Raheen Stud

Gladfield

07 4666 1172

07 4666 1160

2019 fee: (fee history) Private

QTIS


Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HEROIC VALOUR (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
by Fastnet Rock - Myrrh, by Nassipour

 


FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2019 r:1638 w:1166 SW:144
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2133 w:1499 SW:167
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
MYRRH (NZ)
B. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:8 SW:2
Nassipour
Ch. 1980
GW 7 wins
f:447 r:348 w:213 SW:26
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:512 r:411 w:294 SW:92
Red GodNasrullah9
Spring Run8
Runaway BrideWild Risk3
Aimee22
Alama
B. 1969
Wnr 1 win
f:7 r:5 w:4 SW:3
AureoleHyperion6
Angelola2
NucciolinaNuccio4
Mah Behar9
San Pauli Girl
B. 1989
GW 4 wins
f:10 r:8 w:5
Western Symphony
B. 1981
GW 3 wins
f:772 r:640 w:391 SW:27
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
MillicentCornish Prince1
Milan Mill22
Cappoquin
Ch. 1984
SP 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Prince EchoCrowned Prince4
Dawn Echo8
SuperluckVice Regal3
Gay Jenbur22

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m
Nijinsky (CAN) 1967 : 4m x 4m

Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x

(in New Zealand, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
233--A$144,699
39142A$161,504
47-31A$46,642
Totals:19473A$352,846
At 2 : ARC Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Wyndspelle and O'Rachael)
Matamata RC Slipper S., L (1200m beating Mongolian Falcon and Jade Theatre)
WRC New World Stokes Valley 2YO Maiden S. (1000m)
At 3 : Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L (1200m beating The Soultaker and Wyndspelle)
2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3 (1200m to Savanna Amour and beating Tessera)
ARC Karaka 3YO Mile (R)
L (1600m to Volpe Veloce and beating Jon Snow)
Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L (1400m to La Bella Diosa and beating Savile Row)
3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Ugo Foscolo and Savile Row)
Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2 (1400m to Mongolian Falcon and Jon Snow)
4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1 (1400m)
At 4 : 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3 (1200m to Julius and beating Sultan of Swing)
WRC Lightning H., L (1200m to Ferrando and beating Son of Maher)
3d Counties Bowl H., L (1100m to Fully Funded and Go Nicholas)
4th Manawatu RC Flying H., L (1400m)

Freshman Profile

The only Group 1 winning 2YO by Fastnet Rock at stud in Australia

Gr1 winner over 1200m as a 2yo

  • The fastest grandsons of Danehill have made the best sires - Snitzel, Not A Single Doubt, Foxwedge, Stratum etc.
  • By CHAMPION Australian sire FASTNET ROCK out of a multiple Gr1 producing mare.
  • Unbeaten as a 2yo
  • Half-brother to Group 1 Doncaster Handicap winner TRIPLE HONOUR
Copyright 2018
Privacy / Terms and Conditions
  • Arion Pedigrees

    Arion supply the majority of the STALLIONS listing data on this website.
    Contact them by clicking on the logo.

Unit 1/238 George st
Windsor NSW Australia
p: +61 2 4587 8110
f: +61 2 4587 8145