2019 Atc Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 1000000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Atc Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 1114500
1El Dorado Dreaming (AUS) 2015 Ilovethiscity (AUS) Solanas (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) DLane BSmith 54.5
2Oohood (AUS) 2015 I Am Invincible (AUS) Bella Sunday (AUS) Sunday Silence (USA) ZPurton TMcEvoy Nose 54.5
3Outrageous (AUS) 2015 All Too Hard (AUS) Fit and Ready (AUS) More than Ready (USA) BAvdulla M, W & JHawkes 1 len 56.5
2017 Atc Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 1115400
1 0
2 0
3 0
2016 Atc Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 1115400
1Yankee Rose (AUS) 2013 All American (AUS) Condesaar (AUS) Xaar (GB) ZPurton DVandyke 54.5
2Telperion (AUS) 2013 Street Cry (IRE) Yavanna (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) JMcDonald J AO'Shea 2 1/2 len 56
3Faraway Town (AUS) 2013 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) London Calling (AUS) Dehere (USA) JFord MSmith 2 len 54.5
2015 Atc Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 1085750
1Pride of Dubai (AUS) 2012 Street Cry (IRE) Al Anood (AUS) Danehill (USA) JBowman P & PSnowden 56.5
2Odyssey Moon (AUS) 2012 Snitzel (AUS) Run to the Moon (USA) Arch (USA) DOliver R PNortham 3/4 len 56.5
3Rageese (AUS) 2012 Street Cry (IRE) Rabsha (AUS) Dehere (USA) DDunn M, W & JHawkes Nose 56.5
2014 Atc Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 1069750
1Peggy Jean (AUS) 2011 Myboycharlie (IRE) Lady of Love (AUS) NRawiller G ARyan 54.5
2Scratch Me Lucky (AUS) 2011 Snitzel (AUS) Radiant Star (AUS) Success Express (USA) BShinn P MPerry 1/2 len 56.5
3Cornrow (AUS) 2011 Duporth (AUS) Baby Corn (AUS) Exceed and Excel (AUS) JCassidy M GPrice 5 1/2 len 56.5
2013 AJC Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 505000
1Guelph (AUS) 2010 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Camarilla (AUS) Elusive Quality (USA) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden 54.5
2Scandiva (AUS) 2010 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Scandinavia (AUS) Snippets (AUS) PRobl A JCummings 3/4 len 54.5
3Overreach (AUS) 2010 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Bahia (AUS) Snippets (AUS) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 len 54.5
2012 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 505000
1Pierro (AUS) 2009 Lonhro (AUS) Miss Right Note (IRE) Daylami (IRE) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 56.5
2All Too Hard (AUS) 2009 Casino Prince (AUS) Helsinge (AUS) DDunn M, W & JHawkes 1 3/4 len 56.5
3Limes (AUS) 2009 Commands (AUS) Rum Cruise (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden Head 56.5
2011 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 503000
1Helmet (AUS) 2008 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Accessories (GB) Singspiel (IRE) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden 56.5
2Uate (AUS) 2008 Ad Valorem (USA) Long Walk (AUS) Over (AUS) NRawiller K ALees 1/2 len 56.5
3Pane in the Glass (AUS) 2008 Testa Rossa (AUS) Lyrics (AUS) DOliver J PThompson 1/2 len 54.5
2010 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 303300
1Yosei (AUS) 2007 Invincible Spirit (IRE) Fuji Fairy (AUS) Ms MPayne S JWebb 54.5
2Skilled (AUS) 2007 Commands (AUS) Dextrous (AUS) Quest for Fame (GB) JParr PeterSnowden Short head 56.5
3Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Snippets' Lass (AUS) DOliver P GMoody 1/4 len 56.5
2009 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 502400
1Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Shantha's Choice (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 56.5
2Tickets (AUS) 2006 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Staging (AUS) Success Express (USA) JBowman J AO'Shea 1 1/4 len 56.5
3Rostova (AUS) 2006 Testa Rossa (AUS) Space Talk (AUS) Anabaa (USA) SKing S JRichards 2 1/2 len 54.5
2008 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 452760
1Sebring (AUS) 2005 More Than Ready (USA) Purespeed (AUS) BShinn Mrs GWaterhouse 56.5
2Samantha Miss (AUS) 2005 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Milliyet (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) JBowman K ALees Len 54.5
3Love And Kisses (AUS) 2005 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Fair Embrace (AUS) Strategic (AUS) DOliver C JWaller Head 54.5
2007 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 452100
1Camarilla (AUS) 2004 Elusive Quality (USA) Camarena (NZ) Danehill (USA) DBeadman J RHawkes 54.5
2Meurice (AUS) 2004 Strategic (AUS) Espadon (AUS) Danehill (USA) JBowman Mrs GWaterhouse 2 len 56.5
3Sashenka (AUS) 2004 Orientate (USA) Royal Solitaire (AUS) Brocco (USA) GColless A EBailey Neck 54.5
2006 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 452760
1Excites (AUS) 2003 Danewin (AUS) Staging (AUS) Success Express (USA) ZPurton G HWalter 56.5
2Down the Wicket (AUS) 2003 Over (AUS) Golf Circuit (AUS) Groucho (AUS) LBeasley GPortelli Head 56.5
3My Middi (AUS) 2002 Belong to Me (USA) High Honour (AUS) Best Western (AUS) Ms KO'Hara M CConners Head 56.5
2005 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 422460
1Fashions Afield (AUS) 2002 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Attire (USA) Wild Again (USA) DBeasley Mrs GWaterhouse 54.5
2Mnemosyne (AUS) 2002 Encosta de Lago (AUS) My Juliet (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) DBeadman J RHawkes 1 1/2 len 54.5
3Johnny (AUS) 2002 Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Credit Account (NZ) Imposing (AUS) LCassidy K ALees 3 3/4 len 56.5
2004 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 382460
1Dance Hero (AUS) 2001 Danzero (AUS) Gypsy Dancer (NZ) Dance Floor (USA) GBoss Mrs GWaterhouse 56.5
2Wager (AUS) 2001 Flying Spur (AUS) Occasional Gain (AUS) Lunchtime (GB) LBeasley Mrs GWaterhouse 3/4 len 55
3Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001 Danehill (USA) Piccadilly Circus (AUS) Royal Academy (USA) JCassidy P MPerry 1 1/4 len 56.5
2003 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 382460
1Hasna (AUS) 2000 Snippets (AUS) They Say (USA) Thirty Six Red (USA) LBeasley Mrs GWaterhouse 55
2Bushland (AUS) 2000 Quest for Fame (GB) Terrain (AUS) Scenic (IRE) DBeadman J RHawkes 3 3/4 len 56.5
3Al Jameel (NZ) 2000 Tale of the Cat (USA) Canny Asset (AUS) Marscay (AUS) CBrown G ARogerson 1/4 len 56.5
2002 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 402460
1Victory Vein (AUS) 1999 Mr Henrysee (USA) Protective (AUS) Opera Prince (AUS) DBeasley E BMurray 54
2Choisir (AUS) 1999 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Great Selection (AUS) Lunchtime (GB) LBeasley P MPerry 2 1/4 len 55.5
3Planchet (AUS) 1999 Canny Lad (AUS) Penny (AUS) Metal Precieux (IRE) DBeadman J RHawkes 1/2 head 55.5
2001 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 402460
1Viscount (AUS) 1998 Quest for Fame (GB) Antwerp (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) RQuinn J RHawkes 55.5
2Royal Courtship (AUS) 1998 Royal Academy (USA) So Striking (AUS) Pre Emptive Strike (CAN) BYork Mrs GWaterhouse 3 1/2 len 55.5
3Ha Ha (AUS) 1998 Danehill (USA) Very Droll (AUS) Crown Jester (AUS) JCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse 2 len 54
2000 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 402460
1Assertive Lad (AUS) 1997 Zeditave (AUS) Sommes Sound (USA) Assert (IRE) RDye Mrs GWaterhouse 55.5
2Reenact (AUS) 1997 Marscay (AUS) Role (USA) Gulch (USA) JCassidy JDenham Head 55.5
3Surfboard (AUS) 1997 Quest for Fame (GB) Rafting (AUS) River Rough (NZ) RQuinn E GSnelling 2 len 55.5
1999 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 302160
1Align (AUS) 1996 Night Shift (USA) Super Trend (AUS) Red Anchor (NZ) RQuinn J RHawkes 55.5
2Quick Star (AUS) 1996 Success Express (USA) Rhys' Star (AUS) Biscawong (AUS) CBrown G LFrazer 2 1/2 len 55.5
3Dangerous (AUS) 1996 Danehill (USA) Antwerp (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) LCassidy J RHawkes 1 1/4 len 55.5
1998 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 302460
1Alf (NZ) 1995 Masterclass (USA) Susy's Magic (AUS) Biscay (AUS) GChilds JDenham 55.5
2Mossman (AUS) 1995 Success Express (USA) Lichen Lady (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) JPowell C EConners 3/4 len 55.5
3Shovhog (AUS) 1995 Danehill (USA) Startling Lass (AUS) Luskin Star (AUS) GHall JDenham Short head 55.5
1997 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 302160
1Encounter (AUS) 1994 Tierce (AUS) Fancy Babe (USA) Sharpen Up (GB) RDye C EConners 55.5
2Guineas (AUS) 1994 Crown Jester (AUS) Foreign Bank (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) LCassidy J RHawkes 1/2 len 55.5
3Adeewin (AUS) 1994 Snaadee (USA) Elated Lady (AUS) Vain (AUS) LBeasley R HThomsen 1 1/2 len 54
1996 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 302160
1Merlene (AUS) 1993 Danehill (USA) Bold Promise (AUS) Luskin Star (AUS) RDye D LFreedman 54
2Clang (AUS) 1993 Bellotto (USA) Sudden Impulse (AUS) Luskin Star (AUS) GCooksley J RHawkes 1 1/4 len 55.5
3My Duke (NZ) 1993 Deputy Governor (USA) Zamoon (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) DNikolic G ARyan 1/2 head 55.5
1995 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 252160
1Octagonal (NZ) 1992 Zabeel (NZ) Eight Carat (GB) Pieces of Eight (IRE) GCooksley J RHawkes 55.5
2Isolda (NZ) 1992 Sir Tristram (IRE) Sharpatan (USA) Diesis (GB) RDye G ARogerson 1/2 head 54
3Show Of Force (AUS) 1992 Luskin Star (AUS) Reinforce (NZ) Bates Motel (USA) GBoss T PDonnelly 1/2 neck 54
1994 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 202160
1St Covet (AUS) 1991 Covetous (AUS) Top Up (NZ) Sound Reason (CAN) WHarris D AHayes 55.5
2Danzero (AUS) 1991 Danehill (USA) Confidentially (AUS) Kaoru Star (AUS) GHall D LFreedman 3 1/4 len 55.5
3Blevic (AUS) 1991 Scenic (IRE) Blooms (AUS) Biscay (AUS) LDittman D AHayes Len 55.5
1993 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 202160
1Tristalove (NZ) 1990 Sir Tristram (IRE) Diamond Lover (AUS) Sticks and Stones (AUS) GCooksley D JO'Sullivan 54
2Justice Prevails (AUS) 1990 Proud Knight (AUS) Innocent Lady (AUS) Water Mill (GB) MEvans J RHawkes Short 1/2 head 55.5
3Allez Glen (AUS) 1990 Air de France (USA) Elfin Glen (AUS) Vain (AUS) CCarmody Mrs GWaterhouse 1 1/2 len 55.5
1992 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 202170
1Burst (AUS) 1989 Marauding (NZ) Sudden (AUS) Boucher (USA) RDye C EConnors 54
2Commissar (AUS) 1989 Bletchingly (AUS) Highgrove House (NZ) Ruling (USA) DBeadman S MSmith Long neck 55.5
3Merry Shade (AUS) 1989 Spectacular Spy (USA) Parasol (AUS) Sostenuto (ITY) BCompton B RGuy 2 3/4 len 54
1991 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 252170
1Tierce (AUS) 1988 Victory Prince (AUS) Manx Park (IRE) Rheingold (IRE) RDye C EConnors 55.5
2Shadea (NZ) 1988 Straight Strike (USA) Concia (NZ) First Consul (USA) MEvans B JLockwood 2 1/4 len 55.5
3Electrique (AUS) 1988 Zephyr Zip (NZ) Girlie Sharpe (AUS) Lunchtime (GB) CCarmody F WMitchell 1 1/4 len 55.5
1990 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 250170
1Rhythmic Charm (NZ) 1987 Sackford (USA) Aquitaine (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) RDye T JSmith 54
2Somalia (AUS) 1987 Bletchingly (AUS) Dissolution (AUS) Bold Flip (USA) DBeadman V JThompson Long neck 55.5
3St Jude (AUS) 1987 Godswalk (USA) Out of Danger (AUS) Atilla (GB) BYork B JMcLachlan Len 55.5
1989 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 201450
1Reganza (AUS) 1986 Vice Regal (NZ) Stravaganza (GB) Busted (GB) JMarshall J BCummings 54
2Straussbrook (AUS) 1986 Opera Prince (AUS) Gay Georgina (AUS) George Spelvin (USA) NCampton BEvans 3 len 55.5
3Tristanagh (AUS) 1986 Sir Tristram (IRE) Attanagh (IRE) Dancer's Image (USA) GDuffy J BCummings 1/2 neck 54
1988 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 199450
1Comely Girl (AUS) 1985 Marscay (AUS) Final Pick (AUS) Showdown (GB) LDittman T JSmith 54
2Full And By (NZ) 1985 Zephyr Bay (AUS) Stenorette (NZ) My Friend Paul (USA) JMarshall J BCummings 2 1/4 len 55.5
3Wonder Dancer (NZ) 1985 Danzatore (CAN) Heavenly Belle (NZ) Decies (GB) JCassidy T JSmith Len 55.5
1987 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 161450
1Snippets (AUS) 1984 Lunchtime (GB) Easy Date (AUS) Grand Chaudiere (CAN) PCook M GLees 55.5
2Sky Chase (NZ) 1984 Star Way (GB) Vice Reine (NZ) Amalgam (USA) JMarshall J BCummings 1 3/4 len 55.5
3Marauding (NZ) 1984 Sir Tristram (IRE) Biscalowe (AUS) Biscay (AUS) MJohnston BMayfield-Smith 1 1/4 len 55.5
1986 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 124250
1Diamond Shower (AUS) 1983 Zephyr Zip (NZ) Jewel Flight (AUS) Baguette (AUS) NTiley BMayfield-Smith 54
2Bounding Away (AUS) 1983 Biscay (AUS) Who Can Say (NZ) Sovereign Edition (IRE) LDittman T JSmith 3 1/4 len 54
3Imperial Baron (AUS) 1983 Imperial Prince (IRE) Dancelot (AUS) Vain (AUS) JCassidy BMayfield-Smith Short 1/2 head 55.5
1985 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 101200
1Wonga Prince (AUS) 1982 Biscawong (AUS) Wonga Lady (AUS) Planet Kingdom (AUS) Mde Montfort T JSmith 55.5
2Acumen (NZ) 1982 Wolverton (IRE) Star Lot (NZ) Imperialist (USA) NBarker G TMurphy 1 1/4 len 55.5
3Dream Lodge (AUS) 1982 Whiskey Road (USA) Fair Sandra (NZ) Great Wall (GB) SJeffries G MTsolakis 1 3/4 len 55.5
1984 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 60050
1Victory Prince (AUS) 1981 Imperial Prince (IRE) Victoria Cross (AUS) Todman (AUS) AMarney C EConnors 55.5
2Red Anchor (NZ) 1981 Sea Anchor (IRE) Decoy Girl (GB) Decoy Boy (IRE) BCompton T JSmith Neck 55.5
3Spirit Of Kingston (AUS) 1981 Bletchingly (AUS) Kingston Rose (AUS) Better Boy (IRE) PCook R EHoysted 1 1/4 len 54
1983 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 57950
1Keepers (AUS) 1980 Habeas Corpus (GB) Keep the Change (AUS) Privilege (IRE) PCook P CBarns 55.5
2Belle Tetue (AUS) 1980 Duke Ellington (IRE) Toe the Line (AUS) Le Cordonnier (GB) JMarshall Ms BLane 1 1/4 len 54
3Brave Show (AUS) 1980 Without Fear (FR) Gay Display (AUS) Wilkes (FR) BThomson C SHayes 2 3/4 len 55.5
1982 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 48050
1Mighty Manitou (AUS) 1979 Manihi (AUS) Anabasis (AUS) Exalt (GB) WHarris J RHawkes 55.5
2Grosvenor (NZ) 1979 Sir Tristram (IRE) My Tricia (NZ) Hermes (GB) PCook G TMurphy Len 55.5
3Marscay (AUS) 1979 Biscay (AUS) Heart of Market (USA) To Market (USA) RQuinton JDenham 1 1/4 len 55.5
1981 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 48130
1Full on Aces (AUS) 1978 Kaoru Star (AUS) Better Draw (AUS) Better Boy (IRE) LDittman A AArmanasco 55.5
2Allez Show (AUS) 1978 Comeram (FR) Show Francaise (AUS) Showdown (GB) GAllendorf 2 1/4 len 53
3Calm Joe (AUS) 1978 Jumpin' Joseph (CAN) Condoned (AUS) Star Affair (AUS) WHarris 5 1/2 len 55.5
1980 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 48000
1Shaybisc (AUS) 1977 Biscay (AUS) Sasha (AUS) Sir Dane (NZ) JDuggan TGreen 53
2Dark Eclipse (AUS) 1977 Baguette (AUS) Marjoram (AUS) Major General (GB) KMoses N CBegg 3 len 53
3Fiancee (AUS) 1977 Baguette (AUS) Attentive (AUS) Wilkes (FR) RQuinton Short 1/2 head 53
1979 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 48000
1Zephyr Zip (NZ) 1976 Zephry Bay (AUS) Corso (NZ) Battle-Waggon (GB) LMasters E RKirwan 55.5
2Lowan Star (AUS) 1976 Biscay (AUS) Ursula Lauderdale (ITY) Claude (ITY) JMiller T JSmith 1/2 neck 53
3Sweet Habit (AUS) 1976 Habitat (USA) Sweet Life (GB) Pardao (IRE) RQuinton 1 1/2 len 53
1978 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 42250
1Karaman (NZ) 1975 Karayar (GB) Gay Theme (NZ) Lionheated (GB) BAndrews B JRalph 55.5
2Jubilee Walk (AUS) 1975 King of Babylon (IRE) Fairy Walk (AUS) Minor Portion (IRE) MJohnston 2 1/4 len 53
3Jewel Flight (AUS) 1975 Baguette (AUS) Dream Flight (AUS) Pipe of Peace (GB) JDuggan Short 1/2 head 53
1977 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 40250
1Luskin Star (AUS) 1974 Kaoru Star (AUS) Promising (NZ) Idomeneo (GB) JWade M GLees 55.5
2Bold Zest (AUS) 1974 Bold Minstrel (USA) Zali (AUS) Vertigo (GB) JDuggan J BCummings 3 len 55.5
3Bensynd (AUS) 1974 Gunsynd (NZ) Wiley Trade (USA) To Market (USA) JMarney 5 len 55.5
1976 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 40250
1Desirable (AUS) 1973 Without Fear (FR) High Desire (NZ) Le Filou (FR) JStocker C SHayes 53
2Flaunting (AUS) 1973 Showdown (GB) Pageantry (AUS) Arctic Explorer (GB) KLangby 1/2 len 53
3As You Like It (AUS) 1973 Dignitas (USA) I Like It (AUS) Pipe of Peace (GB) JLetts 1 1/4 len 53
1975 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 38250
1Toy Show (AUS) 1972 Showdown (GB) Toyland (IRE) Parthia (GB) KLangby T JSmith 52
2Lord Dudley (AUS) 1972 Right Honourable (GB) Jane Hero (AUS) Persian Book (GB) RHiggins J BCummings 5 len 55.5
3Dancelot (AUS) 1972 Vain (AUS) Hot Rhythm (AUS) Sostenuto (ITY) KMoses 3/4 len 52
1974 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 40000
1Gretel (AUS) 1971 King of Babylon (IRE) Dame Pattie (AUS) Sostenuto (ITY) KMoses T DBrosnan 52
2Sydney Cove (AUS) 1971 Bogan Road (AUS) True Beauty (AUS) Tulloch (NZ) PCuddihy 1/2 len 55.5
3La Grisette (AUS) 1971 Le Cordonnier (GB) Ann Perkins (NZ) Kurdistan (GB) WCamer 3/4 len 52
1973 Sires' Produce Stakes 1400m 37000
1Tontonan (AUS) 1970 Showdown (GB) Forego (AUS) Orgoglio (GB) RHiggins J BCummings 55.5
2Latin Romance (AUS) 1970 Latin Lover (GB) Star Gaze (AUS) Passing Glance (GB) LOlsen 3/4 len 55.5
3Baron Bold (AUS) 1970 Bayarin (GB) Persian Heroine (AUS) Persian Book (GB) GWilliam 1/2 len 55.5
1972 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 36650
1Sovereign Slipper (AUS) 1969 Le Cordonnier (GB) Alliteration (AUS) Blue Booklet (GB) WCamer R WGuy 8.1
2Rogue River (AUS) 1969 Rocky Thumb (USA) Liafail (AUS) Red Gauntlet (GB) CClare 2 len 8.3000
3El D'amour (AUS) 1969 Don Juan (GB) Franklin Princess (NZ) Bourbon Prince (USA) RQuinton 1/2 len 8.1
1971 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 42000
1Latin Knight (AUS) 1968 Latin Lover (GB) Indian Song (AUS) Leica (IRE) RSelkrig M FAnderson 8.1
2Fairy Walk (AUS) 1968 Minor Portion (IRE) Lilting (AUS) Messmate (GB) GMoore T JSmith Long neck 8.3000
3Tolerance (AUS) 1968 Better Boy (IRE) Salma (AUS) Smokey Eyes (IRE) RHiggins A AArmanasco 1/2 head 8.1
1970 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 40800
1Baguette (AUS) 1967 Rego (IRE) Dark Jewel (AUS) Star Kingdom (IRE) GMoore FAllotta 8.1
2Fleet Royal (AUS) 1967 Swiftly Morgan (USA) Gulf Royal (AUS) Royal Empire (FR) HCope 1 1/4 len 8.4
3Royal Show (AUS) 1967 Showdown (GB) Joelma (AUS) Landau (IRE) RHiggins T JSmith 1 1/4 len 8.1
1969 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 39800
1Beau Babylon (AUS) 1966 King of Babylon (IRE) Honey Belle (AUS) Port Vista (IRE) RHiggins F BLewis 8.1
2Vain (AUS) 1966 Wilkes (FR) Elated (AUS) Orgoglio (GB) PHyland JMoloney 3/4 len 8.1
3Grammar Lass (AUS) 1966 Grammar Lad (AUS) Shaunette (AUS) Bold Buccaneer (GB) WBurnett 3/4 len 8.3000
1968 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 39000
1Black Onyx (AUS) 1965 Pipe of Peace (GB) Organdie (IRE) Delirium (AUS) KLangby T JSmith 8.1
2Cottonon (AUS) 1965 Tudor Royal (IRE) Cotton Socks (AUS) Prince Goldsborough (GB) DLake 1/2 neck 8.1
3Alfalfa (AUS) 1965 Wilkes (FR) Pittura (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) RDawkins 3 len 8.1
1967 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 26000
1Ruling Ways (AUS) 1964 Ruler (USA) Venetian Way (AUS) Wilkes (FR) DLake J WBarker 8.3000
2Eugene (AUS) 1964 Wilkes (FR) Endure (AUS) Star Kingdom (IRE) GMoore 1 1/4 len 8.1
3Quezette (NZ) 1964 Test Case (GB) Quorn Vale (NZ) Balloch (GB) WSmith Short 1/2 head 8.3000
1966 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 26800
1Prince Max (AUS) 1963 Renegade (GB) Grand Maxine (AUS) Rego (IRE) CClare C GPapworth 8.1
2Academy Star (AUS) 1963 Edmundo (GB) Concert Star (AUS) Star Kingdom (IRE) BStein Long neck 8.1
3Le Bull (AUS) 1963 Istanbul (GB) Enrapt (AUS) Shakuni (AUS) JThompson 5 len 8.1
1965 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Peace Council (AUS) 1962 Pipe of Peace (GB) New Jan (AUS) Newtown Wonder (GB) GMoore T JSmith 8.1
2Gay Gauntlet (AUS) 1962 Red Gauntlet (GB) Gay Meg (AUS) Freedom (AUS) RHiggins T PO'Leary 5 len 8.1
3Diocletian 1962 Kingroy (GB) Chanel (AUS) Coronation Boy (IRE) DLake Short head 8.1
1964 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Eskimo Prince (AUS) 1961 Todman (AUS) Chicquita (AUS) Blank (GB) AMulley C CRolls 8.1
2Park Lane (NZ) 1961 Summertime (GB) Ladyship (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) GMoore 1 len 8.1
3Strauss (AUS) 1961 Pipe of Peace (GB) Orchestra (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) WCamer Short 1/2 head 8.1
1963 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Time And Tide (AUS) 1960 Star Kingdom (IRE) Shading (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) GMoore H TPlant 8.1
2Sunset Hue (AUS) 1960 Star Kingdom (IRE) Huala (AUS) Hua (AUS) KSmith 2 1/2 len 8.1
3Heirloom (AUS) 1960 Rego (IRE) Dark Jewel (AUS) Star Kingdom (IRE) SCassidy 1/2 len 8.3000
1962 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Bogan Road (AUS) 1959 Wilkes (FR) Pittura (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) AGallagher JMontgomery 8.1
2Grammar Lad (AUS) 1959 Wilkes (FR) Golden Chariot (AUS) Golden Sovereign (IRE) DWeir Long head 8.1
3Birthday Card (AUS) 1959 Edmundo (GB) Magnificent Lady (AUS) Ajax (AUS) RGreenwood R FFerris 1 1/2 len 8.8000
1961 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Young Brolga (AUS) 1958 Wilkes (FR) Satara (AUS) Midstream (GB) DWeir M MMcCarten 8.1
2Commanding (NZ) 1958 Knights Romance (IRE) Qualify (NZ) Balloch (GB) GMoore 2 1/2 len 8.1
3Magic Night (AUS) 1958 Star Kingdom (IRE) Betrothal (AUS) Ajax (AUS) MSchumacher H TPlant 1/2 neck 8.8000
1960 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Wenona Girl (AUS) 1957 Wilkes (FR) Golden Chariot (AUS) Golden Sovereign (IRE) NSellwood M MMcCarten 8.8000
2Persian Lyric (AUS) 1957 Persian Book (GB) Lyrical Lass (AUS) St Andrew (AUS) RSelkrig J WCook 1/2 len 8.1
3Sky High (AUS) 1957 Star Kingdom (IRE) Flight's Daughter (AUS) Helios (GB) AMulley JGreen Long head 8.1
1959 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Fine And Dandy (AUS) 1956 Star Kingdom (IRE) Shading (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) GPodmore H TPlant 8.1
2Travel Boy (NZ) 1956 Marco Polo (FR) Mere-Ana (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) NSellwood T JSmith 1/2 head 8.1
3Ramazan (AUS) 1956 Persian Book (GB) Miss Sharon (NZ) Paper Boy (GB ) NMcGrowdie 5 len 8.1
1958 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Man Of Iron (AUS) 1955 Flying Missel (USA) Canvas Back (GB) William of Valence GMoore H TPlant 8.1
2Nilento (AUS) 1955 Nilo (GB) Posture (NZ) Spiral (NZ) KSmith 1 len 8.1
3Skyline (AUS) 1955 Star Kingdom (IRE) Flight's Daughter (AUS) Helios (GB) AMulley JGreen 1 1/4 len 8.1
1957 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Tulloch (NZ) 1954 Khorassan (IRE) Florida (NZ) Salmagundi (GB) GMoore T JSmith 8.1
2Todman (AUS) 1954 Star Kingdom (IRE) Oceana (IRE) Colombo (GB) NSellwood M MMcCarten 2 len 8.1
3Prince Darius (AUS) 1954 Persian Book (GB) Lyrical Lass (AUS) St Andrew (AUS) AWard 1/2 neck 8.1
1956 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Gay Sierra (NZ) 1953 Gabador (FR) Sierra (NZ) Balloch (GB) AWard M FAnderson 8.1
2Gay Lover (AUS) 1953 Nilo (GB) Gay Romance (AUS) Gay Lothario (GB) NSellwood EHush 1 1/4 len 8.1
3Starover (AUS) 1953 Star Kingdom (IRE) Mirrilee (AUS) Tudor King (GB) AMulley JGreen Long head 8.1
1955 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Kingster (AUS) 1952 Star Kingdom (IRE) Canvas Back (GB) William of Valence (FR) WCamer JGreen 8.1
2Knave (NZ) 1952 Faux Tirage (GB) Trick (NZ) Defaulter (NZ) NSellwood M MMcCarten 1 1/4 len 8.1
3Sir Newton (AUS) 1952 Newtown Wonder (GB) Sweet and Low (AUS) Double Remove (GB) DWeir 5 len 8.1
1954 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Lindbergh (AUS) 1951 Transatlantic (GB) Dare (AUS) Heroic (AUS) DMunro HDarwon 8.1
2King Boru (AUS) 1951 Pamphilos (IRE) Dream Rocks (AUS) Golden Sovereign (IRE) SRalph 1 1/2 len 8.1
3Castle Moat (AUS) 1951 Chateau Roussel (GB) Water Hazard (AUS) Midstream (GB) WFellows Neck 8.1
1953 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Royal Stream (AUS) 1950 Midstream (GB) Farmington (GB) Colombo (GB) WCook F TCush 8.1
2Prince Cortauld (NZ) 1950 Sun King (GB) Capricious (NZ) Night Raid (GB) NSellwood M MMcCarten 1/2 neck 8.1
3Seacraft (AUS) 1950 Channel Swell (GB) Midsea (AUS) Midstream (GB) AMulley 3/4 len 8.1
1952 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Pure Fire (AUS) 1949 Empyrean (GB) Fate's Decree (AUS) St Magnus (GB) WWilliamson F WHoysted 8.1
2Deep River (AUS) 1949 Midstream (GB) Gazza (AUS) Magpie (GB) NSellwood Long neck 8.1
3Ocean Spray (NZ) 1949 Neptune (GB) Cardoness (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) EDoon 1/2 len 8.1
1951 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Ocean Bound (AUS) 1948 Channel Swell (GB) Derring Do (AUS) Heroic (AUS) WCook M MMcCarten 8.1
2Free Rule (AUS) 1948 Neptune (GB) Golden Rule (NZ) Golden Eagle (IRE) GMoore 3/4 len 8.1
3Hydrogen (AUS) 1948 Delville Wood (GB) Sweet Sound (AUS) Magpie (GB) AWard EHush 2 1/2 len 8.1
1950 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1True Course (AUS) 1947 Midstream (GB) Urunalong (AUS) Magpie (GB) WWilliamson F WHoysted 8.8000
2Even Flow (AUS) 1947 Midstream (GB) For Valour (AUS) Heroic (AUS) NSellwood 2 1/2 len 8.8000
3Ragazza (AUS) 1947 Le Grand Duc (FR) Sweet Harmony (AUS) Magpie (GB) WBriscoe Neck 8.8000
1949 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Field Boy (AUS) 1946 Nuffield (AUS) Queen Joy (AUS) Grand Joy (GB) WBriscoe E DLawson 8.1
2Lady Pirouette (AUS) 1946 Whirlaway (GB) Hecuba (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) JThompson WO'Dwyer Long neck 8.8000
3Crag Son (AUS) 1946 Felcrag (GB) Constant Nymph (AUS) Constant Son (GB) AWard 2 1/2 len 8.1
1948 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Riptide (AUS) 1945 Midstream (GB) Kamilaroy (AUS) Pentheus (AUS) GMoore A SCroall 8.1
2Dynamite (AUS) 1945 Ajax (AUS) Dyne (AUS) Marconigram (GB) WBriscoe 5 len 8.1
3Bengal (AUS) 1945 Dhoti (GB) Val Rose (AUS) Beau Fils (GB) HBadger 3/4 len 8.1
1947 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Temeraire (AUS) 1944 Felcrag (GB) Gilt Lady (AUS) Gilt Edge (AUS) WCook F TCush 8.1
2Deep Sea (NZ) 1944 Nizami (FR) Mimulus (NZ) Catmint (GB) GMoore 1/2 len 8.1
3The Groom (AUS) 1944 Hua (AUS) Bridal Veil (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) DMunro 1 1/2 len 8.1
1946 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Flying Duke (AUS) 1943 Le Grand Duc (FR) Virgin Wing (AUS) Magpie (GB) DMunro M MMcCarten 8.1
2Vigaro (AUS) 1943 Fresco (GB) Figurine (AUS) Tippler (GB) WCook Len 8.1
3Euryalus (AUS) 1943 Titan (GB) Buzz Wing (AUS) The Buzzard (GB) GWeate 2 len 8.1
1945 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Magnificent (AUS) 1942 Ajax (AUS) Complete (AUS) Bonnement (GB) FDelaney A SCroall 8.1
2Lucky Stream (AUS) 1942 Midstream (GB) Symphony (AUS) Eastern Monarch (GB) NMcGrowdie Long head 8.8000
3Courtship (AUS) 1942 Agincourt (GB) Happy Returns (NZ) Chief Ruler (GB) JThompson 1/2 head 8.8000
1944 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Shannon (AUS) 1941 Midstream (GB) Idle Words (AUS) Magpie (GB) FShean PRiddle 8.1
2Tea Rose (AUS) 1941 Mr Standfast (GB) Tea Table (AUS) Rivoli (AUS) EMcMenamin 1/2 neck 8.8000
3Bravo (AUS) 1941 Le Grand Duc (FR) Derring Do (AUS) Heroic (AUS) WCook 3 len 8.1
1943 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Mayfowl (AUS) 1940 Beau Pere (GB) Grey Port (GB) Portlaw (IRE) EMcMenamin MWebster 8.1
2Flight (AUS) 1940 Royal Step (AUS) Lambent (NZ) Tractor (GB) FShean FNowland Head 8.8000
3War Eagle (AUS) 1940 Manitoba (GB) Gneiss (AUS) Thracian (AUS) WCook Len 8.1
1942 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Hall Stand (AUS) 1939 Hall Mark (AUS) Trasina (AUS) Woorak (AUS) WCook FAllotta 8.1
2Hesione (AUS) 1939 Brueghel (ITY) Medmenham (IRE) Prince Galahad (GB) DMunro 3 len 8.8000
3Angel (AUS) 1939 Double Remove (GB) Virgin Wing (AUS) Magpie (GB) EMcMenamin 2 len 8.8000
1941 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Yaralla (AUS) 1938 The Buzzard (GB) Even Keel (AUS) Highfield (GB) EMcMenamin F TCush 8.1
2All Love (AUS) 1938 Double Remove (GB) Beauvue (AUS) Legionnaire (GB) EBartle J TCush 1/2 head 8.8000
3Prince (AUS) 1938 Cheveley Lad (GB) Salamander (AUS) Salmagundi (GB) WCook Len 8.1
1940 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Lucrative (AUS) 1937 Gay Lothario (GB) Balkan Star (AUS) Great Star (GB) MMcCarten HFreedman 8.1
2Pandect (AUS) 1937 Pantheon (GB) Credit (NZ) Paper Money (GB) HBadger FMcGrath 2 1/2 len 8.1
3Trueness (AUS) 1937 Harinero (IRE) Truest (AUS) Treclare (IRE) EBartle B RPayten Neck 8.8000
1939 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Reading (AUS) 1936 Marconigram (GB) Gravure (AUS) High Art (GB) DMunro J TCush 8.1
2High Caste (NZ) 1936 Bulandshar (GB) The Begum (NZ) Chief Ruler (GB) EBartle J TJamieson 1/2 len 8.1
3Cardinal Puff (AUS) 1936 Excitement (IRE) Jenny's Bag (AUS) Windbag (AUS) AReed 2 1/2 len 8.1
1938 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Nuffield (AUS) 1935 Heroic (AUS) Belle Gallante (AUS) Cyklon (IRE) HBadger JHolt 8.1
2Fort Regal (AUS) 1935 Melfort (GB) Regal Fleur (AUS) Comedy King (GB) RWilson 3/4 len 8.1
3Pandava (AUS) 1935 Brazen (GB) Ring Again (NZ) Tonbridge (GB) MMcCarten Head 8.1
1937 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Ajax (AUS) 1934 Heroic (AUS) Medmenham (IRE) Prince Galahad (GB) MMcCarten FMusgrave 8.1
2Caesar (AUS) 1934 Silvius (IRE) Wingecarribee (AUS) Rossendale (GB) DMunro 5 len 8.1
3Nightguard (AUS) 1934 The Night Patrol (GB) Cyden (AUS) Cyklon (IRE) RWilson 1/2 neck 8.1
1936 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Gold Rod (NZ) 1933 Chief Ruler (GB) Oreum (NZ) King John (IRE) MMcCarten GPrice 8.1
2Fidelity (AUS) 1933 Constant Son (GB) Wolverine (AUS) Woorak (AUS) DMunro 2 1/2 len 8.8000
3Siren (AUS) 1933 Salmagundi (GB) Valicare (AUS) Valais (GB) JMunro B RPayten 4 len 8.8000
1935 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Young Idea (AUS) 1932 Constant Son (GB) Persuasion (AUS) The Welkin (GB) JPratt FFoulsham 8.1
2Garrio (AUS) 1932 Chivalrous (GB) Garrulity (AUS) Magpie (GB) DMunro LRobertson 1/2 len 8.1
3Legatee (NZ) 1932 Posterity (GB) Motley (NZ) Absurd (GB) KVoitre 1 1/2 len 8.1
1934 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Dark Sky (AUS) 1931 Moabite (GB) Lunae Lumen (GB) Galloper Light DMunro 8.1
2Myra Tip (AUS) 1931 Tippler (GB) Miss Myra (GB) Golden Sun (GB) EBartle 2 len 8.8000
3Subsidy (AUS) 1931 Fernkloof (GB) Binara (AUS) Malt King (AUS) JO'Sullivan Head 8.1
1933 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Hall Mark (AUS) 1930 Heroic (AUS) Herowinkie (AUS) Cyklon (GB) WDuncan JHolt 8.1
2Maid Of Orleans (AUS) 1930 Heroic (AUS) Spearette (AUS) Spearhead (GB) HSkidmore Head 8.8000
3Golden Hair (NZ) 1930 Limond (GB) Lady Cavendish (NZ) Absurd (GB) AKnox OCox 2 1/2 len 8.8000
1932 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Kuvera (AUS) 1929 Brazen (GB) Varta Mozzle (AUS) Linacre (GB) MMcCarten GPrice 8.1
2Vauntry (AUS) 1929 Heroic (AUS) Vauntress (AUS) Tressady (GB) JPike 3 len 8.1
3Turbine (AUS) 1929 Tippler (GB) The Dhow (AUS) Grafton (GB) JMunro 2 len 8.1
1931 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Ammon Ra (NZ) 1928 Limond (GB) Hyades (NZ) Hymettus (GB) AMcCarten J TJamieson 8.1
2Johnnie Jason (AUS) 1928 Treclare (IRE) Sweet Rosaleen (AUS) Varco (GB) SCracknell CUnwin 2 len 8.1
3Gallantic (NZ) 1928 Heroic (AUS) Esther (GB) Santry (GB) WDuncan JHolt 3 len 8.8000
1930 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1The Doctor's Orders (AUS) 1927 Tippler (GB) Neirene (NZ) Martian (NZ) WCook 8.1
2Veilmond (NZ) 1927 Limond (GB) Veil (NZ) Absurd (GB) MMcCarten GPrice 2 len 8.1
3Balloon King (AUS) 1927 Air Balloon (GB) Princess Berry (AUS) Prince Foote (AUS) JCoutts R DO'Donnell Short head 8.1
1929 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Honour (NZ) 1926 Limond (GB) Homage (NZ) Absurd (GB) TGreen 8.1
2Comanche (AUS) 1926 The Verderer (GB) Forest Band (AUS) Bernard (GB) JToohey Short head 8.1
3Nedda (NZ) 1926 Paper Money (GB) Michaela (NZ) Rokeby (GB) JMunro JFielder 4 len 8.6999
1928 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Mollison (AUS) 1925 Seremond (GB) Molly's Robe (AUS) Syce (GB) JDaniels FFoulsham 8.1
2Coercion (AUS) 1925 Shepherd King (GB) Lady Tressady (AUS) Tressady (GB) RAdams 3 1/2 len 8.1
3Ramulus (AUS) 1925 Rossendale (GB) Royal Pet (GB) Your Majesty (GB) MMcCarten Len 8.1
1927 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Royal Feast (AUS) 1924 King Offa (GB) Bunfeast (GB) Comus (GB) MMcCarten RSinclair 8.1
2Prime Don (AUS) 1924 Sarchedon (GB) Primeness (AUS) Pistol (GB) KBracken 3 len 8.1
3The Wensum (NZ) 1924 Paper Money (GB) Philomela (NZ) Birkenhead (GB) VSleigh 1 1/4 len 8.1
1926 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Cyden (AUS) 1923 Cyklon (IRE) Deneb (AUS) The Welkin (GB) AWilson 8.6999
2Lady Constance (AUS) 1923 Chrysolaus (GB) Lady Rylstone (AUS) Grafton (GB) GYoung Short neck 8.6999
3Cromwell (AUS) 1923 Woorak (AUS) Mettlesome (GB) Radium (GB) WDuncan Neck 8.1
1925 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Los Gatos (NZ) 1922 Absurd (GB) Los Vegas (NZ) Boniform (NZ) WDuncan 8.6999
2Poetaster (NZ) 1922 Absurd (GB) Lallarookh (NZ) Feramorz (GB) GHarrison GMaher Len 8.6999
3Yule Cake (AUS) 1922 Tressady (GB) Waianui (AUS) Cooltrim (GB) MSullivan 1/2 len 8.6999
1924 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Leslie Wallace (AUS) 1921 Wallace Isinglass Countess Foote (AUS) Sir Foote (GB) JMunro 8.6999
2Versine (AUS) 1921 The Welkin (GB) Celosia (AUS) Linacre (GB) RLewis 1 1/4 len 8.6999
3Brimming (AUS) 1921 Burrabadeen (AUS) Full (AUS) Blankney (GB) HJones 1 1/2 len 8.8000
1923 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1The Monk (NZ) 1920 Absurd (GB) Cowl (NZ) King Rufus (GB) GHarrison 8.1
2Call Bell (AUS) 1920 Beragoon (AUS) Tinkling (AUS) Malt King (AUS) DMayo 3/4 len 8.6999
3Rahiri (AUS) 1920 Tressady (GB) Scotch Queen (AUS) Ayr Laddie (GB) PBrown 1 1/4 len 8.1
1922 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Soorak (AUS) 1919 Woorak (AUS) So So (AUS) Maltster (AUS) JPike WLaidlaw 8.1
2Theory (AUS) 1919 Tressady (GB) Formula (AUS) Multiform (NZ) PBrown Head 8.6999
3Rosina (AUS) 1919 The Welkin (GB) Seville (AUS) Wallace (AUS) RLewis F JMarsden len 8.6999
1921 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Furious (AUS) 1918 The Welkin (GB) Danaide (AUS) Wallace (AUS) WMcLachlan F JMarsden 8.6999
2Isa (AUS) 1918 The Welkin (GB) Teppo (GB) Ladas (GB) RLewis JScobie 1/2 len 8.6999
3Woodville (AUS) 1918 Linacre (GB) Auriga (GB) His Majesty (GB) PMaher 1 len 8.1
1920 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Glenacre (AUS) 1917 Linacre (GB) Kummulla (AUS) Grafton (GB) MConnell 8.1
2Erasmus (AUS) 1917 Linacre (GB) Lady Capulet (AUS) Positano (GB) WLillyman 2 len 8.1
3Skysail (AUS) 1917 The Welkin (GB) Cape Hatteras (GB) William the Third (GB) FDempsey 2 len 8.1
1919 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Millieme (AUS) 1916 Piastre (AUS) Silk Stocking (GB) Grey Leg (GB) KBraken 8.1
2Sweet Rosaleen (AUS) 1916 Varco (GB) Miss Bass (AUS) Maltster (AUS) GMeddick 2 len 8.6999
3Golden Desert (AUS) 1916 Powhatan (GB) Gossine (AUS) Gossoon (GB) DO'Connor 1 1/2 len 8.1
1918 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Outlook (AUS) 1915 The Welkin (GB) Monodia (AUS) Curtain Lecture (GB) GHarrison JScobie 8.1
2Red Fox (AUS) 1915 Aerofox (GB) Red Ink (AUS) Playbill (GB) WMcLachlan 4 len 8.1
3Sweet Lady (AUS) 1915 Linacre (GB) Lady Grafton (AUS) Grafton (GB) FDempsey FMcGrath 3/4 len 8.6999
1917 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Thrice (AUS) 1914 The Welkin (GB) Teppo (GB) Ladas (GB) RLewis JScobie 8.1
2Modesto (AUS) 1914 Tressady (GB) Chaste (AUS) William Rufus (GB) ADavis 2 len 8.1
3Brolly (AUS) 1914 Earlston (GB) Berylium (GB) Berrill (GB) FFoley Neck 8.6999
1916 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Thana (AUS) 1913 Tressady (GB) Chaste (AUS) William Rufus (GB) AShanahan S SMartin 8.6999
2Dame Acre (AUS) 1913 Linacre (GB) Damera (AUS) Ruenalf (AUS) WLillyman Short neck 8.6999
3Alice Kenilworth (AUS) 1913 Kenilworth (FR) Epois (AUS) Sir Foote (GB) AWood Bad third 8.6999
1915 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Cetigne (AUS) 1912 Grafton (GB) Pretty Nell (AUS) Padlock (GB) AWood EGreen 8.1
2Westcourt (AUS) 1912 Bright Steel (GB) Trinket (GB) Trenton (NZ) WLillyman JBurton 1 1/4 len 8.1
3Two (AUS) 1912 The Welkin (GB) Seville (AUS) Wallace (AUS) RLewis 3/4 len 8.1
1914 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Imshi (AUS) 1911 Persian Knight (GB) Cramari (AUS) Cravat (NZ) AWood 8.1
2Mountain Knight (AUS) 1911 Mountain King (AUS) La Veille (AUS) Mostyn (AUS) WMcLachlan HRayner len 8.1
3Eugeny (AUS) 1911 Earlston (GB) Lady Trenchant (AUS) Trenchant (AUS) PMaher 3 len 8.6999
1913 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Radnor (AUS) 1910 Earlston (GB) Burletta (AUS) Wallace (AUS) AWood W SHickenbotham 8.1
2Beragoon (AUS) 1910 Multiform (NZ) Wigelmar (AUS) Bill of Portland (GB) WBlack J EO'Brien 3/4 len 8.1
3Andelosia (AUS) 1910 Fortunatus (GB) Diffidence (AUS) Pilgrim's Progress (GB) GLambert 1 len 8.1
1912 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Wolawa (AUS) 1909 Wallace (AUS) The Infanta (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) RLewis JScobie 8.1
2Cider (AUS) 1909 Ayr Laddie (GB) Praleen (AUS) Grafton (GB) PFoley TPayten 3 len 8.1
3Golden Hop (AUS) 1909 Maltster (AUS) Aurous (AUS) Wallace (AUS) WMcLachlan 6 len 8.1
1911 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Gillamatong (AUS) 1908 Challenger (GB) Grand Canary (AUS) Splendor (GB) CAndrews 8.1
2Borrosov (AUS) 1908 Maltster (AUS) Beresina (NZ) Stepniak (NZ) WSmith 3/4 len 8.6999
3Respect (AUS) 1908 Multiform (NZ) Heriot (NZ) Grafton (GB) WMcLachlan 1 1/2 len 8.6999
1910 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Beverage (AUS) 1907 Maltster (AUS) Wild Rose (AUS) Melos (AUS) JPike WKelso 8.1
2Desert Rose (AUS) 1907 Maltster (AUS) Mangosteen (AUS) Lochiel (NZ) MConnell J EO'Brien Head 8.6999
3Styria (AUS) 1907 Haut Brion (GB) Trieste (AUS) Chester (AUS) WSmith JSiely Head 8.6999
1909 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Prince Foote (AUS) 1906 Sir Foote (GB) Petruschka (GB) Isinglass (GB) BMcCarthy FMcGrath 8.1
2Malt King (AUS) 1906 Maltster (AUS) Patrona (AUS) Grand Flaneur (AUS) MConnell J EO'Brien 2 1/2 len 8.1
3Gidyea (AUS) 1906 San Francisco (GB) Wilga (AUS) Epigram (GB) WMcLachlan 2 len 8.1
1908 Sires' Produce Stakes 6f 0
1Malt Queen (AUS) 1905 Maltster (AUS) Her Majesty (AUS) Sunrise (AUS) AHood HMunro 8.6999
2Mother Goose (AUS) 1905 Wallace (AUS) Morisca (AUS) Splendor (GB) GScobie JScobie 1 1/2 len 8.6999
3Emita (AUS) 1905 Wallace (AUS) Emmie (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) TClayton 2 1/2 len 8.6999
1907 Sires' Produce Stakes 6f 0
1The Owl (AUS) 1904 Orzil (GB) Kirry (AUS) Will o'the Wisp (AUS) TClayton 8.1
2Peru (AUS) 1904 Grafton (GB) Silver Coin (AUS) Napoleon (AUS) HCoffey TPayten 1 1/4 len 8.1
3Lady Rylstone (AUS) 1904 Grafton (GB) Lady Trenton (AUS) Trenton (NZ) GRoss HMunro 1/2 neck 8.6999
1906 Sires' Produce Stakes 6f 0
1Collarit (AUS) 1903 Haut Brion (GB) Collarette (NZ) Castor (GB) JBarden 8.1
2Disaster (AUS) 1903 Havoc (NZ) Devotion (AUS) Beauchamp (GB) WSmith 5 len 8.1
3Antonius (AUS) 1903 Sir Foote (GB) Antonia (AUS) Bengal (AUS) HCoffey TPayten Neck 8.1
1905 Sires' Produce Stakes 6f 0
1Binnia (AUS) 1902 Grafton (GB) Marvelette (AUS) Marvellous (IRE) CBolton 8.1
2Lady Wallace (AUS) 1902 Wallace (AUS) Lady Mostyn (AUS) Neckersgat (AUS) TClayton JBurton 4 len 8.6999
3Charles Stuart (AUS) 1902 Wallace (AUS) Sweet Alice (AUS) Gang Forward (GB) WRoss 2 len 8.1
1893 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Light Artillery (AUS) 1890 Trenton (NZ) Bengal Light (GB) Beauclerc (GB) Huxley 8.1
2Projectile (AUS) 1890 Chester (AUS) Percussion (NZ) Musket (GB) TO'Brien TPayten 1/2 len 8.1
3Madras (AUS) 1890 Chester (AUS) Gymkhana (AUS) Emulation (AUS) WWilliamson 8.1
1892 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Autonomy (AUS) 1889 Chester (AUS) Aveline (AUS) Yelverton (GB) EHuxley 8.1
2Arquebus (AUS) 1889 Martini Henry (NZ) Acme (AUS) Chester (AUS) TPotter Easily 8.1
3 0
1891 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Stromboli (AUS) 1888 Chester (AUS) Etna (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) EHuxley TPayten 8.1
2Sanctuary (AUS) 1888 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Terara (GB) Hermit (GB) MHarris Easily by 3 len 8.1
3Penance (AUS) 1888 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Penitent (GB) Rosicrucian (GB) EPower Neck 8.1
1890 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Titan (AUS) 1887 Chester (AUS) Tempe (AUS) Somnus (GB) THales 8.5
2Wilga (AUS) 1887 Epigram (GB) Nellie (AUS) Tim Whiffler (GB) MO'Brien won without effort 8.8000
3Norbert (AUS) 1887 Goldsbrough (AUS) Lady Laura (AUS) Hamlet (AUS) MDunhey 8.1
1889 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Rudolph (AUS) 1886 Martini Henry (NZ) Rusk (GB) Brown Bread (GB) THales 8.1
2Spice (AUS) 1886 Chester (AUS) Cinnamon (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) EHuxley TPayten 2 len 8.8000
3Alchemist (AUS) 1886 Sardonyx (AUS) Penitent (GB) Rosicrucian (GB) Riley 5 len 8.1
1888 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Miss Thirza (AUS) 1885 Goldsbrough (AUS) Thirza (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) REllis 8.8000
2Knightsbridge (AUS) 1885 Chester (AUS) Kathleen (AUS) Lord of Linne (GB) THales 1/2 len 8.1
3Wycombe (AUS) 1885 Maribyrnong (AUS) Guelder Rose (AUS) Kingston (GB) EPower 2 len 8.1
1887 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Abercorn (AUS) 1884 Chester (AUS) Cinnamon (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) THales TPayten 8.1
2Moorhouse (AUS) 1884 Moorthorpe (GB) Geraldine (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) EPower Easily by 1 1/2 len 8.1
3Bowmont (AUS) 1884 St Albans (GB) Pardon (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) Trahan 10 len 8.1
1886 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Trident (AUS) 1883 Robinson Crusoe (AUS) Cocoanut (GB) Nutbourne (GB) REllis MFennelly 8.1
2Tamarisk (AUS) 1883 Chester (AUS) Guelder Rose (AUS) Kingston (GB) Boase TPayten 1/2 neck 8.8000
3My Lord (AUS) 1883 Epigram (GB) Olive (GB) Orest (GB) Gallagher Head 8.1
1885 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Uralla (AUS) 1882 Chester (AUS) Moonstone (GB) Blair Athol (GB) REllis MFennelly 8.8000
2Cardigan (AUS) 1882 Goldsbrough (AUS) Signora (GB) Newcastle (GB) McGrade JChambers 2 len 8.1
3Cairo (AUS) 1882 Goldsbrough (AUS) Thirza (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) O'Brien Neck 8.1
1884 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Garfield (AUS) 1881 Julian Avenel (AUS) Young Gossamer (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) Coley 8.1
2Bargo (AUS) 1881 Maribyrnong (AUS) Guelder Rose (AUS) Kingston (GB) THales MFennelly Short head 8.1
3Kathleen (AUS) 1881 Gemma di Vergy (AUS) Lilian (AUS) Barbarian (AUS) Nicholson 2 len 8.1
1883 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Warwick (AUS) 1880 Maribyrnong (AUS) The Fawn (AUS) The Premier (GB) PWhite 8.1
2Off Colour (AUS) 1880 King Cole (GB) The Gem (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) EHuxley 1/2 len 8.1
3Aberfoyle (AUS) 1880 Maribyrnong (AUS) The Alpaca (AUS) Kingston (GB) TLiddiard Neck 8.8000
1882 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Jessie (AUS) 1879 Kelpie (GB) Parachute (AUS) Kingston (GB) Gainsford 8.8000
2Hecla (AUS) 1879 Maribyrnong (AUS) The Alpaca (AUS) Kingston (GB) WYeomans Short head 8.8000
3Navigator (AUS) 1879 Robinson Crusoe (AUS) Cocoanut (GB) Nutbourne (GB) THales Ede Mestre 1/2 head 8.1
1881 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Spinningdale (AUS) 1878 Maribyrnong (AUS) Sappho (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) Connors 8.8000
2The Gem (AUS) 1878 Kelpie (GB) Ida (AUS) Vanguard (AUS) Roarty 3/4 len 8.1
3Loftus (AUS) 1878 Rapid Bay (AUS) Glenshee (AUS) Lord of the Hills (GB) Forbes Bad third 8.1
1880 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Kamelaroi (AUS) 1877 Goldsbrough (AUS) Fleetwing (AUS) Misty Morn (GB) PPigott 8.1
2Geraldine (AUS) 1877 Yattendon (AUS) Atholine (GB) Blair Athol (GB) WYeomans Dead heat 8.8000
3Grand Prix (AUS) 1877 The Marquis (GB) Art Union (AUS) Ferryman (AUS) TMorrison Ede Mestre 4 len 8.1
1879 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Nellie (AUS) 1876 Tim Whiffler (GB) Sappho (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) BColley TLamond 8.8000
2Chesterfield (AUS) 1876 The Marquis (GB) Lamorna (AUS) Fireworks (AUS) Brown Head 8.1
3Maid Of Honour (AUS) 1876 Kelpie (GB) Fairy Queen (AUS) Peter Wilkins (GB) Gordon 1/2 Head 8.8000
1878 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1His Lordship (AUS) 1875 The Marquis (GB) Beatrice (AUS) Stockowner (GB) TMorrison Ede Mestre 8.1
2Emily (AUS) 1875 Tim Whiffler (GB) Sappho (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) THales 1 1/2 len 8.8000
3Lord Burghley (AUS) 1875 Yattendon (AUS) Lady Constance (AUS) New Warrior (GB) Thomas 6 len 8.1
1877 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Chester (AUS) 1874 Yattendon (AUS) Lady Chester (GB) Stockwell (GB) GDonnelly Ede Mestre 8.1
2Waterford (AUS) 1874 The Marquis (GB) A1 (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) WYeomans Head 8.1
3Cap-a-Pie (AUS) 1874 Maribyrnong (AUS) Miss Magus (AUS) Magus (GB) TBrown len 8.1
1876 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Robinson Crusoe (AUS) 1873 Angler (AUS) Chrysolite (AUS) Stockwell (GB) TMorrison WFilgate 8.1
2Tocal (AUS) 1873 The Barb (AUS) Sweetheart (AUS) Red Hart (GB) WYeomans Easily by nearly 3 l 8.1
3Munster (AUS) 1873 The Barb (AUS) Mavourneen (AUS) New Warrior (GB) Enderson 4 len 8.1
1875 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Malta (AUS) 1872 Kingston (GB) Valetta (GB) Idle Boy (GB) TBrown 8.1
2Barbara (AUS) 1872 Kingston (GB) Fair Ellen (AUS) Doctor (GB) Connor 2 len 8.8000
3Ringwood (AUS) 1872 Yattendon (AUS) The Alpaca (AUS) Kingston (GB) THales len 8.1
1874 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Kingsborough (AUS) 1871 Kingston (GB) Sappho (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) JKean TLamond 9.3000
2The Novice (AUS) 1871 Yelverton (GB) The Nun (AUS) New Warrior (GB) GThompson Won in a canter by 4 8.8000
3Llama (AUS) 1871 Gemma di Vergy (AUS) The Alpaca (AUS) Kingston (GB) JRamsay 2 len 8.8000
1873 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Rose d'Amour (AUS) 1870 Fireworks (AUS) Art Union (AUS) Ferryman (AUS) HLewis JTait 8.11
2Benvolio (AUS) 1870 Peter Wilkins (GB) Juliet (GB) Touchstone (GB) THales HTothill cleverly by a len 8.1
3Master Mcgrath (AUS) 1870 Yattendon (AUS) Miss Pitsford (AUS) Pitsford (GB) TBrown 5 len 8.1
1872 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Lecturer (AUS) 1869 Kingston (GB) Sappho (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) JRamsay 9.3000
2The Secret (AUS) 1869 Yattendon (AUS) Lady Audley (AUS) Little John (GB) JKean 1 1/2 len 8.1
3Nydia (AUS) 1869 Tarragon (AUS) Atalanta (AUS) Reprieve (GB) HLewis 1 1/2 len 8.8000
1871 Sires' Produce Stakes 7f 0
1Hamlet (AUS) 1868 Maribyrnong (AUS) Rose of Denmark (AUS) Stockwell (GB) TEnderson 8.1
2The Prophet (AUS) 1868 New Warrior (GB) Pauline (AUS) Cossack (AUS) GThompson 3 len 8.1
3Acorn (AUS) 1868 Kingston (GB) Maid of the Oaks (AUS) Little John (GB) Stanley 8.1
1870 Sires' Produce Stakes 8f 0
1Lady Clifden (AUS) 1867 Yelverton (GB) Atalanta (AUS) Chatterbox (IRE) JRamsay 8.8000
2Pyrrhus (AUS) 1867 New Warrior (GB) Kedar (AUS) Lawson's Emigrant (GB) Ashworth Neck 8.1
3Romula (AUS) 1867 New Warrior (GB) Agitation (GB) Ambrose (GB) GThompson 2 len 8.8000
1869 Sires' Produce Stakes 8f 0
1Paradise (AUS) 1866 Lord of the Hills (GB) Mainstay (GB) Peppermint (GB) JRamsay 8.4
2Surbiton (AUS) 1866 Kingston (GB) Marchioness (AUS) Marquis (AUS) GThompson 8.4
3Bay Regent (AUS) 1866 Rioter (AUS) Queen of Trumps (AUS) unknown Holmes Won in a canter by a 8.4
1868 Sires' Produce Stakes 8f 0
1Coquette (AUS) 1865 Sir Hercules (AUS) Vanity (AUS) Marquis (AUS) GThompson 8.4
2Kaiser (AUS) 1865 New Warrior (GB) Kedar (AUS) Lawson's Emigrant (GB) Snell Easily by 3 len 8.4
3Zouave (AUS) 1865 Cossack (AUS) Zingara (NZ) Il Barbiere (NZ) Griffin 8.4
1867 Sires' Produce Stakes 8f 0
1Glencoe (AUS) 1864 Lord of the Hills (GB) Queen of Clubs (AUS) Cossack (AUS) JRamsay JTait 8.4
2Camilla (AUS) 1964 Yelverton (GB) Camilla (AUS) Cap-a-pie (GB) not given 8.4
3The Rebel (AUS) 1964 unknown unknown unknown 8.4