Male line

Leading Progeny for

 

BELONG TO ME (USA) 1989 Bay colt
by Danzig - Belonging, by Exclusive Native

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
141011428543040530971 (29)over $109m.1.49
per foals81.0%60.6%2.23.85.0% (2.1%)$77,429 
 per starters74.8%2.74.66.2% (2.5%)$95,600 
NH: 10558466462248396557 (18)over $85m.1.47
SH: 355296208792134414 (11)over $24m.1.51

BELONG TO ME 7 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 6½f, US$261,166, Aqueduct Best Turn S., Gr.3, Boojum H., Gr.3, Saratoga Clarinet King S., L, Philadelphia Park Ilex S., L, Aqueduct Allowance-twice, 2d Belmont Gulch S., L, Monmouth Select S., L, 3d Belmont Fall Highweight H., Gr.2. He entered stud in USA in 1994. He entered stud in Aust. in 1998. Sire of 1142 progeny to race, 854 winners (74.0%)
earnings of over $109 million, 71 stakes winners, 72 stakes placegetters, inc.




FOREVER TOGETHER (04f, Relaunch, Blushing Groom). Champion Turf Female in USA in 2008.9 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$2,957,639, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1-twice, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2, Arlington Park Reluctant Guest S., L, Ocala Breeders' Sale Sprint S. (3YOf)
L, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Jenny Wiley S., Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Saratoga Glens Falls H., Gr.3, Calder Connie Ann S.

JERSEY GIRL (95f, Valid Appeal, Bold Bidder). Joint top of The 1998 International 3YO Classification (sprint).9 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$571,136, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Cicada S., Gr.3, Belmont Nassau County S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Park Avenue S., L, Belmont Astoria S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance.

ALL SILENT (03g, Semipalatinsk, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,661,325, 110,400Dhs, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, STC Ajax S., Gr.2, Canterbury S., Gr.2, VRC AAMI Travel Insurance S., Gr.3, AJC East Burrow H., STC Fairfield RSL H., 3d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, AJC Tooheys New H., 4th VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3.

PIPPA (08f, Hussonet, Settlement Day). Champion Older Female in Brazil in 2012-13.8 wins from 1000m to 1600m, Gavea G.P. Major Suckow, Gr.1, Cidade Jardim G.P. Independencia, Gr.3, G.P. ABCPCC Velocidade, Gr.3, Classico Presidente Luiz Oliveira de Barros, L, Prova Especial Raul e Irene Crespi, 2d Cidade Jardim G.P. Proclamacao da Republica, Gr.2, 3d Cidade Jardim Classico Thomaz Teixeira de Assumpcao Jr, L, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Fabio da Silva Prado, Gr.3.

BON HOFFA (02c, Manila, Habitat). 9 wins from 1200m to 1700m, A$708,650, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3-twice, MRC Corps of Commissionaires H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Easter Cup, Gr.3.

PROPRIETOR (99c, Vain, Sir Ivor). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$529,535, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Century S., L, MRC Snippets H., MVRC Denistown Park H., VRC BCA IT H., AJC Emirates H., North Sydney H., 2d AJC Arbogast Welter H., STC Potrero H., 3d AJC Shakespeare Hotel H., STC Wyndham Estate Cup Welter H., AJC Sylvania H., STC Michael Hansell Signs H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L.

BULLA BORGHESE (99f, Crested Wave, Oakville). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2500m, A$464,000, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC National Telecoms Group 2YO H., 3d AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

CIRCLE OF LIFE (97f, Shadeed, Alydar). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 7f, US$268,925, Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, 2d Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Belmont Matron S., Gr.1.

LUCKY ROBERTO (96c, Roberto, Pronto). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, US$214,684, Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, Belmont Allowance 3YO+, 2d Belmont Tremont S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.3.

MISS HOUDINI (00f, Lord Avie, Magesterial). 2 wins at 2, Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1.

BELONG TO MANY (03f, Snippets, Steel Blade). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$575,310, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Wenona Girl H., L, MRC Le Tan S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, MVRC Windsor Management H., AJC Countdown to Easter Carnival H., STC Stitches & Craft Show H., 2d AJC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, STC Starlight S., L, AJC Kay Sprint H., STC Escape to the Races H., Wild Wild West Marquee 2YO H., De Bortoli Wines H., MVRC Hydro Australia H., 3d STC Millie Fox S., Gr.3, AJC Equal H.

BELLE CHERIE (96f, Dr. Carter, Tom Rolfe). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$426,861, Aqueduct Top Flight H., Gr.2, Turnback the Alarm H., Gr.3, Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, Meadowlands Honey Bee H., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 3d Meadowlands Prismatical S., L, 4th Belmont Shuvee H., Gr.2, Philadelphia Park Cotillion H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Ladies H., Gr.3, Turnback the Alarm H., Gr.3, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.3, Mount Vernon H., L.

NOTHING BUT SILK (99f, Zabeel, Mill Reef). 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, R246,600, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Southern Cross S., Gr.3.

SOLO FLYER (04c, Sir Tristram, Three Legs). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$480,825, STC Ajax S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, AJC Canon Employees Rock 2YO H., St Patrick's Raceday H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BTC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 3d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Movers & Shakers Rosebud Quality H., 4th STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

BEFORE TOO LONG (99f, Manila, Habitat). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$278,300, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.2, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, Emirates P., 2d MVRC William Crockett S., L, STC Wesfarmers Industrial & Safety 2YO H., 3d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, STC Inghams Love'em H., 4th AJC Expressway S., Gr.2.

BINDING (01g, Alleged, No Robbery). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$375,200, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Springtime S., L, STC Schweppes Ciata H., 2d STC Bamford Associates 2YO H., 4th Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3.

EBONY BREEZE (00f, Valid Appeal, Noholme). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$1,039,922, Tampa Bay Downs Florida Oaks, Gr.3, Calder Azalea S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Endine H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Chicago Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park My Juliet S., L-twice, Tampa Bay Downs Manatee S., L, Sandpiper S., L, Gasparilla S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2-twice, Keeneland Raven Run S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Manatee S., L, Turfway Park Queen S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park First Lady H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Endine H., Gr.3, Keeneland Giant's Causeway S., L, Churchill Downs Winning Colors H., L-twice, Edgewood S., L, Saratoga Victory Ride S., L, 4th Calder Princess Rooney H., Gr.1, Belmont Gallant Bloom H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., L, Aqueduct House Party S., L.

OCEAN DRIVE (00f, Clever Trick, Swoonen). 9 wins-3 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$803,986, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, Belmont Noble Damsel H., Gr.3, Monmouth Eatontown H., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Green River S., L, Belmont Gaviola S., L, Meadowlands Salem County S., L, 2d Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., L, 3d Saratoga Diana H., Gr.1, Meadowlands Violet H., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Miesque S., Gr.3.

JACK SULLIVAN (01g, Devil's Bag, Miswaki). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £103,869, 2,786,700Dhs, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum al Maktoum Challenge S. No.2, Gr.3-twice, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, Nad al Sheba Burj Nahaar S., L, Lingfield Call Diamond Racing S., 2d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, Lingfield Hotel Coming S., 3d Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile S, Gr.2, HH Sheikh Maktoum al Maktoum Challenge S. No.1, Gr.3, 4th Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #2, Gr.3, Sandown Surrey S., L.

MISTER MARTI GRAS (07g, Cure the Blues, Seattle Song). 11 wins from 1m to 9f, US$1,194,027, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.3, Indiana Grand Oliver S., L, Canterbury Park Mystic Lake Mile S., L, 2d Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.2, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2-twice, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.3, Hanshin Cup, Gr.3-3 times, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Arlington H., Gr.3, 3d Charles Town Classic, Gr.2, Keeneland Ben Ali S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.3, Arlington H., Gr.3, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., L, 4th Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.1, Fair Grounds New Orleans H., Gr.2, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2-twice, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.3, Arlington Classic S., L.

WISE RIVER (03c, Copelan, Roberto). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 7½f to 8½f, US$499,337, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Lone Star Park Dallas Turf Cup, L, 2d Calder Miami Mile H., Gr.3, Tropical Park Derby, Gr.3, Louisiana Downs World Series of Poker S., L, Fair Grounds Buddy Diliberto Memorial H., L, 3d Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Grand Canyon H., L, Fair Grounds Colonel Power S., L, 4th Keeneland Forerunner S., L, Gulfstream Park Hallandale Beach S., L.

MY OPTION (10f, Cohiba, Zen). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$443,051, S$54,900, Arlington Oaks, Gr.3, Arlington Park Chicago H., Gr.3, Hawthorne Pat Whitworth Illinois Debutante S., L, Pretty Jenny S., L, 2d Arlington Park Purple Violet S., L, 3d Keeneland Raven Run S., Gr.2, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Indiana Grand Mari Hulman George S., L, Hawthorne Third Chance H., L, Arlington Park Hatoof S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.2.

MEMBERSHIP (00c, Diesis, Busted). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £159,365, 157,900Dhs, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Redcar Guisborough S., L, Lingfield Spring Cup, 2d Newmarket King Charles II S., L, Lingfield International Trial S., L, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, Nad al Sheba Melbourne Racing Club Trophy, Al Rostamani Group H., 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newmarket European Free H., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Kempton Sirenia S., L, Nad al Sheba Al Rashidiya S., L, Newmarket Coachmakers H., 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

GAUTIER (07c, Street Cry, Holy Bull). Champion Imported Stayer in Peru in 2010.6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, Monterrico Clasico Mariano Ignacio Prado, Gr.3, Clasico Congreso de la Republica, 3d Saratoga Birdstone S., L, Indiana Grand Golden Bear S., L.

BEAUTY WATCH (02f, Quack, True Knight). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$636,175, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, AJC Legion Welter H., Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile, AJC A Good Year H., Narellan Gardens 2YO H., Lanwades H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, BTC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersall's Club Cup, L, AJC Hardy Amies H., STC Mad About the Hat Day H., 3d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, STC Civic S., L, Festival S., L, 4th AJC Razor Sharp H., L.

LEADING ASTRAY (09f, Prized, Caro). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$287,982, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Hatoof S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3.

MILK AND HONEY (05f, Clackson, Ghadeer). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R827,510, Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Reichmans Capital Finance S., 2d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2-twice, Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Scottsville Scarlet Lady H., L, Vaal Progress P., 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2.

BELONG TO SEA (00f, Conquistador Cielo, Hawaii). 4 wins at 6f, 7f, Pimlico Miss Preakness S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, Aqueduct Allowance, 3d Aqueduct Interborough H., L.

FISCALLY SPEAKING (99g, Nodouble, New Policy). 4 wins to 7f, Churchill Downs Aegon Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 4th Kentucky Downs Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S., L.

MISSME (99g, Carr de Naskra, Graustark). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$546,899, Mountaineer Park Independence Day H., L, Kentucky Cup Mile S., L, Horsemen's Park Omaha S., L, Ellis Park Regaey Island S., L, Prairie Meadows Prairie Mile S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Oaklawn Park Northern Spur S., L, Kentucky Downs Yaqthan S., L, Arlington Park Mister Gus S., L, Remington Green S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Alysheba S., L, Canterbury Park John Bullit S., L, 4th Oaklawn Park Fifth Season S., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Derby, L, Oaklawn Park Southwest S., L.


His sire sons include Lucky Roberto (19)
Bon Hoffa, Boca Mio, Capitano, Solo Flyer, etc.

Copyright 2018
Privacy / Terms and Conditions
  • Arion Pedigrees

    Arion supply the majority of the STALLIONS listing data on this website.
    Contact them by clicking on the logo.

Unit 1/238 George st
Windsor NSW Australia
p: +61 2 4587 8110
f: +61 2 4587 8145