2018 Ian Mcewen Trophy 1000m 201000
1Nature Strip (AUS) 2014 Nicconi (AUS) Strikeline (AUS) Desert Sun (GB) MZahra D KWeir 58.5
2Houtzen (AUS) 2014 I Am Invincible (AUS) Set to Unleash (AUS) Reset (AUS) RMaloney A JEdmonds Nose 56.5
3Shoals (AUS) 2014 Fastnet Rock (AUS) The Broken Shore (AUS) Hussonet (USA) TClark AFreedman 3 3/4 len 56.5
2017 Ian Mcewen Trophy 1000m 201000
1Russian Revolution (AUS) 2013 Snitzel (AUS) Ballet D'Amour (USA) Stravinsky (USA) MZahra P & PSnowden 58.5
2Heatherly (AUS) 2012 Lonhro (AUS) Dancing Heather (AUS) DLane M Ellerton &S Zahra 1 1/4 len 56.5
3Houtzen (AUS) 2014 I Am Invincible (AUS) Set to Unleash (AUS) Reset (AUS) CWilliams A JEdmonds 1 1/4 len 50
2016 Ian Mcewen Trophy 1000m 201000
1Wild Rain (AUS) 2011 Manhattan Rain (AUS) North Flower (AUS) Rory's Jester (AUS) SBaster M AKavanagh 56.5
2Furnaces (AUS) 2012 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Heat of the Fire (AUS) Strategic (AUS) CWilliams J AO'Shea 1 len 58.5
3Heatherly (AUS) 2012 Lonhro (AUS) Dancing Heather (AUS) DLane M Ellerton &S Zahra Nose 56.5
2015 Ian Mcewen Trophy 1000m 201000
1Chautauqua (AUS) 2010 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Lovely Jubly (AUS) Lion Hunter (AUS) DDunn M, W & JHawkes 58.5
2Flamberge (AUS) 2009 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Razor Blade (AUS) Blazing Sword (AUS) VDuric P GMoody 1 1/2 len 58.5
3Furnaces (AUS) 2012 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Heat of the Fire (AUS) Strategic (AUS) PMoloney J AO'Shea 1 3/4 len 52
2014 Ian Mcewen Trophy 1000m 201000
1Angelic Light (AUS) 2009 Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Flashed (AUS) Fuji Kiseki (JPN) RMaloney R DGriffiths 56.5
2Lankan Rupee (AUS) 2009 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Estelle Collection (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) CNewitt M GPrice Nose 58.5
3Eloping (AUS) 2011 Choisir (AUS) Runaway Jesse (AUS) Rory's Jester (AUS) Ms LMeech P Morgan &C Widdison 2 1/4 len 50
2013 Ian Mcewen Trophy 1000m 177000
1Kuroshio (AUS) 2010 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Arctic Drift (USA) Gone West (USA) CNewitt PeterSnowden 52
2Moment of Change (AUS) 2008 Barely a Moment (AUS) Europium (AUS) Metal Storm (FR) LNolen P GMoody 1 3/4 len 58.5
3General Truce (AUS) 2007 Brief Truce (USA) General Resolve (AUS) General Nediym (AUS) NHall R EMaund 3/4 len 58.5
2012 Ian McEwen Trophy 1000m 150000
1Bel Sprinter (AUS) 2007 Bel Esprit (AUS) Gavroche (AUS) Snippets (AUS) BMelham JWarren 58.5
2Platelet (AUS) 2008 Strategic (AUS) Bloodline (AUS) Dracula (AUS) NHall D KWeir 1/2 len 56.5
3Snitzem (AUS) 2008 Snitzel (AUS) Jubilee Kate (AUS) Distinctly North (USA) GBoss L JCorstens Neck 58.5
2011 Ian McEwen Trophy 1000m 152000
1Buffering (AUS) 2007 Mossman (AUS) Action Annie (AUS) Anabaa (USA) DBrowne R LHeathcote 58.5
2Crystal Lily (AUS) 2007 Stratum (AUS) Crystal Snip (AUS) Snippets (AUS) CWilliams M Ellerton &S Zahra Nose 56.5
3Atomic Force (AUS) 2005 Danehill Dancer (IRE) Show of Force (AUS) Luskin Star (AUS) DOliver D PSmith Short 1/2 head 58.5
2010 Ian McEwen Trophy 1000m 202000
1Hay List (AUS) 2005 Statue of Liberty (USA) Sing Hallelujah (AUS) Is is True (USA) GSchofield J CMcNair 58.5
2Catapulted (AUS) 2005 Catbird (AUS) Siren Miss (AUS) Umatilla (NZ) MRodd M AKavanagh 1 1/2 len 58.5
3Reward For Effort (AUS) 2006 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Miss Prospect (AUS) Rory's Jester (AUS) LNolen P GMoody 2 1/2 len 58.5
2009 Ian McEwen Trophy 1000m 202000
1Nicconi (AUS) 2005 Bianconi (USA) Nicola Lass (AUS) CWilliams D AHayes 58.5
2Morgan Dollar (AUS) 2004 Planchet (AUS) Sapphire Flash (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) SKing S PGower 1 len 58.5
3Secret Flyer (AUS) 2003 Secret Savings (USA) Lanadee (AUS) Snaadee (USA) SArnold M WYoung 1 1/4 len 58.5
2008 Ian McEwen Trophy 1000m 181000
1Kaphero (AUS) 2003 Danzero (AUS) Kapchat (NZ) Centaine (AUS) VDuric L JCorstens 58.5
2Morgan Dollar (AUS) 2004 Planchet (AUS) Sapphire Flash (NZ) O'Reilly (NZ) SArnold S PGower 1 3/4 len 58.5
3Lucky Secret (AUS) 2003 Rubiton (AUS) Won't Tell (AUS) Rory's Jester (AUS) DBrereton A JVasil 2 3/4 len 58.5
2007 Ian McEwen Trophy 1000m 151000
1Here de Angels (AUS) 2003 Dehere (USA) Angelic Belle (AUS) Kenmare (FR) CBrown D LFreedman 58.5
2Gold Edition (AUS) 2003 Lion Hunter (AUS) Glimmers (AUS) Success Express (USA) DOliver R EMaund 3/4 len 56
3Dr Nipandtuck (AUS) 2002 Dr Fong (USA) Clippings (AUS) Snippets (AUS) SBaster J AFraser Head 58.5
2006 Ian Mcewen Trophy 1000m 151000
1Miss Andretti (AUS) 2001 Ihtiram (IRE) Peggie's Bid (AUS) Marooned (GB) CNewitt D LFreedman 55
2Sassbee (AUS) 2000 Blevic (AUS) Aneret Gold (AUS) Marquee Star (AUS) NRawiller D RJolly Nose 57.5
3Cargo Cult (AUS) 2001 Spectrum (IRE) Cult Figure (NZ) Ahonoora (GB) SKing CAlderson 1 1/2 len 57.5
2005 Ian Mcewen Trophy 1000m 151000
1Strikeline (AUS) 2000 Desert Sun (GB) Strike High (AUS) Pre Emptive Strike (CAN) PMertens BMayfield-Smith 55
2Truly Wicked (AUS) 2001 Rubiton (AUS) Dizzy Lass (AUS) At Talaq (USA) DNikolic BMayfield-Smith Head 55
3Titanic Jack (AUS) 1999 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Gold Tunic (USA) Stage Door Johnny (USA) DBrereton T JHughes, Jnr 1 len 57.5
2004 Ian McEwen Trophy 1000m 151000
1Edgeton (AUS) 1999 Racer's Edge (AUS) Croutons (AUS) Snippets (AUS) SBaster B CHearps 55
2Reactive (AUS) 1998 Geiger Counter (USA) Victory River (AUS) Salieri (USA) DNikolic BMayfield-Smith 1/2 len 55
3Mistegic (AUS) 1998 Strategic (AUS) Volcanic Mist (AUS) Volcanic Prince (AUS) CKarakatsanis L WCurtis 1 3/4 len 57.5
2002 Ian Mcewen Trophy 1000m 151000
1Mistegic (AUS) 1998 Strategic (AUS) Volcanic Mist (AUS) Volcanic Prince (AUS) DOliver L WCurtis 57.5
2Shaye Spice (AUS) 1997 Dolphin Street (FR) Dutchy's Gem (AUS) Mustin Lake (USA) GChilds L MMacdonald Neck 55
3Aragonce (AUS) 1997 Lake Coniston (IRE) Aragon Queen (AUS) Arbogast (AUS) KMcEvoy R FCameron 3/4 len 55