2019 Ajc Chairmans Handicap 2600m 300000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Ajc Chairmans Handicap 2600m 302000
1Sir Charles Road (AUS) 2013 Myboycharlie (IRE) Giant Mystique (AUS) Giant's Causeway (USA) BShinn L O'Sullivan &A Scott 56
2Ventura Storm (IRE) 2013 Zoffany (IRE) Sarawati (IRE) Haafhd (GB) MZahra D & B Hayes &T Dabernig Head 59
3Peribsen (IRE) 2013 Lonhro (AUS) Pepiniere (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) SClipperton J AO'Shea 3 1/4 len 53
2017 Ajc Chairmans Handicap 2600m 302000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2016 Ajc Chairmans Handicap 2600m 302000
1Libran (IRE) 2011 Lawman (FR) True Crystal (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) BAvdulla C JWaller 58
2Alegria (AUS) 2011 Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Pure Joy (AUS) Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) SClipperton J AO'Shea Head 54
3Cafe Society (FR) 2010 Motivator (GB) Mishina (FR) Highest Honor (FR) ZPurton Ms GWaterhouse Nose 54
2015 Ajc Chairmans Handicap 2600m 301700
1Tremec (NZ) 2008 Zabeel (NZ) Tipple (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) BAvdulla J PThompson 53
2Sir John Hawkwood (IRE) 2009 Sir Percy (GB) Athene (IRE) Rousillon (USA) GBoss P GMoody 1 1/4 len 53
3Grand Marshal (GB) 2010 Dansili (GB) Margarula (IRE) Doyoun (IRE) JMoreira C JWaller 1 len 53
2014 Ajc Chairmans Handicap 2600m 301700
1The Offer (IRE) 2009 Montjeu (IRE) Valdara (GB) Darshaan (GB) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 57.5
2Tremec (NZ) 2008 Zabeel (NZ) Tipple (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) CReith J PThompson 2 1/4 len 54
3Hippopus (NZ) 2009 High Chaparral (IRE) Straight Eight (NZ) Danske (NZ) TClark Mrs GWaterhouse Neck 54.5
2013 Chairmans Handicap 2600m 176700
1Tremec (NZ) 2008 Zabeel (NZ) Tipple (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) CNewitt J PThompson 53
2Blood Brotha (NZ) 2005 Danzighill (AUS) Laura Dee (NZ) Personal Escort (USA) MRodd R MConnors Head 55.5
3Aliyana Tilde (AUS) 2008 Snitzel (AUS) Patronella (AUS) Mister C (USA) CBrown K JParker 1 1/2 len 53
2012 Chairman's Handicap 2600m 177000
1Permit (GB) 2007 Dansili (GB) Cochin (USA) Swain (IRE) CBrown C JWaller 53
2Older Than Time (AUS) 2006 Don Eduardo (NZ) Up the Hill (AUS) Danehill (USA) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 3/4 len 53
3Nextanix (AUS) 2007 Domesday (AUS) Harveynicks (AUS) Lake Coniston (IRE) PRobl K JParker Nose 53
2011 Chairman's Handicap 2600m 177000
1Once Were Wild (AUS) 2006 Johannesburg (USA) Wildesong (AUS) Unbridled's Song (USA) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 56
2Anudjawun (NZ) 2005 Yamanin Vital (NZ) Perceptible (NZ) Personal Escort (USA) CWilliams S ADwyer 1 3/4 len 52
3C'Est La Guerre (NZ) 2004 Shinko King (IRE) La Magnifique (NZ) Kampala (GB) MRodd RHickmott Head 57.5
2010 Chairman's Handicap 2600m 152000
1Jessicabeel (NZ) 2005 Zabeel (NZ) More Diamonds (NZ) Straight Strike (USA) CWilliams J AO'Shea 52
2No Wine No Song (AUS) 2001 Song of Tara (IRE) Deep Time (NZ) Kinjite (NZ) JBowman KMoses 2 len 59
3Harris Tweed (NZ) 2005 Montjeu (IRE) Sally (NZ) Prized (USA) MRodd M & BBaker Head 57.5
2009 Chairman's Handicap 2600m 202000
1Divine Rebel (NZ) 2004 Don Eduardo (NZ) It's My Sin (AUS) KMcEvoy M DMoroney 52
2Ice Chariot (AUS) 2002 Semipalatinsk (USA) Snow Chariot (AUS) Chariot (AUS) GSchofield R EMaund Head 58
3Common Objective (AUS) 2004 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Larga Vista (USA) Seeking the Gold (USA) CMunce Mrs GWaterhouse 1 1/4 len 52
2008 Chairman's Handicap 2600m 201400
1No Wine No Song (AUS) 2001 Song of Tara (IRE) Deep Time (NZ) Kinjite (NZ) DOliver KMoses 57
2Sky Biscuit (AUS) 2000 Sky Chase (NZ) Todman Belle (AUS) Menzies (AUS) LCassidey THiggins 1 1/4 len 53.5
3Resolution (NZ) 2003 Pentire (GB) Amritsar Jet (NZ) Jetball (AUS) Ms LCropp M DMoroney Neck 54
2007 Ajc Chairmans Handicap 2600m 201400
1No Wine No Song (AUS) 2001 Song of Tara (IRE) Deep Time (NZ) Kinjite (NZ) MRodd KMoses 53.5
2Prince Arthur (AUS) 2002 Danehill (USA) Scribbling (AUS) Palace Music (USA) DBeadman J BCummings Head 56
3Magic Instinct (GB) 2002 Entrepreneur (GB) Passe Passe (USA) Lear Fan (USA) DOliver P GMoody 4 3/4 len 53.5
2005 Chairman's Handicap 2600m 301400
1Philosophe (NZ) 1999 Zabeel (NZ) Sound Lover (NZ) Sound Reason (CAN) DDunn J TConlan 52
2Padfoot Charlie (AUS) 1996 Chimes Square (AUS) Fantastique (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) GScimone B KCross Neck 52
3County Tyrone (AUS) 1998 Danewin (AUS) Nice Choice (GB) Touching Wood (USA) JCassidy K ALees Neck 55
2004 Chairman's Handicap 2600m 351400
1Mummify (AUS) 1999 Jeune (GB) Cleopatra's Girl (AUS) At Talaq (USA) DNikolic D LFreedman 60
2County Tyrone (AUS) 1998 Danewin (AUS) Nice Choice (GB) Touching Wood (USA) DOliver K ALees Short head 55.5
3Saturday Fever (AUS) 1998 Groom Dancer (USA) Not on Friday (AUS) At Talaq (USA) KMcEvoy TMcEvoy 5 len 54
2003 Chairman's Handicap 2400m 501400
1Grey Song (AUS) 1998 Unbridled's Song (USA) Tonzazip (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) SKing T JHughes, Jnr 54.5
2Honor Babe (NZ) 1998 Honor Grades (USA) Repremand (NZ) Kreisler (IRE) KMcEvoy Ms KAlexander 3/4 len 53.5
3County Tyrone (AUS) 1998 Danewin (AUS) Nice Choice (GB) Touching Wood (USA) JCassidy M GLees 1 1/2 len 55
2002 Chairmans Handicap 2400m 501400
1Henderson Bay (NZ) 1995 Guns of Navarone (IRE) Misty Lore (AUS) Rolle (GB) DMcLellan N GMcBurney 52.5
2Homewrecker (NZ) 1997 Housebuster (USA) Major Affair (NZ) Tights (USA) JPatton R FLawson 1 3/4 len 54
3Asia (AUS) 1997 Danehill (USA) English Wonder (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) KMcEvoy JDenham Long neck 52.5