Male line

Leading Progeny for

 

DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993 Bay colt
by Danehill - Mira Adonde, by Sharpen Up

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
23452096141444328675172 (94)over $175m.2.10
per foals89.4%60.3%1.93.77.3% (4.0%)$74,860 
 per starters67.5%2.14.18.2% (4.5%)$83,753 
NH: 1469131485525994943124 (72)over $97m.2.52
SH: 8767825591833373248 (22)over $77m.1.46

DANEHILL DANCER Champion 2YO in Ireland in 1995. 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £208,783, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 1997. Champion Sire in GB/Ire. in 2009. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2006, 2008. Champion GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2006, 2008, 2009. Champion GB/Ire. Broodmare Sire in 2016. Sire of 2096 progeny to race, 1414 winners (67.0%)
earnings of over $175 million, 172 stakes winners, 120 stakes placegetters, inc.




MASTERCRAFTSMAN (06c, Black Tie Affair, Lyphard). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe & Ireland in 2008.7 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 10¾f, £282,504, €818,763, US$60,000, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Curragh Antonius Pius 2YO S., 2d York International S., Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile S., Gr.1.

PRIVATE STEER (99f, Semipalatinsk, Copper Kingdom). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2002-03.12 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$3,407,290, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L, James HB Carr S., L, Breeders' Classic, L, Reginald Allen H., L, Fuji Xerox H., 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2.

ESOTERIQUE (10f, Dancing Brave, High Line). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2014 WTR (Mile). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe & France in 2015. Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2014.6 wins from 1600m to 1850m, £289,122, €892,455, HK$1,311,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Parade d'Amour, 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Prix Altipan, L.

LEGATISSIMO (12f, Montjeu, Shirley Heights). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £669,521, €286,185, US$360,000, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Flame of Tara S., L, 4th Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

CHOISIR (99c, Lunchtime, Biscay). Top colt on The 2001-02 Australasian 2YO Classification. Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2001-02. Champion Older Male Sprinter in GB in 2003.7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, £281,200, A$1,459,200, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, William Inglis 2YO Classic S., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Golden Slipper Ball 2YO H., Matador Tow Bars 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester S., Gr.3, 4th NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L.

ATOMIC FORCE (05g, Luskin Star, Bates Motel). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$176,000, A$777,950, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten S., L, MRC Heath S., L, ATC Hylands Kids Colours Welter H., AJC Thakral Holdings H., Coogee Dolphins H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., STC 2GB H., Matthew Talbot Race Day P., 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, STC The Big 6 H., Scone RC Prydes Easifeed Scone Quallty H., AJC Convention Centre H., STC Blackwoods for Sidchrome H., Hawkesbury RC Windsor RSL 2YO H., 3d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., AJC 30 Years of Triple M H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L.

QEMAH (13f, Rainbow Quest, Night Shift). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2017.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1700m, £357,386, €374,775, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, 2d Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix des Marettes, 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.

LILLIE LANGTRY (07f, Darshaan, Shadeed). Joint Champion 3YO Female Miler in GB in 2010.5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £608,098, €301,201, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Debutante S., Gr.2, Naas Fillies' Sprint S., Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1.

DANCING RAIN (08f, Indian Ridge, Alleged). Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2011 (Int./Long).4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, £366,901, €238,500, The Oaks, Gr.1, Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Fillies' & Mares' S., Gr.2, Newbury Robert Sangster Memorial Fillies' S., 2d Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 3d Ascot British Champions Fillies' & Mares' S., Gr.2.

AGAIN (06f, Kahyasi, Top Ville). Joint Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2008.4 wins-3 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €505,421, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown Debutante S., Gr.2, Curragh Grangecon Stud 2YO S., 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

STEPS IN TIME (07f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 9 wins to 1500m, A$1,088,650, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Breeders Classic, Gr.2-twice, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Wiggle S., L-twice, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Goldners Horse Transport H., STC Theraces.com.au H., 2d ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, PJ Bell S., L, 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2.

ANNA PAVLOVA (03f, Sure Blade, Habitat). Champion Older Female in GB in 2007 (Intermediate) & 2008 (Long).10 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2500m, £279,534, €149,976, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.1, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, York Galtres S., L, Ascot Harvest S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Navan Salsabil S., L, Haydock Silver Bowl, Doncaster Queen's Own Yorkshire Dragoons Nursery H., Newcastle Chisholm Bookmakers Blaydon Race Nursery H., 2d York Park Hill S., Gr.2, Middleton S., Gr.3, Newmarket Severals S., L, York VC Casino.com H., 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2.

HERE COMES WHEN (10g, Spinning World, Devil's Bag). Champion Older Miler in Germany in 2014.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1650m to 2018, £853,328, €40,000, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, York Hambleton H., L, Chester Boodles Diamond H., Earl Grosvenor H., 2d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises H., 3d Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Windsor Midsummer S., L, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, York Ganton S., L, Epsom Surrey S., L, Kempton Hyde S., L.

PLANTEUR (07c, Giant's Causeway, Lear Fan). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, £76,489, €995,540, HK$660,000, 7,340,000Dhs, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, Saint-Cloud Prix le Capucin, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1-twice, Prix Niel, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix des Aigles, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1-twice, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1.

LIGHT FANTASTIC (04g, Kendor, Century). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,063,400, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Perri Cutten Cup, Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2.

AVE (06f, In the Wings, Ela-Mana-Mou). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £54,064, €51,999, US$390,386, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Gowran Park Denny Cordell Fillies S., Gr.3, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 2d Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, York Lyric S., L, 3d Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Newmarket Call Stan James H.

WHERE OR WHEN (99c, Super Concorde, Sheshoon). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £357,464, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Goodwood Thoroughbred S., L, Ascot Michael Page International 2YO S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile S., Gr.2-twice, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3.

HILLSTAR (10c, Mark of Esteem, Be My Guest). Champion 3YO in GB in 2013 (Long).4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £433,713, US$531,900, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, Newmarket Pat & Percy Gittings Memorial H., 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, 4th York International S., Gr.1, Newbury Arc Trial, Gr.3.

ALEXANDER TANGO (04f, Woodman, Riverman). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, €173,861, US$123,000, Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., L, Ladbrokes.com 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Loughbrown S., L, 3d Leopardstown Debutante S., Gr.2, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3.

SPECIOSA (03f, Sky Classic, Alleged). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2007 (Intermediate).4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £311,532, €47,502, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

ALFRED NOBEL (07c, Desert Prince, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £24,600, €227,166, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Strategic Prince 2YO S.

MISS BEATRIX (04f, Catrail, Horage). 3 wins at 2, €1,208,843, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Shelbourne Hotel Goffs Million 2YO S., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., L, Curragh Tally Ho Stud 2YO S., 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

ARAPAHO MISS (04f, Exit to Nowhere, Lyphard). 2 wins at 1700m, 2500m, A$710,950, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, 2d MRC Fat Quaddies Cup, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, Rokk Ebony H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

DUNTLE (09f, Lord at War, Little Current). 5 wins at 1m, £129,462, €191,210, US$7,500, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, 2d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

OVIDIO (10g, Red Ransom, Kenmare). 7 wins from 1800m to 2800m, R861,725, Kenilworth J&B Urban Honey Stayers' H., Gr.2, Woolavington H., L-twice, 2d Kenilworth Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Cape Stayers H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Cup, L, Play Soccer 6, 10 and 13 H., 4th Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.2.

WAJIR (06c, Caerleon, Troy). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2009.6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 3000m, £27,829, €207,210, 264,960Dhs, Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Maurice Caillault, L, Prix de l'Hippodrome de Chinon, Meydan Prima Luna H., Chantilly Prix de Villebon, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Breche Aux Loups, 3d Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Chester Stand Cup, L, 4th Goodwood March S., L.

MONSIEUR BOND (00c, Song, Charlottesville). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £177,117, €60,223, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Epsom Fortune S., L, Chester Road Range Wirral S., 2d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, York City of York S., L, 3d Thirsk Classic Trial S., L, Redcar Betabet 2YO Trophy S., 4th Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1.

JUST MAMBO - NITTAN'S CROWN (MAC.) (03g, Kingmambo, Secretariat). 5 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$217,650, M$2,618,825, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Macau Gold Cup, L, Macau Cup, L, Macau Golden Group Fat Choy Cup, 2d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, Macau Directors' Cup, L, Race Horse Owners Association Charity Trophy, Macau Golden Group Fat Choy Cup, AJC Guineas Day at Randwick H., Macau Airdrieonians H., Warning H., 3d Macau Directors' Cup, L, Ballina H., Barb H., 4th STC Apollo S., Gr.2, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Carbine Club S., L, Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L.

WESTPHALIA - SUPER PISTACHIO (H.K.) (06g, Lyphard, Sir Gaylord). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, £56,770, €310,303, US$226,000, HK$9,305,500, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Tipperary Hurricane Run S., L, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, L, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., L, HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Exchanges Challenge Cup, Centenary Cup, Curragh Boylecasino.com 2YO S., HKJC Chongqing H., 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, L, Premier P., L, 4th HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, L.

JEREMY (03c, Arazi, Alzao). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £237,142, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket European Free H., L, Doncaster S., L, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

LOST IN THE MOMENT (07c, In the Wings, Kalamoun). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, £146,402, A$131,250, 486,000L., 331,200Dhs, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Newbury Royal British Legion Club H., Meydan Aquarius Trophy H., 2d Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Pontefract Castle S., L, Newmarket Silver Cambridgeshire H., Chester Bet at Corbettsports.com H., 3d York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Newmarket Jockey Club Rose Bowl, L, York John Smith's Cup, 4th Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3.

PROBABLY (10c, Sadler's Wells, Kings Lake). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, €91,650, 170,000Dkr, 653,000K, 50,000Kr., Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Ovrevoll Norsk Derby, L, 2d Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Dansk Jockey Club Cup, L-twice, Hannover Grosser Preis der Hannoverschen Volksbank, L, 3d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Big Bad Bob 2YO S., 4th Curragh National S., Gr.1, Phoenix S., Gr.1.

ENDOWING (09g, Sadler's Wells, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1800m to 2200m, £1,569, HK$10,571,750, HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, L, Oriental Express H., American Club Challenge H., 2d BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, HKJC Tai Mo Shan H., Newmarket Sunspot Amusements 2YO S., HKJC Piaget Altiplano Excellent H., Ireland Trophy H., Po Leung Kuk Centenary H., Kyoto H., 3d HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, 4th HKJC January Cup, L.

TAMAZIRTE (06f, Lycius, Green Desert). 4 wins at 1500m, 1600m, €415,120, Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Durdent, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1.

JAZZI TOP (12f, Zafonic, High Top). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £59,703, €165,540, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1.

MEMORY (08f, Diesis, Blushing Groom). 3 wins at 2, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3.

NORDTANZERIN (03f, Cortez, Reliance). Champion 2YO Filly in Germany in 2005.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €177,100, Frankfurt Merrill Lynch Euro Cup, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, 2d Cologne Schwarzgold Rennen, Gr.2, Frankfurt Frankfurter Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 3d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 4th Baden-Baden Preis der Hotellerie Baden-Baden, L.

LIEUTENANT (01g, Sovereign Red, Cerreto). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$416,250, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, STC Schweppes Agrum H., 2d VRC Paris Lane S., L, NSW Tatt's RC Meriton Serviced Apartments H., AJC IGA H., STC De Bortoli Yarra Valley Winery H., 3d STC Tooheys New 3YO Golden Rose.

ONEWORLD (04c, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, HK$13,129,350, 736,000Dhs, HKJC Cathay Pacific Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Audemars Piguet Dream H., Cheung Fat H., Chow Tai Fook Aura Series H., Anna Sui Flight of Fancy H., Flamingo H., Billion Win H., Yan Chau Tong P., 2d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Premier Cup, L, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Premier Bowl H., L, Super Fit H., Panasonic Joba H., To Kwa Wan P., 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S., Gr.1, HKJC Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Sprint Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H., L, Sha Tin Raceourse Anniversary Cup, London H., 4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Sprint Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L.

CALLWOOD DANCER (04f, Rahy, Bustino). Champion Turf Female in Canada in 2008.6 wins from 7f to 9f, £2,311, US$780,645, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Allowance-3 times, 2d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Nassau S., Gr.2, Canadian S., Gr.2, Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3.

SUMBAL (12c, Linamix, Persian Heights). 3 wins at 2000m, £5,797, €211,650, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Prix de Frauenfeld, 2d Chantilly Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, 3d Doncaster Sports ID Strength in Sport S., 4th Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3.

CONTREDANSE (07f, Rahy, Bustino). 3 wins from 1650m to 2200m, £27,727, €271,500, US$59,292, Milan Oaks d'Italia, Gr.2, 2d Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.3, 3d York Lyric S., L, 4th Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2.

INDIAN OCEAN (06f, Fasliyev, Seattle Dancer). 3 wins at 2, A$243,275, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Resmed Asia Pacific 2YO H., Rosehill Gardens Events 2YO H., 3d VRC Desirable S., L.

WALTZING MATILDA (11f, Gone West, Nijinsky). 2 wins at 1m, 1¼m, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, 2d Limerick Martin Molony S., L, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Alleged S., L, 4th Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Dance Design S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

DOWNHILL RACER (04f, Rory's Jester, Bluebird). 2 wins at 2, A$142,540, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, MRC Andelosia 2YO P., 2d VRC Seppelt Wines Sprint H., L.

SILENT TIMES (03c, Wild Again, Seattle Slew). 2 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, York Fit as a Butchers Dog Challenge 2YO S., 2d Newbury Happy Valley Auction 2YO S., 3d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2.

LIZARD ISLAND (05c, Spectacular Bid, Nijinsky). Winner at 2, £15,064, €94,476, 16,560Dhs, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Nad al Sheba Shadwell Estate H., 4th Curragh National S., Gr.1.

NEWS ALERT (04g, Brief Truce, King Apollo). 9 wins to 1250m, A$652,850, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, BTC Chief de Beers H., L, STC Chifley Financial Services H., Edie's Freeway P., Murrumbidgee TC XXXX Gold Town P.H., 2d ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, AJC Razor Sharp H., L, Hawkesbury RC Yalumba Cup, L, ATC SCSI H., AJC Convention Centre Welter H., STC Grand Pavilion H., ATC Alpha Flight Services H., AJC Autumn Racing Carnival H., Prince Grant 2YO H., STC Angostura Bitters H., Welcome to the Jungle H., 3d QTC Lightning H., L, STC Lions Save Sight Foundation H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L.

SNAEFELL (04g, Standaan, Lord Gayle). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £2,953, €368,241, Leopardstown Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3-twice, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, Bud Light S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Curragh Ladbrokes H., 2d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Greenlands S., Gr.3, Waterford Testimonial S., L, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 3d Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Naas Sprint S., L, Woodlands S., L, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L-twice, Naas Sprint S., L-twice.

CHRYSANTHEMUM (08f, Sadler's Wells, Southern Halo). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, €211,336, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Park Express S., Gr.3, Flame of Tara S., L, Alleged S., L, Cork Navigation S., L, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L.

CARRIBEAN SUNSET (05f, Royal Academy, King's Bishop). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, £29,348, €323,250, US$349,284, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3, One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Dr James Penny Memorial H., L, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Del Mar Palomar H., Gr.2, Curragh Goffs 2YO Fillies' Million S., 4th Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.2, Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

FRANCIS OF ASSISI (10g, Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 3300m, £22,625, €56,275, A$365,000, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, Curragh Gabriel Curran Memorial Madrid H., 2d Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, 3d Sandown Winter Novice Hurdle, 4th York Silver Cup, L.

TUSCAN SLING (10f, Kenny's Best Pal, Lord Seymour). 7 wins to 1400m, A$405,400, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Mannerism S., Gr.3, Christmas S., L, MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 1 H., EJ Whitten Foundation H., Sportingbet William Hill H., 2d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L, MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 8 H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H.

I'M IMPOSING (06g, Sadler's Wells, Petingo). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2100m, £31,246, A$619,950, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3-twice, Festival S., L, Shoot Out H., York Bluesquare.com H., MRC Catanach's Jewellers Ladies' Day P., 2d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Winter Challenge H., L, Sydney Markets Filante H., Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh H., Newmarket Curragh Home of the Irish Classics H., 3d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Craven P., Gr.3, Summer Cup, Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Ranvet H., Rydges Cronulla H., 4th Gosford Cup, L.

CRIMSON BLOSSOM (03f, Kahyasi, Shirley Heights). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R406,030, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, Victress S., L, Clairwood East Coast H., L, 2d Kenilworth Sun Classique H., L, Ladies Mile, L.

OSAILA (12f, Entrepreneur, Riverman). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £296,792, €6,000, US$117,850, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Fillies' Trophy, Doncaster 188bet S., 2d Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1.

DECADO (03c, Green Dancer, Habitat). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 9f, £4,050, €215,389, US$10,960, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, International S., Gr.3, Loughbrown S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, Heritage S., L.

INDESATCHEL (02c, Petorius, Sallust). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, £29,000, €283,842, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Loughbrown S., L, Equine Groundcare 2YO S., 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Curragh Blenheim S., L, Tattersalls Ireland Sale 2YO S., 3d Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Anglesey S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Gladness S., Gr.3.

ZIRIA (99f, Be My Guest, Wolverlife). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, Chantilly Prix du Bois, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Hampton, L, Saint-Cloud Prixblush, 2d Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, 4th Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2.

BARBAJUAN (01c, Saddlers' Hall, Top Command). 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Macau Winter Trophy, L, Japan Racing Association Trophy, Huntercombe H., Kempton Manor 2YO S., 2d Macau Genoa H., Macau Star of the Sand S., 3d Milan Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Macau Directors' Cup, L, Macau Cup, L, 4th Curragh National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Choisir (95)
Mastercraftsman (65)
Fast Company (18)
Lizard Island (15)
Jeremy (7)
Silent Times (6)
Monsieur Bond (6)
Air Chief Marshal, Alfred Nobel, Abbeyside, Indesatchel, Where or When, Planteur, Decado, etc.

Copyright 2018
Privacy / Terms and Conditions
  • Arion Pedigrees

    Arion supply the majority of the STALLIONS listing data on this website.
    Contact them by clicking on the logo.

Unit 1/238 George st
Windsor NSW Australia
p: +61 2 4587 8110
f: +61 2 4587 8145