2020 Dane Ripper Stakes 1400m 200000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2019 Dane Ripper Stakes 1400m 200000
1Invincibella (AUS) 2013 I Am Invincible (AUS) Abscond (AUS) Galileo (IRE) JMcDonald C JWaller 59
2Platinum Angel (AUS) 2014 Snitzel (AUS) Rapidement (AUS) Iglesia (AUS) DOliver A JEdmonds Head 55.5
3Prompt Response (AUS) 2013 Beneteau (AUS) Prompt (AUS) Exceed and Excel (AUS) BShinn C JWaller 1/2 len 60
2018 Dane Ripper Stakes 1400m 205378
1Invincibella (AUS) 2013 I Am Invincible (AUS) Abscond (AUS) Galileo (IRE) JMcDonald C JWaller 55.5
2Prompt Response (AUS) 2013 Beneteau (AUS) Prompt (AUS) Exceed and Excel (AUS) BShinn G Waterhouse &A Bott Long neck 59
3Moss Trip (AUS) 2014 Mossman (AUS) Space Trip (AUS) Stratum (AUS) BAvdulla P & PSnowden Nose 56
2017 Dane Ripper Stakes 1350m 204250
1Prompt Response (AUS) 2013 Beneteau (AUS) Prompt (AUS) Exceed and Excel (AUS) TBerry G Waterhouse &A Bott 54.5
2My True Love (AUS) 2013 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Lectrice (AUS) DLane G Waterhouse &A Bott Long neck 54
3Bonny O'Reilly (NZ) 2012 O'Reilly (NZ) Pretty (NZ) NCallow BBaker 1/2 len 56
2016 Dane Ripper Stakes 1400m 200000
1Cradle Me (AUS) 2008 Easy Rocking (AUS) Amphycles (FR) ZPurton DPfieffer 57.5
2Artistry (AUS) 2011 Shamardal (USA) Lady Peony (AUS) KMcEvoy P & PSnowden 1 len 56.5
3Jessy Belle (AUS) 2010 Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Unconditional Love (AUS) BShinn LOliver Head 57.5
2015 Dane Ripper Stakes 1400m 202700
1Hazard (AUS) 2009 Flying Spur (AUS) Dawn Attack (IRE) Fantastic Light (USA) JMcDonald L & AFreedman 57.5
2Catkins (AUS) 2009 Dubawi (IRE) Salix Caprea (AUS) Catbird (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 1 1/4 len 59.5
3Bound for Earth (AUS) 2010 Northern Meteor (AUS) Bulla Borghese (AUS) Belong to Me (USA) BShinn DVandyke 1/2 len 58.5
2014 Dane Ripper Stakes 1400m 200000
1Cosmic Endeavour (AUS) 2010 Northern Meteor (AUS) Crevette (AUS) Danehill (USA) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 58
2Driefontein (AUS) 2009 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Follow Gold (AUS) Export Price (FR) NRawiller Mrs GWaterhouse 1 3/4 len 59.5
3Belle de Coeur (AUS) 2009 Show a Heart (AUS) Harmony Hall (NZ) MRodd LPrice 3/4 len 55.5
2013 Dane Ripper Handicap 1400m 200000
1Red Tracer (AUS) 2007 Dane Shadow (AUS) Kisma (AUS) Snippets (AUS) NRawiller C JWaller 59.5
2Floria (NZ) 2007 Savabeel (AUS) Aria (NZ) Centaine (AUS) LNolen P GMoody Head 55.5
3Arctic Flight (AUS) 2008 Flying Spur (AUS) Scandinavia (AUS) Snippets (AUS) PRobl A JCummings Head 58.5
2012 Dane Ripper Handicap 1400m 200000
1Red Tracer (AUS) 2007 Dane Shadow (AUS) Kisma (AUS) Snippets (AUS) JBowman C JWaller 57
2Forfeiture (AUS) 2007 Commands (AUS) Academy Awards (AUS) Royal Academy (USA) KMcEvoy PeterSnowden Short neck 55.5
3Alltherightmoves (AUS) 2007 Johannesburg (USA) Princess Darcy (AUS) MCahill L DKelly 1/2 neck 55.5
2011 Dane Ripper Handicap 1400m 200000
1Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) 2006 Dane Shadow (AUS) Ravenswood (AUS) Woodman (USA) BAvdulla MSmith 57.5
2Zero Rock (AUS) 2005 Danzero (AUS) Broc 'n' Roll (AUS) Brocco (USA) CMunce K CWood 3/4 len 57.5
3Pontiana (AUS) 2007 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Liberty Rose (AUS) Royal Academy (USA) JTaylor M, W & JHawkes 3/4 len 54
2010 Dane Ripper Handicap 1400m 200000
1Set for Fame (AUS) 2006 Reset (AUS) Northpoint (AUS) Dehere (USA) LNolen P GMoody 56
2Acquired (NZ) 2004 O'Reilly (NZ) Procure (NZ) BEl-Issa R LHeathcote 1 len 54.5
3Wealth Princess (NZ) 2005 San Luis (AUS) Wealth Star (NZ) Senor Pete (USA) MWalker D KWeir Nose 57.5
2009 Dane Ripper Handicap 1400m 200000
1Chinchilla Rose (AUS) 2004 Lion Hunter (AUS) Chiara (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) SBaster S PRyan 52
2Bird of Fire (NZ) 2004 Stravinsky (USA) Go You Beauty (NZ) Comet Shine (CAN) DOliver A JVasil Neck 56.5
3Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) 2003 Ne Coupez Pas (USA) Northeast Sheila (AUS) Keltrice (AUS) MRodd A WNoonan Short 1/2 head 56.5
2008 Dane Ripper Handicap 1400m 200000
1Vietnam (AUS) 2002 Admiralty (USA) My Wife's Advice (AUS) Danger (AUS) GColless L FBirchley 55.5
2Seconde (AUS) 2003 Sequalo (AUS) Beating the Odds (AUS) Ms LMorrison R GLipp 1 1/4 len 54.5
3Quizzical Lady (AUS) 2003 King Cugat (USA) No Scruples (USA) Blushing John (USA) BPengelly B WHill 1 1/4 len 57.5
2005 Dane Ripper Handicap 1300m 90000
1Our Sweet Moss (AUS) 2001 Mossman (AUS) Directe Attaque (NZ) Straight Strike (USA) MCahill G ARyan 53.5
2Mardi Gras (AUS) 1999 Desert King (IRE) Affirmed's Dance (USA) Affirmed (USA) ZPurton Ms DForster 1/2 len 53
3Wasimah (AUS) 2000 Danehill (USA) Kapchat (NZ) LCassidy JDenham Long head 53
2003 Dane Ripper Handicap 1300m 70000
1Recurring (NZ) 1999 Pentire (GB) Donna's Habit (NZ) Ashabit (GB) KMcEvoy G ARyan 52
2Mon Mekki (AUS) 1998 Mukddaam (USA) Makepeace (NZ) MRodd G ARyan 1/2 neck 56.5
3Golden Snitch (AUS) 1999 Unbridled's Song (USA) Sydney's Spy (AUS) Snippets (AUS) CBrown J PWallace 3/4 len 52