2019 Mornington Cup Prelude 2000m 141500
1Sikandarabad (IRE) 2013 Dr Fong (USA) Sindiyma (IRE) Kalanisi (IRE) JChilds D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 56.5
2Call Me Handsome (IRE) 2013 Kodiac (GB) Call Later (USA) Gone West (USA) CWilliams PGelagotis Head 55
3Midterm (GB) 2013 Galileo (IRE) Midday (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) BMelham LHowley Long neck 55.5
2018 Mornington Cup Prelude 2000m 121500
1Homesman (USA) 2014 War Front (USA) My Annette (USA) Red Ransom (USA) BMelham LHowley 56.5
2Almandin (GER) 2010 Monsun (GER) Anatola (GER) Tiger Hill (IRE) DOliver LHowley Nose 60
3Golden Mane (AUS) 2010 More than Ready (USA) True Blonde (AUS) Naturalism (NZ) JKah D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 2 len 54
2017 Mornington Cup Prelude 2000m 121500
1Boom Time (AUS) 2011 Flying Spur (AUS) Bit of a Ride (AUS) Snippets (AUS) MZahra D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 55.5
2Goldstream (ITY) 2012 Martino Alonso (IRE) Imco Imagination (IRE) Darshaan (GB) CWilliams D KWeir Long neck 55
3Pilote D'Essai (GB) 2012 Oasis Dream (GB) Plante Rare (IRE) Giant's Causeway (USA) RBayliss D & B Hayes &T Dabernig 1/2 len 58.5
2016 Mornington Cup Prelude 2000m 121500
1Assign (IRE) 2011 Montjeu (IRE) Belesta (GB) Xaar (GB) NHall RHickmott 54
2Wexford Town (IRE) 2011 Teofilo (IRE) Night Visit (GB) Sinndar (IRE) Ms MPayne RHickmott 2 len 54
3Extra Zero (AUS) 2006 Danzero (AUS) Extra Bubbly (AUS) Bellotto (USA) MZahra D Hayes &T Dabernig Nose 60
2015 Mornington Cup Prelude 2000m 121500
1Index Linked (GB) 2008 Dansili (GB) Fully Invested (USA) Irish River (FR) GBoss C JWaller 56
2Extra Zero (AUS) 2006 Danzero (AUS) Extra Bubbly (AUS) Bellotto (USA) MWalker D Hayes &T Dabernig 1 len 56
3Big Memory (FR) 2010 Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Nicara (GER) Nebos (GER) DOliver TMcEvoy Long neck 60
2014 Victoria Gold Cup 2000m 121500
1Prince of Penzance (NZ) 2009 Pentire (GB) Royal Successor (USA) Mr Prospector (USA) Ms MPayne D KWeir 54
2Oregon Spirit (AUS) 2007 Bel Esprit (AUS) Oregon Seal (NZ) Oregon (USA) VDuric P GMoody 3/4 len 54
3Extra Zero (AUS) 2006 Danzero (AUS) Extra Bubbly (AUS) Bellotto (USA) DLane D AHayes 1 1/4 len 54
2013 Victoria Gold Cup 2000m 121500
1Durnford (AUS) 2008 Helenus (AUS) Willow (AUS) Woodman (USA) KMcEvoy P GCarey 54
2Tuscan Fire (AUS) 2006 Tuscanos (AUS) Jetfire Lass (NZ) Jetball (AUS) GBoss DO'Sullivan Head 59
3Elusive King (AUS) 2007 Elusive Quality (USA) Homecoming Queen (NZ) Danehill (USA) BRawiller P GMoody 2 len 56.5
2012 Victoria Gold Cup 100000
1Bolton (NZ) 2006 Zabeel (NZ) Real Success (AUS) Success Express (USA) NHall SBrown 0
2Montgomery (NZ) 2005 Montjeu (IRE) All Zalute (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) 0
3Royal Mail (AUS) 2006 Bianconi (USA) Kyiv Messenger (AUS) Kaapstad (NZ) 0
2011 Victoria Gold Cup 2000m 102000
1Vesper (AUS) 2006 Zabeel (NZ) Sylvaner (NZ) Danasinga (AUS) NHall RHickmott 53.5
2 0
3 0
2010 Victoria Gold Cup 2000m 102000
1Old Jock (AUS) 2005 Montjeu (IRE) Ma Danseuse (NZ) Dance Floor (USA) CNewitt M GPrice 53
2 0
3 0
2009 Victoria Gold Cup 2000m 101000
1Road To Rock (AUS) 2004 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Trewoman (GB) Midyan (USA) DOliver A JCummings 55
2 0
3 0
2008 Victoria Gold Cup 2000m 101000
1About Face (AUS) 2003 Archway (IRE) Pride of Harriet (AUS) Danewin (AUS) GChilds J ELedger 53
2 0
3 0
2007 Victoria Gold Cup 2000m 101000
1Soulacroix (GB) 2001 Kylian (USA) California Dreamin (GB) Slip Anchor CBrown D LFreedman 57
2 0
3 0
2005 Victoria Gold Cup 2000m 101000
1Charnwood Green (AUS) 1999 Charnwood Forest (IRE) Pine Lodge Girl (AUS) Ideal Planet (AUS) BShinn CWood 58
2Noble Red (AUS) 2000 Red Ransom (USA) Nobellotto (AUS) Bellotto (USA) DOliver D LFreedman 1/2 head 57.5
3Irish Crusader (NZ) 1998 O'Reilly (NZ) Expoeve (NZ) Exploding Prospect (USA) MFlaherty BMayfield-Smith 1/2 len 55.5
2003 Victoria Gold Cup 2000m 101000
1Mr Trickster (AUS) 1998 Brocco (USA) Lady Danette (AUS) Danehill (USA) CNewitt M GPrice 51
2Northerly (AUS) 1996 Serheed (USA) North Bell (AUS) Bellwater (FR) PPayne F RKersley 3/4 len 60
3Gunnamatta (AUS) 1997 Snippets (AUS) Savana City (AUS) New Regent (CAN) RWheeler A WNoonan 3 len 52