2019 Breeders Classic 1200m 202000
1Champagne Cuddles (AUS) 2014 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Sky Cuddle (AUS) Snippets (AUS) BShinn BBaker 55
2Cool Passion (AUS) 2011 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Hiavanna (AUS) Mister C (USA) TBerry TMcEvoy Head 55.5
3Alassio (AUS) 2013 Foxwedge (AUS) Cinque (AUS) Red Ransom (USA) TClark G Waterhouse &A Bott 1 1/2 len 54
2018 Breeders Classic 1200m 202000
1Prompt Response (AUS) 2013 Beneteau (AUS) Prompt (AUS) Exceed and Excel (AUS) BShinn G Waterhouse &A Bott 56
2Egyptian Symbol (AUS) 2012 Stratum (AUS) Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) JCollett BBaker 1 1/2 len 55
3Danish Twist (AUS) 2011 Dane Shadow (AUS) Madame Flurry (AUS) GSchofield K ALees Head 55
2017 Breeders Classic 1200m 202000
1In Her Time (AUS) 2012 Time Thief (AUS) Hell It's Hot (AUS) Zeditave (AUS) AAdkins BSmith 54
2Egyptian Symbol (AUS) 2012 Stratum (AUS) Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) Desert Sun (GB) JCollett BBaker Long neck 55
3Flippant (AUS) 2012 Hinchinbrook (AUS) Lady Beckworth (AUS) CBrown P & PSnowden 1/2 len 54
2016 Breeders Classic 1200m 177000
1Amicus (AUS) 2011 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Gold Chant (AUS) El Moxie (USA) JBowman C JWaller 58
2Press Report (AUS) 2011 Written Tycoon (AUS) Grenada (AUS) Ms WCostin L WCurtis Nose 54
3I've Got the Looks (AUS) 2009 Choisir (AUS) Revived (AUS) Zeditave (AUS) BAvdulla P & PSnowden Head 54
2015 Breeders Classic 1200m 176700
1Catkins (AUS) 2009 Dubawi (IRE) Salix Caprea (AUS) Catbird (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 57
2Lilliburleo (AUS) 2009 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Regimental Gal (AUS) General Nediym (AUS) GSchofield DavidPayne Nose 55
3Mihiri (AUS) 2010 More Than Ready (USA) Danoise (GB) TBerry M, W & JHawkes 2 1/4 len 54
2014 Breeders Classic 1200m 176500
1Catkins (AUS) 2009 Dubawi (IRE) Salix Caprea (AUS) Catbird (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 55.5
2Steps in Time (AUS) 2007 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Rare Insight (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) JCassidy JPride Nose 57
3White Sage (AUS) 2009 Reset (AUS) Pay My Bail (NZ) Justice Prevails (AUS) JMcDonald J AO'Shea 2 1/4 len 54
2013 Breeders Classic 1200m 176700
1Steps in Time (AUS) 2007 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Rare Insight (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) JCassidy J AO'Shea 57
2Red Tracer (AUS) 2007 Dane Shadow (AUS) Kisma (AUS) Snippets (AUS) JBowman C JWaller Head 57.5
3Choice Words (AUS) 2008 Choisir (AUS) Verbose (AUS) Flying Spur (AUS) PRobl DVandyke 1 1/2 len 54
2012 Breeders' Classic 1200m 177000
1Steps in Time (AUS) 2007 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Rare Insight (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) JCassidy J AO'Shea 56
2Beaded (AUS) 2005 Lonhro (AUS) Subtle (AUS) Night Shift (USA) CBrown PeterSnowden 3/4 len 58
3Red Tracer (AUS) 2007 Dane Shadow (AUS) Kisma (AUS) Snippets (AUS) JBowman C JWaller Neck 56.5
2011 Breeders' Classic 1200m 177000
1More Joyous (NZ) 2006 More than Ready (USA) Sunday Joy (AUS) Sunday Silence (USA) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 57.5
2Graceful Anna (AUS) 2006 Canny Lad (AUS) Lamellar (AUS) BPengelly DPfieffer 2 1/2 len 55.5
3No Evidence Needed (AUS) 2006 Shamardal (USA) Generosa (NZ) Generous (IRE) JByrne J PThompson 1 len 56.5
2010 Breeders' Classic 1200m 151000
1Alverta (AUS) 2003 Flying Spur (AUS) Grilse (USA) Rahy (USA) TAngland PMessara 55.5
2Montana Flyer (AUS) 2005 Flying Spur (AUS) Montana Downs (AUS) Bluebird (USA) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 1 3/4 len 56
3Madame Pedrille (AUS) 2004 Secret Savings (USA) Damzelle Pedrille (AUS) Zoffany (USA) CMunce D PSmith Neck 55.5
2009 Breeders' Classic 1200m 152000
1Hot Danish (AUS) 2003 Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) Hot 'n' Breezy (AUS) Zephyr Zip (NZ) TClark L JBridge 56.5
2Belong to Many (AUS) 2003 Belong to Me (USA) Foil (AUS) Snippets (AUS) GBuckley Ms BJoseph 1/2 len 56
3Lustre Lady (AUS) 2004 Flying Spur (AUS) Lucky Lady (GB) Nashwan (USA) GSchofield J AO'Shea 1 len 53
2008 Breeders' Classic 1200m 126400
1Gallant Tess (AUS) 2003 Galileo (IRE) Dragoncello (USA) Diesis (GB) JLloyd DavidPayne 56
2Flying Alpha (AUS) 2002 Flying Spur (AUS) Indexed (AUS) Marauding (NZ) TClark J AO'Shea 2 1/2 len 56
3Shirl Pegasus (AUS) 2002 Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Night Rule (GB) Ms KO'Hara G HWalter 1/2 len 54
2007 Breeders Classic 1200m 100000
1Pasikatera (AUS) 2002 Thunder Gulch (USA) Vain Deb (AUS) Vain (AUS) JBowman Mrs GWaterhouse 56.5
2Spinner's Magic (NZ) 2002 O'Reilly (NZ) Anne of Tudor (AUS) DBeaman J RHawkes 1 1/4 len 55.5
3Street Smart (AUS) 2002 Lion Hunter (AUS) Impediment (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) SScriven R EMaund 1 len 57
2006 Breeders Classic 1200m 100000
1Steflara (AUS) 2000 Zabeel (NZ) Blue Storm (AUS) Bluebird (USA) ZPurton J AO'Shea 54
2Wild Queen (AUS) 2000 Loup Sauvage (USA) Crowning Jewel (AUS) Bletchingly (AUS) LBeasley Mrs GWaterhouse 1 1/2 len 56.5
3Imana (AUS) 2000 Thunder Gulch (USA) Zarissa (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) KFujii Mrs GWaterhouse 3/4 len 54
2005 Breeders Classic 1200m 75000
1Winning Belle (NZ) 2000 Zabeel (NZ) Kirin Belle (NZ) Mr McGinty (Mcginty) (NZ) CMunce Mrs GWaterhouse 58.5
2Pentelikon (AUS) 2000 Vettori (IRE) Loyal Servant (AUS) JCassidy KMoses Neck 54
3Imana (AUS) 2000 Thunder Gulch (USA) Zarissa (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) JBowman G HWalter Len 54
2004 Breeders Classic 1180m 70000
1Private Steer (AUS) 1999 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Lisheenowen (AUS) Semipalatinsk (USA) GBoss J AO'Shea 58.5
2Irgunette (AUS) 1999 Irgun (USA) River of Destiny (AUS) River Rough (NZ) DBeasley R LPearse 1 1/2 len 54
3Forum Floozie (NZ) 1998 Danasinga (AUS) Flying Floozie (NZ) Pompeii Court (USA) DBeadman J RHawkes Nose 58.5
2003 Breeders Classic 1200m 60000
1Miss Helterskelter (AUS) 1998 Brocco (USA) Farinelli (AUS) Zeditave (AUS) LMoloney DavidPayne 54
2Hosannah (AUS) 1998 Octagonal (NZ) Genuflect (AUS) Crown Jester (AUS) DBeadman J RHawkes 3/4 len 58.5
3Ritual (AUS) 1998 St Covet (AUS) Starshine (FR) Bellypha (IRE) CMunce P MPerry 1 len 54