Refine list

Location

Studs

List your stallion here
For just $750 inc. GST per year you can list your stallion on Australia's leading stallion website. Call us on 0245878110 to find out more.

As the 2019 breeding season gets underway this page will be updated, Please check all service fees listed here with the standing stud first

Five generation index search

Please read instructions below

This is a full 5 generation search that filters the list below as you type. This means that you can search for any name in anyone of the 63 positions in 5x5 grid pedigree.

Stallion Stud State Sire Dam Sire of dam Yr. to stud Aus. Fee
Adelaide Coolmore Australia NSW Galileo Elletelle Elnadim 2015 CS
Akeed Mofeed Goldin Farms SA Dubawi Wonder Why Tiger Hill 2014 CS
Al Maher Aquis Farm Hunter Valley NSW Danehill Show Dancing Don 2005 CS
Albrecht Darley Kelvinside NSW Redoute's Choice O'Giselle Octagonal 2014 CS
All Too Hard Vinery Stud NSW Casino Prince Helsinge Desert Sun 2013 CS
Alpine Eagle Armidale Stud TAS High Chaparral Zephyria Zabeel 2017 CS
Ambidexter Cornerstone Stud SA Commands Dextrous Quest for Fame 2013 CS
Americain Swettenham Stud VIC Dynaformer America Arazi 2013 CS
American Pharoah Coolmore Australia NSW Pioneerof the Nile Littleprincessemma Yankee Gentleman 2017 CS
Anacheeva Riverbank Farm Vic Anabaa Monroe Magic Zabeel 2012 CS
Arlington Tamalee Farm NSW Red Ransom Savannah Success Success Express 2004 CS
Astern Darley Kelvinside NSW Medaglia d'Oro Essaouira Exceed and Excel 2017 CS
Bel Esprit Sun Stud Victoria VIC Royal Academy Bespoken Vain 2003 CS
Benfica Aquis Farm Canungra Qld Lonhro Hut Danehill 2012 CS
Best Choice Ridgeview Park VIC Redoute's Choice Jade Tiara Bureaucracy 2012 CS
Better Than Ready Lyndhurst Stud Farm QLD More Than Ready Sally Agnes World 2015 CS
Bon Aurum Glen Eden Vic Bon Hoffa Goldsmobile Promontory Gold 2018 CS
Bon Hoffa Bowness Stud NSW Belong To Me Asian Reef Manila 2009 CS
Boulder City Riverbank Farm Vic Snitzel Vegas Showgirl Al Akbar 2018 CS
Brazen Beau Darley Northwood Park VIC I Am Invincible Sansadee Snaadee 2015 CS
Bullet Train Bowness Stud NSW Sadler's Wells Kind Danehill 2013 CS
Cable Bay Woodside Park Stud VIC Invincible Spirit Rose de France Diktat 2017 CS
Capitalist Newgate Farm NSW Written Tycoon Kitalpha Fusachi Pegasus 2017 CS
Caravaggio Coolmore Australia NSW Scat Daddy Mekko Hokte Holy Bull 2018 CS
Casino Prince Vinery Stud NSW Flying Spur Lady Capel Last Tycoon 2008 CS
Charge Forward Murrulla Stud NSW Red Ransom Sydney Bletchingly 2005 CS
Choisir Coolmore Australia NSW Danehill Dancer Great Selection Lunchtime 2003 CS
Churchill Coolmore Australia NSW Galileo Meow Storm Cat 2018 CS
Cluster Larneuk Stud VIC Fastnet Rock Tarcoola Diamond Last Tycoon 2015 CS
Crackerjack King Wyndholm Park VIC Shamardal Claba di San Jore Barathea 2018 CS
Criterion Newgate Farm NSW Sebring Mica's Pride Bite the Bullet 2016 CS
Crowded House Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds NSW Rainbow Quest Wiener Wald Woodman 2013 CS
Dandino Bombora Downs VIC Dansili Generous Diana Generous 2016 CS
Dane Shadow Kitchwin Hills NSW Danehill Slight Chance Centaine 2005 CS
Dawn Approach Darley Kelvinside NSW New Approach Hymn of the Dawn Phone Trick 2014 CS
De Gaulle Bombora Downs VIC Exceed and Excel Response Charge Forward 2017 CS
Deep Field Newgate Farm NSW Northern Meteor Listen Here Elusive Quality 2015 CS
Defcon Eureka Stud QLD Choisir Nuclear Force Encosta de Lago 2017 CS
Denman Darley Kelvinside NSW Lonhro Peach Vain 2010 CS
Dissident Newgate Farm NSW Sebring Diana's Secret Anabaa 2015 CS
Divine Prophet Aquis Farm Hunter Valley NSW Choisir Prophet Jewel Encosta de Lago 2017 CS
Domesday Aquis Farm Canungra Qld Red Randsom In The Past Zafonic 2006 CS
Dream Ahead Aquis Farm Hunter Valley NSW Diktat Land of Dreams Cadeaux Genereux 2012 CS
Drumbeats Lyndhurst Stud Farm QLD Redoute Delicate Choice Last Tycoon 2011 CS
Dundeel Arrowfield Stud NSW High Chaparral Stareel Zabeel 2014 CS
Duporth Kooringal Stud NSW Red Ransom Staging Success Express 2010 CS
Epaulette Darley Kelvinside NSW Commands Accessories Singspiel 2014 CS
Eurozone Newgate Farm NSW Northern Meteor Miss Vandal Don 2014 CS
Exceed and Excel Darley Kelvinside NSW Danehill Patrona Lomond 2004 CS
Exosphere Darley Kelvinside NSW Lonhro Altitude Danzero 2016 CS
Extreme Choice Newgate Farm NSW Not a Single Doubt Extremely Hussonet 2017 CS
Fastnet Rock Coolmore Australia NSW Danehill Piccadilly Circus Royal Academy 2005 CS
Fighting Sun Sun Stud Victoria VIC Northern Meteor Irish Darling Ivory 2014 CS
Fiorente Sun Stud Victoria VIC Monsun Desert Bloom Pilsudski 2014 CS
Flying Artie Newgate Farm NSW Artie Schiller Flying Ruby Rubiton 2017 CS
Foxwedge Newgate Farm NSW Fastnet Rock Forest Native Forest Wildcat 2012 CS
Free Eagle Cornerstone Stud SA High Chaparral Polishe Gem Danehill 2016 CS
Frosted Darley Northwood Park VIC Tapit Fast Cookie Deputy Minister 2017 CS
Furnaces Allandale Park Thoroughbreds NSW Exceed and Excel Heat of the Fire Strategic 2017 CS
Glass Harmonium Blue Gum Farm VIC Verglas Spring Symphony Darshan 2013 CS
Gold Standard Spendthrift Australia VIC Sebring Coniston Gem Greig 2018 CS
Golden Archer Raheen Stud QLD Rock of Gibraltar Viennetta Pins 2013 CS
Good Journey Cornerstone Stud SA Nureyev Chimes of Freedom Private Account 2003 CS
Hallowed Crown Darley Kelvinside NSW Street Sense Crowned Glory Danehill 2015 CS
Hampton Court Spendthrift Australia VIC Redoute's Choice Roses N Wine Broken Vow 2015 CS
Headwater Vinery Stud NSW Exceed and Excel River Dove Hurricane Sky 2016 CS
Hellbent Yarraman Park NSW I Am Invincible Volkaspray Volksraad 2018 CS
Heroic Valour Raheen Stud QLD Fastnet Rock Myrrh Nassipour 2018 CS
Hidden Dragon Lyndhurst Stud Farm QLD Danehill Ballroom Babe Citidancer 2006 CS
Highland Reel Swettenham Stud VIC Galileo Hveger Danehill 2018 CS
Holler Darley Northwood Park VIC Commands Shouts Strategic 2017 CS
Holy Roman Emperor Aquis Farm Canungra Qld Danehill L'On Vite Secretariat 2007 CS
Honor In War Dara Farm NSW Lord at War Catumbella Diesis 2008 CS
Honorius Larneuk Stud VIC Holy Roman Emperor Zarinia Intikhab 2017 CS
Hooked Brackley Park VIC Casino Prince Absolute Lure Lure 2018 CS
Host Willow Grove Stud SA Hussonet Colonna Traiana Roy 2008 CS
Hualalai Ducatoon Park SA Street Cry Aloha Encosta de Lago 2018 CS
Husson Aquis Farm Canungra Qld Hussonet Villa Elisa Roy 2008 CS
I Am Invincible Yarraman Park NSW Invincible Spirit Cannarelle Canny Lad 2010 CS
Ilovethiscity Larneuk Stud VIC Magic Albert Kensington Rose Kenfair 2014 CS
Impending Darley Northwood Park VIC Lonhro Mnemosyne Encosta de Lago 2018 CS
Inference Chatswood Stud VIC So You Think Pontiana Redoute's Choice 2018 CS
Invader Aquis Farm Hunter Valley NSW Snitzel Flame of Sydney Encosta de Lago 2018 CS
Jimmy Creed Spendthrift Australia VIC Distorted Humor Hookedonthefeelin Citidancer 2015 CS
Jukebox Aquis Farm Hunter Valley NSW Snitzel Jestatune Rory's Jester 2018 CS
Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs VIC Lion Hunter Calista Zeditave 2013 CS
Kermadec Darley Kelvinside NSW Teofilo Hy Fuji Fuji Kiseki 2016 CS
Kiss and Make Up Aquis Farm Canungra Qld More Than Ready Fashions Afield Redoute's Choice 2017 CS
Knight Exemplar Brisbane Meadows NSW Exceed and Excel Charmview Royal Academy 2014 CS
Kobayashi Aquis Farm Canungra Qld I Am Invincible Woodstock Hussey Hussonet 2018 CS
Kuroshio Darley Northwood Park VIC Exceed and Excel Arctic Drift Gone West 2016 CS
Last Typhoon Bullarook Park Stud VIC Street Cry Typhoon Tracy Red Ransom 2017 CS
London Bridge Carrington Park Stud NSW Arch Kindness Indian Ridge 2015 CS
Lonhro Darley Kelvinside NSW Octagonal Shadea Straight Strike 2004 CS
Love Conquers All Sun Stud Victoria VIC Mossman She's a Meanie Prince Salieri 2012 CS
Lucas Cranach Bullarook Park Stud VIC Mamool Lots of Love Java Gold 2013 CS
Magic Albert Kooringal Stud NSW Zeditave Sally Lou Salieri 2002 CS
Magnus Sun Stud Victoria VIC Flying Spur Scandinavia Snippets 2008 CS
Manhattan Rain Blue Gum Farm VIC Encosta de Lago Shantha Canny Lad 2010 CS
Marechal Argyle Thoroughbreds NSW Danzero Gourette R.B. Chesne 2001 CS
Maurice Arrowfield Stud NSW Screen Hero Mejiro Frances Carnegie 2017 CS
Menari Newgate Farm NSW Snitzel Isurava General Nediym 2018 CS
Merchant Navy Coolmore Australia NSW Fastnet Rock Legally Bay Snippets 2018 CS
Mikki Isle Arrowfield Stud NSW Deep Impact Star Isle Rock of Gibraltar 2017 CS
Mint Lane Willow Grove Stud SA Maria's Mon Sister Girl Conquistador Cielo 2010 CS
More Than Ready Vinery Stud NSW Southern Halo Woodman Woodman 2001 CS
Mosayter Argyle Thoroughbreds NSW Storm Cat Bashayer Mr. Prospector 2004 CS
Moshe Sun Stud Victoria VIC Bel Esprit Helsinge Desert Sun 2012 CS
Murtajill Brackley Park VIC Rock of Gibraltar Skating At Talaq 2009 CS
Myboycharlie Bowness Stud NSW Danetime Dulceata Rousillon 2009 CS
National Defense Sun Stud Victoria VIC Invincible Spirit Angel Falls Kingmambo 2018 CS
Needs Further Armidale Stud TAS Encosta de Lago Crowned Glory Danehill 2013 CS
Nicconi Widden Stud NSW Bianconi Nicola Lass Scenic 2010 CS
No Nay Never Coolmore Australia NSW Scat Daddy Cat's Eye Witness Elusive Quality 2016 CS
Nom Du Jeu Raheen Stud QLD Montjeu Prized Gem Prized 2011 CS
Nostradamus Rosemont Stud VIC Medaglia d'Oro Leone Chiara Lion Hunter 2016 CS
Not a Single Doubt Arrowfield Stud NSW Redoute Singles Bar Rory 2005 CS
O'Lonhro Larneuk Stud VIC Lonhro Mamzelle Pedrille Zoffany 2010 CS
Odyssey Moon Twin Hills Stud NSW Snitzel Run to the Moon Arch 2017 CS
Olympic Glory Arrowfield Stud NSW Choisir Acidanthera Alzao 2015 CS
Outreach Widden Stud NSW Exceed and Excel Bahia Snippets 2016 CS
Overshare Spendthrift Australia VIC I Am Invincible Savannah's Choice Redoute's Choice 2018 CS
Palentino Sun Stud Victoria VIC Teofilo Palatine Hill Palace Music 2017 CS
Pariah Arrowfield Stud NSW Redoute's Choice Secluded Hussonet 2014 CS
Pendragon Brisbane Meadows NSW Elnadim Alacrity Grosvenor 2007 CS
Pierro Coolmore Australia NSW Lonhro Miss Right Note Daylami 2013 CS
Pluck Vinery Stud NSW More Than Ready Secret Heart Fort Wood 2012 CS
Polanski Ducks Crossing Vic Rakti Citrium Citidance 2014 CS
Power Oaklands Stud QLD Oasis Dream Frappe Inchinor NZ CS
Press Statement Vinery Stud NSW Hinchinbrook Kaaptive Empress Kaaptive Edition 2016 CS
Pride of Dubai Coolmore Australia NSW Street Cry Al Anood Danehill 2016 CS
Puissance de Lune Swettenham Stud VIC Shamardal Princess Serena Unbridled's Song 2015 CS
Ready for Victory Sun Stud Victoria VIC More Than Ready Crillon Zabeel 2016 CS
Real Impact Arrowfield Stud NSW Deep Impact Tokio Reality Meadowlake 2016 CS
Rebel Dane Swettenham Stud VIC California Dane Texarcana More Than Ready 2017 CS
Red Dazzler Eureka Stud QLD Red Ransom Vain Hill Danehill 2007 CS
Redente Riverbank Farm Vic Redoute's Choice Stella Cadente Centaine 2009 CS
Redoute's Choice Arrowfield Stud NSW Danehill Shantha Canny Lad 2000 CS
Reset Darley Northwood Park VIC Zabeel Assertive Lass Zeditave 2004 CS
Reward For Effort Chatswood Stud VIC Exceed and Excel Miss Prospect Rory's Jester 2011 CS
Ribchester Darley Kelvinside NSW Iffraaj Mujarah Marju 2018 CS
Rich Enuff Woodside Park Stud VIC Written Tycoon Hotnuff Spartacus 2016 CS
Roman Emperor Princes Farm NSW Montjeu Gussy Godiva Last Tycoon 2011 CS
Rubick Coolmore Australia NSW Encosta de Lago Sliding Cube Rock of Gibraltar 2015 CS
Russian Revolution Newgate Farm NSW Snitzel Ballet d'Amour Stravinsky 2018 CS
Scissor Kick Arrowfield Stud NSW Redoute's Choice Back Pass Quest For Fame 2016 CS
Sebring Widden Stud NSW More Than Ready Purespeed Flying Spur 2009 CS
Sepoy Darley Northwood Park VIC Elusive Quality Watchful Danehill 2012 CS
Shalaa Arrowfield Stud NSW Invincible Spirit Ghurra War Chant 2017 CS
Shamus Award Widden Stud NSW Snitzel Sunset Express Success Express 2014 CS
Sheer Talent Carrington Park Stud NSW Redoute's Choice St. Katherine Barathea 2015 CS
Shooting to Win Darley Kelvinside NSW Northern Meteor Listen Here Elusive Quality 2015 CS
Sidestep Telemon Stud Qld Exceed and Excel Dextrous Quest for Fame 2015 CS
Sir Prancealot Cornerstone Stud SA Tamayuz Mona Em Catrail 2017 CS
Sizzling Newgate Farm NSW Snitzel Admirelle General Nediym 2014 CS
Skilled Riverbank Farm Vic Commands Dextrous Quest For Fame 2012 CS
Skyclad Allandale Park Thoroughbreds NSW Snitzel Loulou Strategic 2016 CS
Smart Missile Twin Hills Stud NSW Fastnet Rock Comical Smile Comic Strip 2012 CS
Snitzel Arrowfield Stud NSW Redoute Snippets Snippets 2006 CS
So You Think Coolmore Australia NSW High Chaparral Triassic Tights 2012 CS
Sooboog Kitchwin Hills NSW Snitzel Monte Rosa Fraar 2017 CS
Spieth Aquis Farm Hunter Valley NSW Thorn Park Stella Livia Titus Livius 2018 CS
Spill The Beans Aquis Farm Canungra Qld Snitzel Miss Dodwell Falbrav 2016 CS
Spirit of Boom Eureka Stud QLD Sequalo Temple Spirit Special Dane 2014 CS
Squamosa Sun Stud Victoria VIC Not a Single Doubt Class Success Success Express 2013 CS
St Jean Brackley Park VIC Teofilo Oriental Fashion Marju 2017 CS
Star Turn Vinery Stud NSW Star Witness Golden Delicious Made of Gold 2017 CS
Star Witness Widden Stud NSW Starcraft Leone Chiara Lion Hunter 2011 CS
Starcraft Rosemont Stud VIC Soviet Star Flying Floozie Pompeii Court 2006 CS
Starspangledbanner Coolmore Australia NSW Choisir Gold Anthem Made of Gold 2011 CS
Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud VIC Royal Academy Crystal Gauntlet Marscay 2011 CS
Stratum Star Widden Stud NSW Stratum Purely Spectacular Pins 2017 CS
Street Boss Darley Northwood Park VIC Street Cry Blushing Ogygian Ogygian 2009 CS
Stryker Basham Thoroughbreds NSW Fastnet Rock Laetitia Woodman 2011 CS
Super One Newgate Farm NSW I Am Invincible Tails Wins Tale of The Cat 2016 CS
Supido Widden Stud NSW Sebring Lady Succeed Brian's Time 2018 CS
Swear Spendthrift Australia VIC Redoute's Choice Crossyourheart Show a Heart 2017 CS
Sweynesse Novara Park NZ Lonhro Swansea Singspiel NZ CS
Territories Darley Kelvinside NSW Invincible Spirit Taranto Machiavellian 2017 CS
The Brothers War Kooringal Stud NSW War Front Moon Queen Sadler 2016 CS
The Mission Aquis Farm Canungra Qld Choisir My Amelia Redoute's Choice 2018 CS
Thronum Sun Stud Victoria VIC Snitzel Helena's Secret Five Star Day 2018 CS
Toorak Toff Rosemont Stud VIC Show a Heart Orong Grand Lodge 2012 CS
Toronado Swettenham Stud VIC High Chaparral Wana Doo Grand Slam 2015 CS
Tosen Stardom Woodside Park Stud VIC Deep Impact Admire Kirameki End Sweep 2018 CS
Trust In A Gust Swettenham Stud VIC Keep The Faith Subtle Breeze Storm Cat 2016 CS
Turffontein Blue Gum Farm VIC Johannesburg Spirit of Grace Dr Grace 2010 CS
Valentia Cornerstone Stud SA Fastnet Rock Smart Company Mister C 2016 CS
Vancouver Coolmore Australia NSW Medaglia d'Oro Skates Danehill 2016 CS
Von Costa de Hero Riverbank Farm Vic Encosta de Lago Piavonic Scenic 2010 CS
Walking or Dancing Bowness Stud NSW Falvelon Young Vic Old Vic 2011 CS
Wandjina Newgate Farm NSW Snitzel La Bamba Last Tycoon 2015 CS
Wanted Clear Mountain Stud QLD Fastnet Rock Fragmentation Snippets 2010 CS
War Blue Gum Farm VIC More Than Ready Deedra Zabeel 2014 CS
Warhorse Bombora Downs VIC General Nediym Rathlin Island Giant's Causeway 2015 CS
Warrior's Reward Spendthrift Australia VIC Medaglia d'Oro For All You Do Seeking the Gold 2015 CS
Wayed Zain Riverbank Farm Vic High Chaparral Zycoon Al Maher 2017 CS
Winning Rupert Newgate Farm NSW Written Tycoon Winaura Show a Heart 2017 CS
Wolf Cry Larneuk Stud VIC Street Cry Starfish Redoute's Choice 2017 CS
Written Tycoon Woodside Park Stud VIC Iglesia Party Miss Kenmare 2007 CS
Xtravagant Newhaven Park NSW Pentire Axiom Zabeel 2017 CS
Your Song Widden Stud NSW Fastnet Rock Zembu Fuji Kiseki 2013 CS
Zariz Kooringal Stud NSW Mukaddamah Divine Dash Tolomeo 2002 CS
Zebedee Cornerstone Stud SA Invincible Spirit Cozy Maria Cozzene 2015 CS
Zoustar Widden Stud NSW Northern Meteor Zouzou Redoute's Choice 2014 CS