Brackley Park

Avenel

0412 028 250

2018 fee: (fee history) $6600

VOBIS Gold + SUPER VOBIS


Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HOOKED (AUS) 2010 Bay colt
by Casino Prince - Absolute Lure, by Lure

 


CASINO PRINCE (AUS)
B. 2003
GW 5 wins
f:535 r:479 w:320 SW:15
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1506 w:1026 SW:99
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Razyana2His Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Grand LuxeSir Ivor8
Fanfreluche4
Lady Capel
Br. 1993
SP 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:4
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1590 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best1Northern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Kew Gardens
B. 1981
SP 2 wins
f:9 r:9 w:8 SW:2
KenmareKalamoun9
Belle of Ireland1
Garden GreenPinturischio4
Focal21
ABSOLUTE LURE (AUS)
B. 1998
Wnr 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:5 SW:1
Lure
B. 1989
GW 14 wins
f:130 r:107 w:73 SW:7
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Endear
B. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:2 r:2 w:2 SW:1
AlydarRaise a Native8
Sweet Tooth9
ChappaquiddickRelic8
Baby Doll3
Duchesse de Berri
Ch. 1993
Pld
f:9 r:9 w:5 SW:1
Diesis
Ch. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:1027 r:807 w:490 SW:82
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Doubly SureReliance16
Soft Angels2
Berry Berry Good
B. 1987
NR
f:8 r:6 w:3
ShadeedNijinsky8
Continual1
Quilloquick2Graustark4
Quillobelle2

Danzig (USA) 1977 : 4m x 3m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 4m
Raise a Native (USA) 1961 : 5m x 5m

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
252--A$76,000
310--1A$281,500
4102-1A$330,000
561--A$107,000
6612-A$160,250
Totals:37622A$954,750
At 2 : BRC Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst 2YO H. (1200m)
Goulburn Valley 2YO H. (1350m)
4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2 (1200m)
At 3 : 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1 (2400m to Criterion and Tupac Amaru)
4th ATC (Randwick) Spring Champion S., Gr.1 (2000m)
Frank Packer P., Gr.3 (2000m)
Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3 (1400m)
ATC (Rosehill) Gloaming S., Gr.3 (1800m)
Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3 (1600m)
ATC (Rosehill) Eskimo Prince S., L (1200m)
At 4 : MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2 (1600m beating Bull Point and Desert Jeuney)
Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3 (1500m beating Rugged Cross and Mighty Lucky)
3d ATC (Randwick) Epsom H., Gr.1 (1600m to He's Your Man and Royal Descent)
4th ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m)
At 5 : NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Ecuador and Rudy)
At 6 : MRC Victoria H., Gr.3 (1400m beating Charmed Harmony and Turbo Miss)
2d VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3 (1400m to He or She and beating Zebrinz)
SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3 (1600m to Burning Front and beating Rhythm to Spare)
Copyright 2018
Privacy / Terms and Conditions
  • Arion Pedigrees

    Arion supply the majority of the STALLIONS listing data on this website.
    Contact them by clicking on the logo.

Unit 1/238 George st
Windsor NSW Australia
p: +61 2 4587 8110
f: +61 2 4587 8145