2020 Birthday Cup 2000m 100000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2019 Birthday Cup 2000m 100315
1Wasabi Bob (AUS) 2013 Rebel Raider (AUS) Miss Satchmo (AUS) Secret Savings (USA) RClark L Macdonald &A Gluyas 56
2Excessabeel (NZ) 2013 Savabeel (AUS) Royal Excess (AUS) Exceed and Excel (AUS) ADarmanin M MLaurie Long neck 54
3Royal Rumble (AUS) 2012 New Approach (IRE) Queen's Kiss (AUS) French Deputy (USA) CDouglas L Macdonald &A Gluyas 1 1/4 len 58.5
2018 Birthday Cup 2000m 100300
1Exalted Lightning (AUS) 2011 Blevic (AUS) Exalted Blaze (AUS) Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) TPannell GYoung 55
2Jim's Journey (AUS) 2011 Good Journey (USA) Mandarina (AUS) Jeune (GB) PGatt P FBlanch 1 3/4 len 58
3Addison (NZ) 2013 Jimmy Choux (NZ) Ruqqaya (NZ) Van Nistelrooy (USA) JKah D & B Hayes &T Dabernig Long neck 55
2017 Birthday Cup 2000m 100000
1Mail it In (AUS) 2012 Reset (AUS) Southern Rose (AUS) Unbridled's Song (USA) Ms CLindop L Macdonald &A Gluyas 54
2Extra Zero (AUS) 2006 Danzero (AUS) Extra Bubbly (AUS) Bellotto (USA) JDuffy D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 3 3/4 len 59.5
3Flow Meter (AUS) 2009 Danerich (AUS) Trice Moss (AUS) Keltrice (AUS) JBowditch J EHickmott Head 54
2016 Birthday Cup 2000m 100000
1Go Dreaming (AUS) 2009 Beautiful Crown (USA) No Faking (AUS) Telesto (NZ) SCahill GKluske 56.5
2Jim's Journey (AUS) 2011 Good Journey (USA) Mandarina (AUS) Jeune (GB) RHurdle P FBlanch Nose 55.5
3Gamblin' Guru (AUS) 2010 New Approach (IRE) Glory Guru (AUS) Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) JHolder L Macdonald &A Gluyas Nose 58
2015 Birthday Cup 2000m 80345
1Eclair Samba (NZ) 2009 Ekraar (USA) Eurotec (AUS) Marauding (NZ) MNeilson PStokes 58
2Lucky Lucky Lucky (AUS) 2009 Lucky Owners (NZ) Our Contessina (AUS) Vettori (IRE) JHolder R SEnglebrecht 1/2 len 57.5
3Dylanson (AUS) 2009 Dylan Thomas (IRE) Nena Candida (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) Ms CLindop PStokes Neck 57
2014 Birthday Cup 2250m 80200
1Vima (AUS) 2006 Made of Gold (USA) Commanding Sight (AUS) Brondesbury (IRE) SPrice BPapazaharoudakis 54
2Sky Raider (AUS) 2007 Reset (AUS) Bright Time (NZ) Kashani (USA) JToeroek M JWhittle 2 1/4 len 54
3Rialya (AUS) 2007 Kempinsky (AUS) Ettu Blu (AUS) Prince Echo (IRE) JBowditch LKennewell 1 len 59
2013 Birthday Cup 2000m 80400
1Pelicano (AUS) 2008 Court of Jewels (NZ) Musk (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) MNeilson TMcEvoy 59
2Generous Beau (AUS) 2006 Lion Heart (USA) Kayzarana (IRE) Generous (IRE) TPannell D G & RBalfour 1 1/2 len 55
3Waratone (AUS) 2008 Mossman (AUS) Grand Manners (AUS) Grand Lodge (USA) PGatt Ms KHuxtable Nose 57.5
2012 Birthday Cup 80000
1Rialya (AUS) 2007 Kempinsky (AUS) Ettu Blu (AUS) Prince Echo (IRE) SCahill LKennewell 0
2Port Vell (NZ) 2005 Pins (AUS) Melody D'amour (NZ) Centaine (AUS) 0
3Enchanting Waters (AUS) 2004 Dolphin Street (FR) Enchanting Royal (AUS) Regal Classic (CAN) MSell 0
2011 Birthday Cup 1800m 80400
1River's Lane (AUS) 2006 Street Cry (IRE) Star Maid (AUS) Made of Gold (USA) TPannell D GBalfour 54
2 0
3 0
2010 Birthday Cup 1800m 70000
1Zagreb (AUS) 2004 Zabeel (NZ) Dansino (AUS) Danehill (USA) PGatt D AHayes 58
2 0
3 0
2009 Birthday Cup 1800m 70000
1Centurytwentyone (AUS) 2002 Urgent Request (IRE) Chile Dancer (AUS) Snaadee (USA) RPlumb D WO'Leary 53
2 0
3 0
2008 Birthday Cup 1800m 50000
1Exalted Ego (AUS) 2001 Blevic (AUS) Exalted Miss (AUS) Keepers (AUS) MNeilson J DSmith 59
2 0
3 0
2007 Birthday Cup 1800m 50000
1Tingirana (NZ) 2000 Generous (IRE) Shy Lizzie (NZ) Shy Rambler (USA) APatterson D RJolly 55
2 0
3 0
2005 Birthday Cup 1800m 40400
1Merlot Now (AUS) 2000 Akhadan (AUS) Babelle (NZ) Francis Bacon (IRE) JBowditch D LHewitt 55
2Dane Belltar (AUS) 2000 Danewin (AUS) Ameerat-Blaadi (AUS) Kenmare (FR) Ms CLindop L MMacdonald 3/4 len 53
3Rather Grand (AUS) 2000 Grand Lodge (USA) Rather Droll (AUS) Sovereign Red (NZ) ASpiteri M GPrice Head 53.5