Australia’s best three-year-old, he won the G1 Golden Rose in record time.
Lonhro - Altitude by Danzero
Mating Systems
Previous STALLIONS PDF pages
Standing at:
Oaklands Stud
2023 fee: $6,600 inc. GST *Check with stud
Fee history: 2022: $6,600, 2021: $4,950, 2020: $16,500, 2019: $22,000, 2018: $22,000, 2017: $27,500, 2016: $27,500,
find out moreContact Stud
Pedigree
- Overview
- Grid
- Female Line
- Male Line
NEW to Oaklands this season, introducing, EXOSPHERE.
EXOSPHERE was a Speed machine as a Racehorse,
At Two Years Old he won:
- the Group 2 Skyline Stakes (1200m) by 4 Lengths
At Three-Years he won:
- the Group 1 Golden Rose (1400m) by 2 ¼ Lengths
- the Group 2 Run to the Rose (1200m) by 1 ¼ Lengths
- the Group 2 Roman Consul Stakes (1200m) by 3 Lengths
Exosphere, was one of the most brilliant horses to carry the famous Godolphin royal blue silks.
John O’Shea, who trained the son of Lonhro to win five of his 10 starts, described Exosphere as “a magnificent individual, with enormous natural talent.”
The colt was impressive in winning the G2 Skyline Stakes at Warwick Farm as a two-year-old by 4 Lengths, but it was in the Spring of his three-year-old season that he produced his sheer class and sprinting prowess, with a hat-trick of impressive stallion making wins.
He captured the G2 Run To The Rose, over 1200m, which served as a lead-up to his triumph in the fastest-ever G1 Golden Rose Stakes, over 1400m at Rosehill.
He then capped it off with a fine win, again in record time, in the G2 Roman Consul Stakes, back over 1,200m, at Randwick, again, dominating his opposition.
Exosphere has the pedigree, looks, race record to produce up and running juveniles that run-on with maturity.
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers
Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for
EXOSPHERE (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Lonhro - Altitude, by Danzero
LONHRO (AUS) Br. 1998 GW 26 wins f:1720 r:1460 w:1040 SW:97 | Octagonal Br. 1992 GW 14 wins f:1149 r:891 w:539 SW:25 | Zabeel B. 1986 GW 7 wins f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166 | Sir Tristram | Sir Ivor | 8 | |||||
Isolt | 6 | |||||||||
Lady Giselle | Nureyev | 5 | ||||||||
Valderna | 16 | |||||||||
Eight Carat Blk. 1975 NP f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5 | Pieces of Eight | Relic | 8 | |||||||
Baby Doll | 3 | |||||||||
Klairessa | Klairon | 1 | ||||||||
Courtessa | 9 | |||||||||
Shadea Br. 1988 GW 2 wins f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3 | Straight Strike B. 1977 SP 4 wins f:883 r:775 w:474 SW:41 | Mr. Prospector | Raise a Native | 8 | ||||||
Gold Digger | 13 | |||||||||
Bend Not | Never Bend | 19 | ||||||||
Jennie Sue | 11 | |||||||||
Concia Br. 1978 Wnr 2 wins f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2 | First Consul | Forli | 3 | |||||||
Bold Consort | 5 | |||||||||
My Tricia | Hermes | 11 | ||||||||
Gay Poss | 8 | |||||||||
ALTITUDE (AUS) B. 2005 Wnr 4 wins f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:1 | Danzero B. 1991 GW 4 wins f:1246 r:1042 w:670 SW:40 | Danehill B. 1986 GW 4 wins f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347 | Danzig | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||
Pas de Nom | 7 | |||||||||
Razyana | His Majesty | 4 | ||||||||
1 | Spring Adieu | 2 | ||||||||
Confidentially B. or Br. 1978 SP 6 wins f:9 r:7 w:4 SW:1 | Kaoru Star | Star Kingdom | 1 | |||||||
Kaoru | 31 | |||||||||
Idesa | Idomeneo | 2 | ||||||||
Faresa | 13 | |||||||||
Highest B. 1999 SP 2 wins f:10 r:9 w:5 SW:1 | Marscay Ch. 1979 GW 8 wins f:856 r:729 w:517 SW:68 | Biscay | Star Kingdom | 1 | ||||||
Magic Symbol | 2 | |||||||||
Heart of Market | To Market | 10 | ||||||||
Accroche Coeur | 4 | |||||||||
Consular Belle B. 1981 SW 11 wins f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:2 | Pro Consul | Vice Regent | 10 | |||||||
Bingo Queen | 7 | |||||||||
Tinte Dance | Dance to Market | 10 | ||||||||
Tintilla | 13 |
| EXOSPHERE (AUS) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bay horse | Foaled in 2012 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LONHRO (AUS) (Brown 1998-Stud 2004). 26 wins-2 at 2, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2010-11. Sire of 1460 rnrs, 1037 wnrs, 97 SW, inc. Pierro (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
1st dam ALTITUDE, by Danzero. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$190,253, MVRC Kyabram Club H., MRC Love a Show H., John Ritchie 2YO H., STC Group One Membership H., 2d VRC Decjuba Fashion P., MRC Bill Collins H., Congratulations Peter Moody H., MVRC Wonthaggi Workmen's Club H., Legends After the Last H., Windows by Design H., MRC Cap d'Antibes H., 3d MRC Rokk Ebony H. Half-sister to MASSIMO. Dam of five foals, four to race, all winners, inc:- EXOSPHERE (c. by Lonhro). 5 wins. See below. Altimeter (g. by Lonhro). 2 wins at 1500m, 1550m, A$95,934, 2d ATC TAB H., MRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H. High Plateau (g. by Lonhro). 2 wins at 1000m in 2022-23 in Aust. Elevates (g. by New Approach). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust.
2nd dam Highest, by Marscay. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$84,650, STC Merrylands RSL Club H., Young Members Raceday 2YO H., 2d STC Pony Express 2YO H., Argyle Street Hotel Night Club H., Medina Serviced Apartments 2YO H., 3d AJC Widden S., L, STC Safilo Eyewear H., Evan Evans H., St Christopher's Primary Panania H. Half-sister to TELL ME STRAIGHT, VIBRANT VIRGO, Serious Matter (dam of GENUINE GIRL, IMPRESSING MATTERS). Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:- MASSIMO (Sessions). 10 wins from 1000m to 1650m, A$1,296,830, to 2022-23, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2-twice, Farnley S., L, Placid Ark S., L, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet P., Conquer Cystic Fibrosis P., Ngawyni S. H., Amelia Park-Blue Spec H., Myatts Field Vineyards H., Schweppes H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Black Heart Bart S., L, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet P., Schweppes H., Crown Perth H., 3d WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Northerly S., Gr.3-twice, 4th WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Eurythmic S., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Northam RC Northam S., Gr.3. He's a Moral. 8 wins to 1250m, A$206,375, SAJC Seppeltsfield H., 2d MRC Jack Dunn H., William Hill H., SAJC Matt Tarrant Magic H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Country Cup, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., MVRC CRT Davey Dash H. Altitude. 4 wins. See above. Onya Head. 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, WATC Tabtouch Better Your Bet P., 3d WATC Amelia Park H., Support Retired Racehorses H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet H. Perpendicular. Raced once. Dam of- Shengmu. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$278,000, WATC Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Vale Bob Howat H., Westspeed Nursery H., 2d WATC Seacorp H., 3d WATC Westspeed Nursery H. Producer.
3rd dam CONSULAR BELLE, by Pro Consul. 11 wins-3 at 2, US$118,129, Detroit Reward H., L. Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:- VIBRANT VIRGO (Zabaleta). 7 wins from 1200m to 2400m, 638,761Rgt. in Malaysia, Perak Derby, L, 2d Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Singapore Gold Cup, L, 3d Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L. TELL ME STRAIGHT (Is it True). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$143,300, WATC Ngawyni S., L, Belgravia S., L, Homefront Quality Sprint H., WA Breeders' Champion 2YO Sprint S., Doug Gilmour 2YO H., 2d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.1, Supremacy S., L. Serious Matter (Carry a Smile). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, WATC San Toy 2YO H., 2d WATC Gimcrack S., L, Queen's P., L, 3d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.1, Toyota Lexcen H., Qantas Frequent Flyer H. Dam of- IMPRESSING MATTERS (Viscount). Winner at 1400m, A$78,800, WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Hydair Drives H., Danzig Beau H., Neville & Carolyn Parnham H. Dam of- WAR ROOM (War Chant). 3 wins to 1400m, A$133,300, HK$1,207,400, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, 2d HKJC Sai Ying Pun H., Fairy King Prawn H., Tern H. GENUINE GIRL (Is it True). Winner at 2, WATC Crystal Slipper S., L, 2d WATC Paklani 2YO P., Qantas Holidays Quality H., 3d WATC Hahn Ice 2YO H., 4th WATC Queen's P., L. Dam of- DESTINO (Bletchley Park). 4 wins to 1400m, A$166,902, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic S., Gr.3, Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., Panduit UPI H., 2d WATC Placid Ark S., L. Highest (Marscay). 2 wins. See above.
Race Record: 10 Starts 5-0-0 A$1,091,600. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,091,600, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. |
Leading Progeny for
LONHRO (AUS) 1998 Brown colt
by Octagonal - Shadea, by Straight Strike
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1707 | 1460 | 1037 | 3279 | 6308 | 97 (58) | over $154m. | 1.62 |
per foals | 85.5% | 60.7% | 1.9 | 3.7 | 5.7% (3.4%) | $90,220 | |
per starters | 71.0% | 2.2 | 4.3 | 6.6% (4.0%) | $105,484 | ||
NH: 238 | 199 | 115 | 362 | 706 | 11 (6) | over $19m. | 1.60 |
SH: 1469 | 1261 | 922 | 2917 | 5602 | 86 (52) | over $134m. | 1.62 |
LONHRO Horse of the Year in Australia in 2003-04. Champion 3YO in Australia in 2001-02 & Joint top of the 2004 World Rankings (mile). Top of the 2001-02 Australasian 3YO Classification (middle). 26 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$5,790,510, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1-twice, CF Orr S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2-twice, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, STC Missile S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, Parramatta Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Wests Illawarra 2YO H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Aust. Sire in 2010-11, second in 2011-12, third in 2009-10. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2011-12. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2010-11. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners in 2013-14, 2014-15. Sire of 1460 progeny to race, 1037 winners (71.0%)
earnings of over $154 million, 97 stakes winners, 78 stakes placegetters, inc.
PIERRO (09c, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12. Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint).11 wins-6 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$4,536,650, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1.
IMPENDING (13c, Encosta de Lago, Canny Lad). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$2,403,989, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 2d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., L, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1.
DENMAN (06c, Vain, Marscay). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,227,875, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., L, Wellington Racing Club S., L, MVRC Inglis 2YO Bonus H., VRC SMS Scaffolding 2YO H., 3d VRC Western Health P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.
KEMENTARI (14g, Redoute's Choice, Loup Sauvage). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$4,777,625, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, ATC Seven News 2YO P., BRC The Buffering, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, ATC Rubick at Coolmore 2YO P., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Nature Strip S., 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Premiere S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3.
BOUNDING (10f, Exceed and Excel, Gone West). Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2013-14. Top Filly on The 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m).8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$408,675, A$289,250, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Counties RC Murdoch Newell S., L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3.
BEADED (05f, Night Shift, Bletchingly). 10 wins to 1350m, A$1,618,780, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, AJC Wenona Girl H., L, Hawkesbury RC Yalumba Cup, L, STC Big 6 Cox Plate Jackpot H., Wicked Energy H., Theraces.com.au H., Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, AJC Jim Beam H., STC Tooheys New & Brown Brothers H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.
MENTAL (08g, Night Shift, Biscay). Leading Older Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint).8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,092,560, 440,400Dhs, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Sportingbet H., Royal Randwick TV on Youtube H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Tyreel Stud 2YO H., 4th VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.
EXOSPHERE (12c, Danzero, Marscay). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,091,600, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.
THE CONGLOMERATE (11c, Canny Lad, Cox's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, R3,825,325, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3, Durbanville Thank You for Your Patronage H., Kenilworth Noordhoek Flyer H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, 3d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Cup Trial, Gr.3.
LINDERMANN (19g, Stratum, Zeditave). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$1,067,550, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Sky High S., Gr.3, Quayclean H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, VRC TAB Trophy, L, ATC Vinery Stallions H., Download the TAB App H., 3d ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.
LYRE (16f, Street Cry, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins at 2, A$1,783,015, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Bel Esprit H., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MRC Green Distillation Tech H., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Quezette S., Gr.3, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L.
BENFICA (08c, Danehill, Star Way). 3 wins at 2, A$467,150, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hampden S., L, STC Blackwoods 2YO H., 2d AJC Corporate Membership 2YO H.
ARISTIA (15f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 2 wins at 2000m, 2500m, A$1,241,950, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Winning Edge Presentations H., MVRC 1print H., CRT & Whites Rural 2YO P.
PINWHEEL (05g, Danehill, Bletchingly). 12 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,875, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Missile S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, STC Canterbury Classic, L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, MRC Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup, Hawkesbury RC NCP Printing Sweepstakes H., AJC Orange Grove H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Rosehill Event Centre H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, ATC Hall Mark S., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Blackwoods H., Catalan Opening H., STC Grand Pavilion H., 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3-twice, Sebring S., Gr.3.
MESSENE (08g, Redoute's Choice, Kenmare). 10 wins from 1250m to 2000m, A$970,773, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC December H., Thoroughbred Breeders NSW H., Become an ATC Sponsor H., Anzac Day H., Canterbury Park H., Tab.com.au H., MRC TMB Printing P., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sky High S., Gr.3, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, MRC Settlement at Cranbourne H., 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Show County H., Gr.3.
HEATHERLY (12f, Danzero, Centaine). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$655,050, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Andrew Guy P., MVRC Slickpix H., Fujitsu 2YO P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Total Logistic Solutions H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 9 H.
WAWAIL (11f, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$488,550, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, VRC Pack a Picnic P., MRC Beveridge Williams 2YO P., MVRC Quest H., 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.
ACADEMUS (09g, Dehere, Old Vic). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$593,800, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty S., L, Hawkesbury RC Inglis Bonus 2YO H., 3d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.
CARDSHARP (15g, Danehill, Southern Halo). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £279,204, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., York William Hill Extra Place Races Everyday H., Lingfield Sun Racing H., Beverley Brian Yeardley Continental 2YO Trophy, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, Ascot Moet & Chandon International S., Goodwood Brian Chattaway H., Kempton 32red S., 4th Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L.
HOLDING GOLD (13g, Golden Missile, Groovy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 5½f, US$489,552, Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, Saratoga Quick Call S., L, Fair Grounds Colonel Power S., L, 2d Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Saratoga Troy H., L, Presque Isle Downs Tom Ridge S., L, 3d Woodbine Highlander S., Gr.1, Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.2, Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2.
WAR HEROINE (15f, War Chant, Tejano). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6½f, 1m, US$240,945, Del Mar San Clemente S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L.
GHISONI (12f, Red Ransom, Polish Precedent). 4 wins to 1400m, A$401,325, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Watagan Grange H., TAB Rewards P., 2d Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L, 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3.
LONHSPRESSO (09f, Grand Lodge, Best Western). 4 wins at 1200m, A$324,775, SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, MRC Land Engineering H., 2d Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Alinghi S., L.
PAREANUI BAY (18g, Flying Spur, Rodrigo de Triano). 3 wins to 1500m, NZ$155,900, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Te Aroha JC Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial S., L, Waikato RC NZB Ready to Run Sale 11/12 October S., 2d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland TR Uncle Remus S., L.
SOUCHEZ (13g, Redoute's Choice, General Nediym). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$385,970, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Hilton S, L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1.
ISOTHERM (13c, More Than Ready, Sea Hero). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 8½f, 1¼m, US$527,394, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 2d Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, Del Mar Harry F Brubaker S., L, 3d Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3, Del Mar Native Diver S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Mathis Brothers Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Harry F Brubaker S., L.
PARABLES (07f, Night Shift, Imperial Prince). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$425,400, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Cabramatta 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2.
OBSEQUIOUS (07f, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$394,700, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Lansdowne 2YO H., 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L.
ENCRYPTION (15c, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$743,500, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 3d MRC WJ Adams S., L, Debutant S., L, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.
LOCH EAGLE (18g, Shamardal, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,803,315, ATC The Ingham, Gr.2, Quayclean H., Earthlight at Darley H., Agency H., 2d ATC South Pacific Classic, L, Polytrack-Midway Championships Final, Illawarra TC The Gong, ATC Precise Air H., 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC Big Dance Wild Card H., 4th Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3.
RENAISSANCE (05f, Canny Lad, Danehill). 6 wins to 1400m, A$234,630, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, St Johns Park H., STC Canterbury Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Artarmon H., 7 Steel Buildings Solutions H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L.
SESSIONS (09c, Canny Lad, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$551,950, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Onemorenomore First Crop H., N&A Fruit Distributors H., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., RAAF H., 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2.
BANISH (14f, Bernardini, Canny Lad). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$211,700, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d ATC Newgate Sizzling 2YO H., 3d MRC Aquis Farm Supports Pinchapoo P., Wellington RC 2YO H.
OLD NORTH (12g, Elusive Quality, Danehill). 4 wins from 1350m to 2000m, A$316,990, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, BRC Makers Mark H., ATC All Too Hard at Vinery P., Cafe Culture & Insitu H., 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Octagonal H., NSW Tatt's RC National Jockeys Trust H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2.
O'LONHRO (05c, Zoffany, Cardinal). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$222,650, AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Rabbitohs to 8000 Members H., Madura Pure Assam Tea H., 2d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.
RANIER (15g, Commands, Grand Lodge). 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$758,820, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, MRC Gothic S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Sydney's West H., Jcdecaux H., 2d ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Poseidon S., L, Cup Week Radio Trophy H., ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, TAB H., NSW Tatt's RC Heritage Society H., 4th VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3.
GENERALIFE (09g, Redoute's Choice, Keltrice). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$873,595, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Civic S., L, Winter S., L, Gaypak United Fruit H., Patinack Farm Supporting 4tracks4kids H., MRC Sportingbet H., Hawkesbury RC Westaflex H., 2d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3-twice, ATC Big Sports Breakfast H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Harvey Norman H., Hyland Race Colours H., MVRC City Jeep H., 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Festival S., L.
SKYTRAIN (05g, Luskin Star, Todman). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,300, ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Canterbury Classic, L, Show County H., L, AJC Stargazer 2YO H., ATC Ingham Chicken & Turkey H., STC Ranvet H., Denman Hotel Thredbo H., Marshall Motors H., Whites Wires H., 2d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L, At Sea H., Westend Mazda H., STC PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub H., Hutchinsons Builders H., Top Cut Steaks H., 3d ATC June S., L, Carrington S., L, STC Jacob's Creek Moscato H., ATC Canterbury BMW Financial Services H., AJC Professor Chris O'Brien AO H., 4th ATC Starlight H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Scone Quality H., L.
ROHERYN (15g, Danehill, Marscay). 8 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$787,900, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L-twice, ATC Dynaton Sales & Hire H., Jockey Celebration Day H., Hyland Race Colours H., De Bortoli Wines H., TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC July Sprint H., Schweppes H., Membership H., 3d ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Snippets P.
RASPBERRIES (07f, Grand Lodge, Sovereign Red). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$537,050, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, ATC Rydges Cronulla H., Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool H., Bowermans Supports the ATC H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Tamarama H., STC Canterbury Park H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.
WONDER KID - JOLLY BANNER (H.K.) (11g, Jade Robbery, Riverman). 8 wins to 1400m, A$22,000, HK$20,481,450, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Premier Cup, Gr.3, Kwangtung Cup, MRC (Mornington) Toronado at Swettenham P., HKJC La Colline H., Chevalier Senior Housing H., Tin Shui Wai H., Hopeful Future for Youth H., 2d HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, National Day Cup, Gr.3-twice, Chief Executive's Cup H., Chinese New Year Cup, Lion City H., Beas River H., HKU JC Student Villages H., 3d HKJC Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Flamingo Flower H., Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Kwangtung Cup, Tolo Harbour H., Precision H., Hoi Yuen H., Sai Van Bridge H., Entrapment H., 4th HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Premier Cup, Gr.3.
SGHIRRIPA (19g, Encosta de Lago, Secret Savings). 7 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$552,115, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Christmas S., L, SAJC Grand Syndicates H., TAB H., Vale Dean Holland H., Croser H., Furphy P., 2d SAJC Schild Estate 2YO H., Australian Trainer's Assoc P., 3d MRC Village S., L, Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions SA 2YO Classic, SAJC Goodwood Carnival H.
SHAKHIMAT (13g, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$516,699, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Turf S., Gr.3, Woodbine Coronation Futurity, L, 2d Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Cup & Saucer S., L, Labeeb S., L.
SWEYNESSE (11c, Singspiel, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$612,900, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.
CELTS (07f, Canny Lad, Alert). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$337,835, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Premium H., AJC Sadleir P., 2d ATC Fireball H., L, Eskimo Prince S., L, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L, STC Schweppes Sparkling Mineral Water 2YO H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th ATC Sheraco S., L.
TRIM (06f, Night Shift, Water Mill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$336,450, STC Research S., Gr.3, VRC Red Roses S., L, STC Autumn Racing 2YO H., 2d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.
BEIRUT (10f, Hennessy, Zeditave). 8 wins at 1200m, A$270,900, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Mypunter.com H., Le Pine Funerals H., Cove Hotel H., 2d MRC Sportius Global Events H., 3d MRC Hardings Hardware H.
MIRRA VISION (16f, Redoute's Choice, Dehere). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$857,590, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Moet & Chandon H., Precise Air H., ACY Securities H., TAB H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Festival S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L.
SCREEN (06f, Zeditave, Kaoru Star). 7 wins to 1400m, A$386,503, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, AJC Sydney Carnival on Sale H., Corporate Membership H., ATC Trippas White Group H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Sufficient H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, STC Rosehilll Gardens Event Centre H.
EMANATE (16f, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 6 wins to 1200m, A$325,540, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Sharp Extensive IT H., Sky Racing Active H.-twice, Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, ANZ Bloodstock News H., TAB H., 4th MRC Alinghi S., L.
MECIR (08g, Al Akbar, Grosvenor). 5 wins to 1400m, A$263,190, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Blackwoods Loctite H., Schweppes H., Styletread.com.au P., Lawler Partners Sprint H., 2d ATC Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.
DEER VALLEY (06f, Danehill, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$251,525, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, BRC Coke Zero H., Santos Tour Down Under H., AJC Queen's Park 2YO H., 2d BRC Dr John Power H., L, AJC McGovern Pope H., 3d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.
ALFOLK (14g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m, R445,500, 61,615Dhs, Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Play Soccer 6 10 & 13 Graduation P., Flamingo Park Raceday in August Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, Golden Loom H., L, Racing Association Juvenile P., 3d Vaal IFM 102.2 Heritage 1200.
NOOTKA SOUND (15f, Empire Maker, Clever Trick). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7½f, US$148,400, Belmont Soaring Softly S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Bridgetown S., L.
PIN SEC (16f, Commands, Strategic). 2 wins at 2, A$262,550, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.
DEMERIT (06c, Scenic, Spectacular Bid). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$260,400, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Blue Sapphire S., L, 3d STC Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, 4th AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.
AMERCEMENT (16f, Commands, Royal Academy). Winner at 2, A$118,125, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., Gr.3.
EIGHT TILL LATE (08f, Redoute's Choice, Grosvenor). Winner at 1600m, A$132,280, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.
His sire sons include Pierro (36)
Denman (18)
Exosphere (10)
Sweynesse (7)
Demerit (6)
Sessions, Encryption, O'Lonhro, Impending, Benfica, etc.
Hypothetical Mating
Progeny
- Today's Runners
- Current Season
- Previous Season
- Stallion Report
- Crop Analysis
- Nicking Report
28/03/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Skybird (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1200m to 1600m | |
1st: Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 3rd: Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, |
|
Phearson (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1500m | |
1st: Festival S., Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, 2nd: Goulburn Cup, Other, 3rd: TAB Karaka Millions H., Other, |
|
Spacewalk (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Ranvet H., Other, Rising Fast S., Gr.3, 2nd: Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, Century S., L, |
|
Austmarr (AUS) 2020 4 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Remembering JJ Thiedemam Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, Manihi Classic, L, 2nd: Dominant.com.au H., Other, |
|
Jaex (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1300m | |
1st: Rentokil Initial Super Maiden P., Other, Carlton & United Breweries H., Other, 2nd: St Johns Park Bowling Club Maiden P., Other, Workers Lifestyle Group Super Maiden H., Other, Quayclean H., Other, 3rd: Tooheys Draught Midway Maiden P., Other, |
|
Palazzo Prince (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Stablewizard Maiden P., Other, Barastoc H., Other, |
|
Headley Grange (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1115m to 1200m | |
1st: Book a Christmas Party Maiden P., Other, Happy 70th Lizzie H., Other, 2nd: Dean Group H., Other, 3rd: Steeline Port Macquarie H., Other, |
|
Princeston (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1010m to 930m | |
1st: Mogo Wildlife Park Spring Saver Maiden P., Other, Bodalla Pub H., Other, 3rd: Kennards Hire H., Other, Kirks Bridge Farm H., Other, |
|
Xeiby (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1300m | |
1st: Gold Circle Cup H., Other, Kings Hotel H., Other, |
|
Zarrose (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m | |
1st: Ladies Day Sunday August Maiden H., Other, MWN Sheetmetal 20 Years H., Other, 3rd: Ole Kirk First Yearlings H., Other, |
|
Quackery (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Member Don Loomis H., Other, Baartz Electrical Oakey H., Other, 2nd: Dan 'blocka' McGaw's 40th H., Other, Happy 50th Robbie Hawkswell H., Other, |
|
Kingston Charm (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: ODA Advisory H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, 16 Days to the Black Opal H., Other, Midway H., Other, |
|
Legio Ten (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, |
|
Galleria (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1608m to 1608m | |
1st: Jim's Mowing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Beta Vet Trophy, Other, |
|
Opus (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Chill Out Mobile Coolrooms P., Other, 3rd: Hogan Plumbing Group P., Other, |
|
Delexo (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Midway H., Other, 3rd: Kia Lightning H., Other, |
|
Regal Rocket (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Agsave Merchandise H., Other, 3rd: Novotel Hotel H., Other, S&T Fencing & Mechanical H., Other, |
|
Sharkosphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Coffs Kwik Kerb and Gutter Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ballina Cup January H., Other, Road to Magic Millions on Sale Now P., Other, |
|
Rising Sphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Remembering Nathan Bantam Stanley H., Other, 2nd: S Montgomerie Lightning P., Other, 3rd: National Seniors Australia H., Other, Chris Williams Jewellers H., Other, |
|
Moon and Back (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 955m to 955m | |
1st: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge, Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 4 H., Other, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, |
|
Tesseleight (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 850m to 850m | |
1st: White Claw Refresher H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Maiden P., Other, Saltt Clothing H., Other, |
|
Pretty Vegas (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: AGH Group H., Other, 2nd: CE Readford Memorial H., Other, Norah Stretton H., Other, 3rd: NSW Jockeys Association H., Other, |
|
Extra Free (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Memberships on Sale Maiden H., Other, |
|
Sunburnt (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Kinvonvie H., Other, 2nd: Nevcon Structural Steel H., Other, 3rd: Thornton Family Peter Blank Sprint, Other, Bet365 H., Other, |
|
Lady Superspy (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1890m to 1890m | |
1st: Horsepower Feeds & Supplements Midway H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, |
|
Surcote (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m | |
1st: Cherry Street Sports Group H., Other, 3rd: Globe Accounting H., Other, |
|
Pure Hydrogen (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Keagan Latham Jockey H., Other, |
|
Little Basheba (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Lusso KV Maiden H., Other, |
|
Little Silver (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m | |
1st: Australian Racing Hall of Fame in Perth H., Other, |
|
Lost Gravity (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: White Claw Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Northam Race Club 160yrs Birthday Celebration Maiden P., Other, |
|
It's a Mistake (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Pryde's Easifeed H., Other, |
|
Shirshov (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 955m to 955m | |
1st: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, |
|
Our Red Planet (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Martin Collins Australia H., Other, |
|
Take a Picture (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Grizzly Off the Grid H., Other, 2nd: Happy 30th Birthday Brit H., Other, 3rd: Harvey Norman Commercial H., Other, JLS Builders H., Other, HRX Transport H., Other, |
|
Lady Wardell (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Ray White H., Other, 2nd: Coast Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Shed Company H., Other, |
|
Dusan (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Geoff Steinmetz Memorial Maiden P., Other, |
|
Onyspeed (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Kate Nipperess Paralympic Quest Maiden P., Other, |
|
Premosphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1020m to 1020m | |
1st: Turlinjah Park Equestrian Centre H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, |
|
Ice Cold Gold (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: ODA Advisory H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, 16 Days to the Black Opal H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Lexus of Perth H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 2nd: McCallums Group Maiden S., Other, |
|
Olivia's Scandal (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other, 2nd: TYZAC Vacuum Excavation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, |
|
Excite Choo (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Australian Racing Hall of Fame in Perth H., Other, 2nd: Loan Market Direct H., Other, 3rd: Win News Maiden H., Other, |
|
Beau Ondago (NZ) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Gold Circle Cup H., Other, Kings Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Thames Harness Racing Club H., Other, 2nd: Blandford Lodge Maiden S., Other, 3rd: The Boltholder Maiden S., Other, |
|
Cosmic Fortune (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 3rd: Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3rd: TAB H., Other, |
|
Outa Taormina (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Martin Collins Australia H., Other, 2nd: Kingsford Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Matrix Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Jonker at Aquis Stallions Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other, |
|
Actionero (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Grizzly Off the Grid H., Other, 2nd: Happy 30th Birthday Brit H., Other, 3rd: Harvey Norman Commercial H., Other, JLS Builders H., Other, HRX Transport H., Other, 2nd: Mba Central Coast Division H., Other, 3rd: Canns Bus Lines Maiden P., Other, |
|
Rockaria (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: ODA Advisory H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, 16 Days to the Black Opal H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Lexus of Perth H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 2nd: McCallums Group Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Pelicans H., Other, Tabtouch Now With Scan My Bet H., Other, Specsplus Retired Jockeys Reunion Race H., Other, 3rd: Have You Got the Touch H., Other, |
|
Thermosphere Lad (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Rentokil Initial Super Maiden P., Other, Carlton & United Breweries H., Other, 2nd: St Johns Park Bowling Club Maiden P., Other, Workers Lifestyle Group Super Maiden H., Other, Quayclean H., Other, 3rd: Tooheys Draught Midway Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch Maiden P., Other, |
|
Arisphere (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden P., Other, |
|
Exolent Choice (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Jim's Mowing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Beta Vet Trophy, Other, 3rd: Urban Angus Maiden H., Other, |
|
Quizlet (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 3rd: Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Work Armour Solutions Maiden P., Other, |
|
Vividness (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Book a Christmas Party Maiden P., Other, Happy 70th Lizzie H., Other, 2nd: Dean Group H., Other, 3rd: Steeline Port Macquarie H., Other, 2nd: Getting Ready for the Gong H., Other, |
|
Deepour (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Agsave Merchandise H., Other, 3rd: Novotel Hotel H., Other, S&T Fencing & Mechanical H., Other, 3rd: Missile S., Gr.2, |
|
Rarefied (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Remembering Nathan Bantam Stanley H., Other, 2nd: S Montgomerie Lightning P., Other, 3rd: National Seniors Australia H., Other, Chris Williams Jewellers H., Other, 3rd: Happy Hire Maiden S., Other, |
|
Hemi Ridapest (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge, Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 4 H., Other, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, 2nd: Johnny Fresh Darfield H., Other, Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., Other, |
|
Iron Man (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other, |
|
Maximum Altitude (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: White Claw Refresher H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Maiden P., Other, Saltt Clothing H., Other, 2nd: Checkmate Safety H., Other, Great Northern P., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing H., Other, QN Hotel Laidley H., Other, |
|
Romi (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 3rd: Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Work Armour Solutions Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Crystalite Maiden P., Other, TAB Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Rob Ward Electrical Services Maiden P., Other, |
|
Tower of Tuscany (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Book a Christmas Party Maiden P., Other, Happy 70th Lizzie H., Other, 2nd: Dean Group H., Other, 3rd: Steeline Port Macquarie H., Other, 2nd: Getting Ready for the Gong H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Mazda Maiden P., Other, |
|
Senalda (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Memberships on Sale Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Leah Elford Maiden P., Other, |
|
Exhibitor (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Horsepower Feeds & Supplements Midway H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Katrina Beohm Real Estate P., Other, |
|
Anotherlovelyday (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ranvet H., Other, Rising Fast S., Gr.3, 2nd: Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, Century S., L, 2nd: Attwood Marshall Lawyers Maiden P., Other, Back on Track December Maiden P., Other, Acclaim Air Daikin Premier Dealer Maiden P., Other, 3rd: East Coast Concrete Maiden H., Other, Total Tools Maiden H., Other, |
|
Lockdown Lad (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Lusso KV Maiden H., Other, 2nd: St Kilda Bottle Shop Maiden H., Other, Tamworth Property Co Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Latitude Liquor Maiden H., Other, |
|
Malotru (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other, 2nd: TYZAC Vacuum Excavation Maiden P., Other, |
|
King's Duty (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Australian Racing Hall of Fame in Perth H., Other, 2nd: Loan Market Direct H., Other, |
|
Blazen Star (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: White Claw Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Northam Race Club 160yrs Birthday Celebration Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch Have You Got the Touch Maiden P., Other, Maiden P., Other, |
|
Covermeinsunshine (NZ) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Gold Circle Cup H., Other, Kings Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Thames Harness Racing Club H., Other, |
|
Celestial Illusion (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Pryde's Easifeed H., Other, 3rd: Lincoln Estate Wines H., Other, |
|
Transition (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Horsepower Feeds & Supplements Midway H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Katrina Beohm Real Estate P., Other, 2nd: Book a Christmas Party Maiden P., Other, RSL Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Crystalite Maiden P., Other, Seabreeze Hotel South West Rocks Maiden H., Other, |
|
Rhineland (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, 3rd: Michael Abbey Memorial H., Other, |
|
Theorizer (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Martin Collins Australia H., Other, 2nd: Kingsford Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Matrix Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other, |
|
Zenti (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Grizzly Off the Grid H., Other, 2nd: Happy 30th Birthday Brit H., Other, 3rd: Harvey Norman Commercial H., Other, JLS Builders H., Other, HRX Transport H., Other, 2nd: Mba Central Coast Division H., Other, |
|
Upper Limits (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: ODA Advisory H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, 16 Days to the Black Opal H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Lexus of Perth H., Other, Furphy H., Other, |
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Upper Limits (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 2000m | |
1st: Tabtouch Giddy Up Form Maiden P., Other, Aquanita S., L, 2nd: Amelia Park H., Other, Have You Got the Touch P., Other, Belmont Guineas, L, Belmont Classic, L, 3rd: Amelia Park P., Other, Fairetha S., L, Raconteur S., L, |
|
Spacewalk (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Schweppes H., Other, Bob Charley AO S., L, 2nd: Rosebud H., L, Poseidon S., L, Darby McCarthy P., Other, 3rd: Kia Ora Captivant H., Other, Darby Munro S., L, |
|
Deepour (AUS) 2017 5 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Coastline BMW XM H., Other, Access Insulation H., Other, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, River 94.9FM H., Other, 3rd: Building Rectification H., Other, Lightning H., L, Kanebridge H., Other, |
|
Phearson (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1300m to 1400m | |
1st: Canadian Club Soda & Lime Maiden P., Other, Builders Club Provincial H., Other, Polytrack Provincial Midway Qualifier, Other, Hitech Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: Motel Provincial Maiden H., Other, Bowermans H., Other, Racing and Sports H., Other, |
|
Legio Ten (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1300m | |
1st: Irresistible Pools & Spas Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, ATA Trainers' Trust H., Other, 2nd: Silks Cranbourne Maiden P., Other, VRC Member Shane Murray H., Other, 3rd: AR Creswick S., L, |
|
Keep Me Loyal (NZ) 2017 3 wins, from 1050m to 950m | |
1st: Campbell's Fuel Service Maiden H., Other, Stewarts Grain Trading H., Other, Picnic Cup, Other, 2nd: Mangoola Coal H., Other, Macintyre Hot Bread H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other, Kenway & Clark H., Other, |
|
Maximum Altitude (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 800m to 800m | |
1st: Welcome Patron G Adcock Maiden H., Other, Biloela Plumbing Works H., Other, Ray White Biloela H., Other, 2nd: JWT Cleaning Maintenance Maiden H., Other, Happy 60th Jeff Ewing H., Other, |
|
Johnny Chutzpah (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1430m | |
1st: Beat the Shark H., Other, J & J Roofing H., Other, Kevin Sharkie H., Other, 3rd: Raine & Horne Commercial H., Other, |
|
Shirshov (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Glen Dorol's 50th Birthday H., Other, Happy Birthday Annie Romano H., Other, Goodwood Carnival at Morphettville H., Other, 3rd: Sprint Final H., Other, |
|
Lady Wardell (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1350m | |
1st: Insurance Advisernet Aust Maiden H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, Fidelity Capital H., Other, 2nd: Southside Hot Bread Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Boxing Day Tickets on Sale Maiden P., Other, |
|
Kozluca (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1500m to 2000m | |
1st: XXXX Gold H., Other, Blakes Marine Midway H., Other, 2nd: Pioneer Services H., Other, 3rd: O'Neills R'Ford G Harley H., Other, |
|
Lady Superspy (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Drew Chivas Memorial H., Other, Wyong's Next Race Day 7/1 H., Other, 3rd: New Zealand Bloodstock H., Other, GCG Turbochargers H., Other, Tuggerah Tiles Midway H., Other, Kloster Motor Group H., Other, |
|
Little Silver (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1400m | |
1st: Michelle Parsons Maiden P., Other, Western Racepix H., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch Scan My Bet H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, 3rd: Drummond Golf H., Other, |
|
Who Goes There (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 900m | |
1st: Nicconi Colt Shares Available Maiden H., Other, Shay Brennan Construction H., Other, |
|
Orthie's Girls (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1007m | |
1st: Ddp Electrical 30th Anniv Maiden H., Other, Tony Ball Racing H., Other, 2nd: Karagi Provincial H., Other, 3rd: Pointe Engineering H., Other, |
|
King's Duty (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1150m to 1200m | |
1st: TAB Venue Mode Maiden P., Other, John Oxley Motors H., Other, 3rd: Toronto Workers Club H., Other, |
|
Covermeinsunshine (NZ) 2019 2 wins, from 1215m to 970m | |
1st: Forsman Racing Maiden S., Other, Have Your Function H., Other, |
|
Critical Altitude (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: HFM Tiger, Big D & Jock H., Other, Heineken 3 H., Other, |
|
Pure Hydrogen (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: Divalls Earthmoving Maiden P., Other, Mane Lodge P., Other, 3rd: TAB Midway H., Other, |
|
Zenti (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1150m to 1200m | |
1st: Courthouse Hotel Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Midway H., Other, 2nd: Richmond Club Midway H., Other, 3rd: Newsure Insurance Brokers H., Other, |
|
Xeiby (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Welcome Scone RSL Maiden P., Other, |
|
Mussenphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1280m to 1280m | |
1st: Pirtek H., Other, 2nd: Bordertown Stone Supplies H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold H., Other, |
|
Pharaohsphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: McDonalds McDelivery H., Other, 2nd: Golden Oldies H., Other, 3rd: Class B H., Other, |
|
Tersane (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing Maiden P., Other, |
|
Darkley (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Verdict Coffee Maiden H., Other, |
|
In Extasy (NZ) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: J Swap Contractors H., Other, |
|
Pretty Vegas (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Goulburn Express Freight Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Vale Dean Holland H., Other, TAB Same Race Multi H., Other, |
|
Sunburnt (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Mortimer Petroleum H., Other, 3rd: Rafferty's Tavern H., Other, Ufinancial H., Other, |
|
Passistas (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Sneddon Bros H., Other, 2nd: Racing and Sports H., Other, 3rd: Debbie Gaunt Foundation H., Other, Pioneer Services H., Other, Furphy H., Other, |
|
Rising Sphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Go Wide Contracting H., Other, 2nd: Aspire Flying Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Oktoberfest H., Other, Melbourne Cup Day 1/11 H., Other, Silk Laser Clinics H., Other, |
|
Victory Time (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Haulmark Maiden P., Other, |
|
Moon and Back (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 955m to 955m | |
1st: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, |
|
Anaro (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Bell River Nursery Orange Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden H., Other, South Sydney Rabbitohs Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Nutrien AG Solutions Maiden P., Other, MRC Members H., Other, |
|
Black Iris (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Cornucopia Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blacktown Workers Club Grp Maiden P., Other, 3rd: APS Industrial Maiden H., Other, |
|
Iron Man (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, |
|
It's a Mistake (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: TAB Download the App Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Nthn Suburbs Hockey Club Maiden P., Other, Complete Bathrooms H., Other, 3rd: Gerry Brown's Shelving Maiden P., Other, |
|
Clamarc (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m | |
1st: Taylors Wines H., Other, |
|
Exlover (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 800m to 800m | |
1st: Clyde Day H., Other, 3rd: Marsh Advantage Insurance H., Other, Create Advice Group H., Other, Sjg Plumbing & Drainage H., Other, Interface Landscapes H., Other, |
|
Ranuncula (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Yarraman Park H., Other, 3rd: Wideline Windows & Doors H., Other, Furneys Stock Feeds H., Other, Tamworth City Toyota H., Other, |
|
Hemi Ridapest (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Ready to Run Sale Trainers Maiden S., Other, 3rd: The Tele Otaki Maiden S., Other, |
|
Surcote (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1410m to 1410m | |
1st: Pak Vending Maiden H., Other, |
|
Take a Picture (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Calibre Advisors Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Lawrence & Hanson Maiden H., Other, |
|
Durnstein (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Don't Forget Tabulam Cup 1/10 H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Dry H., Other, 3rd: Jack & Digger Memorial H., Other, |
|
Vividness (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Port Kembla RSL 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ary 2YO Maiden P., Other, |
|
Regal Rocket (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Hawker Earthmovers H., Other, 2nd: MGA Cummins H., Other, Stone Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Benchmark 52 H., Other, Prawn Store H., Other, |
|
Premosphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Calderwood H., Other, 2nd: Mazda & Isuzu Ute H., Other, 3rd: TAB Summer Sizzler H., Other, |
|
Exolay (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1313m to 1313m | |
1st: J&K Jarvis Pink Silks H., Other, 2nd: OMG Its IPG H., Other, 3rd: Adrian Owen Equine Vet H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, |
|
Exoexo (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Shanks Electrical Maiden P., Other, |
|
Cyber Attack (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Laing & Simmons Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Eshman Kelpies Stud H., Other, 3rd: R&M Chartered Accountants H., Other, |
|
Kingston Charm (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: De Bortoli Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, |
|
Rockaria (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Gannons Sportswear & Trophies Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Murray Veterinary Services H., Other, Free Entry H., Other, |
|
Princeston (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Insurance Advisernet Aust Maiden H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, Fidelity Capital H., Other, 2nd: Southside Hot Bread Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Boxing Day Tickets on Sale Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Dawn Campbell Memorial Maiden H., Other, |
|
Lightning Gold (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB Venue Mode Maiden P., Other, John Oxley Motors H., Other, 3rd: Toronto Workers Club H., Other, 3rd: G'Day Ink Pakenham Maiden P., Other, R&C Asphalt Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch Scan My Bet Maiden P., Other, |
|
Zarrose (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Forsman Racing Maiden S., Other, Have Your Function H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it Maiden 2YO P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club 2YO H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other, |
|
Extra Free (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Port Kembla RSL 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ary 2YO Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stronger at Aquis 2YO H., Other, |
|
Chain (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: J&K Jarvis Pink Silks H., Other, 2nd: OMG Its IPG H., Other, 3rd: Adrian Owen Equine Vet H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, |
|
Our Red Planet (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Shanks Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Clutch Legal H., Other, |
|
Smokin' Holly (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Laing & Simmons Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Eshman Kelpies Stud H., Other, 3rd: R&M Chartered Accountants H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Market Control H., Other, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, Henry Street Cellars H., Other, |
|
Exo Lady (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Charity Golf Day June Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Orana Mall Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing H., Other, Gold Edition P., L, |
|
Cosmic Fortune (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Forsman Racing Maiden S., Other, Have Your Function H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it Maiden 2YO P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club 2YO H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Prestige Wedding & Event H., Other, |
|
Optimo (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Coastline BMW XM H., Other, Access Insulation H., Other, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, River 94.9FM H., Other, 3rd: Building Rectification H., Other, Lightning H., L, Kanebridge H., Other, 2nd: TAB Venue Mode H., Other, MNCRA Championship Preview H., Other, |
|
Exhibitor (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Drew Chivas Memorial H., Other, Wyong's Next Race Day 7/1 H., Other, 3rd: New Zealand Bloodstock H., Other, GCG Turbochargers H., Other, Tuggerah Tiles Midway H., Other, Kloster Motor Group H., Other, 2nd: NBN News H., Other, |
|
Outa Taormina (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Shanks Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Clutch Legal H., Other, 3rd: Lawn Shed Maiden H., Other, |
|
Royal Empress (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Schweppes H., Other, Bob Charley AO S., L, 2nd: Rosebud H., L, Poseidon S., L, Darby McCarthy P., Other, 3rd: Kia Ora Captivant H., Other, Darby Munro S., L, 2nd: Sky Racing Midway Maiden H., Other, Tanti Financial Services Maiden H., Other, |
|
Tesseleight (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Charity Golf Day June Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Orana Mall Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing H., Other, Gold Edition P., L, 2nd: Little House of Beauty Maiden P., Other, Bradford Creative Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Integrated Packing Group Maiden P., Other, |
|
Lost Gravity (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Goulburn Express Freight Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Vale Dean Holland H., Other, TAB Same Race Multi H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other, |
|
Dusan (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Forsman Racing Maiden S., Other, Have Your Function H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it Maiden 2YO P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club 2YO H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Prestige Wedding & Event H., Other, 3rd: Southside Pharmacy Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Quackery (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Coastline BMW XM H., Other, Access Insulation H., Other, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, River 94.9FM H., Other, 3rd: Building Rectification H., Other, Lightning H., L, Kanebridge H., Other, 2nd: TAB Venue Mode H., Other, MNCRA Championship Preview H., Other, 3rd: Coolaroo Football Club H., Other, |
|
Takahiro (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Haulmark Maiden P., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold Maiden P., Other, |
|
Jaex (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Schweppes H., Other, Bob Charley AO S., L, 2nd: Rosebud H., L, Poseidon S., L, Darby McCarthy P., Other, 3rd: Kia Ora Captivant H., Other, Darby Munro S., L, 2nd: Sky Racing Midway Maiden H., Other, Tanti Financial Services Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cellarbrations at Wingham Maiden P., Other, |
|
Malotru (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Charity Golf Day June Maiden H., Other, |
|
Queen of Fire (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB Venue Mode Maiden P., Other, John Oxley Motors H., Other, 3rd: Toronto Workers Club H., Other, 3rd: G'Day Ink Pakenham Maiden P., Other, R&C Asphalt Maiden P., Other, |
|
Exolent Choice (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Goulburn Express Freight Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Vale Dean Holland H., Other, TAB Same Race Multi H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kalan's Memorial Maiden P., Other, Jim Anderson Earthmoving Maiden H., Other, |
|
Austmarr (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Forsman Racing Maiden S., Other, Have Your Function H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it Maiden 2YO P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club 2YO H., Other, |
|
Main Engine (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Canadian Club Soda & Lime Maiden P., Other, Builders Club Provincial H., Other, Polytrack Provincial Midway Qualifier, Other, Hitech Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: Motel Provincial Maiden H., Other, Bowermans H., Other, Racing and Sports H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes H., Other, |
|
Za'ex (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB Download the App Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Nthn Suburbs Hockey Club Maiden P., Other, Complete Bathrooms H., Other, 3rd: Gerry Brown's Shelving Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bildgroup H., Other, |
|
Valyrian (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Clyde Day H., Other, 3rd: Marsh Advantage Insurance H., Other, Create Advice Group H., Other, Sjg Plumbing & Drainage H., Other, Interface Landscapes H., Other, 3rd: Agraforum Growing Innovation H., Other, |
|
Lockdown Lad (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Schweppes H., Other, Bob Charley AO S., L, 2nd: Rosebud H., L, Poseidon S., L, Darby McCarthy P., Other, 3rd: Kia Ora Captivant H., Other, Darby Munro S., L, 2nd: Sky Racing Midway Maiden H., Other, Tanti Financial Services Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cellarbrations at Wingham Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Western Farm Machinery Maiden H., Other, Orana Mall Maiden P., Other, |
|
Kilkivarn (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Charity Golf Day June Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Orana Mall Maiden P., Other, |
All Winners by
EXOSPHERE (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Lonhro - Altitude, by Danzero
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
280 | 212 | 123 | 309 | 565 | 10 (7) | over $15m. | 0.89 |
per foals | 75.7% | 43.9% | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3.6% (2.5%) | $56,204 | |
per starters | 58.0% | 1.5 | 2.7 | 4.7% (3.3%) | $74,231 |
Rank | Winner | Ctry | Starts | Wins | Seconds | Thirds | Earnings | Distance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EASTER (FR) 2018 b.g. | USA | 12 | 5 (3) | 3 (1) | 2 | US$570,460 | 1600-1800 | |
FR | 8 | 2 | 1 (1) | 1 | €45,530 | 1600 | |||
[Excellent Girl (GB) by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
1st 2023 Del Mar Seabiscuit H., Gr.2 | |||||||||
1st 2023 Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
1st 2023 Santa Anita Lure S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2024 Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2021 Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L | |||||||||
4th 2022 Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
4th 2021 ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3 | |||||||||
2 | SKYBIRD 2020 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 3 (1) | 0 | 1 (1) | A$357,375 | 1200-1600 | |
[Real Desire by Wanted] | |||||||||
1st 2023 MVRC Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2 | |||||||||
3rd 2023 MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 | |||||||||
3 | THERMOSPHERE 2017 b.f. | AUS | 15 | 3 (2) | 2 (1) | 1 | A$405,865 | 1200-1600 | |
[Glows by Canny Lad] | |||||||||
1st 2020 VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
1st 2020 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2020 ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4 | EXOBOOM 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 17 | 4 (1) | 5 (1) | 1 (1) | A$374,130 | 1350-1500 | |
[First Bloom by Dylan Thomas (IRE)] | |||||||||
1st 2021 Hawkesbury RC Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2021 ATC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R) L | |||||||||
5 | OCEAN (FR) 2018 b.g. | FR | 34 | 6 (1) | 2 | 2 | €129,420 | 1200-1700 | |
GER | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | €2,000 | ||||
[Tevara (GB) by Compton Place (GB)] | |||||||||
1st 2021 Deauville Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3 | |||||||||
6 | PHEARSON 2017 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 6 (2) | 6 | 2 | A$584,350 | 1300-1500 | |
[Chateau d'Yquem (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
1st 2023 ATC Festival S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
1st 2024 ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3 | |||||||||
7 | SPACEWALK 2019 b.g. | AUS | 20 | 5 (2) | 5 (4) | 4 (3) | A$684,325 | 1000-1200 | |
[Benenden by Dubawi (IRE)] | |||||||||
1st 2023 VRC Rising Fast S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
1st 2023 ATC Bob Charley AO S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Rosebud H., L | |||||||||
2nd 2022 VRC Poseidon S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 VRC Century S., L | |||||||||
3rd 2022 ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2022 ATC Lonhro P., L | |||||||||
3rd 2023 ATC Darby Munro S., L | |||||||||
4th 2022 ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 BRC Falvelon H., L | |||||||||
8 | AUSTMARR 2020 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 4 (1) | 3 | 0 | A$199,050 | 1000-1100 | |
[Itameri by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
1st 2024 SAJC Manihi Classic, L | |||||||||
9 | EXO LADY 2019 b.f. | AUS | 14 | 4 (2) | 2 (2) | 1 | A$414,325 | 1000-1110 | |
[Sheza Falvelon by Falvelon] | |||||||||
1st 2021 BRC Calaway Gal S., L | |||||||||
1st 2022 BRC Dalrello S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2022 BRC Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 BRC Gold Edition P., L | |||||||||
4th 2022 BRC Mode S., L | |||||||||
10 | UPPER LIMITS 2019 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 2 (1) | 5 (2) | 6 (2) | A$214,385 | 1100-2000 | |
[Defar by Wanted] | |||||||||
1st 2023 WATC Aquanita S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 WATC Belmont Classic, L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 WATC Belmont Guineas, L | |||||||||
3rd 2022 WATC Fairetha S., L | |||||||||
3rd 2023 WATC Raconteur S., L | |||||||||
11 | Deepour 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 20 | 6 | 1 | 5 (2) | A$291,690 | 1000-1200 | |
[Misshiraz by Secret Savings (USA)] | |||||||||
3rd 2023 ATC Missile S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
3rd 2023 BRC Lightning H., L | |||||||||
4th 2023 Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L | |||||||||
12 | Jemss 2017 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | A$31,700 | ||
[Carbon Tax by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
3rd 2020 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
13 | Legio Ten 2019 br.g. | AUS | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 (1) | A$281,390 | 1100-1300 | |
[Viennese by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
3rd 2023 VRC AR Creswick S., L | |||||||||
14 | Phere the Ex 2018 br.g. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 (1) | A$88,350 | 1600 | |
[High Country by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
3rd 2021 Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L | |||||||||
15 | Total Knockout (FR) 2018 b.g. | FR | 34 | 6 | 3 (1) | 2 | €124,270 | 1100-1500 | |
[Bahama Mama (IRE) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)] | |||||||||
2nd 2020 Chantilly Prix Yacowlef, L | |||||||||
16 | Aimant (FR) 2018 b.g. | FR | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | €63,550 | 3400-3900 | |
[Aimante (FR) by Dansili (GB)] | |||||||||
17 | Anaro 2018 br.f. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$41,075 | 1100 | |
[Mauzel by Commands] | |||||||||
18 | Ballistic Moon 2017 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | A$48,640 | 900 | |
[Congenial by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
19 | Beyond Fate 2017 blk. or brg. | AUS | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$38,040 | 1050-1200 | |
[Special Karma by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)] | |||||||||
20 | Black Iris 2019 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$37,075 | 1100 | |
[Shaumari by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
21 | Brillar 2018 br.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | A$44,525 | 1100 | |
[Glows by Canny Lad] | |||||||||
22 | Celestial Illusion 2017 br.g. | AUS | 23 | 1 | 4 | 3 | A$62,520 | 1250 | |
[Midnight Fantasy by Commands] | |||||||||
23 | Clamarc 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$32,785 | 1050-1200 | |
[Pontington by Delago Brom] | |||||||||
24 | Cosmic Fortune 2020 br.f. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$23,975 | 1000 | |
[Samra by Wily Trader] | |||||||||
25 | Covermeinsunshine (NZ) 2019 b. or br.f. | NZ | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | NZ$31,755 | 970-1215 | |
[Lilly Belle (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
26 | Critical Altitude 2017 br.f. | AUS | 20 | 4 | 6 | 1 | A$112,565 | 1000-1200 | |
[Sienna Rocks by Stratum] | |||||||||
27 | Cyber Attack 2018 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$26,800 | 1100 | |
[Lonely Hour by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
28 | Darkley 2018 br.g. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$16,300 | 1000 | |
[Eaudechloe (NZ) by Dehere (USA)] | |||||||||
29 | Delexo 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 26 | 6 | 1 | 4 | A$231,615 | 1000-1100 | |
[Delectable Dora by Mossman] | |||||||||
30 | Doves Bay (NZ) 2017 b.f. | NZ | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | NZ$11,000 | 970 | |
[Opito Bay (IRE) by Bahamian Bounty (GB)] | |||||||||
31 | Dream Winner (NZ) 2019 b.g. | HK | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | HK$2,908,700 | 1000 | |
[Longbeach Lucy (NZ) by Brilliance (USA)] | |||||||||
32 | Durnstein 2019 br.g. | AUS | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$54,050 | 1000-1015 | |
[Fataawy by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
33 | Dusan 2020 br.g. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$24,975 | 1000 | |
[Rekindled Choice by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
34 | Solva - Everlasting Praise (Mac.) 2017 br.g. | MAC | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | M$338,725 | 1350 | |
AUS | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$36,970 | 1100-1280 | |||
[Miss Milanese by Snitzel] | |||||||||
35 | Ex Lady 2017 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$9,990 | 1000 | |
[Lady Gracious by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
36 | Exciting (FR) 2018 b.c. | FR | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | €69,680 | 1600-1900 | |
[Pietra Santa (FR) by Acclamation (GB)] | |||||||||
37 | Exhibitor 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 40 | 1 | 8 | 3 | A$76,675 | 1550 | |
[Passilente by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
38 | Exlover 2017 b.g. | AUS | 19 | 2 | 2 | 5 | A$49,005 | 800-1000 | |
[Tale of Love by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
39 | Exodia 2017 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$23,100 | 1200 | |
[Claudia Jean by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
40 | Exoexo 2018 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$33,975 | 1400 | |
[Rhythm Beat (NZ) by Pentire (GB)] | |||||||||
41 | Exolay 2018 b.f. | AUS | 25 | 3 | 2 | 8 | A$91,095 | 1300-1500 | |
[Circus Olay by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
42 | Exostar (FR) 2018 b.c. | POL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Zty9,000 | 1300 | |
[Infamia (POL) by Tempelwächter (GER)] | |||||||||
43 | Extra Free 2020 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$16,490 | 1000 | |
[Snow Sparkle by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
44 | Flying Season 2018 b.c. | HK | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | HK$2,061,900 | 1000 | |
[Saunter by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
45 | Forged 2018 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$35,150 | 1200 | |
[Real Desire by Wanted] | |||||||||
46 | Galleria 2019 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$4,675 | 1608 | |
[Pervasive by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
47 | Grip 2017 b. or br.c. | NZ | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | NZ$14,850 | 1600 | |
[Pentolite (NZ) by Pentire (GB)] | |||||||||
48 | Headley Grange 2020 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$58,160 | 1115-1200 | |
[Hard Go Jo by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
49 | Hemi Ridapest 2018 b.g. | NZ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 3 | NZ$45,040 | 1200 | |
[Dubai Me Diamonds by Dubawi (IRE)] | |||||||||
50 | Dark Energy - Hostwin Apollo (Mac.) 2018 b. or br.g. | MAC | 25 | 1 | 3 | 5 | M$412,500 | 1200 | |
AUS | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$46,365 | 1600 | |||
[Mnemosyne by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
51 | In Extasy (NZ) 2018 blk.f. | NZ | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | NZ$27,370 | 1200-1230 | |
[La Valeta (NZ) by Falkirk (NZ)] | |||||||||
52 | Iron Man 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | A$76,325 | 1300 | |
[Sequential Charm by Sequalo] | |||||||||
53 | It's a Mistake 2017 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$42,000 | 1200-1300 | |
[Arwen Ace (NZ) by Don Eduardo (NZ)] | |||||||||
54 | Jaex 2019 br.f. | AUS | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | A$97,475 | 1000-1300 | |
[Jackpot Queen by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
55 | Jeehaan 2017 b.f. | AUS | 15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | A$56,630 | 1170-1400 | |
[Maraaseem by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
56 | Johnny Chutzpah 2017 blk.g. | AUS | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | A$143,935 | 1200-1430 | |
[Princess Gisella by King Charlemagne (USA)] | |||||||||
57 | Keep Me Loyal (NZ) 2017 b.g. | AUS | 23 | 3 | 4 | 2 | A$56,505 | 950-1050 | |
[Sainted by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
58 | King's Duty 2019 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$62,101 | 1150-1200 | |
[Shemai (NZ) by Swiss Ace] | |||||||||
59 | Kingston Charm 2019 b.f. | AUS | 17 | 3 | 0 | 5 | A$139,325 | 1600 | |
[Charming Cali by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
60 | Kozluca 2017 blk or gr.g. | AUS | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | A$101,930 | 1400-2000 | |
[Love Her Madly by Carnegie (IRE)] | |||||||||
61 | Lady Superspy 2017 b.f. | AUS | 29 | 4 | 2 | 6 | A$127,410 | 1100-1890 | |
[Lady Superstar by Starcraft (NZ)] | |||||||||
62 | Lady Wardell 2019 b.f. | AUS | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | A$103,650 | 1100-1350 | |
[Laughing by Distorted Humor (USA)] | |||||||||
63 | Little Basheba 2019 blk. or brf. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$23,300 | 1400 | |
[Uranie by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
64 | Little Silver 2019 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | A$92,070 | 1000-1500 | |
[Platinum Power by Commands] | |||||||||
65 | Lorex (FR) 2018 b.c. | ITY | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | €7,090 | 1800-2350 | |
FR | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | €4,500 | ||||
[Sopran Lori (USA) by Irish River (FR)] | |||||||||
66 | Lost Gravity 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$29,010 | 1100 | |
[Reach the Summit (NZ) by Swiss Ace] | |||||||||
67 | Main Engine 2017 b.f. | AUS | 17 | 3 | 2 | 6 | A$59,865 | 1240-1500 | |
[Amaliehaven by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
68 | Maximum Altitude 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | A$70,225 | 800 | |
[Max's Girl by Chateau Istana (GB)] | |||||||||
69 | Meghan (FR) 2018 b.f. | SLO | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | €5,130 | 2800-3900 | |
CZE | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
[Waajida (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)] | |||||||||
70 | Moon and Back 2018 br.f. | AUS | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | A$180,470 | 955-975 | |
[Bella Heart by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
71 | Nearly Fine 2017 br.g. | HK | 35 | 4 | 2 | 8 | HK$7,856,650 | 1650-1800 | |
AUS | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | A$56,180 | 1400 | |||
[Shemakhan (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)] | |||||||||
72 | Neon Moon (NZ) 2017 b.f. | NZ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4 | NZ$71,845 | 1220-1400 | |
[She's Slinky (NZ) by Handsome Ransom] | |||||||||
73 | No Laughing Matter 2017 b.f. | AUS | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | A$113,255 | 1200-1300 | |
[Laughing by Distorted Humor (USA)] | |||||||||
74 | Octagon 2017 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$28,715 | 1100 | |
[Absolute Faith by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
75 | Onyspeed 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$15,000 | 1100 | |
[White Onyx by Moshe] | |||||||||
76 | Optimo 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 21 | 2 | 5 | 3 | A$98,965 | 900-1110 | |
[Our Squeezer by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
77 | Opus 2020 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$25,800 | 1600 | |
[Love Her Madly by Carnegie (IRE)] | |||||||||
78 | Orthie's Girls 2019 br.f. | AUS | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$75,425 | 1000-1007 | |
[Zafer (NZ) by Johar (USA)] | |||||||||
79 | Our Red Planet 2018 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | A$86,370 | 1000-1350 | |
[Red Lighter by Red Element] | |||||||||
80 | Palazzo Prince 2019 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$35,200 | 1100-1200 | |
[Becqu Adoree (FR) by Nombre Premier (GB)] | |||||||||
81 | Passistas 2017 b.f. | AUS | 22 | 4 | 2 | 5 | A$126,835 | 1000-1200 | |
[She Goes to Rio (NZ) by Captain Rio (GB)] | |||||||||
82 | Perlant 2017 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$37,845 | 1000 | |
[Champalou by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
83 | Pharaohsphere 2017 br.f. | AUS | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$17,225 | 1030-1200 | |
[Fairytale Ending by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
84 | Planetarium (FR) 2018 b.g. | FR | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5 | €55,925 | 3800 | |
SPA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | €3,800 | ||||
[Peace Mine (CAN) by Mineshaft (USA)] | |||||||||
85 | Premosphere 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 18 | 4 | 4 | 3 | A$102,340 | 1000-1020 | |
[Our Premonition (NZ) by Postponed (USA)] | |||||||||
86 | Pretty Vegas 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | A$59,500 | 1000 | |
[Mahlani (NZ) by Swiss Ace] | |||||||||
87 | Princeston 2019 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | A$40,625 | 930-1010 | |
[Minnesota by Snitzel] | |||||||||
88 | Pure Hydrogen 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | A$76,825 | 1400-1600 | |
[Samra by Wily Trader] | |||||||||
89 | Quackery 2017 b.g. | AUS | 20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | A$78,420 | 1000-1200 | |
[Seam Ripper by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
90 | Ranuncula (NZ) 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 28 | 5 | 2 | 6 | A$104,365 | 1000-1110 | |
[Wokpool by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
91 | Regal Rocket 2017 b.g. | AUS | 31 | 3 | 3 | 4 | A$77,050 | 1200-1400 | |
[Platinum Balos by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
92 | Restarted 2017 b. or br.g. | MAC | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | M$238,550 | 1800 | |
AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$4,319 | ||||
[Special Bid (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)] | |||||||||
93 | Rhineland 2018 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$29,825 | 1500 | |
[Hachi Oki by Authorized (IRE)] | |||||||||
94 | Rising Sphere 2017 b.g. | AUS | 32 | 8 | 4 | 5 | A$184,408 | 1000-1200 | |
[Intense Rose by Purrealist] | |||||||||
95 | Rockaria 2019 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | A$43,473 | 1000 | |
[Songburg by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)] | |||||||||
96 | Sangria (FR) 2018 gr.f. | FR | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | €27,700 | 2400-2500 | |
[Saraluna (USA) by Unbridled's Song (USA)] | |||||||||
97 | Sharkosphere 2017 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | A$34,840 | 1000 | |
[Intendment by Strategic] | |||||||||
98 | Shirshov 2018 br.g. | AUS | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | A$211,190 | 955-1100 | |
[Arctic Drift (USA) by Gone West (USA)] | |||||||||
99 | Chain - Silver Sonic (H.K.) 2018 br.g. | HK | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | HK$4,268,475 | 1400-1650 | |
AUS | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$46,050 | 1300 | |||
[Iridescente by Commands] | |||||||||
100 | Sir Ex Be 2017 br.g. | AUS | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$21,175 | 1400 | |
[Little Brown Horse by Waterford Road] | |||||||||
101 | Smokin' Holly 2018 b.f. | AUS | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | A$90,200 | 1000 | |
[Fairy Palace by Valixir (IRE)] | |||||||||
102 | Smoking Bianco (FR) 2018 b.c. | FR | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | €37,650 | 1600-2100 | |
MAR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
[Dawn Cat (USA) by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
103 | So Blucky 2017 b.f. | AUS | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$64,967 | 1280-1400 | |
[Mussenden by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
104 | Spectrometer 2017 blk. or brg. | AUS | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | A$67,535 | 1100-1200 | |
[Sensitive by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
105 | Spherical (FR) 2018 b.f. | FR | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | €12,850 | 1400 | |
[Selfsame (USA) by Dansili (GB)] | |||||||||
106 | Star Legend 2018 b.g. | SIN | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | S$24,097 | 1200 | |
[Rapala by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
107 | Stratospherique (FR) 2018 b.g. | FR | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | €22,150 | 1600-1900 | |
[Disco Dancing (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)] | |||||||||
108 | Sunburnt 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 37 | 4 | 6 | 10 | A$122,130 | 1100-1200 | |
[Burndiniburn by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
109 | Surcote 2018 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$36,645 | 1250-1410 | |
[Save a Penny by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
110 | Take a Picture 2018 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | A$42,570 | 1300 | |
[Too Funny by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
111 | Talinka (FR) 2018 b.f. | FR | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | €8,880 | 1600 | |
[Molly Mara (GER) by Big Shuffle (USA)] | |||||||||
112 | Tersane (NZ) 2017 br.g. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$39,610 | 1200 | |
[Kekova (NZ) by Elusive City (USA)] | |||||||||
113 | Tesseleight 2019 br.f. | AUS | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | A$21,020 | 850 | |
[Balmarossa by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
114 | The Lioness 2017 b.f. | AUS | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | A$135,300 | 1100-1350 | |
[Kallisto by General Nediym] | |||||||||
115 | Urus 2017 br.g. | AUS | 33 | 2 | 4 | 3 | A$58,330 | 1408-1600 | |
[Ma Joie by Bel Danoro] | |||||||||
116 | Valyrian (NZ) 2017 br.f. | NZ | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | NZ$16,980 | 1400 | |
[Ruby Queen (NZ) by Pentire (GB)] | |||||||||
117 | Victory Time 2018 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$18,985 | 1300 | |
[Senorita de Lago by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
118 | Vividness 2020 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | A$48,075 | 1400 | |
[Glows by Canny Lad] | |||||||||
119 | Who Goes There 2019 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$40,700 | 900-1000 | |
[Broadbeach Girl by Hinchinbrook] | |||||||||
120 | Xeiby 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | A$48,950 | 1100-1300 | |
[Reiby Regina by Commands] | |||||||||
121 | Yatholing 2017 b.c. | MAC | 58 | 7 | 6 | 9 | M$1,328,650 | 1350-1800 | |
[Clarify by Danehill Express] | |||||||||
122 | Za'ex 2017 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | A$95,820 | 1600-2040 | |
[Za'atar (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
4th 2022 MVRC Moonee Valley Night Cup, L | |||||||||
123 | Zarrose 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$70,325 | 1350-1400 | |
[Rewaaya (NZ) by Singspiel (IRE)] | |||||||||
124 | Zenti 2018 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | A$63,750 | 1150-1200 | |
[Loose'n'lovely (NZ) by Fast 'n' Famous] | |||||||||
125 | Actionero 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$10,400 | ||
[Lobster by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
126 | Angel March (FR) 2018 blk.c. | POL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Zty3,175 | ||
[Sideville (IRE) by Acclamation (GB)] | |||||||||
127 | Anotherlovelyday 2019 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | A$25,600 | ||
[Wodan by Snitzel] | |||||||||
128 | Arisphere 2019 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$11,600 | ||
[Aristocracy by Danehill (USA)] | |||||||||
129 | Beau Ondago (NZ) 2019 b.g. | NZ | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | NZ$11,170 | ||
[Nancy (NZ) by Raise the Flag (GB)] | |||||||||
130 | Black Meteor 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | A$23,970 | ||
[Star Charge by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
131 | Blazen Star 2019 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$10,400 | ||
[Our Brightest Star by Snitzel] | |||||||||
132 | Cosmic Miss 2017 blk.f. | AUS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$43,260 | ||
[Ludka by Singspiel (IRE)] | |||||||||
133 | Dark Ocean (FR) 2018 blk.f. | FR | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | €2,800 | ||
[Pen Du (FR) by Astronomer Royal (USA)] | |||||||||
134 | Double Ex (NZ) 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$13,950 | ||
[Excessively by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
135 | Excite Choo 2019 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$7,425 | ||
[Lady Koocachoo by Stratum] | |||||||||
136 | Exolent Choice 2019 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | A$13,925 | ||
[Olive Com by Choisir] | |||||||||
137 | Exonett (NZ) 2017 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$2,930 | ||
[Internet by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
138 | Galactic Treasure 2018 br.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,550 | ||
[Bathing Beauty by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
139 | Ice Cold Gold 2019 b.g. | NZ | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | NZ$8,160 | ||
[Capblamo (NZ) by Cape Blanco (IRE)] | |||||||||
140 | Kilkivarn 2019 br.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$11,600 | ||
[Vitex by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
141 | Lightning Gold 2019 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$6,400 | ||
[Gold Waltz (GB) by Acclamation (GB)] | |||||||||
142 | Lockdown Lad 2019 b.g. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | A$22,325 | ||
[Gruinard Bay by Casino Prince] | |||||||||
143 | Malotru 2019 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$13,400 | ||
[Courtyard Circle by Anabaa (USA)] | |||||||||
144 | Miss Tulip 2017 blk.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$10,200 | ||
[Yalatif by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
145 | Olivia's Scandal 2019 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$12,075 | ||
[Casta Laetitia by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
146 | Outa Taormina 2018 br.f. | AUS | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$19,325 | ||
[The Snow Queen (NZ) by Choisir] | |||||||||
147 | Phere Her 2017 br.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$13,690 | ||
[Bonjour by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
148 | Queen of Fire 2019 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | A$9,100 | ||
[Aspen Princess by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
149 | Quizlet 2020 b.g. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$10,775 | ||
[Laconic by Snitzel] | |||||||||
150 | Rarefied (NZ) 2017 br.f. | NZ | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | NZ$7,115 | ||
[Quatro by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
151 | Redacted (FR) 2018 b.g. | FR | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | €8,205 | ||
[Try the Air (IRE) by Foxhound (USA)] | |||||||||
152 | Romi 2020 blk. or brf. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | A$16,375 | ||
[La Romanina by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
153 | Royal Empress 2019 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$15,050 | ||
[Absolute Empress by Conatus] | |||||||||
154 | Senalda 2019 blk. or brf. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$1,425 | ||
[Bonita by Dubleo (USA)] | |||||||||
155 | Shez Maleficent (NZ) 2017 b.f. | NZ | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | NZ$8,890 | ||
[Jolie Blonde by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
156 | Superfield (NZ) 2017 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | A$9,175 | ||
[Entrancement (NZ) by Danehill (USA)] | |||||||||
157 | Takahiro 2018 br.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$5,525 | ||
[Longoria by Lujain (USA)] | |||||||||
158 | Theorizer 2018 br.g. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$12,150 | ||
[Galileo Gal by Teofilo (IRE)] | |||||||||
159 | Thermosphere Lad 2019 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$6,156 | ||
[You Want Answers by Wanted] | |||||||||
160 | Tower of Tuscany 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | A$5,535 | ||
[Tuscany Lady by Mossman] | |||||||||
161 | Transition 2017 blk.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | A$13,200 | ||
[Ameliorate by Commands] | |||||||||
162 | True Faith 2017 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$14,910 | ||
[Mignard by Strategic] | |||||||||
163 | Xosphera (FR) 2018 b.f. | FR | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | €4,650 | ||
[L'Hommee (FR) by Voix du Nord (FR)] | |||||||||
164 | Addiction (FR) 2018 b.g. | FR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | €560 | ||
[Risque de Verglas (FR) by Verglas (IRE)] | |||||||||
165 | Arsenal (FR) 2018 blk.g. | FR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | €930 | ||
[Villa Molitor (FR) by Muhtathir (GB)] | |||||||||
166 | Chromosphere 2018 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,900 | ||
[Queen Magdalene by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
167 | Cinnisphere 2017 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,900 | ||
[Cinnie (NZ) by Keeper] | |||||||||
168 | Circle of Angels 2018 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,050 | ||
[Sister Angel by Danerich] | |||||||||
169 | Circle of Light 2019 blk.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,000 | ||
[Light Lustre (IRE) by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
170 | Cirrusphere 2017 blk.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$570 | ||
[Curzon by Ferocity] | |||||||||
171 | Crucible 2020 b.c. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,500 | ||
[Hold to Ransom (USA) by Red Ransom (USA)] | |||||||||
172 | Cut Loose (FR) 2018 b.c. | FR | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | €1,320 | ||
[Xeralda (IRE) by Xaar (GB)] | |||||||||
173 | Dancing Star (FR) 2018 b.f. | FR | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | €800 | ||
[Avoca Dancer (IRE) by Compton Place (GB)] | |||||||||
174 | Deltasphere 2019 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,285 | ||
[Delta Dreams by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
175 | Edge of Space 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,220 | ||
[Zulekha (NZ) by Perfectly Ready] | |||||||||
176 | Esfera Celeste (NZ) 2020 b.f. | NZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$375 | ||
[Sallybrook (NZ) by Swiss Ace] | |||||||||
177 | Exo Angel 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,400 | ||
[Donna Intelligente by Dehere (USA)] | |||||||||
178 | Exo Belle 2019 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$825 | ||
[Commanding West by Commands] | |||||||||
179 | Exo Splash 2020 blk.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,280 | ||
[Splash Headline by Manhattan Rain] | |||||||||
180 | Exolazzo 2019 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Palazzo Miss by Tough Speed (USA)] | |||||||||
181 | Exonroh 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,425 | ||
[Kiyomi by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
182 | Exorcist 2017 br.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Ouija by Viscount] | |||||||||
183 | Exoshuffle 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,000 | ||
[Harlem Shuffle by Oratorio (IRE)] | |||||||||
184 | Express Phere 2018 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$375 | ||
[Segments by Mossman] | |||||||||
185 | Extra Zoom 2017 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,120 | ||
[Amazoom by Last Tycoon (IRE)] | |||||||||
186 | Frazana 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$8,125 | ||
[Dreamtimes by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
187 | Froome 2017 b. or gr.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,300 | ||
[Perfectly Rosey (NZ) by Perfectly Ready] | |||||||||
188 | Giza 2020 br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,625 | ||
[Medaglia by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
189 | Gyro Raise 2018 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,900 | ||
[Nessun Dorma by Belong to Me (USA)] | |||||||||
190 | I'm a Rocketman 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,350 | ||
[Come Hither by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
191 | Karbon 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$900 | ||
[Bonjour by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
192 | Katysphere 2019 br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,500 | ||
[Ferocious Katy by Ferocity] | |||||||||
193 | Koas Success 2019 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,100 | ||
[Wings of Success by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
194 | Link 2020 b.g. | HK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | HK$23,400 | ||
[Bathing Beauty by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
195 | Magnasphere 2019 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Magnajoy by Magnus] | |||||||||
196 | Miss Infinity 2018 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$777 | ||
[Anamour by Anabaa (USA)] | |||||||||
197 | Molecular 2018 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,650 | ||
[Nash Rambler by Diatribe] | |||||||||
198 | Out of This World (FR) 2018 b.c. | FR | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Queen to Be (IRE) by King's Best (USA)] | |||||||||
199 | Rareza (NZ) 2020 b.f. | NZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$370 | ||
[La Valeta (NZ) by Falkirk (NZ)] | |||||||||
200 | Scarlet Menarwee 2017 blk.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,000 | ||
[Scarlet Charge by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
201 | Scary Mary (NZ) 2018 br.f. | NZ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Saucy Mary (NZ) by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
202 | Smart Sphere 2018 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,425 | ||
[You Smarty Pants (USA) by Smarty Jones (USA)] | |||||||||
203 | Spherecraaft 2019 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$485 | ||
[Darby's Bid by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
204 | Swing City 2020 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,975 | ||
[Move to the Groove (NZ) by One Cool Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
205 | Tailored (NZ) 2019 b.g. | NZ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$1,845 | ||
[Maid to Measure by Statue of Liberty (USA)] | |||||||||
206 | Tiny Doll 2018 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,280 | ||
[Shebrings Diamonds by Sebring] | |||||||||
207 | Twilight Sparkle 2020 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,000 | ||
[Magic Gold by Congrats (USA)] | |||||||||
208 | Untold Choice 2019 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$840 | ||
[Pure Choice by Choisir] | |||||||||
209 | Viva Estella (NZ) 2018 b.g. | NZ | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$960 | ||
[Viva Espana (NZ) by Dubawi (IRE)] | |||||||||
210 | Wayhere 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[Faraway Eyes (NZ) by Ustinov] | |||||||||
211 | Weona Fortune 2019 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$405 | ||
[Best Fortune by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
212 | Zabavno 2017 blk. or brf. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,435 |
Summary of his winners
Country | Winners | Wins | Gr1 Wnrs | Gr1 Wins | GWnrs | GWins | SWnrs | SWins |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AUS | 97 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 12 |
CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FR | 11 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
HK | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ITY | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAC | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NZ | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
POL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SIN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SLO | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SPA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
USA | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016, France in 2017
Analysis by Crop
Crop | Foals | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17/18 | 86 | 69 | 49 | 148 | 3 (3) | 5 (5) | 6,763,704 |
2018 | 31 | 23 | 14 | 40 | 2 (2) | 4 (3) | 1,869,371 |
18/19 | 55 | 40 | 23 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2,652,764 |
19/20 | 89 | 57 | 27 | 62 | 3 (1) | 5 (1) | 3,629,235 |
20/21 | 56 | 23 | 10 | 17 | 2 (1) | 2 (1) | 883,481 |
Totals | 317 | 212 | 123 | 309 | 10 (7) | 16 (10) | 15,798,555 |
Analysis by Age
Age | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 73 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 2 (1) | 3 (1) | 14,095 |
3 | 180 | 80 | 31 | 123 | 7 (4) | 7 (4) | 31,362 |
4 | 144 | 81 | 26 | 169 | 3 (3) | 6 (5) | 63,365 |
Analysis by Sex
Sex | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colts | 116 | 74 | 20 | 197 | 6 (5) | 10 (7) | 98,147 |
Fillies | 96 | 49 | 20 | 112 | 4 (2) | 6 (3) | 45,974 |
Analysis by Race Distance
Band | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
< 1001m | 104 | 40 | 17 | 74 | 1 | 2 | 30,521 |
1001 - 1200m | 171 | 56 | 34 | 91 | 4 (3) | 5 (3) | 23,605 |
1201 - 1400m | 143 | 43 | 27 | 68 | 2 (2) | 2 (2) | 21,622 |
1401 - 1600m | 78 | 29 | 14 | 45 | 4 (3) | 4 (3) | 29,231 |
1601 - 1800m | 36 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1 (1) | 2 (2) | 64,062 |
1801 - 2000m | 26 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10,347 |
2001 - 2200m | 22 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15,264 |
2201 - 2400m | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5,850 |
> 2400m | 11 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22,927 |
New Zealand
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20/21 (-) | 5 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20,208 |
21/22 (106) | 8 | 4 | 58 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 100,510 |
22/23 (142) | 9 | 3 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 65,724 |
23/24 (143) | 10 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,585 |
Totals | 16 | 7 | 182 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 237,027 |
Australia
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/20 (377) | 22 | 2 | 51 | 3 | 1(1) | 1(1) | 247,776 |
20/21 (152) | 66 | 31 | 297 | 42 | 2(2) | 2(2) | 1,550,190 |
21/22 (103) | 83 | 33 | 424 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 2,329,640 |
22/23 (89) | 115 | 48 | 569 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 3,105,691 |
23/24 (66) | 95 | 39 | 428 | 54 | 4(3) | 5(4) | 2,804,909 |
Totals | 168 | 97 | 1769 | 234 | 8(5) | 12(7) | 10,038,206 |
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Year | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,040 |
2020 | 55 | 19 | 212 | 25 | 1(1) | 2(2) | 1,045,741 |
2021 | 103 | 43 | 536 | 70 | 3(2) | 3(2) | 2,455,341 |
2022 | 125 | 63 | 663 | 91 | 1 | 1 | 4,355,603 |
2023 | 140 | 64 | 843 | 107 | 5(4) | 8(5) | 6,899,068 |
2024 | 76 | 14 | 190 | 16 | 2(1) | 2(1) | 1,027,762 |
Totals | 212 | 123 | 2447 | 309 | 10(7) | 16(10) | 15,798,555 |
Totals in All Countries
Country | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 168 | 97 | 1769 | 234 | 8(5) | 12(7) | 10,038,206 |
Hong Kong | 5 | 4 | 63 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3,211,630 |
France | 20 | 11 | 251 | 29 | 1(1) | 1(1) | 981,359 |
U.S.A. | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 1(1) | 3(2) | 855,160 |
Macau | 4 | 4 | 123 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 415,901 |
New Zealand | 16 | 7 | 182 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 237,027 |
Singapore | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26,420 |
Italy | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11,031 |
Slovakia | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8,323 |
Spain | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,195 |
Poland | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4,381 |
Germany | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,922 |
Czechia | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Martinique | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals | 212 | 123 | 2447 | 309 | 10(7) | 16(10) | 15,798,555 |
Sire Nicks Report for EXOSPHERE (AUS) 2012 Bay Stallion, by Lonhro (Octagonal) - Altitude, by Danzero Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage |
Maternal Grandsire | Nmd | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | G1 | GW | SW | SP | SW/Rnr | Earnings | Best | Earnings |
Crops: 4 | 280 | 212 | 123 | 309 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 4% | A$15,798,555 | ||
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16% | 1,622,750 | Easter | 927,630 |
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 550,050 | Legio Ten | 281,390 |
More Than Ready (USA) 1997 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 267,435 | Exhibitor | 76,675 |
Commands (AUS) 1996 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,125,585 | Chain - Silver Sonic (H.K.) | 866,945 |
Street Cry (IRE) 1998 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 260,910 | Kingston Charm | 139,325 |
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 104,270 | Exolay | 91,095 |
Snitzel (AUS) 2002 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 182,564 | Solva - Everlasting Praise (Mac.) | 95,164 |
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 206,796 | Dark Energy - Hostwin Apollo (Mac.) | 123,546 |
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 495,715 | Thermosphere | 405,865 |
Dubawi (IRE) 2002 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 733,483 | Spacewalk | 684,325 |
Wanted (AUS) 2006 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 613,066 | Skybird | 357,375 |
Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 150,961 | King's Duty | 62,101 |
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 149,290 | Jaex | 97,475 |
Bernardini (USA) 2003 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 199,585 | Sunburnt | 122,130 |
Choisir (AUS) 1999 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 33,590 | Outa Taormina | 19,325 |
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,622 | Rarefied | 6,622 |
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 184,992 | Quackery | 78,420 |
Pentire (GB) 1992 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 63,422 | Exoexo | 33,975 |
Singspiel (IRE) 1992 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 148,491 | Zarrose | 70,325 |
Wily Trader (AUS) 1999 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 100,800 | Pure Hydrogen | 76,825 |
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 91,767 | So Blucky | 64,967 |
Hard Spun (USA) 2004 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 62,835 | Headley Grange | 58,160 |
Mossman (AUS) 1995 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 237,525 | Delexo | 231,615 |
Hussonet (USA) 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 117,495 | Ranuncula | 104,365 |
Acclamation (GB) 1999 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 115,839 | Exciting | 108,335 |
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 46,825 | Black Iris | 37,075 |
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 29,335 | Tesseleight | 21,020 |
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 26,970 | Black Meteor | 23,970 |
Anabaa (USA) 1992 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 14,177 | Malotru | 13,400 |
Sebring (AUS) 2005 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,280 | Tiny Doll | 4,280 |
Distorted Humor (USA) 1993 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 216,905 | No Laughing Matter | 113,255 |
Carnegie (IRE) 1991 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 127,730 | Kozluca | 101,930 |
Dansili (GB) 1996 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 124,603 | Aimant | 103,634 |
Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,529,704 | Nearly Fine | 1,529,704 |
Pins (AUS) 1996 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 584,350 | Phearson | 584,350 |
Compton Place (GB) 1994 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 211,882 | Ocean | 210,611 |
Gone West (USA) 1984 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 211,190 | Shirshov | 211,190 |
Purrealist (AUS) 2004 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 184,408 | Rising Sphere | 184,408 |
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 182,755 | Moon and Back | 180,470 |
Stratum (AUS) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 119,990 | Critical Altitude | 112,565 |
Zabeel (NZ) 1986 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 95,820 | Za'ex | 95,820 |
Strategic (AUS) 1992 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 49,750 | Sharkosphere | 34,840 |
Alamosa (NZ) 2004 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 45,993 | Restarted | 45,993 |
Falkirk (NZ) 2000 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 25,812 | In Extasy | 25,471 |
Dehere (USA) 1991 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 21,700 | Darkley | 16,300 |
Danehill (USA) 1986 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 20,775 | Arisphere | 11,600 |
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,425 | Exonroh | 4,425 |
Perfectly Ready (AUS) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,520 | Froome | 2,300 |
Xaar (GB) 1995 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,175 | Cut Loose | 2,175 |
Ferocity (AUS) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,070 | Katysphere | 1,500 |
Congrats (USA) 2000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,000 | Twilight Sparkle | 1,000 |
Verglas (IRE) 1994 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 886 | Addiction | 886 |
Brilliance (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 561,421 | Dream Winner | 561,421 |
Falvelon (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 414,325 | Exo Lady | 414,325 |
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 374,130 | Exoboom | 374,130 |
Secret Savings (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 291,690 | Deepour | 291,690 |
Danehill Express (AUS) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 238,852 | Yatholing | 238,852 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 195,327 | Total Knockout | 195,327 |
King Charlemagne (USA) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 143,935 | Johnny Chutzpah | 143,935 |
General Nediym (AUS) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 135,300 | The Lioness | 135,300 |
Starcraft (NZ) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 127,410 | Lady Superspy | 127,410 |
Captain Rio (GB) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 126,835 | Passistas | 126,835 |
Postponed (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 102,340 | Premosphere | 102,340 |
Mineshaft (USA) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 91,984 | Planetarium | 91,984 |
Valixir (Ire) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 90,200 | Smokin' Holly | 90,200 |
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 88,350 | Phere the Ex | 88,350 |
Red Element (AUS) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 86,370 | Our Red Planet | 86,370 |
Sequalo (AUS) 1990 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 76,325 | Iron Man | 76,325 |
Johar (USA) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 75,425 | Orthie's Girls | 75,425 |
Chateau Istana (GB) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 70,225 | Maximum Altitude | 70,225 |
Handsome Ransom (AUS) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 67,126 | Neon Moon | 67,126 |
Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 63,750 | Zenti | 63,750 |
Bel Danoro (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 58,330 | Urus | 58,330 |
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 43,473 | Rockaria | 43,473 |
Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 43,125 | Sangria | 43,125 |
Don Eduardo (NZ) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 42,000 | It's a Mistake | 42,000 |
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 40,700 | Who Goes There | 40,700 |
Elusive City (USA) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 39,110 | Tersane | 39,110 |
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 38,040 | Beyond Fate | 38,040 |
Nombre Premier (GB) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 35,200 | Palazzo Prince | 35,200 |
Delago Brom (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,785 | Clamarc | 32,785 |
Authorized (IRE) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 29,825 | Rhineland | 29,825 |
Savabeel (AUS) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 29,120 | Covermeinsunshine | 29,120 |
Waterford Road (AUS) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 21,175 | Sir Ex Be | 21,175 |
Irish River (FR) 1976 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 18,044 | Lorex | 18,044 |
Moshe (AUS) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 15,000 | Onyspeed | 15,000 |
Big Shuffle (USA) 1984 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13,909 | Talinka | 13,909 |
Bahamian Bounty (GB) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,076 | Doves Bay | 10,076 |
Tempelwächter (GER) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,277 | Exostar | 3,277 |
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 22,325 | Lockdown Lad | 22,325 |
Conatus (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 15,050 | Royal Empress | 15,050 |
Foxhound (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13,442 | Redacted | 13,442 |
Teofilo (IRE) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,150 | Theorizer | 12,150 |
Raise the Flag (GB) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,042 | Beau Ondago | 10,042 |
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,100 | Queen of Fire | 9,100 |
Cape Blanco (IRE) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,573 | Ice Cold Gold | 7,573 |
Voix du Nord (FR) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6,889 | Xosphera | 6,889 |
Lujain (USA) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,525 | Takahiro | 5,525 |
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,435 | Zabavno | 5,435 |
Danerich (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,050 | Circle of Angels | 5,050 |
Diatribe (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,650 | Molecular | 4,650 |
Astronomer Royal (USA) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,501 | Dark Ocean | 4,501 |
Red Ransom (USA) 1987 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,500 | Crucible | 3,500 |
Smarty Jones (USA) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,425 | Smart Sphere | 3,425 |
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,280 | Exo Splash | 3,280 |
Belong to Me (USA) 1989 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,900 | Gyro Raise | 2,900 |
Keeper (AUS) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,900 | Cinnisphere | 2,900 |
Last Tycoon (IRE) 1983 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,120 | Extra Zoom | 2,120 |
One Cool Cat (USA) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,975 | Swing City | 1,975 |
Statue of Liberty (USA) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,709 | Tailored | 1,709 |
Muhtathir (GB) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,462 | Arsenal | 1,462 |
Dubleo (USA) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,425 | Senalda | 1,425 |
Oratorio (IRE) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,000 | Exoshuffle | 1,000 |
Ustinov (Aus) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 750 | Wayhere | 750 |
King's Best (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Out of This World | 0 |
Magnus (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Magnasphere | 0 |
Tough Speed (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Exolazzo | 0 |
Viscount (AUS) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Exorcist | 0 |
All race results
Sales Results
- Summary
- Top Results
- Upcoming Sales
- All sale results
Yearlings
'Exosphere (AUS)'Weanlings
'Exosphere (AUS)'Top 10 Results - All Time
Upcoming lots for sale
All Sale Results
'Exosphere (AUS)'Name | Sire | SireSearch | Dam | DoB | Sex | Sale | Sale Year | Type | Vendor | Buyer | Sold | Price | S.perf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Sire | SireSearch | Dam | DoB | Sex | Sale | Sale Year | Type | Vendor | Buyer | Sold | Price | S.perf |
Skybird (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Real Desire (AUS) | 18/08/2020 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2022 | Y | HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale | Mitch Freedman Racing | Sold | 110,000 | Gr2.1st |
Phearson (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Chateau D'yquem (NZ) | 30/08/2017 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Fernrigg Farm, Denman | Sunninghill Park Stud | Sold | 65,000 | Gr3.1st |
Exoboom (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | First Bloom (AUS) | 29/09/2017 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic | Triple Crown Syndications | Sold | 70,000 | Gr3.1st |
Exoboom (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | First Bloom (AUS) | 29/09/2017 | Colt | Gold Coast National Weanling Sale | 2018 | W | Newgate Farm Scone NSW (As Agent for Aston Bloodstock) | Musk Creek Farm | Sold | 75,000 | Gr3.1st |
Upper Limits (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Defar (AUS) | 12/08/2019 | C | Magic Millions National Weanling Sale | 2020 | W | Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW (As Agent) | Passed In | 0 | LR.1st | |
Exo Lady (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Sheza Falvelon (AUS) | 25/10/2019 | F | National Broodmare Sale | 2023 | Racehorse | Kenmore Lodge | Suman Hedge B/stock FBAA | Sold | 400,000 | LR.1st |
Upper Limits (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Defar (AUS) | 12/08/2019 | C | Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW (As Agent) | Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA) | Sold | 10,000 | LR.1st |
Jemss (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Carbon Tax (AUS) | 08/10/2017 | F | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Willow Park Stud Scone NSW | David Payne Racing | Sold | 60,000 | Gr3.3rd |
Jemss (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Carbon Tax (AUS) | 08/10/2017 | F | Gold Coast National Weanling Sale | 2018 | W | Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW | James Harron Bloodstock | Sold | 32,500 | Gr3.3rd |
Jemss (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Carbon Tax (AUS) | 08/10/2017 | F | Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale | 2021 | Broodmare | Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent, NSW (As Agent) | Passed In | 0 | Gr3.3rd | |
Jemss (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Carbon Tax (AUS) | 08/10/2017 | F | Inglis Digital March Sale | 2021 | Broodmare | Glenesk Thoroughbreds | Passed In | 0 | Gr3.3rd | |
Jemss (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Carbon Tax (AUS) | 08/10/2017 | F | Inglis Digital June Sale 2 | 2020 | Racehorse | Payne Racing | Tom Nikolic Racing | Sold | 155,000 | Gr3.3rd |
Deepour (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Misshiraz (AUS) | 16/09/2017 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Newgate Farm, Aberdeen | China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd | Sold | 105,000 | LR.3rd |
Phere the Ex (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | High Country (AUS) | 05/09/2018 | Colt | Classic Yearling Sale | 2020 | Y | Marquee Stud, Willow Tree | Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock | Sold | 140,000 | LR.3rd |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Special Karma (AUS) | 22/08/2017 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Element Hill Innisplain Qld | 2K Tbreds/Anthony Cummings Tbreds | Sold | 150,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Yalatif (AUS) | 31/07/2017 | F | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW (As Agent) | Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Clare Cunningham | Sold | 45,000 | |
Octagon (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Absolute Faith (AUS) | 27/09/2017 | G | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW (As Agent for Nearco Stud Ltd (NZ)) | Triple Crown Syndications | Sold | 130,000 | |
Extra Zoom (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Amazoom (AUS) | 06/10/2017 | G | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW (As Agent) | Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd | Sold | 30,000 | |
Rivendell (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Arwen Ace (NZ) | 30/08/2017 | G | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW (As Agent for Aquis Farm) | Withdrawn | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Champalou (AUS) | 13/08/2017 | F | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW (As Agent) | Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA) | Sold | 140,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Erinys (AUS) | 24/09/2017 | F | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Twin Hills Stud Cootamundra NSW (As Agent) | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Excessively (AUS) | 19/09/2017 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ (As Agent) | Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA) | Sold | 100,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Internet (AUS) | 22/08/2017 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ (As Agent) | S B Laming Racing | Sold | 70,000 | |
Everlasting Praise (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Miss Milanese (AUS) | 20/08/2017 | G | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld | China Horse Club | Sold | 210,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Ouija (AUS) | 20/09/2017 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW (As Agent) | Andrew Williams Bloodstock | Sold | 140,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Za'atar (NZ) | 18/09/2017 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW (As Agent) | Robbie Laing | Sold | 45,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Bewitchment (AUS) | 20/10/2017 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW (As Agent) | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Bonjour (AUS) | 27/09/2017 | F | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld | Domain Tbreds/Boomer Bstock (FBAA)/Weir Rcg | Sold | 35,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Ameliorate (AUS) | 25/10/2017 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia | Domeland Pty Ltd | Sold | 50,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Tapanappa (AUS) | 09/09/2017 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Lomar Park Stud, Werombi | Phillip Sweeney Racing | Sold | 60,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Casilda (IRE) | 10/10/2017 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld | P Karlsson | Sold | 250,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Caveat (AUS) | 03/11/2017 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre | The Farm | Sold | 90,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Claudia Jean (AUS) | 16/09/2017 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Newgate Farm, Aberdeen | Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine | Sold | 30,000 | |
Superfield (NZ) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Entrancement (NZ) | 13/09/2017 | G | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ | Mulcaster Bloodstock / Lohan Equine | Sold | 130,000 | |
Pharaohsphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Fairytale Ending (AUS) | 23/10/2017 | F | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Widden Stud, Widden Valley | David Brideoake Racing / A Woodhams | Sold | 28,000 | |
Lady Superspy (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Lady Superstar (AUS) | 15/10/2017 | F | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha | Passed In | 0 | ||
No Laughing Matter (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Laughing (AUS) | 07/08/2017 | F | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Moobi Farm, Scone | Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd | Sold | 38,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Little Brown Horse (AUS) | 03/09/2017 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Ludka (AUS) | 17/09/2017 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha | Mark de Montfort Racing | Sold | 20,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Vassiliki (AUS) | 05/10/2017 | F | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Riversdale, Scone | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (NZ) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Jolie Blonde (AUS) | 09/10/2017 | F | National Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Westbury Stud | Passed In | 0 | ||
Tersane (NZ) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Kekova (NZ) | 17/10/2017 | G | National Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Little Avondale Stud | Godolphin | Sold | 100,000 | |
Unnamed (NZ) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Love Sophia (NZ) | 22/10/2017 | C | National Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Landsdowne Park Ltd | PB Payne | Sold | 45,000 | |
Unnamed (NZ) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Quatro (AUS) | 01/10/2017 | F | National Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Wellfield Lodge | DR Frampton | Sold | 35,000 | |
Unnamed (NZ) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Ruby Queen (NZ) | 20/09/2017 | F | National Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Blandford Lodge | Withdrawn | 0 | ||
Keep Me Loyal (NZ) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Sainted (AUS) | 08/09/2017 | G | National Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Westbury Stud | CC Lai | Sold | 140,000 | |
Unnamed (NZ) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | She's Slinky (NZ) | 26/09/2017 | F | National Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Wentwood Grange | CK Taylor | Sold | 50,000 | |
Unnamed (NZ) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Twenty Angels (AUS) | 22/10/2017 | F | National Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Westbury Stud | Richardson Racing Stables | Sold | 350,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Intense Rose (AUS) | 25/10/2017 | Colt | Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre | Dalziel Bloodstock / Phillip Stokes Racing | Sold | 50,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Exosphere (AUS) | Passilente (AUS) | 28/10/2017 | Filly | Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2019 | Y | Two Bays Farm, Flinders | S G Butcher | Sold | 18,000 | |
Avg = 97,474.36 | |||||||||||||
Max = 400,000 |