2018 Balaklava Cup 1600m 100000
1Temps Voleur (AUS) 2011 Time Thief (AUS) Babieta (AUS) Jeune (GB) Ms GCartwright C JBieg 54
2Tatoosh (AUS) 2012 Beneteau (AUS) Miss Columbus (AUS) Spinning World (USA) Ms EFinnegan WClarken Neck 54
3Special Diva (AUS) 2013 Snitzel (AUS) Jacqueline Rouuge (AUS) Ne Coupez Pas (USA) DTourneur M GPrice Nose 54
2017 Balaklava Cup 1600m 100000
1Balf's Choice (AUS) 2012 Written Tycoon (AUS) Not Jude's Choice (AUS) Celtic Swing (GB) WPike RBalfour 54
2Brown Ben (AUS) 2012 Big Brown (USA) Innishbeg (AUS) Lonhro (AUS) DThornton TMcEvoy 2 3/4 len 54
3Jim's Journey (AUS) 2011 Good Journey (USA) Mandarina (AUS) Jeune (GB) DTourneur P FBlanch 1 len 55.5
2016 Balaklava Cup 1300m 100000
1Little Akie (AUS) 2007 Akhadan (AUS) Double Spirits (AUS) Blevic (AUS) JHolder B CMueller 54
2Excites Zelady (AUS) 2010 Excites (AUS) Zelady (AUS) Zeditave (AUS) RHurdle CBieg Head 55.5
3Our Exchange (AUS) 2010 Econsul (NZ) Our Fame (AUS) Bellotto (USA) MPoon R RJolly Nose 54
2015 Balaklava Cup 1600m 100000
1By the Grace (AUS) 2010 God's Own (AUS) Rain Dance Lady (AUS) Jugah (USA) Ms CLindop ANoblet 54
2Little Akie (AUS) 2007 Akhadan (AUS) Double Spirits (AUS) Blevic (AUS) Ms KBishop B CMueller 1 1/4 len 55
3Supreme Warrior (NZ) 2008 Golan (IRE) Paierau Princess (NZ) Wallenda (USA) DMoor L & TCorstens 1 1/4 len 54
2014 Balaklava Cup 1600m 83500
1Longshoreman (AUS) 2008 Longhorn (AUS) Star Council (AUS) Langfuhr (CAN) JHolder TMcEvoy 54
2Justify That (AUS) 2007 King of Prussia (AUS) Duty with Honour (AUS) West Point (AUS) Ms LHopwood P GMoody 3 1/4 len 58.5
3Albonetti (AUS) 2009 Ustinov (AUS) Command Performer (AUS) Royal Academy (USA) BClaridge Ms SJaensch Long neck 54
2013 Balaklava Cup 1600m 80000
1Gris Caro (GB) 2009 With Approval (CAN) Aviane (GER) Winged Love (IRE) DTourneur JStephens 56.5
2Detox (AUS) 2007 Golden Snake (USA) Iota of Luck (AUS) Blevic (AUS) TBaker JStephens Head 56
3Baby Boy (AUS) 2008 Barely a Moment (AUS) Kournerov (AUS) Jeune (GB) VColgan TMcEvoy Head 56
2012 Balaklava Cup 1600m 80000
1Bagman (AUS) 2006 Easy Rocking (AUS) Bada Bing (AUS) Dehere (USA) BRawiller SKavanagh 58.5
2Road Warrior (AUS) 2005 Street Cry (IRE) Jeuneola Star (AUS) Jeune (GB) TPannell JO'Connor 1/2 len 54
3Light Tan (AUS) 2005 Bianconi (USA) Voodalou (AUS) Voodoo Rhythm (USA) APatterson M AO'Leary 1/2 neck 54
2011 Balaklava Cup 80000
1Magical Pearl (AUS) 2003 Keltrice (AUS) Boundary West (AUS) Mister Frisky (USA) DOliver D WO'Leary 0
2Candle (AUS) 2006 Fantastic Light (USA) Foam Follower (AUS) Bellwater (FR) 0
3Silent Surround (AUS) 2006 Face Value (AUS) Biography (AUS) Rory's Jester (AUS) 0
2010 Balaklava Cup 1600m 80000
1Haddle McDaddle (AUS) 2001 Strategic (AUS) Imperial Stakas (AUS) Imperial Baron (AUS) Ms MPayne APayne 55
2 0
3 0
2009 Balaklava Cup 1600m 73000
1Alcopop (AUS) 2004 Jeune (GB) Iota of Luck (AUS) Blevic (AUS) MNeilson JStephens 53
2 0
3 0
2008 Balaklava Cup 1600m 73000
1Life to the Full (AUS) 2004 Savoire Vivre (GB) Sinizzor (AUS) Dieu D'Or (AUS) PGatt T & KO'Sullivan 56
2 0
3 0
2007 Balaklava Cup 1600m 78000
1Road Worker (AUS) 2002 Gallo Di Ferro (USA) Logic in Motion (AUS) Mikado (AUS) APatterson Ms RDay 56
2 0
3 0
2006 Balaklava Cup 1600m 76000
1Pride of Archway (AUS) 1999 Archway (IRE) Fine Crystal (IRE) Persian Bold (IRE) TBaker PStokes 53
2 0
3 0
2004 Balaklava Cup 1600m 71000
1Lord Mick (NZ) 1997 Lord Ballina (AUS) Karman Gal (IRE) Persian Bold (IRE) SPrice W ESmart 52.5
2Capo Del Opo (AUS) 1999 Geiger Counter (USA) Angel's Trilogy (AUS) Don't Say Halo (USA) DCarney G DKennewell Short head 52
3Roman Arch (AUS) 1998 Archway (IRE) Celestial Option (AUS) Clear Choice (USA) DTootell M JWhittle 1 3/4 len 59.5
2002 Balaklava Cup 1600m 71000
1Chading (AUS) 1998 Marauding (NZ) Cha Cha (AUS) Kenmare (FR) WKerford J THall 52
2Border Time (AUS) 1995 Switch in Time (IRE) La Busette (AUS) Adirondack Holme (USA) PGatt M AKavanagh Nose 58
3Terminus Prince (AUS) 1998 Prince of Birds (USA) Flying Zone (AUS) Zooming Zone (USA) Ms CLindop B JDunn Long head 52