2018 Tokyo City Cup 1800m 100280
1Moss 'n' Dale (NZ) 2012 Castledale (IRE) Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) Strategic Image (AUS) JMartin PGelagotis 57
2Pretty Punk (AUS) 2013 Rebel Raider (AUS) Reliability (AUS) Kurofune (USA) RClark L Macdonald &A Gluyas 2 len 56.5
3Brown Ben (AUS) 2012 Big Brown (USA) Innishbeg (AUS) Lonhro (AUS) CParish TMcEvoy 1/2 len 57
2017 Tokyo City Cup 1800m 100000
1Brown Ben (AUS) 2012 Big Brown (USA) Innishbeg (AUS) Lonhro (AUS) PGatt TMcEvoy 56
2Jim's Journey (AUS) 2011 Good Journey (USA) Mandarina (AUS) Jeune (GB) DTourneur P FBlanch Head 56
3Kirona (AUS) 2012 Krupt (AUS) Tiona (AUS) Blevic (AUS) JBowditch RBalfour 3/4 len 54
2016 Tokyo City Cup 1800m 100000
1Raw Impulse (GB) 2012 Makfi (GB) Marika (GB) Marju (IRE) DYendall D KWeir 56
2Dandy Gent (AUS) 2011 Savoire Vivre (GB) Gehenna (AUS) Ladoni (GB) PGatt T & KO'Sullivan 4 3/4 len 56
3Yulong Baby (AUS) 2011 Commands (AUS) Paris Tryst (AUS) Let's Elope (NZ) Ms JKah M GPrice 1 len 54
2015 Tokyo City Cup 1800m 100320
1Back on Target (AUS) 2008 Barely a Moment (AUS) Causette (AUS) Bluebird (USA) SCahill NSmart 56
2Pelicano (AUS) 2008 Court of Jewels (NZ) Musk (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) PGatt TMcEvoy 2 1/2 len 56
3Letmedowngently (AUS) 2010 Musee d'Orsay (AUS) Wasn't it Good (AUS) Grand Lodge (USA) Ms CPuls Ms SJaensch 1/2 len 54
2014 Tokyo City Cup 1800m 80000
1Quayside (AUS) 2010 Street Cry (IRE) Quays (AUS) Royal Academy (USA) RBayliss P GMoody 54
2Held Hostage (AUS) 2010 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Scribbling (AUS) Palace Music (USA) DTourneur PStokes 1/2 len 54
3Road Trippin' (AUS) 2009 Charge Forward (AUS) Road to Damascus (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) SCahill STheodore 1 1/2 len 57
2013 Tokyo City Cup 1800m 80350
1Star Rolling (AUS) 2009 Casino Prince (AUS) Uneasy (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) RWheeler P Morgan &C Widdison 56
2Let's Make Adeal (AUS) 2009 Red Ransom (USA) Let's Get Famous (AUS) Danehill (USA) Ms KWalker N ABlackiston 1 3/4 len 54
3Araldo (GB) 2008 High Chaparral (IRE) Alanda (GER) Lando (GER) APatterson M DMoroney Neck 57
2012 Tokyo City Cup 1800m 80000
1Bagman (AUS) 2006 Easy Rocking (AUS) Bada Bing (AUS) Dehere (USA) SCahill SKavanagh 58.5
2Finiguerra (AUS) 2006 Niello (AUS) Gold Choice (AUS) Final Card (AUS) Ms HMcKechnie D IDodson 1 1/2 len 57
3Miss With Attitude (AUS) 2006 Galileo (IRE) Sizzie 'Em (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) APatterson M GPrice 1 len 54
2011 Tokyo City Cup 80000
1Zauberin (AUS) 2005 Zabeel (NZ) Zali (AUS) Danehill (USA) DHolland R FCameron 0
2Silent Surround (AUS) 2006 Face Value (AUS) Biography (AUS) Rory's Jester (AUS) 0
3Raffaello (AUS) 2004 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Sweet Delight (AUS) Rancho Ruler (AUS) 0
2010 Tokyo City Cup 1800m 80000
1Dynamic Hero (AUS) 2004 Bellotto (USA) Dynamic Lady (AUS) Nijinsky's Way (USA) BClaridge D JClarken 53
2 0
3 0
2009 Tokyo City Cup 1800m 70000
1Dynamic Hero (AUS) 2004 Bellotto (USA) Dynamic Lady (AUS) Nijinsky's Way (USA) BClaridge D JClarken 55.5
2 0
3 0
2008 Tokyo City Cup 1800m 70000
1Capecover (NZ) 2002 Cape Cross (IRE) Set Up (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) Ms MPayne A RFieldes 54.5
2 0
3 0
2007 Tokyo City Cup 1800m 75000
1Terravue (AUS) 2002 Last Tycoon (IRE) Synopsis (AUS) Star Way (GB) SPrice AGluyas 53.5
2 0
3 0
2005 Tokyo City Cup 1600m 75500
1Sure Bet (AUS) 1998 Umatilla (NZ) Main Artery (AUS) Vain Papa (AUS) PGatt M SMinervini 54.5
2Pure Velocity (AUS) 1998 Jeune (GB) Swift Falcon (AUS) At Talaq (USA) ASpiteri TMcEvoy 2 3/4 len 53
3Rather Grand (AUS) 2000 Grand Lodge (USA) Rather Droll (AUS) Sovereign Red (NZ) JBowditch M GPrice Long neck 54