Larneuk Stud

Euroa

(03) 5790 3204

(03) 5790 3204

2019 fee: (fee history) Private

Super VOBIS + VOBIS Gold


Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HONORIUS (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
by Holy Roman Emperor - Zarinia, by Intikhab

 


HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE)
B. 2004
GW 4 wins
f:1434 r:1236 w:847 SW:79
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
L'On Vite
B. 1986
NR
f:14 r:10 w:7 SW:4
Secretariat
Ch. 1970
GW 16 wins
f:653 r:488 w:328 SW:57
Bold RulerNasrullah9
Miss Disco8
SomethingroyalPrincequillo1
Imperatrice2
Fanfreluche
B. 1967
GW 11 wins
f:18 r:16 w:14 SW:5
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
CibouletteChop Chop2
Windy Answer4
ZARINIA (IRE)
B. 2001
NR
f:8 r:6 w:5 SW:3
Intikhab
B. 1994
GW 8 wins
f:759 r:661 w:395 SW:25
Red Ransom
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1958 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
RobertoHail to Reason4
Bramalea10
ArabiaDamascus8
Christmas Wind6
Crafty Example
Ch. 1987
NP
f:12 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Crafty ProspectorMr. Prospector13
Real Crafty Lady1
ZienelleDanzig7
Past Example8
Zariliya
B. 1996
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:5 w:4
Darshaan
Br. 1981
GW 5 wins
f:826 r:670 w:431 SW:88
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
DelsyAbdos1
Kelty13
Zariya
B. 1980
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
ZahraHabitat4
Petite Etoile9

Danzig (USA) 1977 : 3m x 5f

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 4f x
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f 5m x

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
272--A$100,350
312-34A$245,000
4722-A$175,050
511---A$33,000
62---A$1,800
76---A$10,550
Totals:45454A$565,750
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Calmsley Hill City Farm Juvenile P. (1800m)
ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club 2YO Maiden H. (1550m)
At 3 : 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3 (2000m to Hvasstan and beating Electric Fusion)
ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P., Gr.3 (2000m to Usainity and beating Kingdoms)
Gloaming S., Gr.3 (1800m to Dundeel and beating Lunar Rise)
3d ATC (Randwick) Spring Champion S., Gr.1 (2000m to Dundeel and Proisir)
BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1 (2400m to Hawkspur and Electric Fusion)
Grand Prix S., Gr.3 (2200m to Hawkspur and Rhythm to Spare)
NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L (1400m to Tatra and Proverb)
4th ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S., Gr.3 (1600m)
At 4 : ATC (Randwick) Craven P., Gr.3 (2000m beating Masked Marvel and Vaquera)
ATC (Rosehill) Clubsnsw Spring Preview H. (1400m)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Kingston Town S., Gr.3 (2000m to Prince Cheri and beating Julienas)
4th MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3 (2000m)
At 5 : 4th MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3 (2000m)
Copyright 2018
Privacy / Terms and Conditions
  • Arion Pedigrees

    Arion supply the majority of the STALLIONS listing data on this website.
    Contact them by clicking on the logo.

Unit 1/238 George st
Windsor NSW Australia
p: +61 2 4587 8110
f: +61 2 4587 8145