2018 Festival Handicap 1500m 161000
1My Nordic Hero (GB) 2012 Archipenko (USA) Alborada (GB) Alzao (USA) JBowman C JWaller 56
2Goodfella (AUS) 2014 Snitzel (AUS) Movie (AUS) Red Ransom (USA) RKing BBaker 1/2 len 53
3Chamois Road (AUS) 2012 Choisir (AUS) Alpine Club (SAF) Model Man (SAF) TClark PPayne 3/4 len 59
2017 Festival Handicap 1500m 151000
1Testashadow (AUS) 2011 Testa Rossa (AUS) Moonlight Shadow (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) JCollett GPortelli 57
2Mister Sea Wolf (IRE) 2012 Amadeus Wolf (GB) Rose de France (IRE) Diktat (GB) TClark C JWaller Nose 54.5
3Red Excitement (AUS) 2009 Excites (AUS) Red Obsession (AUS) Red Ransom (USA) BAvdulla G ARyan Neck 59.5
2016 Festival Handicap 1500m 151000
1Sweet Redemption (AUS) 2012 Snitzel (AUS) Redeeming Lass (AUS) Red Ransom (USA) SBaster G Waterhouse &A Bott 55
2Hazzabeel (NZ) 2010 Zabeel (NZ) Miss Avalon (IRE) Fantastic Light (USA) MDee CMaher Head 54.5
3Red Excitement (AUS) 2009 Excites (AUS) Red Obsession (AUS) Red Ransom (USA) JParr G ARyan Long neck 58
2015 Festival Handicap 1500m 150000
1Mighty Lucky (AUS) 2009 Casino Prince (AUS) Buxom Babe (AUS) Octagonal (NZ) NThomas F TCowell 54
2It's Somewhat (USA) 2011 Dynaformer (USA) Sometime (IRE) Royal Academy (USA) JMcDonald J AO'Shea Head 59
3Peace Force (AUS) 2009 Bernardini (USA) Marrego (AUS) KMcEvoy G ARyan Nose 54.5
2014 Festival Handicap 1500m 100000
1I'm Imposing (GB) 2006 Danehill Dancer (IRE) On Fair Stage (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) TAngland C JWaller 55.5
2Estonian Princess (AUS) 2010 Snitzel (AUS) Meet My Sis (USA) BAvdulla SAspery Nose 54
3Strawberry Boy (AUS) 2008 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Strawberry Girl (USA) Strawberry Road (AUS) JParr C JWaller Head 57.5
2013 Festival Hcp 1500m 100000
1White Sage (AUS) 2009 Reset (AUS) Pay My Bail (NZ) Justice Prevails (AUS) JMcDonald J AO'Shea 54
2Terravista (AUS) 2009 Captain Rio (GB) Parfore (NZ) Gold Brose (AUS) GSchofield JPride 2 len 54
3Alma's Fury (AUS) 2007 Refuse to Bend (IRE) Dance Attendance (NZ) What a Guest (IRE) TClark PMurray 1 3/4 len 58.5
2012 Festival Handicap 1500m 100000
1Malavio (AUS) 2008 Snitzel (AUS) Win Here Win There (AUS) Dehere (USA) NBerry R SEnglebrecht 55
2Monton (AUS) 2006 Catbird (AUS) Dynamic Flyer (AUS) Marauding (NZ) SClipperton R JQuinton 1/2 len 59
3Galah (AUS) 2008 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Rinky Dink (AUS) Distorted Humor (USA) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden Neck 54
2011 Festival Stakes 100000
1Monton (AUS) 2006 Catbird (AUS) Dynamic Flyer (AUS) Marauding (NZ) SClipperton R JQuinton 0
2Lightinthenite (AUS) 2007 Galileo (IRE) Tiffin (AUS) Grand Lodge (USA) 0
3Viva Las (AUS) 2006 Elvstroem (AUS) La Frizzette (AUS) Zeditave (AUS) 0
2010 Festival Handicap 1500m 101000
1Dysphonia (AUS) 2006 Lonhro (AUS) Stutter (AUS) Night Shift (USA) TBerry PeterSnowden 53
2 0
3 0
2009 Festival Handicap 1500m 101000
1Rabbuka (AUS) 2003 Giant's Causeway (USA) Explosive (USA) Fappian (AUS) JParr Mrs GWaterhouse 58
2 0
3 0
2008 Festival Handicap 1500m 80000
1Eremein (AUS) 2001 Timber Country (USA) Marrego (AUS) Marscay (AUS) DNikolic A JDenham 61
2 0
3 0
2006 Festival Handicap 1500m 81000
1Utzon (AUS) 2000 Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) Ivory Rose (AUS) Gain Control (AUS) LBeasley L JBridge 59
2 0
3 0
2004 Festival Handicap 1400m 70750
1Ike's Dream (AUS) 2000 King of Kings (IRE) Mrs Kahn (AUS) Vain (AUS) DBeadman J RHawkes 54.5
2Sam Sung A Song (AUS) 2000 Timber Country (USA) Centollua (AUS) Century (AUS) BPengelly G ARyan 1 1/2 len 56.5
3Rinehart (AUS) 1998 Hurricane Sky (AUS) Gina (AUS) Bagalot (AUS) MCahill M CConners 3/4 len 53
2002 Festival Handicap 1400m 70750
1This Manshood (AUS) 1997 Manshood (CAN) Our Gilded Lily (AUS) Gildoran (IRE) LMoloney T RMartin 55
2Gabfest (AUS) 1998 Brief Truce (USA) Constant Chatter (AUS) Biscay (AUS) DBeadman J RHawkes Neck 56.5
3Raw Instinct (NZ) 1997 Housebuster (USA) Jinsky Rose (NZ) Tights (USA) RBrewer B JMcLachlan 1 len 53