2018 Underwood Stakes 1800m 752000
1Homesman (USA) 2014 War Front (USA) My Annette (USA) Red Ransom (USA) BMelham LHowley 59
2Tosen Basil (JPN) 2012 Harbinger (GB) Careless Whisper (JPN) Fuji Kiseki (JPN) JAllen D KWeir Nose 59
3Humidor (NZ) 2012 Teofilo (IRE) Zalika (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) DLane D KWeir 1/2 len 59
2017 Underwood Stakes 1800m 750000
1Bonneval (NZ) 2013 Makfi (GB) Imposingly (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) JBowman M Baker &A Forsman 56
2Hartnell (GB) 2011 Authorized (IRE) Debonnaire (GB) Anabaa (USA) KMcEvoy JCummings 1 len 59
3Gailo Chop (FR) 2011 Deportivo (GB) Grenoble (FR) Marignan (USA) MZahra D KWeir Nose 59
2016 Underwood Stakes 1800m 502000
1Black Heart Bart (AUS) 2010 Blackfriars (AUS) Sister Theresa (AUS) At Talaq (USA) BRawiller D KWeir 59
2He or She (AUS) 2010 Kendel Star (AUS) Danessa (AUS) CWilliams D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 2 1/2 len 59
3Lucia Valentina (NZ) 2010 Savabeel (AUS) Staryn Glenn (NZ) Montjeu (IRE) DOliver K ALees Nose 57
2015 Underwood Stakes 1800m 402000
1Mourinho (AUS) 2007 Oratorio (IRE) Benevolent (NZ) Generous (IRE) VDuric D PBlackshaw 59
2Fawkner (AUS) 2007 Reset (AUS) Dane Belltar (AUS) Danewin (AUS) DOliver RHickmott Nose 59
3The Cleaner (AUS) 2007 Savoire Vivre (GB) Dash of Scotch (AUS) Blessington (AUS) NCallow MBurles Nose 59
2014 Underwood Stakes 1800m 402000
1Foreteller (GB) 2007 Dansili (GB) Prophecy (IRE) Warning GBoss C JWaller 59
2Happy Trails (AUS) 2007 Good Journey (USA) Madame Flurry (AUS) Perugino (USA) MRodd PBeshara Nose 59
3Crackerjack King (IRE) 2008 Shamardal (USA) Claba di San Jore (IRE) Barathea (IRE) MWalker D Hayes &T Dabernig 1 len 59
2013 Underwood Stakes 1800m 402000
1Dundeel (NZ) 2009 High Chaparral (IRE) Stareel (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) JMcDonald M PBaker 58
2Atlantic Jewel (AUS) 2008 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Regard (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) MRodd M AKavanagh Nose 57
3Dear Demi (AUS) 2009 Dehere (USA) Shirley (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) BRawiller C EConners 3/4 len 56
2012 Underwood Stakes 1800m 400000
1Ocean Park (NZ) 2008 Thorn Park (AUS) Sayyida (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) GBoss G THennessy 58
2Voila Ici (IRE) 2005 Daylami (IRE) Far Hope (GB) Barathea (IRE) VDuric P GMoody 1/2 len 59
3December Draw (IRE) 2006 Medecis (GB) New York (IRE) Danzero (AUS) MRodd M AKavanagh 1 len 59
2011 Underwood Stakes 1800m 350000
1Lion Tamer (NZ) 2007 Storming Home (GB) Lioness (NZ) Generous (IRE) MRodd M PBaker 58
2Southern Speed (AUS) 2007 Southern Image (USA) Golden Eagle (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) DNikolic L Macdonald &A Gluyas 1 1/4 len 56
3Midas Touch (GB) 2007 Galileo (IRE) Approach (GB) Darshaan (GB) NHall RHickmott 1/2 neck 59
2010 Underwood Stakes 1800m 352000
1So You Think (NZ) 2006 High Chaparral (IRE) Triassic (NZ) Tights (USA) SArnold J BCummings 58
2Dariana (AUS) 2006 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Beldarian (IRE) Last Tycoon (IRE) LNolen J BCummings 2 1/4 lens 56
3Metal Bender (NZ) 2005 Danasinga (AUS) Jacqwin (AUS) Bluebird (USA) JBowman C JWaller Half head 59
2009 Underwood Stakes 1800m 352000
1Heart of Dreams (AUS) 2005 Show a Heart (AUS) Academy of Dreams (AUS) Royal Academy (USA) CNewitt M GPrice 58
2Whobegotyou (AUS) 2005 Street Cry (IRE) Temple of Peace (JPN) Carnegie (IRE) MRodd M AKavanagh 1/2 len 58
3Predatory Pricer (AUS) 2005 Street Cry (IRE) Shady Stream (AUS) Archregent (CAN) SKing PMurray Short head 58
2008 Underwood Stakes 1800m 352000
1Weekend Hussler (AUS) 2004 Hussonet (USA) Weekend Beauty (AUS) Helissio (FR) BRawiller R SMcDonald 58
2Pompeii Ruler (AUS) 2002 Genuine (JPN) West With Night (NZ) Pompeii Court (USA) SArnold M GPrice 3/4 len 59
3Littorio (AUS) 2004 Bellotto (USA) Our Centasea (AUS) Centaine (AUS) SKing N ABlackiston 2 lens 58
2007 Underwood Stakes 1800m 353000
1Rubiscent (AUS) 2002 Rubiton (AUS) Skyescent (AUS) Regal Classic (CAN) DNikolic M GPrice 59
2Miss Finland (AUS) 2003 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Forest Pearl (USA) Woodman (USA) CWilliams D AHayes 1 1/4 len 55.5
3Marasco (AUS) 2002 Scenic (IRE) Bluegrass Belle (AUS) Is It True (USA) DBeadman F RKersley 1 1/4 len 59
2006 Underwood Stakes 1800m 352000
1El Segundo (NZ) 2001 Pins (AUS) Palos Verdes (NZ) Oak Ridge (FR) DGauci C WLittle 58
2Polar Bear (GB) 2000 Polar Falcon (USA) Aim For The Top (USA) Irish River (FR) DOliver D AHayes 2 1/4 len 58
3Molotov (AUS) 2001 Grand Lodge (USA) Admit Anywhere (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) MZahra J TConlan 1 1/4 len 53
2005 Underwood Stakes 1800m 352000
1Perlin (NZ) 1999 Carnegie (IRE) My Midnight Madam (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) DNikolic G ARogerson 58
2Our Smoking Joe (AUS) 2000 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Dalzing (AUS) Blazing Sword (AUS0 NCallow D LFreedman 1 1/2 len 58
3(She's) Justa Tad (NZ) 2001 Istidaad (USA) Infinity (NZ) Markella (FR) SBaster R PLiefting Neck 54.5
2004 Underwood Stakes 1800m 352000
1Elvstroem (AUS) 2000 Danehill (USA) Circles of Gold (AUS) Marscay (AUS) NRawiller A JVasil 57
2She's Archie (AUS) 1998 Archway (IRE) A Little Timid (AUS) Almaarad (IRE) BRawiller D KWeir 1 1/4 len 55.5
3Delzao (AUS) 2000 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Amanusa (AUS) Alzao (USA) SKing G JKavanagh 2 1/4 len 57
2003 Underwood Stakes 1800m 352000
1Mummify (AUS) 1999 Jeune (GB) Cleopatra's Girl (AUS) At Talaq (USA) DNikolic D LFreedman 57
2Grey Song (AUS) 1998 Unbridled's Song (USA) Tonzazip (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) SKing T JHughes Head 58
3Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) 1999 Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) Icecapade (AUS) Genghiz (USA) DOliver Ms BJoseph Neck 54.5
2002 Underwood Stakes 1800m 352000
1Northerly (AUS) 1996 Serheed (USA) North Bell (AUS) Bellwater (FR) GChilds F RKersley 58
2Magical Miss (AUS) 1998 Danehill (USA) Hooked Bid (CAN) Spectacular Bid (USA) SArnold J BCummings Head 54.5
3Don Eduardo (NZ) 1998 Zabeel (NZ) Diamond Lover (AUS) Sticks and Stones (AUS) DOliver D LFreedman 4 len 57
2001 Underwood Stakes 1800m 351500
1Northerly (AUS) 1996 Serheed (USA) North Bell (AUS) Bellwater (FR) DOliver F RKersley 58
2Universal Prince (AUS) 1997 Scenic (IRE) Biscay Bird (AUS) Bluebird (USA) JSheehan E BMurray Short neck 57
3Kaapstad Way (NZ) 1995 Kaapstad (NZ) Crysell Way (NZ) Star Way (GB) NRawiller C JWood Nose 58
2000 Underwood Stakes 1800m 351000
1Oliver Twist (AUS) 1994 Alex Nureyev (USA) Honey Bridge (AUS) Sky Charger (AUS) GChilds BMayfield-Smith 58
2Skoozi Please (NZ) 1995 Prince of Praise (NZ) Tweed View (NZ) Imposing (AUS) BPrebble G ARogerson Head 58
3Kaapstad Way (NZ) 1995 Kaapstad (NZ) Crysell Way (NZ) Star Way (GB) NRawiller C JWood len 58
1999 Underwood Stakes 1800m 251000
1Intergaze (AUS) 1993 Integra (AUS) Tempergaze (USA) Temperence Hill (USA) CCarmody R WCraig 58
2Sky Heights (NZ) 1995 Zabeel (NZ) Moet Heights (NZ) Engagement (USA) DOliver CAlderson 2 len 57
3Inaflury (NZ) 1995 Zabeel (NZ) Gentle Flurry (AUS) Zephyr Bay (AUS) DGauci C IBrown 3/4 len 54.5
1998 Underwood Stakes 1800m 251000
1Tie the Knot (AUS) 1994 Nassipour (USA) Whisked (AUS) Whiskey Road (USA) RDye G HWalter 57
2Jezabeel (NZ) 1992 Zabeel (NZ) Passefleur (NZ) Vice Regal (NZ) LDowson B LJenkins 1/2 len 55.5
3Umrum (AUS) 1994 Umatilla (NZ) Rhum Dancer (AUS) Command Module (AUS) DNikolic L MMacdonald Long neck 57
1997 Underwood Stakes 1800m 201000
1Always Aloof (USA) 1991 Alleged (USA) Miranda (USA) Forli (ARG) DNikolic J DMorish 59
2Istidaad (USA) 1992 Chief's Crown (USA) Mazzei Mood (USA) Roberto (USA) BThomson P CHayes Nose 59
3Marble Halls (NZ) 1993 Nassipour (USA) Joolzy (NZ) Noble Bijou (USA) DOliver D LFreedman 1 1/4 len 57
1996 Underwood Stakes 1800m 201000
1Octagonal (NZ) 1992 Zabeel (NZ) Eight Carat (GB) Pieces of Eight (IRE) DBeadman J RHawkes 57
2Seascay (NZ) 1990 Maizcay (AUS) Kurdasea (NZ) Beaufort Sea (USA) DTaggart P CHayes Long neck 59
3Count Chivas (NZ) 1991 Lord Ballina (AUS) Inquisit (NZ) Imposing (AUS) SKing SMorrish Nose 59
1995 Underwood Stakes 1800m 201000
1Sharscay (NZ) 1991 Marscay (AUS) Shannon Belle (NZ) Balmerino (NZ) DGauci G ARyan 57
2Unsolved (NZ) 1989 Star Way (GB) Lap (NZ) Reindeer (IRE) PPayne J JHoulahan 1 3/4 len 59
3Baryshnikov (AUS) 1991 Kenmare (FR) Lady Giselle (FR) Nureyev (USA) LDittman J WMason 1 1/4 len 57
1994 Underwood Stakes 1800m 201000
1Jeune (GB) 1989 Kalaglow (IRE) Youthful (FR) Green Dancer (USA) RGriffiths P CHayes 59
2Paris Lane (AUS) 1990 Persian Heights (GB) French Twist (AUS) Valley Forge (IRE) DOliver D LFreedman 1/4 len 57
3Mahogany (AUS) 1990 Last Tycoon (IRE) Alshandegha (USA) Alydar (USA) GHall D LFreedman 1 1/4 len 57
1993 Underwood Stakes 2000m 200000
1Runyon (IRE) 1988 Sadler's Wells (USA) Deadly Serious (USA) Queen's Hussar (GB) BThomson D LFreedman 59
2Mannerism (AUS) 1987 Amyntor (FR) Northwood Manner (AUS) Knightly Manner (USA) DOliver D LFreedman Len 56.5
3Innocent King (AUS) 1989 Tolomeo (IRE) Queen Gypsy (AUS) Planet Kingdom (AUS) JCassidy K AJordan Nose 57
1992 Underwood Stakes 2000m 200000
1Prince Salieri (AUS) 1986 Salieri (USA) Caitie's Kingdom (AUS) Planet Kingdom (AUS) SScriven G MHanlon 59
2Subzero (AUS) 1988 Kala Dancer (GB) Wiley Trade (USA) To Market (USA) GHall D LFreedman 1 3/4 len 57
3Delmar (NZ) 1985 Sir Fleet (USA) Mariensky (NZ) Mussogsky (IRE) SKing G DLee 3/4 len 59
1991 Underwood Stakes 2000m 200000
1Dr Grace (NZ) 1986 Sir Tristram (IRE) English Wonder (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) RDye Dr GChapman 59
2Sydeston (AUS) 1985 St Briavels (GB) Convatrice (AUS) Convamore (IRE) LDittman R EHoysted 1/2 len 59
3Shiva's Revenge (NZ) 1987 Nassipour (USA) How About Now (AUS) Rascolnik (GB) SMarshall J BCummings Long neck 57
1990 Underwood Stakes 2000m 250000
1The Phantom (NZ) 1985 Noble Bijou (USA) The Fantasy (NZ) Gate Keeper (GB) GCooksley M PBaker 59
2Royal Creation (NZ) 1985 Vice Regal (NZ) Celtic Spree (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) GChilds K RVerner 3/4 len 59
3Zabeel (NZ) 1986 Sir Tristram (IRE) Lady Giselle (FR) Nureyev (USA) MClarke C SHayes Head 57
1989 Underwood Stakes 2000m 250000
1Almaarad (IRE) 1983 Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE) Silk Blend (IRE) Busted (GB) MClarke C SHayes 59
2Apollo Run (NZ) 1984 Gay Apollo (GB) Veronica Scarlett (GB) Never Say Die GWilletts CAlderson Long neck 59
3The Phantom (NZ) 1985 Noble Bijou (USA) The Fantasy (NZ) Gate Keeper (GB) GCooksley M PBaker 1/2 len 57
1988 Underwood Stakes 2000m 195000
1Authaal (USA) 1983 Shergar (IRE) Galletto (USA) Nijinsky (CAN) BThomson C SHayes 59
2Fair Sir (NZ) 1983 Sir Tristram (IRE) Fairy Walk (NZ) Le Filou (FR) CDinn BO'Malley 3 len 59
3Shantaroun (USA) 1984 Green Dancer (USA) Shannfara (FR) Zeddaan (GB) GHall J FMeagher Len 59
1987 Underwood Stakes 2000m 150000
1Rubiton (AUS) 1983 Century (AUS) Ruby (AUS) Seventh Hussar (FR) HWhite P CBarns 57
2Fair Sir (NZ) 1983 Sir Tristram (IRE) Fairy Walk (NZ) Le Filou (FR) MSestich BO'Malley 2 1/2 len 57
3Drought (NZ) 1983 Crested Wave (USA) Patronia (NZ) Patron Saint (GB) GHall J FMeagher Len 57
1986 Underwood Stakes 2000m 100000
1Bonecrusher (NZ) 1982 Pag-Asa (AUS) Imitation (NZ) Oakville (GB) GStewart F TRitchie 57
2At Talaq (USA) 1981 Roberto (USA) My Nord (USA) Vent du Nord (FR) MClarke C SHayes 1 1/2 len 59
3Black Knight (AUS) 1979 Silver Knight (NZ) Brenta (AUS) Coeur Volant (GB) DMurphy G MHanlon 5 len 59
1985 Underwood Stakes 2000m 50000
1Tristarc (NZ) 1981 Sir Tristram (IRE) Renarc (NZ) Arctic Explorer (GB) WTreloar R SMcDonald 54.5
2Lacka Reason (NZ) 1980 Sound Reason (CAN) Alack (GB) Busted (GB) GPhillips Ms MBull Long neck 59
3King Delamere (NZ) 1980 Balmerino (NZ) Battle Eve (NZ) Battle-Waggon (GB) GWilletts J WMcGreal 1 3/4 len 59
1984 Underwood Stakes 2000m 50000
1Bounty Hawk (NZ) 1980 Balmerino (NZ) Marie's Daughter (GB) Rockefella (GB) HWhite J BCummings 57
2King Delamere (NZ) 1980 Balmerino (NZ) Battle Eve (NZ) Battle-Waggon (GB) RSkelton J WMcGreal 3/4 len 57
3Greatness (NZ) 1979 Great Wall (GB) Tiki Filou (NZ) Le Filou (FR) BCompton D AStenning 2 len 59
1983 Underwood Stakes 2000m 40000
1Trissaro (NZ) 1978 Sir Tristram (IRE) Golden Glow (NZ) Lucifer (GB) HWhite J BCummings 59
2Cossack Prince (NZ) 1979 Sir Tristram (IRE) Mary (NZ) Hermes (GB) WTreloar GMarconi 1 1/2 len 57
3Triumphal March (USA) 1978 Avatar (USA) Lilt (USA) Herbager (FR) RSkelton C SHayes 1/2 len 59
1982 Underwood Stakes 2000m 40000
1Fearless Pride (AUS) 1978 Without Fear (FR) Pride of Killarney (IRE) Levmoss (IRE) TBroadhurst 57
2Rose of Kingston (AUS) 1978 Claude (ITY) Kingston Rose (AUS) Better Boy (IRE) R EHoysted 54.5
3Prince Majestic (NZ) 1977 Noble Bijou (USA) Princess Mellay (NZ) Mellay (GB) R CVerner 59
1981 Underwood Stakes 2000m 35000
1Sovereign Red (NZ) 1977 Sir Tristram (IRE) Taiona (NZ) Sovereign Edition (IRE) G TMurphy 57
2Just A Dash (AUS) 1977 Whiskey Road (USA) Native Lass (AUS) Caranna (AUS) T JSmith 57
3Hyperno (NZ) 1973 Rangong (GB) Mikarla (NZ) Persian Garden (GB) J BCummings 59
1980 Underwood Stakes 2000m 35000
1Waitangirua (NZ) 1974 Retained (GB) Phase (NZ) Llanstephan (GB) T LMillard 59
2My Brown Jug (NZ) 1967 Godavari (IRE) Pease (NZ) Targui (FR) T JSmith 57
3Hyperno (NZ) 1973 Rangong (GB) Mikarla (NZ) Persian Garden (GB) J BCummings 59
1979 Underwood Stakes 2000m 30000
1Valley Of Georgia (AUS) 1975 Century (AUS) Sudi (AUS) Gala Performance (GB) J PCourtney 54.5
2Double Century (AUS) 1975 Century (AUS) Hello Love (AUS) Adamastor (FR) R NMcDonell 57
3Dulcify (NZ) 1975 Decies (GB) Sweet Candy (AUS) Todman (AUS) BThomson C SHayes 57
1978 Underwood Stakes 2000m 30000
1So Called (NZ) 1974 Sobig (NZ) Calling (AUS) Better Boy (IRE) C SHayes 57
2Panamint (IRE) 1974 Run the Gantlet (USA) Panaview (IRE) Panaslipper (IRE) J BCummings 59
3Family of Man (AUS) 1973 Lots of Man (USA) Colleen (AUS) Karendi (AUS) G MHanlon 59
1977 Underwood Stakes 2000m 15000
1Denise's Joy (AUS) 1972 Seventh Hussar (FR) Fun for All (AUS) Pipe of Peace (GB) T JSmith 56.5
2Vice Regal (NZ) 1973 Bismark (GB) Kind Regards (NZ) Le Filou (FR) J WCampion 57
3How Now (NZ) 1972 In The Purple (FR) Fair Diana (NZ) Faux Tirage (GB) C SHayes 56.5
1976 Underwood Stakes 2000m 15000
1How Now (NZ) 1972 In The Purple (FR) Fair Diana (NZ) Faux Tirage (GB) C SHayes 54.5
2Taras Bulba (NZ) 1971 Oncidium (GB) Entrancing Bell (NZ) Bellborough (GB) G MHanlon 59
3Denise's Joy (AUS) 1972 Seventh Hussar (FR) Fun for All (AUS) Pipe of Peace (GB) T JSmith 54.5
1975 Underwood Stakes 2000m 12000
1Taras Bulba (NZ) 1971 Oncidium (GB) Entrancing Bell (NZ) Bellborough (GB) G MHanlon 57
2Wave King (NZ) 1969 Crest of the Wave (GB) Queen's Romance (NZ) Knight's Romance (IRE) 59
3Gala Supreme (AUS) 1969 Gala Crest (AUS) Smoke Fairy (AUS) Talisman (GB) ASimpson R JHutchins 59
1974 Underwood Stakes 2000m 12000
1Frozen Section (NZ) 1969 Arctic Explorer (GB) Barham Sal (AUS) Landau (IRE) NKelly 59
2Gala Supreme (AUS) 1969 Gala Crest (AUS) Smoke Fairy (AUS) Talisman (GB) FReys R JHutchins 59
3Gay Icarus (AUS) 1967 Icarus (GB) Gay M'Selle (AUS) Bilbao (FR) C LBeechey 59
1973 Underwood Stakes 2000m 12000
1Scotch And Dry (AUS) 1966 Double Bore (GB) Murlangus (AUS) Angus (GB) NKelly 59
2Dayana (NZ) 1969 Oncidium (GB) Dicidiana (NZ) Agricola (GB) J BCummings 57
3Zambari (NZ) 1967 Pakistan (GB) Cyfort (NZ) Broiefort (FR) T JSmith 59
1972 Underwood Stakes 2000m 10000
1Sobar (NZ) 1969 Sobig (NZ) Miss Filou (NZ) Le Filou (FR) KHilton 49
2Kazanlik (AUS) 1968 Orgoglio (GB) Sunny Rose (NZ) Summertime (GB) A RWhite 54.5
3Gossiper (AUS) 1968 Convamore (IRE) Panrita (AUS) Pan (FR) R GChapman 54.5
1971 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 7000
1Gay Icarus (AUS) 1967 Icarus (GB) Gay M'Selle (AUS) Bilbao (FR) C LBeechey 9
2Lancelot (NZ) 1966 Oakville (GB) Cordon (NZ) Broiefort (FR) C SHayes 9.4
3Baghdad Note (NZ) 1965 Kurdistan (GB) Fair Note (NZ) Fair's Fair (GB) EDidham RHeasley 9.4
1970 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 6100
1Big Philou (NZ) 1965 Le Filou (FR) Pink Lady (NZ) Contact (AUS) J BCummings 9.4
2Not Again (NZ) 1966 Gigantic (GB) Fair Ticket (NZ) Fair's Fair (GB) 9
3Arctic Symbol (AUS) 1965 Arctic Explorer (GB) Star Symbol (AUS) Voluntary (GB) J JMoloney 9.4
1969 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 6200
1Rain Lover (AUS) 1964 Latin Lover (GB) Rain Spot (AUS) Valognes (GB) JJohnson M LRobins 9.4
2Fileur (NZ) 1964 Le Filou (FR) Dulcie (NZ) Duccio (ITY) ERophia 9.4
3Future (NZ) 1960 Targui (FR) Festive Air (NZ) Sabaean (GB) KHilton 9.4
1968 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 5090
1Lowland (NZ) 1964 Agricola (GB) Impeccable (NZ) Sabaean (GB) J BCummings 8.9
2Rain Lover (AUS) 1964 Latin Lover (GB) Rain Spot (AUS) Valognes (GB) HWhite M LRobins 9
3Prominence (AUS) 1963 Empyrean (GB) Brave Love (AUS) Enfield (IRE) 9.4
1967 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Future (NZ) 1960 Targui (FR) Festive Air (NZ) Sabaean (GB) KHilton 9.4
2Stellar Belle (NZ) 1963 Summertime (GB) Belle Rosa (NZ) Instinct (GB) C SHayes 8.9
3Terrific (NZ) 1955 Gigantic (GB) Our Love (NZ) Booby Trap (GB) MRitchie 9
1966 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Tobin Bronze (AUS) 1962 Arctic Explorer (GB) Amarco (AUS) Masthead (GB) JJohnson H GHeagney 9
2Light Fingers (NZ) 1961 Le Filou (FR) Cuddlesome (NZ) Red Mars (GB) RHiggins J BCummings 8.1300
3Future (NZ) 1960 Targui (FR) Festive Air (NZ) Sabaean (GB) KHilton 9.4
1965 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Future (NZ) 1960 Targui (FR) Festive Air (NZ) Sabaean (GB) KHilton 9.4
2Craftsman (AUS) 1960 Better Boy (IRE) Blue Gipsy (AUS) Blue Mickie (GB) AWhite 9.4
3New Statesman (AUS) 1958 Smokey Eyes (IRE) Wilma Joy (AUS) El Golea (AUS) BCourtney 9.4
1964 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Contempler (AUS) 1960 Osborne (FR) Yes and No (AUS) Star Kingdom (IRE) 9
2Royal Duty (NZ) 1960 Gigantic (GB) Glenlyn (NZ) Boissier (GB) SMcGreal 9
3Sir Dane (NZ) 1959 Summertime (GB) Casa (NZ) Treasure Hunt (GB) R JShaw 9
1963 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Havelock (NZ) 1957 Targui (FR) Vixenish (NZ) Balloch (GB) KHilton 9.4
2Sometime (NZ) 1958 Summertime (GB) Nereid (NZ) Neptune (GB) L JPatterson 9.4
3Lord (NZ) 1954 Targui (FR) Broadway (AUS) Actor (FR) KHilton 9.4
1962 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Aquanita (AUS) 1956 Wateringbury (GB) Reinita (AUS) Panto (AUS) FMoore R JShaw 9.4
2Webster (AUS) 1955 Blue Booklet (GB) Melorna (AUS) St Magnus (GB) 9.4
3Lord (NZ) 1954 Targui (FR) Broadway (AUS) Actor (FR) KHilton 9.4
1961 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Aquanita (AUS) 1956 Wateringbury (GB) Reinita (AUS) Panto (AUS) ABurton R JShaw 9.4
2Dhaulagiri (AUS) 1956 High Peak (GB) Solar Circle (AUS) Solar Bear (GB) BCourtney 9.4
3Mardene (AUS) 1956 Helios (GB) La Taraise (AUS) Dhoti (GB) 9.4
1960 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Lord (NZ) 1954 Targui (FR) Broadway (AUS) Actor (FR) KHilton 9.4
2Olive Branch (NZ) 1956 Alonzo (GB) Dawn of Peace (GB) Dastur (GB) CCerchi 9
3Mac (AUS) 1954 MacArthur (AUS) Jaune (AUS) Caithness (GB) 9.4
1959 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Trellios (AUS) 1954 Helios (GB) Trellis (AUS) Tuhitarata (AUS) J BCummings 9.4
2Lord (NZ) 1954 Targui (FR) Broadway (AUS) Actor (FR) KHilton 9.4
3Mac (AUS) 1954 MacArthur (AUS) Jaune (AUS) Caithness (GB) 9.4
1958 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Lord (NZ) 1954 Targui (FR) Broadway (AUS) Actor (FR) KHilton 9
2Lord Gavin (AUS) 1953 Black Pampas (GB) Winnie Gavin (AUS) Manfred (AUS) F WHoysted 9.4
3White Hills (AUS) 1953 High Peak (GB) Fiorenzo (AUS) Dhoti (GB) 9.4
1957 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Syntax (NZ) 1952 Count Rendered (GB) Night Girl (NZ) Night Raid (GB) F WHoysted 9.4
2Lord Gavin (AUS) 1953 Black Pampas (GB) Winnie Gavin (AUS) Manfred (AUS) F WHoysted 8.9
3Sandara (AUS) 1953 Sandastre (FR) Aloof (AUS) Regular Bachelor (AUS) PBourke 8.9
1956 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Ray Ribbon (NZ) 1951 Perilous (GB) Lady Yelverton (NZ) Revelation (GB) G SBarr 9.4
2Sailor's Guide (AUS) 1952 Lighthouse (FR) Jehane (GB) Legend of France (FR) NSellwood GDaniel 9
3Ark Royal (NZ) 1952 Marco Polo (FR) Battle Cruiser (NZ) Battle Song (GB) A JPowell 9
1955 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Cromis (AUS) 1950 Helios (GB) Janeo (AUS) Dhoti (GB) RSinclair 9.4
2Coppice (NZ) 1949 Underwood (GB) Hunters Lass (GB) Foxhunter (GB) K AHilton 9.1
3Rising Fast (NZ) 1949 Alonzo (GB) Faster (NZ) Mr Standfast (GB) WWilliamson F WHoysted 9.1
1954 Underwood Stakes 10 furlongs 0
1Flying Halo (AUS) 1947 St Magnus (GB) Sweet Trilby (AUS) Thrice (AUS) GHughes O NMarshall 9.4
2Rising Fast (NZ) 1949 Alonzo (GB) Faster (NZ) Mr Standfast (GB) WWilliamson I JTucker 9.1
3Silver Loch (NZ) 1948 Balloch (GB) Miss Elope (NZ) King Lu (NZ) RHutchinson HCousens 9.1
1953 Underwood Stakes 9 furlongs 0
1Flying Halo (AUS) 1947 St Magnus (GB) Sweet Trilby (AUS) Thrice (AUS) O NMarshall 9.4
2Olympic Girl (AUS) 1950 Landlaw (FR) Sporting Girl (AUS) Devonshire (GB) Neck 7.4
3Ellerslie (NZ) 1945 Foxbridge (GB) Tamahere (NZ) Vaals (AUS) KHilton 3/4 len 9.1
1952 Underwood Stakes 9 furlongs 0
1Ellerslie (NZ) 1945 Foxbridge (GB) Tamahere (NZ) Vaals (AUS) KHilton 9.1
2Rhodes (AUS) 1947 Helios (GB) Windfall (AUS) Windbag (AUS) 4 len 9.4
3Rio Janeiro (AUS) 1948 High Peak (GB) Jasina (AUS) Cimbrian (AUS) WO'Dwyer 3 len 9
1951 Underwood Stakes 9f 0
1Laurie Hussar (AUS) 1947 Yorkshire Hussar (GB) Lorrient (AUS) Hellespont (FR) SMartin PFergus 9
2Basha Felika (AUS) 1947 The Buzzard (GB) Perfect Morn (AUS) Rivoli (AUS) NSellwood EFisher Nose 8.11
3Ellerslie (NZ) 1945 Foxbridge (GB) Tamahere (NZ) Vaals (AUS) SRalph KHilton 1 len 9.1
1950 Underwood Stakes 9 furlongs 0
1Beau Gem (AUS) 1944 Helios (GB) French Gem (AUS) Beau Fils (GB) SDodd G RJesser 9.4
2Comic Court (AUS) 1945 Powerscourt (AUS) Witty Maid (AUS) Anton King (AUS) JPurtell J MCummings Head 9.4
3Saxony (AUS) 1944 Saxon (IRE) Reflex (AUS) David (AUS) EPreston DMcRae 1 1/4 len 8.1300
1949 Underwood Stakes 9 furlongs 0
1Beau Gem (AUS) 1944 Helios (GB) French Gem (AUS) Beau Fils (GB) WCook G RJesser 9.4
2Ungar (AUS) 1945 Law Maker (IRE) Viennese (AUS) The Night Patrol (GB) ABreasley F WHoysted Neck 9
3St Razzle (AUS) 1943 St Magnus (GB) Yilderim (NZ) Night Raid (GB) wWilliamson SFerguson 1 1/2 len 9.1
1948 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Royal Gem (AUS) 1942 Dhoti (GB) French Gem (AUS) Beau Fils (GB) WCook G RJesser 9.3000
2Gay Saint (AUS) 1945 St Magnus (GB) Gay Memories (AUS) Enfield (IRE) HBadger F WHoysted 1 len 7.12
3Hororata (AUS) 1944 Hellespont (FR) Brilliana (AUS) Chivalrous (GB) RHeather E JWillmott 1 1/2 len 9
1947 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Attley (AUS) 1942 Portofino (GB) Coveshaw (AUS) Stalden (AUS) JPurtell WCutler 9.3000
2Valcurl (AUS) 1941 Valiant Chief (AUS) Curlis (AUS) Curialis (GB) SMartin FManning 4 len 9.3000
3Noble Prince (AUS) 1942 Greenwich (GB) Boonewa (AUS) David (AUS) WWilliamson JHolt 3/4 len 9
1946 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Attley (AUS) 1942 Portofino (GB) Coveshaw (AUS) Stalden (AUS) HBadger WCutler 9
2Royal Gem (AUS) 1942 Dhoti (GB) French Gem (AUS) Beau Fils (GB) RHeather G RJesser 4 len 9
3Don Pedro (AUS) 1942 Gay Lothario (GB) Miss Devlin (AUS) Devonshire (GB) EPreston E JWillmott moderate third 9
1945 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1St Fairy (AUS) 1940 St Magnus (GB) Fairy Princess (AUS) Heroic (AUS) RHeather TLewis 9
2Royal Gem (AUS) 1942 Dhoti (GB) French Gem (AUS) Beau Fils (GB) JPurtell G RJesser 1/2 len 7.12
3Counsel (AUS) 1937 Law Maker (IRE) Open Mind (AUS) Windbag (AUS) HBadger RWebster Neck 9
1944 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Tea Cake (AUS) 1938 Manitoba (GB) Avert (AUS) Eastern Monarch (GB) JPurtell P BQuinlan 7.13
2Night Link (AUS) 1940 The Night Patrol (GB) Luck Divine (NZ) Captain Bunsby (GB) White P BQuinlan Neck 7.4
3Tranquil Star (AUS) 1937 Gay Lothario (GB) Lone Star (AUS) Great Star (GB) KSmith RCameron 2 1/2 len 9.5
1943 Underwood Stakes 7 furlongs 0
1Gay Revelry (AUS) 1938 John James (GB) Gayscene (AUS) Gay Lothario (GB) SRalph H WGabell 7.7
2Watch Guard (AUS) 1935 The Night Patrol (GB) Leptosyne (AUS) unknown CSanderson WShort 1 1/2 len 7.4
3Sun Valley (AUS) 1937 Manitoba (GB) Golden Gondola (GB) Golden Myth (IRE) RHeather F WHoysted 1/2 len 9.6
1941 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Sun Valley (AUS) 1937 Manitoba (GB) Golden Gondola (GB) Golden Myth (IRE) HBadger F WHoysted 9
2Tranquil Star (AUS) 1937 Gay Lothario (GB) Lone Star (AUS) Great Star (GB) FTocknell RCameron 2 1/2 len 8.9
3Tea Cake (AUS) 1938 Manitoba (GB) Avert (AUS) Eastern Monarch (GB) JPurtell P BQuinlan 1 3/4 len 7.8
1940 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Ajax (AUS) 1934 Heroic (AUS) Medmenham (IRE) Prince Galahad (GB) HBadger FMusgrave 9.3000
2El Golea (AUS) 1934 Eastern Monarch (IRE) Versatile (AUS) Pistol (GB) HFreedman 1 3/4 len 9.3000
3Aurie's Star (AUS) 1932 Stardrift (GB) Aurie Anton (AUS) St Anton (GB) RSinclair 2 len 9
1939 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Ajax (AUS) 1934 Heroic (AUS) Medmenham (IRE) Prince Galahad (GB) HBadger FMusgrave 9.4
2El Golea (AUS) 1934 Eastern Monarch (IRE) Versatile (AUS) Pistol (GB) ADewhurst HFreedman 4 len 9.4
3Ortelle's Star (AUS) 1934 Great Star (GB) Ortelle's March (AUS) March Along (GB) RHeather C TGodby 1 len 8.1300
1938 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Ajax (AUS) 1934 Heroic (AUS) Medmenham (IRE) Prince Galahad (GB) HBadger FMusgrave 9
2Ena (AUS) 1934 Liberal (AUS) Kenna (AUS) Kenilworth (FR) HMorris FFoulsham 1 3/4 len 8.9
3Lord Windburra (AUS) 1935 Windbag (AUS) Burramain (AUS) Burrabadeen (AUS) WElliott F WHoysted 1 1/4 len 7.8
1937 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Young Idea (AUS) 1932 Constant Son (GB) Persuasion (AUS) The Welkin (GB) TWebster JHolt 9.4
2Damalis (AUS) 1934 Thracian (AUS) Amarelle (AUS) All Black (GB) AKnox LRobertson 1 1/4 len 7.8
3John Wilkes (AUS) 1934 Baralong (GB) Golden Cello (AUS) Montecello (GB) HBadger D JPrice 1 len 7.8
1936 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Peter Fils (AUS) 1929 Beau Fils (GB) Donna Caroline (AUS) Don Reynaldo (GB) EPreston 9.1
2Valiant Chief (AUS) 1932 Heroic (AUS) Cohesion (GB) Syndrian (GB) KVoitre P BQuinlan Head 9
3Young Idea (AUS) 1932 Constant Son (GB) Persuasion (AUS) The Welkin (GB) HSkidmore JHolt 2 len 9
1935 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Young Idea (AUS) 1932 Constant Son (GB) Persuasion (AUS) The Welkin (GB) HMorris FFoulsham 7.8
2Hall Mark (AUS) 1930 Heroic (AUS) Herowinkie (AUS) Cyklon (GB) HSkidmore JHolt Head 9.4
3Feldspar (AUS) 1932 Thracian (AUS) Quartz (AUS) All Black (GB) EPreston LRobertson 1 1/4 len 7.8
1934 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Hall Mark (AUS) 1930 Heroic (AUS) Herowinkie (AUS) Cyklon (GB) FDempsey JHolt 9
2Waltzing Lily (AUS) 1929 Beau Fils (GB) Robecq (AUS) Grist (AUS) AReed SSmith 1 1/2 len 8.1300
3Aztec (AUS) 1931 Thracian (AUS) Penshurst (AUS) Pendil (AUS) HSkidmore FFoulsham 1 1/4 len 7.8
1933 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Hall Mark (AUS) 1930 Heroic (AUS) Herowinkie (AUS) Cyklon (GB) FDempsey JHolt 7.11
2Waltzing Lily (AUS) 1929 Beau Fils (GB) Robecq (AUS) Grist (AUS) JDaniels SSmith 1/2 neck 8.9
3Ogwell (AUS) 1930 Devonshire (GB) Solatium (AUS) Bardolph (GB) HSkidmore RSinclair 1 1/4 len 7.11
1932 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Liberal (AUS) 1929 Windbag (AUS) Charade (AUS) Comedy King (GB) OCallinan FFoulsham 7.11
2High Brae (AUS) 1928 Highfield (GB) Syceonelle (AUS) Syce (GB) WDuncan JHolt 3 len 9
3Parkwood (AUS) 1926 Backwood (IRE) Yoorala (AUS) Linacre (GB) FHannan FMusgrave 1/2 len 9.3000
1931 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Phar Lap (NZ) 1926 Night Raid (GB) Entreaty (NZ) Winkie (GB) WElliott H RTelford 9
2Rondalina (AUS) 1928 Beau Fils (GB) Donna Caroline (AUS) Don Reynaldo (GB) PReynolds H RTelford 1 3/4 len 7.6
3Wise Force (AUS) 1926 High Force (GB) Wise Bird (NZ) Treadmill (NZ) WDuncan JAccola Neck 9.3000
1930 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Waterline (NZ) 1926 The Ace (GB) Sailor's Hope (NZ) Treadmill (NZ) RLewis ASkirving 8.11
2Wise Force (AUS) 1926 High Force (GB) Wise Bird (NZ) Treadmill (NZ) FDempsey JAccola 3/4 len 9
3Parkwood (AUS) 1926 Backwood (IRE) Yoorala (AUS) Linacre (GB) FHannan FMusgrave 3 len 9
1929 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Highland (AUS) 1921 Highfield (GB) Regulator (AUS) Havoc (NZ) WDuncan JHolt 9
2Albanian (GB) 1924 Argos (GB) Valona (GB) Land League (GB) TLewis HMcCalman Long neck 9.3000
3High Syce (AUS) 1924 Highfield (GB) Concise (AUS) Syce (GB) Hynes JHolt 2 len 9.3000
1928 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Highland (AUS) 1921 Highfield (GB) Regulator (AUS) Havoc (NZ) WDuncan JHolt 9
2Lady Beth (AUS) 1924 St Anton (GB) Marjanah (AUS) Woorak (AUS) FDempsey WLeyshon 1 len 8.9
3Translator (AUS) 1921 Linacre (GB) Malt Lassie (AUS) Maltster (AUS) VSleigh S WBiggins 1 1/4 len 9
1927 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Royal Charter (AUS) 1921 Comedy King (GB) Polylogy (GB) Polymelus (GB) WDuncan JHolt 9
2Byron (AUS) 1924 Cyllene More (GB) Durilla (GB) Long Tom (GB) TLewis 3/4 len 7.8
3Metallus (AUS) 1921 Valais (GB) Averse (GB) Orme (GB) FDempsey JHolt Neck 9
1926 Underwood Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Heroic (AUS) 1921 Valais (GB) Chersonese (GB) Cylgad (GB) HCairns JHolt 9.3000
2Spearer (AUS) 1920 Spearhead (GB) Francette's Daughter (AUS) Charles Stuart (AUS) Reed HGymer 2 len 9
3Waranton (AUS) 1918 St Anton (GB) Warrain (AUS) Pistol (GB) Jones E JRiley Head 9
1925 Williamstown Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Whittier (AUS) 1919 Woorak (AUS) Polacca (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) WDuncan HMcCalman 9.3000
2The Night Patrol (GB) 1918 Stedfast (GB) Dark Flight (GB) Dark Ronald (GB) RLewis JScobie 3/4 len 9.3000
3Heroic (AUS) 1921 Valais (GB) Chersonese (GB) Cylgad (GB) GHarrison JHolt Head 9
1924 Williamstown Stakes 8 furlongs 0
1Whittier (AUS) 1919 Woorak (AUS) Polacca (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) FDempsey HMcCalman 9.3000
2King Carnival (AUS) 1920 Comedy King (GB) Orvieto (AUS) Wallace (AUS) HCairns AFoulsham 2 len 9
3Arendal (AUS) 1921 Beragoon (AUS) Humility (GB) Orme (GB) WDuncan FFoulsham 1 1/2 len 7.11