2019 Australia Day Cup 2400m 150000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Australia Day Cup 2400m 100000
1Cordero (AUS) 2013 Gio Ponti (USA) Belle Giselle (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) BAvdulla M, W & JHawkes 53
2Dee I Cee (NZ) 2011 Istidaad (USA) Smashed All Night (NZ) Night Shift (USA) DMcDonogh G Waterhouse &A Bott Nose 55.5
3Destiny's Kiss (AUS) 2008 Power of Destiny (AUS) A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) CBrown JPride Head 60.5
2017 Australia Day Cup 2400m 151000
1Destiny's Kiss (AUS) 2008 Power of Destiny (AUS) A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) BAvdulla JPride 59.5
2Shalmaneser (AUS) 2010 Teofilo (IRE) Lady Nikolay (AUS) Stravinsky (USA) JFord JAttard 3/4 len 53
3Foreign Prince (NZ) 2010 High Chaparral (IRE) Julinsky Princess (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) Ms DPanya DavidPayne 2 1/4 len 54
2016 Australia Day Cup 2400m 101000
1Destiny's Kiss (AUS) 2008 Power of Destiny (AUS) A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) JCollett JPride 59
2Dream Folk (AUS) 2009 Dream Ballad (AUS) Folk (AUS) Cerreto (IRE) Ms WCostin G DHickman 1 1/4 len 54
3Thurston (NZ) 2010 O'Reilly (NZ) Etoile du Nord (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) TClark BHeys Nose 54
2015 Australia Day Cup 2400m 100800
1Danas Best (AUS) 2009 Danasinga (AUS) Best Promise (AUS) Best Western (AUS) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 54
2Permit (GB) 2007 Dansili (GB) Cochin (USA) Swain (IRE) JBowman C JWaller 4 1/4 len 59
3Oriental Lady (GER) 2010 Doyen (IRE) Oriental World (GER) BAvdulla K ALees Long neck 54.5
2014 Australia Day Cup 2400m 100800
1Travolta (NZ) 2008 Handsome Ransom (AUS) Belongs in Lights (AUS) Belong to Me (USA) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 59
2Big Memory (FR) 2010 Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Nicara (GER) Nebos (GER) CReith TMcEvoy Nose 54
3Brigantin (USA) 2007 Cozzene (USA) Banyu Dewi (GER) Poliglote (GB) JBowman C JWaller 3 len 58
2013 Australia Day Cup 2400m 100800
1Shadows in the Sun (AUS) 2007 Dane Shadow (AUS) Best Out West (AUS) Best Western (AUS) PRobl A JCummings 54
2Travolta (NZ) 2008 Handsome Ransom (AUS) Belongs in Lights (AUS) Belong to Me (USA) Ms KO'Hara Mrs GWaterhouse 2 1/2 len 54
3Reuben Percival (NZ) 2006 Al Akbar (AUS) Yachting Magic (NZ) Yachtie (AUS) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 1 3/4 len 57.5
2012 Australia Day Cup 100000
1Wazn (IRE) 2007 Whipper (USA) New Story (USA) Dynaformer (USA) GSchofield C JWaller 0
2Yulalona (AUS) 2007 Dubai Destination (USA) Klamath Falls (USA) Storm Cat (USA) PeterSnowden 0
3Legsman (NZ) 2005 Pins (AUS) Snobbish (NZ) Centaine (AUS) 0
2011 Australia Day Cup 2400m 102000
1Lang (NZ) 2002 Lord Ballina (AUS) Regal Cent (NZ) Centaine (AUS) TLovelock-Wiggins DavidPayne 53
2 0
3 0
2010 Australia Day Cup 2400m 102000
1Fairygem (NZ) 2004 Viscount (AUS) Gemscay (AUS) Maizcay (AUS) CBrown P GMoody 53
2 0
3 0
2009 Australia Day Cup 2400m 100000
1Zavite (NZ) 2002 Zabeel (NZ) Miss Vita (USA) Alleged (USA) NRawiller A JCummings 56
2 0
3 0
2008 Australia Day Cup 2400m 76000
1El Meroo (AUS) 2001 Adventurous (AUS) Lexington Star (AUS) Sovereign Run (AUS) LCassidy Ms GMarkwell 54
2 0
3 0
2007 Australia Day Cup 2400m 101000
1Prince Arthur (AUS) 2002 Danehill (USA) Scribbling (AUS) Palace Music (USA) DBeadman J BCummings 55
2 0
3 0
2005 Australia Day Cup 2400m 70000
1Havana Wind (AUS) 2000 Spinning World (USA) Hiavanna (AUS) Mister C (USA) JCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse 56.5
2Lorne Valley (AUS) 1999 Portland Player (NZ) Flowing Gown (AUS) White Bridle (USA) BCompton TMoston 1/2 len 53.5
3Men At Work (NZ) 2000 Zabeel (NZ) Sound Lover (NZ) Sound Reason (CAN) DBeadman J AO'Shea 1/2 len 54
2003 Australia Day Cup 2400m 70000
1Stoway (AUS) 1996 Geiger Counter (USA) Travel Light (NZ) Bellissimo (FR) DBeasley Mrs GWaterhouse 50
2Majestically (NZ) 1996 Maroof (USA) Rosecay (AUS) Marscay (AUS) CMunce JDenham 2 len 55.5
3Terrific Taurus (AUS) 1997 Imposing Bull (AUS) Pretty Emma (AUS) Lunchtime (GB) DBeadman Ms DPoidevin-Laine Long neck 53