2018 Lord Stakes 1700m 120500
1So Si Bon (AUS) 2013 So You Think (NZ) Black Minx (NZ) Lonhro (AUS) LNolen D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 58
2Torgersen (NZ) 2012 Pins (AUS) Oh So Glam (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) SBaster C JWaller 1/2 len 59.5
3Age of Fire (AUS) 2014 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Dragon's Tail (AUS) Galileo (IRE) JAllen D KWeir 1 1/4 len 58.5
2017 Lord Stakes 1700m 120000
1Payroll (AUS) 2012 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Workhard (AUS) Red Ransom (USA) DOliver RLaming 58
2Jacquinot Bay (AUS) 2007 Galileo (IRE) La La Land (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) CParish D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 1 3/4 len 56
3Coldstone (FR) 2012 Gold Away (IRE) Vraona (GB) Fantastic Light (USA) CWilliams M CKent Long neck 55
2016 Lord Stakes 1700m 120000
1Kenjorwood (AUS) 2009 Snippetson (AUS) Flying Diva (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) BRawiller D KWeir 60
2Hell or Highwater (AUS) 2012 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Get Ready Bertie (USA) RBayliss D & B Hayes &T Dabernig Neck 54
3Khutulun (AUS) 2010 Soldier's Tale (USA) Great Tradition (AUS) Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) CSymons LOliver Nose 54
2015 Lord Stakes 1600m 120000
1Signoff (IRE) 2010 Authorized (IRE) Miss Hepburn (USA) Gone West (USA) HCoffey D KWeir 60
2Lidari (FR) 2009 Acclamation (GB) Laxlova (FR) Linamix (FR) BRawiller D KWeir Neck 60
3Metaphorical (AUS) 2010 Dylan Thomas (IRE) Light up the World (AUS) Rory's Jester (AUS) DStackhouse P GMoody Nose 54
2014 Lord Stakes 1600m 120000
1Jacquinot Bay (AUS) 2007 Galileo (IRE) La La Land (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) MWalker D Hayes &T Dabernig 55.5
2Mouro (USA) 2009 Grand Slam (USA) Kalpita (USA) Spinning World (USA) NHall TMcEvoy Nose 60
3Aeratus (AUS) 2009 Magnus (AUS) Carbonated (AUS) Kenny's Best Pal (AUS) GBoss M GPrice Head 54
2013 Lord Stakes 1600m 120000
1Oregon Spirit (AUS) 2007 Bel Esprit (AUS) Oregon Seal (NZ) Oregon (USA) DStackhouse P GMoody 60
2Durnford (AUS) 2008 Helenus (AUS) Willow (AUS) Woodman (USA) RMcLeod P GCarey 1 1/2 len 59
3Road Trippin' (AUS) 2009 Charge Forward (AUS) Road to Damascus (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) NRose STheodore Head 58.5
2012 Lord Stakes 1700m 120000
1Secret Liaison (AUS) 2008 Artie Schiller (USA) Secret Desire (AUS) Jugah (USA) BMelham M Ellerton &S Zahra 55
2Another Prelate (AUS) 2004 Lord Vain (AUS) Cardinal's Gift (AUS) Cardinal (NZ) CRobertson Q JScott 1/2 neck 57.5
3White Universe (AUS) 2007 Bianconi (USA) Cosmic Dust (AUS) Hurricane Sky (AUS) LNolen P GMoody 1 1/4 len 57.5
2011 Lord Stakes 100000
1Ulundi (AUS) 2007 Helenus (AUS) Willow (AUS) Woodman (USA) DLane P GCarey 0
2La Rocket (AUS) 2004 Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) La Bella Dama (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) 0
3Our Spirits Bay (NZ) 2004 Stravinsky (USA) Amidala (AUS) Zeditave (AUS) 0
2010 Lord Stakes 1700m 100000
1Aloha (AUS) 2006 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Tennessee Midnight (AUS) Danehill (USA) CNewitt M GPrice 56.5
2 0
3 0
2009 Lord Stakes 1700m 100000
1Sadalbari (AUS) 2004 Orpen (USA) My First Star (IRE) Caerleon (USA) GBoss M CKent 54.5
2 0
3 0
2008 Lord Stakes 1700m 100000
1Just Look (AUS) 2003 Fraar (USA) Brocco Dancer (AUS) Brocco (USA) NHall Ms LTolson 53
2 0
3 0
2007 Lord Stakes 1700m 100000
1Sharkbite (AUS) 2003 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Back Pass (USA) Quest for Fame (GB) DNikolic RDouglas 56
2 0
3 0
2006 Lord Stakes 1700m 100000
1Arbitration (AUS) 2002 Brief Truce (USA) Solamina (AUS) Scenic (IRE) MRodd J RWheeler 53.5
2 0
3 0
2004 Lord Stakes 1700m 75000
1Niagara Falls (AUS) 2000 Danehill (USA) Bracken Bank (NZ) LNolen P GMoody 53
2Fonome (AUS) 1998 Archway (IRE) Dialled (AUS) Yeats (USA) BRawiller Ms SNaylor 5 1/2 len 57.5
3Taken (AUS) 2000 Gilded Time (USA) Isle of Pines (GB) Kris (GB) SBaster D TO'Brien Long neck 54
2002 Lord Stakes 1800m 75000
1Mooball (AUS) 1997 Sanction (AUS) Anything Red (AUS) Sovereign Red (NZ) LCurrie B OCox 54
2Another Warrior (AUS) 1998 Brave Warrior (AUS) Kate Be Good (AUS) Semipalatinsk (USA) DNikolic A EBailey Head 54
3White Mist (AUS) 1998 Rubiton (AUS) Dizzy Lass (AUS) At Talaq (USA) JDidham BMayfield-Smith Head 52