2018 Recognition Stakes 1600m 127500
1Niccanova (AUS) 2013 Nicconi (AUS) Dananova (AUS) Snippetson (AUS) JOrman S PTregea 58
2Coldstone (FR) 2012 Gold Away (IRE) Vraona (GB) Fantastic Light (USA) MMcGillivray T JGollan 1/2 len 57
3Sold for Song (AUS) 2012 Collate (AUS) Buena Chava (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) LTarrant K RKemp Nose 54.5
2017 Recognition Stakes 1600m 102500
1Crack Me Up (NZ) 2013 Mossman (AUS) Chuckle (AUS) Danehill (USA) MMcGillivray L FBirchley 54
2Torgersen (NZ) 2012 Pins (AUS) Oh So Glam (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) RFradd C JWaller 1 1/4 len 54
3Hopfgarten (AUS) 2010 Mossman (AUS) Black Tourmaline (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) RStewart R LHeathcote 1 1/4 len 59
2016 Recognition Stakes 1600m 102000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2015 Recognition Stakes 1600m 102000
1Traveston Girl (AUS) 2011 Flying Spur (AUS) Milande (AUS) Ms THarrison T JGollan 54
2Shotover River (NZ) 2009 Savabeel (AUS) Rivertaine (NZ) Centaine (AUS) LDittman J, D & CMeagher 1 1/2 len 56.5
3Blue Lion (NZ) 2008 Zabeel (NZ) Danelish (AUS) Great Dane (IRE) LTarrant P HDuncan Head 54
2014 Recognition Stakes 1600m 102000
1Rudy (AUS) 2010 Red Dazzler (AUS) Go On Now Go (AUS) Success Express (USA) LTarrant Ms HPage 54
2Grayson Square (NZ) 2009 Savabeel (AUS) Madison Gray (NZ) Mellifont (USA) CMunce B KWakefield 1 1/2 len 54
3Darci Be Good (NZ) 2008 Darci Brahma (NZ) You Can't Say That (AUS) Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) TWolfgram A PWilliamson 2 1/4 len 56.5
2013 Recognition Stakes 1600m 82000
1Absalon (AUS) 2008 Mossman (AUS) Danish Seaway (AUS) Danehill (USA) LCassidy SKavanagh 54
2Fillydelphia (AUS) 2007 Bianconi (USA) Edel Vanessa (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) MCahill R LHeathcote 1 1/4 len 58
3Elmantosh (AUS) 2009 Mossman (AUS) El Manto (AUS) El Qahira (NZ) RMcMahon B WHill Nose 54
2012 Recognition Stakes 1600m 80000
1Jet Style (AUS) 2006 Tycoon Ruler (AUS) Over and Over (AUS) Baryshnikov (AUS) CMunce DBaker 56
2Biggles (AUS) 2008 Jet Spur (AUS) Be Faithful (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) TBell N JDoyle 1/2 head 56.5
3Triple Six (AUS) 2007 Dehere (USA) Devil's Thumbprint (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) PRobl DPfieffer 1 1/4 len 54
2011 Recognition Stakes 75000
1Wonderful Lass (AUS) 2007 Catbird (AUS) Convent Girl (AUS) Snippets (AUS) TBell J PThompson 0
2Carry Me Bluey (AUS) 2007 Carry the Flag (GB) Jillina Blue (AUS) Blue Run (AUS) 0
3Fillydelphia (AUS) 2007 Bianconi (USA) Edel Vanessa (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) R LHeathcote 0
2010 Recognition Stakes 1600m 83000
1Pepperwood (AUS) 2004 Easy Rocking (AUS) Rhianna Louise (AUS) Woodman (USA) GColless L FBirchley 54.5
2 0
3 0
2009 Recognition Stakes 1600m 75000
1Secrets Untold (AUS) 2002 Sequalo (AUS) Untold (AUS) Balmerniro (NZ) JByrne P MCox 57.5
2 0
3 0
2008 Recognition Stakes 1600m 78000
1Rags to Riches (NZ) 2000 Entrepreneur (GB) Candescent (NZ) Bassenthwaite (GB) SScriven L FBirchley 56.5
2 0
3 0
2007 Recognition Stakes 0
1 0
2 0
3 0
2006 Recognition Stakes 1600m 78000
1Malta (AUS) 1999 Youthful Legs (USA) Celestial Model (AUS) Celestial Dancer (IRE) SKatsidis R LHeathcote 54
2 0
3 0
2004 Recognition Stakes 1600m 77500
1Kreisler's Jewel (NZ) 1997 Kreisler (IRE) Imperial Jewel (NZ) Imperial Seal (GB) ZPurton B JDodson 52
2Motivate (AUS) 1997 Splendent (USA) Brianza (NZ) Nuage D'Or (USA) PHammersley B RGuy Short head 55.5
3Western Brace (AUS) 1998 Western Red (NZ) Bracewell Lass (AUS) Bonfield (AUS) GMcKeon W ABaker Nose 56
2002 Recognition Stakes 1600m 77500
1Osca Warrior (AUS) 1997 Zeditave (AUS) Fionian (AUS) Opera Prince (AUS) GColless ERopiha 55
2Laurinel Argie (AUS) 1997 Palace Music (USA) Mamarracha (ARG) Pepenador (USA) NEvans R GLipp Long neck 52
3Final Intrigue (AUS) 1996 Incognito (AUS) Final Hour (AUS) Danger's Hour (USA) MCarson Ms CBrennan 2 len 52