2019 Australian Cup 2000m 1505000
1Harlem (GB) 2012 Champs Elysees (GB) Casual (GB) Nayef (USA) JKah D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 59
2Shillelagh (NZ) 2011 Savabeel (AUS) Trocair (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) CWilliams C JWaller Nose 57
3Trap for Fools (AUS) 2013 Poet's Voice (GB) Old Money (AUS) Old Spice (AUS) JAllen J AMcLean 1 len 59
2018 Australian Cup 2000m 1505000
1Harlem (GB) 2012 Champs Elysees (GB) Casual (GB) Nayef (USA) MWalker D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 59
2Gailo Chop (FR) 2011 Deportivo (GB) Grenoble (FR) Marignan (USA) MZahra D KWeir 1/2 len 59
3Ventura Storm (IRE) 2013 Zoffany (IRE) Sarawati (IRE) Haafhd (GB) RBayliss D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 3/4 len 59
2017 Australian Cup 2000m 1505000
1Humidor (NZ) 2012 Teofilo (IRE) Zalika (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) DLane D KWeir 59
2Jameka (AUS) 2012 Myboycharlie (IRE) Mine Game (AUS) JBowman CMaher Long neck 57
3Exospheric (GB) 2012 Beat Hollow (GB) Bright and Clear (GB) Danehill (USA) DOliver L & AFreedman 1 1/4 len 59
2016 Australian Cup 2000m 1505000
1Preferment (NZ) 2011 Zabeel (NZ) Better Alternative (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 59
2Awesome Rock (AUS) 2011 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Awesome Planet (AUS) Giant's Causeway (USA) SBaster L & TCorstens Nose 59
3Rising Romance (NZ) 2010 Ekraar (USA) Post Romance (NZ) Postponed (USA) CWilliams D Hayes &T Dabernig 1 1/4 len 57
2015 Australian Cup 2000m 1005000
1Spillway (GB) 2010 Rail Link (GB) Flower Market (GB) Cadeaux Genereux (GB) MWalker D Hayes &T Dabernig 59
2Extra Zero (AUS) 2006 Danzero (AUS) Extra Bubbly (AUS) Bellotto (USA) DLane D Hayes &T Dabernig Nose 59
3Happy Trails (AUS) 2007 Good Journey (USA) Madame Flurry (AUS) Perugino (USA) DOliver PBeshara 1 1/4 len 59
2014 Australian Cup 2000m 1005000
1Fiorente (IRE) 2008 Monsun (GER) Desert Bloom (IRE) Pilsudski (IRE) DOliver Mrs GWaterhouse 59
2Green Moon (IRE) 2007 Montjeu (IRE) Green Noon (FR) Green Tune (USA) CSchofield RHickmott 1/2 len 59
3Foreteller (GB) 2007 Dansili (GB) Prophecy (IRE) Warning CNewitt C JWaller Head 59
2013 Australian Cup 2000m 1005000
1Super Cool (AUS) 2009 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Queen Mother (USA) Kingmambo (USA) MRodd M AKavanagh 54.5
2Fiveandahalfstar (AUS) 2009 Hotel Grand (AUS) Cryptic Miss (AUS) Snippets (AUS) GBoss A JCummings Nose 54.5
3Tanby (AUS) 2006 Galileo (IRE) Dane Belltar (AUS) Danewin (AUS) NHall RHickmott 4 len 59
2012 Australian Cup 2000m 1005000
1Manighar (FR) 2006 Linamix (FR) Mintly Fresh (USA) Rubiano (USA) LNolen P GMoody 59
2Southern Speed (AUS) 2007 Southern Image (USA) Golden Eagle (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) CWilliams L Macdonald &A Gluyas Nose 57
3Americain (USA) 2005 Dynaformer (USA) America (IRE) Arazi (USA) SArnold D AHayes Neck 59
2011 Australian Cup 2000m 1005000
1Shocking (AUS) 2005 Street Cry (IRE) Maria Di Castiglia (GB) Danehill (USA) CBrown M AKavanagh 59
2Linton (AUS) 2006 Galileo (IRE) Our Heather (NZ) Centaine (AUS) MRodd RHickmott 2 len 59
3Playing God (AUS) 2007 Blackfriars (AUS) Dolly Will Do (AUS) Rubiton (AUS) CNewitt N DParnham 1 1/4 len 54.5
2010 Australian Cup 2000m 1005000
1Zipping (AUS) 2001 Danehill (USA) Social Scene (IRE) Grand Lodge (USA) NHall J DSadler 59
2Sirmione (AUS) 2003 Encosta de Lago (AUS) World Guide (NZ) Defensive Play (USA) LNolen J BCummings Short head 59
3Moatize (AUS) 2004 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Shezabeel (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Ms CLindop J BCummings 1 1/4 len 59
2009 Australian Cup 2000m 1005000
1Niconero (AUS) 2001 Danzero (AUS) Nicola Lass (AUS) Scenic (IRE) CWilliams D AHayes 59
2Theseo (AUS) 2003 Danewin (AUS) Ozone Sand (USA) L'Enjoleur (CAN) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse Short head 59
3Zagreb (AUS) 2004 Zabeel (NZ) Dansino (AUS) Danehill (USA) KMcEvoy D AHayes Head 59
2008 Australian Cup 2000m 1005000
1Sirmione (AUS) 2003 Encosta de Lago (AUS) World Guide (NZ) Defensive Play (USA) PMertens J BCummings 59
2Princess Coup (AUS) 2003 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Stoneyfell Road (AUS) Sovereign Red (NZ) DOliver M WWalker 3 3/4 len 56.5
3Casino Prince (AUS) 2003 Flying Spur (AUS) Lady Capel (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) SKing A JCummings Head 59
2007 Australian Cup 2000m 1005000
1Pompeii Ruler (AUS) 2002 Genuine (JPN) West With Night (NZ) Pompeii Court (USA) CNewitt M GPrice 59
2Marasco (AUS) 2002 Scenic (IRE) Bluegrass Belle (AUS) Is It True (USA) GChilds F RKersley 1 1/4 len 59
3Tawqeet (USA) 2002 Kingmambo (USA) Caerless (IRE) Caerleon (USA) DDunn D AHayes 3/4 len 59
2006 Australian Cup 2000m 1005000
1Roman Arch (AUS) 1998 Archway (IRE) Celestial Option (AUS) Clear Choice (USA) CNewitt R ELaing 58
2Candy Vale (AUS) 2001 Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) Borracha (AUS) Whiskey Road (USA) PMertens P GCarey Head 55.5
3Our Smoking Joe (AUS) 2000 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Dalzing (AUS) Blazing Sword (AUS0 NCallow D LFreedman Short 1/2 head 58
2005 Australian Cup 2000m 1005000
1Makybe Diva (GB) 1999 Desert King (IRE) Tugela (USA) Riverman (USA) GBoss D LFreedman 55.5
2Winning Belle (NZ) 2000 Zabeel (NZ) Kirin Belle (NZ) Mr McGinty (Mcginty) (NZ) DOliver Mrs GWaterhouse 1 len 55.5
3Lad of the Manor (NZ) 2000 Zabeel (NZ) Matrona (USA) Woodman (USA) BJohns R EHoysted 3 1/2 len 58
2004 Australian Cup 2000m 1055000
1Lonhro (AUS) 1998 Octagonal (NZ) Shadea (NZ) Straight Strike (USA) DBeadman J RHawkes 58
2Delzao (AUS) 2000 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Amanusa (AUS) Alzao (USA) SKing G JKavanagh Head 53.5
3Elvstroem (AUS) 2000 Danehill (USA) Circles of Gold (AUS) Marscay (AUS) DOliver A JVasil 2 1/4 len 53.5
2003 Australian Cup 2000m 1255000
1Northerly (AUS) 1996 Serheed (USA) North Bell (AUS) Bellwater (FR) PPayne F RKersley 58
2Natural Blitz (AUS) 1999 Dehere (USA) Mohave Dancer (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) CWilliams D CHarrison 4 len 53.5
3Don Eduardo (NZ) 1998 Zabeel (NZ) Diamond Lover (AUS) Sticks and Stones (AUS) DOliver D LFreedman Long head 58
2002 Australian Cup 2000m 1255000
1Old Comrade (AUS) 1997 Old Spice (AUS) Belgravia (AUS) Ksar (GB) PHarvey LSmith 58
2Northerly (AUS) 1996 Serheed (USA) North Bell (AUS) Bellwater (FR) DOliver F RKersley Neck 58
3Rain Gauge (AUS) 1997 Kenvain (AUS) Turn To Rain (AUS) Family Ties (USA) PPayne G MHanlon Neck 58
2001 Australian Cup 2000m 1250000
1Northerly (AUS) 1996 Serheed (USA) North Bell (AUS) Bellwater (FR) GChilds F RKersley 58
2Hit the Roof (NZ) 1997 Maroof (USA) Good News (NZ) Don't Forget Me (IRE) GBoss D JHall 3 1/4 len 53.5
3Kaapstad Way (NZ) 1995 Kaapstad (NZ) Crysell Way (NZ) Star Way (GB) DOliver C JWood len 58
1999 Australian Cup 2000m 1250000
1Istidaad (USA) 1992 Chief's Crown (USA) Mazzei Mood (USA) Roberto (USA) GChilds P CHayes 58
2Intergaze (AUS) 1993 Integra (AUS) Tempergaze (USA) Temperence Hill (USA) CCarmody R WCraig 1/2 head 58
3Thackaray (AUS) 1994 At Talaq (USA) Mythos (AUS) Imperial Prince (IRE) DGauci J RHawkes 3/4 len 58
1998 Australian Cup 2000m 1250000
1Dane Ripper (AUS) 1993 Danehill (USA) Red Express (AUS) Sovereign Red (NZ) SKing J BCummings 55.5
2Marble Halls (NZ) 1993 Nassipour (USA) Joolzy (NZ) Noble Bijou (USA) DOliver D LFreedman Neck 57
3 0
1997 Australian Cup 2000m 1250000
1Octagonal (NZ) 1992 Zabeel (NZ) Eight Carat (GB) Pieces of Eight (IRE) RDye J RHawkes 57
2Gold City (NZ) 1991 Gold and Ivory (USA) Teton Moss (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) SKing R AJohnson 1/2 head 56.5
3Juggler (AUS) 1991 Jugah (USA) Kashalyn (NZ) Shy Rambler (USA) GBoss Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 head 58
1996 Australian Cup 2000m 850000
1Saintly (AUS) 1992 Sky Chase (NZ) All Grace (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) DBeadman J BCummings 52.5
2Vialli (IRE) 1991 Niniski (USA) Vaison La Romaine (GB) Arctic Tern (USA) BYork P DO'Sullivan 2 1/2 len 58
3Peep On The Sly (AUS) 1992 Shy Rambler (USA) Little Gig (AUS) Supernatural (GB) LOlsen D LFreedman 1/2 head 52.5
1995 Australian Cup 2000m 650000
1Starstruck (AUS) 1989 Haulpak (AUS) Colour Me Red (IRE) General Assembly (USA) MMiller Ms KMiller 56.5
2Jeune (GB) 1989 Kalaglow (IRE) Youthful (FR) Green Dancer (USA) WHarris D AHayes 1/2 head 58
3Station Hand (AUS) 1989 Rancher (AUS) Ma Vie (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) DNikolic D AHayes 1/2 len 58
1994 Australian Cup 2000m 650000
1Durbridge (AUS) 1987 Durham Ranger (USA) Arcona (AUS) Summer Fair (NZ) SMarshall D LFreedman 58
2Station Hand (AUS) 1989 Rancher (AUS) Ma Vie (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) LDittman D AHayes 1 1/2 len 57
3Mahogany (AUS) 1990 Last Tycoon (IRE) Alshandegha (USA) Alydar (USA) GHall D LFreedman 2 len 52.5
1993 Australian Cup 2000m 650000
1Veandercross (NZ) 1988 Crossways (GB) Lavender (NZ) Super Gray (USA) LDittman J RWheeler 57
2Star of the Realm (AUS) 1988 Imperial Prince (IRE) Stage Girl (GB) Stage Door Johnny (USA) SKing J FMeagher 1 1/2 len 57
3Fraar (USA) 1988 Topsider (USA) Alchaasibiyeh (USA) Seattle Slew (USA) MClarke D AHayes Short 1/2 head 5
1992 Australian Cup 2000m 650000
1Let's Elope (NZ) 1987 Nassipour (USA) Sharon Jane (NZ) Battle-Waggon (GB) DBeadman J BCummings 55.5
2Shiva's Revenge (NZ) 1987 Nassipour (USA) How About Now (AUS) Rascolnik (GB) GChilds J BCummings 3 1/2 len 57
3Prince Salieri (AUS) 1986 Salieri (USA) Caitie's Kingdom (AUS) Planet Kingdom (AUS) SScriven G MHanlon 1 1/2 len 58
1991 Australian Cup 2000m 650000
1Better Loosen Up (AUS) 1985 Loosen Up (USA) Better Fantasy (AUS) Better Boy (IRE) MClarke D AHayes 58
2Vo Rogue (AUS) 1983 Ivor Prince (USA) Vow (AUS) Dignitas (USA) CSmall V RRail 5 1/2 len 58
3Prince Salieri (AUS) 1986 Salieri (USA) Caitie's Kingdom (AUS) Planet Kingdom (AUS) DGauci G MHanlon 1/2 head 57
1990 Australian Cup 2000m 650000
1Vo Rogue (AUS) 1983 Ivor Prince (USA) Vow (AUS) Dignitas (USA) CSmall V RRail 58
2Better Loosen Up (AUS) 1985 Loosen Up (USA) Better Fantasy (AUS) Better Boy (IRE) MClarke D AHayes 1 len 57
3Super Impose (NZ) 1984 Imposing (AUS) Pheroz Fancy (NZ) Taipan (USA) DGauci D LFreedman 3/4 len 58
1989 Australian Cup 2000m 500000
1Vo Rogue (AUS) 1983 Ivor Prince (USA) Vow (AUS) Dignitas (USA) CSmall V RRail 58
2Super Impose (NZ) 1984 Imposing (AUS) Pheroz Fancy (NZ) Taipan (USA) DGauci D LFreedman 1 1/2 len 57
3Our Poetic Prince (AUS) 1984 Yeats (USA) Finisterre (AUS) Biscay (AUS) NHarris J RWheeler Nose 57
1988 Australian Cup 2000m 500000
1Dandy Andy (NZ) 1983 Three Legs (GB) Reeanna (NZ) Laser Light (GB) BThomson JCerchi 57
2Vo Rogue (AUS) 1983 Ivor Prince (USA) Vow (AUS) Dignitas (USA) CSmall V RRail 1 1/2 len 57
3Bonecrusher (NZ) 1982 Pag-Asa (AUS) Imitation (NZ) Oakville (GB) GStewart F TRitchie 4 3/4 len 58
1987 Australian Cup 2000m 250000
1Bonecrusher (NZ) 1982 Pag-Asa (AUS) Imitation (NZ) Oakville (GB) GStewart F TRitchie 57
2At Talaq (USA) 1981 Roberto (USA) My Nord (USA) Vent du Nord (FR) MClarke C SHayes Nose 58
3Ima Red Man (AUS) 1982 Family of Man (AUS) Imatere (AUS) Imagele (AUS) BThomson 2 1/2 len 57
1986 Australian Cup 2000m 100000
1Playful Princess (AUS) 1980 Gay Sovereign (GB) Mummy's Pet (AUS) Bandito (GB) LMaund SLanyon 53
2Under Oath (NZ) 1981 Long Row (GB) Monaline (NZ) Aureate (GB) MClarke N WPateman Long head 51.5
3Knight Of Avon (NZ) 1981 Avon Valley (GB) Mighty Susan (NZ) Mighty Gurkha (GB) PHyland K JCurtain Head 53.5
1985 Australian Cup 2000m 100000
1Astrolin (NZ) 1976 Alvaro (GB) Beautiful Dreamer (NZ) Castle Donnington (GB) RHeffernan CAlderson 1 1/2 len 54
2Ankara (USA) 1980 Northern Dancer (CAN) Rule Formi (USA) Forli (ARG) RMallyon C SHayes 1/2 len 52
3 0
1984 Australian Cup 2000m 100000
1Admiral Lincoln (NZ) 1979 Sir Tristram (IRE) Clandara (NZ) Sobig (NZ) KForrester G TMurphy 52
2Loyal And True (AUS) 1979 El Seetu (USA) Ribot Story (AUS) Riboremus (GB) GDoughty G CLansdown Nose 50
3Astrolin (NZ) 1976 Alvaro (GB) Beautiful Dreamer (NZ) Castle Donnington (GB) PAlderman CAlderson 2 len 53.5
1983 Australian Cup 2000m 100000
1Spectrum (NZ) 1977 In the Purple (FR) Suntime (NZ) Summertime (GB) BThomson C SHayes 52.5
2Noble Comment (AUS) 1977 Scarletville (IRE) Very Pretty (AUS) Wilkes (FR) RHerrernan G MHanlon 1 len 50.5
3Silver Bounty (NZ) 1977 Karayar (IRE) Rauriki (NZ) Persian Garden (GB) PHyland G MCarson Head 56