2019 Matron Stakes 1600m 150000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Matron Stakes 1600m 151500
1Spanish Reef (AUS) 2013 Lope de Vega (IRE) Lemon Reef (USA) Lemon Drop Kid (USA) CWilliams K MKeys 54
2Samovare (AUS) 2013 Savabeel (AUS) Sambar (AUS) More Than Ready (USA) CWilliams D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 3/4 len 54
3Jester Halo (AUS) 2012 Sharkbite (AUS) Delightful Dale (AUS) Armidale (AUS) Ms CPuls D NKolpin 1 1/2 len 54
2017 Matron Stakes 1600m 151500
1Circular (AUS) 2012 Street Cry (IRE) Hexameter (AUS) Octagonal (NZ) JMoreira J AO'Shea 54
2Zasorceress (NZ) 2012 Zabeel (NZ) Star Jasmine (NZ) Encosta de Lago (AUS) DLane D KWeir Nose 54
3Miss Rose de Lago (AUS) 2010 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Crimson Dawn (GB) Fasliyev (USA) DOliver D TO'Brien 3/4 len 58.5
2016 Matron Stakes 1600m 151500
1Felicienne (AUS) 2011 Al Maher (AUS) Nena Candida (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) HCoffey D KWeir 54
2Metaphorical (AUS) 2010 Dylan Thomas (IRE) Light up the World (AUS) Rory's Jester (AUS) LCurrie P GMoody 1 1/4 len 54
3Alaskan Rose (NZ) 2012 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Saskia (AUS) GBoss M DMoroney 2 3/4 len 53
2015 Matron Stakes 1600m 151500
1Noble Protector (GB) 2010 Haafhd (GB) All Glory (GB) Alzao (USA) CWilliams R WSmerdon 54
2Marianne (NZ) 2010 Darci Brahma (NZ) Maryann Jones (NZ) MZahra P & PSnowden 4 1/2 len 56
3Set Square (AUS) 2011 Reset (AUS) Dynastar (AUS) Zeditave (AUS) JBowman CMaher Nose 56
2014 Matron Stakes 1600m 151500
1Bonaria (AUS) 2008 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Decidity (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) MRodd P THyland 58.5
2Text'n Hurley (AUS) 2009 Hard Spun (USA) Angets (AUS) Quest for Fame (GB) CSchofield C WLittle 1 len 54
3Bippo No Bungus (AUS) 2009 Dubawi (IRE) Quest for Pleasure (AUS) DOliver N DParnham Long neck 56
2013 Matron Stakes 1600m 151500
1Bonaria (AUS) 2008 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Decidity (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) TClark P THyland 54
2Spirit Song (AUS) 2007 Invincible Spirit (IRE) Lightning Rules (AUS) Kingston Rule (USA) CWilliams A JPurcell Long neck 58.5
3Hi Belle (AUS) 2006 Clangalang (AUS) Seldom Caught (AUS) VDuric J TGunning Nose 57.5
2012 Matron Stakes 1600m 152000
1Spirit Song (AUS) 2007 Invincible Spirit (IRE) Lightning Rules (AUS) Kingston Rule (USA) BMelham A JPurcell 54
2Marveen (AUS) 2005 Orientate (USA) Shiny (AUS) Forest Glow (USA) MWalker D KWeir Nose 54
3Seduced (AUS) 2006 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Dama de Noche (AUS) Snippets (AUS) GSchofield M CKent Head 54
2011 Matron Stakes 1600m 152000
1Pinker Pinker (AUS) 2007 Reset (AUS) Miss Marion (AUS) Success Express (USA) DDunn GEurell 55.5
2Platinum Passion (AUS) 2006 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Stella Artois (NZ) Star Way (GB) MZahra M DMoroney Nose 54
3Gail (AUS) 2006 Bianconi (USA) Girls Day (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) NHall R DGriffiths Head 54
2010 Matron Stakes 1600m 152000
1Response (AUS) 2006 Charge Forward (AUS) Live it Up (AUS) Match Winner (FR) CWilliams M Ellerton &S Zahra 51
2Delta Gee (AUS) 2005 Street Cry (IRE) Valiant Wave (AUS) Green Line Express (USA) MRodd L JCorstens 1 3/4 len 54.5
3Midnight Wine (NZ) 2005 Black Minnaloushe (USA) Rapunzel (NZ) Star Way (GB) JWinks D TO'Brien Long neck 53
2009 Matron Stakes 1600m 201500
1Fifth Avenue Lady (AUS) 2004 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Miss Jakeo (AUS) Unbridled's Song (USA) DOliver D TO'Brien 54
2Divine Rebel (NZ) 2004 Don Eduardo (NZ) It's My Sin (AUS) NHall M DMoroney 1/2 len 53
3Princess Marizza (AUS) 2003 Scenic (IRE) Rose of Marizza (NZ) Ms MPayne PPayne 1 len 54
2008 Matron Stakes 1600m 201500
1Translate (AUS) 2003 Love a Dane (AUS) Secret's Out (AUS) CWilliams D AHayes 53
2Trick of Light (GB) 2002 Dansili (GB) Stardom (GB) Known Fact (USA) SKing M CKent 1 3/4 len 53
3Like it Is (AUS) 2001 Distorted Humor (USA) Out in Style (AUS) Brave Regent (CAN) PMertens D KWeir Head 57.5
2005 Matron Stakes 1600m 151000
1Uprize (NZ) 2000 Prized (USA) Impossible Dream (NZ) Imposing (AUS) GChilds D LFreedman 54
2Songs Of Vienna (AUS) 2000 Umatilla (NZ) Mrs Bold (AUS) Snippets (AUS) BShinn J FMoloney Long neck 55.5
3Hidden Strings (AUS) 2000 Weasel Clause (AUS) Shining Sue (AUS) Buoy (GB) SKing K MKeys Neck 53
2003 Matron Stakes 1600m 76000
1Lady Knockout (AUS) 1998 Serheed (USA) Prime Again (AUS) Marooned (GB) SKing TMcEvoy 55.5
2Class Eulogy (NZ) 1997 Kingdom Bay (NZ) Balleroo (NZ) Lord Ballina (AUS) GChilds M DMoroney 1/2 head 54
3Rose Archway (AUS) 1997 Archway (IRE) Nazaan (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) VDuric C EConners 1/2 len 58.5