2018 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 511000
1Ventura Storm (IRE) 2013 Zoffany (IRE) Sarawati (IRE) Haafhd (GB) MZahra D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 55
2Trap for Fools (AUS) 2013 Poet's Voice (GB) Old Money (AUS) Old Spice (AUS) DYendall J AMcLean Long neck 56.5
3Libran (IRE) 2011 Lawman (FR) True Crystal (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) JBowman C JWaller 3/4 len 56
2017 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 311000
1Who Shot Thebarman (NZ) 2008 Yamanin Vital (NZ) Ears Carol (NZ) Carolingian (AUS) BShinn C JWaller 55
2Libran (IRE) 2011 Lawman (FR) True Crystal (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) DOliver C JWaller 1/2 len 57
3Cismontane (NZ) 2012 High Chaparral (IRE) Viviane (NZ) Volksraad (GB) SBaster G Waterhouse &A Bott Nose 55
2016 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 311000
1Grand Marshal (GB) 2010 Dansili (GB) Margarula (IRE) Doyoun (IRE) BMelham C JWaller 58
2Who Shot Thebarman (NZ) 2008 Yamanin Vital (NZ) Ears Carol (NZ) Carolingian (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 3/4 len 57
3Pentathlon (NZ) 2011 Pentire (GB) Pinders Prize (NZ) Prized (USA) LNolen J RWheeler 3 1/2 len 55
2015 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 261000
1The United States (IRE) 2010 Galileo (IRE) Beauty is Truth (IRE) Pivotal (GB) JBowman RHickmott 56
2Prince of Penzance (NZ) 2009 Pentire (GB) Royal Successor (USA) Mr Prospector (USA) Ms MPayne D KWeir 1/2 len 57
3Bohemian Lily (NZ) 2011 O'Reilly (NZ) Bohemian Blues (NZ) Blues Traveller (IRE) KMcEvoy Mrs GWaterhouse 3 1/2 len 53
2014 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 261000
1Prince of Penzance (NZ) 2009 Pentire (GB) Royal Successor (USA) Mr Prospector (USA) Ms MPayne D KWeir 56
2Le Roi (GER) 2009 Areion (GER) Limaga (GB) Lagunas (GB) TBerry TMcEvoy 1 1/4 len 56
3Au Revoir (IRE) 2010 Singspiel (IRE) First (GB) Highest Honor (FR) DOliver AFabre 1/2 len 56.5
2013 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 273000
1Precedence (NZ) 2005 Zabeel (NZ) Kowtow (USA) Shadeed (USA) CWilliams B & JCummings 56
2Shoreham (AUS) 2009 Reset (AUS) Teneales Pearl (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) CSymons SaabHasan 1 1/2 len 54
3Gotta Take Care (AUS) 2004 Rubiton (AUS) Cellar Dweller (AUS) Luskin Star (AUS) BRawiller D KWeir 1 1/2 len 54
2012 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 273000
1Vatuvei (AUS) 2008 Reset (AUS) Boisterous Lady (AUS) Rivotious (USA) LNolen P GMoody 54
2Reuben Percival (NZ) 2006 Al Akbar (AUS) Yachting Magic (NZ) Yachtie (AUS) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 1 1/2 len 56
3Ironstein (AUS) 2005 Zabeel (NZ) Gentle Genius (AUS) Danehill (USA) BAvdulla G ARyan 2 len 56.5
2011 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 273000
1Americain (USA) 2005 Dynaformer (USA) America (IRE) Arazi (USA) GMosse ADe Royer-Dupre 58
2Tullamore (NZ) 2006 Savabeel (AUS) Trocair (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 2 1/4 len 57
3Illo (GER) 2006 Tertullian (USA) Iora (GER) Koenigsstuhi (GER) LNolen J BCummings 1 1/4 len 56.5
2010 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 273000
1Precedence (NZ) 2005 Zabeel (NZ) Kowtow (USA) Shadeed (USA) BShinn J BCummings 56.5
2Above Average (IRE) 2006 High Chaparral (IRE) Crystal Valkyrie (IRE) Danehill (USA) DOliver D LFreedman 3/4 len 56
3Capecover (NZ) 2002 Cape Cross (IRE) Set Up (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) SArnold PPayne 2 1/4 len 57
2009 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 273000
1The Sportsman (NZ) 2002 Kilimanjaro (GB) Lady Joelyn (NZ) Noble Bijou (USA) JBowman R FCameron 55
2Irazu (AUS) 2002 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Morrigan Clare (AUS) Toy Pindarri (NZ) SKing S JRichards 3/4 len 55
3Think Money (AUS) 2005 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Ponziani (NZ) Ms MPayne J BCummings 1/2 len 52
2008 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 273000
1Gallopin (NZ) 2003 Pins (AUS) Carla Rossi (NZ) Spectacular Love (USA) JWinks D TO'Brien 56
2Baughurst (AUS) 2001 Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) Mrs Parnell (AUS) At Talaq (USA) JMott S WWilde Head 56.5
3Ice Chariot (AUS) 2002 Semipalatinsk (USA) Snow Chariot (AUS) Chariot (AUS) DOliver R EMaund 2 1/4 len 56.5
2007 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 323000
1Gallic (NZ) 1999 Zabeel (NZ) Gesine (NZ) Nassipour (USA) SArnold G ARogerson 58
2Lazer Sharp (AUS) 2003 Zariz (AUS) Scadabba (AUS) Scenic (IRE) CWilliams D AHayes 1 1/4 len 56
3Jukebox Johnny (NZ) 2001 Marju (IRE) H'Ani (GB) Woodman (USA) CNewitt M GPrice 3/4 len 55
2004 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 262000
1Another Warrior (AUS) 1998 Brave Warrior (AUS) Kate Be Good (AUS) Semipalatinsk (USA) DBeadman A EBailey 56
2Rizon (AUS) 1999 Zabeel (NZ) On the Rise (NZ) Crested Wave (USA) SKing C IBrown Short head 56
3Hard To Get (AUS) 2000 Geiger Counter (USA) Rarely Caught (NZ) Danzatore (CAN) GChilds M AKavanagh 1 len 55
2003 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 262000
1Frightening (AUS) 1999 Langfuhr (CAN) Nassabelle (NZ) Nassipour (USA) GChilds J BCummings 53
2Legible (NZ) 1999 Zabeel (NZ) Waihora's Lass (NZ) Tights (USA) CNewitt BMarzato 1 3/4 len 49.5
3County Tyrone (AUS) 1998 Danewin (AUS) Nice Choice (GB) Touching Wood (USA) JCassidy K ALees 1/2 len 57
2002 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 262000
1Thong Classic (AUS) 1997 Regal Classic (CAN) Danira (NZ) Seattle Dancer (USA) BPrebble P GCarey 55
2Rain Gauge (AUS) 1997 Kenvain (AUS) Turn To Rain (AUS) Family Ties (USA) GChilds G MHanlon Neck 56
3Mr Prudent (AUS) 1994 Phizam (NZ) I'm in Business (AUS) Jevington (AUS) CBrown G MHanlon 3 len 57
2001 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 181500
1Rain Gauge (AUS) 1997 Kenvain (AUS) Turn To Rain (AUS) Family Ties (USA) GChilds G MHanlon 52
2Spirit of Westbury (NZ) 1995 Sir Tristram (IRE) Lucky Witch (AUS) Voodoo Rhythm (USA) DOliver C IBrown 2 3/4 len 55
3Big Pat (AUS) 1997 Full and By (NZ) Put in Place (NZ) Hyperborean (USA) PMertens PTulloch 1 1/4 len 55
2000 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 181500
1Yippyio (AUS) 1993 Interstellar (NZ) Yodells (AUS) Marscay (AUS) DOliver A JDenham 58
2Brew (NZ) 1994 Sir Tristram (IRE) Horlicks (NZ) Three Legs (GB) BPrebble M DMoroney 1/2 neck 55
3Cronus (NZ) 1992 Zabeel (NZ) Foreign Copy (NZ) Bold Venture (NZ) GBoss R AJames 2 1/2 len 57
1999 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 2500m 150500
1Streak (AUS) 1994 Umatilla (NZ) Reputable Miss (AUS) Jon George (GB) DOliver R WSmerdon 55
2Cronus (NZ) 1992 Zabeel (NZ) Foreign Copy (NZ) Bold Venture (NZ) VColgan R AJames 3 3/4 len 57
3Second Coming (NZ) 1994 Oak Ridge (FR) Superior Miss (NZ) Bassenthwaite (GB) SArnold M DMoroney 8 len 57