2019 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 3000000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 3124500
1Happy Clapper (AUS) 2010 Teofilo (IRE) Busking (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) BShinn PWebster 57
2Comin' Through (AUS) 2013 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Mica's Pride (AUS) Bite the Bullet (USA) TClark C JWaller 2 len 51.5
3Arbeitsam (AUS) 2013 Snitzel (AUS) Workhard (AUS) Red Ransom (USA) MDee G Waterhouse &A Bott Head 50
2017 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 3124500
1 0
2 0
3 0
2016 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 3124500
1Winx (AUS) 2011 Street Cry (IRE) Vegas Showgirl (NZ) Al Akbar (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 56.5
2Happy Clapper (AUS) 2010 Teofilo (IRE) Busking (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) BAvdulla PWebster 2 len 50.5
3Azkadellia (NZ) 2011 Shinko King (IRE) Raving (NZ) Centaine (AUS) GBoss CMaher Head 50
2015 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 3095750
1Kermadec (NZ) 2011 Teofilo (IRE) Hy Fuji (AUS) Fuji Kiseki (JPN) GBoss C JWaller 50
2Real Impact (JPN) 2008 Deep Impact (JPN) Tokio Reality (USA) Meadowlake (USA) JMcDonald NHori 1 3/4 len 55
3Royal Descent (AUS) 2009 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Mulan Princess (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) JMoreira C JWaller Head 54
2014 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 3079750
1Sacred Falls (NZ) 2009 O'Reilly (NZ) Iguazu's Girl (NZ) Redoute's Choice (AUS) ZPurton C JWaller 56.5
2Royal Descent (AUS) 2009 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Mulan Princess (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) NRawiller C JWaller 1/2 len 54
3Weary (FR) 2010 Astronomer Royal (USA) America Nova (FR) Verglas (IRE) TBerry C JWaller 2 1/2 len 51.5
2013 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 2012000
1Sacred Falls (NZ) 2009 O'Reilly (NZ) Iguazu's Girl (NZ) Redoute's Choice (AUS) TBerry C JWaller 53
2Pierro (AUS) 2009 Lonhro (AUS) Miss Right Note (IRE) Daylami (IRE) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 3/4 len 57
3Norzita (NZ) 2009 Thorn Park (AUS) Visique (AUS) Quest for Fame (GB) CWilliams J BCummings 3/4 len 53
2012 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 2011500
1More Joyous (NZ) 2006 More than Ready (USA) Sunday Joy (AUS) Sunday Silence (USA) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 57.5
2Shoot Out (AUS) 2006 High Chaparral (IRE) Pentamerous (NZ) Pentire (GB) JBowman C JWaller 3/4 len 56.5
3Yosei (AUS) 2007 Invincible Spirit (IRE) Fuji Fairy (AUS) Ms MPayne S JWebb Neck 52
2010 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1475500
1Rangirangdoo (NZ) 2004 Pentire (GB) She Wishes (NZ) Kenfair (NZ) NRawiller C JWaller 55.5
2Road To Rock (AUS) 2004 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Trewoman (GB) Midyan (USA) DOliver A JCummings Head 54
3Brilliant Light (AUS) 2005 Fantastic Light (USA) Trick Taker (USA) Capote (USA) JFord K JParker 1 1/2 len 51
2009 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 2011500
1Vision and Power (NZ) 2002 Carnegie (IRE) Escada (NZ) Centaine (AUS) JCassidy JPride 52
2Black Piranha (AUS) 2003 Clang (AUS) Jazztrack (AUS) Distinctly North (USA) TAngland CKarakatsanis 3/4 len 51.5
3Whobegotyou (AUS) 2005 Street Cry (IRE) Temple of Peace (JPN) Carnegie (IRE) MRodd M AKavanagh Short head 54.5
2008 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1811860
1Triple Honour (NZ) 2004 Honours List (IRE) Myrrh (NZ) Nassipour (USA) GBoss C JWaller 51
2Casino Prince (AUS) 2003 Flying Spur (AUS) Lady Capel (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) DOliver A JCummings 1/2 neck 54.5
3Pinnacles (AUS) 2003 Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Galroof (NZ) Maroof (USA) RDye R GHore-Lacy 1 1/4 len 52.5
2007 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 2192500
1Haradasun (AUS) 2003 Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Circles of Gold (AUS) Marscay (AUS) GBoss A JVasil 53
2Mentality (AUS) 2003 Flying Spur (AUS) Synaesthesia (USA) Quiet American (USA) DBeadman J RHawkes Head 55
3Divine Madonna (AUS) 2002 Hurricane Sky (AUS) My Madonna (AUS) Prego (IRE) DDunn M AKavanagh 1/4 len 53.5
2006 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1960360
1Racing to Win (AUS) 2002 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Surrealist (AUS) Kenny's Best Pal (AUS) GBoss J AO'Shea 51
2Johan's Toy (AUS) 2001 Johan Cruyff (GB) Extra Bubbly (AUS) CMunce G HWalter 1/2 len 50.5
3Bentley Biscuit (AUS) 2001 Peintre Celebre (USA) Tycoon Joy (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) DBeasley Mrs GWaterhouse Nose 51
2005 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1905360
1Patezza (AUS) 1998 Rubiton (AUS) Stars Above (AUS) Star Shower (AUS) DNikolic G HWalter 54.5
2Court's In Session (AUS) 1999 Bureaucracy (NZ) Markatie Court (AUS) Seventh Hussar (FR) GBoss G HWalter Len 55.5
3Danni Martine (AUS) 2000 Danzero (AUS) Best Percentage (NZ) Gold and Ivory (USA) RDye G HWalter Head 53
2004 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 2400000
1Private Steer (AUS) 1999 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Lisheenowen (AUS) Semipalatinsk (USA) GBoss J AO'Shea 53
2Grand Armee (AUS) 1998 Hennessy (USA) Tambour (AUS) Marauding (NZ) DBeasley Mrs GWaterhouse 1/4 len 56.5
3Ambulance (AUS) 2000 Grand Lodge (USA) Emergency (AUS) Marauding (NZ) DBeadman J RHawkes 1 1/2 len 53
2003 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 2400000
1Grand Armee (AUS) 1998 Hennessy (USA) Tambour (AUS) Marauding (NZ) DBeasley Mrs GWaterhouse 51.5
2Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998 Secret Savings (USA) Gulistan (AUS) Rubiton (AUS) DNikolic R GHore-Lacy 3 1/2 len 54.5
3Boreale (AUS) 1998 Octagonal (NZ) Spring Thaw (USA) His Majesty (USA) DGauci J RHawkes 1 1/2 len 51
2002 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 2400000
1Sunline (NZ) 1995 Desert Sun (GB) Songline (NZ) Western Symphony (USA) GChilds T JMcKee 58
2Shogun Lodge (AUS) 1996 Grand Lodge (USA) Pride of Tahnee (AUS) Best Western (AUS) GBoss R HThomsen Short head 58
3Defier (AUS) 1997 Dehere (USA) Lilande (AUS) Marscay (AUS) CMunce G HWalter 1/2 len 51.5
2001 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 2400000
1Assertive Lad (AUS) 1997 Zeditave (AUS) Sommes Sound (USA) Assert (IRE) CMunce Mrs GWaterhouse 54
2Shogun Lodge (AUS) 1996 Grand Lodge (USA) Pride of Tahnee (AUS) Best Western (AUS) GBoss R HThomsen 2 3/4 len 58
3Weasel Will (AUS) 1995 Weasel Clause (AUS) La Tourelle (AUS) Poacher's Moon (IRE) PMertens N ABlackiston 3/4 len 53
2000 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 2500000
1Over (AUS) 1996 Dr Grace (NZ) Tromper (AUS) Lunchtime (GB) DGauci J RHawkes 51.5
2Sunline (NZ) 1995 Desert Sun (GB) Songline (NZ) Western Symphony (USA) GChilds T JMcKee Neck 57.5
3Zastov (NZ) 1994 Zabeel (NZ) Standing Ovation (NZ) Ruling (USA) BStanley J JSize 4 len 50
1999 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1000000
1Sunline (NZ) 1995 Desert Sun (GB) Songline (NZ) Western Symphony (USA) LCassidy T JMcKee 52
2Lease (AUS) 1995 Quest for Fame (GB) Charter (AUS) Red Anchor (NZ) DMcLellan J RHawkes 1 3/4 len 49.5
3Juggler (AUS) 1991 Jugah (USA) Kashalyn (NZ) Shy Rambler (USA) GBoss Mrs GWaterhouse Neck 57
1998 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1000000
1Catalan Opening (NZ) 1992 Kaapstad (NZ) Dawn Music (NZ) Mussorgsky (IRE) LBeasley J BCummings 56.5
2Juggler (AUS) 1991 Jugah (USA) Kashalyn (NZ) Shy Rambler (USA) GCooksley Mrs GWaterhouse Short head 58.5
3Iron Horse (AUS) 1992 Zephyr Zip (NZ) Spyglass (NZ) Sir Sian (NZ) CMunce Mrs GWaterhouse 1 1/4 len 56
1997 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1100000
1Secret Savings (USA) 1991 Seeking the Gold (USA) Jurisdictional (USA) Damascus (USA) LCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse 57
2All Our Mob (AUS) 1989 What a Guest (IRE) All Sold (AUS) Northern Spring (IRE) RDye Mrs GWaterhouse Long neck 58.5
3Ravarda (AUS) 1992 Rave Report (AUS) Liquarda (AUS) Raffindale (GB) LBeasley B RGuy 3/4 len 53
1996 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1002520
1Sprint By (NZ) 1990 Kaapstad (NZ) Brookes Cross (USA) Effervescing (USA) GBoss Mrs GWaterhouse 53
2Danasinga (AUS) 1991 Danehill (USA) Princess Tracy (IRE) Ahonoora (GB) SKing D LFreedman 1/2 head 54
3Juggler (AUS) 1991 Jugah (USA) Kashalyn (NZ) Shy Rambler (USA) DBeadman Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 head 54
1995 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1000000
1Pharaoh (NZ) 1987 Sackford (USA) Chateau Leica (AUS) Century (AUS) GEades Mrs GWaterhouse 55.5
2Aunty Mary (AUS) 1988 Copper Kingdom (USA) Mary of Argyle (AUS) Century (AUS) JInnes AAquilina 3/4 len 51
3Brave Warrior (AUS) 1991 Cossack Warrior (AUS) Nothing to Do (USA) Nijinsky (CAN) CMunce E RKirwan 1 3/4 len 53
1994 Doncaster Handicap 1,600m 1000000
1Pharaoh (NZ) 1987 Sackford (USA) Chateau Leica (AUS) Century (AUS) GEades Mrs GWaterhouse 53
2Kingston Bay (NZ) 1989 Kingdom Bay (NZ) Cook Strait (NZ) My Call (NZ) GCooksley B JWallace Nose 53.5
3Telesto (NZ) 1989 Star Way (GB) St Klaire (AUS) Bletchingly (AUS) BYork G MBegg Nose 51.5
1993 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1000000
1Skating (AUS) 1989 At Talaq (USA) Raffett (AUS) Raffindale (GB) GCooksley G ARogerson 52.5
2Soho Square (AUS) 1988 Jugah (USA) Gleamy (AUS) Idomeneo (GB) JCassidy I GSaunders Short head 56
3Gifted Poet (AUS) 1988 A Gift (USA) Valse (AUS) Pas de Deux (USA) SPrice D JCave 3/4 len 49.5
1992 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1002170
1Soho Square (AUS) 1988 Jugah (USA) Gleamy (AUS) Idomeneo (GB) PPayne I GSaunders 47.5
2Old Role (AUS) 1988 Old Spice (AUS) Film Role (AUS) Captain's Wing (GB) RDye A FBeckett Long neck 51.5
3Prince Salieri (AUS) 1986 Salieri (USA) Caitie's Kingdom (AUS) Planet Kingdom (AUS) SScriven G MHanlon Head 56
1991 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1002170
1Super Impose (NZ) 1984 Imposing (AUS) Pheroz Fancy (NZ) Taipan (USA) DBeadman D LFreedman 59.5
2Royal Creation (NZ) 1985 Vice Regal (NZ) Celtic Spree (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) GCooksley K RVerner Head 54
3Shaftesbury Avenue (AUS) 1986 Salieri (USA) Lady Upstage (GB) High Line (GB) JMarshall J BCummings Neck (Livistona Lane 58
1990 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 1002170
1Super Impose (NZ) 1984 Imposing (AUS) Pheroz Fancy (NZ) Taipan (USA) BCompton D LFreedman 57
2Shaftesbury Avenue (AUS) 1986 Salieri (USA) Lady Upstage (GB) High Line (GB) JMarshall J BCummings Short neck 49
3Our Grey Invader (NZ) 1985 Brilliant Invader (AUS) Belisha (NZ) Bellissimo (FR) DBeadman A CClark 1 3/4 len 51
1989 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 401450
1Merimbula Bay (AUS) 1985 Taj Rossi (AUS) Lady Splendid (AUS) John Splendid (GB) KRussell Ms BJoseph 50.5
2Tjarra (NZ) 1984 Sir Tristram (IRE) Ngaiambin (AUS) Kaoru Star (AUS) RDye T JSmith Short 1/2 head 49.5
3Lygon Arms (AUS) 1984 Bletchingly (AUS) Amatrice (AUS) Latin Lover (GB) LOlsen T JSmith Short 1/2 head 53.5
1988 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 401000
1Lygon Arms (AUS) 1984 Bletchingly (AUS) Amatrice (AUS) Latin Lover (GB) RDye T JSmith 50
2Sound Horizon (NZ) 1983 Sound Reason (CAN) New Horizon (NZ) Alcimedes (GB) NTiley V PSutherland Neck 54
3Our Waverley Star (NZ) 1982 Star Way (GB) Super Show (GB) Great Nephew (GB) Mde Montfort D JO'Sullivan 1 3/4 len 58.5
1987 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 301745
1Magic Flute (AUS) 1983 Adraan (GB) Ballet Dress (AUS) Without Fear (FR) RDye BMayfield-Smith 51
2Colour Page (AUS) 1981 Blue and Gold (AUS) Doll Tearsheet (AUS) Tudor Tinker (GB) NTiley BMayfield-Smith 1/2 head 56
3Royal Sceptre (NZ) 1980 Noble Bijou (USA) Petite Royale (NZ) Bally Royal (GB) GHall W HWalters Long neck 51.5
1986 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 251765
1Hula Chief (NZ) 1982 Marceau (AUS) Hula Bend (USA) Never Bend (USA) GDuffy J BCummings 52
2King Phoenix (NZ) 1980 Amyntor (FR) Sanctimonious (IRE) Sanctus (FR) GWilletts T RHowe 3/4 len 56.5
3Heat Of The Moment (AUS) 1982 Blazing Saddles (AUS) L'Affaire Night (AUS) Knightly Manner (USA) JCassidy N CBegg 1/2 len 51
1985 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 201445
1Row Of Waves (NZ) 1978 Long Row (GB) Gay Wave (NZ) Crest of the Wave (GB) MDe Montfort L JBridge 51
2Foxseal (NZ) 1979 Imperial Seal (GB) Foxton (NZ) Syntax (NZ) LDittman R GHore-Lacy Head 52
3Vite Cheval (NZ) 1980 Vice Regal (NZ) Vite Fillette (NZ) Arragon (GB) KMitchell I GSaunders 1 1/2 len 57
1984 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 152105
1Vite Cheval (NZ) 1980 Vice Regal (NZ) Vite Fillette (NZ) Arragon (GB) KMitchell I GSaunders 51
2Royal Regatta (NZ) 1979 Sea Anchor (IRE) Shelly Burford (NZ) Pakistan (GB) WHarris J BCummings Nose 52.5
3Sovereign Chief (NZ) 1978 Sovereign Edition (IRE) Semenova (NZ) Stunning (GB) MPelling J JAtkins 1 1/2 len 52
1983 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 150920
1Emancipation (AUS) 1979 Bletchingly (AUS) Ammo Girl (AUS) Gunsynd (AUS) RQuinton N CBegg 54.5
2Ringtrue (NZ) 1978 Ring Round the Moon (GB) Tiki Filou (NZ) Le Filou (FR) RVance H LCrack Len 55.5
3Forgone Conclusion (AUS) 1975 Triton (NZ) Summer Court (AUS) Summer Fair (NZ) LDittman J BCummings 2 1/2 len 52.5
1982 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 126000
1My Gold Hope (NZ) 1977 John's Hope (AUS) Gold Diana (NZ) Sugar Apple (GB) NTiley R CVerner 53.5
2Grey Sapphire (AUS) 1975 Deep Sapphire (GB) Zara's Return (AUS) Zahedan (IRE) WHarris 3 len 54
3Smileakyle (AUS) 1977 Skapanga (AUS) Noolinga Princess (AUS) Black Prince (USA) NPaine Short 1/2 head 49
1981 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 125700
1Lawman (AUS) 1976 Boucher (USA) Quote (AUS) Wilkes (FR) JDuggan G MHanlon 51.5
2Ducatoon (AUS) 1976 Gay Gambler (USA) True Ruler (AUS) Ruler (USA) LDittman 1 1/4 len 52
3Hit It Benny (AUS) 1976 Baguette (AUS) Belmondo (NZ) Faux Tirage (GB) BThomson N CBegg 1 1/2 len 54.5
1980 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 125700
1Iko (AUS) 1974 Cindy's Son (USA) Hikari (AUS) Better Boy (IRE) MJohnston T JSmith 51
2Gypsy Kingdom (AUS) 1974 Planet Kingdom (AUS) Gypsy Moss (IRE) Mossborough (GB) WHarris Len 54
3Arbogast (AUS) 1976 Commoner (USA) Arbolista (AUS) Wilkes (FR) DMcClune Long head 48.5
1979 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 100500
1Belmura Lad (NZ) 1974 Belmura (GB) Fairaleana (NZ) St Puckle (GB) PCook M GBarnes 51.5
2Joyita (NZ) 1973 Alvaro (GB) Assessment (GB) Only For Life (GB) MJohnston 2 1/2 len 51.5
3Manikato (AUS) 1975 Manihi (AUS) Markato (AUS) Natural Bid (USA) GWilletts R EHoysted 1/2 len 57.5
1978 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 100500
1Maybe Mahal (AUS) 1972 Maybe Lad (AUS) Faithfully Yours (AUS) Todman (AUS) KLangby J BCummings 57
2Always Welcome (AUS) 1973 Seventh Hussar (FR) Welcome Back (AUS) Tour du Monde (FR) NSmith C SHayes 3 len 54.5
3Avoid Island (AUS) 1972 Right Honourable (GB) Spring Frolic (AUS) Kerry Piper (GB) MDe Montfort 1 3/4 len 48
1977 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 100500
1Just Ideal (AUS) 1972 Planet Kingdom (AUS) Gaylee (NZ) Alcimedes (GB) JDuggan J BCummings 53
2Manawapoi (NZ) 1971 Battle-Waggon (GB) Pin (NZ) Faux Tirage (GB) AScorse C SLeary 1 1/4 len 53
3Dalrello (AUS) 1970 Aloe (IRE) Delegraphy (AUS) Delta (AUS) LOlsen J JAtkins Head 55
1976 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 100000
1Authentic Heir (AUS) 1970 Coronation Boy (IRE) Valid (AUS) Hidalgo (GB) KMoses T JSmith 54.5
2Leica Lover (AUS) 1970 Latin Lover (GB) Miss Valeica (AUS) Valognes (GB) JDuggan J BCummings Neck 57
3Kingston Rose (AUS) 1971 Better Boy (IRE) Sojourner (AUS) Toastmaster (AUS) MJohnston Short head 50
1975 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 100000
1Dalrello (AUS) 1970 Aloe (IRE) Delegraphy (AUS) Delta (AUS) BStein J JAtkins 53.5
2Sizzler (NZ) 1970 Pakistan (GB) Melodrama (NZ) Marco Polo (FR) PCuddihy Long head 53
3Martindale (NZ) 1970 Idomeneo (GB) Kairata (NZ) Le Filou (FR) RHiggins J BCummings Neck 53
1974 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 100500
1Tontonan (AUS) 1970 Showdown (GB) Forego (AUS) Orgoglio (GB) RHiggins J BCummings 56
2Toltrice (AUS) 1969 Matrice (AUS) Tolaldo (AUS) Star of Baroda (GB) JLetts J RHawkes 1 1/4 len 55.5
3Coolalinga (AUS) 1969 My Own (GB) Swiss (NZ) Neptune (GB) PCook C LBeechey 1/2 head 52
1973 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 50500
1Analie (NZ) 1969 Sovereign Edition (IRE) Nalei (NZ) Beau Diable (USA) RQuinton T JSmith 49
2Century (AUS) 1969 Better Boy (IRE) Royal Suite (AUS) Rego (IRE) RHiggins J BCummings Short 1/2 head 57
3Lord Nelson (NZ) 1967 My Pal (IRE) United Princess (NZ) The Summit (NZ) KLangby T JSmith Short head 54
1972 Doncaster Handicap 1600m 50500
1Gunsynd (AUS) 1967 Sunset Hue (AUS) Woodie Wonder (AUS) Newtown Wonder (GB) RHiggins T JSmith 60.5
2Triton (NZ) 1967 Pakistan (GB) Hauani (NZ) Davey Jones (NZ) KLangby S ABrown 3/4 len 55
3Big Butch (AUS) 1967 Butcher Boy (IRE) Della (AUS) Lucifer (IRE) NCampton Head 46
1971 Doncaster Handicap 8f 50000
1Rajah Sahib (NZ) 1965 Pakistan (GB) Gay Princess (NZ) Sabaean (GB) GMoore T JHughes 8.8000
2Tauto (AUS) 1965 Good Brandy (GB) San Patricia (AUS) Dacian (GB) JJohnson R MAgnew 1 1/4 len 8.1300
3King Apollo (AUS) 1967 Star Kingdom (IRE) Pio Pio (NZ) Summertime (GB) RQuinton 1 1/2 len 7.5
1970 Doncaster Handicap 8f 40500
1Broker's Tip (NZ) 1965 Summertime (GB) Fatehpur Sikri (NZ) Fair's Fair (GB) HCope H HRiley 8.11
2Alrello (NZ) 1965 Alcimedes (GB) Clarello (NZ) Revelation (GB) RHiggins Neck 8.11
3Black Onyx (AUS) 1965 Pipe of Peace (GB) Organdie (IRE) Delirium (AUS) GMoore 3/4 len 9.5
1969 Doncaster Handicap 8f 50500
1Bye Bye (AUS) 1964 Wilkes (FR) Balinese (AUS) Jambo (GB) NVoigt T JSmith 8.4
2Foresight (AUS) 1963 Wilkes (FR) Ptolemy (AUS) Nilo (GB) KLangby 1/2 len 8.1199
3Sandy's Hope (AUS) 1962 London Cry (GB) Hunting Star (AUS) Hunter's Moon (GB) BMcClune C WKearns Short head 8.1
1968 Doncaster Handicap 8f 40500
1Unpainted (NZ) 1963 The Cobbler (GB) Dogma (NZ) Dogger Bank (GB) SSpinks T JSmith 8.1
2Cabochon (AUS) 1963 Edmundo (GB) Dark Jewel (AUS) Star Kingdom (IRE) DLake 1 1/2 len 8.1199
3Shakedown (NZ) 1963 Chatsworth (GB) Picturesque (NZ) Karnool (IRE) WBurnett Long head 8.5
1967 Doncaster Handicap 8f 40600
1Tobin Bronze (AUS) 1962 Arctic Explorer (GB) Amarco (AUS) Masthead (GB) JMiller H GHeagney 9.5
2Cabochon (AUS) 1963 Edmundo (GB) Dark Jewel (AUS) Star Kingdom (IRE) BMcClune FAllotta 1/2 head 7.5
3Redcap (AUS) 1962 Red Gauntlet (GB) Captivate (AUS) Golden Sovereign (IRE) MSchumacher 4 len 8.1
1966 Doncaster Handicap 8f 40500
1Citius (AUS) 1962 Star Kingdom (IRE) Rich and Rare (AUS) Delville Wood (GB) GMoore W JMurrell 8.8000
2Castanea (AUS) 1960 Persian Book (GB) Spring Frolic (AUS) Kerry Piper (GB) CClare HSampson 3/4 len 8.1
3Bowl King (AUS) 1961 Pirate King (GB) Doubtless (AUS) Pan (FR) JJohnson ALopes 1/2 len 8.1199
1965 Doncaster Handicap 8f 15000
1Time And Tide (AUS) 1960 Star Kingdom (IRE) Shading (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) DLake H TPlant 9.4
2Our Fun (NZ) 1960 Chatsworth (GB) Tenderfoot (NZ) Gold Nib (GB) GMoore Neck 8
3Ripa (NZ) 1960 Pride of Kildare (IRE) Gold Spi (NZ) Gold Stand (NZ) RHiggins BConaghan 1/2 neck 8.1199
1964 Doncaster Handicap 8f 15000
1Persian Puzzle (NZ) 1957 Persia (NZ) Nuffield Lass (AUS) Nuffield (AUS) HMolloy S WHaydon 8.6999
2Papilio (AUS) 1959 Lepidoptic (IRE) Garden Glory (AUS) Double Remove (GB) Birrer 1 1/4 len 7.7
3Florida Keys (AUS) 1958 Pan (FR) Murmuring Stream (AUS) Midstream (GB) RWilliams Long neck 8
1963 Doncaster Handicap 8f 8000
1Fine And Dandy (AUS) 1956 Star Kingdom (IRE) Shading (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) WPyers H TPlant 8.1199
2Our Cobber (AUS) 1958 Port Vista (IRE) Profound (AUS) Valiant Chief (AUS) KSmith NBrown 1/2 len 8.6
3Merthyr (AUS) 1958 Landau (IRE) Moonbeam (AUS) Midstream (GB) PHyland 1/2 neck 7.11
1962 Doncaster Handicap 8f 8000
1Te Poi (NZ) 1957 Dogger Bank (GB) Celebrated (NZ) Neptune (GB) JThompson R ADickerson 7.5
2Prince Regoli (AUS) 1958 Rego (IRE) Delina (AUS) Manitoba (GB) WSmith 2 1/2 len 7.1
3Emboss (AUS) 1958 Boissier (GB) Goldora (AUS) Golden Sovereign (IRE) Bradley Long head 7.4
1961 Doncaster Handicap 8f 10000
1Fine And Dandy (AUS) 1956 Star Kingdom (IRE) Shading (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) KSmith H TPlant 8.1
2Friar's Peak (AUS) 1956 Bronze Peak (AUS) Fribus (AUS) Friar's Fancy (GB) JThompson 4 len 7.5
3Sky High (AUS) 1957 Star Kingdom (IRE) Flight's Daughter (AUS) Helios (GB) NSellwood JGreen 1/2 head 8.9
1960 Doncaster Handicap 8f 5900
1Tudor Hill (AUS) 1953 Ottoman (GB) Charmeuse (AUS) Enfield (IRE) GHoward N AFancis 9
2In Love (AUS) 1955 Tauber (GB) Loyal Lass (AUS) Constant Son (GB) AMulley FAllotta Short nk 8.8000
3Prince Lea (NZ) 1956 Pride of Kildare (IRE) Gold Spi (NZ) Gold Stand (NZ) WCamer 1 1/4 len 8.6
1959 Doncaster Handicap 8f 7160
1Tudor Hill (AUS) 1953 Ottoman (GB) Charmeuse (AUS) Enfield (IRE) GHoward N AFrancis 8.11
2On Guard (AUS) 1955 Night Guardian (AUS) Sanstern (AUS) Sansofine (GB) Poy 3 len 7.12
3Book Link (AUS) 1953 Persian Book (GB) Honey Dew (AUS) Christopher Robin (GB) Best H FBest 1/2 len 9.1999
1958 Doncaster Handicap 8f 7160
1Grenoble (AUS) 1953 Bois de Rose (GB) Quest (AUS) Yaralla (AUS) NMcGrowdie F BLewis 8.5
2Teranyan (AUS) 1952 Stockade (GB) Aspect (AUS) Eastern Monarch (IRE) GMoore L JO'Sullivan 1/2 len 8.9
3Theodric (NZ) 1953 Boissier (GB) Ringway (IRE) Fairway (GB) WCamer Short 1/2 head 7.5
1957 Doncaster Handicap 8f 7195
1Slogan (NZ) 1951 Lucky Bag (GB) Watchword (NZ) Battle Song (GB) JThompson FDalton 7.12
2Mac's Amber (NZ) 1952 Amber (FR) Duvach (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) GMoore 1/2 len 8.5
3Fire Dust (AUS) 1950 Precept (AUS) Bruena (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) DWeir GBrown 1 1/2 len 7.9
1956 Doncaster Handicap 8f 6210
1Slogan (NZ) 1951 Lucky Bag (GB) Watchword (NZ) Battle Song (GB) JThompson FDalton 7.8
2King's Fair (NZ) 1950 Fair's Fair (GB) Fairplay (NZ) Cricket Bat (NZ) AMulley JMitchell Long neck 9.1199
3Decisive (NZ) 1950 Robin Goodfellow (GB) First Round (NZ) Nightly (NZ) LO'Sullivan 1 1/2 len 8.1999
1955 Doncaster Handicap 8f 6116
1Fire Dust (AUS) 1950 Precept (AUS) Bruena (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) NMcGrowdie GBrown 7.1
2Count Roussel (AUS) 1950 Chateau Roussel (GB) Philgita (AUS) Piccadilly (GB) PCrilly Long head 7.5
3Prince Morvi (AUS) 1950 Gaekwar's Pride (GB) Sincerity (AUS) Beau Pere (GB) NSellwood E JFellows 1 1/4 len 9
1954 Doncaster Handicap 8f 5896
1Karendi (AUS) 1949 Wayside Inn (GB) Belle Fille (AUS) Beau Pere (GB) WCamer JGreen 8.4
2Triclinium (AUS) 1948 Genetout (FR) Fervent (AUS) Equator (GB) APodmore DLewis 1 1/4 len 7.2
3Carioca (AUS) 1947 Felt Yet (AUS) Sing Again (AUS) Australian Sun (GB) WCook P CHoysted 1/2 len 9.6999
1953 Doncaster Handicap 8f 6578
1Triclinium (AUS) 1948 Genetout (FR) Fervent (AUS) Equator (GB) HWelch DLewis 7.4
2Iroquois (AUS) 1947 Manitoba (GB) Adoree (AUS) Beau Pere (GB) KDavis 1 1/4 len 8
3Mardi Tout (AUS) 1948 Genetout (FR) Senora (AUS) Bullhead (IRE) MMaynard 1 1/2 len (Tarien fi 7.3
1952 Doncaster Handicap 8f 6208
1Prelate (AUS) 1947 School Tie (GB) Adhere (AUS) Spearhead (GB) RReed JDonohoe 7
2Iron Duke (AUS) 1946 Le Grand Duc (FR) Vocal (AUS) Thracian (AUS) AMulley LRobertson 1 1/2 len 9.5
3Desert Warrior (AUS) 1946 Tudor King or French Legion (GB) Valsard (AUS) Ronsard (GB) WWilliamson 1/2 head 8.6999
1951 Doncaster Handicap 8f 6519
1Oversight (AUS) 1947 Beau Son (AUS) Distraction (AUS) Gentout (FR) JThompson FDalton 7.13
2Davey Jones (NZ) 1947 Neptune (GB) Celebrity (GB) Nothing Venture (GB) WCook M MMcCarten Head 7.1
3Great World (AUS) 1945 Beau Son (AUS) Ilala (AUS) Medieval Knight (GB) AMulley 3 len 7.8
1950 Doncaster Handicap 8f 6513
1Grey Boots (NZ) 1945 Nizami (FR) St Cloud (NZ) Robespierre (GB) RSelkrig H VCooper 7.7
2Achilles (AUS) 1946 Ajax (AUS) Minnamurra (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) WWilliamson F WHoysted 3 len 8.6
3Buzmark (AUS) 1945 Hall Mark (AUS) Buzzirl (AUS) The Buzzard (GB) NSellwood 1/2 head 7.13
1949 Doncaster Handicap 8f 7527
1Bernbrook (AUS) 1945 Midstream (GB) Idle Words (AUS) Magpie (GB) NSellwood H TPlant 8.4
2Vagabond (NZ) 1945 Balloch (GB) Blandsong (GB) Blandford (IRE) AWard 1 1/4 len 8.4
3Mortar (NZ) 1944 Mr Standfast (GB) Haidee Force (AUS) High Force (GB) RHutchinson 2 len 7.5
1948 Doncaster Handicap 8f 6242
1The Diver (AUS) 1942 The Buzzard (GB) Land and Sea (AUS) Rivoli (AUS) GMoore T JBrosnan 7.12
2Fine Fettle (AUS) 1942 Tudor King (GB) Geyser (AUS) Windbag (AUS) ABreasley 1/2 neck 8.4
3Murray Stream (AUS) 1941 Midstream (GB) Hall Mark's Sister (AUS) Heroic (AUS) JEaves GBrown Head 9
1947 Doncaster Handicap 8f 4616
1Blue Legend (AUS) 1942 Waikare (NZ) Dalarosa (AUS) David (AUS) HBadger R HAbbott 8.11
2Crusader (AUS) 1942 Titan (GB) Fidelity (AUS) Constant Son (GB) AWard Long head 7.9
3Wellington (AUS) 1941 Le Grand Duc (FR) Sweet Sound (AUS) Magpie (GB) NSellwood 1/2 head 8.6
1946 Doncaster Handicap 8f 3868
1Blue Legend (AUS) 1942 Waikare (NZ) Dalarosa (AUS) David (AUS) JDuncan R HAbbott 7.5
2Abbeville (NZ) 1938 Palfresco (AUS) Bonny Abbey (AUS) Legionnaire (GB) DMunro T MMcGrath 3 len 8.1199
3Sajakeda (AUS) 1942 Genetout (FR) Cineraria (GB) Diomedes (IRE) GMoore 2 len 7.9
1945 Doncaster Handicap 8f 3760
1Abbeville (NZ) 1938 Palfresco (AUS) Bonny Abbey (AUS) Legionnaire (GB) GBougoure T MMcGrath 8.5
2Enthuse (AUS) 1940 Harinero (IRE) Radiosa (AUS) Marconigram (GB) FDelaney 3 len 7.8
3Barnsley (AUS) 1940 Limarch (NZ) Turilawa (AUS) Rossendale (GB) FHickey 1/2 Head 7.1
1944 Doncaster Handicap 8f 3047
1Goose Boy (AUS) 1936 Wee Warrah (AUS) Shepherdess (AUS) Nassau (GB) FShean NDewsbury 8.1999
2Flight (AUS) 1940 Royal Step (AUS) Lambent (NZ) Tractor (GB) JThompson B HCrowley 1/2 Head 9
3Easter Time (AUS) 1937 Ethiopian (GB) Star Time (AUS) Satelles (GB) EDoon 1/2 Head 6.11
1943 Doncaster Handicap 8f 2574
1Kingsdale (AUS) 1938 Andrea (GB) Rippledale (AUS) Rossendale (GB) EMcMenamin L JO'Sullivan 8.9
2Magi (AUS) 1938 Brueghel (ITY) Mahlon Moabite (GB) FSmith Neck 7.4
3Merrimba (AUS) 1937 Caledon (GB) Castile (AUS) Linacre (GB) WCook 3 len 8
1942 Doncaster Handicap 8-1/2f 1000
1Tuhitarata (AUS) 1935 Simeon's Fort (IRE) Valeriante (AUS) Valais (GB) HBadger WGander 7.1
2Arahura (AUS) 1938 Harinero (IRE) Counter (AUS) Magpie (GB) NPercival 1 1/2 len 7.5
3Evergreen (AUS) 1937 Chatham (AUS) Emerald (AUS) Constant Son (GB) DMunro Head 8.8000
1941 Doncaster Handicap 8f 3000
1Mildura (AUS) 1935 Manfred (AUS) Miss Meadowes (GB) Black Jester (GB) EMcMenamin GPrice 9.3000
2Rimveil (AUS) 1937 Veilmond (NZ) Rima (AUS) Backwood (IRE) HBadger GAllen 1/2 head 8.6
3Evergreen (AUS) 1937 Chatham (AUS) Emerald (AUS) Constant Son (GB) JThompson Len 7.9
1940 Doncaster Handicap 8f 3000
1Mildura (AUS) 1935 Manfred (AUS) Miss Meadowes (GB) Black Jester (GB) DMunro GPrice 8.8000
2Beaulivre (NZ) 1936 Beau Pere (GB) Pass Book (NZ) Paper Money (GB) MMcCarten 3/4 len 8.6999
3El Golea (AUS) 1934 Eastern Monarch (IRE) Versatile (AUS) Pistol (GB) NCreighton 1/2 len 9.4
1939 Doncaster Handicap 8f 3000
1Gold Rod (NZ) 1933 Chief Ruler (GB) Oreum (NZ) King John (IRE) MMcCarten GPrice 9.1999
2Korimako (AUS) 1933 Magpie (GB) Joy Bells (AUS) Comedy King (GB) WCook 1/2 len 7.7
3St Constant (AUS) 1934 Constant Son (GB) Nyamba (AUS) Comedy King (GB) DMunro 1 1/2 len 8.11
1938 Doncaster Handicap 8f 2600
1Hamurah (AUS) 1933 Salmagundi (GB) Hamurana (AUS) Kenilworth (FR) PHickey WHenderson 7.9
2King's Head (AUS) 1931 Bullhead (IRE) Fern Tree (AUS) Redfern (GB) EBartle Head 8.1300
3Buzalong (AUS) 1933 The Buzzard (GB) Saccharine (AUS) Highfield (GB) RWilson 3/4 len 8.6
1937 Doncaster Handicap 8f 2600
1Sarcherie (AUS) 1930 Archery (GB) Sarkara (AUS) Buckwheat (GB) RMaxwell MWebster 8.1
2Silver Rose (AUS) 1932 Rossendale (GB) Silver Cord (AUS) Demetrius (AUS) JO'Sullivan 3/4 len 7.5
3Evening Mist (AUS) 1930 Beau Fils (GB) Misty Night (AUS) Sea Prince (GB) AKnox 3/4 len 8
1936 Doncaster Handicap 8f 2600
1Cuddle (NZ) 1929 Psychology (GB) Caress (NZ) Martian MMcCarten GPrice 9.4
2Cabalist (AUS) 1930 Caledon (GB) Linita (AUS) Linacre (GB) HBastian 2 len 8.3000
3Barak (AUS) 1931 Ronsard (GB) Lady Tattler (AUS) Spearhead (GB) JO'Sullivan Neck 7.9
1935 Doncaster Handicap 8f 2000
1Hall Mark (AUS) 1930 Heroic (AUS) Herowinkie (AUS) Cyklon (GB) KVoitre JHolt 9.8000
2High (AUS) 1930 High Force (GB) Kanzu (AUS) Seremond (GB) WCook Neck 7.6
3Silver King (AUS) 1931 El Cacique (ARG) Silver Wedding (AUS) Antonio (GB) DMunro 1 1/2 len 8.9
1934 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1750
1Chatham (AUS) 1928 Windbag (AUS) Myosotis (AUS) The Welkin (GB) JPike MPolson 9.1300
2Golden Wings (NZ) 1928 Lackham (GB) Megalo (NZ) Mountain Knight (AUS) AEllis 1/2 head 9.6
3Whittingham (AUS) 1928 Rosewing (GB) Linlass (AUS) Linacre (GB) JPratt GPrice Len 8.3
1933 Doncaster Handicap 8f 2029
1Winooka (AUS) 1928 Windbag (AUS) Kanooka (AUS) The Welkin (GB) JPike S RLamond 9.13
2Jacko (AUS) 1928 Magpie (GB) Foxy (AUS) Aerofox (GB) GBrowne R LCashman 1 1/2 len 8.3000
3Parkwood (AUS) 1926 Backwood (IRE) Yoorala (AUS) Linacre (GB) DMunro Neck 8.1199
1932 Doncaster Handicap 8f 2890
1Jacko (AUS) 1928 Magpie (GB) Foxy (AUS) Aerofox (GB) DLightfoot R LCashman 6.1
2Legislator (AUS) 1927 Legionnaire (GB) Winsome Queen (AUS) Comedy King (GB) FDempsey 1 1/4 len 7.11
3Tom Pinch (AUS) 1927 The Wooden Horse (GB) Nancy Grey (AUS) Highfield (GB) SCracknell 1 1/4 len 8.1199
1931 Doncaster Handicap 8f 2670
1Sir Chrystopher (AUS) 1925 Chrysolaus (GB) Digalla (AUS) Sir Dighton (GB) JMunro E FWalker 8.5
2Mollison (AUS) 1925 Seremond (GB) Molly's Robe (AUS) Syce (GB) WCook FFoulsham 3/4 len 9.6999
3Casque D'or (AUS) 1925 Rossendale (GB) Naroama (AUS) Linacre (GB) JPratt 3/4 len 8.6
1930 Doncaster Handicap 8f 4089
1Venetian Lady (AUS) 1924 Wolaroi (AUS) De Nancy (AUS) Eudorus (GB) DMunro JCarey 8.5
2High Disdain (AUS) 1925 Claro (GB) Contempt (AUS) Tressady (GB) HBastian Len 7.7
3Raisin (AUS) 1926 Rossendale (GB) Dessert (AUS) Downshire (GB) JPratt 1 1/2 len 8.3000
1929 Doncaster Handicap 8f 3951
1Karuma (AUS) 1924 Magpie (GB) Earloona (AUS) Earlston (GB) JToohey M TMcGrath 8.4
2Sion (AUS) 1924 Valais (GB) Galtee Queen (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) JMunro Short head 8.11
3Loquacious (AUS) 1925 Magpie (GB) Charleville (NZ) Charlemagne (GB) MMcCarten WKelso 3/4 len 8
1928 Doncaster Handicap 8f 3905
1Simeon's Fort (IRE) 1923 Hainault (GB) Lady Simeon (GB) Radium (GB) WDuncan M TMcGrath 8.5
2Aorangi (AUS) 1922 Newmarket (GB) Poor Clarice (AUS) Skopos (GB) MMcCarten 3 len 8.6999
3Don Moon (AUS) 1923 Don Reynaldo (GB) Full Moon (AUS) Knightlight (GB) SCracknell 3 len 8.6
1927 Doncaster Handicap 8f 4018
1Don Moon (AUS) 1923 Don Reynaldo (GB) Full Moon (AUS) Knightlight (GB) KDaniels 7.12
2Horoscope (NZ) 1923 Absurd (GB) Lady Ball (NZ) Demosthenes (IRE) HJones 1/2 len 8.3000
3Garrula (AUS) 1922 Lanius (GB) Rudas (AUS) Linacre (GB) EEllis Len 8
1926 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Valicare (AUS) 1922 Valais (GB) Courante (AUS) Maltster (AUS) JMunro CHodson 8.9
2Valiant (AUS) 1920 Valais (GB) Emita (AUS) Wallace (AUS) HJones 1 1/2 len 8.3000
3Irish Prince (AUS) 1921 Rangag (GB) Irish Rose (IRE) Symington (IRE) CBarden 1 3/4 len 7.12
1925 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Fujisan (AUS) 1921 Valais (GB) Lady San (AUS) San Francisco (GB) GHarrison HMcCalman 8.1
2King Cyllene (AUS) 1920 Cyllene More (GB) Drama Queen (AUS) Melodrama (AUS) EDonnelly 3/4 len 7
3All Sunshine (AUS) 1920 All Black (GB) Cranbrook (IRE) The White Knight (GB) JBrace 2 len 8.11
1924 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Whittier (AUS) 1919 Woorak (AUS) Polacca (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) FDempsey HMcCalman 9.5
2Trimacre (AUS) 1919 Cooltrim (GB) Eulacre (AUS) Linacre (GB) JToohey 1/2 neck 7.12
3The Monk (NZ) 1920 Absurd (GB) Cowl (NZ) King Rufus (GB) HCairns 4 len 7.12
1923 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1The Epicure (AUS) 1917 The Sybarite (GB) Dudu (GB) Wolf's Crag (GB) JToohey 8.1999
2Duke Isinglass (AUS) 1918 Duke Foote (AUS) Glass Queen (GB) Isinglass (GB) JMunro 1/2 len 8.6999
3Etive (AUS) 1917 The Welkin (GB) Ethne (AUS) Antonia (GB) JChevalley Neck 8.3000
1922 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Julia Grey (AUS) 1916 Paddington (GB) Lady Grey (AUS) unknown JToohey A EThompson 8.1199
2Sir Maitland (AUS) 1916 Persian Knight (GB) Jenny Sharp (AUS) Trenchant (AUS) WMcLachlan 1 1/2 len 8
3Tressady Queen (AUS) 1917 Tressady (GB) Formula (AUS) Multiform (NZ) PBrown Len 7.11
1921 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Speciality (AUS) 1917 Persian Knight (GB) Arrogant (AUS) Orzil (GB) JToohey DLewis 7.9
2Wish Wynne (AUS) 1917 Cooltrim (GB) Parameter (AUS) Ruenalf (AUS) TO'Bryan 1/2 len 7.4
3Beauford (AUS) 1916 Beau Soult (NZ) Blueford (AUS) True Blue (NZ) AWood SKillick 1/2 len 8.11
1920 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Sydney Damsel (AUS) 1914 King William (NZ) Wild Damson (GB) Wildfowler (IRE) JKillorn 8.4
2Chrysolaus (GB) 1915 Roi Herode FR) Chrysis (GB) Childwick (GB) WLillyman Neck 8.5
3Mount Frisco (AUS) 1914 Mountain King (AUS) Cast Down (AUS) San Francisco (GB) JToohey 1 1/2 len 8.4
1919 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Hem (AUS) 1913 Featherstitch (GB) Suffer (GB) Right Away (GB) TMcNamara 6.7
2Greenstead (AUS) 1914 The Welkin (GB) Tuning Fork (AUS) Harmonist (AUS) MConnell FWilliams 6 len 9.3000
3King's Word (AUS) 1914 Prudent King (GB) Endanger (AUS) Sir Tristram (GB) AOrrell 1/2 len 7
1918 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Dame Acre (AUS) 1913 Linacre (GB) Damera (AUS) Ruenalf (AUS) PMaher 8
2Panacre (AUS) 1912 Linacre (GB) Panara (AUS) Sir William (AUS) GHarrison AInkpen 3/4 len 9
3Cetigne (AUS) 1912 Grafton (GB) Pretty Nell (AUS) Padlock (GB) AWood EGreen 3/4 len 9.1199
1917 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Wedding Day (AUS) 1912 Antonio (GB) Wedding Present (GB) Trenton (NZ) MConnell 8
2Polycrates (GB) 1911 Polymelus (GB) Marmite (GB) Ayrshire (GB) AWood T EWalton Head 9.1
3Whitefield (GB) 1912 White Eagle (GB) Noble Martha (GB) Noble Chieftain (GB) HCairns 3 len 9
1916 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Eurobin (AUS) 1911 Andria (GB) Normal Pitch (AUS) Harmonist (AUS) WFoulsham 8.1300
2Woorak (AUS) 1911 Traquair (GB) Madam (AUS) Pilgrim's Progress (GB) KBracken IEarnshaw Neck 9.1199
3Brattle (AUS) 1910 Maltster (AUS) Astron (AUS) Grafton (GB) WLillyman WBooth len 8.1
1915 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Garlin (AUS) 1911 Linacre (GB) Argea (GB) Chevening (GB) LFisher 7.13
2Spurn (AUS) 1910 Ayr Laddie (GB) Scornful (AUS) Bill of Portland (GB) WMcLachlan 1 1/2 len 8.6999
3Brattle (AUS) 1910 Maltster (AUS) Astron (AUS) Grafton (GB) WLillyman WBooth 2 1/2 len 8.11
1914 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1First Principle (AUS) 1909 Maltster (AUS) Field Rose (NZ) Hotchkiss (NZ) WBarnett 8.1
2Gigandra (AUS) 1907 Ibex (AUS) Mira (AUS) Bengal (AUS) RWalker 1/2 neck 9.8000
3Taunter (AUS) 1911 Tartan (AUS) Carinthia (AUS) Gossoon (GB) FRussell Head 6.7
1913 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Jolly Beggar (AUS) 1906 Ayr Laddie (GB) Lady Trenville (AUS) Trenton (NZ) GLambert JPullen 8.1300
2Sir Willie (AUS) 1907 Sir William (AUS) Goodiron (AUS) unknown MConnell 1 1/2 len 8.3000
3Golden Hop (AUS) 1909 Maltster (AUS) Aurous (AUS) Wallace (AUS) WBlack 1/2 neck 8.4
1912 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Lochano (AUS) 1908 Positano (GB) Marvel Loch (AUS) Lochiel (NZ) JWilliams 6.1
2Lady Medallist (AUS) 1906 St Alwyne (GB) Diploma (AUS) Medallion (NZ) JPike J WNoud 1/2 len 9.6999
3Kurnell (AUS) 1905 True Blue (NZ) Importance (AUS) Far Niente (GB) NWood 1/2 len 8.11
1911 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Broadsword (NZ) 1906 Clanranald (NZ) Safeguard (NZ) Maxim (NZ) MConnell ASkirving 8.8000
2Sunlike (AUS) 1905 Simile (GB) Sundial (GB) Kendal (GB) JDillon JSiely Neck 7.3
3Flavinius (AUS) 1905 Flavus (GB) Gold Grip (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) WSmith 1/2 len 9.6999
1910 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Storey (AUS) 1905 Dorchester (AUS) Edna Lyall (AUS) Autonomy (AUS) PBrown 7.2
2Beau Vive (AUS) 1905 Fucile (AUS) Glen Vive (AUS) Canzoni (GB) PFoley 3 len 7.8
3Apple Pie (AUS) 1906 Ayr Laddie (GB) Praleen (AUS) Grafton (GB) Dillon 3 len 7.1
1909 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Hyman (AUS) 1905 Havoc (NZ) Bridal Morn (AUS) Thunderbolt (NZ) DCallinan 7.13
2Irishman (AUS) 1905 Havoc (NZ) Party (AUS) Marvellous (IRE) WEvans 3 len 8.4
3Virtu (AUS) 1903 Dorchester (AUS) Vanity (AUS) Marvellous (IRE) SConnolly 2 len 9.1999
1908 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Togo (NZ) 1903 Antares (NZ) Phyllis (AUS) Wheatmeat (AUS) MHayes 7.4
2Legation (AUS) 1904 Diplomat (GB) Kallatina (AUS) Splendor (GB) RJohns 2 1/2 len 8.1999
3Absentee (AUS) 1901 Clan Stuart (GB) Asleep (AUS) Somnus (GB) EConnell 3 len 7.6
1907 Doncaster Handicap 8f 2075
1Istria (AUS) 1902 Haut Brion (GB) Trieste (AUS) Chester (AUS) AHood 8
2Wandin (AUS) 1901 Russley (NZ) Wood Dove (AUS) Grand Flaneur (AUS) GRoss 1 1/2 len 7.11
3Melodrama (AUS) 1903 Grafton (GB) Drama (AUS) Trenton (NZ) HCoffey TPayten 1/2 neck 7.13
1906 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1925
1Little Toy (AUS) 1901 Positano (GB) Bangle (GB) Barcaldine (GB) AThomas 7
2Duke Of Melton (GB) 1903 Melton (GB) La Petite Duchess (GB) Endurance (GB) WSmith 5 len 7.7
3Noreen (AUS) 1901 True Blue (NZ) Marvelette (AUS) Marvellous (IRE) DCallinan 1 1/2 len 6.1
1905 Doncaster Handicap 8f 2097
1Famous (AUS) 1899 Grafton (GB) Vanity (AUS) Marvellous (IRE) BCarslake SFielder 9
2Mack (AUS) 1901 Gossoon (GB) Miss Nora (AUS) Nordenfeldt (NZ) FHickey Head 7.1
3Boabdil (AUS) 1901 Bobadil (AUS) Circle (AUS) Carbine (NZ) KDoyle Neck 7.6
1904 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1943
1Chere Amie (AUS) 1900 Fucile (AUS) Glen Vive (AUS) Canzoni (GB) CThomas 6.9
2Contest (AUS) 1898 Lochiel (NZ) Lady Clieveden (AUS) Clieveden (AUS) WSmith Head 8.4
3Playaway (GB) 1900 Carbine (NZ) Concertina (GB) St Simon (GB) FHickey JAllsop 7.12
1903 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1304
1Rose Petal (AUS) 1899 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Rosecleer (AUS) Trenton (NZ) TMcCrimmon 7.7
2Ban Ceontha (AUS) 1898 His Reverence (IRE) Gift of the Gab (AUS) Mallow (GB) ACornwell Len 6.9
3Marvel Loch (AUS) 1900 Lochiel (NZ) Marvelette (AUS) Marvellous (IRE) FHickey JBurton Head 7
1902 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1970
1Sir Foote (GB) 1898 Sir Hugo (GB) Galopin mare (GB) Galopin (GB) LKuhn 9.4
2Purser (AUS) 1896 Sir William (AUS) Stewardess (AUS) Clan Stuart (GB) WBradshaw Len 6.12
3TMS (AUS) 1898 Correze (AUS) Her Ladyship (AUS) Bowmont (AUS) TClayton Len 6.9
1901 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1932
1Wakeful (AUS) 1896 Trenton (NZ) Insomnia (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) SAnwin 7.1
2Ferryman (AUS) 1894 Gozo (AUS) Foam (NZ) Ravensworth (GB) SMcMahon 2 len 6.13
3Rabato (AUS) 1896 Gozo (AUS) Johanna (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) WMcGreel 1/2 len 6.9
1900 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1880
1Parapet (AUS) 1895 Lochiel (NZ) Paraphrase (AUS) Chester (AUS) JSixsmith 7.9
2Sequence (AUS) 1896 Far Niente (GB) Consequence (AUS) Gang Forward (GB) CParker J AMayo Head 8.3000
3Goldsmith (AUS) 1896 Jeweller (AUS) Hester (AUS) Beauchamp (GB) LKuhn Neck 6.12
1899 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1540
1Vigorous (AUS) 1895 Abercorn (AUS) Lady Vivian (GB) Strathconan (GB) FFielder 7.8
2Hopscotch (AUS) 1890 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Terara (GB) Hermit (GB) PGuinane TBrown len 9.1999
3Symmetry (AUS) 1895 Trenton (NZ) Buttercup (AUS) Panic (GB) HMorrison Head 8.6999
1898 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1560
1Syerla (AUS) 1894 Gozo (AUS) Cerise and Blue (AUS) Wilberforce (GB) FFielder 7.2
2Merloolas (AUS) 1891 St Swithin (NZ) Kingsborough mare (AUS) Kingsborough (AUS) WSmith 1 1/2 len 8
3Tramp (AUS) 1893 Clan Stuart (GB) Sunlight mare (AUS) Sunlight (AUS) JTracey len 8.4
1897 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1480
1Superb (AUS) 1892 Splendor (GB) Canary (AUS) Lapidist (AUS) Morgan 7
2Cremorne (AUS) 1888 Glorious (GB) Nea (AUS) Lord of Linne (GB) Atkins JAllsop 1 1/4 len 9.9
3Adoration (AUS) 1893 Nordenfeldt (NZ) Idolatry (GB) Isonomy (GB) ECleal Dead Heat 7.4
1896 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1420
1Courallie (AUS) 1890 Gemma di Vergy (AUS) Honeymoon (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) JDelaney 9.3000
2True Blue (NZ) 1892 Hotchkiss (NZ) Rose of Wellington (NZ) St Leger (NZ) ADelaney 3 len 8.3000
3Response (AUS) 1890 Richmond (AUS) Bis Bis (AUS) Countryman (GB) WDelaney Neck 7.12
1895 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1560
1Delaware (AUS) 1890 Trenton (NZ) Genesta (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) CParker 8
2Tuvoona (AUS) 1880 Splendor (GB) Souvenir (AUS) Kelpie (GB) JTierney len 7.7
3Vanitas (AUS) 1891 Martini Henry (NZ) Vain Glory (AUS) Chester (AUS) EHuxley Neck 8
1894 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1460
1Donizetti (AUS) 1888 Marvellous (IRE) Gertrude (AUS) King of the Ring (AUS) JGough 7.9
2Projectile (AUS) 1890 Chester (AUS) Percussion (NZ) Musket (GB) EHuxley 5 len 7.11
3Lady Trenton (AUS) 1889 Trenton (NZ) Black Swan (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) JVanderwarden len 7.1
1893 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1360
1Cremorne (AUS) 1888 Glorious (GB) Nea (AUS) Lord of Linne (GB) HGardiner JAllsop 8.1999
2Alexander (AUS) 1887 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Sophietina (GB) Brown Bread (GB) JGough Head 7.1
3Pharamond (AUS) 1886 Clan Stuart (GB) Butterfly (GB) Coltness (GB) FFielder 7
1892 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1360
1Marvel (AUS) 1886 Marvellous (IRE) La Belle (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) MHarris JMonaghan 10.4
2St Blaize (AUS) 1887 St Albans (GB) Margaret (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) BWilliams Head 8.5
3Vain Hope (AUS) 1885 Newminster (AUS) Axiom (AUS) Firestick (AUS) ESchaafe 1/2 len 7.2
1891 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1290
1Paris (AUS) 1887 Grandmaster (GB) Enone (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) BColley 7.1
2Helene (AUS) 1887 Marvellous (IRE) Scandal (AUS) Barbarian (AUS) TLiddiard 1/2 neck 6.8
3Marvel (AUS) 1886 Marvellous (IRE) La Belle (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) HHarris 1/2 neck 9.1199
1890 Doncaster Handicap 8f 1290
1Sir William (AUS) 1886 Sir Modred (NZ) Vesper (AUS) Barbarian (AUS) JFielder 8.6
2The Gift (AUS) 1885 Somnus (GB) Little Wanzer (AUS) Maribyrnong or Malta (AUS) WDelaney 1/2 len 8
3Mantilla (AUS) 1885 Goldsbrough (AUS) Signora (GB) Newcastle (GB) McNulty len 6.4
1889 Doncaster Handicap 8f 400
1Russley (NZ) 1882 Doncaster (GB) Steppe (GB) Saunterer (GB) Bowes 9
2Plutarch (AUS) 1883 Chester (AUS) Cameo (AUS) Kingston (GB) THales Head 9.9
3Lady Kingsborough (AUS) 1885 Kingsborough (AUS) Hussy (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) Vanderwarden 1/2 len 6.4
1888 Doncaster Handicap 8f 410
1Ben Bolt (AUS) 1881 Newbold (AUS) Lady Baldwin (AUS) The Drummer (GB) TSanders JAllsop 9.5
2Lonsdale (AUS) 1885 First King (AUS) Yardley (GB) Sterling (GB) Moore 2 len 7.9
3The Queen (AUS) 1883 The Drummer (GB) Black Swan (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) Phoenix 1 1/2 len 7.1
1887 Doncaster Handicap 8f 360
1Abner (AUS) 1882 St Albans (GB) Starlight (AUS) Panic (GB) Power 8.1999
2Blairgowrie (AUS) 1883 Vespasian (GB) Atholine (GB) Blair Athol (GB) REllis 2 len 7.1
3Straight Shot (AUS) 1881 Newminster (AUS) Bull's Eye (AUS) Ladykirk (GB) Tomlin Neck 7.2
1886 Doncaster Handicap 8f 300
1Crossfire (AUS) 1883 Goldsbrough (AUS) Powder (GB) Blinkhoolie (GB) Gorry 6.2
2Cairo (AUS) 1882 Goldsbrough (AUS) Thirza (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) Williams 1/2 len 6.1
3 Robertson 1/2 len 8.1999
1885 Doncaster Handicap 8f 350
1St Lawrence (AUS) 1880 Glorious (GB) Perfection (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) TSanders 7.7
2Venetia (AUS) 1881 Malta (AUS) Victorine (GB) Victorious (GB) WKelso 2 len 7.5
3Wing (AUS) 1880 Grandmaster (GB) Queen Bee (AUS) New Warrior (GB) Phillips 1/2 len 7
1884 Doncaster Handicap 8f 320
1Rataplan (AUS) 1878 Warlike (GB) Drummer's Daughter (AUS) Drum Major (GB) Greehalgh 6.2
2Victress (AUS) 1879 Proto Martyr (GB) Gwendoline (AUS) Indian Warrior (IRE) Power 4 len 7.1
3Hypatia (AUS) 1875 Kelpie (GB) Kate (AUS) unknown THales Head 9
1883 Doncaster Handicap 9f 305
1Sardonyx (AUS) 1878 Fireworks (AUS) Onyx (AUS) Angler (AUS) BColley 8.9
2Gloucester (AUS) 1878 Fireworks (AUS) Sylvia (AUS) Fisherman (GB) REllis 1/2 len 6.7
3Creswick (AUS) 1877 Yattendon (AUS) QED (GB) Blair Athol (GB) Robertson len 8.3000
1882 Doncaster Handicap 9f 0
1Stella (AUS) 1877 Gemma di Vergy (AUS) unknown unknown Dorman 6.8
2Prima Donna (AUS) 1874 Barbarian (AUS) Mabel (AUS) Tarragon (AUS) Forbes 4 len 6.8
3Gunild (AUS) 1876 Yattendon (AUS) Danois (AUS) Commissioner (AUS) REllis 6.2
1881 Doncaster Handicap 9f 0
1Rapid Bay (AUS) 1872 Talk O'the Hills (GB) Miss Giraffe (GB) King Tom (GB) WYeomans 8.4
2Courtenay (AUS) 1876 Yattendon (AUS) Mandragora (AUS) Mandrake (GB) Raynor 1/2 head 6.1
3Black Swan (AUS) 1874 Yattendon (AUS) Maid of the Lake (AUS) unknown Connors Head 9.3000
1880 Doncaster Handicap 9f 0
1Queensland (AUS) 1876 The Italian (AUS) Star of Peace (GB) Masaniello (GB) Emsworth 6.2
2Sunlight (AUS) 1875 Gemma di Vergy (AUS) unknown unknown Murphy 3/4 len 7.4
3Master Avenel (AUS) 1875 Julian Avenel (AUS) Lady Wallaroy (AUS) unknown Nicholson TIvory Neck 6.1
1879 Doncaster Handicap 9f 0
1The Hook (AUS) 1871 Fishhook (AUS) Juliet (GB) Touchstone (GB) RWalker 7.3
2Tocal (AUS) 1873 The Barb (AUS) Sweetheart (AUS) Red Hart (GB) THales 1/2 len 8.1
3The Arab (AUS) 1875 Ameer (Arab) The Thorn (AUS) The Barb (AUS) Poole 1 1/2 len 5.9
1878 Doncaster Handicap 8f 280
1Laertes (AUS) 1872 Maribyrnong (AUS) Magic (AUS) unknown FMartineer 8.1999
2Crusader (AUS) 1874 Lord of Linne (GB) Vixen (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) Huey head 8
3Falcon (AUS) 1873 Kingston (GB) Kestrel (AUS) Misty Morn (GB) Pigott a good third 7.4
1877 Doncaster Handicap 8f 260
1Speculation (AUS) 1870 Kingston (GB) Bessy Bedlam (AUS) Sir Charles (AUS) TBrown 8.1199
2Laertes (AUS) 1872 Maribyrnong (AUS) Magic (AUS) unknown Bancroft Won easily by a len 6.7
3Dockwood (AUS) 1872 Kingston (GB) Myra (AUS) unknown Pickard 7.3
1876 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Briseis (AUS) 1873 Tim Whiffler (GB) Musidora (AUS) The Premier (GB) St Albans 5.7
2Wrangler (AUS) 1868 Yattendon (AUS) Petrel (AUS) Cossack (AUS) Bagot Short len 7.2
3Southern Cross (AUS) 1871 Union Jack (IRE) Mary (AUS) Panic (GB) THales 2nd horse just beat 8.1199
1875 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Priam (AUS) 1868 New Warrior (GB) Poppet (AUS) Cossack (AUS) Poppel 8.9
2Sweetbriar (AUS) 1869 New Warrior (GB) unknown unknown Robinson 2 len 8.4
3Fitz Yattendon (AUS) 1970 Yattendon (AUS) Days of Old (GB) Birdcatcher (IRE) WYeomans Short head 8.1
1874 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Myrtle (AUS) 1869 Gemma di Vergy (AUS) Countess (AUS) Pitsford (GB) Brewstead 7.8
2Andromeda (AUS) 1869 Kingston (GB) unknown unknown Plowes 3 len 6.12
3Westminster (AUS) 1869 Lord of the Hills (GB) Amethyst (GB) Ambrose (GB) Lawson 7.2
1873 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Wanderer (AUS) 1869 Kingston (GB) Ghiva (AUS) Velocity (GB) Matthews 6.4
2Priam (AUS) 1868 New Warrior (GB) Poppet (AUS) Cossack (AUS) JKean Neck 8.4
3Cyclops (AUS) 1864 Australian (GB) unknown unknown Ramsay Dead Heat 8.3000
1872 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Vixen (AUS) 1868 Yattendon (AUS) Miss Pitsford (AUS) Pitsford (GB) GHurley 6.8
2Illumination (AUS) 1867 Tarragon (AUS) Fairy (AUS) Lieutenant (AUS) Colley 2 len 8
3J L (AUS) 1868 Kingston (GB) Bessie Bedlam (AUS) Sir Charles (AUS) Cavanagh 1/2 len 7.3
1871 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Sir William (AUS) 1865 Tarragon (AUS) Lady Mary (AUS) Warwick (GB) JKean 8.6
2Lottery (AUS) 1866 King Alfred (GB) Edith (AUS) King Alfred (GB) Mathieson Dead Heat 7.1
3Titus (AUS) 1864 New Warrior (GB) unknown unknown Lennon 2 len 7.1
1870 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Barbelle (AUS) 1865 Sir Hercules (AUS) Fair Ellen (AUS) Doctor (GB) SDavis 8.1199
2Sir William (AUS) 1865 Tarragon (AUS) Lady Mary (AUS) Warwick (GB) Thompson 1/2 neck 8.9
3Milesian (AUS) 1861 Kelpie (GB) Minette (GB) Faugh a Ballagh (IRE) HWells Dead Heat 8.9
1869 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Tippler (GB) 1862 Australian (GB) unknown unknown HLewis 7.8
2Blondin (AUS) 1863 Lord of the Hills (GB) Pauline (AUS) The Swede (GB) SDavis Len no official thir 7.1
3 0
1868 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Casino (AUS) 1862 Lord of the Hills (GB) unknown unknown Illingworth 7.3
2Hamlet (AUS) 1860 unknown unknown unknown Bennett won easily 6.1
3Bracelet (AUS) 1859 unknown unknown unknown Lewis 6.1
1867 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Sir Solomon (AUS) 1860 Cossack (AUS) unknown unknown Dowling 8.1199
2Lady Kingston (AUS) 1863 Kingston (GB) Vanity (AUS) Marquis (AUS) George Len 8
3Fusilier (AUS) 1854 The Premier (GB) unknown unknown JKean 8.4
1866 Doncaster Handicap 8f 0
1Dundee (AUS) 1861 Whalebone (AUS) Zingara (NZ) Il Barbiere (NZ) JDriscoll 8.1199
2Bracelet (AUS) 1859 unknown unknown unknown BColley won easily 7.1
3Canobie (AUS) 1858 Unknown Unknown Unknown George 7.4