2018 Railway Stakes 1600m 1015200
1Galaxy Star (AUS) 2012 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Galaxy Queen (AUS) Jeune (GB) WPike G & AWilliams 53
2Gatting (AUS) 2013 Hard Spun (USA) Stubborn (AUS) Lonhro (AUS) DLane D TMcAuliffe 1 3/4 len 54
3Material Man (AUS) 2011 Vital Equine (IRE) Del Lirio (AUS) Hussonet (USA) LWarwick J TWarwick Head 57
2017 Railway Stakes 1600m 1015400
1Great Shot (AUS) 2012 Magnus (AUS) Satin Covers (AUS) Dr Grace (NZ) CStaples RRadford 53.5
2Black Heart Bart (AUS) 2010 Blackfriars (AUS) Sister Theresa (AUS) At Talaq (USA) BRawiller D KWeir Nose 59
3Tom Melbourne (IRE) 2011 Dylan Thomas (IRE) Roshanak (IRE) Spinning World (USA) DOliver C JWaller Nose 55
2016 Railway Stakes 1600m 1015400
1Scales of Justice (AUS) 2012 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Beymatilla (AUS) Umatilla (NZ) DWhyte LSmith 53
2Good Project (AUS) 2011 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Euchre (AUS) Final Card (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 2 3/4 len 55
3Perfect Reflection (AUS) 2012 More than Ready (USA) Reflected Image (AUS) Bluebird (USA) WPike G & AWilliams Long head 54.5
2015 Railway Stakes 1600m 1015400
1Good Project (AUS) 2011 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Euchre (AUS) Final Card (AUS) CWilliams C JWaller 53
2Messene (AUS) 2008 Lonhro (AUS) Belle Giselle (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) DBrowne M, W & JHawkes 2 len 56.5
3Balmont Girl (AUS) 2010 Balmont (USA) Pocket Aces (AUS) Brief Truce (USA) SO'Donnell Ms PWagg 1/2 len 53
2014 Railway Stakes 1600m 1015400
1Elite Belle (AUS) 2008 Canny Lad (AUS) Mississippi Belle (AUS) Marooned (GB) WPike GWilliams 53.5
2Balmont Girl (AUS) 2010 Balmont (USA) Pocket Aces (AUS) Brief Truce (USA) SO'Donnell Ms PWagg 3/4 len 53
3Moriarty (IRE) 2008 Clodovil (IRE) Justice System (USA) Criminal Type (USA) BShinn C JWaller Nose 57
2013 Railway Stakes 1600m 1015100
1Luckygray (AUS) 2007 Bradbury's Luck (AUS) Damah Lady (AUS) Mukaddamah (USA) SO'Donnell T MAndrews 58
2Platinum Rocker (AUS) 2007 Love a Dane (AUS) Platinum Strip (AUS) Magic of Money (AUS) PKnuckey SimonMiller 1/2 len 53
3Fire Up Fifi (AUS) 2007 Bradbury's Luck (AUS) Manicured (AUS) West by West (USA) DBrowne R LHeathcote Nose 54
2012 Railway Stakes 1600m 1015400
1Mr Moet (AUS) 2007 Mosayter (USA) Marlock Miss (AUS) Karioi Star (AUS) DStaeck A GDurrant 53.5
2Luckygray (AUS) 2007 Bradbury's Luck (AUS) Damah Lady (AUS) Mukaddamah (USA) SO'Donnell G PPoletti 3/4 len 59
3Rosie Rocket (AUS) 2006 Blackfriars (AUS) Rose for Jodi (AUS) Scenic (IRE) GBoss J TWarwick Long neck 53
2011 Railway Stakes 1600m 1000000
1Luckygray (AUS) 2007 Bradbury's Luck (AUS) Damah Lady (AUS) Mukaddamah (USA) SO'Donnell G PPoletti 53
2He's Remarkable (NZ) 2007 Pentire (GB) Axiom (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) KMcEvoy R AJames Long neck 53
3Westriver Kevydonn (AUS) 2005 Danetime (IRE) Dynique (AUS) Dynamo (NZ) PCarbery Ms PKenney 3 3/4 len 53
2010 Railway Stakes 1600m 1015000
1Gathering (AUS) 2006 Tale of the Cat (USA) Celebria (AUS) Pentre Celebre (USA) CWilliams J PThompson 52
2Famous Roman (AUS) 2004 Danetime (IRE) Famous Friend (AUS) Marooned (GB) JBrown J PTaylor 2 1/4 lens 54
3Megatic (AUS) 2004 Danetime (IRE) Mega Role (AUS) Old Spice (AUS) PCarbery A FBeckett Neck 54.5
2009 Railway Stakes 1600m 1015000
1Sniper's Bullet (AUS) 2003 Bite the Bullet (USA) Yallah Terrace (AUS) Yallah Prince (AUS) NRawiller T JBartley 56.5
2Tarzi (AUS) 2002 Desert Prince (IRE) Majestic (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) PHarvey N DParnham Len 53
3Colour Correct (AUS) 2004 High Yield (USA) Never Blue (AUS) Military Plume (NZ) LCamilleri R WPrice 1/4 len 52
2008 Railway Stakes 1600m 1010000
1Gilded Venom (AUS) 2003 Golden Snake (USA) Daughter's Charm (AUS) Delgado (USA) PCarbery S RWallace 52
2Sniper's Bullet (AUS) 2003 Bite the Bullet (USA) Yallah Terrace (AUS) Yallah Prince (AUS) MRodd T JBartley Short Head 55
3Annenkov (IRE) 2002 Danehill (USA) Agathe (USA) Manila (USA) LNolen P GMoody 1/2 len 52
2007 Railway Stakes 1600m 1010000
1El Presidente (AUS) 2003 Dante's Fury (AUS) Cottage Rose (AUS) Cheraw (IRE) TTurner B VWatkins 55.5
2Hartleys Dream (AUS) 2000 Bletchley Park (IRE) Prohurst (AUS) Protos (USA) PKing P JGiadresco Len 55
3Mansion House (AUS) 2003 Blackfriars (AUS) Princess Kariette (AUS) Aurealis (AUS) DOliver D AHayes Long neck 55.5
2006 Railway Stakes 1600m 762000
1Belle Bizarre (AUS) 2001 Dauberval (USA) Baltriomphe (NZ) Balmerino (NZ) PKing R RBynder 54
2Confectioner (AUS) 2000 Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) Princess Blue (AUS) Our Poetic Prince (AUS) NRawiller D AHayes 1/2 head 56.5
3Niconero (AUS) 2001 Danzero (AUS) Nicola Lass (AUS) Scenic (IRE) BRawiller D AHayes 1/4 len 57
2005 Railway Stakes 1600m 760000
1Covertly (AUS) 2001 Metal Storm (FR) Most Secret (AUS) Bletchley Park (IRE) LCamilleri S RBates 51
2Early Express (AUS) 1999 Dauberval (USA) Early Dawn (AUS) Ifrad (USA) JWhiting P JGiadresco 1/4 len 51.5
3Blinded (AUS) 1998 Marwina (AUS) Floodlights (AUS) Row of Waves (NZ) WPike Ms CStelmach Len 51
2004 Railway Stakes 1600m 510000
1Modem (AUS) 1998 Bletchley Park (IRE) Refurbish (AUS) Joindre (AUS) PHarvey T MAndrews 57
2Mr Sandgroper (AUS) 2000 Peintre Celebre (USA) Game Warrior (AUS) Rancher (AUS) PKing D AEdwards 3/4 len 54
3Blinded (AUS) 1998 Marwina (AUS) Floodlights (AUS) Row of Waves (NZ) JBrown Ms CStelmach 3/4 len 52
2003 Railway Stakes 1600m 500000
1Hardrada (AUS) 1999 Marooned (GB) Marrich Bay (AUS) Old Spice (AUS) JWhiting L PLuciani 54
2Early Express (AUS) 1999 Dauberval (USA) Early Dawn (AUS) Ifrad (USA) PHall P JGiadresco 1/2 len 52.5
3Mapperholic (AUS) 1999 Mapperley's Star (AUS) Capaholic (AUS) Noalcoholic (FR) PHarvey S JWolfe Len 52.5
2002 Railway Stakes 1600m 509000
1Old Fashion (AUS) 1997 Metal Storm (FR) Matilda Waltz (AUS) Jevington (AUS) SMiller V ABrockman 54.5
2Hardrada (AUS) 1999 Marooned (GB) Marrich Bay (AUS) Old Spice (AUS) JWhiting L PLuciani Head 51.5
3Corporate Bruce (AUS) 1995 Corporate Raider (AUS) Cash Conversion (AUS) Ksar (GB) KHawkins H SMcLaren Head 54.5
2001 Railway Stakes 1600m 508000
1Old Comrade (AUS) 1997 Old Spice (AUS) Belgravia (AUS) Ksar (GB) PHarvey LSmith 53.5
2Mr Tanzania (AUS) 1997 Namaqualand (USA) Sudden Burst (AUS) Serheed (USA) JWhiting L PLuciani 1 3/4 len 51.5
3Finito (AUS) 1996 Palace Reign (AUS) Rare Idol (USA) Marshua's Dancer (USA) DStaeck P HHumann 1/2 len 52.5
2000 Railway Stakes 1600m 508000
1Northerly (AUS) 1996 Serheed (USA) North Bell (AUS) Bellwater (FR) DannyMiller F RKersley 51
2Old Comrade (AUS) 1997 Old Spice (AUS) Belgravia (AUS) Ksar (GB) JBrown LSmith 2 3/4 len 51
3Lizzy Long Legs (AUS) 1994 Steel Glow (AUS) Tropical Dream (AUS) Tropical Lightning (FR) TTurner R MWitten long neck 51
1999 Railway Stakes 1600m 408000
1Slavonic (AUS) 1995 Cossack Warrior (AUS) Pampas Dancer (AUS) Laudham Star (AUS) BPrebble M GPrice 51
2Sister Patricia (Aus) 1995 Geiger Counter (USA) Kao Lady (AUS) Kaoru Star (AUS) LRobertson H SMcLaren 3 len 50
3Corporate Bruce (AUS) 1995 Corporate Raider (AUS) Cash Conversion (AUS) Ksar (GB) CStaples H SMcLaren len 50.5
1998 Railway Stakes 1600m 250000
1Willoughby (AUS) 1990 Fimiston (AUS) Cantanette (AUS) Cantanof (AUS) PHarvey M WPateman 53.5
2Bar Dreamer (AUS) 1990 Zabaleta (USA) Partly Splendid (AUS) John Splendid (GB) SMiller C GWillis 2 1/4 len 52.5
3Spook (AUS) 1993 Spectacular Spy (USA) Fashions (AUS) John's Hope (AUS) PCarbery N DParnham 3/4 len 53
1996 Railway Stakes 1600m 250000
1Bold Extreme (AUS) 1989 Bold Invader (AUS) Extreme (AUS) Exalt (NZ) TStubberfield W JMitchell 51
2Century Blazer (NZ) 1991 Blazing Keel (AUS) Nefer (AUS) Double Century (AUS) PKing D RHarrison 2 1/4 len 54.5
3Bradson (AUS) 1992 Serheed (USA) Coral Blossom (AUS) Beau Sovereign (NZ) DGundry L BMorton 1 1/2 len 53.5
1995 Railway Stakes 1600m 250000
1Jacks Or Better (AUS) 1991 Curravilla (IRE) Club Flush (AUS) Lipman (AUS) DGundry G EDaly 53
2Foreman (AUS) 1991 Old Spice (AUS) Tanoa (AUS) Ksar (GB) SMiller G DHarper 3/4 len 50
3Wabasso (AUS) 1990 Todvega (AUS) Longene (NZ) Long Row (GB) PHarvey A FBeckett 3/4 len 53
1994 Railway Stakes 1600m 250000
1Island Morn (AUS) 1990 Marooned (GB) After Dawn (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) DOliver L PLuciani 51
2Classy Dresser (AUS) 1989 Intrepid Flyer (AUS) Lynowy (AUS) Tantrum (AUS) DGundry W JPatten 1 1/2 len 53.5
3Calypso (AUS) 1989 Cheraw (IRE) Beech Gold (AUS) Haymaker (NZ) PKing G MHanlon 1/2 len 50.5
1992 Railway Stakes 1600m 250000
1Welcome Knight (AUS) 1986 Always Welcome (AUS) Hegemonic (AUS) Gay Gambler (USA) TJackman R WPrice 53.5
2Double Dignity (AUS) 1987 Cantabrian (AUS) Graceful Joy (AUS) Dignitas (USA) PHarvey R NHarvey, Jnr Head 51.5
3Colonial Spirit (NZ) 1987 Gleam Machine (USA) Starshan (AUS) Star Way (GB) DOliver P JJulius Head 51
1991 Railway Stakes 1600m 200000
1M'lady's Jewel (AUS) 1985 Oenjay Star (AUS) M'Lady Quinalot (AUS) Quinalot (AUS) MClarke K WLeaver 52.5
2Barrosa Boy (AUS) 1985 Synsky (NZ) Full of Verse (AUS) Prince Cidium (NZ) JBennier R STaylor 2 len 55.5
3Yilgangie Gold (AUS) 1987 Jungle Boy (GB) Libran Gold (AUS) Relay Race (GB) IAlbuino L BMorton Long neck 51.5
1990 Railway Stakes 1600m 350000
1Medicine Kid (AUS) 1984 Medical Man (USA) Miss Burgess (AUS) Burgess Point (GB) JOliver R WPrice 55
2Century God (AUS) 1984 Century (AUS) Canima (AUS) Green God (GB) MSestich D AHayes 3/4 len 53.5
3Jungle Hero (AUS) 1986 Jungle Boy (GB) Chentello (AUS) Martello Towers (AUS) MLane R WPrice 1/2 len 50