2018 Breeders’ Plate 1000m 160000
1Dubious (AUS) 2016 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Suspicieuse (FR) Elusive City (USA) MWalker C Maher &D Eustace 56
2Covert Ops (AUS) 2016 I Am Invincible (AUS) Fine Bubbles (AUS) Casino Prince (AUS) TAngland G ARyan Nose 56
3Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Rubick (AUS) Queen for Ninedays (NZ) JBowman C JWaller 1 1/2 len 56
2017 Breeders Plate 1000m 150000
1Performer (AUS) 2015 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Gavroche (AUS) Snippets (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 56
2Bondi (AUS) 2015 Snitzel (AUS) Bondi Blonde (AUS) BShinn P & PSnowden 3/4 len 56
3Santos (AUS) 2015 I am Invincible (AUS) Ghaliah (AUS) Secret Savings (USA) AHyeronimus G Waterhouse &A Bott 1 3/4 len 56
2016 Breeders Plate 1000m 150000
1Khan (AUS) 2014 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Mandawara (FR) Daylami (IRE) BShinn P & PSnowden 56
2Condor Heroes (AUS) 2014 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Gosetgo (AUS) More Than Ready (USA) TClark G ARyan 1 1/4 len 56
3Bowerman (AUS) 2014 Snitzel (AUS) Sabanci (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) KMcEvoy M JFreedman 2 1/4 len 56
2015 Breeders Plate 1000m 150000
1Capitalist (AUS) 2013 Written Tycoon (AUS) Kitalpha (NZ) BShinn P & PSnowden 56
2Detective (AUS) 2013 Snitzel (AUS) Covertly (AUS) Metal Storm (FR) JBowman P & PSnowden 3 len 56
3Prized Icon (AUS) 2013 More Than Ready (USA) Tropical Affair (AUS) Danehill (USA) TAngland JCummings 1/2 len 56
2014 Breeders Plate 1000m 100000
1Vancouver (AUS) 2012 Medaglia D'Oro (USA) Skates (AUS) Danehill (USA) TAngland Mrs GWaterhouse 56
2Sooboog (AUS) 2012 Snitzel (AUS) Monte Rosa (AUS) Fraar (USA) JMcDonald M, W & JHawkes 1 1/4 len 56
3Wolf Cry (AUS) 2012 Street Cry (IRE) Starfish (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) CReith P & PSnowden 1 1/4 len 56
2013 Breeders Plate 1000m 100000
1Law (AUS) 2011 Denman (AUS) Lady Cat (CHI) Sir Cat (USA) TClark Mrs GWaterhouse 56
2Mohave (AUS) 2011 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Margham (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) CReith PeterSnowden 1/2 len 56
3Bold Circle (AUS) 2011 Bernardini (USA) Courtyard Circle (AUS) Anabaa (USA) JCollett DavidPayne 1 1/4 len 56
2012 Breeders Plate 1000m 100000
1Whittington (AUS) 2010 Tale of the Cat (USA) Maha Chakri (AUS) Beautiful Crown (USA) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 56
2War (AUS) 2010 More than Ready (USA) Deedra (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 3 len 56
3I'm No Phony (AUS) 2010 California Dane (AUS) Eyenar (AUS) Jetball (AUS) BAvdulla G ARyan Long head 56
2011 Breeders' Plate 100000
1Pierro (AUS) 2009 Lonhro (AUS) Miss Right Note (IRE) Daylami (IRE) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 0
2Hidden Warrior (AUS) 2009 Hidden Dragon (AUS) Marcovette (AUS) St Covet (AUS) 0
3Rusambo (AUS) 2009 Elusive Quality (USA) Lobola (AUS) Anabaa (USA) 0
2010 Breeders Plate 1000m 100000
1Smart Missile (AUS) 2008 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Comical Smile (USA) Comic Strip (USA) CBrown A JCummings 56
2Isle Be Ready (NZ) 2008 Perfectly Ready (AUS) Jesmonds Gift (NZ) Magic Sydney (AUS) GBrown E BMurray 1 1/2 len 56
3Wild and Proud (AUS) 2008 Snowland (AUS) Blab (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse Nose 56
2009 Breeders Plate 1000m 100000
1Run for Wilson (AUS) 2007 Shamardal (USA) Ocean Bridge (AUS) Dolphin Street (FR) BShinn J CCoyle 56
2Jigsaws (AUS) 2007 Shamardal (USA) Picture Puzzle (USA) Gone West (USA) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden 1 3/4 len 56
3Gold Arena (AUS) 2007 Arena (AUS) Gold Cachet (AUS) Mister C (USA) NRawiller RWorthington Neck 56
2008 Breeders Plate 1000m 100000
1Real Saga (AUS) 2006 Tale of the Cat (USA) Windy Kate (AUS) Air Express (IRE) GSchofield M, W & JHawkes 56
2Winter King (NZ) 2006 One Cool Cat (USA) Something Special (AUS) Bletchingly (AUS) JLloyd DavidPayne 2 1/4 len 56
3Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006 Red Ransom (USA) Palia (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) PRobl A JCummings Nose 56
2006 Breeders Plate 1000m 80000
1Murtajill (AUS) 2004 Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Skating (AUS) At Talaq (USA) JCassidy T RMartin 56
2Husson Lightning (AUS) 2004 Hussonet (USA) Snip Snip (AUS) Snippets (AUS) CWilliams D AHayes 1 1/2 len 56
3Maxisun (AUS) 2004 Choisir (AUS) Venere (AUS) Marscay (AUS) DBeasley G DHickman 2 3/4 len 56
2004 Breeders' Plate 1000m 75000
1Snitzel (AUS) 2002 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Snippets' Lass (AUS) Snippets (AUS) GBoss G ARyan 56
2Banished (AUS) 2002 Snippets (AUS) Black List (USA) Horatius (USA) DBeasley Mrs GWaterhouse 3 len 56
3Al Samer (AUS) 2002 Redoute's Choice (AUS) My Lady's Key (USA) Key to the Mint (USA) JCassidy G ARogerson 2 3/4 len 56
2002 Breeders' Plate 1000m 75000
1Ribald (AUS) 2000 Strategic (AUS) Hosiery (AUS) Night Shift (USA) DBeadman J RHawkes 55.5
2Spinning Boy (AUS) 2000 Spinning World (USA) Windfall (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) LBeasley AStapleford Long head 55.5
3L'Espalier (AUS) 2000 Marscay (AUS) Pretty Buttons (AUS) Danehill (USA) JCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse Short neck 55.5