2019 Hobart Cup 2400m 200000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Hobart Cup 2400m 200000
1Pretty Punk (AUS) 2013 Rebel Raider (AUS) Reliability (AUS) Kurofune (USA) BAllen L Macdonald &A Gluyas 55.5
2Andrea Mantegna (USA) 2013 Giant's Causeway (USA) Adventure Seeker (FR) DLane D KWeir Head 54
3Fastnet Dragon (AUS) 2010 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Sister Madrid (AUS) Fiuji Kiseki (JPN) BAvdulla C Goggin &L Meaburn 1 1/4 len 54
2017 Hobart Cup 2400m 200000
1Count da Vinci (NZ) 2010 Faltaat (USA) Cool Talk (NZ) Shinko King (IRE) DPires SBrunton 54
2Big Duke (IRE) 2012 Raven's Pass (USA) Hazarayna (GB) Polish Precedent (USA) BAvdulla D KWeir 1 1/2 len 54
3Gladstone (AUS) 2009 Dylan Thomas (IRE) Taravain (AUS) Kenvain (AUS) ADarmanin SBrunton Head 54
2016 Hobart Cup 2400m 200000
1Up Cups (AUS) 2010 Helike (USA) Rising Art (AUS) Partners Choice (USA) DPires D LBrunton 55.5
2Geegees Goldengirl (AUS) 2011 Wordsmith (AUS) La Quita (AUS) Grand Lodge (USA) Ms SCarr SGandy 1/2 len 56.5
3Beliveau (AUS) 2009 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Snow Maker (AUS) Timber Country (USA) Ms MPayne C WMcDonald 3/4 len 55.5
2015 Hobart Cup 2400m 225000
1Geegees Blackflash (AUS) 2006 Clangalang (AUS) La Quita (AUS) Grand Lodge (USA) Ms SCarr J FLuttrell 59
2Genuine Lad (AUS) 2010 Ladoni (GB) Genuine Blonde (AUS) Sandpit (BRZ) ADarmanin BRyan Head 54
3Banca Mo (AUS) 2007 Tough Speed (USA) I Gotcha Babe (AUS) Mukddaam (USA) DPires SBrunton 3 1/2 len 56.5
2014 Hobart Cup 2400m 225000
1Epingle (NZ) 2007 Pins (AUS) Etoile du Nord (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) CWilliams M CKent 54
2Geegees Blackflash (AUS) 2006 Clangalang (AUS) La Quita (AUS) Grand Lodge (USA) SMaskiell J FLuttrell 3 len 60
3Gee Gee's La Quita (AUS) 2008 Atlantis Prince (GB) La Quita (AUS) Grand Lodge (USA) DPires SGandy 3/4 len 54
2013 Hobart Cup 2400m 225000
1Hurdy Gurdy Man (AUS) 2007 Street Cry (IRE) Abalone (AUS) Bluebird (USA) GBoss D KWeir 54
2The Cleaner (AUS) 2007 Savoire Vivre (GB) Dash of Scotch (AUS) Blessington (AUS) JMaskiell MBurles 1 1/4 len 57.5
3Geegees Blackflash (AUS) 2006 Clangalang (AUS) La Quita (AUS) Grand Lodge (USA) PMertens J FLuttrell Nose 59.5
2012 Hobart Cup 2200m 225000
1Geegees Blackflash (AUS) 2006 Clangalang (AUS) La Quita (AUS) Grand Lodge (USA) PMertens J FLuttrell 58.5
2Viking Hero (AUS) 2006 Elvstroem (AUS) Gypsy Dollar (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) DOliver M DMoroney 3/4 len 54.5
3Dream Flyer (AUS) 2006 Savoire Vivre (GB) Unamah (AUS) Top Avenger (AUS) CNewitt T WBlacker Nose 54
2011 Hobart Cup 2200m 300000
1Bid Spotter (AUS) 2005 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Isolda (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) MRodd G ARogerson 54.5
2Organised (AUS) 2003 Commands (AUS) Innocent Kiss (AUS) Military Plume (NZ) DPires RWorbey 1/2 len 53
3Davcon (AUS) 2004 Anglia (AUS) Royal Persepoly (AUS) Persepolis (IRE) LCoffey HConners 1/2 len 53
2010 Hobart Cup 2200m 403000
1Growl (NZ) 2002 Montjeu (IRE) The Lions Roar (NZ) Western Symphony (USA) BRawiller D AHayes 55
2De Fine Lago (AUS) 2005 Delago Brom (AUS) Fine Glass (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) DDunn A JVasil 4 1/4 len 53
3Dream Pedlar (AUS) 2004 West Quest (CAN) Unamah (AUS) Top Avenger (AUS) MRodd T WBlacker 4 len 54
2009 Hobart Cup 2200m 400000
1Gotta Keep Cool (AUS) 2003 Racer's Edge (AUS) Cellar Dweller (AUS) Luskin Star (AUS) CWilliams D KWeir 53.5
2Zavite (NZ) 2002 Zabeel (NZ) Miss Vita (USA) Alleged (USA) NRawiller A JCummings Head 57.5
3Dream Pedlar (AUS) 2004 West Quest (CAN) Unamah (AUS) Top Avenger (AUS) DDunn T WBlacker 4 1/4 len 53
2008 Hobart Cup 2200m 403000
1Offenbach (AUS) 2002 Danehill (USA) Push a Venture (GB) Shirley Heights (GB) CWilliams D KWeir 54
2Jacques le Naif (AUS) 2000 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Bit of Bliss (AUS) Snippets (AUS) Ms NBeriman T DKelly 5 1/4 len 53
3Ista Kareem (NZ) 2000 Germano (GB) Princesses Touch (NZ) Touching Wood (USA) DBrereton C WLittle 1 1/4 len 58.5
2007 AAMI Hobart Cup 2400m 404500
1Blutigeroo (AUS) 2001 Encounter (AUS) Shanghai Sky (AUS) Zamazaan (FR) DOliver C WLittle 56.5
2Rubijon (AUS) 2001 Rubiton (AUS) Notability (AUS) Marscay (AUS) DBrereton C WLittle 1 len 57.5
3Field Hunter (AUS) 2001 Torrential (USA) Je Reviens (AUS) The Challenge (AUS) SArnold D KWeir 1 3/4 len 58
2006 Hobart Cup 2400m 400000
1True Courser (AUS) 2000 Racer's Edge (AUS) Zephyr True (AUS) Zephyr Bay (AUS) CNewitt D KWeir 57.5
2Di's Angel (AUS) 2001 Racer's Edge (AUS) Jay's Girl (NZ) Star Way (GB) KDodge J KBlacker 1 1/2 len 52
3Petite Oiseau (AUS) 2001 Ladoni (GB) Very Private (AUS) Relay Race (GB) GBoss M AGanderton Head 52
2005 Hobart Cup 2400m 196500
1Our Dashing Dane (AUS) 1999 Ladoni (GB) Royal Theme (AUS) Palace Music (USA) Ms CPuls JClifford 51
2Under the Bridge (AUS) 2000 Blevic (AUS) Wine Cask (AUS) At Talaq (USA) KSanderson A JVasil 1 3/4 len 57
3Surge Of Power (AUS) 1998 Aliocha (USA) Calbrosa (AUS) Power Symbol (AUS) Ms LGoodrick WPilgrim Len 53.5