2018 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 151500
1Kaonic (NZ) 2014 Savabeel (AUS) Fast Love (NZ) Fastnet Rock (AUS) ZPurton C JWaller 54
2Life Less Ordinary (IRE) 2012 Thewayyouare (USA) Dont Cross Tina (IRE) Cape Cross (IRE) ZPurton C JWaller Head 58
3Testashadow (AUS) 2011 Testa Rossa (AUS) Moonlight Shadow (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) Ms RKing GPortelli 1 1/2 len 54.5
2017 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 151500
1Odeon (NZ) 2013 Zacinto (GB) Theatre Buff (USA) Theatrical (IRE) CSymons M Ellerton &S Zahra 54
2Life Less Ordinary (IRE) 2012 Thewayyouare (USA) Dont Cross Tina (IRE) Cape Cross (IRE) BAvdulla C JWaller 2 len 55
3Second Bullet (AUS) 2010 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Private Steer (AUS) Danehill Dancer (IRE) CWilliams D TO'Brien Long neck 54
2016 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 151500
1Fabrizio (AUS) 2011 High Chaparral (IRE) Desina (AUS) Desert King (IRE) LNolen G Waterhouse &A Bott 54
2Tucanchoo (NZ) 2009 Pentire (GB) Special Jade (USA) Cox's Ridge (USA) DDunn M, W & JHawkes 3 1/4 len 55.5
3Desert Jeuney (AUS) 2009 Desert King (IRE) Preps (AUS) Jeune (GB) BShinn N ABlackiston Head 56
2015 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 151500
1Awesome Rock (AUS) 2011 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Awesome Planet (AUS) Giant's Causeway (USA) SBaster L & TCorstens 54
2Malice (AUS) 2010 Teofilo (IRE) Aforethought (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) JMcDonald J AO'Shea 1 1/4 len 57
3Garud (IRE) 2008 High Chaparral (IRE) Global Pearl (GER) Acatenango (GER) RMaloney M DMoroney Nose 54
2014 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 151500
1Atacama (NZ) 2009 Pentire (GB) Almaviva (NZ) Catbird (AUS) JMcDonald S FRitchie 54
2Sysmo (FR) 2009 My Risk (FR) La Soculente (FR) Cape Cross (IRE) CWilliams TMcEvoy Nose 54
3Pheidon (AUS) 2010 Al Maher (AUS) Encosta Quidd (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) KMcEvoy Mrs GWaterhouse Nose 56
2013 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 151500
1Salon Soldier (GNY) 2009 Soldier Hollow (GB) Salonblue (IRE) Bluebird (USA) JCassidy K ALees 54.5
2Midsummer Sun (GB) 2008 Monsun (GER) Midsummer (GB) Kingmambo (USA) DOliver SKavanagh 1 len 54
3Unnamed (IRE) 2006 Mull of Kintyre (USA) Sun Shower (IRE) Indian Ridge JSpencer Ms JChapple-Hyam 3/4 len 61.5
2012 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 151500
1Eclair Surprise (AUS) 2007 Blackfriars (AUS) French Scene (AUS) Scenic (IRE) DTourneur PStokes 55.5
2Grey Assignment (AUS) 2006 Refuse to Bend (IRE) Tough Assignment (AUS) Covetous (AUS) LNolen K CWood Short head 59.5
3Tribal Rock (AUS) 2008 Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Our Quivira (NZ) Spinning World (USA) DOliver Mrs GWaterhouse Short head 54
2011 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 150000
1Lamasery (AUS) 2006 Commands (AUS) Verse (AUS) Quest for Fame (GB) BAvdulla DVandyke 0
2Extra Zero (AUS) 2006 Danzero (AUS) Extra Bubbly (AUS) Bellotto (USA) D AHayes 0
3Right Fong (AUS) 2003 Dr Fong (USA) Bluedoree (AUS) Bluebird (USA) 0
2009 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 152000
1Right Fong (AUS) 2003 Dr Fong (USA) Bluedoree (AUS) Bluebird (USA) MPegus D GBalfour 53.5
2 0
3 0
2008 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 152000
1Annenkov (IRE) 2002 Danehill (USA) Agathe (USA) Manila (USA) LNolen P GMoody 55.5
2 0
3 0
2007 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 153000
1Flash Trick (AUS) 2002 Success Express (USA) Made of Magic (NZ) Lord Ballina (AUS) VDuric C & CAlderson 56.5
2 0
3 0
2006 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 153000
1Polar Bear (GB) 2000 Polar Falcon (USA) Aim For The Top (USA) Irish River (FR) KFallon D AHayes 58
2 0
3 0
2004 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 152500
1Stamen (AUS) 1999 Rubiton (AUS) Decorating (AUS) Hegemony (IRE) GChilds W DMoorhouse 56
2Jakodae (AUS) 2000 Rancho Ruler (AUS) Truly Diamonds (AUS) True Version (AUS) BShinn SFliedner Head 53.5
3Fonome (AUS) 1998 Archway (IRE) Dialled (AUS) Yeats (USA) RMcLeod Ms SNaylor Head 55
2002 Melbourne Cup Day Plate 1800m 127500
1Palidamah (AUS) 1998 Mukaddamah (USA) Palixandre (AUS) Pine Circle (USA) SSeamer N JDoyle 53.5
2Yoruba (AUS) 1997 Civic Hope (AUS) Sweet Advice (AUS) Cenchire (AUS) SKing TMcEvoy 3/4 len 54.5
3Evander (AUS) 1998 Octagonal (NZ) Shame (AUS) Scenic (IRE) DBeadman J RHawkes Short 1/2 head 56.5