2019 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 100000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 100000
1Hellova Street (AUS) 2010 Helike (USA) Butter Street (AUS) Secret Savings (USA) JMaskiell SBrunton 59
2Lord da Vinci (AUS) 2010 Lonhro (AUS) Sadlers Brigg (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) DPires SBrunton 2 len 59
3Gee Gees Top Notch (AUS) 2012 Wordsmith (AUS) Himstedt (AUS) Danehill Dancer (IRE) Ms SCarr L, D & TWells Head 57
2017 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 100000
1Hellova Street (AUS) 2010 Helike (USA) Butter Street (AUS) Secret Savings (USA) BAvdulla SBrunton 59
2Lord da Vinci (AUS) 2010 Lonhro (AUS) Sadlers Brigg (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) DPires SBrunton Nose 59
3Admiral (AUS) 2011 Mossman (AUS) Reunification (AUS) West Quest (CAN) BMcCoull BCampbell 2 1/4 len 59
2016 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 100000
1Admiral (AUS) 2011 Mossman (AUS) Reunification (AUS) West Quest (CAN) BMcCoull BCampbell 59
2Powercharged (AUS) 2010 Magnus (AUS) Maikochan (AUS) Danehill Dancer (IRE) BThornton J KBlacker Long neck 59
3Perplexing (AUS) 2010 Tough Speed (USA) Mysterious Times (AUS) Carry the Crown (CAN) ADarmanin ADarmanin 2 3/4 len 57
2015 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 100000
1Streetwise Savoire (AUS) 2009 Savoire Vivre (GB) Butter Street (AUS) Secret Savings (USA) ADarmanin SBrunton 59
2Admiral (AUS) 2011 Mossman (AUS) Reunification (AUS) West Quest (CAN) BMcCoull BCampbell Head 55.5
3Hellova Street (AUS) 2010 Helike (USA) Butter Street (AUS) Secret Savings (USA) DPires SBrunton 1 1/2 len 59
2014 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 100000
1Road Trippin' (AUS) 2009 Charge Forward (AUS) Road to Damascus (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) LCurrie STheodore 59
2Jakcorijim (AUS) 2006 Kendel Star (AUS) Tayasu Sunday (AUS) Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) Ms SBrazil G JStevenson 3/4 len 59
3Rebel Bride (AUS) 2007 Telesto (USA) Striking Sort (AUS) Blazing Sword (AUS) BMcCoull L AWells 3/4 len 57
2013 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 100000
1Youthful Jack (AUS) 2005 Youthful Legs (USA) Formative (AUS) White Bridge (USA) RThompson A JTrinder 59
2Cellarmaster (NZ) 2007 Dubawi (IRE) Oenology (NZ) Sound Reason (CAN) Ms MPayne PPayne 3/4 len 59
3My Temptation (AUS) 2006 Johannesburg (USA) Granada Miss (AUS) Bellotto (USA) SCarr NRichardson 1/2 len 57
2012 Thomas Lyons Stakes 100000
1Youthful Jack (AUS) 2005 Youthful Legs (USA) Formative (AUS) White Bridge (USA) RThompson A JTrinder 0
2Rave Night (AUS) 2005 Matsqui (AUS) Blue Shivoo (AUS) Bialia (AUS) 0
3Life to the Full (AUS) 2004 Savoire Vivre (GB) Sinizzor (AUS) Dieu D'Or (AUS) 0
2011 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 90000
1Conquering (AUS) 2002 Dangerous (AUS) Currently (AUS) Acidity (AUS) BMcCoull C NGoggin 59
2 0
3 0
2010 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 81000
1Royal Ida (AUS) 2000 Star Pyramul (AUS) Star of Ida (AUS) Paint the Stars (AUS) BRawiller LOliver 59
2 0
3 0
2009 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 80000
1Conquering (AUS) 2002 Dangerous (AUS) Currently (AUS) Acidity (AUS) SMaskiell C NGoggin 59
2 0
3 0
2008 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 71000
1Stuyvesant (AUS) 2001 Blazing Reality (AUS) Soft Lady (AUS) Top Avenger (AUS) CKingston G SWhite 59
2 0
3 0
2007 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 71000
1Colonel Parker (AUS) 2002 Singspiel (IRE) La Molokai (AUS) Molokai Prince (AUS) DOliver BRyan 59
2 0
3 0
2005 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 60400
1Lonely Shore (AUS) 1999 Greig (NZ) Snip of Luck (AUS) Snippets (AUS) SSnell G EBlacker 58
2Jay Kay Bee (AUS) 1999 West Quest (CAN) Tricky Tambo (AUS) Century (AUS) DTaggart JBlacker 1/2 neck 58
3A Dreamer (AUS) 2000 El Moxie (USA) Dream River (AUS) Skydream (AUS) BMcCoull C NGoggin 1/2 head 58
2003 Thomas Lyons Stakes 1400m 60400
1Umrum (AUS) 1994 Umatilla (NZ) Rhum Dancer (AUS) Command Module (AUS) JHolder L MMacdonald 58
2King Flyer (AUS) 1998 Devon Flyer (AUS) Kingston Beach (AUS) River Rough (NZ) DPires J FLuttrell 1 1/2 len 58
3Sedation (AUS) 1995 Kenvain (AUS) Untapped (NZ) Straight Strike (USA) KSanderson JBlacker 3/4 len 58