2019 Spear Chief Handicap 1500m 100000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Spear Chief Handicap 1400m 100000
1Snippets Land (AUS) 2010 Snippetson (AUS) Seduction Line (AUS) Testa Rossa (AUS) JByrne P & PSnowden 56
2I'm a Rippa (AUS) 2013 Love Conquers All (AUS) Derippa (AUS) Seidnazar (AUS) JLloyd T JGollan 1/2 len 56
3Spectroscope (USA) 2013 Medaglia D'Oro (USA) Diamondrella (GB) Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) DBrowne JCummings 1 len 57.5
2017 Spear Chief Handicap 1630m 100750
1Payroll (AUS) 2012 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Workhard (AUS) Red Ransom (USA) DOliver RLaming 56.5
2Maryore (AUS) 2011 Onemorenomore (AUS) Mary D'Or (FR) Verglas (IRE) GColless PCourtney Head 56.5
3Double Impact (AUS) 2008 Mossman (AUS) Cornish Moss (AUS) Barathea (IRE) Ms THarrison Ms JCrompton 3/4 len 56.5
2016 Spear Chief Handicap 1600m 100000
1Tales of Grimm (USA) 2009 Distorted Humor (USA) Stupendous Miss (USA) Dynaformer (USA) KMcEvoy C JWaller 55.5
2Amovatio (AUS) 2010 Al Maher (AUS) Grand Ovation (AUS) Scenic (IRE) JBowman C JWaller 3/4 len 60
3Aldini (AUS) 2008 Magic Albert (AUS) Ebbtide (AUS) Spinning World (USA) PHammersley D TKelly Head 54
2015 Spear Chief Handicap 1500m 100500
1Frespanol (AUS) 2010 Choisir (AUS) Besame Mucho (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) KMcEvoy Mrs GWaterhouse 54
2Tornado Miss (AUS) 2010 Snitzel (AUS) Stormy Miss (AUS) More than Ready (USA) TBell T JGollan Nose 54
3Darci Be Good (NZ) 2008 Darci Brahma (NZ) You Can't Say That (AUS) Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) DBrowne A PWilliamson Nose 56
2014 Spear Chief Handicap 1500m 80000
1Aldini (AUS) 2008 Magic Albert (AUS) Ebbtide (AUS) Spinning World (USA) CNewitt D TKelly 54
2Elmantosh (AUS) 2009 Mossman (AUS) El Manto (AUS) El Qahira (NZ) GBoss B WHill 1 len 54
3Choice Bro (AUS) 2009 Choisir (AUS) Ladidi (AUS) Palace Music (USA) RMcMahon J GSargent 3/4 len 56
2013 Spear Chief Handicap 1500m 80000
1Fire Up Fifi (AUS) 2007 Bradbury's Luck (AUS) Manicured (AUS) West by West (USA) DBrowne R LHeathcote 55
2Tokamak (AUS) 2007 Diogenes (AUS) Table Dance (AUS) Umatilla (NZ) PHammersley B JLockwood 1 3/4 len 54.5
3Meet George (AUS) 2005 Rock of Cashel (IRE) Jane Jetson (NZ) Jetball (AUS) EWilkinson B JSmith Head 54.5
2012 Spear Chief Handicap 1500m 80000
1Pepperwood (AUS) 2004 Easy Rocking (AUS) Rhianna Louise (AUS) Woodman (USA) LCassidy L FBirchley 56
2Dusty Star (AUS) 2007 General Nediym (AUS) Forever Midnight (AUS) Snippets (AUS) JNoonan PMorgan 1 1/4 len 57.5
3St Germaine (NZ) 2006 Keeper (AUS) Selenium (NZ) Straight Strike (USA) JMcDonald J GSargent 1 1/2 len 54
2011 Spear Chief Handicap 1500m 80000
1Mystical Grey (AUS) 2004 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Mysterieux (AUS) Snaadee (USA) EWilkinson CStott 53
2 0
3 0
2010 Spear Chief Handicap (Formerly Sir Edward Williams H) 1500m 75000
1Pennacchio (AUS) 2004 Align (AUS) Abenezra (AUS) Rory's Jester (AUS) DDunn A DScott 53
2 0
3 0
2009 Sir Edward Williams Handicap 1500m 75000
1Soiled (AUS) 2002 Sandpit (BRZ) Subtle Miss (AUS) Nadeed (USA) CWilliams J CCoyle 53
2 0
3 0
2008 Sir Edward Williams Handicap 1500m 75000
1Litter (Aus) 2002 Catbird (AUS) Alkimiya (USA) Chromite (USA) RThompson K ALees 53
2 0
3 0
2007 Sir Edward Williams Handicap 1500m 75000
1Diamondsondinside (AUS) 2002 Iglesia (AUS) Precious Pearl (AUS) Semipalatinsk (USA) ZPurton B JMcLachlan 53
2 0
3 0
2005 Sir Edward Williams Handicap 1500m 60000
1Enthusiast (AUS) 1999 Flying Spur (AUS) Goldsumone (USA) Gold Legend (USA) BEl-Issa J PWallace 57
2Doonan (AUS) 2001 General Nediym (AUS) Carnlough (NZ) First Norman (USA) BShinn Ms HPage Long neck 52
3Star Of St Covet (AUS) 1998 St Covet (AUS) Lauretta (AUS) Ten Below (USA) GMcKeon S BLaming 1/2 neck 52
2003 Sir Edward Williams Handicap 1500m 50000
1Warrior Trader (AUS) 1999 Fuji Kiseki (JPN) Shared Destinies (USA) Conquistador Cielo (USA) CBrown Ms MThexton 52
2Deuxieme (AUS) 1998 Telesto (NZ) Serenely (AUS) Mister C (USA) MRodd B RGuy Short neck 53
3Osca Warrior (AUS) 1997 Zeditave (AUS) Fionian (AUS) Opera Prince (AUS) JPowell ERopiha Neck 56