2019 Ajc Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 4000000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Ajc Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 4114500
1Winx (AUS) 2011 Street Cry (IRE) Vegas Showgirl (NZ) Al Akbar (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 57
2Gailo Chop (FR) 2011 Deportivo (GB) Grenoble (FR) Marignan (USA) MZahra D KWeir 3 3/4 len 59
3Happy Clapper (AUS) 2010 Teofilo (IRE) Busking (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) KMcEvoy PWebster 1/4 len 59
2017 Ajc Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 4114500
1Winx (AUS) 2011 Street Cry (IRE) Vegas Showgirl (NZ) Al Akbar (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 57
2Hartnell (GB) 2011 Authorized (IRE) Debonnaire (GB) Anabaa (USA) JDoyle J AO'Shea 5 1/4 len 59
3Sense of Occasion (AUS) 2010 Street Sense (USA) Saywaan (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) CBrown K ALees Long neck 59
2016 Ajc Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 4114500
1Lucia Valentina (NZ) 2010 Savabeel (AUS) Staryn Glenn (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) DOliver K ALees 57
2The United States (IRE) 2010 Galileo (IRE) Beauty is Truth (IRE) Pivotal (GB) KMcEvoy RHickmott 2 1/4 len 59
3Happy Clapper (AUS) 2010 Teofilo (IRE) Busking (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) BAvdulla PWebster 1/2 len 59
2015 Ajc Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 4085750
1Criterion (NZ) 2010 Sebring (AUS) Mica's Pride (AUS) Bite the Bullet (USA) CWilliams DavidPayne 59
2Red Cadeaux (GB) 2006 Cadeaux Genereux (GB) Artisia (IRE) Peintre Celebre (USA) KMcEvoy EDunlop 2 1/2 len 59
3Royal Descent (AUS) 2009 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Mulan Princess (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) JMoreira C JWaller 1 1/4 len 57
2014 Ajc Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 4069750
1Dundeel (NZ) 2009 High Chaparral (IRE) Stareel (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) JMcDonald M PBaker 59
2Sacred Falls (NZ) 2009 O'Reilly (NZ) Iguazu's Girl (NZ) Redoute's Choice (AUS) ZPurton C JWaller 3/4 len 59
3Carlton House (USA) 2008 Street Cry (IRE) Talented (GB) Bustino (GB) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 3 len 59
2013 AJC Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 505000
1Reliable Man (GB) 2008 Dalakhani (IRE) On Fair Stage (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) JBowman C JWaller 59
2Dundeel (NZ) 2009 High Chaparral (IRE) Stareel (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) MRodd M PBaker 2 1/2 len 55.5
3Happy Trails (AUS) 2007 Good Journey (USA) Madame Flurry (AUS) Perugino (USA) GSchofield PBeshara 1/2 len 59
2012 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 505000
1More Joyous (NZ) 2006 More than Ready (USA) Sunday Joy (AUS) Sunday Silence (USA) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 57
2Manighar (FR) 2006 Linamix (FR) Mintly Fresh (USA) Rubiano (USA) DOliver P GMoody 2 1/2 len 59
3Secret Admirer (AUS) 2007 Dubawi (IRE) Secret Illusion (AUS) Secret Savings (USA) BAvdulla G MBegg 1 3/4 len 57
2011 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 505000
1Kingdom of Fife (GB) 2005 Kingmambo (USA) Fairy Godmother (GB) Fairy King (USA) NRawiller C JWaller 59
2Sacred Choice (AUS) 2005 Choisir (AUS) Sacred Habit (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) TClark JPride 3/4 len 57
3Syreon (AUS) 2003 Flying Spur (AUS) Sorrento (NZ) Just a Dancer (NZ) GSchofield C JWaller Neck 59
2010 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 353300
1Road To Rock (AUS) 2004 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Trewoman (GB) Midyan (USA) DOliver A JCummings 59
2Triple Honour (NZ) 2004 Honours List (IRE) Myrrh (NZ) Nassipour (USA) JBowman C JWaller 2 len 59
3Monaco Consul (NZ) 2006 High Chaparral (IRE) Argante (NZ) Star Way (GB) JFord M DMoroney 3/4 len 55.5
2009 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 502100
1Pompeii Ruler (AUS) 2002 Genuine (JPN) West With Night (NZ) Pompeii Court (USA) CNewitt M GPrice 59
2Metal Bender (NZ) 2005 Danasinga (AUS) Jacqwin (AUS) Bluebird (USA) CWilliams JDenham Dead heat 59
3Sarrera (AUS) 2000 Quest for Fame (GB) Zamsong (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) JBowman M DMoroney 1/2 len 55.5
2008 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 502100
1Sarrera (AUS) 2000 Quest for Fame (GB) Zamsong (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) DOliver M DMoroney 59
2Nom Du Jeu (NZ) 2004 Montjeu (IRE) Prized Gem (NZ) Prized (USA) JLloyd M PBaker Head 56.5
3Tuesday Joy (NZ) 2003 Carnegie (IRE) Joie Denise (AUS) Danehill (USA) GBoss Mrs GWaterhouse 2 1/2 len 56.5
2007 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 602100
1Desert War (AUS) 2000 Desert King (IRE) High Heels (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) DOliver Mrs GWaterhouse 59
2Haradasun (AUS) 2003 Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Circles of Gold (AUS) Marscay (AUS) NRawiller A JVasil 2 1/4 len 55.5
3Spirit Of Tara (AUS) 2001 Song of Tara (IRE) Gagoosh (AUS) Marauding (NZ) MRodd G ARyan 4 1/4 len 59
2006 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 802460
1Eremein (AUS) 2001 Timber Country (USA) Marrego (AUS) Marscay (AUS) GBoss A JDenham 58
2Aqua D'amore (AUS) 2001 Danehill (USA) Romantic River (USA) Irish River (FR) DBearsley Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 len 55.5
3Ike's Dream (AUS) 2000 King of Kings (IRE) Mrs Kahn (AUS) Vain (AUS) DBeadman J RHawkes 3/4 len 55.5
2005 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 752100
1Grand Armee (AUS) 1998 Hennessy (USA) Tambour (AUS) Marauding (NZ) DBearsley Mrs GWaterhouse 58
2Delzao (AUS) 2000 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Amanusa (AUS) Alzao (USA) SKing R WSmerdon 2 1/2 len 58
3Mummify (AUS) 1999 Jeune (GB) Cleopatra's Girl (AUS) At Talaq (USA) JCassidy D LFreedman 1 1/4 len 58
2004 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 792450
1Grand Armee (AUS) 1998 Hennessy (USA) Tambour (AUS) Marauding (NZ) DBeasley Mrs GWaterhouse 58
2Lonhro (AUS) 1998 Octagonal (NZ) Shadea (NZ) Straight Strike (USA) DBeadman J RHawkes 6 len 58
3Pentastic (AUS) 1998 Pentire (GB) Miss Minden (AUS) Bellotto (USA) NRawiller D JHall 3/4 len 58
2003 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 744460
1Lonhro (AUS) 1998 Octagonal (NZ) Shadea (NZ) Straight Strike (USA) DBeadman J RHawkes 58
2Pentastic (AUS) 1998 Pentire (GB) Miss Minden (AUS) Bellotto (USA) SArnold D JHall 1 1/4 len 58
3Republic Lass (AUS) 1998 Canny Lad (AUS) Swift Seasons (USA) Cox's Ridge (USA) GBoss G HWalter Head 55.5
2002 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 752460
1Defier (AUS) 1997 Dehere (USA) Lilande (AUS) Marscay (AUS) DOliver G HWalter 58
2Freemason (AUS) 1996 Grand Lodge (USA) Sashed (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) RQuinn J RHawkes Head 58
3Emission (AUS) 1996 Forest Glow (USA) Dora's Pet (GB) Petoski (GB) BPrebble C IBrown 1 1/4 len 58
2001 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 752460
1Shogun Lodge (AUS) 1996 Grand Lodge (USA) Pride of Tahnee (AUS) Best Western (AUS) GBoss R HThomsen 58
2Go Flash Go (AUS) 1995 Archway (IRE) Always Amber (AUS) Galway Bay (FR) LBeasley J RBlakey Short neck 58
3El Mirada (AUS) 1994 El Moxie (USA) Gayle's Glance (AUS) Bletchingly (AUS) BYork J JSize 3/4 len 58
2000 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 752460
1Georgie Boy (NZ) 1995 Garcia (USA) True Gold (NZ) Trubisc (AUS) LBeasley J JSize 58
2Cronus (NZ) 1992 Zabeel (NZ) Foreign Copy (NZ) Bold Venture (NZ) GBoss R AJames 2 1/4 len 58
3Referral (AUS) 1994 Dr Grace (NZ) Pride of Tahnee (AUS) Best Western (AUS) DOliver R SEnglebrecht 1/2 head 58
1999 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 502160
1Intergaze (AUS) 1993 Integra (AUS) Tempergaze (USA) Temperence Hill (USA) CCarmody R WCraig 58
2Istidaad (USA) 1992 Chief's Crown (USA) Mazzei Mood (USA) Roberto (USA) GChilds P CHayes 3/4 len 58
3Sky Heights (NZ) 1995 Zabeel (NZ) Moet Heights (NZ) Engagement (USA) DOliver CAlderson 1/2 len 54.5
1998 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 302160
1Might And Power (NZ) 1993 Zabeel (NZ) Benediction (IRE) Day is Done (IRE) BYork JDenham 57
2Champagne (NZ) 1994 Zabeel (NZ) L'Quiz (USA) L'Enjoleur (CAN) GChilds L KLaxon 10 1/2 len 52.5
3Catalan Opening (NZ) 1992 Kaapstad (NZ) Dawn Music (NZ) Mussorgsky (IRE) LCassidy J BCummings 3 len 58
1997 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 302160
1Intergaze (AUS) 1993 Integra (AUS) Tempergaze (USA) Temperence Hill (USA) CCarmody R WCraig 53.5
2Octagonal (NZ) 1992 Zabeel (NZ) Eight Carat (GB) Pieces of Eight (IRE) RDye J RHawkes 1 1/4 len 57
3All Our Mob (AUS) 1989 What a Guest (IRE) All Sold (AUS) Northern Spring (IRE) CMunce Mrs GWaterhouse 2 1/2 len 58
1996 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 302160
1Doriemus (NZ) 1990 Norman Pentaquad (USA) Golden Woods (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) RDye D LFreedman 58
2Juggler (AUS) 1991 Jugah (USA) Kashalyn (NZ) Shy Rambler (USA) DBeadman Mrs GWaterhouse 1 1/4 len 57
3Super Slew (AUS) 1992 Air de France (USA) Tobermory Rose (AUS) Bordeaux Bomber (AUS) JMarshall F NThomas 1 1/2 len 53.5
1995 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 252160
1Jeune (GB) 1989 Kalaglow (IRE) Youthful (FR) Green Dancer (USA) WHarris D AHayes 58
2Danewin (AUS) 1991 Danehill (USA) Cotehele House (GB) My Swanee (GB) JTse R HThomsen 3/4 len 53.5
3March Hare (AUS) 1990 Marscay (AUS) Te Akau Toy (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) Ms LCropp J DMorish 2 1/4 len 57
1994 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 200756
1Durbridge (AUS) 1987 Durham Ranger (USA) Arcona (AUS) Summer Fair (NZ) SMarshall D LFreedman 58
2Romanee Conti (NZ) 1988 Sir Tristram (IRE) Richebourg (NZ) Vice Regal (NZ) KMoses 2 1/4 len 57
3Maraakiz (USA) 1988 Roberto (USA) River of Stars (USA) Riverman (USA) GBoss Short head 58
1993 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 198160
1Veandercross (NZ) 1988 Crossways (GB) Lavender (NZ) Super Gray (USA) JWalker J RWheeler 57
2Durbridge (AUS) 1987 Durham Ranger (USA) Arcona (AUS) Summer Fair (NZ) RDye D LFreedman 1 1/4 len 58
3Rough Habit (NZ) 1986 Roughcast (USA) Certain Habit (NZ) Ashabit (GB) JCassidy J RWheeler 1 len 58
1992 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 200757
1Rough Habit (NZ) 1986 Roughcast (USA) Certain Habit (NZ) Ashabit (GB) JCassidy J RWheeler 58
2My Eagle Eye (NZ) 1987 Grosvenor (NZ) Ogle (NZ) Wandering Eyes (GB) GCooksley M PBaker 1/2 len 57
3Aquidity (NZ) 1984 Avaray (FR) Lady Joelyn (NZ) Noble Bijou (USA) RDye T JSmith 2 1/4 len 58
1991 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 252170
1Stylish Century (AUS) 1986 Double Century (AUS) Stylish (AUS) Forex (GB) KMoses R FGill 57
2Royal Creation (NZ) 1985 Vice Regal (NZ) Celtic Spree (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) GCooksley K RVerner 1 1/4 len 58
3Livistona Lane (AUS) 1985 Belmont Bay (IRE) Flying Sunset (AUS) Sunset Hue (AUS) DBeadman F WMitchell Long neck 58
1990 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 252170
1Sydeston (AUS) 1985 St Briavels (GB) Convatrice (AUS) Convamore (IRE) LDittman R EHoysted 57
2Better Loosen Up (AUS) 1985 Loosen Up (USA) Better Fantasy (AUS) Better Boy (IRE) MClarke D AHayes 3/4 len 57
3Rajamah (NZ) 1982 Balmerino (NZ) Dinky Di (IRE) Pontifex (USA) GHall 4 1/2 len 58
1989 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 251450
1Our Poetic Prince (AUS) 1984 Yeats (USA) Finisterre (AUS) Biscay (AUS) NHarris J RWheeler 57
2Dandy Andy (NZ) 1983 Three Legs (GB) Reeanna (NZ) Laser Light (GB) NPaine JCerchi 2 1/4 len 58
3Beau Zam (NZ) 1984 Zamazaan (FR) Belle Cherie (NZ) Sovereign Edition (IRE) JMarshall J BCummings 3 1/2 len 57
1988 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 201450
1Authaal (USA) 1983 Shergar (IRE) Galletto (USA) Nijinsky (CAN) DBeadman C SHayes 58
2Ostensible (USA) 1983 Alleged (USA) Proud Pattie (USA) Noble Commander (USA) RQuinton Short head 58
3Algonquin Club (AUS) 1982 Shining Finish (GB) Art Nouveau (AUS) Lucky Monkey (GB) NBarker Neck 58
1987 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 151450
1Dinky Flyer (NZ) 1981 Balmerino (NZ) Dinky Di (IRE) Pontifex (USA) PCook K JWalker 57
2Limitless (NZ) 1979 Sir Tristram (IRE) Coverless(NZ) Zamazaan (FR) CDowling R BDowling Short 1/2 head 57
3Travel Light (NZ) 1982 Bellissimo (FR) Otalight (NZ) All a'Light (GB) WHarris N CBegg 1 1/2 len 56
1986 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 126250
1Tristarc (NZ) 1981 Sir Tristram (IRE) Renarc (NZ) Arctic Explorer (GB) WTreloar K JWalker 55.5
2Abit Leica (NZ) 1980 Ashabit (GB) Leica Lite (NZ) Five Arrows (GB) DWalsh 1 len 58
3At Talaq (USA) 1981 Roberto (USA) My Nord (USA) Vent du Nord (FR) DBeadman C SHayes 1 1/4 len 58
1985 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 101200
1Rising Prince (AUS) 1980 Round Top (USA) Bonlene (AUS) Capricorno (GB) KLangby Mrs D LStein 57
2Alibhai (NZ) 1980 Noble Bijou (USA) Gem Flight (NZ) Mellay (GB) LDittman T JSmith Long head 57
3Hayai (NZ) 1979 Skyhawk (GB) Poppa's Girl (AUS) Prince Poppa (IRE) RQuinton J RLee 2 1/2 len 58
1984 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 50050
1Chiamare (AUS) 1979 Claude (ITY) Elevena (AUS) Just Great (GB) PCook T JSmith 57
2Fountaincourt (NZ) 1978 Pass the Bottle (USA) Promahos (NZ) Fountainhead (NZ) BCompton CPfefferle Short head 58
3Trissaro (NZ) 1978 Sir Tristram (IRE) Golden Glow (NZ) Lucifer (GB) PSmith J BCummings 1 1/4 len 58
1983 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 50050
1Fountaincourt (NZ) 1978 Pass the Bottle (USA) Promahos (NZ) Fountainhead (NZ) PSmith CPfefferle 57
2Bianco Lady (NZ) 1977 Rangong (GB) Marree (NZ) Test Case (GB) BThomson R HThomsen 1/2 head 57
3Trissaro (NZ) 1978 Sir Tristram (IRE) Golden Glow (NZ) Lucifer (GB) LOlsen J BCummings 3 1/2 len 57
1982 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 50050
1Prince Majestic (NZ) 1977 Noble Bijou (USA) Princess Mellay (NZ) Mellay (GB) NTiley R CVerner 57
2Allez Bijou (NZ) 1976 Noble Bijou (USA) Time Lass (NZ) Mellay (GB) GWilletts C JHoneychurch head 58
3Galleon (AUS) 1978 Buoy (GB) Shining Star (AUS) Snark (FR) BThomson C SHayes 2 1/2 len 53.5
1981 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 50050
1My Blue Denim (NZ) 1975 A Chara (IRE) Blue Carlyle (NZ) Crest of the Wave (GB) PCook D JO'Sullivan 57
2Hyperno (NZ) 1973 Rangong (GB) Mikarla (NZ) Persian Garden (GB) HWhite J BCummings 2 1/4 len 58
3Mr Independent (AUS) 1976 Boucher (USA) Acclaim (AUS) Kingfisher (IRE) PHyland 3/4 len 57
1980 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 25000
1Iko (AUS) 1974 Cindy's Son (USA) Hikari (AUS) Better Boy (IRE) MJohnston T JSmith 58
2Double Century (AUS) 1975 Century (AUS) Hello Love (AUS) Adamastor (FR) RQuinton R NMcDonell Short 1/2 head 57
3Salamander (AUS) 1973 Approval (GB) Sister Eve (AUS) Tudor Warning (GB) NVoigt T JHughes 1 1/4 len 58
1979 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 25000
1Shivaree (NZ) 1974 Sharivari (USA) Just a Lark (IRE) Larkspur (IRE) RLand D JO'Sullivan 57
2March Legend (NZ) 1972 Idomeneo (GB) Gretel (NZ) Golovine (GB) RSkelton 1 1/2 len 58
3Arwon (NZ) 1973 Aritzo (GB) Fair Flash (NZ) Resurgent (IRE) HWhite G MHanlon 1 1/4 len 58
1978 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m 20150
1Ming Dynasty (AUS) 1973 Planet Kingdom (AUS) Chow Mien (AUS) Chris (GB) JDuggan J BCummings 57
2Unaware (AUS) 1973 Without Fear (FR) Clipjoint (NZ) Chatsworth (GB) BThomson C SHayes 13 len 57
3Belmura Lad (NZ) 1974 Belmura (GB) Fairaleana (NZ) St Puckle (GB) NVoigt J BCummings Neck 52.5
1977 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2400m 20150
1Ngawyni (AUS) 1972 Zvornik (AUS) Lamperine (AUS) The Lampert (IRE) RHiggins J BCummings 57
2Gold And Black (NZ) 1972 In the Purple (FR) Gem (NZ) Talismano (ITY) JDuggan J BCummings 2 len 57
3Inceptor (NZ) 1972 Oncidium (GB) Chantal (NZ) Chatsworth (GB) AMatthews 5 len 57
1976 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2400m 20150
1Taras Bulba (NZ) 1971 Oncidium (GB) Entrancing Bell (NZ) Bellborough (GB) KLangby T JSmith 57
2Balmerino (NZ) 1972 Trictrac (FR) Dulcie (NZ) Duccio (ITY) MCampbell B JSmith 2 len 52.5
3Leica Lover (AUS) 1970 Latin Lover (GB) Miss Valeica (AUS) Valognes (GB) JDuggan J BCummings Long neck 58.5
1975 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2400m 15150
1Jandell (NZ) 1970 Shifnal (AUS) Monanne (NZ) Pharamond (FR) BWood CFenwick 56
2Leilani (NZ) 1970 Oncidium (GB) Lei (NZ) Summertime (GB) RHiggins J BCummings Short 1/2 head 56
3Dayana (NZ) 1969 Oncidium (GB) Dicidiana (NZ) Agricola (GB) PCook J BCummings 1 1/2 len 58.5
1974 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2400m 15000
1Battle-Heights (NZ) 1967 Battle-Waggon (GB) Wuthering Heights (NZ) Avocat General (IRE) GWilletts RDouglas 58.5
2Dayana (NZ) 1969 Oncidium (GB) Dicidiana (NZ) Agricola (GB) RHiggins J BCummings 4 len 57
3Igloo (NZ) 1967 Arctic Explorer (GB) Silver Rod (NZ) Llanstephan (GB) KLangby T JSmith 1/2 len 58.5
1973 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2400m 10000
1Apollo Eleven (NZ) 1967 Cyrus (IRE) Lady Rizzio (NZ) Treasure Hunt (GB) JDuggan M FAnderson 58.5
2Gunsynd (AUS) 1967 Sunset Hue (AUS) Woodie Wonder (AUS) Newtown Wonder (GB) KLangby T JSmith 1/2 len 58.5
3Gold Brick (NZ) 1969 Oncidium (GB) Golden Goddess (NZ) Gold Sovereign (GB) RQuinton T A DKennedy 5 len 52.5
1972 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 8000
1Tails (AUS) 1965 Dalray (NZ) Dolled Up (AUS) Katanga (AUS) HHoward P JMurray 9.3000
2Gunsynd (AUS) 1967 Sunset Hue (AUS) Woodie Wonder (AUS) Newtown Wonder (GB) RHiggins T JSmith 3/4 len 9
3Royal Shah (AUS) 1966 Proper Pride (GB) Persian Doll (AUS) Persian Book (GB) KLangby T JSmith 3 len 9.3000
1971 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 12f 8000
1Gay Icarus (AUS) 1967 Icarus (GB) Gay M'Selle (AUS) Bilbao (FR) MMallyon C LBeechey 8.4
2Fileur (NZ) 1964 Le Filou (FR) Dulcie (NZ) Duccio (ITY) JJohnson 5 len 9.3000
3Arctic Symbol (AUS) 1965 Arctic Explorer (GB) Star Symbol (AUS) Voluntary (GB) RHiggins JMoloney Short neck 9.3000
1970 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 12f 21000
1Panvale (AUS) 1963 Pandour (GB) Valellen (AUS) Passing Glance (GB) PCook APratt 7.7
2Lochcourt (NZ) 1964 Final Court (GB) Delloch (NZ) Balloch (GB) ATrevena 2 len 7.13
3Rain Lover (AUS) 1964 Latin Lover (GB) Rain Spot (AUS) Valognes (GB) HCope M LRobins 1/2 head 9.5
1969 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 6000
1Lowland (NZ) 1964 Agricola (GB) Impeccable (NZ) Sabaean (GB) RHiggins J BCummings 8.1199
2Roman Consul (NZ) 1964 Agricola (GB) Jinks (NZ) Faux Tirage (GB) GMoore 3 len 9
3Rain Lover (AUS) 1964 Latin Lover (GB) Rain Spot (AUS) Valognes (GB) JJohnson M LRobins len 9
1968 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 6000
1General Command (NZ) 1963 Agricola (GB) Sunbride (GB) Tai Yang (GB) GMoore T JSmith 9
2Fulmen (NZ) 1962 Le Filou (FR) Dulcie (NZ) Duccio (ITY) RHiggins J BCummings 6 len 9.3000
3Donato (USA) 1962 Alycidon Mamounia Chanteur MMcCarthy 1/2 len 9.3000
1967 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 6000
1Garcon (AUS) 1963 Rawalpindi (GB) Festive Air (NZ) Sabaean (GB) AMulley T JSmith 8.1999
2Prince Grant (NZ) 1962 Alcimedes (GB) Chubin (NZ) Nizami (FR) GMoore T JSmith 1 len 9
3Aveniam (AUS) 1962 Avebury (FR) Gallic Maid (AUS) Emperor (FR) BMcClune 4 len 9
1966 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 5950
1Prince Grant (NZ) 1962 Alcimedes (GB) Chubin (NZ) Nizami (FR) GMoore T JSmith 8.4
2Craftsman (AUS) 1960 Better Boy (IRE) Blue Gipsy (AUS) Blue Mickie (GB) PHyland AWhite Short 1/2 head 9.3000
3Striking Force (AUS) 1960 Osborne (FR) Flash of Gold (AUS) Gold Deposit (AUS) KLangby F HHood 6 len 9.3000
1965 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 3000
1Fair Patton (AUS) 1959 Patton (ITY) Affair (AUS) Cursory (GB) GMoore T JSmith 9.3000
2River Seine (AUS) 1956 Tsaoko (FR) Mississippi (AUS) Midstream (GB) HPodmore WBradley 1 1/4 len 9.3000
3Sharply (AUS) 1956 Edwardsii (IRE) Sprite (AUS) Fresco (GB) RSelkrig W JElliott 8 len 9.3000
1964 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 3000
1Summer Regent (NZ) 1958 Summertime (GB) Mayina (NZ) Instinct (GB) JThompson R TCotter 9.3000
2River Seine (AUS) 1956 Tsaoko (FR) Mississippi (AUS) Midstream (GB) WCamer WBradley 5 len 9.3000
3Barbatook (AUS) 1957 Helios (GB) Fair Diana (AUS) Dhoti (GB) Saunders PBurke 2 len 9.3000
1963 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 3000
1Burgos (NZ) 1958 Sabaean (GB) Glad Tidings Beau Vite (NZ) GMoore T JSmith 9
2Ruato (NZ) 1957 Golovine (GB) Coronule (NZ) Lord Warden (GB) HPodmore 2 len 9.3000
3Marco Khan (NZ) 1958 Marco Polo (FR) Cuban Fox (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) GLane 4 len 9
1962 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 3000
1Nilarco (AUS) 1956 Nilo (GB) Redeswood (AUS) Delville Wood (GB) THill R GChapman 9.3000
2Marco Khan (NZ) 1958 Marco Polo (FR) Cuban Fox (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) HPodmore 3/4 len 8.4
3Dhaulagiri (AUS) 1956 High Peak (GB) Solar Circle (AUS) Solar Bear (GB) GLane BCourtney 4 len 9.3000
1961 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 4000
1Tulloch (NZ) 1954 Khorassan (IRE) Florida (NZ) Salmagundi (GB) GMoore T JSmith 9.3000
2Nilarco (AUS) 1956 Nilo (GB) Redeswood (AUS) Delville Wood (GB) NSellwood R GChapman 4 len 9
3Persian Lyric (AUS) 1957 Persian Book (GB) Lyrical Lass (AUS) St Andrew (AUS) JThompson J WCook 3 len 8.1999
1960 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 3000
1Tulloch (NZ) 1954 Khorassan (IRE) Florida (NZ) Salmagundi (GB) NSellwood T JSmith 9.3000
2Sir Blink (NZ) 1955 Blue Coral (GB) Inky (NZ) Sir Beau (NZ) AMulley JGodby 1 3/4 len 9
3Royal Jester (NZ) 1954 Timanova (GB) Tendril (GB) His Highness (GB) JThompson 6 len 9.3000
1959 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 5247
1Caesar (AUS) 1954 Delville Wood (GB) Eternal City (GB) Epigram (IRE) NSellwood T JSmith 9
2Valerius (AUS) 1955 Delville Wood (GB) Eternal City (GB) Epigram (IRE) JThompson FDalton 8 len 8.4
3Baystone (AUS) 1952 Brimstone (GB) Unity (AUS) Manitoba (GB) MSchumacher JGreen 2 1/2 len 9.3000
1958 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 5237
1Tulloch (NZ) 1954 Khorassan (IRE) Florida (NZ) Salmagundi (GB) GMoore T JSmith 8.4
2Baron Boissier (AUS) 1951 Boissier (GB) Miss Sally (NZ) Posterity (GB) MSchumacher 1 1/2 len 9.3000
3Caranna (AUS) 1952 Valognes (GB) Connette (AUS) Constant Son (GB) JThompson EHush 2 len 9.3000
1957 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14f 5390
1Empire Link (AUS) 1952 Helios (GB) Wynunda (AUS) Portofino (GB) NSellwood M MMcCarten 9
2Redcraze (NZ) 1950 Red Mars (GB) Myarion (NZ) Myosotis (GB) AWard T JSmith 3/4 len 9.3000
3Mac's Amber (NZ) 1952 Amber (FR) Duvach (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) WCook 1 3/4 len 9
1956 Queen Elizabeth Randwick Stakes 14f 8404
1Beaupa (AUS) 1951 Beau Son (AUS) Credential (AUS) Hua (AUS) GPodmore F CAllsop 8.11
2Electro (AUS) 1950 Delville Wood (GB) Lady Lume (AUS) St Magnus (GB) WCamer J AHaigh Short head 9.3000
3Advocate (AUS) 1949 Confessor (GB) Symphony (AUS) Eastern Monarch (GB) JThompson FAllotta 3 len 9.3000
1955 Queen Elizabeth Randwick Stakes 14f 8029
1Prince Cortauld (NZ) 1950 Sun King (GB) Capricious (NZ) Night Raid (GB) NSellwood M MMcCarten 9
2Pride of Egypt (AUS) 1951 Nilo (GB) Civic Pride (AUS) Ajax (AUS) WCook EHush 3 len 8.4
3Carioca (AUS) 1947 Felt Yet (AUS) Sing Again (AUS) Australian Sun (GB) DMunro P CHoysted 6 len 9.3000
1954 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 12f 11497
1Blue Ocean (AUS) 1945 Talking (AUS) Verd Light (AUS) The Verderer (GB) APodmore HDarwon 7
2Euphrates (AUS) 1948 Midstream (GB) Chancel (AUS) Magpie (GB) GMoore F WKennedy 2 1/2 len 7.13
3Advocate (AUS) 1949 Confessor (GB) Symphony (AUS) Eastern Monarch (GB) NSellwood FAllotta 1/2 len 8.6
1953 Plate 18f 2085
1Jan (IRE) 1948 The Phoenix (GB) Ria Geno (IRE) Pappageno (FR) GMoore T JSmith 8.1300
2Clutha (NZ) 1947 Neptune (GB) Wedding Eve (AUS) Excitement (IRE) SRalph 6 len 9.4
3Great Western (GB) 1948 Precipitation (GB) Gold Apple (GB) Winalot (GB) NSellwood 30 len 9.1
1952 Plate 18f 2086
1Aristocrat (AUS) 1947 Le Grand Duc (FR) Kirrang (AUS) Magpie (GB) DMunro TSweeny 9
2Clutha (NZ) 1947 Neptune (GB) Wedding Eve (AUS) Excitement (IRE) SRalph 3 len 9
3Hydrogen (AUS) 1948 Delville Wood (GB) Sweet Sound (AUS) Magpie (GB) WCook EHush 1 1/4 len 8.1999
1951 Plate 18f 2097
1Playboy (AUS) 1946 The Buzzard (GB) Home Bird (AUS) Fox-Earth (GB) GMoore T JSmith 9
2Hurry Up (AUS) 1944 Beau Son (AUS) High Flush (AUS) Excitement (IRE) DMunro 15 len 9.1
3Sea Wolf (NZ) 1947 Neptune (GB) Moradabad (NZ) Bulandshar (GB) WCook 3 len 8
1950 Plate 18f 2097
1Hurry Up (AUS) 1944 Beau Son (AUS) High Flush (AUS) Excitement (IRE) WBriscoe A JDoyle 9.1
2Vagabond (NZ) 1945 Balloch (GB) Blandsong (GB) Blandford (IRE) ATindall Head 9
3Snowstream (AUS) 1945 Midstream (GB) Sweet Annabell (AUS) Magpie (GB) NSellwood 3/4 len 9
1949 Plate 18f 2074
1Carbon Copy (AUS) 1945 Helios (GB) Havers (AUS) Windbag (AUS) ABreasley D SMcCormick 8.3000
2Russia (AUS) 1940 Excitement (IRE) Lady March (AUS) Bonnement (GB) JThompson EHush 10 len 9.4
3Courier (AUS) 1941 Marconigram (GB) Dame Isa (AUS) Cyklon (IRE) RKerrigan 15 len 9.1
1948 Plate 18f 2092
1Russia (AUS) 1940 Excitement (IRE) Lady March (AUS) Bonnement (GB) JThompson EHush 9.4
2Columnist (AUS) 1942 Genetout (FR) Pen Name (AUS) Marconigram (GB) HBadger M MMcCarten 5 len 9.4
3Paktong (AUS) 1943 Beau Vite (NZ) Fan Tan (NZ) Night Raid (GB) GMoore 5 len 8.11
1947 Plate 18f 1773
1Russia (AUS) 1940 Excitement (IRE) Lady March (AUS) Bonnement (GB) DMunro EHush 9.4
2Proctor (AUS) 1943 Actor (FR) Grand Escape (AUS) Verbius (GB) WBriscoe ELewis Head 8.1999
3Golden Souvenir (NZ) 1941 Lang Bian (FR) Valadore (NZ) Valkyrian (GB) NSellwood 4 len 9.4
1946 Plate 14f 1560
1Flight (AUS) 1940 Royal Step (AUS) Lambent (NZ) Tractor (GB) JO'Sullivan FNowland 9.1
2Gay Lad (AUS) 1942 Gay Lothario (GB) Baba (AUS) Comedy King (GB) GMoore R JShaw 2 len 8.4
3Russia (AUS) 1940 Excitement (IRE) Lady March (AUS) Bonnement (GB) DMunro EHush 1 1/4 len 9.3000
1945 Plate 14f 1581
1Craigie (AUS) 1940 Chatham (AUS) Grosvenor Maid (AUS) Grosvenor (GB) JDuncan GDouch 9
2Russia (AUS) 1940 Excitement (IRE) Lady March (AUS) Bonnement (GB) JCoutts EHush 3/4 len 9
3Flight (AUS) 1940 Royal Step (AUS) Lambent (NZ) Tractor (GB) JThompson FNowland 4 len 8.1199
1944 Plate 14f 1571
1Katanga (AUS) 1936 The Buzzard (GB) Biddy's Robe (AUS) Seremond (GB) DMunro B RPayten 9.3000
2Veiled Threat (AUS) 1937 Veilmond (NZ) Spear Belle (AUS) Spearhead (GB) JThompson J MMitchell Neck 9
3Grand Fils (AUS) 1937 Beau Pere (GB) Timid (GB) Kildare (FR) FShean TMurray 6 len 9
1943 Plate 0
1 0
2 0
3 0
1942 Plate 0
1 0
2 0
3 0
1941 Plate 18f 1250
1Beau Vite (NZ) 1936 Beau Pere (GB) Dominant (NZ) Martian (NZ) EMcMenamin FMcGrath 9
2Mosaic (NZ) 1935 Posterity (GB) Inlaid (GB) Invincible (GB) WCook JAbbs 4 len 9.4
3Dashing Cavalier (AUS) 1936 Constant Son (GB) Dashing (AUS) Heroic (AUS) JCoutts J WMcCurley 1/2 head 9
1940 Plate 18f 1250
1Mosaic (NZ) 1935 Posterity (GB) Inlaid (GB) Invincible (GB) DMunro JAbbs 9
2Maikai (AUS) 1933 Pantheon (GB) Ornum (AUS) Linacre (GB) HMornement JKelly 2 len 9.1
3Royal Chief (NZ) 1934 Chief Ruler (GB) Modiste (GB) Franklin (GB) MMcCarten F DJones 2 len 9.4
1939 Plate 18f 1250
1Defaulter (NZ) 1935 Defoe (GB) Expense (NZ) Paper Money (GB) LEllis F ARoberts 8.1999
2Spear Chief (AUS) 1934 Spearfelt (AUS) Sere Vale (AUS) Seremond (GB) MMcCarten WTucker 2 len 9
3Mosaic (NZ) 1935 Posterity (GB) Inlaid (GB) Invincible (GB) EBartle JAbbs dead heat 8.1999
1938 Plate 18f 1250
1Old Rowley (AUS) 1933 The Buzzard (GB) Syceonelle (AUS) Syce (GB) DMunro J AScully 8.11
2Allunga (AUS) 1932 Inchaquire (IRE) Heliope (GB) Beppo (GB) EBartle J FMunro 1 1/4 len 9.4
3Aitchengee (AUS) 1931 Curialis (GB) Waranie (AUS) Unknown AReed 3/4 len 9.1
1937 Plate 18f 1250
1Allunga (AUS) 1932 Inchaquire (IRE) Heliope (GB) Beppo (GB) DMunro J FMunro 9
2Lough Neagh (AUS) 1928 Bachelor's Persse (GB) Terentia (AUS) Bezonian (GB) FShean 4 len 9.1
3Oro (AUS) 1929 Roger de Busli (GB) Sweet Alison (AUS) Havoc (NZ) MMcCarten JKing 3 len 9.4
1936 Plate 18f 1250
1Silver Ring (NZ) 1929 Silverado (GB) Orange Blossom (NZ) Nassau (GB) AEllis R WKing 9.1
2Lough Neagh (AUS) 1928 Bachelor's Persse (GB) Terentia (AUS) Bezonian (GB) FShean 1 1/2 len 9.1
3Contact (AUS) 1931 Marconigram (GB) Air Lady (AUS) Magpie (GB) MMcCarten DLewis Long head 9
1935 Plate 18f 1100
1Master Brierly (NZ) 1929 Musketoon (GB) Lady Brierly (NZ) Archiestown (GB) MMcCarten 9.1
2Hall Mark (AUS) 1930 Heroic (AUS) Herowinkie (AUS) Cyklon (GB) KVoitre JHolt 2 len 9
3Rogilla (AUS) 1927 Roger de Busli (GB) Speargila (AUS) Brakespear (GB) DMunro LHaigh Head 9.1
1934 King's Plate 12f 2000
1Rogilla (AUS) 1927 Roger de Busli (GB) Speargila (AUS) Brakespear (GB) DMunro LHaigh 9.3000
2Peter Pan (AUS) 1929 Pantheon (GB) Alwina (AUS) St Alwyne (GB) JPike FMcGrath Head 9.5
3Kuvera (AUS) 1929 Brazen (GB) Varta Mozzle (AUS) Linacre (GB) MMcCarten GPrice 1/2 len 8.9
1933 Plate 18f 1000
1Peter Pan (AUS) 1929 Pantheon (GB) Alwina (AUS) St Alwyne (GB) WDuncan FMcGrath 8.1999
2Lough Neagh (AUS) 1928 Bachelor's Persse (GB) Terentia (AUS) Bezonian (GB) ETanwan Neck 8.11
3Johnnie Jason (AUS) 1928 Treclare (IRE) Sweet Rosaleen (AUS) Varco (GB) JSimpson CUnwin len 8.11
1932 Plate 18f 1056
1Veilmond (NZ) 1927 Limond (GB) Veil (NZ) Absurd (GB) JPike GPrice 9
2Shadow King (AUS) 1925 Comedy King (GB) Beryllia (AUS) Land of Song (IRE) WScanlon 3 len 9.1
3Second Wind (NZ) 1925 Psychology or Grandcourt (GB) First Blow (NZ) Finland (AUS) WDuncan 1 1/2 len 9.1
1931 Plate 18f 1309
1The Dimmer (AUS) 1925 Spearhead (GB) After Glow (GB) Sunstar (GB) EBartle CBarden 9.1
2Chide (NZ) 1925 Paladin (GB) Reproachful (NZ) Bonny Glen (NZ) JPike 3 1/2 len 9.1
3Carry On (AUS) 1927 Magpie (GB) Farfadet (GB) Hurry On (GB) WCook GPrice 1 len 8
1930 Plate 18f 2051
1Phar Lap (NZ) 1926 Night Raid (GB) Entreaty (NZ) Winkie (GB) WElliott H RTelford 7.13
2Nightmarch (NZ) 1925 Night Raid (GB) Marsa (NZ) Martian (NZ) RReed AMcAulay 10 len 9
3Donald (AUS) 1921 Don Reynaldo (GB) Andol (AUS) Antonio (GB) SDavidson 3/4 len 9.1
1929 Plate 18f 2070
1Strephon (AUS) 1925 Saltash (GB) Soldier's Love (NZ) Martian (NZ) JMunro LRobertson 8.1999
2Black Duchess (AUS) 1924 Magpie (GB) Extension (AUS) Cooltrim (GB) JO'Brien 15 len 8.1199
3Leadight (AUS) 1924 Sir Dighton (GB) Leading Lady (AUS) Grafton (GB) MMcCarten 4 len 8.11
1928 King's Plate 12f 2469
1Limerick (NZ) 1923 Limond (GB) Medley (NZ) Varco (GB) MMcCarten F DJones 9.5
2Valparaiso (AUS) 1923 Valais (GB) Lady San (AUS) San Francisco (GB) EEllis Long head 7.5
3Winalot (AUS) 1924 Rossendale (GB) Princess Volga (AUS) Malt King (AUS) JToohey J WCook Head 8.6
1927 Plate 18f 2172
1Limerick (NZ) 1923 Limond (GB) Medley (NZ) Varco (GB) MMcCarten F DJones 8.1
2Pantheon (GB) 1921 Tracery (USA) Scotch Rose (IRE) Your Majesty (GB) PBrown 3/4 len 9.4
3Valamita (AUS) 1921 Valais (GB) Tressamita (AUS) Tressady (GB) JMunro 6 len 9.4
1926 Plate 18f 0
1Windbag (AUS) 1921 Magpie (GB) Charleville (NZ) Charlemagne (GB) JMunro GPrice 9
2Heroic (AUS) 1921 Valais (GB) Chersonese (GB) Cylgad (GB) HCairns JHolt 1/2 len 9
3Pilliewinkie (NZ) 1919 WinkIe (GB) Waterspray (AUS) Glenapp (GB) GYoung JScobie 4 len (protest dismi 9.1
1925 Plate 18f 0
1Windbag (AUS) 1921 Magpie (GB) Charleville (NZ) Charlemagne (GB) JMunro GPrice 8.1999
2Te Kara (NZ) 1918 General Latour (NZ) March (NZ) Marble Arch (GB) JO'Shea 9.1
3Lilypond (AUS) 1920 Lilyvail (GB) Coolan Dhu (AUS) Kenilworth (FR) WDuncan len 8.11
1924 Plate 18f 0
1Rapine (NZ) 1919 Martian (NZ) Pineta (IRE) Spearmint (GB) RReed 2 len 8.11
2Frances Tressady (AUS) 1920 Tressady (GB) Thorima (AUS) Grafton (GB) JMunro WFoulsham 8
3David (AUS) 1917 Baverstock (AUS) Linotype (AUS) Linacre (GB) JToohey WBooth 1 1/2 len 9.4
1923 Plate 18f 0
1David (AUS) 1917 Baverstock (AUS) Linotype (AUS) Linacre (GB) AWood WBooth 3/4 len 9.4
2Rivoli (AUS) 1919 Repartee (AUS) Lady Babbie (GB) Neil Gow (GB) JMunro I HAndrews 8.1999
3The Cypher (AUS) 1919 Martian (NZ) Polymnia (GB) Littleton (GB) JToohey 2 len 8.1999
1922 Plate 24f 0
1David (AUS) 1917 Baverstock (AUS) Linotype (AUS) Linacre (GB) AWood WBooth Neck 9
2Harvest King (AUS) 1918 Comedy King (GB) Harvest Home (AUS) Hova (AUS) JToohey JMcCann 8
3King Of The Forest (AUS) 1916 Comedy King (GB) Glenluce (AUS) Wallace (AUS) JPike 2 len 9.1999
1921 Plate 24f 0
1David (AUS) 1917 Baverstock (AUS) Linotype (AUS) Linacre (GB) JToohey WBooth bad 3rd 8
2Salitros (AUS) 1917 Limelight (GB) Suffer (GB) Rightaway (GB) JKillorn FWilliams 8
3Kennaquhair (AUS) 1914 Kenilworth (FR) Calluna (AUS) Manton (NZ) WMcLachlan WStringer 4 len 9.5
1920 Plate 24f 0
1Poitrel (AUS) 1914 St Alwyne (GB) Poinard (AUS) Metal (GB) KBracken H JRobinson bad 3rd 9.5
2Kennaquhair (AUS) 1914 Kenilworth (FR) Calluna (AUS) Manton (NZ) AWood WStringer 9.5
3Millieme (AUS) 1916 Piastre (AUS) Silk Stocking (GB) Grey Leg (GB) AWalker 3/4 len Millieme pul 7.11
1919 Plate 24f 0
1Poitrel (AUS) 1914 St Alwyne (GB) Poinard (AUS) Metal (GB) KBracken H JRobinson 9
2Kennaquhair (AUS) 1914 Kenilworth (FR) Calluna (AUS) Manton (NZ) AWood WStringer 4 len 9
3Snub (NZ) 1912 Martian (NZ) Lady Disdain (NZ) The Officer (AUS) JO'Shea 5 len 9.1999
1918 Plate 24f 0
1Lanius (IRE) 1911 Llangibby (GB) Mesange (GB) Persimmon (GB) HCairns 9.5
2Wallace Isinglass (AUS) 1912 Wallace (AUS) Glass Queen (GB) Isinglass (GB) CBarden Short head 9.5
3Kandos (AUS) 1912 Abundance (AUS) Fulminate (AUS) Gossoon (GB) KBracken 5 len 9.5
1917 Plate 24f 0
1Greencap (GB) 1911 Martagon (GB) Emerald (GB) Desmond (GB) RLewis JScobie 9.1999
2Ulva's Isle (AUS) 1910 Positano (GB) Lord Ullin's Daughter (AUS) Lochiel (NZ) WMcLachlan 3 len 9.5
3The Fortune Hunter (AUS) 1911 Flavus (GB) Boiling (AUS) Simmer (GB) AWood 8 len 9.5
1916 Plate 24f 1459
1Kandos (AUS) 1912 Abundance (AUS) Fulminate (AUS) Gossoon (GB) AWood 8
2Wishing Cap (AUS) 1910 Fortunatus (GB) Ringrose (AUS) Simmer (GB) JKillorn 3/4 len 9.5
3Ulva's Isle (AUS) 1910 Positano (GB) Lord Ullin's Daughter (AUS) Lochiel (NZ) LHewitt Head 9.5
1915 Plate 24f 1448
1Ulva's Isle (AUS) 1910 Positano (GB) Lord Ullin's Daughter (AUS) Lochiel (NZ) WBlack 9
2Sir Alwynton (AUS) 1909 St Alwyne (GB) Miss Symington (GB) Symington (IRE) AWood 1 1/2 len 9.1999
3Frasca (AUS) 1909 San Francisco (GB) Spray (AUS) Gozo (AUS) WBarnett bad third 9.5
1914 Plate 24f 1497
1Cagou (AUS) 1909 Ayr Laddie (GB) Tartar (AUS) Grafton (GB) WBlack F JMarsden 9
2Aurofodina (AUS) 1907 Flavus (GB) Nereid (AUS) Splendor (GB) MConnell 1/2 len 9.5
3Lilyveil (GB) 1909 Martagon (GB) Chiffon (GB) Persimmon (GB) WMcLachlan 5 len 9.1999
1913 Plate 24f 1132
1Harpist (AUS) 1909 Sir Tristram (GB) Choir Girl (AUS) Splendor (GB) WMcLachlan 7.12
2Cadonia (AUS) 1907 Prudent King (GB) Enooma (AUS) Grafton (GB) GLambert 1 1/2 len 9.5
3Aurofodina (AUS) 1907 Flavus (GB) Nereid (AUS) Splendor (GB) JPike 4 len 9.5
1912 Plate 24f 1114
1Trafalgar (AUS) 1905 Wallace (AUS) Grand Canary (AUS) Splendor (GB) JPike WHickenbotham 9.5
2Aurofodina (AUS) 1907 Flavus (GB) Nereid (AUS) Splendor (GB) WSmith 2 len 9
3Cadonia (AUS) 1907 Prudent King (GB) Enooma (AUS) Grafton (GB) WMcLachlan 1/2 len 9
1911 Plate 24f 1164
1Trafalgar (AUS) 1905 Wallace (AUS) Grand Canary (AUS) Splendor (GB) WSmith WHickenbotham 9.5
2By Play (AUS) 1906 St Alwyne (GB) Wink (AUS) Off Colour (AUS) AWood 3 len 8.1199
3The Lad (AUS) 1902 Pusclea (AUS) Governess (AUS) Unknown AThomas bad 3rd 9
1910 Plate 24f 764
1Prince Foote (AUS) 1906 Sir Foote (GB) Petruschka (GB) Isinglass (GB) WSmith FMcGrath 8
2 WMcLachlan 2 len 9
3Trafalgar (AUS) 1905 Wallace (AUS) Grand Canary (AUS) Splendor (GB) JBarden WHickenbotham 5 len 9
1909 Plate 24f 1063
1Trafalgar (AUS) 1905 Wallace (AUS) Grand Canary (AUS) Splendor (GB) WSmith WHickenbotham 8
2Neith (AUS) 1904 Holbrook (AUS) Cleopatra (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) WMcLachlan 3 len 8.1199
3Lord Nolan (AUS) 1905 Positano (GB) Lady Lybia (AUS) Antaeus (AUS) DCallinan E AMayo 2 len 8
1908 Plate 24f 540
1Poseidon (AUS) 1903 Positano (GB) Jacinth (AUS) Martini Henri (NZ) TClayton IEarnshaw 9
2Tartan (AUS) 1901 Lochiel (NZ) Colors (AUS) Grandmaster (GB) JBarden 4 len 9.5
3Dyed Garments (AUS) 1901 Malvolio (AUS) Bozra (AUS) Bosworth (AUS) EKing 3/4 len 9.1999
1907 Plate 24f 1347
1Dividend (AUS) 1901 Simmer (GB) Lady Trenton (AUS) Trenton (NZ) JBarden 9.5
2 TClayton 1 1/2 len 8.1999
3Proceeder (AUS) 1897 Off Colour (AUS) Progression (AUS) Newminster (AUS) AHood len 9.1
1906 Plate 24f 1023
1Tartan (AUS) 1901 Lochiel (NZ) Colors (AUS) Grandmaster (GB) TClayton JBurton 9.5
2Tatterdemalion (AUS) 1898 Lochiel (NZ) Tatters (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) JBarden 2 1/2 len 9.1999
3Proceeder (AUS) 1897 Off Colour (AUS) Progression (AUS) Newminster (AUS) JChevalley 1/2 head 9.1999
1905 Plate 24f 795
1Emir (AUS) 1900 Wallace (AUS) Emmie (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) WRoss 9
2Signature (AUS) 1899 Grafton (GB) Anonymous (AUS) Trident (AUS) PHouseman 30 len 9.1999
3Lord Fitzroy (AUS) 1901 Grafton (GB) Disgrace (AUS) Lochiel (NZ) ARichardson Neck 8
1904 Plate 24f 827
1Lord Cardigan (AUS) 1900 Positano (GB) Lady Trenton (AUS) Trenton (NZ) JMcGee A ECornwell 8
2Belah (AUS) 1900 Havoc (NZ) Wilga (AUS) Epigram (GB) WSmith JBurton 4 len 8
3Gladsome (NZ) 1900 Seaton Delaval (GB) Miss Gladys (NZ) Cuirassier (NZ) HConovan 15 len 7.12
1903 Plate 24f 823
1The Victory (AUS) 1898 The Admiral (AUS) The Charmer (AUS) Henchman (AUS) RLewis RBradfield 9
2Bewitcher (AUS) 1899 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Witchery (AUS) Splendor (GB) WSmith len 8
3Cyanide (AUS) 1894 Metal (GB) Aspasia (AUS) Sir Modred (NZ) PHouseman 25 len 9.3000
1902 Plate 24f 808
1Wakeful (AUS) 1896 Trenton (NZ) Insomnia (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) JBarden HMunro 9.3000
2Haymaker (AUS) 1898 The Cardinal (AUS) Harvest Lass (AUS) Harvester (GB) FKuhn 25 len 8
3Sir Leonard (AUS) 1898 Impetus (GB) Legado (AUS) Vespasian (GB) WBradshaw 6 len 8
1901 Plate 24f 444
1La Carabine (AUS) 1894 Carbine (NZ) Orotava (GB) Barcaldine (GB) RLewis HMunro 9.3000
2San Fran (AUS) 1897 Gozo (AUS) Procella (AUS) Grand Flaneur (AUS) FKuhn TPayten len 8
3Advance (NZ) 1896 Vanguard (NZ) Laurel (NZ) Young Gownsman (NZ) CJenkins 2 len 9
1900 Plate 24f 370
1La Carabine (AUS) 1894 Carbine (NZ) Orotava (GB) Barcaldine (GB) WBurn HMunro 9.3000
2Merriwee (AUS) 1896 Bill of Portland (GB) Etra Weenie (AUS) Trenton (NZ) VTurner JWilson, Jnr 5 len 8
3Fairy Prince (AUS) 1893 Stockade (GB) Stafford mare (AUS) Stafford (AUS) JBarden 4 len 9.1999
1899 Plate 24f 646
1Merloolas (AUS) 1891 St Swithin (NZ) Kingsborough mare (AUS) Kingsborough (AUS) WSmith R JBlacklock 9.1999
2Lee-Metford (AUS) 1895 Carbine (NZ) Felicitas (AUS) Calma (AUS) Guinane 5 len 8
3Clarion (AUS) 1894 Carbine (NZ) Clare (AUS) Richmond (AUS) ADelaney 4 len 9
1898 Plate 24f 540
1Amberite (AUS) 1894 Carbine (NZ) Duenna (AUS) Lecturer (AUS) MHarris WDuggan 8
2Mirella (AUS) 1894 Nordenfeldt (NZ) Miriam (AUS) Kelpie (GB) Lewis 4 len 7.12
3Ronda (AUS) 1889 Trenton (NZ) Mona (AUS) Young Trumpeter (GB) Hartigan 20 len 9.5
1897 Plate 24f 0
1Newhaven (AUS) 1893 Newminster (AUS) Oceana (AUS) St Albans (GB) HGardiner WHickenbotham 8
2Coil (AUS) 1893 Abercorn (AUS) Copra (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) ALuckman 20 len 8
3Fucile (AUS) 1893 Carbine (NZ) Venice (AUS) Malta (AUS) MHarris Neck 8
1896 Plate 24f 409
1The Harvester (AUS) 1891 Sheet Anchor (AUS) Springtime (AUS) Fireworks (AUS) EHuxley SCook 9
2Fort (AUS) 1892 Gibraltar (AUS) Formosa (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) TNerriker 7 lens 8
3Wallace (AUS) 1892 Carbine (NZ) Melodious (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) JGough HMunro 3/4 len 8
1895 Plate 24f 432
1Havoc (NZ) 1890 Nordenfeldt (NZ) Frailty (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) HMorrison 9
2Chesterman (AUS) 1891 Chester (AUS) Episode (GB) See Saw (GB) CEttridge Neck 8
3The Harvester (AUS) 1891 Sheet Anchor (AUS) Springtime (AUS) Fireworks (AUS) JStevenson Neck 8
1894 Plate 24f 417
1Light Artillery (AUS) 1890 Trenton (NZ) Bengal Light (GB) Beauclerc (GB) WMorrison 7.12
2Portsea (AUS) 1888 Neckersgat (AUS) Lady Lovelace (AUS) Gang Forward (GB) HDawes 1/2 len 9.5
3Carnage (NZ) 1890 Nordenfeldt (NZ) Mersey (GB) Knowsley (GB) JGough HMunro len 7.13
1893 Plate 24f 459
1The Admiral (AUS) 1887 Richmond (AUS) Footstep (AUS) Countryman (GB) CLewis SCook 9.5
2Camoola (AUS) 1889 Chester (AUS) Copra (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) EHuxley 3 len 8
3Donation (AUS) 1889 Martini Henry (NZ) Charity (AUS) Countryman (GB) TLiddiard Head 8
1892 Plate 24f 446
1La Tosca (AUS) 1888 Robinson Crusoe (AUS) Nightmare (AUS) Panic (GB) PMcGowan 7.12
2Portsea (AUS) 1888 Neckersgat (AUS) Lady Lovelace (AUS) Gang Forward (GB) EPower 1 1/4 len 8
3Highborn (AUS) 1885 Grandmaster (GB) Her Ladyship (AUS) Yelverton (GB) JGough len 9.1999
1891 Plate 24f 438
1Carbine (NZ) 1885 Musket (GB) Mersey (GB) Knowsley (GB) RRamage WalterHickenbotham 9.5
2Correze (AUS) 1887 Newminster (AUS) Ouida (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) REllis 2 len 8
3Greygown (AUS) 1887 Vespasian (GB) Grey Esperace (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) ELinnegar 20 len 8
1890 Plate 24f 650
1Carbine (NZ) 1885 Musket (GB) Mersey (GB) Knowsley (GB) O'Brien WalterHickenbotham 9
2Melos (AUS) 1885 Goldsbrough (AUS) Melody (AUS) The Barb (AUS) Harris HRayner 3/4 len 9
3Dreadnought (AUS) 1886 Chester (AUS) Trafalgar (GB) Blair Athol (GB) THales TPayten Neck 8
1889 Plate 24f 462
1Carbine (NZ) 1885 Musket (GB) Mersey (GB) Knowsley (GB) O'Brien WalterHickenbotham 8
2Abercorn (AUS) 1884 Chester (AUS) Cinnamon (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) THales TPayten 1/2 len 9
3Melos (AUS) 1885 Goldsbrough (AUS) Melody (AUS) The Barb (AUS) Ellis HRayner Neck 8
1888 Plate 24f 650
1Abercorn (AUS) 1884 Chester (AUS) Cinnamon (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) THales TPayten 8
2The Australian Peer (AUS) 1884 Darebin (AUS) Stockdove (GB) Macaroni (GB) Power HRayner 2 len 8
3Arsenal (AUS) 1882 Goldsbrough (AUS) Powder (GB) Blinkhoolie (GB) Ellis HRayner 9.5
1887 Plate 24f 650
1Trident (AUS) 1883 Robinson Crusoe (AUS) Cocoanut (GB) Nutbourne (GB) THales MFennelly 8
2Volcano (AUS) 1883 Chester (AUS) Etna (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) Boase 2 len 7.12
3The Nun (AUS) 1883 First King (AUS) Pilgrimage (AUS) Kelpie (GB) Fiddes JWilson, Jnr 7.12
1886 Plate 24f 450
1Matchlock (NZ) 1882 Musket (GB) Yatterina (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) THales 8.1
2Nelson (AUS) 1880 King Cole (GB) My Idea (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) Brown 3/4 len 9.5
3Monte Christo (AUS) 1882 Chester (AUS) Kathleen (AUS) Lord of Linne (GB) Ellis 20 len 8.1
1885 Plate 24f 450
1Reginald (AUS) 1881 Grandmaster (GB) Ave Maria (AUS) The Hermit (GB) THales 8
2David (AUS) 1881 The Gondolier (AUS) Alice Drew (AUS) Athos (GB) O'Brien 1 1/4 len 8
3Commotion (AUS) 1878 Panic (GB) Evening Star (GB) Lord Clifden (GB) Power 1 1/2 len 9.5
1884 Plate 24f 450
1Legrand (AUS) 1880 Epigram (GB) Legend (GB) Cathedral (GB) O'Brien JMonaghan 8
2Sardonyx (AUS) 1878 Fireworks (AUS) Onyx (AUS) Angler (AUS) Huxley Won cleverly 9.5
3Sweet William (AUS) 1878 Yattendon (AUS) Lady Hooton (GB) Stockwell (GB) Raynor 3 len 9.5
1883 Plate 24f 0
1Plunger (AUS) 1879 Argus Scandal (AUS) Lady Ellen (AUS) Vagabond (GB) THales 7.12
2Mistaken (AUS) 1879 Dante (AUS) QED (GB) Blair Athol (GB) O'Brien 4 len 7.12
3Willeroo (AUS) 1878 Zetland (AUS) Rosebud (AUS) New Warrior (GB) Kelso 8.11
1882 Plate 24f 0
1The Drummer (AUS) 1878 The Drummer (GB) Minerva (AUS) Yelverton (GB) Nicholson 8
2The Barber (AUS) 1875 The Barb (AUS) Middlesex mare (AUS) Middlesex (GB) Huxley Head 9.5
3Wellington (AUS) 1875 Panic (GB) Frou Frou (GB) Macaroni (GB) WYeomans Head 9.5
1881 Plate 24f 0
1Progress (AUS) 1877 Angler (AUS) Coquette (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) THales JWilson 8
2Wellington (AUS) 1875 Panic (GB) Frou Frou (GB) Macaroni (GB) WYeomans 6 len 9.5
3Martindale (AUS) 1874 Maribyrnong (AUS) Mainbrace (AUS) Chevalier (NZ) Huxley 1/2 len 9.5
1880 Plate 24f 0
1Caspian (AUS) 1876 King of the Ring (AUS) Sea-Spray (AUS) The Peer (GB) St Albans 8
2Petrea (AUS) 1876 King of the Ring (AUS) Mischief (AUS) The Premier (GB) THales JHyam 1 len 7.12
3Martindale (AUS) 1874 Maribyrnong (AUS) Mainbrace (AUS) Chevalier (NZ) Huxley Short head 9.5
1879 Plate 24f 0
1Chester (AUS) 1874 Yattendon (AUS) Lady Chester (GB) Stockwell (GB) Huxley Ede Mestre 9.3000
2Le Loup (NZ) 1874 Traducer (GB) Mermaid (GB) King Tom (GB) Rawlings 2 len 9.3000
3Bosworth (AUS) 1875 Maribyrnong (AUS) The Fawn (AUS) The Premier (GB) Walker len 8
1878 Plate 24f 0
1Chester (AUS) 1874 Yattendon (AUS) Lady Chester (GB) Stockwell (GB) Pigott Ede Mestre 7.8
2Cap-a-Pie (AUS) 1874 Maribyrnong (AUS) Miss Magus (AUS) Magus (GB) Huxley Won in a canter 7.3
3The Dean (AUS) 1874 Yattendon (AUS) The Nun (AUS) New Warrior (GB) Kennedy 2 len 7.8
1877 Plate 24f 0
1Robinson Crusoe (AUS) 1873 Angler (AUS) Chrysolite (AUS) Stockwell (GB) SDavis WFilgate 7.8
2Pride Of The Hills (AUS) 1873 Talk o' the Hill (GB) Black Gipsy (AUS) Fisherman (GB) Huey 12 len 7.8
3Calamia (AUS) 1873 Maribyrnong (AUS) Luna (AUS) Lord of the Hills (GB) Pigott Ede Mestre 12 len 7.8
1876 Plate 24f 0
1Robin Hood (AUS) 1872 Fireworks (AUS) Sylvia (AUS) Fisherman (GB) FSmith Ede Mestre 7.13
2Richmond (AUS) 1872 Maribyrnong (AUS) The Fawn (AUS) The Premier (GB) THales EJellett Head 7.13
3Kingsborough (AUS) 1871 Kingston (GB) Sappho (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) WYeomans TLamond scarcely a len 9.5
1875 Plate 24f 0
1Lurline (NZ) 1869 Traducer (GB) Mermaid (GB) King Tom (GB) GDonnelly 9.1300
2The Diver (AUS) 1870 Maribyrnong (AUS) Gwendoline (AUS) Indian Warrior (IRE) WYeomans len 1/2 9.5
3Melbourne (AUS) 1871 Panic (GB) Myth (AUS) Kelpie (GB) Grubb JTait 20 len 7.13
1874 Plate 24f 0
1Dagworth (AUS) 1868 Yattendon (AUS) Nutcut (AUS) Pitsford (GB) SDonnelly Ede Mestre 10.1
2Fitz-Yattendon (AUS) 1870 Yattendon (AUS) Days of Old (GB) Birdcatcher (IRE) WYeomans 3 len 7.13
3Horatio (AUS) 1869 Maribyrnong (AUS) Rose of Denmark (AUS) Stockwell (GB) MThompson a bad third 9.5
1873 Plate 24f 0
1Dagworth (AUS) 1868 Yattendon (AUS) Nutcut (AUS) Pitsford (GB) GDonnelly Ede Mestre 9.5
2Reprieve (AUS) 1868 Yattendon (AUS) Gazelle (AUS) Magus (GB) WYeomans Dead Heat (Deciding 9.5
3The Ace (AUS) 1868 Ace of Clubs (IRE) Gwendoline (AUS) Witton (GB) THales 20 len 9.5
1872 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Hamlet (AUS) 1868 Maribyrnong (AUS) Rose of Denmark (AUS) Stockwell (GB) TEnderson 7.13
2The Prophet (AUS) 1868 New Warrior (GB) Pauline (AUS) Cossack (AUS) MThompson 2 len 7.13
3Tim Whiffler (AUS) 1862 New Warrior (GB) Cinderella (AUS) St John (GB) GDonnelly Ede Mestre a good third 10.199
1871 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Tim Whiffler (AUS) 1862 New Warrior (GB) Cinderella (AUS) St John (GB) GDonnelly Ede Mestre 10.1
2Romula (AUS) 1867 New Warrior (GB) Agitation (GB) Ambrose (GB) Wilson, 3 len 8.1
3 0
1870 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Tim Whiffler (AUS) 1862 New Warrior (GB) Cinderella (AUS) St John (GB) GDonnelly Ede Mestre 10
2Bylong (AUS) 1863 Sir Hercules (AUS) Marchioness (AUS) Marquis (AUS) Bennett JAshworth Neck 10
3The Italian (AUS) 1864 Lord of the Hills (GB) Amethyst (GB) Ambrose (GB) Morrison 9.1300
1869 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1The Barb (AUS) 1863 Sir Hercules (AUS) Fair Ellen (AUS) Doctor (GB) Ashworth JTait 9.1300
2Glencoe (AUS) 1864 Lord of the Hills (GB) Queen of Clubs (AUS) Cossack (AUS) JMorrison JTait len 9.6999
3Tim Whiffler (AUS) 1862 New Warrior (GB) Cinderella (AUS) St John (GB) GDonnelly Ede Mestre 6 len 10
1868 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Tim Whiffler (AUS) 1862 New Warrior (GB) Cinderella (AUS) St John (GB) Driscoll Ede Mestre The Barb won easily 9.1300
2 0
3 0
1867 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Fishhook (AUS) 1863 Fisherman (GB) Marchioness (GB) Melbourne (GB) Davis WFilgate 7.2
2Yattendon (AUS) 1861 Sir Hercules (AUS) Cassandra (AUS) Tros (GB) Driscoll SJenner Won easily by 10 len 10
3Hambleton Hill (AUS) 1863 Lord of the Hills (GB) Requiem (AUS) Cap-a-pie (GB) Pullar 7.2
1866 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Cossack (AUS) 1862 Sir Hercules (AUS) Topsy (AUS) Young Marquis (AUS) Colley 7.2
2Tarragon (AUS) 1858 New Warrior (GB) Ludia (AUS) Waverley (AUS) JHiggerson JHiggerson 2 len 10.4
3Canobie (AUS) 1858 Unknown Unknown Unknown Higgenbottom 10.1
1865 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Canobie (AUS) 1858 Unknown Unknown Unknown Dowling 10.1
2Rioter (AUS) 1859 Magus (GB) Georgiana (AUS) Aether (GB) Driscoll len 10
3Birmingham (AUS) 1860 Sir Alfred (AUS) Forty-Four (AUS) Cheddar (GB) GDonnelly 9.11
1864 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Tarragon (AUS) 1858 New Warrior (GB) Ludia (AUS) Waverley (AUS) JHiggerson JHiggerson 10
2Sir Patrick (AUS) 1860 Whalebone (AUS) Industry (AUS) St John (GB) FMartmeer 3 len 7.2
3Volunteer (AUS) 1858 New Warrior (GB) Miss Langar (AUS) Langar (GB) Thompson 10
1863 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Tarragon (AUS) 1858 New Warrior (GB) Ludia (AUS) Waverley (AUS) JHiggerson JHiggerson 9.1999
2Ben Bolt (AUS) 1855 Old English Gentleman (GB) Enchantress (AUS) Little John (GB) Thomson len 10.1
3Traveller (AUS) 1958 Unknown Unknown Unknown unknown 2 len 8.1300
1862 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Archer (AUS) 1856 William Tell (GB) Maid of the Oaks (AUS) Vagabond (GB) JCutts Ede Mestre 10
2Moss Rose (NZ) 1858 Camden (AUS) Yourng Rosebud (NZ) Sir Hercules (AUS) JHiggerson 2 len 6.11
3Kyogle (AUS) 1858 William Tell (GB) Cassandra (AUS) Tros (GB) unknown 2 len 7.2
1861 Randwick Grand Handicap 24f 0
1Talleyrand (AUS) 1856 Cossack (AUS) The Waterloo Mare (AUS) Waterloo (GB) ABattye Ede Mestre 2 len 6.1
2 0
3 0
1860 Grand Handicap 24f 0
1Gratis (AUS) 1852 Gratis (GB) Unknown Unknown SHolmes JHiggerson 1/2 len 8.1199
2 0
3 0
1859 Grand Handicap 24f 0
1Strop (NZ) 1849 Il Barbiere (NZ) Jessica (AUS) Satellite (Arab) JCutts 2 len 9.9
2 0
3 0
1858 Grand Handicap 24f 0
1Zoe (AUS) 1852 Sir Hercules (AUS) Flora McIvor (AUS) Rous' Emigrant (GB) JCutts easily 9.1
2 0
3 0
1857 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Veno (AUS) 1849 Waverley (AUS) Peri (AUS) Gratis (GB) JHiggerson JHiggerson 10.11
2Bold Soldier Boy (AUS) 1851 Unknown Unknown Unknown unknown Won easily 9.11
3Bold Soldier Boy (AUS) 1851 Unknown Unknown Unknown unknown Won easily 9.11
1856 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Cooramin (AUS) 1849 Cooramin (AUS) Tossina (AUS) Toss (GB) Bryant 10.4
2Ackbar (AUS) 1852 Unknown Unknown Unknown unknown Won cleverly 7.2
3Bold Soldier Boy (AUS) 1851 Unknown Unknown Unknown unknown 9.1
1855 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Vanguard (AUS) 1849 Aether (GB) The Giggler (GB) Tomboy (GB) Hogan 10.4
2Tunelle (AUS) 1848 Scratch (AUS) Latona (AUS) Skeleton (IRE) unknown Won by a head (no th 10.1
3 0
1854 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Sportsman (AUS) 1849 Waverley (AUS) Jessy (AUS) Muleyson (GB) Finch NBeale 10.1
2Cooramin (AUS) 1849 Cooramin (AUS) Tossina (AUS) Toss (GB) unknown 2 len 9.8000
3Samson (AUS) 1848 Phantom (AUS) Jessy (AUS) Muleyson (GB) unknown 10.1
1853 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Sportsman (AUS) 1849 Waverley (AUS) Jessy (AUS) Muleyson (GB) unknown NBeale 9.1999
2Samson (AUS) 1848 Phantom (AUS) Jessy (AUS) Muleyson (GB) unknown Won easily 9.1
3Lieutenant (AUS) 1847 Cap-a-pie (GB) Tossina (AUS) Toss (GB) unknown 10.1
1852 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Cossack (AUS) 1847 Sir Hercules (AUS) Flora McIvor (AUS) Rous' Emigrant (GB) Healy NBeale 10
2Plover (AUS) 1847 St John (GB) Fairy (AUS) Peter Fin (GB) unknown 2 len 10.4
3Vanity (AUS) 1845 Sir Charles (AUS) The Giggler (GB) Tomboy (GB) unknown 10.1
1851 Queen's Plate 24f 0
1Cossack (AUS) 1847 Sir Hercules (AUS) Flora McIvor (AUS) Rous' Emigrant (GB) JCutts NBeale 9.1999
2Little John (AUS) 1845 St John (GB) Problem (AUS) Theorem (GB) Matthews 2 len 10.4
3Plover (AUS) 1847 St John (GB) Fairy (AUS) Peter Fin (GB) unknown 2 len 10