2018 Epsom Handicap 1600m 1007000
1Hartnell (GB) 2011 Authorized (IRE) Debonnaire (GB) Anabaa (USA) JBowman JCummings 57
2D'Argento (AUS) 2014 So You Think (NZ) Fullazz (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) JMcDonald C JWaller Nose 53.5
3Unforgotten (AUS) 2014 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Memories of You (IRE) Galileo (IRE) KMcEvoy C JWaller 3/4 len 52.5
2017 Epsom Handicap 1600m 1007000
1Happy Clapper (AUS) 2010 Teofilo (IRE) Busking (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) BShinn PWebster 57
2Tom Melbourne (IRE) 2011 Dylan Thomas (IRE) Roshanak (IRE) Spinning World (USA) GBoss C JWaller 1/2 len 52
3Snitzson (AUS) 2013 Snitzel (AUS) Shock Pak (AUS) Blackfriars (AUS) CParish D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 2 1/2 len 50.5
2016 Epsom Handicap 1600m 1007000
1Hauraki (AUS) 2011 Reset (AUS) Youthful Presence (AUS) Dehere (USA) JMcDonald J AO'Shea 56
2Dibayani (IRE) 2010 Shamardal (USA) Dibiya (IRE) Caerleon (USA) DLane D & B Hayes &T Dabernig Nose 54
3Mackintosh (NZ) 2012 Pins (AUS) Lolly Scramble (NZ) Generous (IRE) TBerry C JWaller Head 52
2015 Epsom Handicap 1600m 1007000
1Winx (AUS) 2011 Street Cry (IRE) Vegas Showgirl (NZ) Al Akbar (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 57
2Ecuador (NZ) 2009 High Chaparral (IRE) Bak Da Princess (NZ) Danske (NZ) GBoss Mrs GWaterhouse 2 1/4 len 56
3Sons of John (AUS) 2010 Oratorio (IRE) Mountain Echo (AUS) Scenic (IRE) JPenza JAttard Nose 56
2014 Epsom Handicap 1600m 508000
1He's Your Man (FR) 2009 Cape Cross (IRE) Via Saleria (IRE) Arazi (USA) JMoreira C JWaller 52.5
2Royal Descent (AUS) 2009 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Mulan Princess (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) JBowman C JWaller Nose 55.5
3Hooked (AUS) 2010 Casino Prince (AUS) Absolute Lure (AUS) Lure (USA) SClipperton J PThompson 1 1/2 len 52
2013 Epsom Handicap 1600m 505000
1Boban (AUS) 2009 Bernardini (USA) Kenbelle (AUS) Kenmare (FR) GSchofield C JWaller 53
2Streama (AUS) 2008 Stratum (AUS) Pensiamo (AUS) Sovereign Red (NZ) JBowman G HWalter Nose 54.5
3Toydini (AUS) 2009 Bernardini (USA) Johan's Toy (AUS) Johan Cruyff (GB) BShinn G HWalter Head 54
2012 Epsom Handicap 1600m 500000
1Fat Al (AUS) 2008 Al Maher (AUS) Fatoon (AUS) Snaadee (USA) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 52
2Ambidexter (AUS) 2008 Commands (AUS) Dextrous (AUS) Quest for Fame (GB) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden Head 52
3Rolling Pin (NZ) 2007 Pins (AUS) Gypsy's Daughter (NZ) Mi Preferido (USA) NRawiller Ms GMarkwell 1 1/2 len 52
2011 Epsom Handicap 1600m 505000
1Secret Admirer (AUS) 2007 Dubawi (IRE) Secret Illusion (AUS) Secret Savings (USA) BAvdulla G MBegg 52.5
2Pinker Pinker (AUS) 2007 Reset (AUS) Miss Marion (AUS) Success Express (USA) CWilliams GEurell 1 3/4 len 52.5
3Red Tracer (AUS) 2007 Dane Shadow (AUS) Kisma (AUS) Snippets (AUS) CMunce C JWaller 1/2 len 52.5
2010 Epsom Handicap 1600m 505500
1Captain Sonador (AUS) 2006 Shamardal (USA) Pushing Daisies (AUS) Kenny's Best Pal (AUS) GBoss R JMilne 52
2Trusting (AUS) 2006 Tale of the Cat (USA) Legible (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) JCassidy J PThompson Head 52.5
3Sacred Choice (AUS) 2005 Choisir (AUS) Sacred Habit (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) TBerry JPride 1 1/2 lens 52
2009 Epsom Handicap 1600m 353500
1Rock Kingdom (AUS) 2005 Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Happy Empress (AUS) St Covet (AUS) BShinn Mrs GWaterhouse 54
2Rangirangdoo (NZ) 2004 Pentire (GB) She Wishes (NZ) Kenfair (NZ) CBrown C JWaller Short head 54
3Road To Rock (AUS) 2004 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Trewoman (GB) Midyan (USA) GSchofield A JCummings Len 54
2008 Epsom Handicap 1600m 602400
1Theseo (AUS) 2003 Danewin (AUS) Ozone Sand (USA) L'Enjoleur (CAN) ZPurton Mrs GWaterhouse 51.5
2Bank Robber (AUS) 2004 Dash for Cash (AUS) Saliah (AUS) Salieri (USA) PRobl Mrs GWaterhouse 1 1/4 lens 52
3Gallant Tess (AUS) 2003 Galileo (IRE) Dragoncello (USA) Diesis (GB) JLloyd DavidPayne 3/4 len 53
2007 Epsom Handicap 0
1 0
2 0
3 0
2006 Epsom Handicap 1600m 602400
1Racing to Win (AUS) 2002 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Surrealist (AUS) Kenny's Best Pal (AUS) GBoss J AO'Shea 57
2Desert War (AUS) 2000 Desert King (IRE) High Heels (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) LCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse Head 58
3Malcolm (AUS) 2001 Snippets (AUS) Finneto (AUS) Cerreto (IRE) DBeadman J RHawkes 1 1/2 lens 53
2005 Epsom Handicap 1600m 602400
1Desert War (AUS) 2000 Desert King (IRE) High Heels (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) LCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse 56.5
2Johan's Toy (AUS) 2001 Johan Cruyff (GB) Extra Bubbly (AUS) Ms KO'Hara G HWalter 1 1/4 lens 51
3Lotteria (AUS) 2001 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Rose Reward (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) LBeasley Mrs GWaterhouse Short 1/2 head 54.5
2004 Epsom Handicap 1600m 562450
1Desert War (AUS) 2000 Desert King (IRE) High Heels (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) SSeamer Mrs GWaterhouse 50.5
2Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) 1998 Desert Sun (GB) Egyptian Queen (NZ) Karioi Lad (AUS) DBeadman G MBegg 3 1/2 lens 54
3Tsuimai (AUS) 2000 Thunder Gulch (USA) Triscay (AUS) Marscay (AUS) DSpriggs JDenham Short 1/2 head 50.5
2003 Epsom Handicap 1600m 562460
1Clangalang (AUS) 1999 Clang (AUS) Little Recruit (NZ) Staff Sergeant (GB) CBrown G ARyan 56
2Grand Armee (AUS) 1998 Hennessy (USA) Tambour (AUS) Marauding (NZ) JCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse 1/4 len 56
3Forum Floozie (NZ) 1998 Danasinga (AUS) Flying Floozie (NZ) Pompeii Court (USA) MPumpa J RHawkes 1/2 len 49.5
2002 Epsom Handicap 1600m 602400
1Excellerator (AUS) 1998 Marscay (AUS) Artless (AUS) Dahar (USA) JCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse 53
2Kingsgate (AUS) 1997 Danzero (AUS) Vowed (AUS) Without Fear (FR) RThompson Mrs GWaterhouse 2 1/2 len 52.5
3Gordo (AUS) 1998 Brief Truce (USA) Spirit (AUS) Danehill (USA) CBrown J RHawkes Short 1/2 head 53
2001 Epsom Handicap 1400m 552460
1Final Fantasy (AUS) 1995 Chimes Square (AUS) Fantastique (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) Mde Montfort B KCross 53.5
2Kingsgate (AUS) 1997 Danzero (AUS) Vowed (AUS) Without Fear (FR) GBoss Mrs GWaterhouse 1 1/4 len 51.5
3Crawl (AUS) 1996 Dr Grace (NZ) Traipse (AUS) Bletchingly (AUS) RQuinn J RHawkes 1/2 neck 56
2000 Epsom Handicap 1600m 602460
1Shogun Lodge (AUS) 1996 Grand Lodge (USA) Pride of Tahnee (AUS) Best Western (AUS) GBoss R HThomsen 56
2Landsighting (AUS) 1995 Greig (NZ) Political Asylum (AUS) Plush (NZ) BPrebble NMayfield-Smith Short neck 52.5
3Chinhoyi (AUS) 1995 Squill (USA) Sister Saturn (AUS) Exclusive Planet (AUS) PFalvey H WMcCoy Neck 50
1999 Epsom Handicap 1600m 602460
1Allez Suez (NZ) 1995 Canny Lad (AUS) Coutet (AUS) Nuage d'Or (USA) JMarshall J BCummings 50.5
2Referral (AUS) 1994 Dr Grace (NZ) Pride of Tahnee (AUS) Best Western (AUS) CBrown R SEnglebrecht short head 55
3Zastov (NZ) 1994 Zabeel (NZ) Standing Ovation (NZ) Ruling (USA) CMunce J JSize 1/2 neck 49.5
1998 Epsom Handicap 1600m 602160
1Dodge (AUS) 1994 Canny Lad (AUS) Damzelle (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) LCassidy J RHawkes 53.5
2Super Slew (AUS) 1992 Air de France (USA) Tobermory Rose (AUS) Bordeaux Bomber (AUS) CReith F NThomas Head 50.5
3Iron Horse (AUS) 1992 Zephyr Zip (NZ) Spyglass (NZ) Sir Sian (NZ) JPowell Mrs GWaterhouse nose 55.5
1997 Epsom Handicap 1600m 502160
1Iron Horse (AUS) 1992 Zephyr Zip (NZ) Spyglass (NZ) Sir Sian (NZ) CMunce Mrs GWaterhouse 54.5
2Tarnpir Lane (AUS) 1993 Average Game (AUS) Spoil The Party (AUS) Noalcoholic (FR) GEades C IBrown head 55
3Blazing Steel (AUS) 1992 Steel Pulse (GB) Hearty Rhythm (AUS) Sostenuto (ITY) KForrester Ms JRichards Short 1/2 head 52
1996 Epsom Handicap 1600m 502160
1Filante (NZ) 1992 Star Way (GB) Eau d'Etoile (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) BYork JDenham 57
2All Our Mob (AUS) 1989 What a Guest (IRE) All Sold (AUS) Northern Spring (IRE) RDye Mrs GWaterhouse 4 lens 55.5
3Iron Horse (AUS) 1992 Zephyr Zip (NZ) Spyglass (NZ) Sir Sian (NZ) DMcLellan Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 len 50.5
1995 Epsom Handicap 1600m 502160
1Nicks Joy (AUS) 1991 Luskin Star (AUS) Snapshot (GB) Blakeney (GB) CMunce J AShoard 50.5
2Danewin (AUS) 1991 Danehill (USA) Cotehele House (GB) My Swanee (GB) CTse R HThomsen 1 1/2 len 57.5
3Juggler (AUS) 1991 Jugah (USA) Kashalyn (NZ) Shy Rambler (USA) JInnes Mrs GWaterhouse 3/4 len 51.5
1994 Epsom Handicap 1600m 452160
1Navy Seal (AUS) 1989 Red Anchor (NZ) Autumn Star (NZ) Shifnal (AUS) DBeadman P MPerry 51
2Cobbora (NZ) 1988 Crested Wave (USA) Saving (NZ) Pevero (IRE) WHarris A JCowell Head 53
3Tenor (AUS) 1990 Star Watch (AUS) Damzelle (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) GCooksley J RHawkes 2 len 52
1993 Epsom Handicap 1600m 402160
1Golden Sword (NZ) 1989 Kaapstad (NZ) Lovenvain (AUS) Vain (AUS) LCassidy J FMeagher 51.5
2Telesto (NZ) 1989 Star Way (GB) St Klaire (AUS) Bletchingly (AUS) RDye G MBegg 1/2 len 50.5
3Cuidado (NZ) 1989 Conquistarose (USA) Amphitrite Sea (NZ) Sea Anchor (IRE) DPeake M LDunlop 1 1/4 len 52.5
1992 Epsom Handicap 1600m 402160
1Kinjite (NZ) 1988 Centaine (AUS) Pilmuir (NZ) Super Gray (USA) LDittman N JDoyle 55
2Prince Of Praise (NZ) 1988 Crossways (GB) Gaberton (NZ) Hermes (GB) AKennedy B JWallace 1 3/4 len 51.5
3Palatin (NZ) 1987 Palatable (USA) Auchentochan (NZ) Double Speed (USA) LOlsen M SCampbell Long neck 52
1991 Epsom Handicap 1600m 402000
1Super Impose (NZ) 1984 Imposing (AUS) Pheroz Fancy (NZ) Taipan (USA) DBeadman D LFreedman 61
2Livistona Lane (AUS) 1985 Belmont Bay (IRE) Flying Sunset (AUS) Sunset Hue (AUS) RDye F WMitchell 1 1/4 len 55.5
3Bold Rancher (AUS) 1987 Rancher (AUS) Rose of St George (AUS) Showdown (GB) LDittman D LFreedman Nose 51.5
1990 Epsom Handicap 1600m 402000
1Super Impose (NZ) 1984 Imposing (AUS) Pheroz Fancy (NZ) Taipan (USA) DGauci D LFreedman 58.5
2Our Poverty Bay (NZ) 1985 Western Bay (NZ) Bainham (NZ) Taipan (USA) GCooksley S ABrown 1/2 len 52.5
3Ricochet Rosie (AUS) 1985 Galveston (GB) Winged Note (AUS) Offenbach (GB) BWood G HWalter Head 51
1989 Epsom Handicap 1600m 402000
1From The Planet (AUS) 1985 Ideal Planet (AUS) Froroda (AUS) Northern Treasure (IRE) GCooksley F WMitchell 53
2Don't Play (NZ) 1984 March Hywel (USA) Valkura (NZ) Golden Abbey (USA) LOlsen N JDoyle 2 1/4 len 54.5
3Vitalic (AUS) 1985 Noalcoholic (FR) My Evita (AUS) Comeram (FR) GDuffy A EElkington nose 55
1988 Epsom Handicap 1600m 250000
1Regal Native (AUS) 1983 Yallah Native (USA) Ascetic (AUS) Buoy (GB) DBeadman R HThomsen 50
2Imposera (NZ) 1984 Imposing (AUS) Calera (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) MJohnston R SMcDonald 1/2 head 51.5
3Never Quit (NZ) 1983 Sir Tristram (IRE) Sequita (NZ) Sovereign Edition (IRE) WHarris N CBegg 3/4 len 54
1987 Epsom Handicap 1600m 251000
1Sound Horizon (NZ) 1983 Sound Reason (CAN) New Horizon (NZ) Alcimedes (GB) LOlsen PSutherland 51.5
2Groucho (AUS) 1983 King Hadrian (AUS) Sister Grace (NZ) Imperialist (USA) KRussell Dr G AChapman Neck 54
3Tierra Rist (NZ) 1982 Tierra Fuego (GB) Andrea (NZ) Divine Decree (USA) LO'Sullivan M AMoses 2 1/2 len 50.5
1986 Epsom Handicap 1600m 226250
1Chanteclair (AUS) 1982 Haulpak (AUS) Nolasque (AUS) Latin Lover (GB) MDe Montfort T JSmith 53.5
2Ma Chiquita (NZ) 1982 Last Tango (IRE) Tarantelle (NZ) Serenader (IRE) RDye S GMunro Long neck 50
3Kui-Kong (AUS) 1981 Chinese Boxer (AUS) Princess Tiffin (AUS) Big Hat (GB) NPaine J CDeamer Len 49.5
1985 Epsom Handicap 1600m 201250
1Magnitude (NZ) 1980 Amalgam (USA) Beauty Spot (AUS) Bismark (GB) MJohnston M JBull 54
2Colour Page (AUS) 1981 Blue and Gold (AUS) Doll Tearsheet (AUS) Tudor Tinker (GB) JCassidy BMayfield-Smith 1/2 len 51
3Double Dandy (NZ) 1981 Perpetual (USA) Diahann (NZ) Stunning (GB) NPaine D JRolfe 3/4 len 52.5
1984 Epsom Handicap 1600m 176000
1Riverdale (NZ) 1980 Riverton (FR) Showstopper (NZ) Showoff (IRE) NBarker N RWard 52
2Tandrio (AUS) 1978 Plush (NZ) Advonia (AUS) Dear Brutus (IRE) TDuckett G GHall 2 1/2 len 52
3Hussar's Command (AUS) 1977 Seventh Hussar (FR) Lady Resa (AUS) Royal Yacht (GB) WHarris E BMurray 1 1/4 len 55
1983 Epsom Handicap 1600m 122000
1Cool River (NZ) 1979 Riverton (FR) Aurum (NZ) Gold Sovereign (GB) JMarshall J BCummings 49
2Leica Planet (AUS) 1979 Planet Kingdom (AUS) Leica Show (AUS) Showdown (GB) BCompton J CBritton Long neck 48.5
3Ringtrue (NZ) 1978 Ring Round the Moon (GB) Tiki Filou (NZ) Le Filou (FR) RVance H LCrack Len 55.5
1982 Epsom Handicap 1600m 120000
1Dalmacia (NZ) 1978 Sir Tristram (IRE) Gay Juss (NZ) Persian Garden (GB) RQuinton N CBegg 52.5
2Rare Form (AUS) 1978 Bogan Road (AUS) On Her Toes (AUS) Village Square (USA) RHardwicke BMayfield-Smith 2 len 54.5
3Ksar Royal (AUS) 1977 Ksar (GB) Rose Babe (AUS) King of Babylon (IRE) KLangby N APayne Neck 54
1981 Epsom Handicap 1600m 120000
1Gold Circle (AUS) 1975 Round Top (USA) Peaceful Jane (AUS) Pipe of Peace (GB) WHarris KMorrow 53
2Arbogast (AUS) 1976 Commoner (USA) Arbolista (AUS) Wilkes (FR) PCook 1 1/4 len 55
3Cobra (NZ) 1977 Taipan (USA) Orcades (NZ) Lomond (IRE) MCampbell 2 1/4 len 53
1980 Epsom Handicap 1600m 120000
1Bold Diplomat (NZ) 1976 Diplomatic Agent (USA) Fairview Park (NZ) Oncidium (GB) MJohnston T JSmith 51
2Ariva Landing (AUS) 1974 Arivederci (GB) Venus Girl (AUS) Astronaut (AUS) NBarker Neck 47
3Prince Pherozshah (NZ) 1975 Rich Gift (GB) Miss Josephine (NZ) Martian (GB) NCampton 3/4 len 50.5
1979 Epsom Handicap 1600m 100000
1Imposing (AUS) 1975 Todman (AUS) Hialeah (AUS) Arctic Explorer (GB) MJohnston T JSmith 54.5
2Steel Blade (AUS) 1975 Steel Pulse (GB) Sea Holly (AUS) Fair's Fair (GB) AMarney 1 1/2 len 52
3Never Despair (AUS) 1974 Royal Rocket (GB) Rawhoy (AUS) Rawson (GB) RQuinn Long neck 59
1978 Epsom Handicap 1600m 100000
1Leonotis (NZ) 1973 Sharivari (USA) Bo Kay (NZ) Beau Repaire (NZ) GCook Dr G AChapman 52
2Blockbuster (AUS) 1973 Streetfighter (GB) Surpass (NZ) Messmate (GB) RThompson Long head 55
3Lloyd Boy (AUS) 1974 Tomatin (GB) Blond Beauty (GB) Faubourg (FR) NVoigt 3/4 len 54
1977 Epsom Handicap 1600m 100000
1Raffindale (GB) 1972 Raffingora (GB) Wharfedale (GB) Wilwyn (GB) JLetts D MWhitney 54.5
2Always Welcome (AUS) 1973 Seventh Hussar (FR) Welcome Back (AUS) Tour du Monde (FR) NCampton 2 1/4 len 47.5
3Blockbuster (AUS) 1973 Streetfighter (GB) Surpass (NZ) Messmate (GB) PCook C SHayes Short neck 53
1976 Epsom Handicap 1600m 100000
1La Neige (AUS) 1972 Better Boy (IRE) Snowtop (AUS) Small Time (AUS) AMatthews J BCummings 50.5
2Tiger Town (AUS) 1972 Royal Rocket (GB) My Sharyn (AUS) Persian Book (GB) GPalmer Short 1/2 head 47.5
3Somerset Pride (NZ) 1971 Idomeneo (GB) Samaritan (NZ) Gilpin (GB) MJohnston Short head 49
1975 Epsom Handicap 1600m 100000
1Authentic Heir (AUS) 1970 Coronation Boy (IRE) Valid (AUS) Hidalgo (GB) WCamer T JSmith 48.5
2Cap D'antibes (AUS) 1971 Better Boy (IRE) Tereus (AUS) Major General (GB) LOlsen J BCummings 3/4 len 56
3Skyjack (AUS) 1971 Wilkes (FR) Flying Gauntlet (AUS) Red Gauntlet (GB) PCook J BCummings 1/2 neck 55
1974 Epsom Handicap 1600m 100500
1Citadel (NZ) 1967 Alcimedes (GB) Khoralee (NZ) Khorassan (IRE) SSpinks NKelly 53.5
2Martindale (NZ) 1970 Idomeneo (GB) Kairata (NZ) Le Filou (FR) LDittman J BCummings 1/2 len 48
3Itchy Feet (AUS) 1970 Le Cordonnier (GB) Ticklish (AUS) Sostenuto (ITY) WMitchell 3/4 len 54
1973 Epsom Handicap 1600m 75000
1Lord Nelson (NZ) 1967 My Pal (IRE) United Princess (NZ) The Summit (NZ) NVoigt T JSmith 56.5
2Samist (NZ) 1969 Pakistan (GB) Belle Loch (NZ) Balloch (GB) RMallyon 1 1/4 len 51
3Portico (AUS) 1968 Minor Portion (IRE) Red Cross (AUS) Pipe of Peace (GB) KMoses 3/4 len 49
1972 Epsom Handicap 1600m 50000
1Triton (NZ) 1967 Pakistan (GB) Hauani (NZ) Davey Jones (NZ) LOlsen S ABrown 59.5
2Gunsynd (AUS) 1967 Sunset Hue (AUS) Woodie Wonder (AUS) Newtown Wonder (GB) KLangby T JSmith 1/2 head 62
3Beaches (AUS) 1968 Todman (AUS) Coogee (GB) Relic (USA) GCook 3 len 53
1971 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 40000
1Gunsynd (AUS) 1967 Sunset Hue (AUS) Woodie Wonder (AUS) Newtown Wonder (GB) KLangby T JSmith 8.1
2Genty's Pride (AUS) 1965 The Strolling Vagabond (IRE) Dundina (AUS) Cheviot Hills (GB) PCook 3 len 7.7
3Welsh Prince (AUS) 1967 Ruler (USA) Te Tiki (NZ) Timanova (GB) NVoigt Short neck 7.1
1970 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 40000
1Ricochet (AUS) 1966 Todman (AUS) Kaldarra (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) DLake JDenham 8
2Golden Sound (AUS) 1966 Arivederci (GB) Maid of the Mist (AUS) Emperor (FR) NCampton 1 1/2 len 7.6
3Swift And Sure (AUS) 1966 Todman (AUS) Chicola (AUS) Empyrean (GB) PCook Short neck 7.12
1969 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 40000
1Broker's Tip (NZ) 1965 Summertime (GB) Fatehpur Sikri (NZ) Fair's Fair (GB) RMcCarthy H HRiley 8
2Alrello (NZ) 1965 Alcimedes (GB) Clarello (NZ) Revelation (GB) RHiggins Long head 8.4
3Dual Control (AUS) 1964 Pandour (GB) Lennora (AUS) Passing Glance (GB) LHill 1 1/4 len 8.6
1968 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 40000
1Speed Of Sound (IRE) 1964 Buisson Ardent (FR) Dame Melba (GB) Chanteur (FR) KLangby T JSmith 8.6999
2Joking (AUS) 1964 Todman (AUS) Medium (NZ) Faux Tirage (GB) JMiller Short 1/2 head 8.6
3Gay Gauntlet (AUS) 1962 Red Gauntlet (GB) Gay Meg (AUS) Freedom (AUS) DMcCarthy T PO'Leary Short neck 8.1300
1966 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 39500
1Chantal (NZ) 1961 Chatsworth (GB) Tenderfoot (NZ) Gold Nib (GB) DLake FAllotta 8
2Galilee (NZ) 1962 Alcimedes (GB) Galston (NZ) Balloch (GB) RSelkrig J BCummings 5 len 7.12
3Flotsam (AUS) 1960 Rego (IRE) Maxelle (AUS) Abbots Fell (GB) AMulley Long neck 7.12
1965 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 40000
1Even Better (AUS) 1961 Persian Book (GB) Spring Frolic (AUS) Kerry Piper (GB) GMoore J PHayes 8.4
2Cabochon (AUS) 1963 Edmundo (GB) Dark Jewel (AUS) Star Kingdom (IRE) GPodmore AWard 7.13
3Confidence (AUS) 1960 Ray Ribbon (NZ) Lucky's Sister (AUS) Laureate (AUS) JMiller 1/2 len 8.9
1964 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 10000
1Toi Port (AUS) 1958 Port Vista (IRE) Toi Toi (NZ) Ruthless (GB) DLake W AStripe 8.6
2Castanea (AUS) 1960 Persian Book (GB) Spring Frolic (AUS) Kerry Piper (GB) DSullivan HSampson Len 8.1
3Heirloom (AUS) 1960 Rego (IRE) Dark Jewel (AUS) Star Kingdom (IRE) GMoore 2 len 8.5
1963 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 10000
1Toi Port (AUS) 1958 Port Vista (IRE) Toi Toi (NZ) Ruthless (GB) FTreen W AStripe 7.7
2Persian Puzzle (NZ) 1957 Persia (NZ) Nuffield Lass (AUS) Nuffield (AUS) RSelkrig S WHaydon 2 len 8.4
3Time And Tide (AUS) 1960 Star Kingdom (IRE) Shading (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) GMoore H TPlant Long neck 7.13
1962 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 8000
1Rochdale (NZ) 1956 Alpheus (GB) Fairy Treasure (NZ) Treasure Hunt (GB) AMulley WClifton 9.1
2Wenona Girl (AUS) 1957 Wilkes (FR) Golden Chariot (AUS) Golden Sovereign (IRE) DWeir M MMcCarten 3/4 len 8.1300
3New Statesman (AUS) 1958 Smokey Eyes (IRE) Wilma Joy (AUS) El Golea (AUS) KSmith BCourtney 1 1/4 len 9
1961 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 10000
1Sky High (AUS) 1957 Star Kingdom (IRE) Flight's Daughter (AUS) Helios (GB) GMoore JGreen 9.1999
2Fine And Dandy (AUS) 1956 Star Kingdom (IRE) Shading (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) KSmith H TPlant 1 3/4 len 9.4
3Lord Fury (AUS) 1957 Edwardsii (IRE) Sea Ruffle (AUS) Sea Tonic (GB) BHowlett F BLewis 1/2 len 7.8
1960 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 5500
1Ma Cherie (NZ) 1955 Faux Tirage (GB) Veine d'Or (NZ) Beau Vite (NZ) DWeir A R TBeale 8.1999
2Boorala (AUS) 1955 Leonard (AUS) Grand Femme (AUS) Beau Port (AUS) GPodmore 5 len 7.13
3Gregory John (AUS) 1953 Lawrence (AUS) My Eva (AUS) Hellespont (FR) Molloy Neck 7.5
1959 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 5500
1Noholme (AUS) 1956 Star Kingdom (IRE) Oceana (IRE) Colombo (GB) NSellwood M MMcCarten 7.8
2In Love (AUS) 1955 Tauber (GB) Loyal Lass (AUS) Constant Son (GB) O'Neill FAllotta 1 3/4 len 8.3000
3Scenic Star (AUS) 1953 Moondust (GB) Belle Star (AUS) Powerscourt (AUS) BHowlett A LSmerdon 3/4 len 8.1300
1958 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 5877
1Turkestan (AUS) 1954 Turkaris (GB) Tregazza (AUS) Le Grand Duc (FR) MSchumacher G GBrown 8
2Huntly (AUS) 1954 Tsaoko (FR) Lisp (AUS) Talking (AUS) NSellwood Short 1/2 head 7.7
3Caesar (AUS) 1954 Delville Wood (GB) Eternal City (GB) Epigram (IRE) GMoore 1 1/4 len 7.13
1957 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 6074
1Timor (AUS) 1952 Near Way (GB) Ennyeye (AUS) Genetout (FR) RMaddock C WMunro 8
2Grenoble (AUS) 1953 Bois de Rose (GB) Quest (AUS) Yaralla (AUS) NMcGrowdie F BLewis Short 1/2 head 8
3Landy (AUS) 1952 Midstream (GB) Prestige (AUS) Double Remove (GB) GMoore 1 1/2 len 8.6999
1956 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 5059
1Knave (NZ) 1952 Faux Tirage (GB) Trick (NZ) Defaulter (NZ) NSellwood M MMcCarten 8.1300
2Teranyan (AUS) 1952 Stockade (GB) Aspect (AUS) Eastern Monarch (IRE) WCook L JO'Sullivan Short 1/2 head 8.6999
3Gentle Lu (NZ) 1952 Count Rendered (GB) Lucky Lulu (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) AWard 3/4 len 7.13
1955 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 5227
1Hans (AUS) 1949 Ingenious (GB) Dame Legion (AUS) Legionnaire (GB) ELee RCashman 7.8
2King's Fair (NZ) 1950 Fair's Fair (GB) Fairplay (NZ) Cricket Bat (NZ) AMulley JMitchell Long head 8.1
3Magic Carpet (NZ) 1951 Pherozshah (FR) Eastern Charm (NZ) Nizami (FR) NSellwood 3/4 len 7.9
1954 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 4887
1Connaught (AUS) 1950 Genetout (FR) Pegaway (AUS) Marconigram (GB) WWilliamson F CAllsop 8.1
2Prince Cortauld (NZ) 1950 Sun King (GB) Capricious (NZ) Night Raid (GB) NSellwood M MMcCarten 1/2 len 9
3Tesla (NZ) 1949 Bulandshar (GB) Sonorous (NZ) Foxlight (GB) WCook 1 3/4 len 8.5
1953 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 4999
1Silver Phantom (AUS) 1949 Nizami (FR) Midnight Fox (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) NSellwood JGreen 7.1
2Tarien (GB) 1949 Tehran (IRE) Oriens (GB) Hyperion (GB) GMoore 3/4 len 8.1199
3Carioca (AUS) 1947 Felt Yet (AUS) Sing Again (AUS) Australian Sun (GB) WCook P CHoysted 2 len 9.6999
1952 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 5493
1High Law (AUS) 1948 Avalanche (GB) Statute (AUS) Law Maker (IRE) AMulley F CAllsop 7.12
2Sir Gene (AUS) 1948 Genetout (FR) Anbeau (AUS) Beau Pere (GB) NMunsie Long neck 6.12
3Oversight (AUS) 1947 Beau Son (AUS) Distraction (AUS) Gentout (FR) DMunro FDalton 1/2 len 9
1951 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 5319
1Davey Jones (NZ) 1947 Neptune (GB) Celebrity (GB) Nothing Venture (GB) WWilliamson M MMcCarten 8.1199
2Rinkeno (NZ) 1947 O Raklo (AUS) Cabaret (NZ) Commandant (AUS) MMaynard Neck 7
3Golden Wedge (AUS) 1948 Golden Sovereign (IRE) Sylverla (AUS) Sylvandale (AUS) BSmith 1 1/4 len 7.1
1950 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 5435
1Achilles (AUS) 1946 Ajax (AUS) Minnamurra (AUS) Brueghel (ITY) WWilliamson F WHoysted 9.1999
2Oversight (AUS) 1947 Beau Son (AUS) Distraction (AUS) Gentout (FR) BKillian FDalton 1/2 head 7
3Humming Top (AUS) 1946 Talking (AUS) Tops (AUS) Brazen (GB) APodmore 3 len 7
1949 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 5458
1Denali (AUS) 1943 Roxburgh (AUS) Tinagroo (AUS) Mountain King (AUS) ABreasley KTinson 8.5
2Buzmark (AUS) 1945 Hall Mark (AUS) Buzzirl (AUS) The Buzzard (GB) NSellwood 1 3/4 len 7.8
3Wiranya (AUS) 1945 Shogun (AUS) Tickets Please (AUS) Promised Land (GB) BMoon 1/2 len 6.12
1948 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 5363
1De La Salle (AUS) 1944 Speardale (AUS) Fossil (AUS) David (AUS) JThompson D JBurke 7.13
2Filipino (AUS) 1943 Double Remove (GB) True Mettle (AUS) Constant Son (GB) HBadger 1/2 head 7.12
3Slander (AUS) 1944 Midstream (GB) Tittle Tattle (AUS) Constant Son (GB) W.Cook 3/4 len 7.9
1947 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3998
1Titanic (AUS) 1942 Titan (GB) Teapicker (NZ) Tea Tray (GB) NSellwood E JHonney 7.5
2Monogram (AUS) 1943 Royal Step (AUS) Mystic Voice (AUS) Marconigram (GB) GMoore Neck 8
3Columnist (AUS) 1942 Genetout (FR) Pen Name (AUS) Marconigram (GB) GWeate M MMcCarten Head 8.1
1946 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3767
1Blue Legend (AUS) 1942 Waikare (NZ) Dalarosa (AUS) David (AUS) EFordyce R HAbbott 8.9
2Shannon (AUS) 1941 Midstream (GB) Idle Words (AUS) Magpie (GB) DMunro PRiddle 1/2 head 9.9
3Young Veilmond (AUS) 1942 Veilmond (NZ) Little Mutt (AUS) Cooltrim (GB) GMoore 1/2 head 8
1945 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3800
1Shannon (AUS) 1941 Midstream (GB) Idle Words (AUS) Magpie (GB) DMunro PRiddle 8.1
2Melhero (AUS) 1941 Melfort (GB) Heresme (AUS) Heroic (AUS) WFellows 1/2 neck 8.1199
3Silent (AUS) 1941 Talking (AUS) Morning Gift (AUS) Corban (IRE) WCook 1/2 neck 7.9
1944 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3892
1Modulation (AUS) 1939 Manitoba (GB) Vocal (AUS) Thracian (AUS) DMunro PRiddle 8.8000
2Versailles (NZ) 1940 Phaleron Bay (GB) Du Barry (NZ) Chief Ruler (GB) JThompson 2 1/2 len 8.1
3Winnipeg (AUS) 1936 Manitoba (GB) Parsimony (AUS) Valais (GB) ASinclair 1/2 len 8.5
1943 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3224
1Kiaree (AUS) 1939 Manitoba (GB) Yarree (AUS) Thracian (AUS) NMcGrowdie M MMcCarten 7.7
2Prince (AUS) 1938 Cheveley Lad (GB) Salamander (AUS) Salmagundi (GB) WCook 3/4 len 7.13
3Ron Rico (AUS) 1938 Tippler (GB) Mardora (AUS) Marconigram (GB) AGollogly 3/4 len 7
1942 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2000
1Freckles (AUS) 1936 El Cacique (ARG) Suntint (NZ) Paper Money (GB) JThompson FDalton 7.12
2Merrimba (AUS) 1937 Caledon (GB) Castile (AUS) Linacre (GB) HHughes Neck 7.11
3Yaralla (AUS) 1938 The Buzzard (GB) Even Keel (AUS) Highfield (GB) EMcMenamin 1/2 len 9.6
1941 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3000
1Rimveil (AUS) 1937 Veilmond (NZ) Rima (AUS) Backwood (IRE) HBadger GAllen 9.1999
2High Caste (NZ) 1936 Bulandshar (GB) The Begum (NZ) Chief Ruler (GB) EBartle Long head 9.1300
3Amiable (NZ) 1934 Lord Quex (IRE) Agreeable (NZ) Psychology (GB) WCook 1/2 len 8.11
1940 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3000
1High Caste (NZ) 1936 Bulandshar (GB) The Begum (NZ) Chief Ruler (GB) EBartle J TJamieson 9.5
2Mildura (AUS) 1935 Manfred (AUS) Miss Meadowes (GB) Black Jester (GB) EMcMenamin Neck 9.4
3St Constant (AUS) 1934 Constant Son (GB) Nyamba (AUS) Comedy King (GB) JCoutts 1 1/2 len 8.1
1939 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3000
1Geebung (AUS) 1935 Bold and Bad (GB) Western Lass (AUS) Westcout (AUS) HBadger FMcGrath 7.1
2Tuhitarata (AUS) 1935 Simeon's Fort (IRE) Valeriante (AUS) Valais (GB) AHarvey Neck 7.8
3Delmestor (AUS) 1934 Polymestor (GB) Deltis (AUS) Wallace Isinglass (AUS) SDavidson 1/2 head 8.6999
1938 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2600
1King's Head (AUS) 1931 Bullhead (IRE) Fern Tree (AUS) Redfern (GB) FShean E FWalker 9.4
2Bobby (AUS) 1931 Rossendale (GB) Syghton (AUS) Sir Dighton (GB) JDuncan 1 1/2 len 7.1
3St Constant (AUS) 1934 Constant Son (GB) Nyamba (AUS) Comedy King (GB) WCook 1/2 neck 8.3000
1937 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2600
1Gold Rod (NZ) 1933 Chief Ruler (GB) Oreum (NZ) King John (IRE) MMcCarten GPrice 9.3000
2Mohican (AUS) 1932 Moabite (GB) Lady Canberra (AUS) Claro (GB) WGlover 3/4 len 7.9
3Evening Mist (AUS) 1930 Beau Fils (GB) Misty Night (AUS) Sea Prince (GB) RWilson 1/2 head 8.4
1936 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2600
1Capris (NZ) 1931 Captain Bunsby (GB) Charis (NZ) Lucullus (GER) SCracknell H VCooper 7.12
2Gay Lover (AUS) 1932 Gay Lothario (GB) Violet Rays (AUS) Great Star (GB) WCook Long head 8.1999
3Prittle Prattle (AUS) 1932 Heroic (AUS) Gabblegash (AUS) Magpie (GB) FShean Neck (protest 2nd ag 7.13
1935 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2000
1Synagogue (NZ) 1931 Rabbi (NZ) Lady Ruth (NZ) Tractor (GB) KVoitre C TGodby 8.11
2King's Head (AUS) 1931 Bullhead (IRE) Fern Tree (AUS) Redfern (GB) RParsons E FWalker Short neck 7.12
3Silver Jubilee (NZ) 1929 Romeo (GB) Bouvardia (NZ) Marble Arch (GB) RReed 1 3/4 len 8.9
1934 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2000
1Silver Ring (NZ) 1929 Silverado (GB) Orange Blossom (NZ) Nassau (GB) JMunro R WKing 9.6
2Dermid (AUS) 1928 Tippler (GB) No Belle (AUS) Brakespear (GB) DWebb Head 8.8000
3Australia Fair (AUS) 1930 Heroic (AUS) Fair Rosaleen (AUS) Fortafix (GB) FHickey 3/4 len 7.11
1933 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2000
1Chatham (AUS) 1928 Windbag (AUS) Myosotis (AUS) The Welkin (GB) JPike FWilliams 9.1
2Regal Son (AUS) 1929 Australian Sun (GB) Lager (AUS) Maltster (AUS) CLaycock S RLamond, Jnr Len 7.7
3Whittingham (AUS) 1928 Rosewing (GB) Linlass (AUS) Linacre (GB) RHeather 1/2 head 8
1932 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2081
1Chatham (AUS) 1928 Windbag (AUS) Myosotis (AUS) The Welkin (GB) JPike FWilliams 8.1300
2Rogilla (AUS) 1927 Roger de Busli (GB) Speargila (AUS) Brakespear (GB) SCracknell LHaigh 1/2 len 8.4
3Winooka (AUS) 1928 Windbag (AUS) Kanooka (AUS) The Welkin (GB) WCook S RLamond 2 len 9
1931 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2802
1Autopay (NZ) 1927 Paper Money (GB) Trebelli (GB) Thrush (GB) MMcCarten TPritchard 8.6
2Ticino (AUS) 1925 Valais (GB) Pereskia (AUS) St Anton (GB) JMunro Neck 8.4
3Pentheus (AUS) 1926 Rossendale (GB) Cereica (AUS) Malt King (AUS) JPike C PBrown 3/4 len 9
1930 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3944
1Cathmar (AUS) 1926 Tippler (GB) Clair-Obscure (AUS) Abundance (AUS) AReed JKing 7.12
2Holdfast (AUS) 1926 Wedge (AUS) Lystim (AUS) Cooltrim (GB) WCook Neck 8.6999
3Killarney (AUS) 1923 Kenilworth (FR) Lastron (AUS) Linacre (GB) MMcCarten 1/2 len 8.6
1929 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 4072
1Nightmarch (NZ) 1925 Night Raid (GB) Marsa (NZ) Martian (NZ) RReed AMcAulay 9.4
2Reonui (NZ) 1923 Saxby (IRE) Sopra (NZ) Ampelion (GB) WMatthews 2 len 9.1
3Vertoy (AUS) 1925 The Verderer (GB) Toinette (AUS) Riding Master (GB) RDenham 1 1/2 len 7
1928 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3923
1Amounis (AUS) 1922 Magpie (GB) Loved One (AUS) Duke of Melton (GB) JMunro FMcGrath 9.6999
2Sion (AUS) 1924 Valais (GB) Galtee Queen (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) JToohey 1/2 len 8.4
3Royal Tune (AUS) 1923 Greenstead (AUS) Majuba's Daughter (AUS) Majuba (AUS) SDavidson 1 1/2 len 8.1
1927 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3795
1Vaals (AUS) 1922 Valais (GB) Galtee Queen (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) HJones FWilliams 8.6999
2Mak Siccar (AUS) 1922 Eudorus (GB) Petiller (AUS) Petrillo (GB) DMunro 3 len 6.1
3Gothic (GB) 1923 Tracery (USA) Sundrilla (FR) Sundridge (GB) AReed LRobertson Neck 9.8000
1926 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 3808
1Amounis (AUS) 1922 Magpie (GB) Loved One (AUS) Duke of Melton (GB) JMunro FMcGrath 8.11
2Fujisan (AUS) 1921 Valais (GB) Lady San (AUS) San Francisco (GB) JPike HMcCalman 3 len 9.9
3Aorangi (AUS) 1922 Newmarket (GB) Poor Clarice (AUS) Skopos (GB) SDavidson 3/4 len 7.12
1925 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Metallus (AUS) 1921 Valais (GB) Averse (GB) Orme (GB) WDuncan JHolt 8.6999
2Boaster (AUS) 1921 Magpie (GB) Galtee Princess (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) JMunro WKelso Dead heat 8.1
3Sir Alick (AUS) 1921 Wallace Isinglass (AUS) Lady Whittingham (AUS) Lord Foote (AUS) CDavis 1 1/4 len 7.12
1924 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Blackadder (AUS) 1918 The Welkin (GB) Wilari's Sister (AUS) Wallace (AUS) GYoung IFoulsham 8.1
2All Home (AUS) 1920 Holsworthy (GB) Fair Lady (AUS) Antonio (GB) JHarris 1 1/2 len 7.9
3Trimacre (AUS) 1919 Cooltrim (GB) Eulacre (AUS) Linacre (GB) JToohey not given 8.9
1923 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Claro (GB) 1919 Clarissimus (AUS) Harmonica (AUS) Isinglass (AUS) SCracknell FWilliams 8.6999
2Quintus (AUS) 1920 Valais (GB) Desmine (GB) Desmond (GB) EO'Sullivan 2 len 7.5
3Polytheist (AUS) 1919 Polymelus (GB) Cranbrook (IRE) The White Knight (GB) GHarrison 3 len 8.6999
1922 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Rostrum (AUS) 1917 Roseworthy (GB) Tullia (GB) Cicero (GB) PKelly E AConnolly 8.1199
2Fleuriste (GB) 1917 Bonarosa (GB) Florentina (GB) Sheen (GB) WJohnstone 1/2 len 7.2
3Sir Maitland (AUS) 1916 Persian Knight (GB) Jenny Sharp (AUS) Trenchant (AUS) SCracknell 1/2 len 8.6
1921 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Beauford (AUS) 1916 Beau Soult (NZ) Blueford (AUS) True Blue (NZ) AWood SKillick 9.1999
2Dunwil (AUS) 1915 Cooltrim (GB) Lady Melba (AUS) Metal (GB) JMunro 2 1/2 len 7.5
3Wish Wynne (AUS) 1917 Cooltrim (GB) Parameter (AUS) Ruenalf (AUS) JToohey 2 len 8.8000
1920 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Greenstead (AUS) 1914 The Welkin (GB) Tuning Fork (AUS) Harmonist (AUS) MConnell FWilliams 9.6
2Jack Findlay (AUS) 1913 Maltster (AUS) Jean (AUS) St Ambrose (GB) PMaher Head 8.9
3Remmon (AUS) 1914 Eudorus (GB) Stephanos (AUS) Stepniak (NZ) LBrown 1 1/2 len 7.7
1919 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Wolaroi (AUS) 1913 Kenilworth (FR) Widden Lass (AUS) Maltster (AUS) WMcLachlan BQuinn 9.8000
2Quaestor (GB) 1915 Cicero (GB) Cherimoya (GB) Cherry Tree (GB) PMaher 1/2 len 8
3Greenstead (AUS) 1914 The Welkin (GB) Tuning Fork (AUS) Harmonist (AUS) MConnell 2 len 9.6999
1918 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Rebus (GB) 1914 Radium (GB) Quibble (GB) St Frusquin (GB) AWood ZMurray 9
2Norbury (AUS) 1912 Repartee (AUS) Nirvana (AUS) St Blaize (AUS) CBarden 1 1/4 len 7.1
3Quaestor (GB) 1915 Cicero (GB) Cherimoya (GB) Cherry Tree (GB) WLillyman 1 1/2 len 7.1
1917 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Satin Bird (AUS) 1913 Maltster (AUS) Love Graft (AUS) Grafton (GB) FDempsey R RBrennan 7.1
2Wedge (AUS) 1913 The Welkin (GB) Banavie (AUS) Wallace (AUS) GHarrison 1/2 neck 8.1999
3Mehi King (AUS) 1913 Mountain King (AUS) Lady Mehi (AUS) San Francisco (GB) LWalker 1/2 len 7.12
1916 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Panacre (AUS) 1912 Linacre (GB) Panara (AUS) Sir William (AUS) CDavies AInkpen 8.1
2Polycrates (GB) 1911 Polymelus (GB) Marmite (GB) Ayrshire (GB) MConnell 3/4 len 8.6
3Colugo (AUS) 1912 The Welkin (GB) Mrs Peggotty (GB) Pride (GB) FDempsey 1/2 len 7.3
1915 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Woorak (AUS) 1911 Traquair (GB) Madam (AUS) Pilgrim's Progress (GB) KBracken IFoulsham 8.1199
2Golden Hop (AUS) 1909 Maltster (AUS) Aurous (AUS) Wallace (AUS) WBlack 6 len 8.8000
3Aurifer (AUS) 1909 Flavus (GB) Queenbird (AUS) Nobleman (GB) AWood JSiely 1 1/2 len 7.13
1914 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Portrush (AUS) 1910 Petrillo (GB) Irish Corner (AUS) Positano (GB) JQuigley JChambers 7.4
2Garlin (AUS) 1911 Linacre (GB) Argea (GB) Chevening (GB) JReynolds 2 len 7
3Gigandra (AUS) 1907 Ibex (AUS) Mira (AUS) Bengal (AUS) MConnell Len 9.1
1913 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Aleconner (AUS) 1909 Maltster (AUS) La France (AUS) Carnage (NZ) KBracken FMusgrave 7.11
2Gigandra (AUS) 1907 Ibex (AUS) Mira (AUS) Bengal (AUS) AOliver 1/2 len 9.5
3Aurifer (AUS) 1909 Flavus (GB) Queenbird (AUS) Nobleman (GB) WSmith JSiely 1/2 len 8.5
1912 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Hartfell (AUS) 1907 Ayr Laddie (GB) Lightheart (AUS) Musk Rose (NZ) WSmith JSiely 7.12
2Gigandra (AUS) 1907 Ibex (AUS) Mira (AUS) Bengal (AUS) JMcDonald 1/2 neck 8.1
3Blairgour (AUS) 1907 Wallace (AUS) Wakeful (AUS) Trenton (NZ) RBrennan 1 1/2 len 7.1
1911 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Volsloane (AUS) 1907 Volpone (GB) Tacita (AUS) Clan Stuart (GB) PMaher THourigan 7.5
2Didus (AUS) 1904 Positano (GB) Dodo (AUS) Sweet William (AUS) WSmith Len 7.5
3Bandon Lad (AUS) 1907 Nobleman (GB) Crying Angel (AUS) Unknown WMcCade 2 len 7.6
1910 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Silver Hampton (AUS) 1904 Jolly Hampton (GB) Silvertail (AUS) Autonomy (AUS) WSmith WStringer 7.3
2Flavinius (AUS) 1905 Flavus (GB) Gold Grip (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) FHickey Short head 8.6
3Apple Pie (AUS) 1906 Ayr Laddie (GB) Praleen (AUS) Grafton (GB) WSampson 1/2 len 7.5
1909 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Hyman (AUS) 1905 Havoc (NZ) Bridal Morn (AUS) Thunderbolt (NZ) DCallinan DCallinan 9.1999
2Kyeadgerie (AUS) 1903 Sir Foote (GB) Witchery (AUS) Splendor (GB) FConnelly Neck 8.6
3Maltine (AUS) 1904 Maltster (AUS) Loch Lava (AUS) Lochiel (NZ) JBarden Len 8.1300
1908 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Melodrama (AUS) 1903 Grafton (GB) Drama (AUS) Trenton (NZ) JBarden TPayten 9
2Blue Book (AUS) 1904 True Blue (NZ) Lady Mary (AUS) Clan Stuart (GB) DCallinan J AMayo 1/2 len 7.7
3Iolaire (AUS) 1903 Grafton (GB) Scotch Mary (AUS) Clan Stuart (GB) BMcCarthy Head 9
1907 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1Melodrama (AUS) 1903 Grafton (GB) Drama (AUS) Trenton (NZ) JBarden TPayten 8.6999
2Mooltan (AUS) 1903 Positano (GB) Dilisk (AUS) Kingsborough (AUS) CBolton 1/2 head 7.2
3Antonio (GB) 1901 Prisoner (GB) Padua (GB) Thurio (GB) TClayton Len 9
1906 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2000
1Maximize (AUS) 1901 Havoc (NZ) Georgina (AUS) Moorthorpe (GB) LHewitt 7.7
2 JBarden 3 len 9.5
3Lord Fitzroy (AUS) 1901 Grafton (GB) Disgrace (AUS) Lochiel (NZ) HCoffey 1/2 len 7.1
1905 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1777
1 NGodby J CSmith 7.5
2Rosemead (AUS) 1901 True Blue (NZ) Lady Robinson Robinson Crusoe FConnolly 3/4 len 7.3
3Truce (AUS) 1901 Grafton (GB) Olive Branch (AUS) Buckthorpe (GB) SThomas Head 8.1999
1904 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1989
1 JBarden 8.1199
2 WBradshaw 1/2 len 7.12
3Sunderland (AUS) 1900 Grafton (GB) Lady Clieveden (AUS) Clieveden (AUS) Kyle 1 1/2 len 6.9
1903 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1817
1 FFielder SFielder 8
2 WBradshaw Neck 7.9
3 NGodby 1 1/2 len 7.1
1902 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2046
1 GOsborne JBurton 7.2
2 LWant Head 10.3
3 WSmith 1/2 neck 8.3000
1901 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2093
1 FKuhn J AMayo 9.4
2 RLewis 10 len 7.8
3 Jennings 1/2 neck 6.9
1900 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2161
1 CCooper JWilliams 7.4
2 FKuhn 1 1/4 len 8.1999
3 TJohnston Head 9.4
1899 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 2138
1 JBarden L ACooper 8.9
2 LKuhn 1/2 len 7.2
3 Harris Head 7.12
1898 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1540
1 McFarlane MThompson 6.7
2 WSmith 1/2 neck 6.11
3Strathroy (AUS) 1994 Lochiel (NZ) Marvelette (AUS) Marvellous (IRE) MHarris 1/2 neck 8.6999
1897 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1420
1 McHugh FFlanagan 6.9
2 DCook 3 len 8.1300
3 Marsden 3 len 6.12
1896 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1420
1 FFielder 7.7
2 PMcCarthy Neck 7.7
3 TMcNamara 1/2 len 7.5
1895 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1560
1 CEttridge TBrown 8.8000
2 JStevenson Short neck 7.2
3 JLamb 3/4 len 7
1894 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1620
1 JTierney 7.4
2 DCook JAllsop 1/2 len 7.3
3 BWilliams 1/2 len 8.4
1893 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1480
1 JGough 8.1
2 BWilliams 4 len 8.6
3 TMcCarthy Neck 7.6
1892 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1250
1 JDelaney JBurton 6.12
2 EWhatham 3 len 6.6
3 REllis 8
1891 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1280
1 MHarris JMonaghan 10.199
2 JDelaney Neck 8.4
3 MRyan len 7.6
1890 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1290
1 JGainsford HRayner 7.1
2 MRyan 7 len 8.4
3 REllis 1 1/2 len 7.6
1889 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 1270
1 TMoran 6.6
2 Hales 3/4 len 7.12
3 Callinan 4 len 7.2
1888 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 344
1 MDunhey 6.3
2 MHarris unknown 8.6
3 0
1887 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 335
1 MHarris MThompson 7.1
2 Tomlin 2 len 7.8
3 McAuliffe 1/2 len 8.3000
1886 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 335
1 FMcGrath 7.7
2 JGough 3 len 6.9
3 Milne Neck 6.9
1885 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 280
1 TSanders 7.7
2 O'Brien Head 8.3000
3 Colley Neck 8.3000
1884 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 DNicholson JMonaghan 6.2
2 HBrown 4 len 6.2
3 Colley Neck 7.11
1883 Epsom Handicap 9 furlongs 280
1 DNicholson 8.1999
2 Cracknell Len 7.1
3 Norton not given 9
1882 Epsom Handicap 9 furlongs 290
1 DNicholson 7.8
2Brian Boru (AUS) 1980 John Bull (GB) Nightshade (AUS) Obscurity (GB) Norton 3/4 len 8.1999
3Balthazar (AUS) 1976 The Drummer (GB) Baloona (AUS) New Warrior (GB) Davis not given 7.4
1881 Epsom Handicap 9 furlongs 0
1 DNicholson 8.6
2 Raynor Len 6.12
3 THales Len 7.6
1880 Epsom Handicap 9 furlongs 0
1 DNicholson TIvory 7.9
2 Gordon Len 7.12
3 Riley bad third 7
1879 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 PPigott TIvory 8.1
2 Thomas Len 7.8
3 Williamson Neck 6.12
1878 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 Willis 7.8
2 Nicholson Head 8.1999
3 0
1877 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 Williamson 6.3
2 Braithwaite 2 len 5.1
3 Batty short margin 7.6
1876 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 270
1 HLewis 8.6999
2 FSmith Len 7.1
3 Willis not given 6.8
1875 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 FSmith JTait 6.8
2 THales Len 7.2
3 APage not given 6.8
1874 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 280
1 Colley HRayner 7.11
2 GDavis 1/2 len 6.4
3 Grimshaw moderate third 6.12
1873 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 280
1 RBatty HRayner Dead heat 6.2
2 THales 8
3 Burns 2 len 6.3
1872 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 HLewis JTait 8.6
2 Bryan 2 len 7.9
3 WEnderson Len 7.12
1871 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 GHurley 5.7
2 SDavis len 8.9
3 Shepherd not given 6.11
1870 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 JCarter 8.3000
2 Ashworth not given 8.1199
3 FMartineer not given 9.5
1869 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 TBrown 9.5
2 SDavis 3/4 len 7.9
3 Bouchard not given 6.13
1868 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 JKean 8.3000
2The Rebel (AUS) 1964 unknown unknown unknown Tyler 6.9
3 Tilly a lenth between firs 6.6
1867 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 GDonnelly 8.6
2 TBrown 1 len 7.2
3 Cavangh not given 8.4
1866 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 PMacallister Ede Mestre 7.1
2 Kean 1/2 len 8
3 JDriscoll not given 9.1999
1865 Epsom Handicap 8 furlongs 0
1 MThompson 8.6
2 Young 1/2 len 8.1199
3 Moore not given 7.1