2018 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m 204900
1Carzoff (FR) 2013 Zoffany (IRE) Cartama (GB) Mark of Esteem (IRE) KMcEvoy C JWaller 54
2Auvray (FR) 2011 Le Havre (IRE) Ameyrah (IRE) In the Wings (GB) TAngland R AFreedman Long neck 59.5
3Just Shine (NZ) 2012 Mastercraftsman (IRE) Sweet Spirit (NZ) Octagonal (NZ) JCollett CCunningham 1 len 54
2017 Newcastle Gold Cup 2200m 179900
1Broadside (NZ) 2011 Raise the Flag (GB) Anam Cara (NZ) Straight Strike (USA) TClark G Waterhouse &A Bott 54
2Auvray (FR) 2011 Le Havre (IRE) Ameyrah (IRE) In the Wings (GB) GSchofield R AFreedman Neck 54
3Admiral Jello (AUS) 2012 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Demerger (AUS) Saithor (USA) CBrown K ALees 1 1/2 len 54
2016 Newcastle Gold Cup 2200m 179900
1Sacred Master (NZ) 2011 Mastercraftsman (IRE) Trickle (NZ) Storm Creek (USA) JBowman C JWaller 56.5
2Dee I Cee (NZ) 2011 Istidaad (USA) Smashed All Night (NZ) Night Shift (USA) JVictoire G Waterhouse &A Bott 1/2 len 54
3Junoob (GB) 2008 Haafhd (GB) Faydah (USA) Bahri (USA) BAvdulla C JWaller 1 len 59
2015 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m 179900
1Beyond Thankful (IRE) 2010 Whipper (USA) Beyond Compare (IRE) Galileo (IRE) JBowman C JWaller 58
2Orbec (FR) 2011 Le Havre (IRE) Langrune (IRE) Fasliyev (USA) TAngland J PThompson Long neck 54
3Rio Perdido (FR) 2009 Oratorio (IRE) Back the Winner (IRE) Entrepreneur (GB) CReith K ALees 3/4 len 54
2014 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m 179900
1Disclaimer (GB) 2010 Dansili (GB) Novellara (GB) Sadler's Wells (USA) JCollett P & PSnowden 54
2Brigantin (USA) 2007 Cozzene (USA) Banyu Dewi (GER) Poliglote (GB) GSchofield C JWaller 1 3/4 len 58
3Wish Come True (IRE) 2010 Aussie Rules (USA) Tibouchina (IRE) Daylami (IRE) BShinn P GMoody Nose 57
2013 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m 179900
1Winning Glory (NZ) 2007 One Cool Cat (USA) Alpine Beauty (NZ) Khozaam (USA) CReith DavidPayne 54.5
2Lucripetous (NZ) 2008 Pentire (GB) My Guardian (NZ) Volksraad (GB) CReith C JWaller Head 55
3Peal of Bells (AUS) 2007 Clangalang (AUS) Pearl Quest (AUS) Jeune (GB) JMcDonald Ms GMarkwell 1 len 54
2012 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m 200000
1Glencadam Gold (IRE) 2008 Refuse To Bend (IRE) Sandrella (IRE) Darshaan TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 58
2Peal of Bells (AUS) 2007 Clangalang (AUS) Pearl Quest (AUS) Jeune (GB) CBrown Ms GMarkwell 1 1/4 len 55.5
3Gazza Guru (AUS) 2004 Street Cry (IRE) Proud Halo (AUS) Don't Say Halo (USA) BAvdulla SFarley Nose 55.5
2011 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m 191000
1Green Moon (IRE) 2007 Montjeu (IRE) Green Noon (FR) Green Tune (USA) BAvdulla RHickmott 53
2Home on a Wing (AUS) 2006 Hawk Wing (USA) Extra Terrestial (AUS) Quest for Fame (GB) KMcEvoy A JCummings Head 53
3Gazza Guru (AUS) 2004 Street Cry (IRE) Proud Halo (AUS) Don't Say Halo (USA) GBoss SFarley Nose 53
2010 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m 191000
1Stratofortress (NZ) 2004 Stravinsky (USA) Instantly (NZ) Spectacular Love (USA) PRobl Mrs GWaterhouse 53
2Snow Alert (AUS) 2005 Red Ransom (USA) Flurry (FR) Groom Dancer (USA) JBowman C JWaller 2 1/2 len 56.5
3Scottish Border (AUS) 2006 Danewin (AUS) Citilook (AUS) Citidancer (IRE) TClark G LFrazer 2 1/2 len 53
2009 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m 191000
1Streetfighter (AUS) 2003 Bianconi (USA) Super Rhythm (AUS) Voodoo Rhythm (USA) KMcEvoy T GMathrick 54
2Lodge The Deeds 2002 Grand Lodge (USA) Admit Anywhere (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) SSeamer Ms GMarkwell Nose 55
3Enzedex Eagle (AUS) 2003 High Yield (USA) Gay Finale (AUS) Tenby (GB) NRawiller C JWaller 1 1/4 len 55.5
2008 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m 190600
1Bianca (NZ) 2003 Painted Black (JPN) Blanche Amelia (NZ) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 56.5
2Keepin' the Dream (NZ) 2004 Keeper (AUS) Irish Nassie (NZ) Nassipour (USA) JCassidy J RLee 1 3/4 len 53
3County Tyrone (AUS) 1998 Danewin (AUS) Nice Choice (GB) Touching Wood (USA) LCassidy K ALees 1 1/2 len 56.5
2007 Newcastle Gold Cup 0
1 0
2 0
3 0
2004 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m 179600
1Another Warrior (AUS) 1998 Brave Warrior (AUS) Kate Be Good (AUS) Semipalatinsk (USA) GColless A EBailey 55.5
2New York Style (AUS) 1998 Desert Style (IRE) Harlem (NZ) Vice Regal (NZ) GBoss A JVasil 1 1/4 len 52
3County Tyrone (AUS) 1998 Danewin (AUS) Nice Choice (GB) Touching Wood (USA) CBrown K ALees 1/2 len 56.5
2000 Newcastle Gold Cup 2400m 190700
1Silent Impact (NZ) 1996 Casual Lies (USA) Kendall (NZ) Racing is Fun (USA) DMcLellan N GMcBurney 51
2Prophet's Kiss (AUS) 1995 Nediym (IRE) Bye Bye Time (AUS) Sovereign Red (NZ) RQuinn R JQuinton short head 53
3She's Neat (NZ) 1994 Kinjite (NZ) Nalu (NZ) Crest of the Wave (GB) MNewman P DO'Sullivan 1/2 len 51
1999 Newcastle Gold Cup 2400m 205100
1Maltese Beauty (AUS) 1993 Rivotious (USA) Wild Women (USA) Doonesbury (USA) ARobinson S JPhelps 53.5
2Zexzabeel (NZ) 1993 Zabeel (NZ) Just Purple (NZ) In the Purple (FR) PFalvey J RWheeler 2 1/4 len 51.5
3Edward Brae (AUS) 1993 Nadeed (USA) Victoria Brae (AUS) Victory Prince (AUS) GMatthews Ms DWalters short head 51.5