2019 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 250000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 250440
1Land of Plenty (AUS) 2013 Stratum (AUS) Dancing (GB) Spectrum (IRE) DLane D KWeir 55
2Over Exposure (AUS) 2014 Rothesay (AUS) Show a Princess (AUS) Show a Heart (AUS) CParnham TMcEvoy Nose 53
3Lite'n In My Veins (AUS) 2012 Henrythenavigator (USA) Beauty World (AUS) Danehill Dancer (IRE) JKah APurcell 1 1/4 len 56.5
2017 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 250380
1Burning Front (AUS) 2010 Primus (AUS) She's A Knockout (AUS) Kingston Rule (USA) BRawiller D KWeir 57.5
2Hooked (AUS) 2010 Casino Prince (AUS) Absolute Lure (AUS) Lure (USA) LNolen R WSmerdon 3/4 len 57.5
3Rhythm to Spare (NZ) 2009 Pins (AUS) Stanica (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) MZahra M DMoroney 2 1/2 len 55.5
2016 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 150230
1Tonopah (USA) 2010 Rock Hard Ten (USA) Carson's Vanity (USA) Carson City (USA) DYendall D KWeir 55
2Prince of Penzance (NZ) 2009 Pentire (GB) Royal Successor (USA) Mr Prospector (USA) Ms MPayne D KWeir Long neck 59
3Rocket Commander (AUS) 2011 Court Command (AUS) Pinot Royale (AUS) JKah W F Francis &G Kent Neck 54
2015 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 150550
1The Bowler (AUS) 2010 Testa Rossa (AUS) Specie (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) MZahra R WSmerdon 55
2Excites Zelady (AUS) 2010 Excites (AUS) Zelady (AUS) Zeditave (AUS) PGatt CBieg Nose 55.5
3Metaphorical (AUS) 2010 Dylan Thomas (IRE) Light up the World (AUS) Rory's Jester (AUS) GBoss P GMoody Head 54
2014 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 150320
1Rhythm to Spare (NZ) 2009 Pins (AUS) Stanica (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) DOliver M DMoroney 55
2Starkiato (AUS) 2008 Starcraft (NZ) Okiato (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) JBowditch LKennewell 3 1/2 len 55
3Gig (AUS) 2008 Commands (AUS) Busking (AUS) DDunn SMathrick 1/2 len 54
2013 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 150400
1Linton (AUS) 2006 Galileo (IRE) Our Heather (NZ) Centaine (AUS) JMott J DSadler 56.5
2Lucky Penny (AUS) 2008 Keep the Faith (AUS) White Hart Lane (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) DGauci P Morgan &C Widdison Head 54
3General Peekay (AUS) 2009 General Nediym (AUS) Barberton (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) PGatt M GPrice 1 1/4 len 54
2012 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 150000
1Linton (AUS) 2006 Galileo (IRE) Our Heather (NZ) Centaine (AUS) SArnold J DSadler 57.5
2Hawks Bay (AUS) 2005 Black Hawk (GB) La Belle Coquette (AUS) Bellotto (USA) Ms MPayne N JDyer 3/4 len 55.5
3Verco Road (AUS) 2003 Rubiton (AUS) Bells are Tolling (AUS) Tolomeo (IRE) JHolder D MKoch long neck 56
2011 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 200000
1Budriguez (AUS) 2006 Al Maher (AUS) Deni (AUS) St Covet (AUS) JPotter D RJolly 54.5
2Majestic Music (AUS) 2006 Al Maher (AUS) Regal Flute (AUS) Royal Academy (USA) Ms CLindop L MMacdonald 3/4 len 55.5
3Red Colossus (AUS) 2006 Testa Rossa (AUS) Palace Glow (AUS) Palace Music (USA) CSymons GEurell 3/4 len 55.5
2010 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 200000
1Majestic Music (AUS) 2006 Al Maher (AUS) Regal Flute (AUS) Royal Academy (USA) Ms CLindop L MMacdonald 53.5
2Life to the Full (AUS) 2004 Savoire Vivre (GB) Sinizzor (AUS) Dieu D'Or (AUS) NHall R WSmerdon Head 55.5
3Tagus (AUS) 2004 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Lady Capel (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) PMertens J PThompson 2 1/2 len 54.5
2009 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 200000
1Serious Speed (AUS) 2004 Royal Academy (USA) Twitter (AUS) Kendor (FR) Ms CLindop L MMacdonald 56
2Chasm (AUS) 2004 Umatilla (NZ) Arabian Poppi (AUS) Al Hareb (USA) BRawiller HConners 3/4 len 55.5
3Pinnacles (AUS) 2003 Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Galroof (NZ) Maroof (USA) MAllen R GHore-Lacy Head 54.5
2008 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 170300
1Autumn Jeuney (AUS) 2003 Jeune (GB) Autumn Moments (AUS) At Talaq (USA) DNikolic M AO'Leary 54
2Goin to Jackson (AUS) 2004 Orpen (USA) Golden Vanity (AUS) Kenvain (AUS) JLyon R WHuxtable Neck 53
3Peacemaker (AUS) 2003 Brief Truce (USA) Poet's Breeze (AUS) Zephyr Bay (AUS) Ms CLindop L MMacdonald Nose 55
2007 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 161000
1Brockman's Lass (AUS) 2002 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Deal Me Out (AUS) Final Card (AUS) ZPurton D LFreedman 53
2Red For Lou (AUS) 2002 Testa Rossa (AUS) Luxapal (AUS) Kenny's Best Pal (AUS) CWilliams P GMoody 1 1/4 len 51.5
3Lord of the Dance (AUS) 2002 Ashkalani (IRE) Carinosa (AUS) Kenmare (FR) TBaker M WLewis 1/2 len 54
2005 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 101400
1Sassbee (AUS) 2000 Blevic (AUS) Aneret Gold (AUS) Marquee Star (AUS) DDunn D RJolly 52
2Barabba Road (AUS) 2000 Snaadee (USA) Prima Donna (AUS) Christmas Tree (AUS) DNikolic PStokes 1 1/4 len 53.5
3Merlot Now (AUS) 2000 Akhadan (AUS) Babelle (NZ) Francis Bacon (IRE) JBowditch D LHewitt Len 56
2003 R A Lee Stakes 1600m 50200
1Sylvaner (NZ) 1997 Danasinga (AUS) Isla Bijou (NZ) Noble Bijou (USA) NRawiller B JJames 58
2None for the Road (AUS) 1996 Noalcoholic (FR) Road to Gold (AUS) Whiskey Road (USA) JPotter Ms KHarrison 1 3/4 len 52.5
3Circumnavigating (AUS) 1998 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Dream's Delight (AUS) New Regent (CAN) KMcEvoy B GPurcell Neck 52.5