2018 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 151000
1Master Ash (AUS) 2015 Sebring (AUS) Hanky Panky (AUS) Anabaa (USA) TClark G Waterhouse &A Bott 53
2Danawi (AUS) 2015 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Secret Admirer (AUS) Dubawi (IRE) JInnes Jnr T RMartin 1 len 53
3Smart Elissim (AUS) 2015 Smart Missile (AUS) Nobody But You (AUS) Testa Rossa (AUS) JCollett D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 1/2 len 53
2017 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 150000
1Dracarys (AUS) 2014 Snitzel (AUS) Nocturnelle (AUS) Elusive Quality (USA) AAdkins P & PSnowden 53.5
2Gold Standard (AUS) 2014 Sebring (AUS) Coniston Gem (AUS) Greig (NZ) TBerry G Waterhouse &A Bott Head 53
3Sanctioned (AUS) 2014 Teofilo (IRE) Aforethought (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) JFord JCummings 2 1/4 len 53
2016 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 126000
1Divine Prophet (AUS) 2013 Choisir (AUS) Prophet Jewel (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) TBerry M, W & JHawkes 55
2Derryn (AUS) 2013 Hinchinbrook (AUS) Munhro (AUS) Lonhro (AUS) TClark D & B Hayes &T Dabernig Head 54
3Thronum (AUS) 2013 Snitzel (AUS) Helena's Secret (USA) Five Star Day (USA) JMcDonald G Waterhouse &A Bott Head 55.5
2015 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 126000
1Shards (AUS) 2012 Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Shatters (AUS) Lonhro (AUS) JMcDonald J AO'Shea 56
2Voilier (AUS) 2012 Beneteau (AUS) Ivyrose (AUS) Strategic (AUS) TAngland G RNickson Long neck 56
3Sebring Sun (AUS) 2012 Sebring (AUS) Soleil Royale (AUS) French Deputy (USA) BAvdulla GPortelli 1 1/4 len 54
2014 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 125800
1Scissor Kick (AUS) 2011 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Back Pass (USA) Quest for Fame (GB) TAngland PMessara 54.5
2Panzer Division (AUS) 2011 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Desert Fight (CHI) Hussonet (USA) Ms KO'Hara PMessara Nose 54
3Valentia (AUS) 2011 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Smart Company (AUS) Mister C (USA) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse Head 59
2013 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 125800
1War (AUS) 2010 More than Ready (USA) Deedra (AUS) Zabeel (NZ) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 54
2Drago (AUS) 2010 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Snapdragon (IRE) Galileo (IRE) PRobl A JCummings 3/4 len 58.5
3Vilanova (NZ) 2010 Commands (AUS) Our Valpolicella (NZ) Red Ransom (USA) JBowman C JWaller 2 len 59
2012 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 125000
1Albrecht (AUS) 2009 Redoute's Choice (AUS) O'Giselle (AUS) Octagonal (NZ) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden 54.5
2Toydini (AUS) 2009 Bernardini (USA) Johan's Toy (AUS) Johan Cruyff (GB) BShinn G HWalter 1/2 len 57.5
3Tatra (AUS) 2009 Hussonet (USA) Slovakia (USA) Danzig (USA) JParr PeterSnowden Neck 58
2011 Up and Coming Stakes 1300m 125000
1Manawanui (AUS) 2008 Oratorio (IRE) Lady Remlap (AUS) Filante (NZ) GSchofield R TLeemon 55
2Queenian (AUS) 2008 Dubleo (USA) Tango Music (AUS) Palace Music (USA) NRawiller DavidPayne 4 1/4 len 57
3Detours (AUS) 2008 Ad Valorem (USA) Hairpin (AUS) Octagonal (NZ) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden Nose 53
2010 Up and Coming Stakes 1300m 125000
1Blackball (AUS) 2007 Canny Lad (AUS) Excommunicate (AUS) Grand Lodge (USA) TAngland PeterSnowden 54
2Buffering (AUS) 2007 Mossman (AUS) Action Annie (AUS) Anabaa (USA) DNikolic R LHeathcote Head 55.5
3Sea Lord (AUS) 2007 Street Cry (IRE) Dream Lass (NZ) Dream Well (FR) BShinn S VBrown 1 1/4 len 54
2009 Up and Coming Stakes 1200m 125000
1Rarefied (AUS) 2006 Commands (AUS) Subtle (AUS) Night Shift (USA) CMunce PeterSnowden 54
2Shellscrape (AUS) 2006 Dane Shadow (AUS) Kisma (AUS) Snippets (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 1 len 56.5
3Offhanded (AUS) 2006 Lonhro (AUS) Insouciance (AUS) Quest for Fame (GB) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden 1 3/4 len 54
2008 Up and Coming Stakes 1200m 125000
1Dreamscape (AUS) 2005 Choisir (AUS) Faith in Dreams (USA) Ferdinand (USA) PRobl Mrs GWaterhouse 54
2Aichi (AUS) 2005 Strategic (AUS) Nagoya (AUS) Quest for Fame (GB) CBrown PeterSnowden Nose 54
3Duporth (AUS) 2005 Red Ransom (USA) Staging (AUS) Success Express (USA) JBowman A JCummings 1 1/4 len 56.5
2007 Up and Coming Stakes 0
1 0
2 0
3 0
2006 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 120000
1Court Command (AUS) 2003 Commands (AUS) Court House Lane (AUS) Zoffany (USA) DMcLellan D PSmith 55.5
2Empires Choice (NZ) 2003 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Rosie's Star (NZ) Star Way (GB) MRodd J BCummings 2 1/4 len 55.5
3Mentality (AUS) 2003 Flying Spur (AUS) Synaesthesia (USA) Quiet American (USA) DBeadman J RHawkes Nose 55.5
2005 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 125000
1Snitzel (AUS) 2002 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Snippets' Lass (AUS) Snippets (AUS) SSeamer G ARyan 56.5
2Stratum (AUS) 2002 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Bourgeois (AUS) Luskin Star (AUS) GBoss P MPerry 3/4 len 58
3Denmarket (AUS) 2002 Lord Dane (AUS) Business Babe (AUS) Bletchingly (AUS) SKatsidis G ARyan Neck 56.5
2004 Up And Coming Stakes 1200m 151400
1Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001 Danehill (USA) Piccadilly Circus (AUS) Royal Academy (USA) GBoss P MPerry 56
2Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001 Danehill (USA) Slight Chance (NZ) Centaine (AUS) CBrown J RHawkes 3 len 56
3Public Opinion (AUS) 2001 Arena (AUS) Rothchild (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) GColless Ms GHeinrich Long head 56
2003 Up And Coming Stakes 1200m 151400
1Exceed And Excel (AUS) 2000 Danehill (USA) Patrona (USA) Lomond (USA) JBowman T RMartin 56
2Danbird (AUS) 2000 Danehill (USA) Fitting (AUS) Marscay (AUS) JCassidy G ARyan 2 len 56
3Hipwell (AUS) 2000 Armidale (AUS) Kirlani (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) MRodd R NGodbolt Head 56
2002 Up And Coming Stakes 1200m 151400
1Snowland (AUS) 1999 Snippets (AUS) Snowdrift (FR) Polish Precedent (USA) CMunce Mrs GWaterhouse 56
2Thorn Park (AUS) 1999 Spinning World (USA) Joy (AUS) Bluebird (USA) DBeadman R HThomsen Short head 56
3Star Of Florida (AUS) 1999 Telesto (NZ) Try it On (AUS) Snaadee (USA) SMarshall PDuff 3/4 len 56
2001 Up And Coming Stakes 1200m 151400
1Newquay (AUS) 1998 Last Tycoon (IRE) Duchy of Cornwall (USA) The Minstrel (USA) BYork Mrs GWaterhouse 54
2Perfect Crime (AUS) 1998 Marauding (NZ) Perfect Draw (AUS) Whiskey Road (USA) DBeadman GPortelli Short head 54
3Excellerator (AUS) 1998 Marscay (AUS) Artless (AUS) Dahar (USA) JCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse Long head 54
2000 Up And Coming Stakes 1200m 151460
1Zariz (AUS) 1997 Mukaddamah (USA) Divine Dash (AUS) Tolomeo (IRE) BYork G ARyan 54
2Century Kid (NZ) 1997 Centaine (AUS) Zeffi (NZ) Pompeii Court (USA) JCassidy G ARogerson 2 1/4 len 54
3Kootoomootoo (AUS) 1997 Danewin (AUS) Cachelle (AUS) Marscay (AUS) BStewart JDenham 1 1/4 len 54
1999 Up And Coming Stakes 1200m 151460
1Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996 Perugino (USA) Bo Dapper (AUS) Sir Dapper (AUS) DOliver D RLawson 54
2Easy Rocking (AUS) 1996 Barathea (IRE) Twiglet (AUS) Twig Moss (FR) LDittman R JQuinton neck 54
3Align (AUS) 1996 Night Shift (USA) Super Trend (AUS) Red Anchor (NZ) RQuinn J RHawkes 2 1/4 len 54