2018 Seymour Cup 1600m 150000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2017 Seymour Cup 1600m 153000
1Balf's Choice (AUS) 2012 Written Tycoon (AUS) Not Jude's Choice (AUS) Celtic Swing (GB) JBowditch RBalfour 54
2Radipole (IRE) 2013 Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Just Little (FR) Grand Slam (USA) PMoloney M DMoroney Head 54
3Moss 'n' Dale (NZ) 2012 Castledale (IRE) Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) Strategic Image (AUS) ADarmanin PGelagotis Neck 54
2016 Seymour Cup 1600m 153000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2015 Seymour Cup 1600m 153000
1Turn Me Loose (NZ) 2011 Iffraaj (GB) Indomitable (NZ) Danehill (USA) OBosson M PBaker 57.5
2Scream Machine (AUS) 2008 Excites (AUS) Sevillano (AUS) Octagonal (NZ) MZahra R WSmerdon 3 1/4 len 56
3Garud (IRE) 2008 High Chaparral (IRE) Global Pearl (GER) Acatenango (GER) RMaloney M DMoroney 3/4 len 54
2014 Seymour Cup 1600m 153000
1Bel Thor (AUS) 2009 God's Own (AUS) Bellonic (AUS) Redding (NZ) TBerry WHunter 54.5
2Our Hand of Faith (AUS) 2008 Testa Rossa (AUS) Gold Ransom (AUS) Red Ransom (USA) BMelham D KWeir Long neck 54
3Another Prelate (AUS) 2004 Lord Vain (AUS) Cardinal's Gift (AUS) Cardinal (NZ) CRobertson Q JScott 1 len 56.5
2013 Seymour Cup 1600m 153000
1Sysmo (FR) 2009 My Risk (FR) La Soculente (FR) Cape Cross (IRE) NHall TMcEvoy 54.5
2Proverb (AUS) 2009 Commands (AUS) More Haste (AUS) Brief Truce (USA) CSymons PeterSnowden 1 1/4 len 54
3Lord Wimble (AUS) 2007 Bianconi (USA) Sagacity (AUS) Carry a Smile (AUS) CSchofield B & SWilde Long neck 54
2012 Seymour Cup 1600m 150000
1Callanish (NZ) 2008 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Dancing Doll (NZ) Dance Floor (USA) DSmith M GPrice 57.5
2Over Quota (AUS) 2005 Testa Rossa (AUS) Jazz Baby (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) PMertens M CWebb 1/2 len 59.5
3Tribal Rock (AUS) 2008 Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Our Quivira (NZ) Spinning World (USA) DOliver Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 head 54
2011 Seymour Cup 150000
1Tiakinui (NZ) 2003 Keeper (AUS) Avelina (GB) Nashwan (USA) JWinks M JEnright 0
2Smoulder (NZ) 2007 Traditionally (USA) Flying Firebird (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) 0
3La Rocket (AUS) 2004 Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) La Bella Dama (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) 0
2010 Seymour Cup 1600m 123000
1Our Lukas (NZ) 2003 Generous (IRE) Parfore (NZ) Gold Brose (AUS) DNikolic R LHeathcote 57.5
2 0
3 0
2009 Seymour Cup 1600m 123000
1Mandela (NZ) 2001 Ebony Grosve (NZ) Wairongoa Belle (NZ) Sea Anchor (IRE) Ms KZahra R AYuill 59
2 0
3 0
2008 Seymour Cup 1600m 123000
1Aztec Smytzer (AUS) 2002 Singspiel (IRE) Rothville (NZ) Gaius (IRE) Ms KPegus BCozamanis 53.5
2 0
3 0
2007 Seymour Cup 1600m 123000
1Correct Amoondo (AUS) 2000 Snippets (AUS) Eliza Dane (AUS) Danehill (USA) NRawiller RDouglas 55
2 0
3 0
2006 Seymour Cup 1600m 120000
1Thin and Crispy (AUS) 2002 Brief Truce (USA) Vitessa (AUS) Success Express (USA) JBenbow P GMoody 54
2 0
3 0
2004 Seymour Cup 1600m 103000
1Stamen (AUS) 1999 Rubiton (AUS) Decorating (AUS) Hegemony (IRE) SKing W DMoorhouse 56
2Mooball (AUS) 1997 Sanction (AUS) Anything Red (AUS) Sovereign Red (NZ) LCurrie B OCox Head 54
3Fonome (AUS) 1998 Archway (IRE) Dialled (AUS) Yeats (USA) RMcLeod Ms SNaylor Neck 56
2002 Seymour Cup 1600m 103000
1Dane River (AUS) 1997 Danehill (USA) Star of Light (AUS) Star Watch (AUS) DNikolic BMayfield-Smith 54
2British Buska (NZ) 1996 British Banker (CAN) Kentucky Road (AUS) Whiskey Road (USA) KMcEvoy B OCox 2 3/4 len 52.5
3Gunnamatta (AUS) 1997 Snippets (AUS) Savana City (AUS) New Regent (CAN) MAllen A WNoonan Head 55