2019 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 120000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 120000
1Think Bleue (AUS) 2014 So You Think (NZ) Ballybleue (AUS) Peintre Celebre (USA) DLane D KWeir 55
2Harmattan (AUS) 2014 Street Cry (IRE) Anemometer (GB) Sunday Silence (USA) MWalker JCummings Head 55
3Hardly Surprising (AUS) 2014 All Too Hard (AUS) Annamarie (AUS) Elusive Quality (USA) BShinn APurcell 2 len 55
2017 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 120000
1Oregon's Day (AUS) 2013 Domesday (AUS) Oregon Seal (NZ) Oregon (USA) MZahra M GPrice 56.5
2Toffee Nose (AUS) 2013 Toorak Toff (AUS) Majestic Girl (AUS) Galileo (IRE) DLane D TO'Brien 2 1/4 len 55
3Sebring Dream (AUS) 2013 Sebring (AUS) Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) Shamardal (USA) DOliver D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 2 1/4 len 55
2016 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 151000
1Thames Court (AUS) 2012 Commands (AUS) Pantenny (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) JBowman D RBrideoake 55
2Labdien (AUS) 2012 Stryker (AUS) Bold Moment (AUS) JMcDonald C JWaller 2 1/2 len 55
3Sweet Redemption (AUS) 2012 Snitzel (AUS) Redeeming Lass (AUS) Red Ransom (USA) MWalker Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 len 55
2015 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 121000
1Fontein Ruby (AUS) 2011 Turffontein (AUS) Charming Ruby (AUS) Rubiton (AUS) MZahra R WSmerdon 58
2Bahamas (AUS) 2011 Teofilo (IRE) St Trinians (AUS) Black Hawk (GB) DOliver DO'Sullivan 1 1/4 len 55
3Wawail (AUS) 2011 Lonhro (AUS) El Daana (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) MWalker D Hayes &T Dabernig Head 57.5
2014 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 121000
1Marianne (NZ) 2010 Darci Brahma (NZ) Maryann Jones (NZ) CWilliams M CKent 55
2Suavito (NZ) 2010 Thorn Park (AUS) Queen Cha Cha (NZ) High Chaparral (IRE) DOliver N ABlackiston Nose 56.5
3Girl in Flight (AUS) 2010 Commands (AUS) Rossiya (FR) Machiavellian (USA) RMaloney R DGriffiths 3/4 len 55
2013 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 121000
1You're So Good (NZ) 2009 Savabeel (AUS) Lightning Spur (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) VDuric N ABlackiston 55
2Kazanluk (AUS) 2009 Red Ransom (USA) Rose of Danehill (AUS) Danehill (USA) SBaster AFreedman 1 1/2 len 57.5
3Summerbliss (AUS) 2009 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Distinctly (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) CWilliams M CKent Nose 55
2011 Alexandra Stakes 100000
1Torah (AUS) 2008 Spinning World (USA) Perisher Valley (USA) LNolen P GMoody 0
2Bliss Street (AUS) 2008 Flying Spur (AUS) Jade Diva (AUS) Jade Robbery (USA) D LMorton 0
3Classic Elle (AUS) 2008 Reset (AUS) Mystic Elle (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) 0
2010 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 103000
1Zubbaya (AUS) 2007 Dubawi (IRE) Sabkha (USA) Green Desert (USA) MWalker D LFreedman 54.5
2 0
3 0
2009 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 102000
1Sublimity (AUS) 2006 Testa Rossa (AUS) Rather Droll (AUS) Sovereign Red (NZ) DOliver D KWeir 55.5
2 0
3 0
2008 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 101000
1Bauble (AUS) 2005 Hurricane Sky (AUS) Scot's Flyer (AUS) Hennessy (USA) CWilliams D AHayes 53
2 0
3 0
2007 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 101000
1Miss Marielle (AUS) 2004 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Miss Vandal (AUS) Don't Say Halo (USA) CWilliams D AHayes 56.5
2 0
3 0
2006 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 101000
1Manna Miss (AUS) 2003 Umatilla (NZ) Mannatilla (AUS) Gain Control (AUS) CWilliams D AHayes 55
2 0
3 0
2005 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 100500
1Brockman's Lass (AUS) 2002 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Deal Me Out (AUS) Final Card (AUS) KMcEvoy D LFreedman 54
2Benko (AUS) 2002 Bianconi (USA) Neranto (AUS) Esperanto (USA) DDunn D AHayes 2 3/4 len 54
3Testa Reale (AUS) 2002 Testa Rossa (AUS) Red Royalty (AUS) GBoss R WSmerdon 1/2 len 54
2004 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 100500
1Creative Plan (AUS) 2001 Flying Spur (AUS) Western Chorus (NZ) DOliver A JVasil 54
2Hairpin (AUS) 2001 Octagonal (NZ) Suzuka (AUS) Night Shift (USA) DBeadman J RHawkes 1 3/4 len 54
3Anyways Lucy (AUS) 2001 Commands (AUS) Hula Guest (AUS) Prego (IRE) GChilds S BLaming 4 1/2 len 54
2002 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 80500
1Dextrous (AUS) 1999 Quest for Fame (GB) Many Hands (AUS) Handy Proverb (AUS) DGauci J RHawkes 54
2Unzipped (AUS) 1999 Unbridled's Song (USA) Snow Harbor (USA) Northjet (IRE) KMcEvoy M DMoroney 1 1/4 len 54
3Antique (AUS) 1999 Metal Storm (FR) Bonny Guest (AUS) GChilds G MHanlon Head 54