2019 Ken Russell Memorial Cl 1350m 125000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 A D Hollindale Stakes 1800m 358000
1Oregon's Day (AUS) 2013 Domesday (AUS) Oregon Seal (NZ) Oregon (USA) JByrne M GPride 57
2Tom Melbourne (IRE) 2011 Dylan Thomas (IRE) Roshanak (IRE) Spinning World (USA) CBrown C JWaller 1 1/2 len 59
3Man of His Word (AUS) 2012 Lope de Vega (IRE) Mandalina (AUS) Fasliyev (USA) BStewart BHill 3/4 len 59
2017 A D Hollindale Stakes 1800m 358000
1It's Somewhat (USA) 2011 Dynaformer (USA) Sometime (IRE) Royal Academy (USA) TAngland J AO'Shea 59
2Single Gaze (AUS) 2012 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) Intergaze (AUS) Ms KO'Hara N JOlive Head 57
3Maurus (GB) 2011 Medicean (GB) Shastye (IRE) Danehill (USA) DBrowne R WSmerdon 3/4 len 59
2016 A D Hollindale Stakes 1800m 358000
1Leebaz (NZ) 2009 Zabeel (NZ) Polish Princess (GB) Polish Precedent (USA) MCahill M, W & JHawkes 59
2Hauraki (AUS) 2011 Reset (AUS) Youthful Presence (AUS) Dehere (USA) JMcDonald J AO'Shea 1 len 59
3Volkstok'n'barrell (NZ) 2011 Tavistock (NZ) Volkster (NZ) Volksraad (GB) BShinn D Logan &C Gibbs 1 1/2 len 59
2015 A D Hollindale Stakes 1800m 358700
1Leebaz (NZ) 2009 Zabeel (NZ) Polish Princess (GB) Polish Precedent (USA) JByrne M, W & JHawkes 59
2Sir Moments (AUS) 2010 Choisir (AUS) Colourful Moments (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) BAvdulla SO'Dea Head 59
3I'm Imposing (GB) 2006 Danehill Dancer (IRE) On Fair Stage (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) TAngland C JWaller 1 1/2 len 59
2014 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1200m 126400
1Aimee (AUS) 2011 Exceedingly Good (AUS) Meadow Whisper (AUS) Real Quiet (USA) JTaylor N JDoyle 55
2Sagatona (AUS) 2011 Real Saga (AUS) Miss Cortona (AUS) Puissance (GB) DBrowne L FBirchley Head 55
3Goodbye Kevin (AUS) 2011 Immovable Option (IRE) Spritely Chauvel (AUS) Spritely Knight (AUS) BShinn A MHoness Nose 57
2013 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1200m 101400
1Le Val (AUS) 2010 Snitzel (AUS) Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) Intergaze (AUS) RMcMahon N JDoyle 57
2Londehero (AUS) 2010 Lonhro (AUS) Fleur de Chine (NZ) Centaine (AUS) GColless M JDunn 1 1/4 len 57
3Diamond Oasis (AUS) 2010 Lonhro (AUS) Siwa (GB) Green Desert (USA) JCassidy J AO'Shea Nose 57
2012 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1200m 100000
1Sizzling (AUS) 2009 Snitzel (AUS) Admirelle (AUS) CMunce K CWood 57
2Dances on Stars (NZ) 2009 Snitzel (AUS) Starnet (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) GSchofield G ARyan 4 1/4 len 57
3Dansonate (AUS) 2009 Snippetson (AUS) Quickstep Lady (AUS) Commands (AUS) BStewart P JBalzen 1/2 len 57
2011 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1200m 101400
1Hot Snitzel (AUS) 2008 Snitzel (AUS) Flames of Paris (USA) Blushing Groom (FR) NRawiller G ARyan 56
2 0
3 0
2010 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1200m 101400
1Spirit of Boom (AUS) 2007 Sequalo (AUS) Temple Spirit (AUS) Special Dane (AUS) SKatsidis T JGollan 56
2 0
3 0
2009 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1200m 101400
1Facile Tigre (AUS) 2006 Catbird (AUS) Cotton Bay (AUS) Zabaleta (USA) JNoske JMcLachlan 56
2 0
3 0
2008 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1200m 101400
1Cat d'Antibes (AUS) 2005 Tale of the Cat (USA) What Fun (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) GColless Ms GHeinrich 56.5
2 0
3 0
2007 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1200m 101400
1I Have No Fear (AUS) 2004 Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Countess Christie (AUS) Marscay (AUS) DBeadman J AO'Shea 54
2 0
3 0
2005 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1300m 101400
1Foolish (AUS) 2002 Iglesia (AUS) Augustine (AUS) Black Zephyr (NZ) GLynch M FWebb 55.5
2Testafiable (AUS) 2002 Testa Rossa (AUS) Jamelden Echo (NZ) Prince Echo (IRE) SSeamer P GMoody 3/4 len 55.5
3Cool Scene (AUS) 2002 Blevic (AUS) Mighty Cool (AUS) Mighty Planet (AUS) ZPurton Ms KTinsley 1 1/4 len 55.5
2003 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1300m 76050
1Victory Grove (AUS) 2000 Victory Note (USA) Eden Grove (AUS) GColless J IHerriot 55.5
2Tornado Alley (AUS) 2000 Flying Spur (AUS) Singing Angel (USA) Rahy (USA) MJohnston Ms MThexton Len 55
3Kas Nediym (AUS) 2000 Nediym (IRE) Kerdisi (AUS) Top of the Pack (AUS) SSeamer G AOsborne 3/4 len 56
2002 A D Hollindale Cup 1800m 200800
1Mr Bureaucrat (AUS) 1995 Bureaucracy (NZ) Explanation (AUS) County (AUS) ARobinson W RHailes 58
2Kaapstad Way (NZ) 1995 Kaapstad (NZ) Crysell Way (NZ) Star Way (GB) GColless C JWood 1/2 len 58
3My Special Scorpio (AUS) 1998 Woodman (USA) Pier (USA) Riverman (USA) RQuinn J RHawkes 1 1/2 len 55.5
2001 A D Hollindale Cup 1800m 200800
1Shogun Lodge (AUS) 1996 Grand Lodge (USA) Pride of Tahnee (AUS) Best Western (AUS) GBoss R HThomsen 58
2Camarena (NZ) 1995 Danehill (USA) Canny Miss (AUS) Marscay (AUS) JByrne J PMorrisey 1 1/2 len 55.5
3Go Flash Go (AUS) 1995 Archway (IRE) Always Amber (AUS) Galway Bay (FR) LBeasley J RBlakey 1 3/4 len 58
2000 A D Hollindale Cup 1800m 200000
1Shogun Lodge (AUS) 1996 Grand Lodge (USA) Pride of Tahnee (AUS) Best Western (AUS) RDye R HThomsen 55.5
2Integrate (AUS) 1993 Integra (AUS) Vitscay (AUS) Vite Cheval (NZ) OBosson M WWalker 1/2 len 55.5
3Cheiron (NZ) 1995 Centaine (AUS) Splash of Beauty (AUS) Luskin Star (AUS) DBeadman R BMarsh 2 1/4 len 58