2019 Ipswich Cup 2150m 175000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Ipswich Cup 2150m 180000
1Tradesman (AUS) 2011 Trade Fair (GB) Virelay (AUS) Laranto (AUS) DYendall D KWeir 57
2First Crush (AUS) 2011 Husson (ARG) Loving New (BRZ) Choctaw Ridge (USA) MMcGillivray CMunce Head 54
3All in Vogue (NZ) 2012 Pins (AUS) Tall Poppy (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) RStewart B JLockwood 3 1/2 len 54
2017 Ipswich Cup 2150m 180000
1Self Sense (AUS) 2010 Street Sense (USA) Be My Person (AUS) Personal Flag (USA) MCahill D RBrideoake 54
2Benzini (AUS) 2009 Tale of The Cat (USA) Paris Perfume (AUS) Kurofune (USA) KMcCulloch A & HBull 6 3/4 len 60
3Jumbo Prince (AUS) 2011 Outback Prince (AUS) Maggie Jain (AUS) Lujain (USA) JLloyd M GNolan 2 1/4 len 58
2016 Ipswich Cup 2150m 175000
1Maurus (GB) 2011 Medicean (GB) Shastye (IRE) Danehill (USA) DBrowne DVandyke 58
2Jumbo Prince (AUS) 2011 Outback Prince (AUS) Maggie Jain (AUS) Lujain (USA) JByrne M GNolan 3 1/2 len 56.5
3Instrumentalist (IRE) 2009 Amadeus Wolf (GB) Kobalt Sea (FR) Akarad (FR) JOrman DHealey 3 1/4 len 54
2015 Ipswich Cup 2150m 177500
1Danchai (GB) 2009 Authorized (IRE) Scarlet Empire (IRE) LTarrant C JWaller 54
2Banca Mo (AUS) 2007 Tough Speed (USA) I Gotcha Babe (AUS) Mukddaam (USA) TBell S BLaming Head 59
3Darci Be Good (NZ) 2008 Darci Brahma (NZ) You Can't Say That (AUS) Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) DBrowne A PWilliamson 3/4 len 57
2014 Ipswich Cup 2150m 178000
1Brave Ali (NZ) 2006 O'Reilly (NZ) Knockmeout (NZ) Kingdom Bay (NZ) Ms THarrison T JGollan 56.5
2Noisy Ocean (AUS) 2008 Shovhog (AUS) Hepburn Rose (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) JByrne B RGuy 1 len 55
3Grey Assignment (AUS) 2006 Refuse to Bend (IRE) Tough Assignment (AUS) Covetous (AUS) LCassidy B JSmith Head 56.5
2013 Ipswich Cup 2150m 203000
1Anagold (AUS) 2008 Anabaa (USA) Silky Gold (AUS) General Nediym (AUS) APattillo B RGuy 54
2High Kin (NZ) 2007 High Chaparral (IRE) Kinzan (NZ) LInnes D GGreene Head 54
3Za Magic (AUS) 2005 Magic Albert (AUS) Zab Watch (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) RWiggins B JSmith Neck 54
2012 Ipswich Cup 2150m 200000
1Shenzhou Steeds (NZ) 2007 Ishiguru (USA) Sun City (NZ) Spectacular Love (USA) EWilkinson M DMoroney 54
2Kinnersley (AUS) 2006 Al Maher (AUS) Miss Radiant (AUS) Geiger Counter (USA) CMunce Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 len 55.5
3Warrior Within (AUS) 2005 King Cugat (USA) Ava Bolli (NZ) Volksraad (GB) PHammersley B WHill 1 3/4 len 54
2011 Ipswich Cup 2150m 203000
1Gold in Dubai (AUS) 2005 Desert Sun (GB) Rory's Song (AUS) MWalker M ARiley 54.5
2 0
3 0
2010 Ipswich Cup 2150m 200000
1Our Lukas (NZ) 2003 Generous (IRE) Parfore (NZ) Gold Brose (AUS) SKatsidis R LHeathcote 56
2 0
3 0
2009 Ipswich Cup 2150m 200000
1Our Lukas (NZ) 2003 Generous (IRE) Parfore (NZ) Gold Brose (AUS) LCassidy R LHeathcote 53
2 0
3 0
2008 Ipswich Cup 2150m 200000
1Bianca (NZ) 2003 Painted Black (JPN) Blanche Amelia (NZ) SSeamer Mrs GWaterhouse 53
2 0
3 0
2007 Ipswich Cup 2150m 200000
1Sculptor (NZ) 2002 His Royal Highness (NZ) Betelgeuse (NZ) Full Out (USA) LInnes P LMcKenzie 55.5
2 0
3 0
2005 Ipswich Cup 2150m 252200
1Forest Jim (NZ) 1996 Grosvenor (NZ) Skylarking (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) APattillo B NMiller 52.5
2Motivate (AUS) 1997 Splendent (USA) Brianza (NZ) Nuage D'Or (USA) BStewart B RGuy 1 1/2 len 52.5
3Classic Karla (AUS) 1997 Kala Town (AUS) Sports Classic (AUS) Sports Ruler (AUS) YYamazaki B RGuy 1 1/2 len 52.5