2019 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 600000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 607000
1Daysee Doom (AUS) 2012 Domesday (AUS) See a Victory (AUS) Mister C (USA) AAdkins R JQuinton 57
2Oregon's Day (AUS) 2013 Domesday (AUS) Oregon Seal (NZ) Oregon (USA) MDee M GPride Head 51
3Silent Sedition (AUS) 2012 War Chant (USA) Fiorentina (AUS) CWilliams ANoblet Nose 57.5
2017 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 607000
1Heavens Above (AUS) 2011 Street Cry (IRE) Reggie (NZ) Germano (GB) TAngland T RMartin 55
2Silent Sedition (AUS) 2012 War Chant (USA) Fiorentina (AUS) SClipperton ANoblet Nose 54.5
3Danish Twist (AUS) 2011 Dane Shadow (AUS) Madame Flurry (AUS) GSchofield K ALees Nose 54.5
2016 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 607000
1Peeping (AUS) 2011 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Miss Marielle (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) SClipperton R JQuinton 53.5
2Azkadellia (NZ) 2011 Shinko King (IRE) Raving (NZ) Centaine (AUS) JMcDonald CMaher 1/2 len 53
3Solicit (AUS) 2010 Street Cry (IRE) Princesa (AUS) Danehill (USA) BAvdulla G ARyan 1/2 len 56
2015 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 607000
1Plucky Belle (AUS) 2008 Mossman (AUS) Winning Belle (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Ms LMeech P GMoody 53
2First Seal (AUS) 2011 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Episode (AUS) Scenic (IRE) BShinn J PThompson Nose 55.5
3Diamond Drille (AUS) 2009 Al Maher (AUS) Damzelle Pedrille (AUS) Zoffany (USA) JMcDonald Mrs GWaterhouse Nose 56
2014 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 605000
1Steps in Time (AUS) 2007 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Rare Insight (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) JCassidy J AO'Shea 57
2Sweet Idea (AUS) 2010 Snitzel (AUS) Flidais (AUS) JMcDonald Mrs GWaterhouse Nose 54.5
3Catkins (AUS) 2009 Dubawi (IRE) Salix Caprea (AUS) Catbird (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 2 1/4 len 58
2013 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 605000
1Appearance (AUS) 2008 Commands (AUS) Disguise (AUS) Grand Lodge (USA) BShinn G HWalter 55
2Red Tracer (AUS) 2007 Dane Shadow (AUS) Kisma (AUS) Snippets (AUS) CBrown C JWaller Nose 57.5
3Norzita (NZ) 2009 Thorn Park (AUS) Visique (AUS) Quest for Fame (GB) JMcDonald J BCummings Nose 54.5
2012 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 606000
1Ofcourseican (AUS) 2006 Mossman (AUS) Yes She Can Cancan (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) Ms KO'Hara R JQuinton 53.5
2Secret Admirer (AUS) 2007 Dubawi (IRE) Secret Illusion (AUS) Secret Savings (USA) BAvdulla G MBegg Head 58
3King's Rose (NZ) 2007 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Nureyev's Girl (AUS) Nureyev (USA) LNolen P GMoody Head 57.5
2011 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 605000
1Aloha (AUS) 2006 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Tennessee Midnight (AUS) Danehill (USA) GBoss M GPrice 53
2Jersey Lily (AUS) 2005 Catbird (AUS) Smytzer's Roylani (AUS) Royal Academy (USA) TClark L JBridge 2 1/2 len 52.5
3Melito (AUS) 2006 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Cloister (AUS) Marauding (NZ) JBowman G ARyan Head 59.5
2010 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 605000
1Alverta (AUS) 2003 Flying Spur (AUS) Grilse (USA) Rahy (USA) TAngland PMessara 54.5
2Gold Water (AUS) 2005 Choisir (AUS) Float (USA) TClark Mrs GWaterhouse 2 len 52.5
3Palacio de Cristal (AUS) 2005 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Crystal Palace (NZ) Palace Music (USA) PWells G MBegg 1 len 52.5
2009 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 606000
1Typhoon Tracy (AUS) 2005 Red Ransom (USA) Tracy's Element (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) GBoss P GMoody 51
2Culminate (NZ) 2003 Elnadim (USA) Solstice (NZ) Marceau (AUS) DOliver S JMcKee 1/2 len 56
3Gallant Tess (AUS) 2003 Galileo (IRE) Dragoncello (USA) Diesis (GB) JBowman DavidPayne 1 1/4 len 54
2008 Tad Kennedy Stakes 1500m 605000
1Eskimo Queen (NZ) 2003 Shinko King (IRE) Cold Type (NZ) Icelandic (IRE) Ms KZahra M DMoroney 56
2Hot Danish (AUS) 2003 Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) Hot 'n' Breezy (AUS) Zephyr Zip (NZ) TClark L JBridge 1 1/4 len 57
3Deloraine (AUS) 2003 More than Ready (USA) Mysterious Sound (USA) Danzig (USA) LCassidy A JCummings Long neck 53
1997 NSW Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes 1500m 306600
1Assertive Lass (AUS) 1993 Zeditave (AUS) Sommes Sound (USA) Assert (IRE) RDye Mrs GWaterhouse 55.5
2Hello Darl (AUS) 1992 Metal Precieux (IRE) Hi There (AUS) Solitary Hail (USA) NPaine J RHawkes 3/4 len 52
3Misty Dawn (AUS) 1992 Mister C (USA) Arch of Glory (AUS) Archregent (CAN) JMarshall W TPrain Head 52.5
1996 NSW Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes 1500m 306565
1Chlorophyll (AUS) 1991 Zeditave (AUS) Floral (USA) Alleged (USA) JMarshall M GLees 54.5
2Bionic Bess (AUS) 1991 Bestebreuje (IRE) Red Musetta (AUS) Red God (AUS) GBoss P AQuarrell 3 len 53
3Shame (AUS) 1992 Scenic (IRE) Shamayil (USA) Spectacular Bid (USA) DBeadman J RHawkes Long neck 55
1995 NSW Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes 1500m 306600
1Flitter (NZ) 1989 Bluebird (USA) Kiwi Magic (NZ) Vice Regal (NZ) JCassidy M GLees 54.5
2Moment's Pleasure (AUS) 1991 Archregent (CAN) Reason to Smile (AUS) Le Cordonnier (GB) CBrown W TPrain Neck 51.5
3Aragen (AUS) 1991 Rory's Jester (AUS) Bay Willow (CAN) Fappiano (USA) DBeadman F WMitchell Nose 53
1994 NSW Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes 1500m 306600
1Kapchat (NZ) 1990 Centaine (AUS) Kapelle Lady (NZ) Bandmaster (IRE) LCassidy J FMeagher 53
2Mahoenui Lass (NZ) 1988 Isle of Man (NZ) Miss Laurie (NZ) Drummond (NZ) EWilkinson G LSearle Long neck 55.5
3Flitter (NZ) 1989 Bluebird (USA) Kiwi Magic (NZ) Vice Regal (NZ) JCassidy M GLees Head 54.5
1993 NSW Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes 1500m 306600
1Skating (AUS) 1989 At Talaq (USA) Raffett (AUS) Raffindale (GB) LDittman G ARogerson 54
2Lovey (AUS) 1988 At Talaq (USA) Lovey Mine (AUS) Semipalatinsk (USA) MClarke D AHayes 3/4 len 52
3Tarare (AUS) 1988 Salieri (USA) Regal Clare (AUS) Ascot Heath (GB) GHall G JKelly Head 55