2018 Ajc Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 161000
1Catch Me (AUS) 2016 I Am Invincible (AUS) Captivating Claire (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) KMcEvoy P & PSnowden 56
2Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Snitzel (AUS) Mimi Lebrock (AUS) JCollett C EConners 2 3/4 len 56
3Mayaaseh (AUS) 2016 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Maysoon (AUS) Eavesdropper (USA) CBrown P & PSnowden 1/2 len 56
2017 Ajc Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 150000
1Satin Slipper (AUS) 2015 Pierro (AUS) Satin Shoes (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) JBowman P & PSnowden 56
2Setsuna (AUS) 2015 Choisir (AUS) Longoria (AUS) Lujain (USA) BAvdulla G Waterhouse &A Bott Head 56
3Fiesta (AUS) 2015 I Am Invincible (AUS) Now Now (AUS) Danehill Dancer (IRE) JMoreira C JWaller 1 len 56
2016 Ajc Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 150000
1Jorda (AUS) 2014 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Montmelo (AUS) Viscount (AUS) JMcDonald J AO'Shea 56
2Kanga's Eye (AUS) 2014 Denman (AUS) Watchme (AUS) Bel Esprit (AUS) KMcEvoy A JCummings 3/4 len 56
3Lucky Louie (AUS) 2014 Pluck (USA) La Bella Luisa (AUS) GSchofield A JCummings 1/2 len 56
2015 Ajc Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 150000
1Calliope (AUS) 2013 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Melpomene (AUS) Elusive Quality (USA) JMcDonald J AO'Shea 56
2Jeanneau (AUS) 2013 Beneteau (AUS) North Sea (AUS) Hussonet (USA) BShinn P MPerry 1 3/4 len 56
3Slumber Party (AUS) 2013 Snitzel (AUS) Hokuspokus (AUS) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 1 len 56
2014 Ajc Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 100000
1Calaverite (AUS) 2012 Lonhro (AUS) Gold Rocks (AUS) Oratorio (AUS) SClipperton J AO'Shea 56
2Igraine (AUS) 2012 Denman (AUS) Chaparra (AUS) GSchofield J AO'Shea 1/2 len 56
3Speak Fondly (AUS) 2012 Northern Meteor (AUS) Blab (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) TAngland Mrs GWaterhouse Long neck 56
2013 Ajc Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 100000
1Alpha Miss (AUS) 2011 Lucky Owners (NZ) Soiree Girl (AUS) JCollett G RNickson 56
2Tetsuko (AUS) 2011 I Am Invincible (AUS) Magdalena (AUS) Snaadee (USA) BAvdulla G ARyan Head 56
3Lucky Raquie (AUS) 2011 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Monsoon Wedding (AUS) Danehill (USA) GSchofield G ARyan 2 1/2 len 56
2012 Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 100000
1Brilliant Bisc (AUS) 2010 Elvstroem (AUS) Stella Cadente (AUS) JParr P GMoody 56
2Guelph (AUS) 2010 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Camarilla (AUS) Elusive Quality (USA) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden 1 1/4 len 56
3Shahad (AUS) 2010 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Shamekha (AUS) Secret Savings (USA) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 1 3/4 len 56
2011 Gimcrack Stakes 100000
1Hussousa (AUS) 2009 Husson (ARG) Petousa (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) JMoreira J PThompson 0
2Snipzu (AUS) 2009 Snippetson (AUS) Pilgrim (AUS) Danehill (USA) 0
3Jade Marauder (AUS) 2009 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Jade Diva (AUS) Jade Robbery (USA) C JWaller 0
2010 Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 100000
1Defiant Dame (AUS) 2008 More Than Ready (USA) Marcovette (AUS) CBrown DavidPayne 56
2Hallowell Belle (AUS) 2008 Starcraft (NZ) Bella Inez (AUS) Beautiful Crown (USA) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 3 1/2 len 56
3Disputes (AUS) 2008 Manton (AUS) Family Breakup (AUS) Octagonal (NZ) CNewitt PeterSnowden 3/4 len 56
2009 Ajc Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 100000
1Gybe (AUS) 2007 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Great Notice (USA) Nureyev (USA) TClark A JCummings 56
2Mafia Miss (AUS) 2007 Mossman (AUS) Omerta Blue (AUS) Sunday Silence (USA) NRawiller G MBegg Nose 56
3So Detached (AUS) 2007 One Cool Cat (USA) Voltdanz (AUS) Danzero (AUS) PWells G ARogerson 3/4 len 56
2008 Ajc Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 100000
1Our Joan of Arc (AUS) 2006 Beautiful Crown (USA) Bright Heroine (AUS) Bluebird (USA) PRobl C EConners 56
2Horizons (AUS) 2006 Choisir (AUS) Ubiquity (AUS) Hurricane Sky (AUS) BShinn Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 len 56
3Come Hither (AUS) 2006 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Hanky Panky (AUS) Anabaa (USA) CBrown D LFreedman 3/4 len 56
2006 Ajc Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 80000
1Hurried Choice (AUS) 2004 Choisir (AUS) Hustle Bustle (AUS) Catrail (USA) MRodd DavidPayne 56
2Miss Argyle (AUS) 2004 Iglesia (AUS) Precious Pearl (AUS) Semipalatinsk (USA) ZPurton Mrs GWaterhouse 3/4 len 56
3Superfly (AUS) 2004 Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Allez France (AUS) DDunn D AHayes Nose 56
2004 Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 75000
1Media (AUS) 2002 Gilded Time (USA) Valourina (AUS) Snippets (AUS) JBowman R HThomsen 56
2Junebug (AUS) 2002 Shovhog (AUS) Light Me Up (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) DBeasley JDenham 1/2 len 56
3Flying Dansino (NZ) 2002 Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Dansino (AUS) JCassidy G ARogerson 1 1/4 len 56
2002 Gimcrack Stakes 1000m 75000
1Spurcent (AUS) 2000 Flying Spur (AUS) San Century (NZ) Centaine (AUS) BStanley TKarakatsanis 55.5
2Regal County (AUS) 2000 Lake Coniston (IRE) Rainbow Road (AUS) Luskin Star (AUS) GBoss P MPerry 2 1/2 len 55.5
3Sister Declan (AUS) 2000 Quest for Fame (GB) Cloister (AUS) DBeasley E BMurray Nose 55.5