A Powerhouse Sprinter and the ONLY 3yo colt of his generation who measured up to weight-for-age (WFA) Gr.1 racing in the Autumn.
Star Witness - Golden Delicious by Made of Gold
Standing at: Vinery Stud
2023 fee: $27,500 inc. GST
Fee history: 2022: $27,500, 2021: $16,500, 2020: $16,500, 2019: $22,000, 2018: $22,000, 2017: $22,000,
Overview
Hypothetical Mating
Pedigree
- Grid
- Female Line
- Male Line
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers
Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for
STAR TURN (AUS) 2013 Chestnut colt
by Star Witness - Golden Delicious, by Made of Gold
STAR WITNESS (AUS) Ch. 2007 GW 4 wins f:937 r:796 w:528 SW:24 | Starcraft Ch. 2000 GW 11 wins f:813 r:650 w:375 SW:20 | Soviet Star B. 1984 GW 8 wins f:1102 r:905 w:522 SW:37 | Nureyev | Northern Dancer | 2 | |||||
Special | 5 | |||||||||
Veruschka | Venture | 7 | ||||||||
Marie d'Anjou | 9 | |||||||||
Flying Floozie Ch. 1993 Pld f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:2 | Pompeii Court | Tell | 2 | |||||||
Port Damascus | 1 | |||||||||
Lucky Heiress | Battle-Waggon | 3 | ||||||||
Entrancing Bell | 4 | |||||||||
Leone Chiara Ch. 1999 GW 7 wins f:12 r:11 w:8 SW:3 | Lion Hunter Gr. 1992 SP 3 wins f:606 r:529 w:380 SW:17 | Danehill | Danzig | 7 | ||||||
Razyana | 2 | |||||||||
Pure of Heart | Godswalk | 2 | ||||||||
Audrey Joan | 10 | |||||||||
Chiara B. 1994 Wnr 1 win f:16 r:13 w:11 SW:4 | Last Tycoon | Try My Best | 8 | |||||||
Mill Princess | 8 | |||||||||
Etoile d'Or | Diplomatic Star | 22 | ||||||||
Marchwill | 13 | |||||||||
GOLDEN DELICIOUS (AUS) Ch. 1998 GW 13 wins f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:1 | Made of Gold Ch. 1989 GW 5 wins f:487 r:436 w:300 SW:17 | Green Forest Ch. 1979 GW 5 wins f:564 r:332 w:240 SW:29 | Shecky Greene | Noholme | 1 | |||||
Lester's Pride | 13 | |||||||||
Tell Meno Lies | The Axe | 1 | ||||||||
Filatonga | 8 | |||||||||
Vindaria B. 1974 NR f:10 r:6 w:2 SW:2 | Roi Dagobert | Sicambre | 7 | |||||||
Dame d'Atour | 8 | |||||||||
Heavenly Body | Dark Star | 3 | ||||||||
Dangerous Dame | 21 | |||||||||
Barossa Gourmet Ch. 1988 Wnr 6 wins f:8 r:6 w:4 SW:1 | Pre Emptive Strike Ch. 1982 SW 7 wins f:123 r:102 w:74 SW:8 | Blushing Groom | Red God | 8 | ||||||
Runaway Bride | 22 | |||||||||
Queen Maud | Nearctic | 14 | ||||||||
Vent Neurf | 1 | |||||||||
Marry Me Maria Ch. 1975 Wnr 7 wins f:5 r:5 w:3 | My Heart | Princely Gift | 13 | |||||||
Alice Delysia | 21 | |||||||||
Regal Waters | Above Water | 1 | ||||||||
Queen of Egypt | 1 |
| STAR TURN (AUS) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chestnut horse | Foaled in 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
STAR WITNESS (AUS) (Chestnut 2007-Stud 2011). 4 wins-3 at 2, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. Sire of 796 rnrs, 528 wnrs, 24 SW, inc. Global Glamour (ATC Flight S., Gr.1)
1st dam GOLDEN DELICIOUS, by Made of Gold. 13 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$497,290, WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Colonel Reeves S., L, HG Bolton Sprint H., L-twice, MVRC William Crockett S., L, WATC O'Grady Lefroy H., Budget Just Rewards H., Fernville Stud H., Jungle Patrol 2YO H., Carbine Club Welter H., Readersmart 2YO H., Full on Aces 2YO H., Bayswater 2YO H., 2d WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, SAJC Pink Diamond Trophy H., MRC Queen Elizabeth II Classic, WATC Cadenas Welter H., Perth Ice Works Trophy H., Queen of Pop H., Sorrento 3YO H., 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Colonel Reeves S., L, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.3, WATC Beaufine S., L. Dam of six foals, all winners- STAR TURN (c. by Star Witness). 3 wins. See below. Straight Gold (g. by Stratum). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$136,450, HK$5,344,000, HKJC Singapore Turf Club Trophy H., STC Lynch Flowers H., HKJC Ho Chung H., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic, HKJC Victoria Racing Club H., Swiftlet H., Lucky Owners H., 3d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Bailey H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L. Hilton Head (f. by Fastnet Rock). Winner at 2, BRC Austin Pool Services 2YO P. Dam of- Eden Roc - Sunny Boy (H.K.) (Star Witness). 5 wins at 1200m, A$39,250, HK$5,605,000, HKJC Chevalier Property Dev H., Nam Long Shan H., Tai Tam Bay H., Victoria Harbour H., Purves Quaich H., 2d ATC Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., HKJC Alnwick H., Sports Club Diamond Jubilee Challenge H., 3d ATC Lonhro P., L, HKJC Po Yan H., 4th ATC Skyline S., Gr.2. Cordilla. 5 wins to 1450m, A$234,335, VRC Rivette Series Final, MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 2d MRC Ive Print H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Switch H. Thief by Night. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24 in Aust. Hammoon Star. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in Aust. Chief Witness. Winner at 1200m in 2023-24 in Aust. Jerry's Witness. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of- Taurids - Self Improvement (H. K.). 3 wins to 1350m, A$41,975, HK$3,825,975, to 2023-24 in Aust. and HK, HKJC Tai Hang H., 2d HKJC Mei Lam H., IP Jug H., 3d HKJC Pyramid Hill H., Chevalier Property Management H. Tillotson. 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$137,505, to 2022-23, ATC Piccolo Me H., MVRC Musk Creek Farm H. Opal Fields. Winner at 900m in 2023-24 in Aust. Shufoog (f. by Star Witness). Winner at 1150m, 2d Kenilworth Need for Speed Sprint. Dam of- Thisiswhatitmeans. 2 wins at 1200m, R187,000, in 2023-24 in South Africa. Pinova (f. by Fastnet Rock). Winner at 1100m, 2d ATC Gallipoli H. Dam of- Luiselli. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, MRC Tile Importer H., 3d MRC Remembering Ray Huxley H. The Executioner - Fortune Changer (Sing.). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$201,542, S$56,700, SAJC Mypunter.com 2YO H., 2d Bendigo JC 2YO Gold Rush, SAJC Magic Millions Supports National Jockeys Trust H., 3d MVRC Ranvet H., 4th Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L. Quadcopter. 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m, S$323,715, to 2023 in Singapore. Braeburn - Miracle (Sing.) (g. by Stratum). 8 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2023 in Aust., Malaysia and Singapore.
2nd dam BAROSSA GOURMET, by Pre Emptive Strike. 6 wins to 1200m, Oakbank RC Nescafe Cappuccino H. Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:- GOLDEN DELICIOUS (Made of Gold). 13 wins. See above. Barossa Music. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of- Mio Fratello. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$169,545, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Ryan's Meats H., Connector Drilling H., Brett Nazzari H., Ozbet.com.au H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, 3d WATC Legacy Laurel Clubs H., Festival of Perth Racing H.
3rd dam MARRY ME MARIA, by My Heart. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m in Aust. Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:- Just for Maria. 7 wins to 1400m, Oakbank RC Colour Courts H., 2d VATC St. Clair H., SAJC Lord Dudley H., 3d SAJC Heritage Week Graduation S. Producer. Barossa Gourmet. 6 wins. See above. Vintage Delight. Unplaced. Dam of- Cash Exchange (Real Cash). 5 wins from 1050m to 1650m, SAJC Nakayama H., 2d SAJC Legacy Tony's Tuna International H., 3d SAJC Christmas H., Gr.3, Marsh H.
Race Record: 12 Starts 3-2-5 A$877,300. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$877,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Pierro 2YO P., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g) |
Leading Progeny for
STAR WITNESS (AUS) 2007 Chestnut colt
by Starcraft - Leone Chiara, by Lion Hunter
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
935 | 795 | 528 | 1580 | 3067 | 24 (10) | over $73m. | 0.97 |
per foals | 85.0% | 56.5% | 1.7 | 3.3 | 2.6% (1.1%) | $78,335 | |
per starters | 66.4% | 2.0 | 3.9 | 3.0% (1.3%) | $92,130 |
STAR WITNESS Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2010-11. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £107,640, A$1,202,200, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, MVRC Tatts Group 2YO P., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, Manfred S., L, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Sire of 795 progeny to race, 528 winners (66.0%)
earnings of over $73 million, 24 stakes winners, 24 stakes placegetters, inc.
GLOBAL GLAMOUR (13f, Testa Rossa, Success Express). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,561,400, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Expressway S., Gr.2.
GRAFF (15c, Keep the Faith, Devaraja). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$1,352,270, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Clarendon 2YO S., ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Concorde S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Premiere S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush, L.
STAR TURN (13c, Made of Gold, Pre Emptive Strike). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$877,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Pierro 2YO P., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Antler Luggage Kirkham 2YO P.
MELLA MARIA (12f, Keep the Faith, Danehill). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m, R454,700, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, 2d Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Vaal Book a Table Graduation P.
BELLATRIX STAR (21f, Exceed and Excel, Thorn Park). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$207,700, Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2, 2d Counties Challenge S., L, 3d Waikato TR Virtual Print Design & Branding 2YO S., 4th Auckland TR Karaka 2YO Million, RL.
SWIFT WITNESS (18f, Commands, Spinning World). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$333,125, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, GCTC Gold Pearl 2YO H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1.
FUHRYK (13f, Langfuhr, At Talaq). 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$764,785, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Alinghi S., L, MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, CRT Whites Rural H., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3.
THREEOOD (15f, Street Sense, Ascot Knight). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$369,545, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, ATC Iron Jack H., Ranvet H., Sky Racing Active H., 2d ATC Sky Racing Active H.-twice, TAB Long May We Play H., 3d BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, ATC Ranvet Salkavite H., MRC Ladbrokes H.
EXPLOSIVE WITNESS (14g, Danzero, Mukaddamah). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2023-24, A$27,500, HK$8,892,750, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, MVRC Johnnie Walker 2YO H., HKJC Chai Wan Kok H., Choi Wan H., Kong Sin Wan H., Babington H., 2d HKJC Lucky Patch H., 3d HKJC Grass Island H., Clementi H., Castle Peak Bay H., Cheong Wan H., Nakayama H., Cassia H., Cornflower H., Fu Tai H., Club Street H.
CROWN WITNESS (14f, Kahal, Kilconnel). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$256,650, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Lodge H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., 2d MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., 4th MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.
STELLAR COLLISION (12g, More Than Ready, Green Desert). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$595,900, MRC Christmas S., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Cup Raceday H., MVRC Ascend Trophies Premium P., Opus Group Tour of Victoria Sprint Final H., Melbourne Signage Concepts H., MRC Willhillwolfpack P., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat H., 2d SAJC Matrice S., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L-twice, Sale TC Viatek H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L.
OUR CROWN MISTRESS (14f, Fastnet Rock, Marscay). 5 wins to 1400m, A$291,000, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, BRC Just Now H., L, MRC Resimax P., 3d MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, BRC Nudgee S., L.
RHAPSODY ROSE (18f, Medaglia d'Oro, Snippets). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$381,826, BRC Bill Carter S., L, Mode P., L, Lexus H., Madame Wu 2YO H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Edward Street Brisbane S., 3d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 4th BRC Queensland Day P., L.
HANDLE THE TRUTH (15g, Bernardini, Commands). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,779,920, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., Rosehill Bowling Club H., TAB Highway H.-twice, Canterbury Night Sprint H., 2d Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Kosciuszko, Bentley Winter Dash H., Goulburn Cup, 3d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Goulburn Cup, ATC Sharp Extensive IT H., 4th ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L.
STELLAR VISTA (17f, Anabaa, End Sweep). 6 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2022-23, A$242,260, WATC Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Magic Millions H., Crown Perth H., Quokka Slot Applications H., 2d WATC Mumm Champagne H., Byron Bay Premium Lager H., Vale Bob King H., Free Entry to Belmont Park H., 3d WATC Vale Jack Sheedy H., Peninsula Dining Room H.
LYCURGUS (13g, Testa Rossa, End Sweep). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2500m, A$458,865, MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, VRC High Country H., MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.-twice, 2d VRC Trevor Clarke H., Happy Holidays H., ATC Tab.com.au H., MRC Ladbrokes Challenge H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Essence Magazine H., 3d MRC Inglis Cup, VRC Banjo Paterson Series Final H., Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation H.
THE BARRISTER - HIGH VOLATILITY (H.K.) (12g, Desert Sun, Pre Emptive Strike). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, NZ$1,020, A$165,510, HK$5,549,550, ATC Fernhill H., L, MRC (Mornington) Martin Collins Fibretrack Sires' 2YO P., HKJC Empowering Youth H., Jardine H., Percival H., Kam Shan H., 2d HKJC Tianjin H., H Moser & Cie Excellent H., Panasonic 100th Anniversary H., Wayfoong Centenary Bowl H., Austin H., King Kwong H., Longchamp Racecourse H., Golf Club Centenary Cup, Tai Ping Shan H., Jaffe H.
LORD BALMORAL (13c, Zabeel, Sheikh Albadou). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R454,431, Kenilworth Sophomore Sprint H., L, Fairview Air School Glendore Sprint, Greyville Blomeyers Electrical H., 2d Durbanville Betting World H., 3d Fairview Racing Association S.
MAGIC ALIBI (12f, Magic Albert, Distinctly North). 5 wins to 1350m, A$490,335, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, ATC TAB H., More Than Ready at Vinery P., More Than Just Winning H., 2d ATC Bradford Soundscreen H., Pre-Purchase & Save H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Roadwork Solutions H., TAB H., 4th ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, Gosford Guineas, L.
AIM (17g, Smart Strike, Dehere). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,668,825, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Silver Eagle, TAB Venue Mode 2YO H., TAB Long May We Play 2YO P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3.
WELL SPRUNG (12g, Grand Slam, Lord at War). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$366,000, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, VRC Singapore Turf Club Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) Building Brands H., 2d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, VRC Lloyd Williams Hall of Fame H., Victorian Owner Gold Card H., MVRC Pizza Fellas H., 3d MVRC Abell S., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MRC Big Screen Company H., 4th MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L.
COSMIC ALERT (15f, Rock of Gibraltar, Made of Gold). 3 wins from 1400m to 1700m, A$106,875, SAJC Laelia S., L, Schweppes H., 2d SAJC Guinness St Pats Day H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Image Printing H.
FAST WITNESS (19c, Fastnet Rock, Woodman). 2 wins at 1200m in 2022-23, A$164,425, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d VRC Exford P., L.
PEARL STAR (12f, Fastnet Rock, Desert Prince). Winner at 2, A$86,260, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, 3d MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, SAJC Cinderella S., L.
Nervous Witness (17g, War Pass, Danehill). 5 wins at 1000m to 2023-24, HK$9,349,150, HKJC Rutland H., Chek Lap Kok H., Hing Tung H., Shanghai H., Lin Fa Shan H., 2d HKJC Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, BOC Life H., 3d HKJC Devon H., Chiu Chow Centenary Cup, Hip Wo H., Cheong Ming H., Suisse Programme H.
Kimberley Star (12f, Anabaa, Don't Say Halo). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, A$383,885, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Structaflor Yellowtongue P., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Gosford Guineas, L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., 4th City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L.
Serenade (12f, Pins, O'Reilly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$197,400, ATC Happy Australia Day 2YO H., 2d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, 3d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2.
Amish Boy (17g, Not a Single Doubt, Lake Coniston). Winner at 2, A$983,750, SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, MRC (Mornington) Quayclean Sires 2YO S., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.
Ashy Boy (18g, Fastnet Rock, Desert Prince). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2023-24, A$353,573, Devonport Cup, TRC Brighton Cup, TTC Sporties Hotel H., 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, TRC Summer Cup, Bendigo JC Big Screen Company H., Devonport RC Golden Mile, 3d MVRC Seppelt Wines H., Makesure H., 4th TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, MRC Galilee Series Final H., L.
Who's Knocking (14f, Flying Spur, Carnegie). 6 wins to 1400m, A$178,610, 2d Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.
His sire sons include Star Turn (7)
Graff, etc.
Performance
- Race Record
(in Australia)
Age | Runs | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$240,300 |
3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | A$637,000 |
Totals: | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | A$877,300 |
At 2 : |
ATC (Randwick) Pierro 2YO P. (1100m) 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g) Gr.3 (1100m to Flying Artie and beating China Dream) |
At 3 : |
MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Malaguerra and Fell Swoop) ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Tango Rain and Kentucky Miss) 2d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m to Astern and beating Impending) 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m to Flying Artie and Astern) Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m to Terravista and Spieth) Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Redkirk Warrior and Voodoo Lad) MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Silent Sedition and Hellbent) |
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2016)
116 (in 2017).
Progeny
- Today's Runners
- Current Season
- Previous Season
- Stallion Report
- Crop Analysis
- Nicking Report
28/03/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Starry Heights (AUS) 2019 5 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: Congrats Holly Watson H., Other, Prive on Sale Now H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, Tabtouch Have You Got the Touch H., Other, |
|
Sidenay (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1250m to 1600m | |
1st: Club Harrington Maiden H., Other, AG Mowers H., Other, Epps Engineering H., Other, ICU Security Cameras H., Other, 2nd: Beach Bowling Club Maiden H., Other, JK Air Conditioning & Metalworks Maiden H., Other, |
|
Dollywood (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Stewart Earthworx Maiden P., Other, Patches Asphalt H., Other, Herries Farm Supplies Trophy, Other, 3rd: Krishner Mackay Property Livestock H., Other, |
|
Shezanalister (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: TAB H., Other, Arrowfield Advantage H., Other, Precise Air H., Other, |
|
Life's a Party (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Federal Hotel H., Other, Central West Electrical H., Other, Panorama Hotel Championship Preview H., Other, 2nd: Di Thatcher Memorial H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, |
|
Time Bandit (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1000m to 1010m | |
1st: Greg Burke Racing Maiden H., Other, McDonald's H., Other, Spanline Home Additions H., Other, 2nd: Trusttel H., Other, Ron Slater Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Melinda Griffiths Lawyers H., Other, |
|
Glamour and Glory (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: TAB H., Other, Power Civil H., Other, Celebrity Ink H., Other, |
|
Derry Grove (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, Magic Millions Syndicate, Other, 2nd: Laurel Oak Bloodstock H., Other, |
|
Apollo Mission (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Social Membership H., Other, 2nd: Tolleno Crane Hire H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Hotel Moruya H., Other, |
|
True Nobility (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Midfield Meats H., Other, 2nd: Mark Kirchner Food Service H., Other, |
|
Sian Star (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Imperial Racing H., Other, Great Northern H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, |
|
Toolatemate (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1350m to 1600m | |
1st: Assure Global Plus Builder Maiden H., Other, Christmas Carols 16 December H., Other, 2nd: Seven H., Other, |
|
Everyone's a Star (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Tabcorp H., Other, Exceedance's First Yearlings H., Other, 2nd: Sneddon Bros H., Other, 3rd: Lander Toyota Midway H., Other, Cants Building & Office Interiors H., Other, Midway H., Other, |
|
Lady Shotgun (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m | |
1st: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, See Civil H., Other, |
|
Wilkshire (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m | |
1st: Mollymook Cup H., Other, NVS Paving and Landscaping H., Other, 2nd: Wray Owen Funerals H., Other, Heffernan Lending Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Graff at Kitchwin Hills H., Other, |
|
Banana Split (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Stavely Park Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, |
|
Tribeca Star (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1410m | |
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, NRRA Country Championships, Other, 2nd: TAB 100's & 1000's P., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Moree Desperates H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, |
|
It's My Turn (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, Tick Homes Dash H., Other, 3rd: Cirka Care H., Other, |
|
Startide (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Furphy Crisp Lager H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, |
|
Flyway (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1706m to 1800m | |
1st: Pure Wine Co H., Other, Fotobase Group H., Other, 2nd: Grand Syndicates H., Other, 3rd: Twilight Racing October H., Other, |
|
Chicane (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, 2nd: Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, Racing to Find a Cure H., Other, 3rd: Charles St. Central Newsagency H., Other, Campbell Town Hotel H., Other, Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, Mick Sims Memorial H., Other, Torque Gear for Guys H., Other, |
|
Sturn Words (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Champion Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Country Magic H., Other, |
|
Star Diesel (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Happy Holidays Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Carlton & United Breweries H., Other, |
|
Beads (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Penang Turf Club Trophy H., Other, |
|
Turnaway (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Kel Penfold Finance H., Other, 2nd: B&D Brouff Excavation H., Other, Hamilton Island H., Other, |
|
Centre Bounce (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Donovan + Co. Equine Property Specialists H., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: Barrier Reef Pools P., Other, |
|
Confirm Nor Deny (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Corpsure Insurance Broking Maiden H., Other, 3rd: JR Stephens & Co Maiden H., Other, Heritage Brothers Maiden P., Other, |
|
Wahine Galaxy (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Britoz Qld Maiden H., Other, |
|
Starlacca (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Homes & Acreage Maiden P., Other, |
|
Pretty Sassy (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Country Club St Georges Basin Maiden H., Other, |
|
Tiger Leny (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other, |
|
Starane (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Robert Oatley H., Other, 2nd: Chris Bowman Transport H., Other, King's Legacy First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Scooters and Mobility Tamworth H., Other, |
|
Imatruestar (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m | |
1st: Hungerford Hill Wines H., Other, 2nd: Harrington Cup, Other, TAB Highway P., Other, Kia Evening Star H., Other, 3rd: Newcastle S., Gr.3, |
|
Protostar (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Ladies Day Luncheon H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, 3rd: Imparja Television H., Other, |
|
Good Girl (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, 2nd: Filby's Motors H., Other, |
|
Star Magic (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Hunter Thoroughbred Breeder's Maiden P., Other, |
|
Prairie Flower (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Mitchelton Wines H., Other, Ritchie's IGA H., Other, Complete Opening Systems Pty Ltd H., Other, Carlton Draught H., Other, 3rd: World Horse Racing Grand H., Other, |
|
Obliquity (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Higgins Coatings Maiden H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, |
|
Cher (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Bisley Workwear H., Other, 2nd: Thanks to Collie Race Club Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Morley Growers Market H., Other, |
|
Donmore Girl (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m | |
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Book for Melbourne Cup Raceday Maiden H., Other, |
|
Turnstar (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Book Your Christmas Party H., Other, |
|
Once Again My Girl (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Denman Dash H., Other, Turfcare Australia H., Other, |
|
Man of Valor (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m | |
1st: Gary Riches Builders Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Babinda Electrics H., Other, |
|
Our Shining Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught H., Other, Winning Edge H., Other, |
|
Wish I Had (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Base Metal Fabrication H., Other, 3rd: Contract Chefs Australia P., Other, Shirley White Cup, Other, |
|
Academy Award (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Power Farming H., Other, 2nd: Entain NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Other, Boss Homes Ltd H., Other, 3rd: Majestic Horse Floats H., Other, |
|
Global Turn (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Elders Goolwa for All Your Real Estate Needs Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Living Here X-Mas Races December Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Equine Clinic Maiden P., Other, Skycity H., Other, |
|
Stellar Lady (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Fiorente Advisory Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Thanks Members H., Other, |
|
Chase the Sun (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Oaten's 50th Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Yamba Pro Shop H., Other, |
|
Serenaur (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ladies Day Luncheon H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, 3rd: Imparja Television H., Other, 3rd: First $1m Race Day in March H., Other, 3rd: Vale Kenny Jackson H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, |
|
Uncut Gem (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Federal Hotel H., Other, Central West Electrical H., Other, Panorama Hotel Championship Preview H., Other, 2nd: Di Thatcher Memorial H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: Merry Xmas Maiden P., Other, |
|
Geminga (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Denman Dash H., Other, Turfcare Australia H., Other, 3rd: TAB Australian Trainers Trust H., Other, TAB H., Other, Thomas Foods International H., Other, |
|
Mars Rover (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, NRRA Country Championships, Other, 2nd: TAB 100's & 1000's P., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Moree Desperates H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Arrowfield H., Other, Thank You to Our Sponsors H., Other, Bellevue Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Ole Kirk First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Well Done GG Girls Maiden H., Other, |
|
Overriding (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Club Harrington Maiden H., Other, AG Mowers H., Other, Epps Engineering H., Other, ICU Security Cameras H., Other, 2nd: Beach Bowling Club Maiden H., Other, JK Air Conditioning & Metalworks Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Precise Air H., Other, |
|
Naked Eye (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Elders Goolwa for All Your Real Estate Needs Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Living Here X-Mas Races December Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Equine Clinic Maiden P., Other, Skycity H., Other, 3rd: Rhythm Digital H., Other, |
|
La Pelago (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Fiorente Advisory Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Thanks Members H., Other, 2nd: Barnson Pty Ltd Maiden H., Other, |
|
Easy Turn (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Oaten's 50th Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Yamba Pro Shop H., Other, 2nd: Ultima Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ingenia Lifestyle Parkside Lucas Maiden P., Other, |
|
Doola Teela (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other, 3rd: Caloundra RSL H., Other, 2nd: Keady Family Crystal Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Jacaranda Prelude H., Other, 2nd: Buckley's Carpet Court H., Other, |
|
Barradas (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB H., Other, Power Civil H., Other, Celebrity Ink H., Other, 3rd: Darley Godolphin H., Other, |
|
Twelve Bells (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB H., Other, Power Civil H., Other, Celebrity Ink H., Other, 3rd: Darley Godolphin H., Other, 2nd: Nigel Tolhurst Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Drinkwise P., Other, Cascade H., Other, 3rd: Spry Civil Construction H., Other, Congrats Mandy & Peter H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, AIG Security H., Other, 2nd: City of Kalgoorlie Boulder H., Other, |
|
Alsephina (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Midfield Meats H., Other, 2nd: Mark Kirchner Food Service H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Team Thorotek H., Other, 3rd: Sapphire Plaster H., Other, 3rd: Mendooran Cup H., Other, 2nd: Asian Beau S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Railway S., Gr.1, |
|
Onemoreforleo (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, Magic Millions Syndicate, Other, 2nd: Laurel Oak Bloodstock H., Other, 2nd: Shire of Coolgardie H., Other, 3rd: Tap's Industries Kambalda H., Other, |
|
Eagle Hawk Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ladies Day Luncheon H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, 3rd: Imparja Television H., Other, 3rd: First $1m Race Day in March H., Other, 3rd: Vale Kenny Jackson H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Remembering Ally Ryan H., Other, |
|
Pomade (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Denman Dash H., Other, Turfcare Australia H., Other, 3rd: TAB Australian Trainers Trust H., Other, TAB H., Other, Thomas Foods International H., Other, 2nd: Gratham Hotel Bracelet H., Other, 3rd: Purcell Plumbing H., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, |
|
Turnaquid (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Social Membership H., Other, 2nd: Tolleno Crane Hire H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Hotel Moruya H., Other, 3rd: Clubarham H., Other, Kennedy Builders H., Other, |
|
Saltaire (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Elders Goolwa for All Your Real Estate Needs Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Living Here X-Mas Races December Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Equine Clinic Maiden P., Other, Skycity H., Other, 3rd: Rhythm Digital H., Other, 2nd: William Crockett S., L, Red Roses S., Gr.3, 3rd: Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, |
|
Stars the Limit (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other, 3rd: Caloundra RSL H., Other, 2nd: Keady Family Crystal Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Jacaranda Prelude H., Other, 2nd: Buckley's Carpet Court H., Other, 2nd: Aurizon H., Other, |
|
Asteria Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB H., Other, Power Civil H., Other, Celebrity Ink H., Other, 3rd: Darley Godolphin H., Other, 2nd: Nigel Tolhurst Memorial H., Other, |
|
Star Espresso (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Midfield Meats H., Other, 2nd: Mark Kirchner Food Service H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other, |
|
Starstruck Barbie (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ladies Day Luncheon H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, 3rd: Imparja Television H., Other, 3rd: First $1m Race Day in March H., Other, |
|
Looks (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Tabcorp H., Other, Exceedance's First Yearlings H., Other, 2nd: Sneddon Bros H., Other, 3rd: Lander Toyota Midway H., Other, Cants Building & Office Interiors H., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Black & White Concreting H., Other, 3rd: Congratulations Rod Kemp Spirit of Racing H., Other, Road to Ascot H., Other, |
|
Halle Bee (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Social Membership H., Other, 2nd: Tolleno Crane Hire H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Hotel Moruya H., Other, 3rd: Clubarham H., Other, Kennedy Builders H., Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Davali Thoroughbreds Maiden H., Other, |
|
Winsome Star (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Britoz Qld Maiden H., Other, 2nd: TIACS Races November Buy Tickets H., Other, Johns Lyng Group H., Other, 3rd: Ascot Green H., Other, |
|
Pure Bliss (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Elders Goolwa for All Your Real Estate Needs Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Living Here X-Mas Races December Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Equine Clinic Maiden P., Other, Skycity H., Other, 3rd: Rhythm Digital H., Other, 2nd: William Crockett S., L, Red Roses S., Gr.3, 3rd: Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 2nd: PFD Food Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: AIG Security Maiden P., Other, |
|
Greek Tycoon (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Be a Equus Member Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Autumn Racing Carnival H., Other, 3rd: Healthier Men Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tumblong Hills H., Other, |
|
All Dash (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other, 3rd: Caloundra RSL H., Other, |
|
Avolonte (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other, 3rd: Caloundra RSL H., Other, 2nd: Keady Family Crystal Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Jacaranda Prelude H., Other, 2nd: Buckley's Carpet Court H., Other, 2nd: Aurizon H., Other, 3rd: Higgins Coatings P., Other, |
|
My Snow Queen (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB H., Other, Power Civil H., Other, Celebrity Ink H., Other, 3rd: Darley Godolphin H., Other, 2nd: Nigel Tolhurst Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Drinkwise P., Other, Cascade H., Other, |
|
Giddy Up Gidleigh (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Midfield Meats H., Other, 2nd: Mark Kirchner Food Service H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Team Thorotek H., Other, 3rd: Sapphire Plaster H., Other, |
|
Demon Blood (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Robert Oatley H., Other, 2nd: Chris Bowman Transport H., Other, King's Legacy First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Scooters and Mobility Tamworth H., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company H., Other, 3rd: Darryl Frog Davison H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, |
|
Circus Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Hungerford Hill Wines H., Other, 2nd: Harrington Cup, Other, TAB Highway P., Other, Kia Evening Star H., Other, 3rd: Newcastle S., Gr.3, 2nd: Gold Fields Agnew Gold H., Other, |
|
Miss Laquetta (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ladies Day Luncheon H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, 3rd: Imparja Television H., Other, 3rd: First $1m Race Day in March H., Other, 3rd: Vale Kenny Jackson H., Other, |
|
Agirlsbestfriend (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Hunter Thoroughbred Breeder's Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, MNCRA Country Championships, Other, 3rd: Hopkins Livermore Cup H., Other, |
|
Whispering Cate (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, NRRA Country Championships, Other, 2nd: TAB 100's & 1000's P., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Moree Desperates H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Arrowfield H., Other, Thank You to Our Sponsors H., Other, Bellevue Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Ole Kirk First Yearlings H., Other, |
|
Christmas Star (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Book for Melbourne Cup Raceday Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ferndale Distributors H., Other, |
|
Impact Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other, 3rd: Caloundra RSL H., Other, 2nd: Keady Family Crystal Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Jacaranda Prelude H., Other, |
|
Pegasi (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB H., Other, Power Civil H., Other, Celebrity Ink H., Other, 3rd: Darley Godolphin H., Other, 2nd: Nigel Tolhurst Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Drinkwise P., Other, Cascade H., Other, 3rd: Spry Civil Construction H., Other, Congrats Mandy & Peter H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, AIG Security H., Other, |
|
Mensa Maestro (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Book Your Christmas Party H., Other, 2nd: Wholesale Horsewear House H., Other, |
|
Miss Ash Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Midfield Meats H., Other, 2nd: Mark Kirchner Food Service H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Team Thorotek H., Other, 3rd: Sapphire Plaster H., Other, 3rd: Mendooran Cup H., Other, |
|
Galaxy Cat (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Hungerford Hill Wines H., Other, 2nd: Harrington Cup, Other, TAB Highway P., Other, Kia Evening Star H., Other, 3rd: Newcastle S., Gr.3, 2nd: Gold Fields Agnew Gold H., Other, 2nd: Peter McKean & Mike Wilson H., Other, Mrs Mac's H., Other, 3rd: Hot Air Balloon Championships H., Other, Lynch Family H., Other, |
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Alsephina (AUS) 2018 7 wins, from 1200m to 1800m | |
1st: Professionals H., Other, Crown Perth H., Other, Westerntrilogy.com.au H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, Drummond Golf H., Other, Starstruck Classic, L, La Trice Classic, Gr.3, 2nd: Amelia Park H., Other, |
|
Me Me Lagarde (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Eureka Stud Classic, L, 3rd: Magic Millions P., Other, |
|
Saltaire (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Inglis Nursery (R), L, 2nd: O'Neills R'Ford Paul Perry Maiden 2YO P., Other, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, |
|
Cudjerie (AUS) 2018 5 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Hygain.com.au H., Other, Silks Darwin H., Other, Darwin Racing H., Other, Ladbrokes Summer Sprint H., Other, Ladbrokes Summer Series H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Trobis H., Other, 3rd: Start 2023 at Silks H., Other, |
|
Hasten Delight (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1300m | |
1st: Swiftwood Tiles and Bathrooms Maiden P., Other, Murwillumbah Cup Tickets on Sale H., Other, Barn Family Restaurant H., Other, Eva Air P., Other, 3rd: Infrabuild Midway H., Other, |
|
Pegasi (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Porter Plant H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Fred Vella Tyre Repair H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Bremerton Wines H., Other, |
|
Saskatoon (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1250m to 1400m | |
1st: Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Other, TAB H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Simon Tolley Wines the Vintage H., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught H., Other, |
|
Overriding (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1300m | |
1st: Horsepower Provincial Maiden P., Other, Insight Building Services H., Other, Palmieri Conveyancing H., Other, Vinery Stallions H., Other, 2nd: Wyong Roos Foundation H., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, |
|
Star Mission (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1350m to 1500m | |
1st: Sharp Office Maiden H., Other, Porter Hire Australia H., Other, Blakes Marine H., Other, 2nd: Complete Plumbing Solutions H., Other, Bomaderry Bowling Club H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: All Metal Roofing Midway H., Other, Foord Fowler Kerr H., Other, |
|
Starsongari (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 1300m | |
1st: LJ Hooker H., Other, Bronwen Darrall Memorial H., Other, Australian Made H., Other, 2nd: Legacy Club of Sth Australia H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other, |
|
Career Change (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Toyota Genuine Parts Ctry, Other, David Payne Constructions H., Other, Ezyquip Hire H., Other, 2nd: Swanny's Foods & TAB H., Other, |
|
Star Mistress (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Coastline Pools Maiden H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Other, 2nd: Sneddon Bros H., Other, 3rd: Tobin Brothers H., Other, |
|
Green Legend (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1050m to 1200m | |
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, Tradelink the Plumbers Crack H., Other, Global Turf P., Other, 2nd: ABC Delivering Success P., Other, Amalgamated Remedial P., Other, |
|
Agirlsbestfriend (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1413m to 1450m | |
1st: Pier Hotel Maiden P., Other, Great Northern H., Other, Ctry to Coast Pest Control H., Other, |
|
Miss Ash Star (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1400m to 1450m | |
1st: Bettington Rural & Stone H., Other, Lions Club H., Other, Dubbo City Toyota H., Other, 2nd: Elders H., Other, |
|
Serenaur (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: Bruce Jones Memorial H., Other, Bet With Mates H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: Burtons IGA H., Other, Porter Plant H., Other, 3rd: Artisan Concepts H., Other, A1 Tyrepower H., Other, Tobin Bros Celebrating Lives H., Other, Big Screen Company H., Other, Geelong Taxi Network H., Other, |
|
Looks (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1230m | |
1st: Waroa Maiden P., Other, Wish Kenny All the Best H., Other, Wish to Thank All H., Other, 2nd: Good Luck to Connections of Red Can Man Maiden P., Other, W&R Barry Panizza Maiden P., Other, |
|
My Snow Queen (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Dubious Yearlings at M.M. H., Other, XXXX Dry H., Other, 2nd: Sirromet H., Other, 3rd: Barrier Reef Pools H., Other, |
|
Protostar (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: RFDS Maiden P., Other, Gibson Grazing H., Other, 2nd: Egelabra Merino Stud H., Other, |
|
Pomade (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Laura Ten Thousand P., Other, Ollsson's P., Other, 2nd: Mediapower Plus Pty Ltd H., Other, 3rd: Mitavite H., Other, |
|
Shezanalister (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: JB Civil Concreting Maiden H., Other, HMAS Harman Navy H., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other, Kilpatrick Metal Recyclers H., Other, Wyong Gold Cup September H., Other, CHC Powering the Chase H., Other, 3rd: Eden Brae Homes H., Other, |
|
Smile Upon a Star (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1110m | |
1st: Clarence Coast Air Conditioning Maiden H., Other, Lismore Workers Club H., Other, |
|
Turn Bird (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 940m to 940m | |
1st: Looksmart Alterations 2YO Maiden H., Other, QTIS Jewel Qualifier 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Kerry Coppin Memorial 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Lindon Reed Mtg Choice Maiden H., Other, Cluden Park 2YO Maiden H., Other, Brown Brothers H., Other, Lawrence & Hanson Classic 2YO H., Other, |
|
Impact Star (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Scone Thoroughbred's Rl H., Other, Marty Nelson Refrigeration H., Other, |
|
Avolonte (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: CSR Gyprock H., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other, |
|
All About Eve (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, A Grade Sheds H., Other, 2nd: Michael Walker Farewell H., Other, |
|
Kapanku (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Obrien RE Pakenham Maiden P., Other, De Bortoli Spring Soiree H., Other, 2nd: Pakenham Roadworthy & Service H., Other, RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, 3rd: Senet Gambling Law Expert H., Other, |
|
Centre Bounce (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1260m | |
1st: Southside Hot Bread Maiden P., Other, Lotza Signs H., Other, 3rd: Fowler Civil Contracting Maiden P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, |
|
Doola Teela (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1410m | |
1st: Goulburn Soldiers Club Maiden P., Other, Tamburlaine Wines H., Other, 3rd: Kirk's Bridge Farm H., Other, |
|
Glamour and Glory (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1050m | |
1st: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., Other, 65 Years of Alex P., Other, 2nd: Dunlop Super Dealer H., Other, Punt 123.Bet H., Other, 3rd: Neil Mansell Concrete H., Other, |
|
Turning (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1250m | |
1st: Vinery Stallions H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, Vinery Stallions H., Other, |
|
Once Again My Girl (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Good Luck in Final Akasawa Maiden P., Other, Winning Rupert Colt Shares Available H., Other, |
|
Namid (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 900m | |
1st: Balldale Hotel Maiden H., Other, Pearce Furniture & Bedding Litgow H., Other, |
|
It's My Turn (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Graeme and Bev Bant Memorial Maiden P., Other, Plusvital H., Other, 2nd: United Petroleum Maiden P., Other, United Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tobin Brothers Maiden P., Other, |
|
Prairie Flower (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Ms Peacock Kitchen Sprint H., Other, Power FM H., Other, 3rd: Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives H., Other, Lexus Holiday H., Other, Winning Edge Presentation H., Other, |
|
Greek Tycoon (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1175m to 1180m | |
1st: RSM Australia H., Other, Corowa Whisky & Chocolate H., Other, 2nd: Crestia by Andersens H., Other, MLM Electrical Contrantors H., Other, Iron Jack H., Other, 3rd: Whisky & Chocolate Factory H., Other, |
|
Beads (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Drummond Golf H., Other, Lightsaber at Darling View H., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Other, Happy 40th D Della Rocca H., Other, |
|
Hokolesqua (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Sky Racing H., Other, Class 6 P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, Coopers P., Other, 3rd: Hambledon Hotel H., Other, Backpacker Shack H., Other, |
|
Giddy Up Gidleigh (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1008m | |
1st: Wellington Hardware Home Maiden P., Other, Liquor Legends Merimbula H., Other, 3rd: Tooheys Extra Dry Maiden H., Other, |
|
Starane (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1010m to 1100m | |
1st: Woodham Petroleum Services Maiden P., Other, Oriana H., Other, 2nd: Precision Health Care Maiden H., Other, JB Civil Concreting H., Other, Manly 2 Mudgee H., Other, 3rd: Clint Lundholm Racing H., Other, Over the Line Racing H., Other, |
|
Onemoreforleo (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Esperance Bay Turf Club Maiden P., Other, PKG H., Other, 2nd: Regal Engineering Maiden P., Other, Regal Engineering H., Other, |
|
Star Smash (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 2100m to 2450m | |
1st: Johnson's Natural Formula Maiden P., Other, Aquis Farm H., Other, 2nd: Membership Join Now H., Other, 3rd: R&C Asphalt Maiden P., Other, |
|
Geminga (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 900m to 900m | |
1st: Scott Group of Companies Maiden H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Ace Radio Maiden P., Other, |
|
Athena Nyx (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Tab.com.au Maiden H., Other, Glenfiddich at Aquis H., Other, 3rd: NE Doorframes H., Other, |
|
Turnaquid (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1170m to 1180m | |
1st: John Wohlers Jewellers Maiden P., Other, Bendigo Bank Adelong H., Other, 2nd: Case Ih Magnum Tractor H., Other, Elliott's Landscape Supplies H., Other, Tumbarumba Golf Club H., Other, Sheldon's Sign Shop H., Other, 3rd: Party Time Maiden P., Other, |
|
Starry Heights (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1650m | |
1st: Iron Jack Maiden P., Other, Mrs Mac's H., Other, |
|
Miss Hipstar (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Conservatory H., Other, |
|
Mensa Maestro (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Storey H., Other, 2nd: Equity Concreting Solutions H., Other, Cordner Advisory H., Other, |
|
La Bella Beals (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Waikato Draught H., Other, 2nd: Frocked Up Girls H., Other, 3rd: Avondale Marshall Stand H., Other, |
|
Demon Blood (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m | |
1st: Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, |
|
Perusal (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1415m to 1415m | |
1st: Growmaster Sale Maiden P., Other, |
|
Eagle Hawk Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Moe Cup October H., Other, |
|
Good Girl (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1010m to 1010m | |
1st: 900 2LM Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Boxing Day Tickets on Sale Maiden P., Other, Mitek H., Other, |
|
Huri Black (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m | |
1st: Naidoc Celebration Race H., Other, |
|
Studio Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1460m to 1460m | |
1st: Greenway Turf Solutions Maiden P., Other, |
|
Red Star Rubi (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Mount Franklin Maiden H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Dry H., Other, |
|
Wish I Had (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1010m to 1010m | |
1st: TAB It's Treble Time Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sirromet Maiden P., Other, |
|
Winsome Star (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Westpac Lifesaver Helicopter Maiden 2YO H., Other, |
|
Stellar Magic (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1110m to 1110m | |
1st: Magic Millions Gold Coast March P., Other, 2nd: XXXX Dry H., Other, |
|
Epic Poem (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Dubbo Rhino Lodge, Other, 2nd: Two Four AG P., Other, 3rd: Pearce's Furniture & Bedding Maiden P., Other, Orange Vet Hospital Maiden P., Other, |
|
True Nobility (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Callaghan Motors H., Other, 2nd: Peter Lennox Mercedes H., Other, Bet365 Drift Protector H., Other, 3rd: Ranvet Valley Summer H., Other, |
|
Psycho Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1106m to 1106m | |
1st: Bertoli Farm Machinery Maiden P., Other, |
|
Life's a Party (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Orange Vet Hospital Maiden H., Other, |
|
Atacama (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Abcoe Central Coast Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Arrowfield Maiden P., Other, Shelly Beach GC Classic Maiden P., Other, Brisbane Water Glass Midway H., Other, |
|
Tribeca Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Eureka Graduates Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fujitsu General Maiden H., Other, Home Affairs at Coolmore Maiden P., Other, |
|
Canyoufeelit (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m | |
1st: ASF Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sharks Experience Maiden H., Other, Sky Racing Maiden P., Other, Dewalt Guaranteed Tough Maiden H., Other, K&H Roy 25th Anniversary Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Laidley Cup Raceday Maiden H., Other, Tallebudgera Surf Club Maiden H., Other, |
|
Our Shining Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m | |
1st: Westonians Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Happy New Year H., Other, 3rd: Vale Reg Nolan H., Other, |
|
Startide (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Image Direct Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Plusvital H., Other, |
|
Refreshing (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Renew Your Membership Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Godings Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Club Barham Maiden P., Other, Corio Waste Management Maiden P., Other, Lockettled.Au H., Other, |
|
Naked Eye (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Elders Killara Feedlot Maiden P., Other, |
|
Centarus (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1150m to 1150m | |
1st: Men Matter Raceday July Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Isla (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Stop Abuse at the Start Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Mayor's Cup, Other, |
|
Asteria Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Inland Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Agriwest Maiden H., Other, |
|
Twelve Bells (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Racv Solar Maiden P., Other, |
|
Turnstar (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: What's the Craic H., Other, 3rd: Hygain H., Other, Silks 4.21 Happy Hour H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, Garrards Horse and Hound H., Other, |
|
Star Espresso (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Bordertown Pumps & Refrigeration H., Other, 2nd: Fred Vella Tyre Repairs H., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught H., Other, |
|
Derry Grove (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Sirromet P., Other, 3rd: Www.ieec.com.au H., Other, Membership H., Other, |
|
Circus Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Amelia Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Broome Tours H., Other, 3rd: Lift 'n Rig H., Other, |
|
Galaxy Cat (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Amelia Park H., Other, 3rd: Morley Growers Market H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, |
|
Miss Laquetta (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Jack Simmon Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Clarence Valley Wholesalers H., Other, |
|
Grange Rock Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m | |
1st: Schweppes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Denton Engineering Group Maiden H., Other, Worldwide Demolitions Mid Maiden H., Other, |
|
Everyone's a Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Godolphin Family Funday Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Coastal Waters Painting H., Other, |
|
Eagledge (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Orana Mall Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Dynamic Fire Maiden H., Other, |
|
Graupel (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Liverpool Plains Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Commercial Hotel H., Other, |
|
Stars the Limit (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: TAB Bets Friends H., Other, 2nd: Silks Chinese New Year Banquet H., Other, |
|
Turnaway (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1900m to 1900m | |
1st: Tony Williams Machinery, Other, 2nd: Yarraman Park Maiden H., Other, Verdict Coffee P., Other, Debortoli Wines H., Other, 3rd: Craigmoor Country Maiden P., Other, XXXX Gold Maiden P., Other, Sky Racing World Country Magic H., Other, |
|
Sian Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Brightwater Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: This is a Conversation H., Other, |
|
Chicane (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: PCR Building Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden H., Other, PCR Building Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Thanks Mark Cronin Maiden P., Other, Wodonga Springs Maiden H., Other, Carlton Dry Maiden P., Other, |
|
Academy Award (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Mort Webber Memorial Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Banquo Maiden S., Other, Ascot Farm Maiden S., Other, James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, 3rd: Foster Maintain Maiden S., Other, Bayleys Mt Maunganui S., Other, |
|
Flyway (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: RSM Australia H., Other, Corowa Whisky & Chocolate H., Other, 2nd: Crestia by Andersens H., Other, MLM Electrical Contrantors H., Other, Iron Jack H., Other, 3rd: Whisky & Chocolate Factory H., Other, 2nd: Mount Compass Sand H., Other, 23-24 Season Memberships Available H., Other, 3rd: Port Augusta Isuzu H., Other, |
|
Sonnet Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., Other, 65 Years of Alex P., Other, 2nd: Dunlop Super Dealer H., Other, Punt 123.Bet H., Other, 3rd: Neil Mansell Concrete H., Other, 2nd: Microphone at Darley H., Other, TAB Venue Mode H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: Neilsen Group H., Other, |
|
Wilkshire (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Racv Solar Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch H., Other, 3rd: Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage H., Other, Dock Kingston H., Other, |
|
Brent Street (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Esperance Bay Turf Club Maiden P., Other, PKG H., Other, 2nd: Regal Engineering Maiden P., Other, Regal Engineering H., Other, 2nd: EE Parr Maiden P., Other, |
|
Amoramio (NZ) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Vinery Stallions H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, Vinery Stallions H., Other, 3rd: Ryan Ansell Investment Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Lodge Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: J Swap H., Other, |
|
Queen of the Stars (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Waroa Maiden P., Other, Wish Kenny All the Best H., Other, Wish to Thank All H., Other, 2nd: Good Luck to Connections of Red Can Man Maiden P., Other, W&R Barry Panizza Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Thymelyfoodco.com.au Maiden H., Other, |
|
Tiger Leny (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Eureka Stud Classic, L, 3rd: Magic Millions P., Other, 3rd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, Quickskip Maiden P., Other, |
|
Max Fire (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., Other, 65 Years of Alex P., Other, 2nd: Dunlop Super Dealer H., Other, Punt 123.Bet H., Other, 3rd: Neil Mansell Concrete H., Other, 2nd: Microphone at Darley H., Other, TAB Venue Mode H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: Neilsen Group H., Other, 2nd: Fab Hats by Oksana C H., Other, 3rd: Bremerton Wines H., Other, Bung Fritz Cup, Other, Publican's Day in May H., Other, |
|
Imatruestar (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Esperance Bay Turf Club Maiden P., Other, PKG H., Other, 2nd: Regal Engineering Maiden P., Other, Regal Engineering H., Other, 2nd: EE Parr Maiden P., Other, 2nd: MNCRA Country Championship Qualifier, Other, 3rd: Harrington Hotel Cup, Other, Charlestown Square H., Other, Furphy H., Other, |
|
Starstruck Barbie (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Vinery Stallions H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, Vinery Stallions H., Other, 3rd: Ryan Ansell Investment Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Lodge Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: J Swap H., Other, 2nd: Download the TAB App H., Other, 3rd: B Collins C.A. da Vince H., Other, Furphy H., Other, |
|
Star Magic (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Laura Ten Thousand P., Other, Ollsson's P., Other, 2nd: Mediapower Plus Pty Ltd H., Other, 3rd: Mitavite H., Other, 2nd: Pink Roses Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Future Stars Series Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pacific Hire Maiden P., Other, |
All Winners by
STAR TURN (AUS) 2013 Chestnut colt
by Star Witness - Golden Delicious, by Made of Gold
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
272 | 190 | 139 | 378 | 618 | 7 (3) | over $22m. | 1.28 |
per foals | 69.9% | 51.1% | 1.4 | 2.3 | 2.6% (1.1%) | $82,328 | |
per starters | 73.2% | 2.0 | 3.3 | 3.7% (1.6%) | $117,860 |
Rank | Winner | Ctry | Starts | Wins | Seconds | Thirds | Earnings | Distance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STARTANTES 2018 b.f. | AUS | 30 | 6 (1) | 2 (1) | 3 (1) | A$963,700 | 1200-1400 | |
[Funtantes by Easy Rocking] | |||||||||
1st 2022 Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Surround S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2021 ATC Flight S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
4th 2022 BRC Victory S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
2 | ALSEPHINA 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 15 | 9 (2) | 4 (3) | 1 | A$777,540 | 1100-1800 | |
[Delta Gee by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
1st 2023 WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3 | |||||||||
1st 2022 WATC Starstruck Classic, L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 WATC Railway S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3 | CORDYCEPS SIX 2018 b.g. | HK | 21 | 6 (1) | 4 (1) | 2 (1) | HK$11,669,450 | 1000-1200 | |
[Sandcastles by Hinchinbrook] | |||||||||
1st 2022 HKJC Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2023 HKJC Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 HKJC Hong Kong Classic Mile, L | |||||||||
4 | GOLDEN MONKEY 2018 ch.g. | SIN | 19 | 7 (4) | 6 (3) | 2 (1) | S$777,417 | 1200-1800 | |
AUS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | A$23,400 | ||||
[Dixie's Comet by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
1st 2022 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L | |||||||||
1st 2022 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, L | |||||||||
1st 2023 Singapore TC Singapore Derby, L | |||||||||
1st 2023 Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 Singapore TC Silver Bowl, L | |||||||||
3rd 2022 Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L | |||||||||
4th 2023 Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L | |||||||||
5 | ME ME LAGARDE 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 12 | 4 (2) | 1 (1) | 1 | A$727,800 | 1100-1200 | |
[Roedean by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
1st 2021 BRC Gold Edition P., L | |||||||||
1st 2022 Qld Tatt's RC Eureka Stud Classic, L | |||||||||
2nd 2022 GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R) L | |||||||||
4th 2021 BRC Bill Carter S., L | |||||||||
6 | MISS HIPSTAR 2018 b.f. | AUS | 22 | 5 (1) | 2 (1) | 4 (2) | A$380,426 | 800-1110 | |
[Single Style (NZ) by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
1st 2021 BRC Dalrello S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2022 BRC Mick Dittman P., L | |||||||||
3rd 2022 BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2021 BRC Mode P., L | |||||||||
7 | SALTAIRE 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 (1) | 4 (3) | 1 (1) | A$467,525 | 1000 | |
[Testa Sarah by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
1st 2022 ATC Inglis Nursery (R) L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 MVRC William Crockett S., L | |||||||||
3rd 2023 MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 Scone RC Woodlands S., L | |||||||||
8 | Academy Award (NZ) 2019 ch.f. | NZ | 22 | 2 | 6 (1) | 4 | NZ$123,770 | 1300 | |
[Dubleanny by Dubleo (USA)] | |||||||||
2nd 2022 Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2022 Waikato RC Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L | |||||||||
9 | Astrologer 2018 b.g. | HK | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | HK$6,257,750 | 1000-1200 | |
AUS | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 (1) | A$74,525 | 1200 | |||
[Fast 'n' Witty by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
3rd 2020 ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2020 BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
10 | Imatruestar 2018 b.g. | AUS | 33 | 3 | 6 | 7 (1) | A$216,415 | 1006-1500 | |
[Hadiklaim by War Pass (USA)] | |||||||||
3rd 2024 Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3 | |||||||||
11 | La Bella Beals 2018 b.f. | NZ | 22 | 4 | 2 | 5 (1) | NZ$111,355 | 1200-1400 | |
[Miss Beals (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
3rd 2021 Matamata RC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2022 Cambridge JC Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2021 Te Aroha JC Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial S., L | |||||||||
4th 2023 Hawkes Bay Power Turf Sprint H., L | |||||||||
12 | Max Fire 2018 b.g. | AUS | 20 | 3 | 1 | 6 (1) | A$106,470 | 1400-1550 | |
[Witwatersrand (IRE) by Unfuwain (USA)] | |||||||||
3rd 2021 SAJC Hill Smith S., L | |||||||||
4th 2022 SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L | |||||||||
13 | Pegasi 2018 b.g. | AUS | 22 | 5 | 3 | 5 (1) | A$360,835 | 1000-1200 | |
[Draw Forward by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
3rd 2021 ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium (R) L | |||||||||
4th 2024 SAJC Durbridge S., L | |||||||||
14 | Prairie Flower 2019 b.f. | AUS | 29 | 5 | 6 | 5 (1) | A$285,340 | 1000-1200 | |
[Leotie by Darci Brahma (NZ)] | |||||||||
3rd 2022 SAJC Without Fear S., L | |||||||||
4th 2022 SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 SAJC HC Nitschke S., L | |||||||||
15 | Silent is Gold 2018 b.g. | SIN | 24 | 7 | 4 (1) | 4 (1) | S$394,790 | 1200-1400 | |
AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,550 | ||||
[Confident by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
2nd 2022 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, L | |||||||||
3rd 2023 Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L | |||||||||
4th 2022 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L | |||||||||
16 | Stellar Magic 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 18 | 4 | 5 (1) | 0 | A$227,635 | 1000-1110 | |
[Al's Magic Miss by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
2nd 2021 BRC Dalrello S., L | |||||||||
4th 2021 BRC Mode P., L | |||||||||
4th 2022 BRC Mick Dittman P., L | |||||||||
17 | Agirlsbestfriend 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | A$142,710 | 1413-1450 | |
[Bring Me the Bling by Sebring] | |||||||||
18 | All About Eve 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | A$201,475 | 1000-1100 | |
[Garden of Eden by Blackfriars] | |||||||||
19 | All Dash 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$21,295 | 1600 | |
[Silk Sheets by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
20 | Alqantur 2018 ch.g. | SIN | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | S$80,324 | 1200-1400 | |
[Delirious by All Bar One] | |||||||||
21 | Amoramio (NZ) 2018 ch.f. | NZ | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | NZ$22,170 | 1050 | |
AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,225 | ||||
[Winton Creek by Helmet] | |||||||||
22 | Apollo Mission 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | A$68,425 | 1400-1600 | |
[Appello by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
23 | Asteria Star 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$8,300 | 1100 | |
[Remotely by Manton] | |||||||||
24 | Atacama 2019 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | A$57,825 | 1600 | |
[Sanaya by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
25 | Athena Nyx 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$41,120 | 1200 | |
[Night War by General Nediym] | |||||||||
26 | Avolonte 2018 b.f. | AUS | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | A$144,700 | 1000-1200 | |
[Testa Sarah by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
27 | Banana Split 2018 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$43,320 | 1100 | |
[Larapineta by Sepoy] | |||||||||
28 | Barradas 2018 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | A$88,390 | 1110-1200 | |
[Majestic Flute by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
29 | Beads 2018 b.g. | AUS | 30 | 6 | 8 | 2 | A$394,145 | 1000 | |
[Sopraffina by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
30 | Beautiful Tune 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | A$14,015 | 1010 | |
[Ad Lib by Authorized (IRE)] | |||||||||
31 | Legend of the Fall - Beauty Turn (H.K.) 2018 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$22,150 | 1200 | |
HK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
[Mercy May by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
32 | Canyoufeelit 2019 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | A$47,300 | 1050 | |
[Catseye Surprise by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
33 | Career Change 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | A$88,795 | 1000-1100 | |
[Second Time Lucky (NZ) by Any Suggestion] | |||||||||
34 | Centarus 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$18,660 | 1150 | |
[Florida Girl by Sebring] | |||||||||
35 | Centre Bounce 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | A$103,625 | 1200-1260 | |
[Sherrin the Love by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
36 | Chase the Sun 2020 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$29,600 | 1000 | |
[Zali by Danehill (USA)] | |||||||||
37 | Cher 2020 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$38,295 | 1200 | |
[Suzebabe by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
38 | Chicane 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 20 | 2 | 4 | 8 | A$75,900 | 1350-1400 | |
[Extreme Measure by Smart Missile] | |||||||||
39 | Circus Star 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$25,940 | 1400 | |
[Chamois Princess by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
40 | Confirm Nor Deny 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$32,610 | 1200 | |
[Our Affirmative (NZ) by Cape Cross (IRE)] | |||||||||
41 | Cudjerie 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | A$70,672 | 1000-1200 | |
[Dance the Beat by Shaft] | |||||||||
42 | Demon Blood 2018 b.g. | AUS | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | A$75,635 | 1050-1100 | |
[Loves Attention by Taimazov (ARG)] | |||||||||
43 | Derry Grove 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | A$827,050 | 1000-1100 | |
[True Malt by Elusive Quality (USA)] | |||||||||
44 | Dollywood 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | A$19,980 | 1000-1200 | |
[Goodgollymissdolly by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
45 | Donmore Girl 2020 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$18,000 | 1050 | |
[Lady Patrika by Hinchinbrook] | |||||||||
46 | Doola Teela 2018 b.f. | AUS | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$83,650 | 1400-1410 | |
[Lonhtime by Lonhro] | |||||||||
4th 2021 ATC Lonhro P., L | |||||||||
47 | Eagle Hawk Star 2018 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | A$67,725 | 1200 | |
[Sunset Coast by Dubleo (USA)] | |||||||||
48 | Eagledge 2019 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$27,750 | 1100 | |
[Lady Limelight by Tycoon Ruler] | |||||||||
49 | Epic Poem 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$42,715 | 1600-1700 | |
[Beautiful Soul by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
50 | Everyone's a Star 2019 b.f. | AUS | 16 | 4 | 3 | 4 | A$154,525 | 1000-1150 | |
[Pietra by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
51 | Flyway 2018 b. or br.g. | AUS | 24 | 3 | 5 | 2 | A$105,620 | 1600-1800 | |
[Secretary Bird by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
52 | Fortune Boy 2018 b.g. | MAC | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | M$135,850 | 1050 | |
[Rose of Traveston by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
53 | Galaxy Cat 2018 b.f. | AUS | 28 | 4 | 4 | 5 | A$126,482 | 1000-1200 | |
[Onecatstoomany by One Cool Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
54 | Geminga 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | A$40,860 | 900 | |
[Seven Sonnets by Poet's Voice (GB)] | |||||||||
55 | Giddy Up Gidleigh 2018 b.g. | AUS | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | A$54,550 | 1000-1008 | |
[Flitter Bye by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
56 | Glamour and Glory 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 23 | 6 | 2 | 4 | A$141,930 | 1000-1050 | |
[Miss Seton Sands by Gonski] | |||||||||
57 | Global Turn 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$38,425 | 1350 | |
[Global Network by All Too Hard] | |||||||||
58 | Good Girl 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | A$61,580 | 1000-1010 | |
[Agueda by General Nediym] | |||||||||
59 | Grange Rock Star 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | A$63,850 | 1550 | |
[Rock Me Baby by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
60 | Graupel 2018 b.f. | AUS | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$19,825 | 1000 | |
[Lightning Streak by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
61 | Greek Tycoon 2018 b.g. | AUS | 24 | 3 | 6 | 3 | A$92,750 | 1175-1182 | |
[Empress Zakynthos by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)] | |||||||||
62 | Green Legend 2018 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | A$57,045 | 1050-1200 | |
[Volutina by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)] | |||||||||
63 | Hasten Delight 2019 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | A$90,200 | 1200-1300 | |
HK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
[Hostile Witness by Street Sense (USA)] | |||||||||
64 | Hokolesqua 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | A$78,441 | 1000 | |
[Little Indian by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
65 | Huri Black 2019 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$34,520 | 1400-1500 | |
[Blackjack Bella by Casino Prince] | |||||||||
66 | Impact Star 2018 b.g. | AUS | 32 | 4 | 5 | 1 | A$121,250 | 1000-1200 | |
[Etoile Fille (NZ) by No Excuse Needed (GB)] | |||||||||
67 | Isla 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$43,680 | 1600 | |
[Lohan by Choisir] | |||||||||
68 | It's My Turn 2019 br.f. | AUS | 19 | 4 | 5 | 4 | A$124,655 | 1000-1100 | |
[Bonded by Danewin] | |||||||||
69 | Kapanku 2018 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | A$59,965 | 1200 | |
[Logan's Choice by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
70 | Key Element 2019 ch.g. | MAL | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Rgt.66,036 | 1100-1200 | |
[Component by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
71 | Lady Shotgun 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$49,575 | 1350-1400 | |
[Sawn Off Shotgun by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
72 | Life's a Party 2018 b.f. | AUS | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | A$95,225 | 1000-1200 | |
[Caprossa by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
73 | Looks 2019 br.g. | AUS | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | A$78,015 | 1100-1230 | |
[Talent by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
74 | Man of Valor 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$32,700 | 1250 | |
[Sacred Choice by Choisir] | |||||||||
75 | Mensa Maestro 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | A$68,190 | 1200 | |
[Intellectuals (NZ) by Swiss Ace] | |||||||||
76 | Miss Ash Star 2018 ch. or gr.f. | AUS | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | A$36,815 | 1200-1450 | |
[Ashleigh by Choisir] | |||||||||
77 | Miss Laquetta 2018 b.f. | AUS | 31 | 2 | 3 | 3 | A$75,869 | 1400 | |
[Costa Laquetta by Written Tycoon] | |||||||||
78 | Montana Flash 2018 ch.g. | SIN | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | S$90,697 | 1400 | |
AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$30,980 | ||||
MAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Rgt.1,732 | ||||
[Dukemore by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
4th 2021 ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
79 | Mortal Witness 2018 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | A$63,675 | 1200 | |
[Mortal Sin by All American] | |||||||||
4th 2020 MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S. (R) L | |||||||||
80 | My Snow Queen 2018 b.f. | AUS | 29 | 4 | 5 | 5 | A$141,950 | 1200-1300 | |
[Lionel Left Me by Casino Prince] | |||||||||
81 | Naked Eye 2020 blk. or brf. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$26,200 | 1000 | |
[No Clothes On by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
82 | Namid 2019 b.f. | AUS | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$44,875 | 900-1100 | |
[Tepee by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
83 | Obliquity 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$20,275 | 1200 | |
[Arctic Success by Big Brown (USA)] | |||||||||
84 | Once Again My Girl 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | A$129,300 | 1000-1100 | |
[Once More a Lady by Congrats (USA)] | |||||||||
85 | Onemoreforleo 2018 b.g. | AUS | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | A$43,151 | 1200-1400 | |
[Pietra by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
86 | Our Shining Star 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | A$109,215 | 1050-1200 | |
[Chamois Princess by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
87 | Overriding 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | A$224,625 | 1200-1300 | |
[My Hussy by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
88 | Perusal 2018 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$34,650 | 1415 | |
[Tiffany's (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
89 | Pomade 2019 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | A$80,575 | 1000-1050 | |
[Spotty Socks by Pluck (USA)] | |||||||||
90 | Pretty Sassy 2020 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$23,225 | 1100 | |
[Queen Magdalene by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
91 | Protostar 2018 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | A$61,865 | 1000-1200 | |
[More Radiant by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
92 | Psycho Star 2018 b.f. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$33,615 | 1106 | |
[Sycophant by Commands] | |||||||||
93 | Rebel County 2018 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | A$90,480 | 1400-1600 | |
[County Cork by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
94 | Red Star Rubi 2019 b.f. | AUS | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$39,585 | 1200 | |
[Sky Rubi by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
95 | Refreshing 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | A$52,970 | 1200 | |
[Beyond the Dream by Dream Ahead (USA)] | |||||||||
96 | Saskatoon 2018 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | A$190,276 | 1100-1400 | |
[Berry Delicious by Blevic] | |||||||||
97 | Serenaur 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 30 | 5 | 4 | 5 | A$141,400 | 1400-1600 | |
[Orlaith by Toorak Toff] | |||||||||
98 | Shezanalister 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | A$220,350 | 1000-1200 | |
[Filomena's Grace by Love Conquers All] | |||||||||
99 | Sian Star 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | A$60,570 | 1200-1350 | |
[Whole New World by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
100 | Sidenay 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 21 | 4 | 2 | 3 | A$95,530 | 1250-1600 | |
[Blitz 'n' Magic by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
101 | Smile Upon a Star 2019 gr.f. | AUS | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$45,500 | 1100-1110 | |
[Dixie Smile (USA) by Dixie Union (USA)] | |||||||||
102 | Sonnet Star 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | A$227,565 | 1100-1200 | |
[Seven Sonnets by Poet's Voice (GB)] | |||||||||
4th 2021 VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
103 | Star Club 2019 b.g. | HK | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | HK$1,569,150 | 1200 | |
[Madame Bookworm by Publishing] | |||||||||
104 | Star Contact 2018 ch.g. | HK | 31 | 4 | 4 | 5 | HK$5,862,210 | 1400-1650 | |
[Vittoria (NZ) by Postponed (USA)] | |||||||||
105 | Star Diesel 2020 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$37,950 | 1000 | |
[Miss Danzka by Danzero] | |||||||||
106 | Star Espresso 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 30 | 4 | 2 | 5 | A$178,470 | 1100-1300 | |
[Klatch by Anabaa (USA)] | |||||||||
107 | Star Glory 2018 b.g. | SIN | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | S$15,975 | 1200 | |
MAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
[Spoleto (USA) by Vindication (USA)] | |||||||||
108 | Star Magic 2019 b.f. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | A$51,040 | 1000 | |
[Magically by Danehill (USA)] | |||||||||
109 | Star Mission 2018 b.f. | AUS | 17 | 3 | 4 | 3 | A$124,480 | 1350-1500 | |
[Circle Game by Snitzel] | |||||||||
110 | Star Mistress 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | A$82,800 | 1100-1200 | |
[Arctic Success by Big Brown (USA)] | |||||||||
111 | Star Smash 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2 | A$63,500 | 2100-2450 | |
[Smashin' Mila by Authorized (IRE)] | |||||||||
112 | Starane 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 26 | 3 | 5 | 4 | A$95,725 | 1010-1100 | |
[Elle Labelle by Elvstroem] | |||||||||
113 | Starlacca 2020 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$25,500 | 1000 | |
[Malacca Cane by Big Brown (USA)] | |||||||||
114 | Starry Heights 2019 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | A$261,133 | 1400-1650 | |
[Highly Illustrious by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
115 | Stars the Limit 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 17 | 2 | 3 | 2 | A$44,480 | 900-1100 | |
[Testalimit by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
116 | Starsongari 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 27 | 5 | 5 | 1 | A$165,645 | 1100-1300 | |
[Msongari by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
4th 2022 SAJC Clare Lindop S., L | |||||||||
117 | Starstruck Barbie 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 28 | 2 | 2 | 4 | A$128,420 | 1400-1600 | |
[Bewitchment by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
118 | Startide 2019 b.f. | AUS | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | A$66,585 | 1000-1200 | |
[Sovereign Eminence by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
119 | Stellar Lady 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$21,300 | 1000 | |
[Lady Millions by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
120 | Studio Star 2019 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$18,125 | 1460 | |
[Nothingbutadreamer by Dream Ahead (USA)] | |||||||||
121 | Sturn Words 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$35,750 | 1200 | |
[Vitriolic Attack by Lope de Vega (IRE)] | |||||||||
122 | Sugar Sugar 2018 br.g. | HK | 25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | HK$6,142,815 | 1200 | |
[In the Moment (NZ) by Keeper] | |||||||||
123 | Tiger Leny 2018 b.f. | AUS | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4 | A$37,400 | 1300 | |
[Poste Restante (NZ) by Postponed (USA)] | |||||||||
124 | Time Bandit 2020 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | A$73,450 | 1000-1010 | |
[Expertea by Al Maher] | |||||||||
125 | Toolatemate 2019 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$57,270 | 1350-1600 | |
[Poste Restante (NZ) by Postponed (USA)] | |||||||||
126 | Tribeca Star 2019 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 3 | 4 | 3 | A$235,750 | 1200-1410 | |
[Classy Manhattan by Manhattan Rain] | |||||||||
127 | True Nobility 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | A$134,565 | 1100-1200 | |
[Hemingway Rules by Hemingway (IRE)] | |||||||||
128 | Turn Bird 2020 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 2 | 1 | 4 | A$67,775 | 940 | |
[Miss Imagica by Hidden Dragon] | |||||||||
129 | Turnaquid 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 25 | 2 | 4 | 3 | A$51,816 | 1170-1180 | |
[Devon Princess by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
130 | Turnaway 2018 b. or br.g. | AUS | 19 | 2 | 5 | 3 | A$77,075 | 1400-1900 | |
[Gracie Girl by Hat Trick (JPN)] | |||||||||
131 | Turning 2018 b.g. | AUS | 14 | 5 | 1 | 3 | A$163,980 | 1000-1250 | |
[Miskish by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
132 | Turnstar 2018 b. or br.g. | AUS | 37 | 4 | 3 | 6 | A$105,115 | 900-1100 | |
[Mihiri by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
133 | Twelve Bells 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$41,172 | 1100 | |
[Loquacious Lass by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
134 | Vranyo 2018 b.f. | AUS | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | A$39,450 | 1200 | |
[Our Miss Donovan by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
135 | Wahine Galaxy 2020 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$17,800 | 1100 | |
[Waitemata Harbour by Smart Missile] | |||||||||
136 | Whispering Cate 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 35 | 2 | 8 | 2 | A$95,925 | 1200-1280 | |
[Chuchoter (NZ) by Snitzel] | |||||||||
137 | Wilkshire 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 28 | 4 | 4 | 4 | A$98,730 | 1000-1300 | |
[Private Kiss by General Nediym] | |||||||||
138 | Winsome Star 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$56,050 | 1200 | |
[So Stylish by Congrats (USA)] | |||||||||
4th 2023 BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
139 | Wish I Had 2019 br.f. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | A$58,310 | 1010-1200 | |
[Never Forget (FR) by Westerner (GB)] | |||||||||
140 | Baekdu 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | A$21,565 | ||
[Disseminate by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
141 | Beauty Destiny 2019 ch.g. | HK | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | HK$369,900 | ||
[Cocoexcel by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
142 | Brent Street 2018 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$6,400 | ||
[Talent by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
143 | Christmas Star 2021 br. or gr.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$2,600 | ||
[Christmas Commands by Commands] | |||||||||
144 | Easy Turn 2020 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$7,875 | ||
[Inaflury (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
145 | Starticus - Good World (Mac.) 2018 b.g. | MAC | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | M$112,900 | ||
AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,700 | ||||
[Szewinska by Nadeem] | |||||||||
146 | Halle Bee 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$16,300 | ||
[Dreamlike by Onemorenomore] | |||||||||
147 | Headliner 2018 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | A$59,150 | ||
[Sanaya by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
148 | Infringement 2018 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$11,315 | ||
[Flagrant by Teofilo (IRE)] | |||||||||
149 | La Pelago 2020 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$8,500 | ||
[Mate by Dehere (USA)] | |||||||||
150 | Mars Rover 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$10,325 | ||
[Imaginative by Bianconi (USA)] | |||||||||
151 | Pure Bliss 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$13,350 | ||
[Heigl by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
152 | Queen of the Stars 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$12,150 | ||
[Ruling Queen by Shaft] | |||||||||
153 | Spending Spree 2018 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$5,440 | ||
[Cash Crazy by Secret Savings (USA)] | |||||||||
154 | Torque of Dreams 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,300 | ||
[Invincible Dream by I Am Invincible] | |||||||||
155 | Turn On 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,400 | ||
[Prinny's Girl by Commands] | |||||||||
156 | Uncut Gem 2019 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | A$25,200 | ||
[Devolving by Your Song] | |||||||||
157 | Airiam 2019 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Lunar Snitzel by Snitzel] | |||||||||
158 | Alysanne 2018 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$770 | ||
[Squalls by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
159 | Arteluce 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Light Bulb Moment by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
160 | Autofocus 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,150 | ||
[Zestily by Snitzel] | |||||||||
161 | Bennie Blu 2018 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,560 | ||
[Rub Doubt by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
162 | Diesel Powered 2018 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$520 | ||
[Price War by War Pass (USA)] | |||||||||
163 | Double Turn 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,350 | ||
[Double Strength by Danehill (USA)] | |||||||||
164 | Dupli Kate 2021 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,375 | ||
[Atom Eve by I Am Invincible] | |||||||||
165 | Elentari 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,725 | ||
[Ruling Queen by Shaft] | |||||||||
166 | Fortune Cookies 2020 ch.g. | HK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Arziki by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
167 | Green Label 2021 ch.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Isabella of Aragon (NZ) by Swiss Ace] | |||||||||
168 | I'ma Star Too 2020 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,625 | ||
[Mineko by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
169 | Lake Varna 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,300 | ||
[Lazuli Blue by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
170 | Lazarus 2020 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,525 | ||
[Secover by Danehill (USA)] | |||||||||
171 | Leighton Hill 2020 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,500 | ||
[Testarette by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
172 | London Star 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$600 | ||
[Londinium by Snitzel] | |||||||||
173 | Lost Ya Sock 2021 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Sweet Chestnut by Congrats (USA)] | |||||||||
174 | Mackstar 2019 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Rather Sweet by Mutawaajid] | |||||||||
175 | Makeawooturn 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$875 | ||
[Wombat Woo Woo by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
176 | Moroccan Meteor 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,300 | ||
[Armanjena by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
177 | Octogram 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,650 | ||
[Octuplets by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
178 | Orionus 2018 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$375 | ||
[Abolish by Equiano (FR)] | |||||||||
179 | Our Cosmic Belle 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$600 | ||
[Aquabelle by Lujain (USA)] | |||||||||
180 | Sir Limestar 2020 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,800 | ||
[Limehouse by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
181 | Squamish 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,350 | ||
[Niall by All Too Hard] | |||||||||
182 | Star Narlah 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,000 | ||
[Hembrook by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
183 | Star of the Class 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,625 | ||
[Classy Manhattan by Manhattan Rain] | |||||||||
184 | Stars of Memphis 2019 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,400 | ||
[Tennessee Fling by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
185 | Stella's Turn 2019 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Spoleto (USA) by Vindication (USA)] | |||||||||
186 | Tough Critic 2019 ch.c. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Judge Me Gently by Wonderful World] | |||||||||
187 | Turn to Glory 2021 ch.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Amorita by Foxwedge] | |||||||||
188 | Viale 2021 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,400 | ||
[Jacaranda Avenue by Snitzel] | |||||||||
189 | Wareham 2019 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Zubara by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
190 | Whispering Muriel 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,500 |
Summary of his winners
Country | Winners | Wins | Gr1 Wnrs | Gr1 Wins | GWnrs | GWins | SWnrs | SWins |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AUS | 125 | 328 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
HK | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MAC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAL | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NZ | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SIN | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2017
Analysis by Crop
Crop | Foals | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18/19 | 109 | 91 | 78 | 248 | 6 (3) | 11 (3) | 17,210,713 |
19/20 | 83 | 59 | 43 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 4,155,833 |
20/21 | 61 | 34 | 18 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1,114,805 |
21/22 | 110 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,875 |
Totals | 363 | 190 | 139 | 378 | 7 (3) | 12 (3) | 22,491,226 |
Analysis by Age
Age | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 80 | 28 | 6 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 28,597 |
3 | 174 | 95 | 15 | 158 | 4 (2) | 5 (2) | 50,501 |
4 | 130 | 85 | 9 | 185 | 3 (1) | 5 (1) | 87,818 |
Analysis by Sex
Sex | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colts | 88 | 69 | 3 | 195 | 2 (1) | 5 (1) | 152,807 |
Fillies | 102 | 70 | 14 | 183 | 5 (2) | 7 (2) | 88,669 |
Analysis by Race Distance
Band | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
< 1001m | 122 | 43 | 16 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 31,997 |
1001 - 1200m | 168 | 95 | 13 | 190 | 3 (1) | 4 (1) | 64,799 |
1201 - 1400m | 129 | 42 | 9 | 67 | 2 (1) | 2 (1) | 33,761 |
1401 - 1600m | 62 | 25 | 5 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 30,683 |
1601 - 1800m | 24 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 2 (1) | 2 (1) | 55,176 |
1801 - 2000m | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4,924 |
2001 - 2200m | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10,700 |
> 2400m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11,000 |
New Zealand
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/22 (130) | 3 | 2 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 81,435 |
22/23 (115) | 3 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 94,732 |
23/24 (135) | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62,324 |
Totals | 3 | 3 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 238,491 |
Australia
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20/21 (160) | 41 | 19 | 139 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1,458,155 |
21/22 (66) | 94 | 41 | 466 | 66 | 2(1) | 2(1) | 3,676,798 |
22/23 (44) | 134 | 87 | 904 | 157 | 3(1) | 4(1) | 5,326,912 |
23/24 (39) | 135 | 49 | 666 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 4,341,893 |
Totals | 178 | 125 | 2175 | 328 | 5(2) | 7(2) | 14,803,758 |
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Year | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | 14 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 169,735 |
2021 | 66 | 36 | 292 | 57 | 2 | 2 | 3,222,688 |
2022 | 122 | 79 | 725 | 127 | 6(2) | 7(2) | 7,703,388 |
2023 | 159 | 96 | 1140 | 153 | 2(1) | 3(1) | 8,616,933 |
2024 | 108 | 28 | 272 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2,778,482 |
Totals | 190 | 139 | 2452 | 378 | 7(3) | 12(3) | 22,491,226 |
Totals in All Countries
Country | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 178 | 125 | 2175 | 328 | 5(2) | 7(2) | 14,803,758 |
Hong Kong | 9 | 5 | 122 | 21 | 1(1) | 1(1) | 5,895,881 |
Singapore | 5 | 5 | 72 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 1,485,671 |
New Zealand | 3 | 3 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 238,491 |
Macau | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44,831 |
Malaysia | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22,594 |
Totals | 190 | 139 | 2452 | 378 | 7(3) | 12(3) | 22,491,226 |
Sire Nicks Report for STAR TURN (AUS) 2013 Chestnut Stallion, by Star Witness (Starcraft) - Golden Delicious, by Made of Gold Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage |
Maternal Grandsire | Nmd | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | G1 | GW | SW | SP | SW/Rnr | Earnings | Best | Earnings |
Crops: 4 | 274 | 189 | 139 | 377 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3% | A$22,457,340 | ||
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7% | 1,194,506 | Saltaire | 467,525 |
More Than Ready (USA) 1997 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 401,952 | Turnstar | 105,115 |
Snitzel (AUS) 2002 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 228,055 | Star Mission | 124,480 |
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1,598,159 | Astrologer | 1,205,919 |
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 584,984 | Beads | 394,145 |
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 300,676 | Montana Flash | 129,541 |
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 234,426 | Everyone's a Star | 126,125 |
Choisir (AUS) 1999 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 113,195 | Isla | 43,680 |
Danehill (USA) 1986 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 83,515 | Star Magic | 51,040 |
Commands (AUS) 1996 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 39,615 | Psycho Star | 33,615 |
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 893,744 | Silent is Gold | 433,317 |
Hussonet (USA) 1991 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 284,055 | Overriding | 224,625 |
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 171,720 | Barradas | 88,390 |
Sebring (AUS) 2005 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 161,370 | Agirlsbestfriend | 142,710 |
Smart Missile (Aus) 2008 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 93,700 | Chicane | 75,900 |
General Nediym (AUS) 1994 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 201,430 | Wilkshire | 98,730 |
Big Brown (USA) 2005 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 128,575 | Star Mistress | 82,800 |
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 323,165 | Stellar Magic | 227,635 |
Congrats (USA) 2000 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 185,350 | Once Again My Girl | 129,300 |
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 729,200 | Me Me Lagarde | 727,800 |
Shaft (AUS) 2004 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 85,547 | Cudjerie | 70,672 |
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,675 | Dupli Kate | 4,375 |
Postponed (USA) 1997 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,200,316 | Star Contact | 1,105,646 |
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1,001,326 | Golden Monkey | 877,876 |
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 317,816 | Starry Heights | 261,133 |
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2,121,256 | Cordyceps Six | 2,103,256 |
Poet's Voice (GB) 2007 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 268,425 | Sonnet Star | 227,565 |
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 176,470 | My Snow Queen | 141,950 |
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 86,770 | Sian Star | 60,570 |
Blackfriars (AUS) 1996 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 201,475 | All About Eve | 201,475 |
Lonhro (AUS) 1998 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 83,650 | Doola Teela | 83,650 |
Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 75,869 | Miss Laquetta | 75,869 |
Al Maher (AUS) 2001 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 73,450 | Time Bandit | 73,450 |
Vindication (USA) 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 17,800 | Star Glory | 17,800 |
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 382,135 | Pegasi | 360,835 |
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 188,709 | Starsongari | 165,645 |
Dubleo (USA) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 181,737 | Academy Award | 114,012 |
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 149,795 | Greek Tycoon | 92,750 |
Authorized (IRE) 2004 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 77,515 | Star Smash | 63,500 |
Dream Ahead (USA) 2008 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 71,095 | Refreshing | 52,970 |
Street Cry (IRE) 1998 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 777,540 | Alsephina | 777,540 |
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 237,375 | Tribeca Star | 235,750 |
War Pass (USA) 2005 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 215,460 | Imatruestar | 214,940 |
Street Sense (USA) 2004 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 90,200 | Hasten Delight | 90,200 |
Hard Spun (USA) 2004 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 84,415 | Looks | 78,015 |
Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 68,190 | Mensa Maestro | 68,190 |
All Too Hard (AUS) 2009 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 40,775 | Global Turn | 38,425 |
Danzero (AUS) 1991 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 37,950 | Star Diesel | 37,950 |
Tycoon Ruler (AUS) 1999 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 26,775 | Eagledge | 26,775 |
Teofilo (IRE) 2004 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 11,315 | Infringement | 11,315 |
Dehere (USA) 1991 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,500 | La Pelago | 8,500 |
Zabeel (NZ) 1986 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,375 | Easy Turn | 7,875 |
Mutawaajid (AUS) 2003 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 675 | Mackstar | 675 |
Equiano (FR) 2005 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 375 | Orionus | 375 |
Foxwedge (AUS) 2008 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Turn to Glory | 0 |
Keeper (AUS) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,180,086 | Sugar Sugar | 1,180,086 |
Easy Rocking (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 963,700 | Startantes | 963,700 |
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 827,050 | Derry Grove | 827,050 |
Publishing (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 305,380 | Star Club | 305,380 |
Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 285,340 | Prairie Flower | 285,340 |
Love Conquers All (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 220,350 | Shezanalister | 220,350 |
Blevic (AUS) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 190,276 | Saskatoon | 190,276 |
Anabaa (USA) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 178,470 | Star Espresso | 178,470 |
Gonski (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 141,930 | Glamour and Glory | 141,930 |
Toorak Toff (AUS) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 141,400 | Serenaur | 141,400 |
Hemingway (IRE) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 134,565 | True Nobility | 134,565 |
One Cool Cat (USA) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 126,482 | Galaxy Cat | 126,482 |
Danewin (AUS) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 124,655 | It's My Turn | 124,655 |
No Excuse Needed (GB) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 121,250 | Impact Star | 121,250 |
Unfuwain (USA) 1985 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 106,470 | Max Fire | 106,470 |
Savabeel (AUS) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 103,783 | La Bella Beals | 103,783 |
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 95,725 | Starane | 95,725 |
Any Suggestion (AUS) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 88,795 | Career Change | 88,795 |
All Bar One (Aus) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 83,067 | Alqantur | 83,067 |
Pluck (USA) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 80,575 | Pomade | 80,575 |
Hat Trick (JPN) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 77,075 | Turnaway | 77,075 |
Taimazov (ARG) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 75,635 | Demon Blood | 75,635 |
Hidden Dragon (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 67,775 | Turn Bird | 67,775 |
All American (AUS) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 63,675 | Mortal Witness | 63,675 |
Westerner (GB) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 58,310 | Wish I Had | 58,310 |
Dixie Union (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 45,500 | Smile Upon a Star | 45,500 |
Sepoy (AUS) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 43,320 | Banana Split | 43,320 |
Lope de Vega (IRE) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 34,275 | Sturn Words | 34,275 |
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,610 | Confirm Nor Deny | 32,610 |
Helmet (AUS) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 25,921 | Amoramio | 25,921 |
Manton (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,300 | Asteria Star | 8,300 |
Nadeem (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 25,467 | Starticus - Good World (Mac.) | 25,467 |
Your Song (AUS) 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 25,200 | Uncut Gem | 25,200 |
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,300 | Halle Bee | 16,300 |
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13,350 | Pure Bliss | 13,350 |
Bianconi (USA) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,325 | Mars Rover | 10,325 |
Secret Savings (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,440 | Spending Spree | 5,440 |
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 770 | Alysanne | 770 |
Lujain (USA) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 600 | Our Cosmic Belle | 600 |
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Fortune Cookies | 0 |
Wonderful World (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Tough Critic | 0 |
All race results
Sales Results
- Summary
- Top Results
- Upcoming Sales
- All sale results