2019 Emancipation Stakes 1500m 175000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Emancipation Stakes 1500m 202000
1Prompt Response (AUS) 2013 Beneteau (AUS) Prompt (AUS) Exceed and Excel (AUS) DOliver G Waterhouse &A Bott 57
2Oregon's Day (AUS) 2013 Domesday (AUS) Oregon Seal (NZ) Oregon (USA) MDee M GPride Head 55
3Dixie Blossoms (AUS) 2012 Street Sense (USA) Whistle Dixie (NZ) Star Way (GB) CBrown R JQuinton Neck 57
2017 Emancipation Stakes 1500m 202000
1Zanbagh (AUS) 2010 Bernardini (USA) Wild Iris (AUS) Spectrum (IRE) JBowman J PThompson 56
2Daysee Doom (AUS) 2012 Domesday (AUS) See a Victory (AUS) Mister C (USA) AAdkins R JQuinton Head 54
3Dixie Blossoms (AUS) 2012 Street Sense (USA) Whistle Dixie (NZ) Star Way (GB) JCollett R JQuinton 1/2 len 56
2016 Emancipation Stakes 1500m 177000
1Zanbagh (AUS) 2010 Bernardini (USA) Wild Iris (AUS) Spectrum (IRE) BShinn J PThompson 55
2Supara (AUS) 2011 Domesday (AUS) Unabated (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 len 54
3Amicus (AUS) 2011 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Gold Chant (AUS) El Moxie (USA) JBowman C JWaller Nose 58
2015 Emancipation Stakes 1500m 176500
1Catkins (AUS) 2009 Dubawi (IRE) Salix Caprea (AUS) Catbird (AUS) JMcDonald C JWaller 57
2Amanpour (AUS) 2010 Northern Meteor (AUS) Newscaster (AUS) Marscay (AUS) KMcEvoy Mrs GWaterhouse 1 3/4 len 54
3Gypsy Diamond (AUS) 2010 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Gypsy Tucker (AUS) SClipperton P & PSnowden Head 56
2014 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 176700
1Catkins (AUS) 2009 Dubawi (IRE) Salix Caprea (AUS) Catbird (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 56
2Sharnee Rose (AUS) 2008 Nadeem (AUS) Farasha (NZ) Jeune (GB) BAvdulla K ALees 1 1/2 len 55.5
3Angel of Mercy (AUS) 2008 Hussonet (USA) Pieta (AUS) Clay Hero (AUS) CSchofield GWilliams Head 54
2013 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 176700
1Skyerush (AUS) 2005 Super Jet (USA) Bally Aura (AUS) JBowman G HWalter 56.5
2Floria (NZ) 2007 Savabeel (AUS) Aria (NZ) Centaine (AUS) SArnold P GMoody 1 1/4 len 56
3Cathay Lady (AUS) 2008 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Kerimba (IRE) Sinndar (IRE) PRobl J GSargent Nose 55.5
2012 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 177000
1 BShinn G HWalter 55.5
2Fibrillation (AUS) 2007 Diatribe (AUS) Sudden Beat (AUS) Serheed (USA) BAvdulla T RMartin Long neck 56
3Divorces (AUS) 2007 Domesday (AUS) Family Breakup (AUS) Octagonal (NZ) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden Short head 56
2011 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 177000
1Sworn to Secrecy (NZ) 2007 Keeper (AUS) Heartache (NZ) BAvdulla J AO'Shea 52
2 RQuinn G HWalter 2 1/4 len 55
3Shannara (AUS) 2006 Octagonal (NZ) Shadea (NZ) Straight Strike (USA) TClark PeterSnowden Neck 54
2010 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 152000
1Sacred Choice (AUS) 2005 Choisir (AUS) Sacred Habit (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) MRodd JPride 56
2Gold Water (AUS) 2005 Choisir (AUS) Float (USA) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse Nose 57
3Strawberry Field (AUS) 2005 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Red Labelle (AUS) JParr G ARyan Short 1/2 head 56
2009 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 151000
1Amberino (AUS) 2003 Perugino (USA) Amber Plate (AUS) Rustic Amber (IRE) DOliver J FMoloney 55.5
2Bernicia (AUS) 2004 Elusive Quality (USA) Danelagh (AUS) Danehill (USA) RQuinn G HWalter Head 56.5
3Reggie (NZ) 2000 Germano (GB) Crackastar (NZ) Star Way (GB) GBoss P GMoody Long neck 56
2008 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 176400
1Kosi Bay (NZ) 2001 Spinning World (USA) Calvinia (AUS) Varick (USA) DOliver J BCummings 56
2Translate (AUS) 2003 Love a Dane (AUS) Secret's Out (AUS) CWilliams D AHayes Short head 56.5
3Camarilla (AUS) 2004 Elusive Quality (USA) Camarena (NZ) Danehill (USA) DNikolic PeterSnowden 1 1/4 len 56
2005 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 251400
1Perfect Promise (SAF) 1999 Caesour (USA) Meretricious (SAF) Dancing Champ (USA) BShinn G MBegg 55.5
2Uprize (NZ) 2000 Prized (USA) Impossible Dream (NZ) Imposing (AUS) GBoss D LFreedman Nose 60
3Tui Song (NZ) 2000 Centaine (AUS) Alta Romance (NZ) Sound Reason (CAN) RDye G ARogerson 2 len 58
2004 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 351400
1Hec Of A Party (AUS) 1998 Hector Protector (USA) Party Dancer (AUS) Party Leader (USA) GBoss Mrs GWaterhouse 55.5
2Zanna (NZ) 1999 Pentire (GB) Posing (NZ) Truly Vain (AUS) CBrown J RHawkes 3 1/4 len 59
3In A Bound (AUS) 1999 Ashkalani (IRE) Bounding Away (AUS) Biscay (AUS) CMunce Mrs GWaterhouse 1 1/4 len 59
2003 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 201400
1Faith Hill (AUS) 1998 Danehill (USA) Simply Believe (AUS) JCassidy R JQuinton 55
2Moon Dragon (AUS) 1998 Danehill (USA) Leica Vista (AUS) DBeasley G HWalter 1 1/4 len 58.5
3Barawin (AUS) 1998 Barathea (IRE) Portview (AUS) Handy Proverb (AUS) DBeasley R HThomsen Head 58.5
2002 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 201400
1Miss Zoe (AUS) 1996 Zoffany (USA) Ivory Rose (AUS) Gain Control (AUS) KMcEvoy L JBridge 55
2Sibyl (AUS) 1997 Zeditave (AUS) Sally Lou (AUS) Salieri (USA) LCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse 2 len 55
3Call Me Lily (NZ) 1995 Just a Dancer (NZ) Colero (NZ) Brazen Bay (AUS) GChilds G ARogerson 3/4 len 55
2001 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 201400
1Heather (AUS) 1996 Grand Lodge (USA) Clochan (AUS) Haulpak (AUS) LCassidy J RHawkes 56.5
2Poppett (AUS) 1996 Mukaddamah (USA) Pine Baby (AUS) Northern Spring (IRE) BYork J JSize 1 1/4 len 56.5
3More Haste (AUS) 1996 Brief Truce (USA) Many Hands (AUS) Handy Proverb (AUS) RQuinn J RHawkes 1/2 len 54
2000 Emancipation Stakes 1600m 201460
1Beat the Fade (NZ) 1996 Maroof (USA) Dawn Run (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) JMarshall J BCummings 55.5
2Mary Machree (AUS) 1995 Quest for Fame (GB) Hysterical (NZ) Wolverton (IRE) GBoss B RGuy 1 3/4 len 53.5
3Camena (AUS) 1996 Snippets (AUS) Soda Watch (AUS) Star Watch (AUS) DOliver G ARyan head 55.5