Twin Hills Stud

Cootamundra

0269422268

2018 fee: (fee history) $8800


Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

ODYSSEY MOON (AUS) 2012 Brown colt
by Snitzel - Run to the Moon, by Arch

 


SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:1043 r:842 w:617 SW:83
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1677 r:1303 w:980 SW:157
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
RUN TO THE MOON (USA)
B. 2001
Pld
f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Arch
B. 1995
GW 5 wins
f:1009 r:872 w:627 SW:64
Kris S
B. 1977
SW 3 wins
f:837 r:737 w:558 SW:88
RobertoHail to Reason4
Bramalea10
Sharp QueenPrincequillo1
Bridgework10
Aurora
B. 1988
SW 7 wins
f:12 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
AltheaAlydar9
Courtly DeeAm.
Moon Drone
Gr. 1987
SP 7 wins
f:7 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Drone
Gr. 1966
Wnr 4 wins
f:592 r:466 w:364 SW:52
Sir GaylordTurn-to1
Somethingroyal2
Cap and BellsTom Fool3
Ghazni1
Cute Little Moon
Blk. or Br 1978
SP 2 wins
f:10 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Ack AckBattle Joined4
Fast Turn9
Sun RealityIn Reality21
Double Sun23

Danzig (USA) 1977 : 4m x 4f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 5m
In Reality (USA) 1964 : 5f x 5f

(in New Zealand, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
27121A$435,250
312214A$196,525
431--A$91,500
Totals:22435A$723,275
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Inglis Nursery (R)
L (1000m beating Kimberley Star and Let's Make it Rain)
2d ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m to Pride of Dubai and deadheating with Rageese)
ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S., Gr.2 (1200m to Exosphere and beating Wolf Cry)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m to Tarquin and Rageese)
4th ATC (Rosehill) Inglis 2YO Classic (R)
L (1200m)
At 3 : VRC Midwest Bellarine H. (1100m)
MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H. (1300m)
2d ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S., Gr.3 (1600m to Our Rokkii and beating Queen of Wands)
3d VRC Straight Six H., L (1200m to Nautical and Whistle Baby)
AR Creswick Series Final S., L (1200m to Lord von Costa and Prince of Brooklyn)
MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1200m to Well Sprung and Danuki)
Bendigo Guineas, L (1400m to Silent Sedition and Amadeus)
4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3 (1200m)
At 4 : VRC Standish H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Cavaloce and Inspector)
Copyright 2018
Privacy / Terms and Conditions
  • Arion Pedigrees

    Arion supply the majority of the STALLIONS listing data on this website.
    Contact them by clicking on the logo.

Unit 1/238 George st
Windsor NSW Australia
p: +61 2 4587 8110
f: +61 2 4587 8145