2018 Caulfield Cup 2400m 5150000
1Best Solution (IRE) 2014 Kodiac (GB) Al Andalyya (USA) Kingmambo (USA) PCosgrave SaeedBin Suroor 57.5
2Homesman (USA) 2014 War Front (USA) My Annette (USA) Red Ransom (USA) BMelham LHowley Nose 53
3The Cliffsofmoher (IRE) 2014 Galileo (IRE) Wave (IRE) Dansili (GB) JBowman AO'Brien 1 3/4 len 56.5
2017 Caulfield Cup 2400m 3150000
1Boom Time (AUS) 2011 Flying Spur (AUS) Bit of a Ride (AUS) Snippets (AUS) CParish D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 52
2Single Gaze (AUS) 2012 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) Intergaze (AUS) Ms KO'Hara N JOlive 1 1/4 len 53
3Johannes Vermeer (IRE) 2013 Galileo (IRE) Inca Princess (IRE) Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Ms KMallyon A PO'Brien Head 59
2016 Caulfield Cup 2400m 3150000
1Jameka (AUS) 2012 Myboycharlie (IRE) Mine Game (AUS) NHall CMaher 52.5
2Scottish (IRE) 2012 Teofilo (IRE) Zeiting (IRE) Zieten (USA) KMcEvoy CAppleby 3 len 55
3Exospheric (GB) 2012 Beat Hollow (GB) Bright and Clear (GB) Danehill (USA) DOliver L & AFreedman 3/4 len 55.5
2015 Caulfield Cup 2400m 3150000
1Mongolian Khan (AUS) 2011 Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Centafit (NZ) Centaine (AUS) OBosson M PBaker 55
2Trip to Paris (IRE) 2011 Champs Elysees (GB) La Grande Zoa (IRE) Fantastic Light (USA) TBerry EDunlop 1/2 len 55
3Our Ivanhowe (GER) 2010 Soldier Hollow (GB) Indigo Girl (GER) Sternkoenig (IRE) BMelham L & AFreedman 1 1/4 len 56
2014 Caulfield Cup 2400m 3150000
1Admire Rakti (JPN) 2008 Heart's Cry (JPN) Admire Teresa (JPN) Helissio (FR) ZPurton TomoyukiUmeda 58
2Rising Romance (NZ) 2010 Ekraar (USA) Post Romance (NZ) Postponed (USA) JMcDonald Ms DLogan Long neck 53
3Lucia Valentina (NZ) 2010 Savabeel (AUS) Staryn Glenn (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) KMcEvoy K ALees 1/2 len 53
2013 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2650000
1Fawkner (AUS) 2007 Reset (AUS) Dane Belltar (AUS) Danewin (AUS) NHall RHickmott 55
2Dandino (GB) 2007 Dansili (GB) Generous Diana (GB) Generous (IRE) CWilliams MBotti 1 1/4 len 56.5
3Dear Demi (AUS) 2009 Dehere (USA) Shirley (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) JMcDonald C EConners Nose 53
2012 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2500000
1Dunaden (FR) 2006 Nicobar (GB) La Marlia (FR) Kaldounevees (FR) CWilliams MDelzangles 58
2Alcopop (AUS) 2004 Jeune (GB) Iota of Luck (AUS) Blevic (AUS) DTourneur JStephens 1/2 len 52.5
3Lights of Heaven (NZ) 2007 Zabeel (NZ) I'm in Heaven (NZ) Volksraad (GB) LNolen P GMoody 3/4 len 53
2011 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2500000
1Southern Speed (AUS) 2007 Southern Image (USA) Golden Eagle (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) CWilliams L Macdonald &A Gluyas 52.5
2Green Moon (IRE) 2007 Montjeu (IRE) Green Noon (FR) Green Tune (USA) NHall RHickmott 1 1/2 len 53
3Tullamore (NZ) 2006 Savabeel (AUS) Trocair (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) CNewitt Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 len 54.5
2010 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2500000
1Descarado (NZ) 2006 High Chaparral (IRE) Karamea Lady (NZ) Lord Ballina (AUS) CMunce Mrs GWaterhouse 52.5
2Harris Tweed (NZ) 2005 Montjeu (IRE) Sally (NZ) Prized (USA) BRawiller M PBaker 1 len 54
3Monaco Consul (NZ) 2006 High Chaparral (IRE) Argante (NZ) Star Way (GB) CWilliams M DMoroney 1 1/4 len 54
2009 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2555000
1Viewed (AUS) 2003 Scenic (IRE) Lovers Knot (NZ) Khozaam (USA) BRawiller J BCummings 57
2Roman Emperor (NZ) 2005 Montjeu (IRE) Gussy Godiva (NZ) Last Tycoon (IRE) JBowman J BCummings 2 1/4 len 54
3Vigor (NZ) 2004 O'Reilly (NZ) Rationable (NZ) Housebuster (USA) CBrown D TO'Brien 1/2 len 51
2008 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2555000
1All the Good (IRE) 2003 Diesis (GB) Zarara (USA) Manila (USA) KMcEvoy SaeedBin Suroor 54.5
2Nom Du Jeu (NZ) 2004 Montjeu (IRE) Prized Gem (NZ) Prized (USA) JLloyd M PBaker 3/4 len 55.5
3Barbaricus (AUS) 2004 Lion Hunter (AUS) Light of Erin (AUS) Palace Music (USA) SBaster D TO'Brien long neck 52
2007 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2394000
1Master O'Reilly (NZ) 2002 O'Reilly (NZ) Without Remorse (NZ) Bakharoff (USA) VDuric D TO'Brien 50.5
2Douro Valley (AUS) 2001 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Opaque (AUS) Lord Seymour (IRE) JWinks D TO'Brien 2 1/4 len 51.5
3Princess Coup (AUS) 2003 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Stoneyfell Road (AUS) Sovereign Red (NZ) GBoss M WWalker 1 1/4 len 51
2006 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2515000
1Tawqeet (USA) 2002 Kingmambo (USA) Caerless (IRE) Caerleon (USA) DDunn D AHayes 53.5
2Aqua D'amore (AUS) 2001 Danehill (USA) Romantic River (USA) Irish River (FR) SBaster Mrs GWaterhouse 1/4 len 52
3Delta Blues (JPN) 2001 Dance in the Dark (JPN) Dixie Splash (USA) Dixieland Band (USA) NRawiller KSumii long head 56
2005 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2515000
1Railings (AUS) 2001 Zabeel (NZ) La Suffragette (NZ) Palace Music (USA) GChilds J RHawes 52
2Eye Popper (JPN) 2000 Soccer Boy (JPN) Sunday I (JPN) Sunday Silence (USA) SFujita IShimizu long head 54
3Mummify (AUS) 1999 Jeune (GB) Cleopatra's Girl (AUS) At Talaq (USA) DNikolic D LFreedman long head 57
2004 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2165000
1Elvstroem (AUS) 2000 Danehill (USA) Circles of Gold (AUS) Marscay (AUS) NRawiller A JVasil 54
2Makybe Diva (GB) 1999 Desert King (IRE) Tugela (USA) Riverman (USA) GBoss D LFreedman 1/2 head 55.5
3Grey Song (AUS) 1998 Unbridled's Song (USA) Tonzazip (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) DBeasley T JHughes 1 1/4 len 52
2003 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2165000
1Mummify (AUS) 1999 Jeune (GB) Cleopatra's Girl (AUS) At Talaq (USA) DNikolic D LFreedman 53
2Grey Song (AUS) 1998 Unbridled's Song (USA) Tonzazip (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) SKing T JHughes 3/4 len 51.5
3Distinctly Secret (NZ) 1998 Distinctly North (USA) Te Akau Secret (NZ) Lord Ballina (AUS) KMcEvoy M WWalker Nose 53
2002 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2165000
1Northerly (AUS) 1996 Serheed (USA) North Bell (AUS) Bellwater (FR) GChilds F RKersley 58
2Fields of Omagh (AUS) 1997 Rubiton (AUS) Finneto (AUS) Cerreto (IRE) DOliver TMcEvoy 1/2 head 53.5
3Republic Lass (AUS) 1998 Canny Lad (AUS) Swift Seasons (USA) Cox's Ridge (USA) GBoss G HWalter 3/4 len 52
2001 Caulfield Cup 2400m 2255000
1Ethereal (NZ) 1997 Rhythm (USA) Romanee Conti (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) SSeamer Ms SLaxon 50
2Sky Heights (NZ) 1995 Zabeel (NZ) Moet Heights (NZ) Engagement (USA) DOliver CAlderson 3/4 len 56.5
3Celestial Show (AUS) 1995 Serheed (USA) Add Tinsel (NZ) Christmas Tree (AUS) RMcLeod L BMorton Len 49
2000 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1750000
1Diatribe (AUS) 1996 Brief Truce (USA) Gabbing Gloria (USA) Desert Wine (USA) JCassidy G MHanlon 52.5
2Kaapstad Way (NZ) 1995 Kaapstad (NZ) Crysell Way (NZ) Star Way (GB) GGrylis C JWood 1 len 52
3Fairway (AUS) 1996 Danzero (AUS) Our Caddy (NZ) Cocky Golfer (USA) DOliver JDenham 1 1/4 len 55
1999 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1773000
1Sky Heights (NZ) 1995 Zabeel (NZ) Moet Heights (NZ) Engagement (USA) DOliver CAlderson 56.5
2Laebeel (NZ) 1994 Zabeel (NZ) So Like Lae (NZ) Marceau (AUS) SBaster short 1/2 head 51
3Inaflury (NZ) 1995 Zabeel (NZ) Gentle Flurry (AUS) Zephyr Bay (AUS) LCassidy C IBrown 1 1/2 len 53
1998 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1500000
1Taufan's Melody (GB) 1991 Taufan (USA) Glorious Fate (IRE) Northfields (USA) RCochrane LadyHerries 53.5
2Lisa's Game (AUS) 1994 Umatilla (NZ) Barbie's Game (AUS) Comeram (FR) ASpiteri short neck 48.5
3Tie the Knot (AUS) 1994 Nassipour (USA) Whisked (AUS) Whiskey Road (USA) RDye G HWalter long neck 55.5
1997 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1000000
1Might And Power (NZ) 1993 Zabeel (NZ) Benediction (IRE) Day is Done (IRE) JCassidy JDenham 52.5
2Doriemus (NZ) 1990 Norman Pentaquad (USA) Golden Woods (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) GHall D LFreedman 7 1/2 len 57.5
3Catalan Opening (NZ) 1992 Kaapstad (NZ) Dawn Music (NZ) Mussorgsky (IRE) BYork J BCummings 3/4 len 52.5
1996 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1000000
1Arctic Scent (AUS) 1992 Blazing Sword (AUS) Polar Rose (AUS) Avatar (AUS) BrentStanley J WMason 49
2Circles Of Gold (AUS) 1991 Marscay (AUS) Olympic Aim (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) BPrebble B JSmith 1 len 51
3Iron Horse (AUS) 1992 Zephyr Zip (NZ) Spyglass (NZ) Sir Sian (NZ) GHall Mrs GWaterhouse 1 len 50.5
1995 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1000000
1Doriemus (NZ) 1990 Norman Pentaquad (USA) Golden Woods (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) DOliver D LFreedman 52
2Count Chivas (NZ) 1991 Lord Ballina (AUS) Inquisit (NZ) Imposing (AUS) RodGriffith long neck 53
3Beaux Art (AUS) 1991 Nomrood (USA) Ballyman's Girl (AUS) Call Report (USA) DTaggart short head 51
1994 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1000000
1Paris Lane (AUS) 1990 Persian Heights (GB) French Twist (AUS) Valley Forge (IRE) DOliver D LFreedman 53
2Alcove (AUS) 1990 El Qahira (NZ) Brigette (AUS) Brigand (USA) PPayne 1 3/4 len 51.5
3Tenor (AUS) 1990 Star Watch (AUS) Damzelle (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) GCooksley 3/4 len 53
1993 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1000000
1Fraar (USA) 1988 Topsider (USA) Alchaasibiyeh (USA) Seattle Slew (USA) PHutchinson D AHayes 54.5
2Air Seattle (AUS) 1989 Air de France (USA) Latest Melody (AUS) Americano (AUS) RDye short head 53.5
3The Phantom (NZ) 1985 Noble Bijou (USA) The Fantasy (NZ) Gate Keeper (GB) JWalker long neck 55
1992 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1003000
1Mannerism (AUS) 1987 Amyntor (FR) Northwood Manner (AUS) Knightly Manner (USA) DOliver 54.5
2Veandercross (NZ) 1988 Crossways (GB) Lavender (NZ) Super Gray (USA) RDye short 1/2 head 55
3Aquidity (NZ) 1984 Avaray (FR) Lady Joelyn (NZ) Noble Bijou (USA) JCassidy 2 len 54.5
1991 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1003000
1Let's Elope (NZ) 1987 Nassipour (USA) Sharon Jane (NZ) Battle-Waggon (GB) SKing J BCummings 48.5
2Ivory Way (USA) 1986 Sir Ivor (USA) Frederick Street (USA) Traffic Judge (USA) MClarke head 50.5
3Royal Creation (NZ) 1985 Vice Regal (NZ) Celtic Spree (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) LCassidy short head 53.5
1990 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1003000
1Sydeston (AUS) 1985 St Briavels (GB) Convatrice (AUS) Convamore (IRE) LDittman R EHoysted 57
2Water Boatman (IRE) 1984 Main Reef (GB) Sea Harrier (GB) Grundy (IRE) FHutchinson 1 3/4 len 56
3Shuzohra (NZ) 1984 Tom's Shu (USA) Harbor Flick (NZ) Harbor Prince (USA) LOlsen short head 54
1989 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1003000
1Cole Diesel (AUS) 1985 Brigand (USA) True Flight (AUS) Royal Rocket (GB) MKerr GMance 50
2Nayrizi (IRE) 1985 Riverman (USA) Naveen (IRE) Sir Gaylord (USA) GHall long neck 55
3The Phantom (NZ) 1985 Noble Bijou (USA) The Fantasy (NZ) Gate Keeper (GB) GCooksley 3/4 len 51.5
1988 Caulfield Cup 2400m 1003000
1Imposera (NZ) 1984 Imposing (AUS) Calera (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) BYork R SMcDonald 51
2Congressman (AUS) 1983 Ksar (GB) Approvetor (AUS) Approval (GB) DGauci short 1/2 head 52.5
3Authaal (USA) 1983 Shergar (IRE) Galletto (USA) Nijinsky (CAN) MClarke 1 1/4 len 57
1987 Caulfield Cup 2400m 627000
1Lord Reims (NZ) 1981 Zamazaan (FR) Right On (NZ) Ward Drill (GB) BThomson G FFenwick 52
2Beau Zam (NZ) 1984 Zamazaan (FR) Belle Cherie (NZ) Sovereign Edition (IRE) JMarshall 1/2 head 48
3Cossack Warrior (AUS) 1983 Bletchingly (AUS) Mary (NZ) Hermes (GB) MClarke 6 len 53
1986 Caulfield Cup 2400m 502000
1Mr Lomondy (NZ) 1980 Noble Bijou (USA) Loma Lass (NZ) Lomond (IRE) DWalsh N DEades 53.5
2At Talaq (USA) 1981 Roberto (USA) My Nord (USA) Vent du Nord (FR) MClarke 2 1/2 len 54.5
3Our Sophia (NZ) 1981 Noble Bijou (USA) Mellition (NZ) Mellay (GB) GWillets 1 1/2 len 54.5
1985 Caulfield Cup 2400m 502000
1Tristarc (NZ) 1981 Sir Tristram (IRE) Renarc (NZ) Arctic Explorer (GB) WTreloar R SMcDonald 50.5
2Our Sophia (NZ) 1981 Noble Bijou (USA) Mellition (NZ) Mellay (GB) HWhite head 51.5
3Lacka Reason (NZ) 1980 Sound Reason (CAN) Alack (GB) Busted (GB) GWilletts 1 3/4 len 54
1984 Caulfield Cup 2400m 327000
1Affinity (NZ) 1979 Zamazaan (FR) Geraniums Red (GB) Brigadier Gerard (GB) PHyland J JMoloney 53
2Bounty Hawk (NZ) 1980 Balmerino (NZ) Marie's Daughter (GB) Rockefella (GB) HWhite 1/2 len 54
3Al Dwain (NZ) 1977 Palm Beach (FR) Miss Puckle (NZ) St Puckle (GB) PJohnson 1 1/4 len 54
1983 Caulfield Cup 2400m 252000
1Hayai (NZ) 1979 Skyhawk (GB) Poppa's Girl (AUS) Prince Poppa (IRE) NVoigt J RLee 52.5
2Cossack Prince (NZ) 1979 Sir Tristram (IRE) Mary (NZ) Hermes (GB) WTreloar 3 1/2 len 54.5
3La Cocotte (AUS) 1979 Estaminet (GB) Coqueta (AUS) Hawa (IRE) PAlderman 1/2 head 48.5
1982 Caulfield Cup 2400m 152000
1Gurner's Lane (NZ) 1978 Sir Tristram (IRE) Taiona (NZ) Sovereign Edition (IRE) BThomson G TMurphy 53.5
2Gala Mascot (AUS) 1978 Gala Crest (AUS) Bay Girl (AUS) Ping Ching (GB) KForrester 5 len 49
3Veloso (NZ) 1979 Zamazaan (FR) Top of the Pops (NZ) Bismark (GB) RQuinton 3 len 48
1981 Caulfield Cup 2400m 202000
1Silver Bounty (NZ) 1977 Karayar (IRE) Rauriki (NZ) Persian Garden (GB) EDidham G MCarson 53
2No Peer (NZ) 1977 Alcimedes (GB) Pouliche (NZ) Patron Saint (GB) HWhite short 1/2 head 51
3Deck The Halls (AUS) 1977 Father Christmas (GB) Royal Russett (IRE) Roan Rocket (IRE) MClarke 3 len 52
1980 Caulfield Cup 2400m 205000
1Ming Dynasty (AUS) 1973 Planet Kingdom (AUS) Chow Mien (AUS) Chris (GB) EDidham J BCummings 58
2Hyperno (NZ) 1973 Rangong (GB) Mikarla (NZ) Persian Garden (GB) HWhite 1 1/4 len 59
3Kingston Town (AUS) 1976 Bletchingly (AUS) Ada Hunter (ITY) Andrea Mantegna (FR) MJohnson long neck 60
1979 Caulfield Cup 2400m 156000
1Mighty Kingdom (AUS) 1976 Planet Kingdom (AUS) Madam Borough (GB) Mossborough (GB) MJohnston T JSmith 47
2Warri Symbol (AUS) 1974 Arctic Symbol (AUS) Golden Wattle (AUS) Sweet William (FR) PHyland 1 1/2 len 52.5
3Sonstone (AUS) 1975 Folkestone (USA) Lesson (AUS) Better Boy (IRE) RQuinton 3/4 len 49
1978 Caulfield Cup 2400m 156000
1Taksan (NZ) 1973 Kazakstaan (GB) Queen's Court (NZ) Final Court (GB) JDuggan T JSmith 52
2Arwon (NZ) 1973 Aritzo (GB) Fair Flash (NZ) Resurgent (IRE) RQuinton short 1/2 head 58
3Fathers Day (AUS) 1974 Nicopolis (AUS) Debra Lee (AUS) Marazion (GB) GMurphy 3 1/2 len 48.5
1977 Caulfield Cup 2400m 135000
1Ming Dynasty (AUS) 1973 Planet Kingdom (AUS) Chow Mien (AUS) Chris (GB) HWhite J BCummings 54
2Unaware (AUS) 1973 Without Fear (FR) Clipjoint (NZ) Chatsworth (GB) JStocker 1 1/4 len 56.5
3Salamander (AUS) 1973 Approval (GB) Sister Eve (AUS) Tudor Warning (GB) EDidham short head 55.5
1976 Caulfield Cup 2400m 120500
1How Now (NZ) 1972 In The Purple (FR) Fair Diana (NZ) Faux Tirage (GB) JStocker C SHayes 52
2Battle-Heights (NZ) 1967 Battle-Waggon (GB) Wuthering Heights (NZ) Avocat General (IRE) LOlsen 1 len 58
3Van Der Hum (NZ) 1971 Hermes (GB) Tip O'Dawn (NZ) Count Rendered (GB) BThomson 1/2 len 54
1975 Caulfield Cup 2400m 116500
1Analight (NZ) 1971 All A'Light (GB) Olwyn Ann (NZ) Resurgent (IRE) PTrotter C LBeechey 50.5
2Leica Lover (AUS) 1970 Latin Lover (GB) Miss Valeica (AUS) Valognes (GB) RHiggins 1 1/4 len 57.5
3Suleiman (NZ) 1971 Sucaryl (GB) Gallant Flight (NZ) Le Filou (FR) BAndrews head 50.5
1974 Caulfield Cup 2400m 115000
1Leilani (NZ) 1970 Oncidium (GB) Lei (NZ) Summertime (GB) RMallyon J BCummings 52
2Broadway Hit (NZ) 1969 Sovereign Edition (IRE) Hello Dolly (NZ) Pharamond (GB) SAitken 2 3/4 len 52
3Turfcutter (NZ) 1969 Oncidium (GB) Entrancing Bell (NZ) Bellborough (GB) DPeake 2 1/4 len 53
1973 Caulfield Cup 2400m 114500
1Swell Time (NZ) 1969 Mellay (GB) High Life (NZ) Resurgent (IRE) BAndrews W CWinder 51.5
2Gala Supreme (AUS) 1969 Gala Crest (AUS) Smoke Fairy (AUS) Talisman (GB) FReys 3/4 len 49
3Young Ida (NZ) 1968 Oncidium (GB) Young Margaret (IRE) Gilles de Retz (GB) HRauhihi 1 1/4 len 55
1972 Caulfield Cup 2400m 76500
1Sobar (NZ) 1969 Sobig (NZ) Miss Filou (NZ) Le Filou (FR) HWhite KHilton 48
2Stormy Seas (NZ) 1967 Whistling Willie (IRE) Discordant (NZ) Argument (NZ) OOlsen 2 len 54.5
3Gunsynd (AUS) 1967 Sunset Hue (AUS) Woodie Wonder (AUS) Newtown Wonder (GB) RHiggins 3/4 len 62
1971 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 76500
1Gay Icarus (AUS) 1967 Icarus (GB) Gay M'Selle (AUS) Bilbao (FR) RMallyon C LBeechey 9.1999
2Igloo (NZ) 1967 Arctic Explorer (GB) Silver Rod (NZ) Llanstephan (GB) RHiggins 2 len 8.5
3Big Philou (NZ) 1965 Le Filou (FR) Pink Lady (NZ) Contact (AUS) NWaymouth 6 len 8.1300
1970 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 56250
1Beer Street (AUS) 1966 Lanesborough (IRE) Trap (AUS) Landau (IRE) BGilders DJudd 7.11
2Voleur (NZ) 1966 Le Filou (FR) Good Chance (NZ) Count Rendered (GB) ATrevena 1/2 len 7.12
3Baghdad Note (NZ) 1965 Kurdistan (GB) Fair Note (NZ) Fair's Fair (GB) EDidham 2 1/2 len 8.6999
1969 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 56250
1Big Philou (NZ) 1965 Le Filou (FR) Pink Lady (NZ) Contact (AUS) RHiggins J BCummings 8.1999
2Nausori (NZ) 1964 Golden Plume (GB) La Valle (NZ) Paper Slipper (NZ) DLake neck 8.9
3Tobermory (NZ) 1962 Summertime (GB) Golden Slippers (NZ) Gold Nib (GB) JJohnson 3/4 len 8.1999
1968 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 41000
1Bunratty Castle (IRE) 1964 Henry the Seventh (GB) Winter Solstice (GB) Djebe (FR) RMallyon KWynne 7.13
2Future (NZ) 1960 Targui (FR) Festive Air (NZ) Sabaean (GB) RDawkins 3 len 8.1
3Arctic Coast (AUS) 1963 Arctic Explorer (GB) Sunshine Coast (AUS) Helios (GB) MGoreham 1/2 len 8.9
1967 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 41000
1Tobin Bronze (AUS) 1962 Arctic Explorer (GB) Amarco (AUS) Masthead (GB) JJohnson H GHeagney 9.1
2Red Handed (NZ) 1962 Le Filou (FR) Red Might (NZ) Red Mars (GB) RHiggins neck 8.8000
3Garcon (AUS) 1963 Rawalpindi (GB) Festive Air (NZ) Sabaean (GB) MSchumacher 3/4 len 8.8000
1966 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 40800
1Galilee (NZ) 1962 Alcimedes (GB) Galston (NZ) Balloch (GB) JMiller 8.6999
2Gala Crest (AUS) 1962 Gala Performance (GB) By the Sea (NZ) Summertime (GB) PGumbleton 1 1/2 len 8.5
3Pharaon (NZ) 1963 Pharamond (FR) First Nibble (NZ) Gold Nib (GB) BMcClune 3/4 len 6.1
1965 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Bore Head (AUS) 1959 Double Bore (GB) Mauna Kea (AUS) Brimstone (GB) FClarke RDillon 8.9
2Ziema (NZ) 1961 Summertime (GB) Najmi (NZ) Instinct (GB) JMiller 1/2 len 8.6
3Craftsman (AUS) 1960 Better Boy (IRE) Blue Gipsy (AUS) Blue Mickie (GB) PHyland 1/2 len 9.6
1964 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Yangtze (AUS) 1961 Ping Ching (IRE) Lady Shaw (AUS) Masthead (GB) JStocker R EDini 7.4
2Royal Sovereign (AUS) 1961 Chatsworth (GB) Sabah (AUS) Empyrean (GB) HWhite head 7.7
3Elkayel (NZ) 1958 Fox Myth (NZ) Land Queen (NZ) Landacre (GB) GHughes 2 len 8.5
1963 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Sometime (NZ) 1958 Summertime (GB) Nereid (NZ) Neptune (GB) WPyers L JPatterson 8.11
2Gatum Gatum (AUS) 1958 Star of Baroda (GB) Certa Ceta (AUS) Merry Mathew (GB) PHyland 4 len 7.12
3Grand Print (AUS) 1957 Carbon Copy (AUS) Darling (AUS) Le Grand Duc (FR) JPurtell neck 9.4
1962 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Even Stevens (NZ) 1957 Fair's Fair (GB) Amaroo (NZ) Gold Nib (GB) LColes AMcGregor 7.8
2Mamburdi (NZ) 1958 Globe of Light (GB) Affinity (NZ) Spiral (NZ) PHyland 4 len 8.4
3Cheong Sam (AUS) 1957 Confessor (GB) China Bride (AUS) Billet (GB) WPyers head 8.1
1961 Caulfield Cup 12f 0
1Summer Fair (NZ) 1958 Summertime (GB) Reuter (NZ) Paper Boy (GB) WSmith L JO'Sullivan 7.7
2Lord Fury (AUS) 1957 Edwardsii (IRE) Sea Ruffle (AUS) Sea Tonic (GB) BHowlett F BLewis 1 1/2 len 7.7
3Dhaulagiri (AUS) 1956 High Peak (GB) Solar Circle (AUS) Solar Bear (GB) GLane BCourtney 1 1/4 len 9.6
1960 Caulfield Cup 12f 0
1Ilumquh (NZ) 1955 Sabaean (GB) Sunbride (GB) Tai Yang (GB) WWilliamson ERophia 8
2Dhaulagiri (AUS) 1956 High Peak (GB) Solar Circle (AUS) Solar Bear (GB) GLane BCourtney 1 1/2 len 8.9
3Mac (AUS) 1954 MacArthur (AUS) Jaune (AUS) Caithness (GB) WPyers 1 1/4 len 9.3000
1959 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Regal Wench (AUS) 1954 Atout Maitre (FR) Winval (GB) Winterhalter (GB) TDyer W JMurrell 7.4
2Sir Blink (NZ) 1955 Blue Coral (GB) Inky (NZ) Sir Beau (NZ) WWilliamson neck 9.1999
3Trellios (AUS) 1954 Helios (GB) Trellis (AUS) Tuhitarata (AUS) NSellwood neck 7.11
1958 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Sir Blink (NZ) 1955 Blue Coral (GB) Inky (NZ) Sir Beau (NZ) AYeomans JGodby 7.5
2Pandie Sun (AUS) 1952 Valognes (GB) Rise (AUS) Double Remove (GB) WWilliamson 2 len 8.8000
3Humber Hawk (NZ) 1952 Faux Tirage (GB) Super Snipe (NZ) Ruthless (GB) KFord 1/2 head 7.6
1957 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Tulloch (NZ) 1954 Khorassan (IRE) Florida (NZ) Salmagundi (GB) NSellwood T JSmith 7.8
2Mac's Amber (NZ) 1952 Amber (FR) Duvach (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) WWilliamson 2 len 9.4
3Sailor's Guide (AUS) 1952 Lighthouse (FR) Jehane (GB) Legend of France (FR) RHutchinson 1 len 9.6
1956 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Redcraze (NZ) 1950 Red Mars (GB) Myarion (NZ) Myosotis (GB) AWard T JSmith 9.1300
2Evening Peal (AUS) 1952 Delville Wood (GB) Mission Chimes (AUS) Le Grand Duc (FR) GPodmore 4 len 8.1999
3Prince Delville (AUS) 1951 Delville Wood (GB) Eternal City (GB) Epigram (IRE) KMitchell 3/4 len 8.1
1955 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Rising Fast (NZ) 1949 Alonzo (GB) Faster (NZ) Mr Standfast (GB) WWilliamson F WHoysted 9.1
2Ray Ribbon (NZ) 1951 Perilous (GB) Lady Yelverton (NZ) Revelation (GB) JPurtell 3 len 8.1199
3Historic Era (NZ) 1950 Alonzo (GB) Thistle (NZ) Broiefort (FR) WSmith 2 1/2 len 7.6
1954 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Rising Fast (NZ) 1949 Alonzo (GB) Faster (NZ) Mr Standfast (GB) AWard I JTucker 8.1
2Electro (AUS) 1950 Delville Wood (GB) Lady Lume (AUS) St Magnus (GB) WCamer 3/4 len 8.6
3Advocate (AUS) 1949 Confessor (GB) Symphony (AUS) Eastern Monarch (GB) SMartin 1/2 len 8.11
1953 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1My Hero (NZ) 1947 Neptune (GB) Otetanui (NZ) Paper Money (GB) NEastwood O FWatson 8.6999
2Wodalla (AUS) 1949 Helios (GB) The Rip (AUS) Midstream (GB) JPurtell neck 7.13
3Most Regal (AUS) 1947 Royal Step (AUS) Royalardo (AUS) Silverado (GB) NPowell 1 len 7.8
1952 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Peshawar (AUS) 1948 Al Nasser (GB) Recaste (NZ) Revelation (GB) ABreasley P BQuinlan 8.1999
2King Amana (AUS) 1948 Amana (AUS) Sally Green (AUS) The Welkin (GB) DCowie 1 1/2 len 7.6
3Durham (NZ) 1946 Nizami (FR) Blue Garter (NZ) Garter Blue (GB) JPurtell 2 len 8.3000
1951 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Basha Felika (AUS) 1947 The Buzzard (GB) Perfect Morn (AUS) Rivoli (AUS) NSellwood EFisher 7.13
2Blue Vest (AUS) 1946 The Buzzard (GB) Blue Skirt (AUS) Seremond (GB) NMcGrowdie 1/2 neck 7.5
3Davey Jones (NZ) 1947 Neptune (GB) Celebrity (GB) Nothing Venture (GB) LLott head 8.1300
1950 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Grey Boots (NZ) 1945 Nizami (FR) St Cloud (NZ) Robespierre (GB) NSellwood H VCooper 7.13
2Chicquita (AUS) 1946 Blank (GB) Starr Faithfull (AUS) Equator (GB) SMartin 3/4 len 8.1199
3Saxony (AUS) 1944 Saxon (IRE) Reflex (AUS) David (AUS) EPreston neck 8.6999
1949 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Lincoln (AUS) 1942 Manitoba (GB) Lipstick (AUS) Spearhead (GB) NEastwood LRobertson 6.1
2St Razzle (AUS) 1943 St Magnus (GB) Yilderim (NZ) Night Raid (GB) WWilliamson 1/2 len 8.1
3Comic Court (AUS) 1945 Powerscourt (AUS) Witty Maid (AUS) Anton King (AUS) JPurtell neck 9.1
1948 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Red Fury (AUS) 1943 Enfield (IRE) Ravenna (AUS) Rizzio (GB) WBriscoe JFlannery 7.1
2Howe (NZ) 1943 Defoe (GB) Malmsey (NZ) Clarenceux (GB) DMunro 1 1/4 len 8.1
3De La Salle (AUS) 1944 Speardale (AUS) Fossil (AUS) David (AUS) JThompson 2 len 8.8000
1947 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Columnist (AUS) 1942 Genetout (FR) Pen Name (AUS) Marconigram (GB) HBadger M MMcCarten 9
2Hiraji (NZ) 1943 Nizami (FR) Duvach (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) SRalph 1 1/2 len 8.3000
3Fresh Boy (NZ) 1944 Revelation (GB) Racefox (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) BEames half head 6.12
1946 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Royal Gem (AUS) 1942 Dhoti (GB) French Gem (AUS) Beau Fils (GB) RHeather G RJesser 9
2Columnist (AUS) 1942 Genetout (FR) Pen Name (AUS) Marconigram (GB) GWeate neck 7.13
3Two Grand (AUS) 1943 Mr Standfast (GB) Sere Vale (AUS) Seremond (GB) HMcCloud 3/4 len 7.6
1945 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1St Fairy (AUS) 1940 St Magnus (GB) Fairy Princess (AUS) Heroic (AUS) ABreasley TLewis 9
2Rainbird (AUS) 1941 The Buzzard (GB) Sequoia (AUS) Heroic (AUS) RHutchinson 1 1/4 len 7.4
3Punctilia (AUS) 1940 Lord Paramount (GB) Amour Propre (AUS) Top Gallant (GB) JPurtell neck 7.9
1944 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Counsel (AUS) 1937 Law Maker (IRE) Open Mind (AUS) Windbag (AUS) ABreasley RWebster 8.1199
2Lawrence (AUS) 1940 Law Maker (IRE) Gay Element (AUS) Comedy King (GB) WWilliamson neck 9.3000
3Huntingdale (AUS) 1939 Solar Bear (GB) Tourmente (AUS) Drake (GB) ACooper 1/2 len 7.4
1943 Caulfield Cup (2nd Div) 12 furlongs 0
1Skipton (AUS) 1938 Marabou (AUS) Cupidity (NZ) Psychology (GB) ABreasley JFryer 9.1999
2Amana (AUS) 1939 Talking (AUS) Capris (NZ) Captain Bunsby (GB) ADewhurst 1 1/2 len 8.4
3Centenary (AUS) 1938 The Buzzard (GB) Kaditcha (AUS) High Force (GB) RHeather 1 len 8
1942 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Tranquil Star (AUS) 1937 Gay Lothario (GB) Lone Star (AUS) Great Star (GB) ABreasley RCameron 8.1199
2Heart's Desire (AUS) 1937 Ronsard (GB) Mary's March (AUS) March Along (GB) HMorris neck 7.3
3El Golea (AUS) 1934 Eastern Monarch (IRE) Versatile (AUS) Pistol (GB) VHartney 1 3/4 len 8.8000
1941 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Velocity (AUS) 1937 Veilmond (NZ) Mooch Along (AUS) Linacre (GB) JPurtell S BFerguson 8.3000
2Reading (AUS) 1936 Marconigram (GB) Gravure (AUS) High Art (GB) JThompson head 8.1199
3Evergreen (AUS) 1937 Chatham (AUS) Emerald (AUS) Constant Son (GB) WCook 1 len 8
1940 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Beaulivre (NZ) 1936 Beau Pere (GB) Pass Book (NZ) Paper Money (GB) ADewhurst GPrice 9
2Gladynev (NZ) 1936 Musketoon (GB) Caviare (NZ) Lucullus (GER) NSellwood head 6.7
3Historian (AUS) 1936 Beau Fils (GB) Parchment (AUS) Markhope (GB) ABreasley 1 1/4 len 8.4
1939 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Rivette (AUS) 1933 Ronsard (GB) Riv (AUS) Cyklon (IRE) EPreston HBamber 7.2
2Maikai (AUS) 1933 Pantheon (GB) Ornum (AUS) Linacre (GB) HMornement 3/4 len 7.11
3Respirator (AUS) 1935 Windbag (AUS) Recuperator (AUS) Verbius (GB) EBartle 1/2 len 8.6999
1938 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Buzalong (AUS) 1933 The Buzzard (GB) Saccharine (AUS) Highfield (GB) FShean ALeftwick 8.6
2St Constant (AUS) 1934 Constant Son (GB) Nyamba (AUS) Comedy King (GB) WCook 1 3/4 len 7.12
3Marauder (AUS) 1932 The Buzzard (GB) Kanzu (AUS) Seremond (GB) JO'Sullivan neck 8
1937 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1The Trump (AUS) 1932 Manfred (AUS) Koanie (AUS) Spearhead (GB) AReed S WReid 7.12
2Sir Regent (NZ) 1933 Chief Ruler (GB) Irish Lyric (GB) Desman (GB) JO'Sullivan 1/2 neck 7.12
3Donaster (AUS) 1932 Great Star (GB) Donna Marie (AUS) Poseidon (AUS) ABreasley 1 1/2 len 8.1
1936 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Northwind (AUS) 1931 Windbag (AUS) Miss Bon (NZ) Boniform (NZ) HBadger C TGodby 7.6
2Silver Standard (AUS) 1932 Heroic (AUS) Silver Flower (GB) Silvern (GB) WCook 1/2 len 7.1
3Talking (AUS) 1933 Magpie (GB) Society (NZ) Absurd (GB) AKnox 1/2 neck 7.7
1935 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Palfresco (AUS) 1932 Son O'Mine (GB) Little Millie (AUS) Bronzino (GB) NPercival C PBrown 7.1
2Hot Shot (AUS) 1929 Pantheon (GB) Rosewyn (AUS) Rossendale (GB) ACooper 1 1/2 len 7.9
3Marabou (AUS) 1931 Marconigram (GB) Vivandiere (GB) Bucks Hussar (GB) KVoitre 1 len 8.1999
1934 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Journal (AUS) 1930 Treclare (IRE) Encre (AUS) Kenilworth (FR) AKnox J TCush 7.13
2Farndale (AUS) 1931 Curialis (GB) All Chatter (AUS) Magpie (GB) HMoran 1/2 neck 7.5
3Sir Simper (NZ) 1930 Grand Knight (GB) Simper (GB) Symington (IRE) FDempsey 3/4 len 7.5
1933 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Gaine Carrington (NZ) 1929 Hunting Song (GB) Left (NZ) Martian (NZ) JPike C TGodby 8.1300
2Jimmie Boy (AUS) 1929 Moabite (GB) Jimmie B (AUS) Maltster (AUS) WElliott 1 1/2 len 6.13
3Oro (AUS) 1929 Roger de Busli (GB) Sweet Alison (AUS) Havoc (NZ) KBracken head 8.8000
1932 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Rogilla (AUS) 1927 Roger de Busli (GB) Speargila (AUS) Brakespear (GB) GRobinson LHaigh 7.12
2Segati (AUS) 1929 Manfred (AUS) Wynette (AUS) Lord Alwyne (GB) JStocker 3 1/2 len 6.12
3Top Hole (AUS) 1929 Heroic (AUS) Green Peach (AUS) Greenstead (AUS) WDuncan 3 len 7.2
1931 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Denis Boy (IRE) 1927 Soldennis (IRE) Blink Girl (GB) Blink (IRE) AKnox FMcGrath 7
2Prince Dayton (AUS) 1926 Cyklon (IRE) Tola (AUS) Prince Foote (AUS) RLewis long neck 7.7
3First Acre (NZ) 1927 Acre (AUS) Oka (NZ) Stepniak (NZ) TWebster 1 1/4 len 8.4
1930 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Amounis (AUS) 1922 Magpie (GB) Loved One (AUS) Duke of Melton (GB) WCook FMcGrath 9.8000
2Soulton (AUS) 1924 Paddington (GB) Evelyn Soult (NZ) Soult (GB) KBracken 1/2 len 8.8000
3Alcman (AUS) 1926 Doric (GB) Queen's Bounty (AUS) Almissa (GB) NPercival 2 len 7
1929 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1High Syce (AUS) 1924 Highfield (GB) Concise (AUS) Syce (GB) WDuncan JHolt 9.4
2Amounis (AUS) 1922 Magpie (GB) Loved One (AUS) Duke of Melton (GB) JMunro 2 len 9.5
3Prince Viol (AUS) 1924 Violoncello (GB) Princess Vimy (AUS) White Star (GB) NPercival 1 1/2 len 6.12
1928 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Maple (AUS) 1923 Rossendale (GB) Honeywood (AUS) Sir Tristram (GB) WDuncan JHolt 8.6999
2Black Duchess (AUS) 1924 Magpie (GB) Extension (AUS) Cooltrim (GB) JO'Brien 2 1/2 len 7.1
3Gothic (GB) 1923 Tracery (USA) Sundrilla (FR) Sundridge (GB) JPike 1/2 len 9.6999
1927 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Textile (AUS) 1921 Green Seal (USA) Bradford Lass (AUS) Pistol (GB) WScanlon E JO'Dwyer 8.3000
2Affirm (NZ) 1921 Nassau (USA) Brayton (AUS) Bardolph (GB) EO'Sullivan 1 3/4 len 7.1
3Star D'or (GB) 1922 Sunstar (GB) Airashii (GB) Santoi (GB) AReed 2 len 8.5
1926 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Manfred (AUS) 1922 Valais (GB) Otford (AUS) Tressady (GB) RLewis HMcCalman 9.6
2The Banker (NZ) 1921 Kilbroney (GB) Bonville (NZ) Boniform (NZ) HCairns 1/2 len 8.1300
3Royal Charter (AUS) 1921 Comedy King (GB) Polylogy (GB) Polymelus (GB) WDuncan 2 len 8.11
1925 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Whittier (AUS) 1919 Woorak (AUS) Polacca (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) JPike HMcCalman 9
2Raith (AUS) 1921 King Offa (GB) Arrasene (AUS) The Welkin (GB) JFuzzard 2 len 6.7
3Lemina (AUS) 1919 St Spasta (GB) Guinevere (AUS) George Frederick (AUS) BMatson 1/2 len 8.1
1924 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Purser (AUS) 1916 Sea Prince (GB) Paper Money (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) GYoung C TGodby 9.5
2Feathernest (AUS) 1919 Featherstitch (GB) Fleet Street (GB) Speed (GB) JToohey 2 1/2 len 7.13
3All Sunshine (AUS) 1920 All Black (GB) Cranbrook (IRE) The White Knight (GB) LFranklin neck 8.6999
1923 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Wynette (AUS) 1917 Lord Alwyne (AUS) Carlpedes (AUS) Carlyon (AUS) ESimmons H WTorr 6.11
2Easingwold (AUS) 1918 Eaton Lad (GB) Bahloo (AUS) Maltster (AUS) HCairns 1 3/4 len 9.1
3Yacamunda (AUS) 1917 Cooltrim (GB) Artemis (AUS) Haut Brion (GB) FLeonard 1/2 len 8.3000
1922 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Whittier (AUS) 1919 Woorak (AUS) Polacca (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) ESimmons HMcCalman 6.13
2Tangalooma (AUS) 1916 Linacre (GB) Aureity (AUS) Grafton (GB) AWood 1 len 8.1199
3Purser (AUS) 1916 Sea Prince (GB) Paper Money (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) HCairns 3/4 len 8.6999
1921 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Violoncello (GB) 1916 Valens (GB) Catgut (GB) Lactantias (GB) WFoulsham C HBryans 8.1300
2Purser (AUS) 1916 Sea Prince (GB) Paper Money (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) WDuncan 1/2 len 7.7
3Lionel Attwill (AUS) 1918 Earlston (GB) Burletta (AUS) Wallace (AUS) AWilson 1/2 len 6.13
1920 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Eurythmic (AUS) 1916 Eudorus (GB) Bob Cherry (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) FDempsey JHolt 8.9
2Accrington (GB) 1913 Acclaim (GB) Sourabaya (GB) Spearmint (GB) WDuncan 1 1/2 len 7.9
3Tangalooma (AUS) 1916 Linacre (GB) Aureity (AUS) Grafton (GB) LFranklin neck 7.9
1919 Caulfield Cup 12f 0
1Lucknow (GB) 1914 Minoru (IRE) Amphora (GB) Amphion (GB) FBullock RBradfield 8.6
2Night Watch (AUS) 1913 St Alwyne (GB) Wakeful (AUS) Trenton (NZ) GHarrison RBradfield 1/2 neck 8.11
3Chrome (AUS) 1913 Bright Steel (GB) Cisneros (NZ) Field Battery (NZ) WDuncan RBradfield 3/4 len 7.11
1918 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1King Offa (GB) 1913 Radium (GB) Officious (GB) Isinglass (GB) FBullock RBradfield 7.11
2Wolaroi (AUS) 1913 Kenilworth (FR) Widden Lass (AUS) Maltster (AUS) WClachlan 3/4 len 9.3000
3Eusebius (AUS) 1915 Eudorus (GB) Lager (AUS) Maltster (AUS) EO'Sullivan 2 len 7
1917 Caulfield Cup 12f 0
1Bronzetti (AUS) 1914 Bronzino (GB) Daisy Chain (GB) Florizel (GB) FDempsey JSmith 6.13
2Chrome (AUS) 1913 Bright Steel (GB) Cisneros (NZ) Field Battery (NZ) JRiley RBradfield neck 6.12
3Rael Locin (AUS) 1912 Delaware (AUS) Lucilla (AUS) St Swithin (NZ) LFranklin S PCasey 3/4 len 7.7
1916 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Shepherd King (GB) 1911 Martagon (GB) St Windeline (GB) St Simon (GB) RLewis CWheeler 7.7
2Amata (AUS) 1910 Wallace (AUS) Carissima (GB) Ladas (GB) LFisher 1 3/4 len 9.1999
3Sasanof (NZ) 1913 Martian (NZ) Ukraine (NZ) Stepniak (NZ) FRussell 1 len 6.11
1915 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Lavendo (GB) 1912 Chaucer (GB) Lavella (GB) Laveno (GB) FDempsey LRobertson 7.2
2William The Silent (GB) 1912 William the Third (GB) Silent Lady (GB) Cyllene (GB) GMeddick 1 len 6.13
3Cyklon (IRE) 1910 Spearmint (GB) Cyanean (GB) Cyllene (GB) RLewis 3/4 len 8.3000
1914 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Uncle Sam (AUS) 1908 United States (AUS) Melly (AUS) Newminster (AUS) JEttershank M PWhitty 8.6999
2Rathlea (NZ) 1909 Royal Fusilier (NZ) Lissadurn (AUS) Bill of Portland (GB) WEvans 2 1/2 len 8.9
3St Carwyne (AUS) 1910 St Alwyne (GB) Carwee (AUS) Medallion (NZ) AShanahan 1 1/2 len 7.2
1913 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Aurifer (AUS) 1909 Flavus (GB) Queenbird (AUS) Nobleman (GB) WSmith JSiely 8.1
2Anna Carlovna (NZ) 1909 Soult (GB) Czarevna (NZ) Stepniak (NZ) WClachlan 3/4 len 7.9
3Wassail (AUS) 1908 Maltster (AUS) Adelia (AUS) Gozo (AUS) JHopwood 1 1/2 len 7.5
1912 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Uncle Sam (AUS) 1908 United States (AUS) Melly (AUS) Newminster (AUS) GLambert M PWhitty 7.6
2Lady Medallist (AUS) 1906 St Alwyne (GB) Diploma (AUS) Medallion (NZ) MConnell 1/2 len 9.3000
3Royal Scotch (NZ) 1908 Royal Artillery (NZ) Barley Bree (AUS) The Cardinal (AUS) WClachlan 1 1/2 len 7.9
1911 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Lady Medallist (AUS) 1906 St Alwyne (GB) Diploma (AUS) Medallion (NZ) WBarnett J WNoud 8.5
2Flavian (AUS) 1906 Flavus (GB) Postea (AUS) Positano (GB) GLambert 6 len 7.9
3Aurofodina (AUS) 1907 Flavus (GB) Nereid (AUS) Splendor (GB) WSmith 3 len 8.6999
1910 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Flavinius (AUS) 1905 Flavus (GB) Gold Grip (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) FHickey JSiely 8.1
2Apple Pie (AUS) 1906 Ayr Laddie (GB) Praleen (AUS) Grafton (GB) WSampson 2 len 6.12
3Britain (AUS) 1905 Grafton (GB) Bright Alice (AUS) Tostig (GB) NWood 2 1/2 len 7.1
1909 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Aborigine (NZ) 1905 Merriwee (AUS) Indian Queen (NZ) Stepniak (NZ) WClachlan HRayner 8.9
2Blue Book (AUS) 1904 True Blue (NZ) Lady Mary (AUS) Clan Stuart (GB) MConnell J AMayo dead heat 8.1
3Pendil (AUS) 1905 Bobadil (AUS) Penitence (AUS) Gulliver (GB) RCameron neck 8.6999
1908 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Maranui (NZ) 1904 Malatua (AUS) Grafin (AUS) Carbine (NZ) WClachlan DO'Brien 7.11
2Tulkeroo (AUS) 1902 Simmer (GB) Myall Queen (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) GRoss 3/4 len 8.6999
3Iolaire (AUS) 1903 Grafton (GB) Scotch Mary (AUS) Clan Stuart (GB) CCooper 1 len 7.11
1907 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Poseidon (AUS) 1903 Positano (GB) Jacinth (AUS) Martini Henri (NZ) TClayton IEarnshaw 9.3000
2Apologue (NZ) 1902 Phoebus Apollo (GB) Miss Gladys (NZ) Cuirassier (NZ) HCoffey 1 len 7.13
3Welcome Trist (AUS) 1904 Sir Tristram (GB) Welcome Queenie (AUS) Welcome Jack (NZ) JPike 1/2 len 6.9
1906 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Poseidon (AUS) 1903 Positano (GB) Jacinth (AUS) Martini Henri (NZ) TClayton IEarnshaw 7.7
2Simoda (AUS) 1902 Simmer (GB) Carbelle (AUS) Carbine (NZ) DCallinan 3 len 7.7
3Booran (AUS) 1903 Grafton (GB) Melema (AUS) Splendor (GB) HSmith 1 1/2 len 6.11
1905 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Marvel Loch (AUS) 1900 Lochiel (NZ) Marvelette (AUS) Marvellous (IRE) AHood JBurton 8.6999
2Warroo (AUS) 1901 Positano (GB) Alga (AUS) Trenton (NZ) TClayton 2 len 7.11
3Torah (AUS) 1902 Koran (AUS) Tarloch (AUS) Broken Hill (AUS) WSmith 6 len 7.3
1904 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Murmur (AUS) 1899 Arsenal (AUS) Millstream (AUS) Town Moor (NZ) SFisher FMusgrave 6.12
2Acrasia (AUS) 1897 Gozo (AUS) Cerise and Blue (AUS) Wilberforce (GB) TClayton 3 len 7.7
3Emir (AUS) 1900 Wallace (AUS) Emmie (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) RLewis 1 1/2 len 9.4
1903 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Sweet Nell (AUS) 1900 Haut Brion (GB) Novelette (NZ) Nordenfeldt (NZ) ARichardson JScobie 6.13
2The Idler (AUS) 1897 Far Niente (GB) Waiting (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) ETurner 1/2 len 7.1
3Flagship (AUS) 1897 The Admiral (AUS) Leona (AUS) Swiveller (AUS) WMinter 2 len 8.6999
1902 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Lieutenant Bill (AUS) 1898 Pilgrim's Progress (GB) Ringarooma (AUS) Tubal Cain (AUS) WDaniells DHarris 7.7
2Flagship (AUS) 1897 The Admiral (AUS) Leona (AUS) Swiveller (AUS) WRedfearn 3/4 len 8.1
3Vanity Fair (AUS) 1897 Pilgrim's Progress (GB) Madcap (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) FDunn 3/4 len 7.7
1901 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Hymettus (AUS) 1894 Eiridspord (GB) Busy Bee (AUS) The Marquis (GB) WPowell P THeywood 8.1199
2Wakeful (AUS) 1896 Trenton (NZ) Insomnia (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) FDunn 1/2 head 9
3Flagship (AUS) 1897 The Admiral (AUS) Leona (AUS) Swiveller (AUS) ARichardson 2 len 6.7
1900 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Ingliston (AUS) 1896 Malua (AUS) Chakwa (AUS) Richmond (AUS) CCooper JLeek 7.4
2Mora (AUS) 1893 Malua (AUS) White Star (AUS) Atlantic (AUS) CParker 1 1/2 len 8.1199
3Alix (AUS) 1895 Trenton (NZ) Princess Alice (AUS) Bethnal Green (GB) WDunford 1/2 len 7
1899 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Dewey (AUS) 1896 Lochiel (NZ) Dona (AUS) Savanaka (AUS) LKuhn TPayten 6.12
2Gauleon (AUS) 1895 Gozo (AUS) Industry (NZ) Musket (GB) WDelaney 3/4 len 7.12
3Ballistite (AUS) 1894 Carbine (NZ) Inheritance (AUS) Grandmaster (GB) RLewis 1 1/2 len 7.6
1898 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Hymettus (AUS) 1894 Eiridspord (GB) Busy Bee (AUS) The Marquis (GB) NLeek P THeywood 7.6
2Massinissa (AUS) 1894 Splendor (GB) Algerine (AUS) Hawthornden (GB) AFoulsham 2 len 7.5
3The Chief (AUS) 1893 Gozo (AUS) Maori Queen (NZ) Musket (GB) GCallinan 2 len 9.3000
1897 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Amberite (AUS) 1894 Carbine (NZ) Duenna (AUS) Lecturer (AUS) MHarris WDuggan 7.7
2Parthenopaeus (AUS) 1892 Splendor (GB) Atalanta (AUS) Kelpie (GB) FFielder 1 len 7.12
3Ayrshire (AUS) 1892 Dunlop (AUS) Hinnomungie (GB) Blinkhoolie (GB) JStevenson 1/2 len 8.9
1896 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Cremorne (AUS) 1888 Glorious (GB) Nea (AUS) Lord of Linne (GB) EHuxley JAllsop 8.9
2Straightfire (AUS) 1889 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Crossfire (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) GMurray head 7.3
3Le Var (AUS) 1893 Lochiel (NZ) La Valette (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) TMcNamara 1/2 len 6.11
1895 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Waterfall (AUS) 1891 Niagra (NZ) Little Wanzer (AUS) Maribyrnong or Malta (AUS) WDelaney MThompson 7.3
2Trenchant (AUS) 1890 Trenton (NZ) Bridesmaid (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) HGardiner 2 len 8.5
3Quiver (AUS) 1891 Trenton (NZ) Tremulous (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) HDawes 1 len 8.9
1894 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Paris (AUS) 1887 Grandmaster (GB) Enone (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) JFielder JAllsop 9.4
2Devon (AUS) 1889 Musk Rose (NZ) The West (AUS) Cotherstone (AUS) ADickenson 1/2 head 7.12
3Buin (AUS) 1890 Neckersgat (AUS) Ursula (AUS) Gang Forward (GB) EPower 2 len 7.12
1893 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Sainfoin (AUS) 1888 Richmond (AUS) Instep (GB) Lord Clifden (GB) CEttridge I TCarslake 7.13
2Oxide (AUS) 1888 Sardonyx (AUS) Geraldine (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) CParker 1/2 len 8.8000
3Brockleigh (AUS) 1889 Goldsbrough (AUS) Ethel (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) JGough neck 9.8000
1892 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Paris (AUS) 1887 Grandmaster (GB) Enone (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) CParker JMonaghan 8.8000
2Yarran (AUS) 1888 Epigram (GB) Nellie (AUS) Tim Whiffler (GB) CLewis 2 len 7.7
3Clonard (AUS) 1886 Newminster (AUS) Queen of the Anglers (AUS) King of the Anglers (AUS) MHarris 1 len 8.1999
1891 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1G'naroo (AUS) 1886 St Albans (GB) Athena (AUS) King of the Ring (AUS) WMorrison IFoulsham 7.13
2Forest King (AUS) 1887 First King (AUS) The Roe (AUS) Stockowner (GB) PMcGowan 1 len 7.6
3Clonard (AUS) 1886 Newminster (AUS) Queen of the Anglers (AUS) King of the Anglers (AUS) MHarris neck 8.1999
1890 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Vengeance (AUS) 1885 Newminster (AUS) Vindex (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) PMcGowan ATaylor 6.13
2Loyal Stone (AUS) 1886 Precious Stone (AUS) Loyal Peeress (AUS) The Peer (GB) JohnHayes short head 7.11
3Enuc (AUS) 1887 First King (AUS) Link (AUS) Irish King (AUS) GAnwin 2 len 6.8
1889 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Boz (AUS) 1884 Bosworth (AUS) Hypatia (AUS) Proto Martyr (GB) RRamage JCripps 7.9
2The Charmer (AUS) 1884 Henchman (AUS) The Witch (GB) Nuneham (GB) EPower 3/4 len 7.7
3Bravo (AUS) 1883 Grand Flaneur (AUS) The Orphan (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) MO'Brien 1/2 len 8.1199
1888 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Chicago (AUS) 1883 The Drummer (GB) Corisande (AUS) New Warrior (GB) JCampbell EMcKenna 7.4
2Tradition (AUS) 1884 Richmond (AUS) Bridal Wreath (GB) King John (GB) TAspinall 1 1/2 len 7.4
3Bravo (AUS) 1883 Grand Flaneur (AUS) The Orphan (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) EGorry 1 len 8.6999
1887 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Oakleigh (AUS) 1882 Roodee (AUS) Adela (AUS) The Fop (AUS) EGorry TWilson 6.9
2Remus (AUS) 1882 Gang Forward (GB) Romula (AUS) New Warrior (GB) RRamage 1 1/2 len 7.4
3Dunlop (AUS) 1882 Neckersgat (AUS) Etta (GB) Parmesan (GB) TSanders 1 len 9
1886 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Ben Bolt (AUS) 1881 Newbold (AUS) Lady Baldwin (AUS) The Drummer (GB) MO'Brien PKelly 7.6
2Silver Mine (AUS) 1880 Napoleon (AUS) Silverhair (AUS) Cervus (GB) ARobertson short neck 8
3Britisher (AUS) 1878 John Bull (GB) Favourite (AUS) Obscurity (GB) Fallon long neck 8.1999
1885 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Grace Darling (AUS) 1879 The Diver (AUS) Zoe (AUS) King Alfred (GB) JWilliams JDuffett 7.1
2Britisher (AUS) 1878 John Bull (GB) Favourite (AUS) Obscurity (GB) Fallon 1 1/4 len 7.3
3Coriolanus (AUS) 1878 Tubal Cain (AUS) Pauline (AUS) Panic (GB) BColley 2 len 8.1999
1884 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Blink Bonny (AUS) 1878 St Albans (GB) Medea (AUS) Peter Wilkins (GB) GBlair TWilson 7.3
2Lord Wilton (AUS) 1880 Countryman (GB) Instep (GB) Lord Clifden (GB) Walker 2 len 6.11
3Vergy (AUS) 1880 Gemma di Vergy (AUS) Kitty (AUS) Barbarian (AUS) Robertson 1 len 7.1
1883 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Calma (AUS) 1879 Yattendon (AUS) London Pride (GB) Honiton (GB) MO'Brien P THeywood 8.1999
2Stockdale (AUS) 1877 Yattendon (AUS) Stockdove (GB) Macaroni (GB) BColley 2 len 8.6999
3Anglesey (AUS) 1879 Hawthornden (GB) Algeria (GB) Blinkhoolie (GB) Trahan 3 len 8
1882 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Little Jack (AUS) 1879 King Cole (GB) Charade (AUS) Panic (GB) CMoore JWilson 6.11
2Verdure (AUS) 1877 Bethnal Green (GB) Target (GB) Rifleman (GB) Sheehan 1/2 len 6.11
3Gipsy Cooper (AUS) 1876 Barbarian (AUS) Gipsy Girl (AUS) Kingston (GB) Gainsford 2 len 7.11
1881 Caulfield Cup (Spring) 11 furlongs 0
1Master Avenel (AUS) 1875 Julian Avenel (AUS) Lady Wallaroy (AUS) unknown PPigott TIvory 7.12
2Pirate (AUS) 1876 Lambro (AUS) Lady Mary (AUS) Prince William (AUS) GWilliams short 1/2 he 6.9
3Woodlands (AUS) 1874 Maribyrnong (AUS) The Alpaca (AUS) Kingston (GB) JKing short 1/2 head 8.6999
1880 Caulfield Cup 11 furlongs 0
1Tom Kirk (AUS) 1871 Ladykirk (GB) Spa (GB) Leamington (GB) RWalker I TCarslake 8.3000
2Robbie Burns (AUS) 1874 Panic (GB) Ladybird (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) Poole 4 len 6.8
3 THales 1 len 7.9
1879 Caulfield Cup 12 furlongs 0
1Newminster (AUS) 1873 The Marquis (GB) Spa (GB) Leamington (GB) WYeomans TWilson 8.1
2Levant (AUS) 1874 Tregeagle (GB) Remnant (AUS) Fisherman (GB) Braithwaite neck 7.7
3Mountaineer (AUS) 1870 Snowden (GB) Mitta Mitta (AUS) Mr Martin (GB) THales neck 7.13