2019 Eagle Farm Cup 2200m 200000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Eagle Farm Cup 2200m 200000
1Egg Tart (AUS) 2013 Sebring (AUS) Mrs Windsor (AUS) King's Best (USA) LInnes C JWaller 57
2Tradesman (AUS) 2011 Trade Fair (GB) Virelay (AUS) Laranto (AUS) DYendall R & THarvey 2 1/2 len 59
3Megablast (NZ) 2011 Shinko King (IRE) Thirst (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) DBrowne N WTiley Nose 59
2017 Eagle Farm Cup 2200m 202300
1Single Gaze (AUS) 2012 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) Intergaze (AUS) Ms KO'Hara N JOlive 57
2Rudy (AUS) 2010 Red Dazzler (AUS) Go On Now Go (AUS) Success Express (USA) TClark Ms HPage 1 1/4 len 59
3High Church (IRE) 2011 High Chaparral (IRE) Tamso (USA) Seeking the Gold (USA) DLane D KWeir Long neck 59
2016 Eagle Farm Cup 2200m 253200
1 0
2 0
3 0
2015 Eagle Farm Cup 2200m 253200
1Werther (NZ) 2011 Tavistock (NZ) Bagalollies (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) JByrne A RCampbell 55.5
2Moriarty (IRE) 2008 Clodovil (IRE) Justice System (USA) Criminal Type (USA) BShinn C JWaller 2 1/4 len 59
3Epingle (NZ) 2007 Pins (AUS) Etoile du Nord (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) JBowman M CKent 1/2 len 57
2014 Eagle Farm Cup 2200m 251500
1Moriarty (IRE) 2008 Clodovil (IRE) Justice System (USA) Criminal Type (USA) NRawiller C JWaller 59
2Mr O'Ceirin (NZ) 2007 Postponed (USA) Cadell (NZ) Yachtie (AUS) GBoss CMaher 1 1/4 len 59
3Floria (NZ) 2007 Savabeel (AUS) Aria (NZ) Centaine (AUS) LNolen P GMoody 1 len 57
2013 Eagle Farm Cup 2200m 251500
1Quintessential (NZ) 2008 Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) Florette (USA) Sword Dance (IRE) DBrowne J GSargent 57
2Manighar (FR) 2006 Linamix (FR) Mintly Fresh (USA) Rubiano (USA) BRawiller P GMoody Nose 59
3Voila Ici (IRE) 2005 Daylami (IRE) Far Hope (GB) Barathea (IRE) GColless P GMoody 3/4 len 59
2012 Eagle Farm Cup 2200m 252000
1Lights of Heaven (NZ) 2007 Zabeel (NZ) I'm in Heaven (NZ) Volksraad (GB) LNolen P GMoody 57
2Scenic Shot (AUS) 2002 Scenic (IRE) Sweepshot (AUS) Dr Grace (NZ) SScriven D LMorton 2 3/4 len 59
3Ginga Dude (NZ) 2003 Istidaad (USA) Clatitude (NZ) Clay Hero (AUS) JTaylor G BBoyd Short head 59
2011 Eagle Farm Cup 2200m 252000
1Glass Harmonium (IRE) 2006 Verglas (IRE) Spring Symphony (IRE) Darshaan (GB) Ms LCropp M DMoroney 59
2Shoot Out (AUS) 2006 High Chaparral (IRE) Pentamerous (NZ) Pentire (GB) GColless J PWallace 2 len 59
3Scenic Shot (AUS) 2002 Scenic (IRE) Sweepshot (AUS) Dr Grace (NZ) SScriven D LMorton 1 1/2 len 59
2010 Eagle Farm Cup 2200m 252000
1Triple Honour (NZ) 2004 Honours List (IRE) Myrrh (NZ) Nassipour (USA) LCassidy C JWaller 59
2Raffaello (AUS) 2004 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Sweet Delight (AUS) Rancho Ruler (AUS) SArnold GMarconi 1 3/4 len 59
3Newport (AUS) 2002 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Sibelienne (GB) Nishapour (FR) DNikolic P MPerry Neck 59
2009 P J O'Shea Stakes 2200m 251500
1Scenic Shot (AUS) 2002 Scenic (IRE) Sweepshot (AUS) Dr Grace (NZ) SScriven D LMorton 59
2Mirkola Lass (NZ) 2002 Prized (USA) Gun Lady (NZ) Guns or Navarone (IRE) CGrylls K & LRae 2 3/4 len 57
3Fulmonti (NZ) 2002 Montjeu (IRE) Grosvenor's Pride (NZ) Grosvenor (NZ) JBowman CJordan 3/4 len 59
2008 P J O'Shea Stakes 2200m 251500
1Scenic Shot (AUS) 2002 Scenic (IRE) Sweepshot (AUS) Dr Grace (NZ) GColless D LMorton 59
2Rampant Lion (AUS) 2000 Lion Hunter (AUS) La Gypsy (AUS) Celestial Dancer (IRE) SScriven L JGough Short 1/2 head 59
3Doug's Mate (AUS) 2003 Danewin (AUS) Carpathia (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) JByrne M GNolan 6 len 56
2005 P J O'shea Stakes 2400m 175000
1Natural Blitz (AUS) 1999 Dehere (USA) Mohave Dancer (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) MCahill D CHarrison 58
2Zumanity (NZ) 2000 O'Reilly (NZ) Zahn (NZ) Grosvenor (NZ) BEl-Issa J AO'Shea 2 1/4 len 55.5
3Regal Punch (AUS) 1999 Forever Regal (CAN) Pride of Sarah (AUS) Pride of Kellina (AUS) CMunce N JDoyle 1/2 neck 58
2004 P J O'shea Stakes 2400m 200000
1Pentastic (AUS) 1998 Pentire (GB) Miss Minden (AUS) Bellotto (USA) NRawiller D JHall 58
2Maze (NZ) 1998 Housebuster (USA) Strangeways (NZ) Veloso (NZ) RMcLeod D LFreedman Short neck 55.5
3Another Warrior (AUS) 1998 Brave Warrior (AUS) Kate Be Good (AUS) Semipalatinsk (USA) JByrne A EBailey 3/4 len 58
2003 P J O'shea Stakes 2400m 200000
1Maguire (NZ) 1996 Casual Lies (USA) Dragon Pearl (USA) Ahonoora (GB) CMunce JCollins 58
2County Tyrone (AUS) 1998 Danewin (AUS) Nice Choice (GB) Touching Wood (USA) JCassidy M GLees 1 1/4 len 58
3Grey Song (AUS) 1998 Unbridled's Song (USA) Tonzazip (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) SKing T JHughes, Jnr 2 1/4 len 58
2002 P J O'shea Stakes 2400m 200000
1Hey Pronto (NZ) 1997 Faltaat (USA) Royal Act (NZ) Palace Music (USA) BYork Mrs GWaterhouse 58
2Freemason (AUS) 1996 Grand Lodge (USA) Sashed (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) CBrown J RHawkes Nose 58
3Prized Gem (NZ) 1997 Prized (USA) Vaguely Attentive (NZ) Noble Bijou (USA) GCooksley M PBaker 1 1/4 len 55.5
2001 P J O'shea Stakes 2400m 200000
1Yippyio (AUS) 1993 Interstellar (NZ) Yodells (AUS) Marscay (AUS) DBeadman A JDenham 58
2Citi Habit (NZ) 1996 Citidancer (IRE) Certain Habit (NZ) Ashabit (GB) LCassidy R BMarsh long head 58
3King Keitel (NZ) 1994 Keitel (NZ) Paula's Glory (NZ) All Glory (NZ) LInnes P PJenkins 1/2 len 58
2000 P J O'shea Stakes 2400m 200000
1Ken's Joy (AUS) 1994 Rigoletto (AUS) Aulnay (NZ) Imposing (AUS) JStanley G RNewham 58
2Make Mine Magic (AUS) 1996 Canadian Silver (CAN) This Way Up (AUS) Semipalatinsk (USA) GColless ABailey 2 3/4 len 55
3Yippyio (AUS) 1993 Interstellar (NZ) Yodells (AUS) Marscay (AUS) LCassidy A JDenham long neck 58