2018 Melbourne Cup 3200m 7300000
1Cross Counter (GB) 2015 Teofilo (IRE) Waitress (USA) Kingmambo (USA) KMcEvoy CAppleby 51
2Marmelo (GB) 2013 Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Capriolla (GB) In the Wings (GB) JBowman HMorrison 1 len 55
3A Prince of Arran (GB) 2013 Shirocco (GER) Storming Sioux (GB) Storming Home (GB) MWalker CFellowes 2 len 57
2017 Melbourne Cup 3200m 6200000
1Rekindling (GB) 2014 High Chaparral (IRE) Sitara (GB) Salse (USA) CBrown JO'Brien 51.5
2Johannes Vermeer (IRE) 2013 Galileo (IRE) Inca Princess (IRE) Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) BMelham A PO'Brien Long neck 54.5
3Max Dynamite (FR) 2010 Great Journey (JPN) Mascara (GER) Monsun (GER) ZPurton W JMullins 2 1/2 len 54
2016 Melbourne Cup 3200m 6200000
1Almandin (GER) 2010 Monsun (GER) Anatola (GER) Tiger Hill (IRE) KMcEvoy RHickmott 52
2Heartbreak City (FR) 2010 Lando (GER) Moscow Nights (FR) Peintre Celebre (USA) JMoreira A DMartin Head 54
3Hartnell (GB) 2011 Authorized (IRE) Debonnaire (GB) Anabaa (USA) JMcDonald J AO'Shea 4 1/4 len 56
2015 Melbourne Cup 3200m 6200000
1Prince of Penzance (NZ) 2009 Pentire (GB) Royal Successor (USA) Mr Prospector (USA) Ms MPayne D KWeir 53
2Max Dynamite (FR) 2010 Great Journey (JPN) Mascara (GER) Monsun (GER) FDettori W PMullins 1/2 len 55
3Criterion (NZ) 2010 Sebring (AUS) Mica's Pride (AUS) Bite the Bullet (USA) MWalker D Hayes &T Dabernig 3/4 len 57.5
2014 Melbourne Cup 3200m 6200000
1Protectionist (GER) 2010 Monsun (GER) Patineuse (IRE) Peintre Celebre (USA) RMoore AWohler 56.5
2Red Cadeaux (GB) 2006 Cadeaux Genereux (GB) Artisia (IRE) Peintre Celebre (USA) GMosse EDunlop 4 len 57
3Who Shot Thebarman (NZ) 2008 Yamanin Vital (NZ) Ears Carol (NZ) Carolingian (AUS) GBoss C JWaller 1/2 len 55
2013 Melbourne Cup 3200m 6200000
1Fiorente (IRE) 2008 Monsun (GER) Desert Bloom (IRE) Pilsudski (IRE) DOliver Mrs GWaterhouse 55
2Red Cadeaux (GB) 2006 Cadeaux Genereux (GB) Artisia (IRE) Peintre Celebre (USA) GMosse EDunlop 3/4 len 56.5
3Mount Athos (IRE) 2007 Montjeu (IRE) Ionian Sea (GB) Slip Anchor CWilliams L MCumani 1 1/2 len 54
2012 Melbourne Cup 3200m 6200000
1Green Moon (IRE) 2007 Montjeu (IRE) Green Noon (FR) Green Tune (USA) BPrebble RHickmott 53.5
2Fiorente (IRE) 2008 Monsun (GER) Desert Bloom (IRE) Pilsudski (IRE) JMcDonald Mrs GWaterhouse 1 len 53.5
3Jakkalberry (IRE) 2006 Storming Home (GB) Claba di San Jore (IRE) Barathea (IRE) CO'Donoghue MBotti 1 1/4 len 55.5
2011 Melbourne Cup 3200m 6000000
1Dunaden (FR) 2006 Nicobar (GB) La Marlia (FR) Kaldounevees (FR) CLemaire MDelzangles 54.5
2Red Cadeaux (GB) 2006 Cadeaux Genereux (GB) Artisia (IRE) Peintre Celebre (USA) MRodd EDunlop nose 53.5
3Lucas Cranach (GER) 2007 Mamool (IRE) Lots of Love (GER) Java Gold (USA) CBrown AFreedman 1 1/4 len 53.5
2010 Melbourne Cup 3200m 6175000
1Americain (USA) 2005 Dynaformer (USA) America (IRE) Arazi (USA) GMosse ADe Royer-Dupre 54.5
2Maluckyday (NZ) 2006 Zabeel (NZ) Natalie Wood (NZ) Yachtie (AUS) LNolen M, W & JHawkes 2 3/4 len 51
3So You Think (NZ) 2006 High Chaparral (IRE) Triassic (NZ) Tights (USA) SArnold J BCummings 1/2 len 56
2009 Melbourne Cup 3200m 5650000
1Shocking (AUS) 2005 Street Cry (IRE) Maria Di Castiglia (GB) Danehill (USA) CBrown M AKavanagh 51
2Crime Scene (IRE) 2003 Royal Applause (GB) Crime (USA) Gulch (USA) KMcEvoy SaeedBin Suroor 3/4 len 53
3Mourilyan (IRE) 2004 Desert Prince (IRE) Mouramara (IRE) Kahyasi (IRE) GSchofield H JBrown 1 1/2 len 54.5
2008 Melbourne Cup 3200m 5650000
1Viewed (AUS) 2003 Scenic (IRE) Lovers Knot (NZ) Khozaam (USA) BShinn J BCummings 53
2Bauer (IRE) 2003 Halling (USA) Dali's Grey (GB) Linamix (FR) CBrown L MCumani Short 1/2 head 52
3C'Est La Guerre (NZ) 2004 Shinko King (IRE) La Magnifique (NZ) Kampala (GB) BPrebble J DSadler 2 len 54
2007 Melbourne Cup 3200m 5100000
1Efficient (NZ) 2003 Zabeel (NZ) Refused the Dance (NZ) Defensive Play (USA) MRodd G ARogerson 54.5
2Purple Moon (IRE) 2003 Galileo (IRE) Vanishing Prairie (USA) Alysheba (USA) DOliver L MCumani 1/2 len 53.5
3Mahler (GB) 2004 Galileo (IRE) Rainbow Goddess (GB) Rainbow Quest (USA) SBaster A PO'Brien 2 1/2 len 50.5
2006 Melbourne Cup 3200m 5100000
1Delta Blues (JPN) 2001 Dance in the Dark (JPN) Dixie Splash (USA) Dixieland Band (USA) YIwata KatsuhikoSumii 56
2Pop Rock (JPN) 2001 Helissio (FR) Pops (JPN) Sunday Silence (USA) DOliver KatsuhikoSumii Short 1/2 head 53
3Maybe Better (AUS) 2002 Intergaze (AUS) Amarula (AUS) Rubiton (AUS) CMunce BMayfield-Smith 4 1/2 len 50
2005 Melbourne Cup 3200m 5100000
1Makybe Diva (GB) 1999 Desert King (IRE) Tugela (USA) Riverman (USA) GBoss D LFreedman 58
2On a Jeune (AUS) 2000 Jeune (GB) Chandada Rose (AUS) King's High (AUS) DGauci B JDunn 1 1/4 len 51
3Xcellent (NZ) 2001 Pentire (GB) Excelo (NZ) Centro (NZ) MColeman M DMoroney 1/2 len 54
2004 Melbourne Cup 3200m 4150000
1Makybe Diva (GB) 1999 Desert King (IRE) Tugela (USA) Riverman (USA) GBoss D LFreedman 51
2Vinnie Roe (IRE) 1998 Definite Article (GB) Kayu (IRE) Tap on Wood (IRE) PSmullen D KWeir 1 1/4 len 58
3Zazzman (AUS) 1997 Distinctly North (USA) Glen Iris (AUS) Marscay (AUS) NRyan A JVasil 2 1/2 len 52.5
2003 Melbourne Cup 3200m 4050000
1Makybe Diva (GB) 1999 Desert King (IRE) Tugela (USA) Riverman (USA) GBoss D JHall 51
2She's Archie (AUS) 1998 Archway (IRE) A Little Timid (AUS) Almaarad (IRE) SSeamer D KWeir 1 1/4 len 50
3Jardines Lookout (IRE) 1997 Fourstars Allstar (USA) Foolish Flight (IRE) Fools Holme (USA) DHolland AJarvis 3 len 55.5
2002 Melbourne Cup 3200m 3600000
1Media Puzzle (USA) 1997 Theatrical (IRE) Market Slide (USA) Gulch (USA) DOliver D KWeld 52.5
2Mr Prudent (AUS) 1994 Phizam (NZ) I'm in Business (AUS) Jevington (AUS) CBrown G MHanlon 2 len 52
3Beekeeper (GB) 1998 Rainbow Quest (USA) Chief Bee (GB) Chief's Crown (USA) KMcEvoy SaeedBin Suroor long neck 53
2001 Melbourne Cup 3200m 3600000
1Ethereal (NZ) 1997 Rhythm (USA) Romanee Conti (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) SSeamer Ms SLaxon 52
2Give the Slip (GB) 1997 Slip Anchor (GB) Falafil (FR) Fabulous Dancer (USA) RHills SaeedBin Suroor 3/4 len 55
3Persian Punch (GB) 1993 Persian Heights (GB) Rum Cay (USA) Our Native (USA) TQuinn D RElsworth 6 len 57.5
2000 Melbourne Cup 3200m 3000000
1Brew (NZ) 1994 Sir Tristram (IRE) Horlicks (NZ) Three Legs (GB) KMcEvoy M DMoroney 49
2Yippyio (AUS) 1993 Interstellar (NZ) Yodells (AUS) Marscay (AUS) DBeadman A JDenham 2 len 52
3Second Coming (NZ) 1994 Oak Ridge (FR) Superior Miss (NZ) Bassenthwaite (GB) MColeman M DMoroney 1 1/4 len 52.5
1999 Melbourne Cup 3200m 3000000
1Rogan Josh (AUS) 1992 Old Spice (AUS) Eastern Mystique (AUS) Hammed (NZ) JMarshall J BCummings 50
2Central Park (IRE) 1995 In the Wings (GB) Park Special (IRE) Relkino (GB) FDettori 1/2 len 57.5
3Lahar (AUS) 1994 Kenmare (FR) Volcanic (NZ) Pompeii Court (USA) CBrown 1/2 neck 50.5
1998 Melbourne Cup 3200m 2500000
1Jezabeel (NZ) 1992 Zabeel (NZ) Passefleur (NZ) Vice Regal (NZ) CMunce B LJenkins 51
2Champagne (NZ) 1994 Zabeel (NZ) L'Quiz (USA) L'Enjoleur (CAN) GBoss neck 51
3Persian Punch (GB) 1993 Persian Heights (GB) Rum Cay (USA) Our Native (USA) TQuinn D RElsworth 1/2 len 56.5
1997 Melbourne Cup 3200m 2200000
1Might And Power (NZ) 1993 Zabeel (NZ) Benediction (IRE) Day is Done (IRE) JCassidy JDenham 56
2Doriemus (NZ) 1990 Norman Pentaquad (USA) Golden Woods (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) GHall D LFreedman short 1/2 head 57.5
3Markham (AUS) 1993 Salieri (USA) Fetoon (GB) Persian Bold (GB) LDittman 1/2 len 52.5
1996 Melbourne Cup 3200m 2235000
1Saintly (AUS) 1992 Sky Chase (NZ) All Grace (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) DBeadman J BCummings 55.5
2Count Chivas (NZ) 1991 Lord Ballina (AUS) Inquisit (NZ) Imposing (AUS) SKing 2 1/4 len 57
3Skybeau (NZ) 1992 Dahar (USA) Beaumont Babe (AUS) Sky Diver (IRE) JHolder neck 50
1995 Melbourne Cup 3200m 2000000
1Doriemus (NZ) 1990 Norman Pentaquad (USA) Golden Woods (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) DOliver D LFreedman 54.5
2Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) 1992 Danehill (USA) Leica Pretender (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) RDye 4 len 47.5
3Vintage Crop (IRE) 1987 Rousillon (USA) Overplay (IRE) Bustino (GB) MKinane neck 59
1994 Melbourne Cup 3200m 2000000
1Jeune (GB) 1989 Kalaglow (IRE) Youthful (FR) Green Dancer (USA) WHarris D AHayes 56.5
2Paris Lane (AUS) 1990 Persian Heights (GB) French Twist (AUS) Valley Forge (IRE) DOliver 1 3/4 len 55.5
3Oompala (NZ) 1988 Kampala (GB) Asheen (NZ) Ashabit (GB) LCassidy 1/2 neck 52.5
1993 Melbourne Cup 3200m 2000000
1Vintage Crop (IRE) 1987 Rousillon (USA) Overplay (IRE) Bustino (GB) MKinane D KWeld 55.5
2Te Akau Nick (NZ) 1988 Grosvenor (NZ) Antoinette (NZ) Ruling (USA) RVance 3 len 56
3Mercator (NZ) 1986 Sea Anchor (IRE) Pretty Marinda (NZ) Rocky Mountain (FR) CJohnson 1/2 head 54
1992 Melbourne Cup 3200m 2000000
1Subzero (AUS) 1988 Kala Dancer (GB) Wiley Trade (USA) To Market (USA) GHall D LFreedman 54.5
2Veandercross (NZ) 1988 Crossways (GB) Lavender (NZ) Super Gray (USA) RDye 1 3/4 len 54.5
3Castletown (NZ) 1986 One Pound Sterling (GB) Mona Curragh (IRE) Levmoss (IRE) NHarris 1 1/4 len 57
1991 Melbourne Cup 3200m 2035000
1Let's Elope (NZ) 1987 Nassipour (USA) Sharon Jane (NZ) Battle-Waggon (GB) SKing J BCummings 51
2Shiva's Revenge (NZ) 1987 Nassipour (USA) How About Now (AUS) Rascolnik (GB) RDye 2 1/2 len 53.5
3Magnolia Hall (NZ) 1986 Noble Bijou (USA) Gone With the Wind (NZ) Light Wind (FR) BYork head 52.5
1990 Melbourne Cup 3200m 2035000
1Kingston Rule (USA) 1986 Secretariat (USA) Rose of Kingston (AUS) Claude (ITY) DBeadman J BCummings 53
2The Phantom (NZ) 1985 Noble Bijou (USA) The Fantasy (NZ) Gate Keeper (GB) GCooksley 1 len 54.5
3Mr Brooker (NZ) 1985 Our Best Friend (USA) Astro Hit (AUS) Solitary Hail (USA) GChilds neck 53
1989 Melbourne Cup 3200m 1850000
1Tawrrific (NZ) 1984 Tawfiq (USA) Joyarty (NZ) Noble Bijou (USA) RDye D LFreedman 54
2Super Impose (NZ) 1984 Imposing (AUS) Pheroz Fancy (NZ) Taipan (USA) DGauci 2 1/4 len 56
3Kudz (USA) 1983 Master Willie (GB) Lucky Ole Me (USA) Olden Times (USA) MClarke short 1/2 head 52.5
1988 Melbourne Cup 3200m 1685000
1Empire Rose (NZ) 1982 Sir Tristram (IRE) Summer Fleur (NZ) Sovereign Edition (IRE) TAllan L KLaxon 53.5
2Natski (IRE) 1984 Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE) Sweet Rhapsody (USA) Sea Bird (FR) LDittman 1/2 head 55
3Na Botto (NZ) 1984 Diagramatic (USA) Battle Morn (NZ) Battle-Waggon (GB) PJohnson 1 3/4 len 51
1987 Melbourne Cup 3200m 1285000
1Kensei (NZ) 1982 Blarney Kiss (USA) Kitty's Dream (NZ) Nauplius (NZ) LOlsen L JBridge 51.5
2Empire Rose (NZ) 1982 Sir Tristram (IRE) Summer Fleur (NZ) Sovereign Edition (IRE) TAllan 1/2 len 50
3Rosedale (USA) 1983 Vaguely Noble (GB) Ivory (FR) Riverman (USA) JMarshall short 1/2 head 56
1986 Melbourne Cup 3200m 1025000
1At Talaq (USA) 1981 Roberto (USA) My Nord (USA) Vent du Nord (FR) MClarke C SHayes 54.5
2Rising Fear (AUS) 1982 Unaware (AUS) Rising Sun (AUS) Latin Lover (GB) RSkelton long neck 53
3Sea Legend (NZ) 1982 March Legend (NZ) Scoring (NZ) Serenader (IRE) RDye neck 49
1985 Melbourne Cup 3200m 1025000
1What A Nuisance (NZ) 1978 St Puckle (GB) Fashion Bell (NZ) Belmura (GB) PHyland J FMeagher 52.5
2Koiro Corrie May (NZ) 1979 Sir Tristram (IRE) Corrie Maree (NZ) Kurdistan (GB) LO'Sullivan short head 51.5
3Tripsacum (AUS) 1981 St Briavels (IRE) Paspalum (AUS) Gambler's Luck (GB) RHeffernan 3/4 len 49
1984 Melbourne Cup 3200m 525000
1Black Knight (AUS) 1979 Silver Knight (NZ) Brenta (AUS) Coeur Volant (GB) PCook G MHanlon 50
2Chagemar (NZ) 1979 Zamazaan (FR) Lacy (NZ) Alcimedes (GB) DGauci 2 1/2 len 54.5
3Mapperley Heights (NZ) 1980 Sir Tristram (IRE) Claudine (NZ) Battle-Waggon (GB) BThomson neck 51
1983 Melbourne Cup 3200m 310000
1Kiwi (NZ) 1977 Blarney Kiss (USA) Malrayvis (NZ) Messmate (GB) JCassidy E SLupton 52
2Noble Comment (AUS) 1977 Scarletville (IRE) Very Pretty (AUS) Wilkes (FR) RHeffernan 1 3/4 len 50.5
3Mr Jazz (AUS) 1979 Planet Kingdom (AUS) Jazette (AUS) Ragtime (IRE) JMarshall head 50
1982 Melbourne Cup 3200m 310000
1Gurner's Lane (NZ) 1978 Sir Tristram (IRE) Taiona (NZ) Sovereign Edition (IRE) LDittman G TMurphy 56
2Kingston Town (AUS) 1976 Bletchingly (AUS) Ada Hunter (ITY) Andrea Mantegna (FR) MJohnston neck 59
3Noble Comment (AUS) 1977 Scarletville (IRE) Very Pretty (AUS) Wilkes (FR) RHeffernan 2 len 49.5
1981 Melbourne Cup 3200m 310000
1Just A Dash (AUS) 1977 Whiskey Road (USA) Native Lass (AUS) Caranna (AUS) PCook T JSmith 53.5
2El Laurena (AUS) 1976 El Gordo (NZ) Laurena (AUS) Swiftly Morgan (USA) GKillen 2 1/4 len 52
3Flashing Light (AUS) 1977 Buoy (GB) Gay M'Selle (AUS) Bilbao (FR) ACooper 1 1/4 len 49
1980 Melbourne Cup 3200m 310000
1Beldale Ball (USA) 1976 Nashua (USA) San Cat (USA) Barbizon (USA) JLetts C SHayes 59.5
2My Blue Denim (NZ) 1975 A Chara (IRE) Blue Carlyle (NZ) Crest of the Wave (GB) PCook 1 1/2 len 53.5
3Love Bandit (AUS) 1974 Showdown (GB) Forever Amber (AUS) Arctic Explorer (GB) WTreloar 2 len 51
1979 Melbourne Cup 3200m 310000
1Hyperno (NZ) 1973 Rangong (GB) Mikarla (NZ) Persian Garden (GB) HWhite J BCummings 56
2Salamander (AUS) 1973 Approval (GB) Sister Eve (AUS) Tudor Warning (GB) RHiggins short 1/2 head 55.5
3Red Nose (NZ) 1975 Reindeer (IRE) Pin (NZ) Faux Tirage (GB) EDidham 1 3/4 len 51.5
1978 Melbourne Cup 3200m 210000
1Arwon (NZ) 1973 Aritzo (GB) Fair Flash (NZ) Resurgent (IRE) HWhite G MHanlon 50.5
2Dandaleith (NZ) 1972 Palm Beach (FR) Zalamera (NZ) Golovine (GB) TAutridge 1/2 neck 50.5
3Karu (NZ) 1071 Acharacle (GB) Kotare (NZ) Beau Repaire (NZ) WRobinson neck 48.5
1977 Melbourne Cup 3200m 156700
1Gold And Black (NZ) 1972 In the Purple (FR) Gem (NZ) Talismano (ITY) JDuggan J BCummings 57
2Reckless (AUS) 1970 Better Boy (IRE) Impulsive (AUS) Landau (IRE) PTrotter 1 len 56.5
3Hyperno (NZ) 1973 Rangong (GB) Mikarla (NZ) Persian Garden (GB) BAndrews 2 1/2 len 52
1976 Melbourne Cup 3200m 150000
1Van Der Hum (NZ) 1971 Hermes (GB) Tip O'Dawn (NZ) Count Rendered (GB) RSkelton L HRobinson 54.5
2Gold And Black (NZ) 1972 In the Purple (FR) Gem (NZ) Talismano (ITY) JDuggan 2 len 50
3Kythera (NZ) 1970 Hermes (GB) Princess Mede (NZ) Alcimedes (GB) BThomson 1/2 len 51
1975 Melbourne Cup 3200m 153600
1Think Big (NZ) 1970 Sobig (NZ) Sarcelle (NZ) Oman (FR) HWhite J BCummings 58.5
2Holiday Waggon (NZ) 1971 Battle-Waggon (GB) Dolly Gold (NZ) Balloch (GB) JDuggan 3/4 len 50
3Medici (NZ) 1968 Bourbon Prince (USA) Azuri (NZ) Faux Tirage (GB) MJohnston 3 len 56
1974 Melbourne Cup 3200m 153600
1Think Big (NZ) 1970 Sobig (NZ) Sarcelle (NZ) Oman (FR) HWhite J BCummings 53
2Leilani (NZ) 1970 Oncidium (GB) Lei (NZ) Summertime (GB) PCook 1 len 55.5
3Captain Peri (AUS) 1968 Della Porta (ITY) Donna Peri (NZ) Perilous (GB) MBaker 1 len 52
1973 Melbourne Cup 3200m 102000
1Gala Supreme (AUS) 1969 Gala Crest (AUS) Smoke Fairy (AUS) Talisman (GB) FReys R JHutchins 49
2Glengowan (NZ) 1968 Arragon (GB) Bewitch (NZ) Faux Tirage (GB) NHarris long head 56.5
3 0
1972 Melbourne Cup 3200m 102000
1Piping Lane (AUS) 1966 Lanesborough (IRE) Londonderry Air (AUS) Piping Time (GB) JLetts G MHanlon 48
2Magnifique (NZ) 1968 Alcimedes (GB) Rosebelle (AUS) Bois de Rose (GB) RMarsh 1 1/2 len 52.5
3Gunsynd (AUS) 1967 Sunset Hue (AUS) Woodie Wonder (AUS) Newtown Wonder (GB) RHiggins long neck 60.5
1971 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 102000
1Silver Knight (NZ) 1967 Alcimedes (GB) Cuban Fox (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) RMarsh ETemperton 8.9
2Igloo (NZ) 1967 Arctic Explorer (GB) Silver Rod (NZ) Llanstephan (GB) EDidham 1 1/4 len 8.3000
3Tails (AUS) 1965 Dalray (NZ) Dolled Up (AUS) Katanga (AUS) GHoward 1 1/2 len 9
1970 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 77000
1Baghdad Note (NZ) 1965 Kurdistan (GB) Fair Note (NZ) Fair's Fair (GB) EDidham RHeasley 8.6999
2Vansittart (AUS) 1965 Better Boy (IRE) Peach Wood (AUS) Woodburn (GB) RSetches 3/4 len 8
3Clear Prince (AUS) 1967 Ruantallan (GB) Clearaway (NZ) Le Filou (FR) PCook 1/2 head 6.12
1969 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 77000
1Rain Lover (AUS) 1964 Latin Lover (GB) Rain Spot (AUS) Valognes (GB) JJohnson M LRobins 9.6999
2Alsop (AUS) 1965 Lysander (GB) Triune (AUS) Sun Storm (GB) RSetches head 7
3Ben Lomond (NZ) 1964 Test Case (GB) Jennifer Joy (NZ) Summertime (GB) RLang 2 len 9.3000
1968 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 62000
1Rain Lover (AUS) 1964 Latin Lover (GB) Rain Spot (AUS) Valognes (GB) JJohnson M LRobins 8.1999
2Fileur (NZ) 1964 Le Filou (FR) Dulcie (NZ) Duccio (ITY) JStocker 8 len 8.6999
3Fans (NZ) 1962 Fair's Fair (GB) Television (NZ) Timanova (GB) HRauhihi 1 1/2 len 8.6
1967 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 62000
1Red Handed (NZ) 1962 Le Filou (FR) Red Might (NZ) Red Mars (GB) RHiggins J BCummings 8.9
2Red Crest (AUS) 1960 Osborne (FR) Redbreast (AUS) Christopher Robin (GB) RTaylor neck 8.6
3Floodbird (AUS) 1962 Confessor (GB) Kaalelia (AUS) Kaa (GB) JStocker neck 7.7
1966 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 62000
1Galilee (NZ) 1962 Alcimedes (GB) Galston (NZ) Balloch (GB) JMiller J BCummings 8.1300
2Light Fingers (NZ) 1961 Le Filou (FR) Cuddlesome (NZ) Red Mars (GB) RHiggins 2 len 9.1
3Duo (AUS) 1961 Double Bore (GB) In Harmony (AUS) Brimstone (GB) GPodmore 1/2 head 8.1
1965 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Light Fingers (NZ) 1961 Le Filou (FR) Cuddlesome (NZ) Red Mars (GB) RHiggins J BCummings 8.4
2Ziema (NZ) 1961 Summertime (GB) Najmi (NZ) Instinct (GB) JMiller short 1/2 head 8.6
3Midlander (AUS) 1962 Centreway (AUS) Celandine (AUS) Empyrean (GB) NPyatt 3 1/2 len 6.11
1964 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Polo Prince (NZ) 1958 Marco Polo (FR) Sou'east (NZ) Ruthless (GB) RTaylor J PCarter 8.3000
2Elkayel (NZ) 1958 Fox Myth (NZ) Land Queen (NZ) Landacre (GB) GHughes 1 1/4 len 8.6999
3Welltown (AUS) 1960 Osborne (FR) Lady Francis (AUS) Nuffield (AUS) FReys 1/2 len 7.7
1963 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Gatum Gatum (AUS) 1958 Star of Baroda (GB) Certa Ceta (AUS) Merry Mathew (GB) JJohnson H GHeagney 7.12
2Ilumquh (NZ) 1955 Sabaean (GB) Sunbride (GB) Tai Yang (GB) RSkelton 1 len 8.1199
3Grand Print (AUS) 1957 Carbon Copy (AUS) Darling (AUS) Le Grand Duc (FR) JPurtell 3/4 len 9.3000
1962 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Even Stevens (NZ) 1957 Fair's Fair (GB) Amaroo (NZ) Gold Nib (GB) LColes AMcGregor 8.5
2Comicquita (AUS) 1957 Comic Court (AUS) Chicquita (AUS) Blank (GB) DLake 4 len 7.1
3Aquanita (AUS) 1956 Wateringbury (GB) Reinita (AUS) Panto (AUS) FMoore 3 len 9.4
1961 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Lord Fury (AUS) 1957 Edwardsii (IRE) Sea Ruffle (AUS) Sea Tonic (GB) RSelkrig F BLewis 7.8
2Grand Print (AUS) 1957 Carbon Copy (AUS) Darling (AUS) Le Grand Duc (FR) RHutchinson 1 1/2 len 7.12
3Dhaulagiri (AUS) 1956 High Peak (GB) Solar Circle (AUS) Solar Bear (GB) GLane 4 len 9.5
1960 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Hi Jinx (NZ) 1955 Pride of Kildare (IRE) Lady's Bridge (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) WSmith T HKnowles 7.1
2Howsie (NZ) 1956 Howe (NZ) Adios (NZ) Finis (GB) JPurtell 1/2 neck 8.6
3Ilumquh (NZ) 1955 Sabaean (GB) Sunbride (GB) Tai Yang (GB) WWilliamson head 8.6
1959 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Macdougal (NZ) 1953 Marco Polo (FR) Lady Fox (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) PGlennon R WRoden 8.11
2Nether Gold (NZ) 1952 Rolled Gold (GB) Netherlee (NZ) Hello Peter (GB) WCamer 3 len 7.6
3White Hills (AUS) 1953 High Peak (GB) Fiorenzo (AUS) Dhoti (GB) RHiggins 1/2 head 8
1958 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Baystone (AUS) 1952 Brimstone (GB) Unity (AUS) Manitoba (GB) MSchumacher JGreen 8.9
2Monte Carlo (NZ) 1953 Lucky Bag (GB) Bobalong (NZ) Lord Bobs (GB) JThompson 1 1/2 len 9.6
3Red Pine (AUS) 1954 Woodburn (GB) Sweet Folly (AUS) St Magnus (GB) FTreen 3 len 7.5
1957 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Straight Draw (NZ) 1952 Faux Tirage (GB) Sunbride (GB) Tai Yang (GB) NMcGrowdie J MMitchell 8.5
2Prince Darius (AUS) 1954 Persian Book (GB) Lyrical Lass (AUS) St Andrew (AUS) AMulley neck 7.6
3Pandie Sun (AUS) 1952 Valognes (GB) Rise (AUS) Double Remove (GB) RHutchinson 2 1/2 len 8.6999
1956 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Evening Peal (AUS) 1952 Delville Wood (GB) Mission Chimes (AUS) Le Grand Duc (FR) GPodmore E DLawson 8
2Redcraze (NZ) 1950 Red Mars (GB) Myarion (NZ) Myosotis (GB) AWard 1/2 neck 10.3
3Caranna (AUS) 1952 Valognes (GB) Connette (AUS) Constant Son (GB) GMoore head 8.1199
1955 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Toparoa (NZ) 1948 Massowa (GB) Miss Sally (NZ) Posterity (GB) NSellwood T JSmith 7.8
2Rising Fast (NZ) 1949 Alonzo (GB) Faster (NZ) Mr Standfast (GB) WWilliamson 3/4 len 10
3Sir William (NZ) 1950 Gold Nib (GB) Silver Coin (NZ) Siegfried (GB) ABurton 4 len 7.1
1954 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Rising Fast (NZ) 1949 Alonzo (GB) Faster (NZ) Mr Standfast (GB) JPurtell I JTucker 9.5
2Hellion (AUS) 1950 Hellespont (FR) Marie Annette (AUS) Ronsard (GB) NMcGrowdie 1 1/4 len 7.11
3Gay Helios (AUS) 1949 Helios (GB) Lorree Dee (AUS) Windbag (AUS) WToohey 1/2 neck 6.13
1953 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Wodalla (AUS) 1949 Helios (GB) The Rip (AUS) Midstream (GB) JPurtell RSinclair 8.4
2Most Regal (AUS) 1947 Royal Step (AUS) Royalardo (AUS) Silverado (GB) NPowell 3/4 len 7.7
3My Hero (NZ) 1947 Neptune (GB) Otetanui (NZ) Paper Money (GB) NEastwood 2 len 9
1952 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Dalray (NZ) 1948 Balloch (GB) Broiveine (NZ) Broiefort (FR) WWilliamson C CMcCarthy 9.8000
2Welkin Sun (AUS) 1947 Sun Valley (AUS) Carwelkin mare (AUS) Carwelkin (AUS) SamMartin 1/2 len 7.12
3Reformed (NZ) 1946 Probation (GB) Maereana (NZ) Vaals (AUS) ELaw 1 1/2 len 8.5
1951 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Delta (AUS) 1946 Midstream (GB) Gazza (AUS) Magpie (GB) NSellwood M MMcCarten 9.5
2Akbar (NZ) 1945 Nizami (FR) Pedile (NZ) Vermeer (GB) HWiggins 3/4 len 8.6
3Double Blank (AUS) 1945 Blank (GB) Starr Faithfull (AUS) Equator (GB) WPyers 3 len 7.6
1950 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Comic Court (AUS) 1945 Powerscourt (AUS) Witty Maid (AUS) Anton King (AUS) PGlennon J MCummings 9.5
2Chicquita (AUS) 1946 Blank (GB) Starr Faithfull (AUS) Equator (GB) WWilliamson 3 len 8.1
3Morse Code (AUS) 1946 St Magnus (GB) Wireaway (GB) Buchan (GB) RHutchinson 1 len 7.6
1949 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Foxzami (NZ) 1945 Nizami (FR) Honeywood (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) WFellows DLewis 8.8000
2Hoyle (AUS) 1942 Mr Standfast (GB) Wise Lady (AUS) Spearfelt (AUS) AWard 1 1/2 len 7.11
3Benvolo (AUS) 1945 Fresco (GB) Largesse (AUS) Tippler (GB) FWilliams long neck 7.9
1948 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Rimfire (AUS) 1942 Enfield (IRE) Mizar (AUS) Great Star (GB) RNeville SBoyden 7.2
2Dark Marne (AUS) 1943 The Marne (AUS) All Dark (AUS) Dunnottar (GB) JThompson 1/2 head 8.11
3Saxony (AUS) 1944 Saxon (IRE) Reflex (AUS) David (AUS) JGilmore 3 1/2 len 7.7
1947 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Hiraji (NZ) 1943 Nizami (FR) Duvach (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) JPurtell J WMcCurley 7.11
2Fresh Boy (NZ) 1944 Revelation (GB) Racefox (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) BEames 1/2 len 6.11
3Red Fury (AUS) 1943 Enfield (IRE) Ravenna (AUS) Rizzio (GB) PSimonds 2 len 7
1946 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Russia (AUS) 1940 Excitement (IRE) Lady March (AUS) Bonnement (GB) DMunro EHush 9
2On Target (AUS) 1941 Spearfelt (AUS) Lady Brindabella (AUS) Seremond (GB) ABreasley 5 len 7.13
3Carey (AUS) 1941 Midstream (GB) Sunshine (AUS) Limond (GB) NPowell 1/2 head 7.8
1945 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Rainbird (AUS) 1941 The Buzzard (GB) Sequoia (AUS) Heroic (AUS) WCook SEvans 7.7
2Silver Link (AUS) 1941 Brueghel (ITY) Bren (AUS) Marconigram (GB) JThompson 2 1/2 len 7.5
3Leonard (AUS) 1942 Dhoti (GB) Jeanne Hachette (AUS) Heroic (AUS) JDuncan 1 len 7
1944 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Sirius (AUS) 1940 Enfield (IRE) North Star (AUS) Great Star (GB) DMunro EFisher 8.5
2Peter (AUS) 1938 Peter Pan (AUS) Sequoia (AUS) Heroic (AUS) HMcCloud 1/2 len 7.9
3Cellini (AUS) 1937 Ornamentation (GB) Rondelle (AUS) Ronsard (GB) HWhite 1 1/2 len 7.2
1943 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Dark Felt (AUS) 1937 Spearfelt (AUS) Gallant Elsa (AUS) Top Gallant (GB) VHartney RWebster 8.4
2Counsel (AUS) 1937 Law Maker (IRE) Open Mind (AUS) Windbag (AUS) TUnkovich 3 len 7.5
3Claudette (AUS) 1937 David (AUS) Crowfoot (AUS) Crowdennis (IRE) AKnox neck 7.5
1942 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Colonus (AUS) 1938 Portofino (GB) Genoa (AUS) Baralong (GB) HMcCloud FManning 7.2
2Phocion (AUS) 1937 Manitoba (GB) La Ballarina (NZ) Verbius (GB) LArmfield 7 len 7.5
3Heart's Desire (AUS) 1937 Ronsard (GB) Mary's March (AUS) March Along (GB) HMorris 5 len 7.2
1941 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Skipton (AUS) 1938 Marabou (AUS) Cupidity (NZ) Psychology (GB) WCook JFryer 7.7
2Son Of Aurous (AUS) 1934 Son O'Mine (GB) Golden Betty (AUS) Violoncello (GB) TUnkovich 2 1/2 len 6.1
3Beau Vite (NZ) 1936 Beau Pere (GB) Dominant (NZ) Martian (NZ) DMunro 3/4 len 9.1
1940 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Old Rowley (AUS) 1933 The Buzzard (GB) Syceonelle (AUS) Syce (GB) AKnox J AScully 7.12
2Maikai (AUS) 1933 Pantheon (GB) Ornum (AUS) Linacre (GB) DMunro 3/4 len 9.4
3Tidal Wave (NZ) 1937 Tiderace (GB) My Own (NZ) Lord Quex (IRE) TUnkovich neck 7.1
1939 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Rivette (AUS) 1933 Ronsard (GB) Riv (AUS) Cyklon (IRE) EPreston HBamber 7.9
2Maikai (AUS) 1933 Pantheon (GB) Ornum (AUS) Linacre (GB) HMornement 1/2 len 7.11
3Pantler (AUS) 1935 Pantheon (GB) Lile Queen (AUS) Sir Dighton (GB) NWatterson 3/4 len 7
1938 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Catalogue (NZ) 1930 Lord Quex (IRE) Catalani (NZ) Catmint (GB) FShean A WMcDonald 8.4
2Bourbon (AUS) 1934 Tippler (GB) Spearfoot (AUS) Spearhead (GB) RParsons 3 len 7.12
3Ortelle's Star (AUS) 1934 Great Star (GB) Ortelle's March (AUS) March Along (GB) ABreasley 2 1/2 len 7.11
1937 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1The Trump (AUS) 1932 Manfred (AUS) Koanie (AUS) Spearhead (GB) AReed S WReid 8.5
2Willie Win (NZ) 1931 Polazel (GB) Miss Florence (NZ) Masterpiece (NZ) ADewhurst 1/2 len 8.1
3Sarcherie (AUS) 1930 Archery (GB) Sarkara (AUS) Buckwheat (GB) EMcMenamin 1/2 head 8.9
1936 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Wotan (NZ) 1932 Siegfried (GB) Left (NZ) Martian (NZ) OPhillips JFryer 7.11
2Silver Standard (AUS) 1932 Heroic (AUS) Silver Flower (GB) Silvern (GB) HBadger neck 7.8
3Balkan Prince (AUS) 1932 Gay Lothario (GB) Balkan Rose (GB) Roseland (GB) HSkidmore 1 1/4 len 8
1935 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Marabou (AUS) 1931 Marconigram (GB) Vivandiere (GB) Bucks Hussar (GB) KVoitre LRobertson 7.11
2Sarcherie (AUS) 1930 Archery (GB) Sarkara (AUS) Buckwheat (GB) FShean 2 1/2 len 7.13
3Sylvandale (AUS) 1931 Silvius (IRE) La Bergeronnette (GB) Poor Boy (FR) JPratt 1/2 len 9.4
1934 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Peter Pan (AUS) 1929 Pantheon (GB) Alwina (AUS) St Alwyne (GB) DMunro FMcGrath 9.1
2Sarcherie (AUS) 1930 Archery (GB) Sarkara (AUS) Buckwheat (GB) DLightfoot 3 len 7.2
3Latrobe (AUS) 1930 Simeon's Fort (IRE) Saucy Sue (AUS) Magpie (GB) WCox neck 7.2
1933 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Hall Mark (AUS) 1930 Heroic (AUS) Herowinkie (AUS) Cyklon (GB) JO'Sullivan JHolt 7.8
2Shadow King (AUS) 1925 Comedy King (GB) Beryllia (AUS) Land of Song (IRE) ABreasley head 8.9
3Topical (AUS) 1928 Windbag (AUS) Parody (NZ) Absurd (GB) MMcCarten head 8.6999
1932 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Peter Pan (AUS) 1929 Pantheon (GB) Alwina (AUS) St Alwyne (GB) WDuncan FMcGrath 7.6
2Yarramba (AUS) 1927 Spearhead (GB) Soporific (AUS) All Black (GB) AKnox neck 7.3
3Shadow King (AUS) 1925 Comedy King (GB) Beryllia (AUS) Land of Song (IRE) EBaxter 2 len 8.1199
1931 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1White Nose (AUS) 1926 Paratoo (AUS) Telleramana (GB) Hapsburg (GB) NPercival E JHatwell 6.12
2Shadow King (AUS) 1925 Comedy King (GB) Beryllia (AUS) Land of Song (IRE) WScanlon 2 len 8.6999
3Concentrate (NZ) 1925 Kilbroney (GB) Oratress (NZ) Demosthenes (IRE) AReed 1/2 neck 8.1
1930 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Phar Lap (NZ) 1926 Night Raid (GB) Entreaty (NZ) Winkie (GB) JPike H RTelford 9.1199
2Second Wind (NZ) 1925 Psychology or Grandcourt (GB) First Blow (NZ) Finland (AUS) TLewis 3 len 8.1199
3Shadow King (AUS) 1925 Comedy King (GB) Beryllia (AUS) Land of Song (IRE) PTehan 3/4 len 8.4
1929 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Nightmarch (NZ) 1925 Night Raid (GB) Marsa (NZ) Martian (NZ) RReed AMcAulay 9.1999
2Paquito (NZ) 1924 Thurnham (GB) Madrid (NZ) Varco (GB) MMcCarten 3 len 8.5
3Phar Lap (NZ) 1926 Night Raid (GB) Entreaty (NZ) Winkie (GB) RLewis 1 len 7.6
1928 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Statesman (AUS) 1924 Demosthenes (IRE) Marcelle (GB) Martagon (GB) JMunro WKelso 8
2Strephon (AUS) 1925 Saltash (GB) Soldier's Love (NZ) Martian (NZ) RHowes 4 len 7.6
3Demost (AUS) 1924 Demosthenes (GB) Torquay (NZ) Martian (NZ) RMedhurst 3 len 6.12
1927 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Trivalve (AUS) 1924 Cyklon (IRE) Trey (AUS) The Welkin (GB) RLewis JScobie 7.6
2Silvius (IRE) 1923 Silvern (GB) Addenda (GB) Spearmint (GB) AReed 1 len 7.7
3 0
1926 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Spearfelt (AUS) 1921 Spearhead (GB) Lady Champion (AUS) Challenger (GB) HCairns VO'Neill 9.3000
2Naos (NZ) 1921 Martian (NZ) Lady Lucy (NZ) Seaton Delaval (GB) NPercival 1/2 len 7
3Pantheon (GB) 1921 Tracery (USA) Scotch Rose (IRE) Your Majesty (GB) JPike neck 9.3000
1925 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Windbag (AUS) 1921 Magpie (GB) Charleville (NZ) Charlemagne (GB) JMunro GPrice 9.1999
2Manfred (AUS) 1922 Valais (GB) Otford (AUS) Tressady (GB) FDempsey 1/2 len 7.8
3Pilliewinkie (NZ) 1919 WinkIe (GB) Waterspray (AUS) Glenapp (GB) GYoung 1 len 8.1300
1924 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Backwood (IRE) 1918 Bachelor's Double (GB) Lady of Grace (GB) St Frusquin (GB) PBrown RBradfield 8.1999
2Stand By (AUS) 1920 Lanius (GB) Comedietta (AUS) Positano (GB) RLewis head 8.8000
3Spearfelt (AUS) 1921 Spearhead (GB) Lady Champion (AUS) Challenger (GB) EO'Sullivan 1 1/2 len 7.6
1923 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Bitalli (AUS) 1918 October (USA) Miss Phillina (AUS) Ruenalf (AUS) AWilson JScobie 7
2Rivoli (AUS) 1919 Repartee (AUS) Lady Babbie (GB) Neil Gow (GB) JMunro 3/4 len 9.1
3Accarak (AUS) 1918 Woorak (AUS) Polacca (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) DZeally 1 1/2 len 6.9
1922 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1King Ingoda (AUS) 1918 Comedy King (GB) Ingoda (NZ) Stepniak (NZ) AWilson JScobie 7.1
2The Cypher (AUS) 1919 Martian (NZ) Polymnia (GB) Littleton (GB) EO'Sullivan head 6.12
3Mufti (AUS) 1917 Almissa (GB) Kirtle (AUS) Wallace (AUS) FStraker 2 1/2 len 7.9
1921 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Sister Olive (AUS) 1918 Red Dennis (GB) Jubilee Queen (AUS) Positano (GB) EO'Sullivan JWilliams 6.9
2The Rover (AUS) 1915 Sea Prince (GB) Reminder (AUS) First King (AUS) VSleigh 3/4 len 8.4
3Amazonia (AUS) 1914 St Alwyne (GB) The Amazon (AUS) The Admiral (AUS) LFranklin neck 7.11
1920 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Poitrel (AUS) 1914 St Alwyne (GB) Poinard (AUS) Metal (GB) KBracken H JRobinson 10
2Erasmus (AUS) 1917 Linacre (GB) Lady Capulet (AUS) Positano (GB) JSimmons 1/2 len 7
3Queen Comedy (AUS) 1915 Comedy King (GB) Pendant (AUS) Far Niente (GB) AWise 2 len 7
1919 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Artilleryman (AUS) 1916 Comedy King (GB) Cross Battery (NZ) Stepniak (NZ) RLewis P THeywood 7.6
2Richmond Main (AUS) 1916 Prince Foote (AUS) Australian Gas (AUS) Traquair (GB) JKillorn 6 len 7.6
3Two Blues (AUS) 1911 True Blue (NZ) Countess (AUS) The Australian Peer (AUS) VHilyard 1/2 len 6.12
1918 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Night Watch (AUS) 1913 St Alwyne (GB) Wakeful (AUS) Trenton (NZ) WDuncan RBradfield 6.9
2Kennaquhair (AUS) 1914 Kenilworth (FR) Calluna (AUS) Manton (NZ) WClachlan 1/2 len 9
3Gadabout (GB) 1912 St Denis (GB) Gadfly (GB) Hampton (GB) LWalker neck 8.6999
1917 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Westcourt (AUS) 1912 Bright Steel (GB) Trinket (GB) Trenton (NZ) WClachlan JBurton 8.5
2Lingle (AUS) 1912 Linacre (GB) Lady Pamela (AUS) San Francisco (GB) PBrown short 1/2 head 8.1
3Wallace Isinglass (AUS) 1912 Wallace (AUS) Glass Queen (GB) Isinglass (GB) MConnell 2 len 8.11
1916 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Sasanof (NZ) 1913 Martian (NZ) Ukraine (NZ) Stepniak (NZ) FFoley WHobbs 6.12
2Shepherd King (GB) 1911 Martagon (GB) St Windeline (GB) St Simon (GB) RLewis 2 1/2 len 8.3000
3St Spasa (GB) 1911 St Amant (GB) Carita (IRE) Gallinule (GB) MConnell 3 1/2 len 9.1
1915 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Patrobas (AUS) 1912 Wallace (AUS) Sizzle (AUS) Simmer (GB) RLewis CWheeler 7.6
2Westcourt (AUS) 1912 Bright Steel (GB) Trinket (GB) Trenton (NZ) ACallinan 1/2 neck 7.4
3Carlita (NZ) 1911 Charlemagne (GB) Couronne (NZ) Gipsy Grand (AUS) RBrennan 1 len 8.5
1914 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Kingsburgh (AUS) 1910 Wallace (AUS) Alexandra (GB) Persimmon (GB) KMeddick IFoulsham 6.12
2Sir Alwynton (AUS) 1909 St Alwyne (GB) Miss Symington (GB) Symington (IRE) AWood neck 8.5
3Moonbria (NZ) 1909 Merriwee (AUS) La Notte (AUS) Eiridspord (GB) WCallinan 1 1/2 len 7.4
1913 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Posinatus (AUS) 1908 Fortunatus (GB) Whatatika (AUS) Positano (GB) AShanahan JChambers 7.1
2Belove (AUS) 1908 Haut Brion (GB) Adoration (AUS) Nordenfeldt (NZ) JTownsend 3/4 len 6.13
3Ulva's Isle (AUS) 1910 Positano (GB) Lord Ullin's Daughter (AUS) Lochiel (NZ) WCallinan 1 1/2 len 6.7
1912 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Piastre (AUS) 1908 Positano (GB) Chand Beebee (GB) Royal Hampton (GB) AShanahan RO'Connor 7.9
2Hallowmas (GB) 1907 Martagon (GB) Halloween (GB) Ayrshire (GB) WSmith 1 1/2 len 7.4
3Uncle Sam (AUS) 1908 United States (AUS) Melly (AUS) Newminster (AUS) GLambert 3/4 len 7.6
1911 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1The Parisian (AUS) 1905 Bobadil (AUS) The Parisienne (AUS) Trenton (NZ) RCameron CWheeler 8.9
2Flavian (AUS) 1906 Flavus (GB) Postea (AUS) Positano (GB) GLambert 2 len 7.5
3Didus (AUS) 1904 Positano (GB) Dodo (AUS) Sweet William (AUS) WSmith head 7.6
1910 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Comedy King (GB) 1907 Persimmon (GB) Tragedy Queen (GB) Gallinule (GB) WClachlan JLynch 7.11
2Trafalgar (AUS) 1905 Wallace (AUS) Grand Canary (AUS) Splendor (GB) RCameron W SHickenbotham 1/2 head 9.1999
3Apple Pie (AUS) 1906 Ayr Laddie (GB) Praleen (AUS) Grafton (GB) PFoley 2 len 7.5
1909 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Prince Foote (AUS) 1906 Sir Foote (GB) Petruschka (GB) Isinglass (GB) WClachlan FMcGrath 7.8
2Alawa (AUS) 1905 Maltster (AUS) Crossfire (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) RLewis 3 len 9.3000
3Aberdeen (AUS) 1905 Wallace (AUS) Searchlight (AUS) Far Niente (GB) FHarmer head 6.9
1908 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Lord Nolan (AUS) 1905 Positano (GB) Lady Lybia (AUS) Antaeus (AUS) JFlynn E AMayo 6.9
2Tulkeroo (AUS) 1902 Simmer (GB) Myall Queen (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) NGodby 1/2 head 8.9
3Delaware (NZ) 1902 Seaton Delaval (GB) Stepfeldt (NZ) Nordenfeldt (NZ) FHarmer 2 1/2 len 7.9
1907 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Apologue (NZ) 1902 Phoebus Apollo (GB) Miss Gladys (NZ) Cuirassier (NZ) WEvans IEarnshaw 7.9
2Mooltan (AUS) 1903 Positano (GB) Dilisk (AUS) Kingsborough (AUS) WClachlan 3/4 len 7.11
3Mountain King (AUS) 1904 Wallace (AUS) Bonnie Rosette (GB) Barcaldine (GB) FHickey 3 len 7.6
1906 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Poseidon (AUS) 1903 Positano (GB) Jacinth (AUS) Martini Henri (NZ) TClayton IEarnshaw 7.6
2Antonius (AUS) 1903 Sir Foote (GB) Antonia (AUS) Bengal (AUS) ETurner 3 len 7.9
3Proceed (AUS) 1899 Pilgrimís Progress (GB) Progression (AUS) Newminster (AUS) WClachlan 3/4 len 7.9
1905 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Blue Spec (AUS) 1899 True Blue (NZ) Specula (AUS) Splendor (GB) FBullock W SHickenbotham 8
2Scot Free (AUS) 1901 Lochiel (NZ) Scotch Mary (AUS) Clan Stuart (GB) HCoffey 3/4 len 7.7
3Tartan (AUS) 1901 Lochiel (NZ) Colors (AUS) Grandmaster (GB) JBarden 1/2 len 9
1904 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Acrasia (AUS) 1897 Gozo (AUS) Cerise and Blue (AUS) Wilberforce (GB) TClayton A EWills 7.6
2Lord Cardigan (AUS) 1900 Positano (GB) Lady Trenton (AUS) Trenton (NZ) JBarden 3/4 len 9.6
3Blinker (AUS) 1901 Pilgrim's Progress (GB) Reminder (AUS) First King (AUS) RBrennan 3/4 len 6.12
1903 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Lord Cardigan (AUS) 1900 Positano (GB) Lady Trenton (AUS) Trenton (NZ) NGodby A ECornwell 6.8
2Wakeful (AUS) 1896 Trenton (NZ) Insomnia (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) FDunn 3/4 len 10
3Seaport (AUS) 1897 Portsea (AUS) Opera (AUS) St Albans (1870) (GB) WBennett head 7.2
1902 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1The Victory (AUS) 1898 The Admiral (AUS) The Charmer (AUS) Henchman (AUS) RLewis RBradfield 8.1199
2Vanity Fair (AUS) 1897 Pilgrim's Progress (GB) Madcap (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) CCooper neck 7.9
3Abundance (AUS) 1899 Pilgrim's Progress (GB) Beanfeast (GB) Plebeian (GB) WJennings 1/2 len 7.6
1901 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Revenue (AUS) 1896 Trenton (NZ) Water Lily (AUS) Rapid Bay (AUS) FDunn HMunro 7.1
2San Fran (AUS) 1897 Gozo (AUS) Procella (AUS) Grand Flaneur (AUS) FKuhn 1/2 len 9.6999
3Khaki (AUS) 1897 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Goldlike (AUS) Trenton (NZ) PHousman 4 len 7.11
1900 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Clean Sweep (AUS) 1897 Zalinski (NZ) Benzine (AUS) Proto Martyr (GB) ARichardson JScobie 7
2Maltster (AUS) 1897 Bill of Portland (GB) Barley (GB) Barcaldine (GB) RLewis 1 1/2 len 7.11
3Alix (AUS) 1895 Trenton (NZ) Princess Alice (AUS) Bethnal Green (GB) WDunford 3/4 len 6.12
1899 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Merriwee (AUS) 1896 Bill of Portland (GB) Etra Weenie (AUS) Trenton (NZ) VTurner JWilson, Jnr 7.6
2Voyou (GB) 1894 Bendigo (IRE) Barley Water (GB) Barcaldine (GB) FKuhn 1 len 8
3Dewey (AUS) 1896 Lochiel (NZ) Dona (AUS) Savanaka (AUS) LKuhn 1 len 7.4
1898 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1The Grafter (AUS) 1893 Gozo (AUS) Industry (NZ) Musket (GB) JGough WForrester 9.1999
2Wait A Bit (AUS) 1893 Malua (AUS) Lucina (AUS) Odd Trick (AUS) FFielder 1/2 neck 8
3Cocos (AUS) 1895 Abercorn (AUS) Copra (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) WDelaney 3/4 len 7.1
1897 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Gaulus (AUS) 1891 Gozo (AUS) Industry (NZ) Musket (GB) SCallinan WForrester 7.8
2The Grafter (AUS) 1893 Gozo (AUS) Industry (NZ) Musket (GB) WRedfearn 1/2 head 7.7
3Aurum (AUS) 1894 Trenton (NZ) Aura (AUS) Richmond (AUS) HMorrison 4 len 8.6
1896 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Newhaven (AUS) 1893 Newminster (AUS) Oceana (AUS) St Albans (GB) HGardiner W SHickenbotham 7.13
2Bloodshot (NZ) 1892 Maxim (NZ) Iris (NZ) Traducer (GB) EPower 6 len 8.1199
3The Skipper (AUS) 1892 Robinson Crusoe (AUS) Lady Marden (GB) Marden (GB) WDelaney 2 1/2 len 8.1
1895 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Auraria (AUS) 1892 Trenton (NZ) Aura (AUS) Richmond (AUS) JStevenson J HHill 7.4
2Hova (AUS) 1890 Ingomar (IRE) Happy Land (NZ) Musket (GB) JHayes neck 8.1
3Burrabari (AUS) 1891 Robinson Crusoe (AUS) Eileen (AUS) Talk o' the Hill (GB) SThomas 1 1/2 len 7.8
1894 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Patron (AUS) 1890 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Olga (AUS) Piscator (AUS) HDawes RBradfield 9.3000
2Devon (AUS) 1889 Musk Rose (NZ) The West (AUS) Cotherstone (AUS) GRobson 3/4 len 7.12
3Nada (AUS) 1890 Trenton (NZ) Tuberose (AUS) Grand Flaneur (AUS) HMorrison neck 7
1893 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Tarcoola (AUS) 1886 Newminster (AUS) Imogene (AUS) King of the Ring (AUS) HCripps JCripps 8.4
2Carnage (NZ) 1890 Nordenfeldt (NZ) Mersey (GB) Knowsley (GB) HMorn 1/2 len 7.7
3Jeweller (AUS) 1889 Splendor (GB) Souvenir (AUS) Kelpie (GB) WDelaney head 7.7
1892 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Glenloth (AUS) 1887 Glenmarkie (GB) The Gem (AUS) Mute (AUS) GRobson MCarmody 7.13
2Ronda (AUS) 1889 Trenton (NZ) Mona (AUS) Young Trumpeter (GB) RGough 3 len 6.8
3Penance (AUS) 1888 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Penitent (GB) Rosicrucian (GB) JHatch 1 1/2 len 7.7
1891 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Malvolio (AUS) 1887 Malua (AUS) Madcap (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) GRedfearn JamesRedfearn 8.4
2Sir William (AUS) 1886 Sir Modred (NZ) Vesper (AUS) Barbarian (AUS) JFielder 3/4 len 8.6999
3Strathmore (NZ) 1888 Nordenfeldt (NZ) Ouida (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) HCusdin neck 7.6
1890 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Carbine (NZ) 1885 Musket (GB) Mersey (GB) Knowsley (GB) RRamage W SHickenbotham 10.5
2Highborn (AUS) 1885 Grandmaster (GB) Her Ladyship (AUS) Yelverton (GB) JEgan 2 1/2 len 6.8
3Correze (AUS) 1887 Newminster (AUS) Ouida (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) HMoran 1/2 len 7.3
1889 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Bravo (AUS) 1883 Grand Flaneur (AUS) The Orphan (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) JAnwin TWilson 8.6999
2Carbine (NZ) 1885 Musket (GB) Mersey (GB) Knowsley (GB) MO'Brien W SHickenbotham 1 len 10
3Melos (AUS) 1885 Goldsbrough (AUS) Melody (AUS) The Barb (AUS) Norton 1 1/2 len 8.1199
1888 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Mentor (AUS) 1884 Swiveller (AUS) Nightmare (AUS) Panic (GB) MO'Brien W SHickenbotham 8.3000
2Tradition (AUS) 1884 Richmond (AUS) Bridal Wreath (GB) King John (GB) Aspinall 1 1/2 len 6.12
3The Yeoman (AUS) 1883 The Englishman (GB) Springtime (AUS) Fireworks (AUS) RRamage 1 len 7.8
1887 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Dunlop (AUS) 1882 Neckersgat (AUS) Etta (GB) Parmesan (GB) TSanders JNicholson 8.3000
2Silver Mine (AUS) 1880 Napoleon (AUS) Silverhair (AUS) Cervus (GB) Robertson 1 len 8.3000
3The Australian Peer (AUS) 1884 Darebin (AUS) Stockdove (GB) Macaroni (GB) Gorry 1 len 7.5
1886 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Arsenal (AUS) 1882 Goldsbrough (AUS) Powder (GB) Blinkhoolie (GB) English HRayner 7.4
2Trenton (NZ) 1881 Musket (GB) Frailty (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) Robertson long neck 9.5
3Silver Mine (AUS) 1880 Napoleon (AUS) Silverhair (AUS) Cervus (GB) McGrade 1 len 7.1
1885 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Sheet Anchor (AUS) 1878 St Albans (GB) Queen Mary (AUS) Castle Hill (GB) O'Brien TWilson 7.11
2Grace Darling (AUS) 1879 The Diver (AUS) Zoe (AUS) King Alfred (GB) JWilliams head 7.12
3Trenton (NZ) 1881 Musket (GB) Frailty (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) Robertson 1/2 head 7.13
1884 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Malua (AUS) 1879 St Albans (GB) Edella (AUS) Peter Wilkins (GB) Robertson IFoulsham 9.9
2Commotion (AUS) 1878 Panic (GB) Evening Star (GB) Lord Clifden (GB) Power 1/2 len 9.1199
3Plausible (AUS) 1879 Vagabond (GB) Plaudit (AUS) Tom King (GB) Murpy 2 1/2 len 6.13
1883 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Martini Henry (NZ) 1880 Musket (GB) Sylvia (AUS) Fisherman (GB) Williamson MFennelly 7.5
2Firstwater (AUS) 1876 Fireworks (AUS) The Gem (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) McGrade 3 len 8
3Commotion (AUS) 1878 Panic (GB) Evening Star (GB) Lord Clifden (GB) Trahan 2 len 10.1
1882 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1The Assyrian (AUS) 1877 Countryman (GB) Tinfinder (AUS) Tarragon (AUS) Hutchins J ESavill 7.13
2Stockwell (AUS) 1878 St Albans (GB) Edella (AUS) Peter Wilkins (GB) Reilly 1/2 len 7.5
3Gudarz (AUS) 1878 Yattendon (AUS) Luna (AUS) Lord of the Hills (GB) Gainsford 1/2 len 7.7
1881 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Zulu (AUS) 1877 Barbarian (AUS) Maiden's Blush (AUS) Kingston (GB) Gough TLamond 5.0999
2The Czar (AUS) 1876 The Marquis (GB) Dagmar (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) Trahan 1 len 6.9
3Sweetmeat (AUS) 1875 Yattendon (AUS) Sultana (AUS) Little John (AUS) PPigott 3/4 len 9
1880 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Grand Flaneur (AUS) 1877 Yattendon (AUS) First Lady (GB) St Albans (1857) (GB) THales TBrown 6.1
2Progress (AUS) 1877 Angler (AUS) Coquette (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) PStAlbans 1 len 5.7
3Lord Burghley (AUS) 1875 Yattendon (AUS) Lady Constance (AUS) New Warrior (GB) PPigott 1/2 head 7.5
1879 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Darriwell (AUS) 1874 Tim Whiffler (GB) Norna (AUS) Conrad (GB) Cracknell W EDakin 7.4
2Sweetmeat (AUS) 1875 Yattendon (AUS) Sultana (AUS) Little John (AUS) Nicholson 1/2 len 7.1
3Suwarrow (AUS) 1876 Snowden (GB) Phizgig (GB) Voltigeur (GB) GWilliams neck 6.1
1878 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Calamia (AUS) 1873 Maribyrnong (AUS) Luna (AUS) Lord of the Hills (GB) TBrown Ede Mestre 8.1999
2Tom Kirk (AUS) 1871 Ladykirk (GB) Spa (GB) Leamington (GB) Murphy 2 len 7.8
3Waxy (AUS) 1872 Croagh Patrick (IRE) Leila (AUS) Robin Hood (AUS) Braithwaite 1 len 6.11
1877 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Chester (AUS) 1874 Yattendon (AUS) Lady Chester (GB) Stockwell (GB) PPigott Ede Mestre 6.12
2Savanaka (AUS) 1874 Kingston (GB) Sappho (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) PStAlbans 1/2 len 6.12
3The Vagabond (AUS) 1873 Fireworks (AUS) Skittle-Sharper (AUS) Daniel O'Rourke (IRE) Ivimy 3 len 7
1876 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Briseis (AUS) 1873 Tim Whiffler (GB) Musidora (AUS) The Premier (GB) PStAlbans JWilson 6.4
2Sybil (AUS) 1873 Tim Whiffler (GB) Jessica (AUS) Fisherman (GB) Phelps 1 1/2 len 6
3 DNicholson 1 len 7
1875 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Wollomai (AUS) 1869 Ace of Clubs (IRE) Fleur-de-Lis (AUS) Lugar (GB) Batty SMoon 7.8
2Richmond (AUS) 1872 Maribyrnong (AUS) The Fawn (AUS) The Premier (GB) Williams 2 len 6.3
3Goldsbrough (AUS) 1870 Fireworks (AUS) Sylvia (AUS) Fisherman (GB) Ashworth 3 len 9.9
1874 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Haricot (AUS) 1870 Ladykirk (GB) Saucepan (GB) Colsterdale (GB) PPigott SHarding 6.7
2Protos (AUS) 1867 The Premier (GB) Miss Crockford (AUS) King Alfred (GB) Arthur 4 len 8.9
3The Diver (AUS) 1870 Maribyrnong (AUS) Gwendoline (AUS) Indian Warrior (IRE) Greville 1 len 6.1
1873 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Don Juan (AUS) 1869 Lucifer (GB) Levity (GB) Kingston (GB) WWilson JWilson 6.12
2Dagworth (AUS) 1868 Yattendon (AUS) Nutcut (AUS) Pitsford (GB) GDonnelly 3 len 9.4
3Horatio (AUS) 1869 Maribyrnong (AUS) Rose of Denmark (AUS) Stockwell (GB) MThompson neck 7.13
1872 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1The Quack (AUS) 1866 Peter Wilkins (GB) Quickstep (AUS) Lugar (GB) WEnderson JTait 7.1
2The Ace (AUS) 1868 Ace of Clubs (IRE) Gwendoline (AUS) Witton (GB) THales 2 len 8.4
3Dagworth (AUS) 1868 Yattendon (AUS) Nutcut (AUS) Pitsford (GB) GDonnelly neck 7.12
1871 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1The Pearl (AUS) 1866 New Warrior (GB) Ida (AUS) Vanguard (AUS) JCavanagh JTait 7.3
2Romula (AUS) 1867 New Warrior (GB) Agitation (GB) Ambrose (GB) JWilson 2 len 7.1
3Irish King (AUS) 1868 Ace of Clubs (IRE) Conceit (GB) Pyrrhus the First (GB) Haughey 1 len 6
1870 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Nimblefoot (AUS) 1863 Panic (GB) Quickstep (AUS) Lugar (GB) JDay WLang 6.3
2Lapdog (AUS) 1864 Muscovado (GB) Arethusa (AUS) Lucifer (GB) JWilson 1/2 head 7
3Valentine (AUS) 1865 Snowden (GB) Brunette (AUS) Aether (GB) HHoward 3 len 6.4
1869 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Warrior (AUS) 1864 New Warrior (GB) Annie Laurie (AUS) Waverley (AUS) JMorrison RSevoir 8.1
2The Monk (AUS) 1864 The Hermit (GB) Shade (AUS) Gohanna (AUS) WEnderson 2 len 7.1
3Phoebe (AUS) 1863 Sir Hercules (AUS) Ladybird (AUS) Marquis (AUS) SDavis 1 len 7.1
1868 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Glencoe (AUS) 1864 Lord of the Hills (GB) Queen of Clubs (AUS) Cossack (AUS) CStanley JTait 9.1
2Strop (AUS) 1861 Panic (GB) dau of Little John (AUS) Little John (GB) Walsh 1 len 7.1
3Shenandoah (AUS) 1861 High Sheriff (GB) unknown TPular 1/2 len 7.5
1867 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Tim Whiffler (AUS) 1862 New Warrior (GB) Cinderella (AUS) St John (GB) JDriscoll Ede Mestre 8.11
2Queen Of Hearts (AUS) 1864 The Premier (GB) Sweetheart (AUS) Red Hart (GB) TBennett 1 1/2 len 5.0999
3Exile (AUS) 1862 Protector (GB) Medulla (AUS) Jackey (AUS) Waterman 3 len 7.1
1866 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1The Barb (AUS) 1863 Sir Hercules (AUS) Fair Ellen (AUS) Doctor (GB) WDavis JTait 6.11
2Exile (AUS) 1862 Protector (GB) Medulla (AUS) Jackey (AUS) ECavanagh head 7.1
3Falcon (AUS) 1861 Cossack (AUS) Item (AUS) Gratis (GB) CStanley 3 len 8.1999
1865 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Toryboy (AUS) 1857 Wollaton (GB) Fair Ellen (AUS) Rory O'More (IRE) ECavanagh PMiley 7
2Panic (GB) 1858 Alarm (GB) Queen of Beauty (GB) Melbourne (GB) JMorrison 2 len 10
3Riverina (AUS) 1860 unknown pedigree WYeomans 3 len 7.7
1864 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Lantern (AUS) 1861 Muscovado (GB) Nightlight (GB) Archy (GB) SDavis SMahon 6.3
2Poet (AUS) 1860 Boiardo (GB) Ellen Tree (AUS) Jersey (GB) WPerkins 1 1/2 len 8.1999
3Rose Of Denmark (AUS) 1860 Stockwell (GB) Marchioness (GB) Melbourne (GB) HHoward 2 len 8.3000
1863 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Banker (AUS) 1860 Boiardo (GB) Jeannette (AUS) Little John (GB) HChifney SWaldock 5.4
2Musidora (AUS) 1859 The Premier (GB) Dinah (AUS) Gratis (GB) DFountain 1 len 8.5
3Rose Of Denmark (AUS) 1860 Stockwell (GB) Marchioness (GB) Melbourne (GB) HTothill 2 len 5.9
1862 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Archer (AUS) 1856 William Tell (GB) Maid of the Oaks (AUS) Vagabond (GB) JCutts Ede Mestre 10.199
2Mormon (AUS) 1855 The Premier (GB) Delaware Girl (AUS) Delapre (GB) WSimpson 8 len 9.1199
3Camden (AUS) 1858 Warhawk or Conrad (GB) Calliope (AUS) Aether (GB) JMorrison 2 len 8.6999
1861 Melbourne Cup 2 miles 0
1Archer (AUS) 1856 William Tell (GB) Maid of the Oaks (AUS) Vagabond (GB) JCutts Ede Mestre 9.6999
2Mormon (AUS) 1855 The Premier (GB) Delaware Girl (AUS) Delapre (GB) WSimpson 6 len 10.1
3Prince (AUS) 1854 Warlock (AUS) Duchess (AUS) Young Gustavus (GB) JBishop 2 len 8