2019 Sajc Goodwood 1200m 1000000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Sajc Goodwood 1200m 1003120
1Santa Ana Lane (AUS) 2012 Lope de Vega (IRE) Fast Fleet (AUS) Fastnet Rock (AUS) BMelham AFreedman 58.5
2Missrock (AUS) 2013 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Miss Judgement (AUS) Strategic (AUS) BThompson R ELaing 1 1/4 len 52.5
3I'll Have a Bit (AUS) 2014 Smart Missile (AUS) Take All of Me (AUS) Jeune (GB) CParnham JMcArdle Head 53.5
2017 Sajc Goodwood 1200m 1001150
1Vega Magic (AUS) 2012 Lope de Vega (IRE) Admirable (AUS) Magic Albert (AUS) CWilliams D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 56.5
2Missrock (AUS) 2013 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Miss Judgement (AUS) Strategic (AUS) DYendall R ELaing 3/4 len 52
3Casino Wizard (AUS) 2010 Any Given Saturday (USA) Casino Nights (AUS) Final Card (AUS) JHolder LCreek Long neck 55.5
2016 Sajc Goodwood 1200m 500900
1Black Heart Bart (AUS) 2010 Blackfriars (AUS) Sister Theresa (AUS) At Talaq (USA) BRawiller D KWeir 57
2Under the Louvre (AUS) 2010 Excellent Art (GB) Barcelona Girl (AUS) Noverre (USA) DDunn R WSmerdon 1/2 len 55.5
3Supido (AUS) 2011 Sebring (AUS) Lady Succeed (JPN) Brian's Time (USA) JWinks M CKent Nose 54.5
2015 Sajc Goodwood 1200m 501025
1Flamberge (AUS) 2009 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Razor Blade (AUS) Blazing Sword (AUS) VDuric P GMoody 56.5
2Lord of the Sky (AUS) 2010 Danerich (AUS) Princess Abassi (AUS) Abassi (AUS) DOliver R ELaing 3/4 len 56
3Under the Louvre (AUS) 2010 Excellent Art (GB) Barcelona Girl (AUS) Noverre (USA) MZahra R WSmerdon 1/2 len 55.5
2014 Sajc Goodwood 1200m 501020
1Smokin' Joey (AUS) 2007 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Dalzing (AUS) Blazing Sword (AUS) BMelham WHunter 56
2Platelet (AUS) 2008 Strategic (AUS) Bloodline (AUS) Dracula (AUS) BRawiller D KWeir 1/2 len 57
3 CSymons K MSweeney 3/4 len 55.5
2013 SAJC Goodwood 1200m 500500
1Platelet (AUS) 2008 Strategic (AUS) Bloodline (AUS) Dracula (AUS) BMelham D KWeir 56.5
2Conservatorium (AUS) 2007 Royal Academy (USA) Belong to Madam (AUS) Belong to Me (USA) JBowditch G DKennewell 1/2 len 54.5
3Altar (AUS) 2008 Commands (AUS) Hosannah (AUS) Octagonal (NZ) VDuric PeterSnowden Head 52.5
2012 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 501000
1Black Caviar (AUS) 2006 Bel Esprit (AUS) Helsinge (AUS) Desert Sun (GB) LNolen P GMoody 57
2We're Gonna Rock (AUS) 2006 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Harrow (AUS) Dehere (USA) CLever M AKavanagh 1 1/4 len 56
3Stirling Grove (AUS) 2007 Mossman (AUS) Kalamata (AUS) Desert Prince (IRE) PGatt R RJolly 3 len 54.5
2011 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 351000
1Lone Rock (AUS) 2007 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Pride of Pine (AUS) Lion Cavern (USA) Ms CLindop R WSmerdon 52
2Crystal Lily (AUS) 2007 Stratum (AUS) Crystal Snip (AUS) Snippets (AUS) SBaster M Ellerton &S Zahra 1 3/4 len 53.5
3Pinwheel (AUS) 2005 Lonhro (AUS) Quilt (AUS) Danehill (USA) Ms CZahra PeterSnowden Long neck 55
2010 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 301000
1Velocitea (NZ) 2005 Volksraad (GB) Cat Shmea (NZ) Felix the Cat (USA) CNewitt M GPrice 54
2Catapulted (AUS) 2005 Catbird (AUS) Siren Miss (AUS) Umatilla (NZ) SPrice M AKavanagh Long neck 55.5
3Very Discreet (AUS) 2005 Exceed and Excel (AUS) She's Discreet (AUS) Euclase (AUS) DDunn R DGriffiths 3/4 len 53
2009 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 300400
1Takeover Target (AUS) 1999 Celtic Swing (GB) Shady Stream (AUS) Archregent (CAN) JFord J AJaniak 58.5
2I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 Invincible Spirit (IRE) Cannarelle (AUS) DGauci PMorgan Len 55.5
3Commanding Hope (AUS) 2004 Commands (AUS) Divine Hope (AUS) Prego (IRE) BRawiller C FHyland 1/4 len 55.5
2008 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 300400
1Shadoways (AUS) 2002 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Be My Pride (AUS) Pride of Place (AUS) Ms CPegus Ms GJohnstone 54
2Cargo Cult (AUS) 2001 Spectrum (IRE) Cult Figure (NZ) Ahonoora (GB) BRawiller J AMcLean 1 3/4 len 54
3Diplomatic Force (AUS) 2004 Oamaru Force (AUS) Talk it Over (AUS) Umatilla (NZ) JBenbow E WNichols Long head 55
2007 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 302000
1Let Go Thommo (AUS) 2000 Laranto (AUS) Memory True (AUS) Is It True (USA) SKing SZahra 55.5
2Tesbury Jack (AUS) 2002 Armidale (AUS) Clear Money (AUS) Clear Choice (USA) DGauci Ms JScott Nose 55
3Royal Ida (AUS) 2000 Star Pyramul (AUS) Star of Ida (AUS) Paint the Stars (AUS) DOliver M AO'Leary 3/4 len 55.5
2006 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 302000
1Perfectly Ready (AUS) 2002 More than Ready (USA) Elle Duccio (AUS) Danehill (USA) SBaster M GPrice 51
2Sassbee (AUS) 2000 Blevic (AUS) Aneret Gold (AUS) Marquee Star (AUS) DYendall D RJolly 3/4 len 52
3Squillani (AUS) 1998 Shagny (USA) Zephyr Note (AUS) Zephyr Zip (NZ) DBeadman PStokes 1 3/4 len 53.5
2005 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 301850
1Glamour Puss (NZ) 2000 Tale of the Cat (USA) Escada (AUS) Centaine (AUS) SKing D TO'Brien 52.5
2Solar Antiquity (AUS) 2000 Desert Sun (GB) Pompeii Glory (NZ) Pompeii Court (USA) PMertens R DGriffiths 2 3/4 len 51
3Shablec (AUS) 2000 Blevic (AUS) Shabet (AUS) Amen Brother (USA) JBowditch R RJolly Neck 51.5
2004 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 301850
1Super Elegant (AUS) 1997 Mister C (USA) Ever Elegant (AUS) Steel Pulse (GB) GChilds A JVasil 57
2 SPrice G ARyan 2 1/4 len 51
3Danabaa (AUS) 2000 Anabaa (USA) Tears for Tristram (AUS) Sir Tristram (IRE) RMcLeod M AKavanagh 1/2 len 51
2003 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 301500
1Bomber Bill (AUS) 1995 Air de France (USA) Lady Special (AUS) Alzao (USA) SArnold R WSmerdon 55.5
2Squillani (AUS) 1998 Shagny (USA) Zephyr Note (AUS) Zephyr Zip (NZ) DNikolic PStokes 2 1/2 len 52
3Debrief (AUS) 1997 Brief Truce (USA) Ashajest (NZ) Crown Jester (AUS) CBrown J RHawkes 1/2 head 54.5
2002 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 302140
1Zip Zip Aray (AUS) 1998 Bellotto (USA) Eastern Charm (AUS) King's High (AUS) BPark D RJolly 50
2Libidinious (AUS) 1997 Jugah (USA) Turf Time (AUS) Turf Ruler (NZ) AFindlay A EBailey 3/4 len 50.5
3The Big Chill (NZ) 1998 O'Reilly (NZ) Icy Calm (NZ) Western Symphony (USA) SPrice R FCameron 1 3/4 len 50
2001 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 200920
1Keeper (AUS) 1997 Danehill (USA) Nuwirah (USA) Pleasant Colony (USA) BPrebble MPlumb 55
2Sudurka (AUS) 1996 Perugino (USA) My Sparkling Star (AUS) Copper Kingdom (USA) KMcEvoy BMayfield-Smith 3/4 len 54
3Ateates (AUS) 1997 Zeditave (AUS) Paris Miss (AUS) Opera Prince (AUS) BYork G DLunn head 53.5
2000 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 200800
1Marstic (AUS) 1995 Rustic Amber (IRE) Marneat (AUS) Marscay (AUS) ASpiteri A JVasil 54
2Czar Hero (NZ) 1993 Clay Hero (AUS) Sequita (USA) Czaravich (USA) SArnold R FCameron 3/4 len 55
3Strident (AUS) 1994 Palace Music (USA) Snow Harbor (USA) Northjet (IRE) JHolder R FCameron 1/2 head 52.5
1999 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 200800
1French Clock (AUS) 1994 Rancho Ruler (AUS) Black Tokk (FR) Blakeney (GB) DHolland P THyland 50
2Any Rhythm (AUS) 1994 Western Symphony (USA) Zasu Rhythm (AUS) Kenmare (FR) MGatt J BCummings Nose 50.5
3Loafer (NZ) 1994 Kaapstad (NZ) Crux (NZ) Star Way (GB) GHall D JHall Head 51.5
1998 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 201300
1Spectrum (AUS) 1993 Old Spice (AUS) Tanoa (AUS) Ksar (GB) PHarvey G MHanlon 52
2Scandinavia (AUS) 1994 Snippets (AUS) Song of Norway (AUS) Vain (AUS) GHall J DSadler 3/4 len 52.5
3It's My Sin (AUS) 1993 Success Express (USA) Rosalina (DEN) Double Jump (IRE) GChilds M DMoroney long neck 52.5
1997 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 201340
1Bellzevir (AUS) 1990 Bellotto (USA) Elzevir (USA) Elocutionist (USA) MCarson J JHoulahan 50
2Another Excuse (AUS) 1991 Sun Master (USA) Rompalong (AUS) Lord Helpus (IRE) GEades R RJury Nose 55
3Clang (AUS) 1993 Bellotto (USA) Sudden Impulse (AUS) Luskin Star (AUS) DGauci J RHawkes 1 3/4 len 54
1996 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 201340
1Sword (AUS) 1991 Switch in Time (IRE) Regal Blade (AUS) Steel Blade (AUS) CMunce JDenham 55.5
2Lord Matthew (AUS) 1991 Danehill (USA) Prestigious Lady (AUS) Estaminet (GB) AFindlay Ms MSmith Nose 50.5
3Scorn Bold (AUS) 1988 Bold Habit (AUS) Scorn Plea (AUS) Sovereign Plea (GB) DDunn I LThomas Head 51.5
1995 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 201340
1Centisle (NZ) 1990 Centaine (AUS) Isla Bijou (NZ) Noble Bijou (USA) DTaggart G MHanlon 51.5
2Khaptingly (NZ) 1990 Bletchingly (AUS) Khaptivaan (AUS) Adraan (GB) RGriffiths D JHall 1/2 len 55.5
3Simple as That (AUS) 1989 Pride of Place (AUS) Scootalong (NZ) Frontal (USA) PRobl E WNichols 2 len 54.5
1994 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 181340
1Ambala (AUS) 1989 Gielgud (USA) Kalka (AUS) Lord Seymour (IRE) JHolder B DBrook 51
2Simonstad (NZ) 1989 Kaapstad (NZ) Sovereign Field (SAF) Northfields (USA) GHall D LFreedman Short head 53.5
3Let Him Ride (AUS) 1989 Mustin Lake (USA) Lady Rosben (AUS) Sunny Coronation (AUS) JO'Connor D LHoward Neck 49.5
1993 The Goodwood Handicap 1200m 181300
1Jolly Old Mac (NZ) 1988 Mr McGinty (Mcginty) (NZ) Cambria (NZ) Taipan (USA) GHall J DSadler 53.5
2Colebrook (AUS) 1988 Star Pyramul (AUS) Niskade (AUS) Nisku (USA) SBaster Ms JMcMartin 1/4 len 49.5
3Pay The Kings (AUS) 1987 Bemboka Spirit (AUS) Bahia Blanca (AUS) Gospill Hill (GB) DDunn D KWeir 9 len 49.5