2019 Sydney Cup 3200m 2000000
1 0
2 0
3 0
2018 Sydney Cup 3200m 2159500
1Who Shot Thebarman (NZ) 2008 Yamanin Vital (NZ) Ears Carol (NZ) Carolingian (AUS) BShinn C JWaller 55
2Zacada (NZ) 2012 Zabeel (NZ) Lacada (AUS) Giant's Causeway (USA) DHolland M Baker &A Forsman Nose 50.5
3Sir Charles Road (AUS) 2013 Myboycharlie (IRE) Giant Mystique (AUS) Giant's Causeway (USA) AAdkins L O'Sullivan &A Scott 1 len 50
2017 Sydney Cup 3200m 2159500
1Polarisation (GB) 2012 Echo of Light (GB) Concordia (GB) Pivotal (GB) CBrown CAppleby 51.5
2Who Shot Thebarman (NZ) 2008 Yamanin Vital (NZ) Ears Carol (NZ) Carolingian (AUS) BShinn C JWaller Head 57
3Big Duke (IRE) 2012 Raven's Pass (USA) Hazarayna (GB) Polish Precedent (USA) GBoss D KWeir 1/2 len 52
2016 Sydney Cup 3200m 2139500
1Gallante (IRE) 2011 Montjeu (IRE) Crazy Volume (IRE) Machiavellian (USA) KMcEvoy RHickmott 51.5
2Libran (IRE) 2011 Lawman (FR) True Crystal (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) BAvdulla C JWaller 1 1/4 len 53
3Grand Marshal (GB) 2010 Dansili (GB) Margarula (IRE) Doyoun (IRE) JMcDonald C JWaller Head 55
2015 Sydney Cup 3200m 1710750
1Grand Marshal (GB) 2010 Dansili (GB) Margarula (IRE) Doyoun (IRE) JCassidy C JWaller 52
2Who Shot Thebarman (NZ) 2008 Yamanin Vital (NZ) Ears Carol (NZ) Carolingian (AUS) BShinn C JWaller Head 54.5
3Like a Carousel (AUS) 2009 Helike (USA) Carnival Ride (AUS) Spinning World (USA) CSchofield K MKeys 6 len 52
2014 Sydney Cup 3200m 1094750
1The Offer (IRE) 2009 Montjeu (IRE) Valdara (GB) Darshaan (GB) TBerry Mrs GWaterhouse 55
2Opinion (IRE) 2009 Oasis Dream (GB) Kiltubber (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) JCollett C JWaller 3 3/4 len 54
3Sertorius (AUS) 2007 Galileo (IRE) Pretty Penny (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) RMaloney J Edwards &B Elkington 1 1/2 len 56
2013 Sydney Cup 3200m 528000
1Mourayan (IRE) 2006 Alhaarth (IRE) Mouramara (IRE) Kahyasi (IRE) JBowman RHickmott 58
2Norsqui (AUS) 2006 Matsqui (AUS) Esprit du Nord (AUS) Celtic Swing (GB) CSymons W NMcShane 3/4 len 55
3Aliyana Tilde (AUS) 2008 Snitzel (AUS) Patronella (AUS) Mister C (USA) CWilliams K JParker Nose 54.5
2012 Sydney Cup 3200m 529000
1Niwot (AUS) 2004 Galileo (IRE) Too Darn Hot (NZ) Noble Bijou (USA) DDunn M, W & JHawkes 55.5
2Efficient (NZ) 2003 Zabeel (NZ) Refused the Dance (NZ) Defensive Play (USA) MRodd RHickmott Long neck 58
3Once Were Wild (AUS) 2006 Johannesburg (USA) Wildesong (AUS) Unbridled's Song (USA) JCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse 1/2 len 55
2011 Sydney Cup 3200m 528000
1Stand To Gain (IRE) 2006 Hawk Wing (USA) Plum Fairy (GB) Sadler's Wells (USA) RQuinn C JWaller 53.5
2Older Than Time (AUS) 2006 Don Eduardo (NZ) Up the Hill (AUS) Danehill (USA) GBoss Mrs GWaterhouse 1 len 53.5
3Solid Billing (AUS) 2004 Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) A Star Affair (NZ) Star Way (GB) CLammas RHickmott 1 len 53.5
2010 Sydney Cup 3200m 425000
1Jessicabeel (NZ) 2005 Zabeel (NZ) More Diamonds (NZ) Straight Strike (USA) CNewitt J AO'Shea 52
2Divine Rebel (NZ) 2004 Don Eduardo (NZ) It's My Sin (AUS) KMcEvoy M DMoroney 3/4 Len 53
3Harris Tweed (NZ) 2005 Montjeu (IRE) Sally (NZ) Prized (USA) MRodd M PBaker 1 len 56.5
2009 Sydney Cup 3200m 725000
1Ista Kareem (NZ) 2000 Germano (GB) Princesses Touch (NZ) Touching Wood (USA) CWilliams C WLittle 52
2Divine Rebel (NZ) 2004 Don Eduardo (NZ) It's My Sin (AUS) KMcEvoy M DMoroney 3/4 Len 51
3Mr Tipsy (NZ) 2004 Montjeu (IRE) Fairy Tipsy (NZ) Casual Lies (USA) CBrown M & BBaker 1 len 51.5
2008 Sydney Cup 3200m 728380
1No Wine No Song (AUS) 2001 Song of Tara (IRE) Deep Time (NZ) Kinjite (NZ) DOliver KMoses 55.5
2Pentathon (NZ) 2001 Pentire (GB) Star Royal (NZ) Grosvenor (NZ) RDye J RWheeler 1 len 56
3Lang (NZ) 2002 Lord Ballina (AUS) Regal Cent (NZ) Centaine (AUS) GSchofield DavidPayne 1 1/4 len 54
2007 Sydney Cup 3200m 825000
1Gallic (NZ) 1999 Zabeel (NZ) Gesine (NZ) Nassipour (USA) SArnold G ARogerson 56
2Irazu (AUS) 2002 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Morrigan Clare (AUS) Toy Pindarri (NZ) TClark S JRichards 1/4 len 53.5
3No Wine No Song (AUS) 2001 Song of Tara (IRE) Deep Time (NZ) Kinjite (NZ) MRodd KMoses 1/2 head 53.5
2006 Sydney Cup 3200m 825360
1County Tyrone (AUS) 1998 Danewin (AUS) Nice Choice (GB) Touching Wood (USA) JCassidy K ALees 55.5
2Zabeat (NZ) 1999 Rhythm (USA) Zabest (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) ODoleuze Ms DLogan 2 1/2 len 53.5
3Three Chimneys (NZ) 2000 Generous (IRE) Star on Ice (NZ) Half Iced (USA) GBoss D RHaworth Head 53
2005 Sydney Cup 3200m 773360
1Mahtoum (AUS) 1999 Suave Dancer (USA) Egyptian Secret (AUS) Sir Tristram (IRE) DBeadman Ms KWaugh 52.5
2County Tyrone (AUS) 1998 Danewin (AUS) Nice Choice (GB) Touching Wood (USA) JCassidy K ALees 3/4 len 56
3Philosophe (NZ) 1999 Zabeel (NZ) Sound Lover (NZ) Sound Reason (CAN) RDye J TConlan 1/4 len 51.5
2004 Sydney Cup 3200m 772860
1Makybe Diva (GB) 1999 Desert King (IRE) Tugela (USA) Riverman (USA) GBoss D JHall 55.5
2Manawa King (NZ) 1998 Zabeel (NZ) Manawa Belle (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) RMcLeod J TConlan Head 50
3Mummify (AUS) 1999 Jeune (GB) Cleopatra's Girl (AUS) At Talaq (USA) DNikolic D LFreedman 2 len 57.5
2003 Sydney Cup 3200m 772860
1Honor Babe (NZ) 1998 Honor Grades (USA) Repremand (NZ) Kreisler (IRE) KMcEvoy Ms KAlexander 53
2County Tyrone (AUS) 1998 Danewin (AUS) Nice Choice (GB) Touching Wood (USA) JCassidy M GLees 1/2 len 56
3Grey Song (AUS) 1998 Unbridled's Song (USA) Tonzazip (NZ) Kaapstad (NZ) DBeasley T JHughes 3/4 len 54.5
2002 Sydney Cup 3200m 822860
1Henderson Bay (NZ) 1995 Guns of Navarone (IRE) Misty Lore (AUS) Rolle (GB) DMcLellan N GMcBurney 54
2Mr Prudent (AUS) 1994 Phizam (NZ) I'm in Business (AUS) Jevington (AUS) CBrown G MHanlon 1/2 head 55.5
3Spirit of Westbury (NZ) 1995 Sir Tristram (IRE) Lucky Witch (AUS) Voodoo Rhythm (USA) DOliver C IBrown 3/4 len 56
2001 Sydney Cup 3200m 822860
1Mr Prudent (AUS) 1994 Phizam (NZ) I'm in Business (AUS) Jevington (AUS) CBrown G MHanlon 50.5
2Prophet's Kiss (AUS) 1995 Nediym (IRE) Bye Bye Time (AUS) Sovereign Red (NZ) DMcLellan R JQuinton 3/4 len 49
3Starina (NZ) 1996 Sir Tristram (IRE) Lindazam (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) KMcEvoy K RVerner 3/4 len 49
2000 Sydney Cup 3200m 822860
1Streak (AUS) 1994 Umatilla (NZ) Reputable Miss (AUS) Jon George (GB) SKing R WSmerdon 53.5
2Sharscay (NZ) 1991 Marscay (AUS) Shannon Belle (NZ) Balmerino (NZ) DBeadman G HWalter 1/2 neck 54
3Ears' Ronny (AUS) 1994 Ron Bon (USA) Eagle Ears (AUS) Legal Honey (AUS) GBoss J CMcNair 3 3/4 len 49.5
1999 Sydney Cup 3200m 822860
1Tie the Knot (AUS) 1994 Nassipour (USA) Whisked (AUS) Whiskey Road (USA) RDye G HWalter 57
2Praise Indeed (AUS) 1990 Crazy Moon (USA) Bold Praise (AUS) Bold Aussie (USA) GBoss N GMcBurney 5 len 53
3Lahar (AUS) 1994 Kenmare (FR) Volcanic (NZ) Pompeii Court (USA) CBrown W PCave len (second past the 49
1998 Sydney Cup 3200m 722860
1Tie the Knot (AUS) 1994 Nassipour (USA) Whisked (AUS) Whiskey Road (USA) RDye G HWalter 50.5
2Doriemus (NZ) 1990 Norman Pentaquad (USA) Golden Woods (NZ) Zamazaan (FR) GHall D LFreedman Long neck 59
3Praise Indeed (AUS) 1990 Crazy Moon (USA) Bold Praise (AUS) Bold Aussie (USA) CBrown N GMcBurney 1 3/4 len 50
1997 Sydney Cup 3200m 722920
1Linesman (NZ) 1991 Touching Wood (USA) Linecall (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) LCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse 51.5
2Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) 1992 Danehill (USA) Leica Pretender (NZ) Sir Tristram (IRE) JCassidy Mrs GWaterhouse 5 3/4 len 56
3Ebony Grosve (NZ) 1993 Grosvenor (NZ) Dusky Rosa (AUS) Indian Conquest (IRE) JMarshall G ARogerson Long head 51.5
1996 Sydney Cup 3200m 722920
1Count Chivas (NZ) 1991 Lord Ballina (AUS) Inquisit (NZ) Imposing (AUS) SKing D LFreedman 55.5
2The Bandette (NZ) 1991 Noble Bijou (USA) Princess Orchid (NZ) Oncidium (GB) AMatthews 3/4 len 48.5
3Beaux Art (AUS) 1991 Nomrood (USA) Ballyman's Girl (AUS) Call Report (USA) DBeadman D AEdwards 2 len 53
1995 Sydney Cup 3200m 622210
1Daacha (NZ) 1989 Dahar (USA) Great Verdict (USA) Le Fabuleux (FR) BPrebble J FMeagher 51
2Dark Ksar (AUS) 1988 Ksar Royal (AUS) Gentle Pal (AUS) Bogan Road (AUS) WHarris D AHayes Neck 55.5
3Gold Sovereign (AUS) 1989 Military Plume (NZ) Coronation March (AUS) Sovereign Edition (IRE) AKennedy Short neck 51.5
1994 Sydney Cup 3200m 617855
1Cross Swords (NZ) 1987 Grosvenor (NZ) Quibble (NZ) Ruling (USA) GEades J RHawkes 52.5
2Hear That Bell (NZ) 1988 Ring the Bell (NZ) Madison Square (NZ) Marceau (AUS) LCassidy Head 52
3Azzaam (USA) 1987 Chief's Crown (USA) Princess Oola (USA) Al Hattab (USA) GBoss D AHayes Neck 55.5
1993 Sydney Cup 3200m 517855
1Azzaam (USA) 1987 Chief's Crown (USA) Princess Oola (USA) Al Hattab (USA) LDittman D AHayes 53.5
2Te Akau Nick (NZ) 1988 Grosvenor (NZ) Antoinette (NZ) Ruling (USA) RDye Mrs GWaterhouse 3/4 len 54
3Subzero (AUS) 1988 Kala Dancer (GB) Wiley Trade (USA) To Market (USA) GHall D LFreedman 2 3/4 len 57.5
1992 Sydney Cup 3200m 516970
1My Eagle Eye (NZ) 1987 Grosvenor (NZ) Ogle (NZ) Wandering Eyes (GB) GCooksley M PBaker 52.5
2Aquidity (NZ) 1984 Avaray (FR) Lady Joelyn (NZ) Noble Bijou (USA) LDittman T JSmith 3/4 len 56
3Castletown (NZ) 1986 One Pound Sterling (GB) Mona Curragh (IRE) Levmoss (IRE) NHarris P MBusuttin 1/2 len 59.5
1991 Sydney Cup 3200m 622370
1Just A Dancer (NZ) 1986 Star Way (GB) Field Nymph (NZ) Northfields (USA) GCooksley G ARogerson 52
2Castletown (NZ) 1986 One Pound Sterling (GB) Mona Curragh (IRE) Levmoss (IRE) NHarris P MBusuttin 4 len 56
3I'm In Heaven (NZ) 1983 Zamazaan (FR) Parachute (NZ) Oncidium (GB) HWhite 1/2 len 53
1990 Sydney Cup 3200m 620165
1King Aussie (NZ) 1984 Moss Trooper (USA) Gentrice (NZ) Prince Bright (USA) NHarris J FHarris 53
2Chaleyer (AUS) 1985 Covetous (AUS) Plady Glen (AUS) Planet Kingdom (AUS) RDye F BLewis 5 len 50
3Palace Revolt (NZ) 1984 Dedicated Rullah (USA) Royal Legend (NZ) In the Purple (FR) KMoses N CBegg 2 1/4 len 52.5
1989 Sydney Cup 3200m 520145
1Palace Revolt (NZ) 1984 Dedicated Rullah (USA) Royal Legend (NZ) In the Purple (FR) KMoses N CBegg 48.5
2Coshking (NZ) 1982 Pag-Asa (AUS) Coshqueen (NZ) Idomeneo (GB) BHibberd H WMatthews 5 len 51.5
3Regal Chela (NZ) 1984 Vice Regal (NZ) Chela (NZ) Wharf (USA) NRae 3/4 len 49
1988 Sydney Cup 3200m 420145
1Banderol (NZ) 1981 Jubilee Wine (USA) Regal Band (NZ) Bandmaster (IRE) PCook D JO'Sullivan 53.5
2Round The World (NZ) 1983 Sea Anchor (IRE) La Mascarade (NZ) Pretendre (GB) JMarshall J BCummings Nose 51.5
3Equity Girl (NZ) 1983 Zamazaan (FR) High Girl (NZ) Monitor (GB) NPaine 4 1/2 len 49.5
1987 Sydney Cup 3200m 368445
1Major Drive (NZ) 1981 Sea Anchor (IRE) Gold Deception (NZ) Sucaryl (GB) GHall J FMeagher 54.5
2Myocard (NZ) 1983 Ivory Hunter (USA) Double Game (GB) Double Jump (IRE) Mde Montfort Dr G AChapman 1/2 len 53
3Foxseal (NZ) 1979 Imperial Seal (GB) Foxton (NZ) Syntax (NZ) RDye R GHore-Lacy 2 1/2 len 55.5
1986 Sydney Cup 3200m 316650
1Marooned (GB) 1981 Mill Reef (USA) Short Rations (GB) Lorenzaccio (IRE) JCassidy BMayfield-Smith 49.5
2Our Sophia (NZ) 1981 Noble Bijou (USA) Mellition (NZ) Mellay (GB) GWilletts G MHanlon 2 1/4 len 53.5
3Foxseal (NZ) 1979 Imperial Seal (GB) Foxton (NZ) Syntax (NZ) LDittman R GHore-Lacy 1/4 len 54.5
1985 Sydney Cup 3200m 262605
1Late Show (AUS) 1980 Purple Patch (NZ) Folies Bergere (NZ) Hermes (GB) NCampton BMayfield-Smith 51
2Imaprince (NZ) 1980 Heir Apparent (USA) Peka Princess (NZ) Bottle Top (NZ) PMercer 2 len 53.5
3Secured Deposit (NZ) 1979 Kirrama (NZ) Touch Money (NZ) Ironic (GB) NHain NAtkins 1/4 len 57
1984 Sydney Cup 3200m 170785
1Trissaro (NZ) 1978 Sir Tristram (IRE) Golden Glow (NZ) Lucifer (GB) JMarshall J BCummings 56.5
2Our Shout (NZ) 1978 Zamazaan (FR) Honey Carlyle (NZ) Better Honey (GB) WHarris 1 1/2 len 54.5
3Alibhai (NZ) 1980 Noble Bijou (USA) Gem Flight (NZ) Mellay (GB) LDittman T JSmith 2 len 50.5
1983 Sydney Cup 3200m 171615
1Veloso (NZ) 1979 Zamazaan (FR) Top of the Pops (NZ) Bismark (GB) PCook M GBarnes 51
2Secured Deposit (NZ) 1979 Kirrama (NZ) Touch Money (NZ) Ironic (GB) TWilliams NAtkins 4 1/4 len 49.5
3Fountaincourt (NZ) 1978 Pass the Bottle (USA) Promahos (NZ) Fountainhead (NZ) PSmith 2 1/2 len 54
1982 Sydney Cup 3200m 158190
1Azawary (NZ) 1976 Azemann (GB) Cassowary (NZ) Golden Plume (GB) NTiley A LJones 51
2Allez Bijou (NZ) 1976 Noble Bijou (USA) Time Lass (NZ) Mellay (GB) RHiggins C JHoneychurch 2 1/4 len 55.5
3World Vision (NZ) 1977 Zamazaan (FR) Conmara Queen (NZ) Persian Garden (GB) JMarshall 1 1/2 len 49.5
1981 Sydney Cup 3200m 161630
1Our Paddy Boy (NZ) 1977 Blarney Kiss (USA) Grecian Jade (NZ) Hermes (GB) RMallyon C SHayes 51.5
2My Blue Denim (NZ) 1975 A Chara (IRE) Blue Carlyle (NZ) Crest of the Wave (GB) PCook D JO'Sullivan 6 len 55.5
3Gatcombe (NZ) 1974 All a'Light (GB) Aurora's Pride (NZ) Tauloch (NZ) BThomson C SHayes Neck 50.5
1980 Sydney Cup 3200m 161900
1Kingston Town (AUS) 1976 Bletchingly (AUS) Ada Hunter (ITY) Andrea Mantegna (FR) MJohnston T JSmith 52.5
2Double Century (AUS) 1975 Century (AUS) Hello Love (AUS) Adamastor (FR) PCuddihy R NMcDonell 3 1/4 len 58.5
3Marlborough (NZ) 1975 Oncidium (GB) Court Symbol (NZ) Knight's Romance (IRE) JMarshall 1 1/4 len 54
1979 Sydney Cup 3200m 161900
1Double Century (AUS) 1975 Century (AUS) Hello Love (AUS) Adamastor (FR) RMallyon R NMcDonell 50
2Lady Dignitas (AUS) 1974 Dignitas (USA) Clime (NZ) Summertime (GB) RQuinton 7 len 48.5
3Arwon (NZ) 1973 Aritzo (GB) Fair Flash (NZ) Resurgent (IRE) HWhite G MHanlon Len 56
1978 Sydney Cup 3200m 131100
1My Good Man (NZ) 1971 Zamazaan (FR) Love in Bloom (AUS) Todman (AUS) DPeake R CVerner 60
2Valadero (AUS) 1972 Agricola (GB) Massina (NZ) Targui (FR) RQuinton 4 len 51.5
3Rhalif (AUS) 1972 Khalif (AUS) Petite Mere (AUS) Better Lad (AUS) PCook 1/2 len 50
1977 Sydney Cup 3200m 130200
1Reckless (AUS) 1970 Better Boy (IRE) Impulsive (AUS) Landau (IRE) PTrotter TWoodcock 49.5
2Gold And Black (NZ) 1972 In the Purple (FR) Gem (NZ) Talismano (ITY) JDuggan J BCummings 1 1/2 len 55
3Rhalif (AUS) 1972 Khalif (AUS) Petite Mere (AUS) Better Lad (AUS) PCook 3/4 len 49
1976 Sydney Cup 3200m 130200
1Oopik (NZ) 1970 St Puckle (GB) Lady Venice (NZ) Le Filou (FR) RLang D JO'Sullivan 57.5
2Taras Bulba (NZ) 1971 Oncidium (GB) Entrancing Bell (NZ) Bellborough (GB) KLangby G MHanlon 1/2 len 57
3Tom's Mate (NZ) 1970 Arctic Explorer (GB) Blue Holly (NZ) Blueskin (GB) NCampton P MBusuttin 3 len 51
1975 Sydney Cup 3200m 128000
1Gay Master (NZ) 1968 Kurdistan (GB) Short Sentence (NZ) War Game (GB) ATrevena T JHughes 51
2Participator (NZ) 1970 Alcimedes (GB) Marie's Daughter (GB) Rockefella (GB) RQuinton T JSmith 1 1/2 len 55
3High Style (NZ) 1967 Bourbon Prince (USA) Dalmain (NZ) Underwood (GB) AMarney BHewitt 1 len 51
1974 Sydney Cup 3200m 103000
1Battle-Heights (NZ) 1967 Battle-Waggon (GB) Wuthering Heights (NZ) Avocat General (IRE) GWilletts RDouglas 58.5
2Grand Scale (NZ) 1968 Gigantic (GB) Te Poi (NZ) Dogger Bank (GB) PCook M LWillmott Short neck 51.5
3Dayana (NZ) 1969 Oncidium (GB) Dicidiana (NZ) Agricola (GB) RHiggins J BCummings 6 len 58
1973 Sydney Cup 3200m 77500
1Apollo Eleven (NZ) 1967 Cyrus (IRE) Lady Rizzio (NZ) Treasure Hunt (GB) BAndrews M FAnderson 54.5
2Dark Suit (NZ) 1966 Follow Suit (GB) Fettercairn (NZ) Le Filou (FR) JDuggan G MHanlon 2 len 52
3Irish Whip (NZ) 1967 Wyandank (GB) Carterina (NZ) Cartaphilus (NZ) RSkelton M ERitchie 3 len 52
1972 Sydney Cup 3200m 76438
1Dark Suit (NZ) 1966 Follow Suit (GB) Fettercairn (NZ) Le Filou (FR) JDuggan G MHanlon 7.8
2Marseilles (AUS) 1966 Proper Pride (GB) Faze (IRE) Chamier (IRE) JThompson 3 len 7.7
3Royal Shah (AUS) 1966 Proper Pride (GB) Persian Doll (AUS) Persian Book (GB) SSpinks T JSmith 5 len 8.4
1971 Sydney Cup 16f 50000
1Gallic Temple (AUS) 1966 Gaul (GB) Pagoda (AUS) Persian Book (GB) PCook AWard 7.3
2Bluelough (NZ) 1964 Pharamond (FR) Surrey Blue (NZ) Underwood (GB) RSelkrig T JSmith 3/4 len 8.1
3Arctic Symbol (AUS) 1965 Arctic Explorer (GB) Star Symbol (AUS) Voluntary (GB) RHiggins JMoloney 1/2 neck 8.1
1970 Sydney Cup 16f 41275
1Arctic Symbol (AUS) 1965 Arctic Explorer (GB) Star Symbol (AUS) Voluntary (GB) NVoigt JMoloney 7.9
2Lochcourt (NZ) 1964 Final Court (GB) Delloch (NZ) Balloch (GB) ATrevena 1 1/4 len 8.5
3Te Kura (NZ) 1965 Golden Plume (GB) Bridgeway (NZ) Foxbridge (GB) WCamer 6 len 7.7
1969 Sydney Cup 16f 51275
1Lowland (NZ) 1964 Agricola (GB) Impeccable (NZ) Sabaean (GB) RHiggins J BCummings 8.8000
2Rain Lover (AUS) 1964 Latin Lover (GB) Rain Spot (AUS) Valognes (GB) JJohnson M LRobins 1 1/4 len 9.6
3Rocket Fuel (AUS) 1964 Scatter (FR) Ward's Charm (AUS) Edwardsii (IRE) KBanks len 7.1
1968 Sydney Cup 16f 41000
1General Command (NZ) 1963 Agricola (GB) Sunbride (GB) Tai Yang (GB) GMoore WWilson 9.3000
2Prominence (AUS) 1963 Empyrean (GB) Brave Love (AUS) Enfield (IRE) WSmith 6 len 7.7
3Padtheway (AUS) 1963 Saranover (AUS) Dhotrium mare (AUS) Dhotrium (AUS) MSchumacher EMusgrove 1 1/2 len 8
1967 Sydney Cup 16f 41000
1Galilee (NZ) 1962 Alcimedes (GB) Galston (NZ) Balloch (GB) JMiller J BCummings 9.6999
2Prince Grant (NZ) 1962 Alcimedes (GB) Chubin (NZ) Nizami (FR) GMoore T JSmith 6 len 9
3Striking Force (AUS) 1960 Osborne (FR) Flash of Gold (AUS) Gold Deposit (AUS) KLangby F HHood 2 len 8.9
1966 Sydney Cup 16f 41000
1Prince Grant (NZ) 1962 Alcimedes (GB) Chubin (NZ) Nizami (FR) GMoore T JSmith 8.1999
2High Principle (NZ) 1962 Agricola (GB) Sunbride (GB) Tai Yang (GB) NCampton 1 3/4 len 7.4
3Gin And Bitters (NZ) 1959 Tip the Bottle (GB) Fundamental (NZ) unknown NVoigt JGreen 1 1/4 len 7.4
1965 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1River Seine (AUS) 1956 Tsaoko (FR) Mississippi (AUS) Midstream (GB) HPodmore NPrendergast 8.6999
2Blue Shaun (NZ) 1958 Blue Coral (GB) Shahnui (NZ) Pherozshah (FR) PHyland JMoloney 3 len 7.13
3Bon Filou (NZ) 1957 Le Filou (FR) Contrive (NZ) Contact (AUS) WSmith IMcClure Short 1/2 head 8.1199
1964 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Zinga Lee (AUS) 1958 High Peak (GB) Fiorenzo (AUS) Dhoti (GB) DRoyle W JMcNabb 8.6999
2Summer Regent (NZ) 1958 Summertime (GB) Mayina (NZ) Instinct (GB) GPodmore R TCotter 1 3/4 len 9
3River Seine (AUS) 1956 Tsaoko (FR) Mississippi (AUS) Midstream (GB) HMolloy NPrendergast Long neck 8.6999
1963 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Maidenhead (AUS) 1956 Edwardsii (IRE) Maiden (AUS) Ninth Duke (FR) WSmith K GCantrell 7.4
2The Dip (NZ) 1958 Le Filou (FR) Cuddlesome (NZ) Red Mars (GB) GMoore J BCummings 1 1/2 len 8.1199
3Kamikaze (NZ) 1957 Tsaoko (FR) Miss Cyclone (NZ) Whistling Wind (USA) NPyers H HRiley 1 1/4 len 8.8000
1962 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Grand Print (AUS) 1957 Carbon Copy (AUS) Darling (AUS) Le Grand Duc (FR) RHiggins JBesanko 8.8000
2River Seine (AUS) 1956 Tsaoko (FR) Mississippi (AUS) Midstream (GB) Dawes NPrendergast 5 len 7
3Dhaulagiri (AUS) 1956 High Peak (GB) Solar Circle (AUS) Solar Bear (GB) GLane BCourtney 2 len 9.5
1961 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Sharply (AUS) 1956 Edwardsii (IRE) Sprite (AUS) Fresco (GB) BHowlett W JElliott 7.9
2Tulloch (NZ) 1954 Khorassan (IRE) Florida (NZ) Salmagundi (GB) GMoore T JSmith 3/4 len 9.1300
3Rimyll (AUS) 1956 Judicate (GB) Friendly Feeling (AUS) Delville Wood (GB) PMiers 1 1/2 len 7
1960 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Grand Garry (AUS) 1955 Dalray (NZ) Lanky Lass (AUS) Highland Laddie (GB) NSellwood T JSmith 8.8000
2Valerius (AUS) 1955 Delville Wood (GB) Eternal City (GB) Epigram (IRE) JThompson FDalton 1/2 len 8.1
3Melroy (AUS) 1955 Edwardsii (IRE) Ferocious Lass (NZ) Ruthless (GB) CPearson VLawrence 4 len 7.1
1959 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1On Line (AUS) 1953 Chateau Roussel (GB) Straight Putt (GB) Straight Deal (GB) BHowlett FMcGrath 7.13
2Foxmara (NZ) 1954 Foxbridge (GB) Clarashah (NZ) Pherozshah (FR) NSellwood T JSmith Head 7.11
3Bardshah (AUS) 1955 Royal Empire (FR) Camshah (GB) Shahpoor (GB) KSmith 5 len 7.1
1958 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Straight Draw (NZ) 1952 Faux Tirage (GB) Sunbride (GB) Tai Yang (GB) NMcGrowdie J MMitchell 8.1300
2Caranna (AUS) 1952 Valognes (GB) Connette (AUS) Constant Son (GB) JThompson EHush 1/2 len 9.1
3Pushover (AUS) 1950 Avalanche (GB) Gullible (AUS) Spearhead (GB) JGilmore J PLewis 1 1/4 len 8.9
1957 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Electro (AUS) 1950 Delville Wood (GB) Lady Lume (AUS) St Magnus (GB) DWeir J AHaigh 8.8000
2Aqua Boy (AUS) 1952 Persia (NZ) Orostream (AUS) Oro (AUS) JO'Sullivan HPaton 3/4 len 7.8
3Sombrero (NZ) 1950 Someo (IRE) Seropuri (NZ) Bulandshar (GB) RSkelton TBurgess Short 1/2 head 8.5
1956 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Sailor's Guide (AUS) 1952 Lighthouse (FR) Jehane (GB) Legend of France (FR) NSellwood GDaniel 8.1999
2Beaupa (AUS) 1951 Beau Son (AUS) Credential (AUS) Hua (AUS) JThompson F CAllsop 1/2 head 8.5
3Miss High Caste (AUS) 1950 High Caste (NZ) Emphasize (AUS) Parenthesis (GB) Stephenson E BBeck 3 len 7
1955 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Talisman (AUS) 1950 Midstream (GB) Pennywise (AUS) Veilmond (NZ) SCassidy C BHasler 7.4
2Finito (NZ) 1948 Finis (GB) Fiesoli (GB) Solario (GB) NSellwood 3 len 8.6999
3Beaupa (AUS) 1951 Beau Son (AUS) Credential (AUS) Hua (AUS) FReys F CAllsop Neck 7.3
1954 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Gold Scheme (NZ) 1949 Golden Souvenir (NZ) Smiling Personality (NZ) Hunting Song (GB) NSellwood L JEllis 8.6999
2Double Blank (AUS) 1945 Blank (GB) Starr Faithfull (AUS) Equator (GB) WCamer NMcKenna Short neck 7.9
3Priory (AUS) 1949 Probation (GB) Devoted (AUS) Constant Son (GB) NMcGrowdie BFuller 2 len 0
1953 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Carioca (AUS) 1947 Felt Yet (AUS) Sing Again (AUS) Australian Sun (GB) WCook P CHoysted 8.9
2Advocate (AUS) 1949 Confessor (GB) Symphony (AUS) Eastern Monarch (GB) JThompson FAllotta 2 1/2 len 7.11
3Friendly Feeling (AUS) 1948 Delville Wood (GB) Platonic (AUS) Le Grand Duc (FR) NMcGrowdie RFerris Neck 7.7
1952 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Opulent (AUS) 1947 Beau Son (AUS) Dame Swift (AUS) Pantheon (GB) NMcGrowdie JMunro 7.1
2Dalray (NZ) 1948 Balloch (GB) Broiveine (NZ) Broiefort (FR) KNuttall C CMcCarthy Head 8.1999
3Taressa (NZ) 1948 Balloch (GB) Cairness (NZ) Tiderace (GB) JThompson FDalton 8 len 7.8
1951 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Bankstream (AUS) 1947 Midstream (GB) High Class (AUS) Magpie (GB) NMcGrowdie VThompson 7
2Freedom (AUS) 1945 Burhan Ali (GB) Care Free (AUS) Magpie (GB) WCook 5 len 7.13
3Comic Court (AUS) 1945 Powerscourt (AUS) Witty Maid (AUS) Anton King (AUS) JPurtell J MCummings 1 1/2 len 9.6999
1950 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Sir Falcon (AUS) 1945 The Buzzard (GB) Fox Belle (AUS) Fox-Earth (GB) JThompson JMitchell 7.13
2Hurry Up (AUS) 1944 Beau Son (AUS) High Flush (AUS) Excitement (IRE) GMoore THall Long neck 7.13
3Hoyle (AUS) 1942 Mr Standfast (GB) Wise Lady (AUS) Spearfelt (AUS) WFellows 1/2 len 8.6
1949 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Carbon Copy (AUS) 1945 Helios (GB) Havers (AUS) Windbag (AUS) ABreasley D SMcCormick 8.5
2Vagabond (NZ) 1945 Balloch (GB) Blandsong (GB) Blandford (IRE) AWard 1/2 len 8.1999
3Benvolo (AUS) 1945 Fresco (GB) Largesse (AUS) Tippler (GB) RSelkrig 3 len 6.13
1948 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Dark Marne (AUS) 1943 The Marne (AUS) All Dark (AUS) Dunnottar (GB) JThompson D LBurke 8.3000
2Columnist (AUS) 1942 Genetout (FR) Pen Name (AUS) Marconigram (GB) HBadger M MMcCarten Nose 9.6999
3Lungi (AUS) 1944 Dhoti (GB) Chapani (NZ) Iliad (GB) JPurtell RSinclair 2 len 8
1947 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Proctor (AUS) 1943 Actor (FR) Grand Escape (AUS) Verbius (GB) WBriscoe DLewis 7.1
2Rainbird (AUS) 1941 The Buzzard (GB) Sequoia (AUS) Heroic (AUS) JThompson SEvans 3 len 8.5
3Spam (GB) 1942 Coup de Lyon (GB) Spiora (IRE) Spion Kop (IRE) WCook 1/2 len 8.6999
1946 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Cordale (AUS) 1940 Conspirator (IRE) Lady Rossendale (AUS) Rossendale (GB) GMoore GRay 7.7
2Swan River (AUS) 1941 Midstream (GB) Blackbird (AUS) Magpie (GB) WCook Neck 8.9
3Russia (AUS) 1940 Excitement (IRE) Lady March (AUS) Bonnement (GB) DMunro EHush 2 len 9
1945 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Craigie (AUS) 1940 Chatham (AUS) Grosvenor Maid (AUS) Grosvenor (GB) JDuncan GDouch 8.4
2Russia (AUS) 1940 Excitement (IRE) Lady March (AUS) Bonnement (GB) JThompson EHush 1/2 len 8.4
3Flight (AUS) 1940 Royal Step (AUS) Lambent (NZ) Tractor (GB) DMunro FNowland 1/2 neck 9
1944 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Veiled Threat (AUS) 1937 Veilmond (NZ) Spear Belle (AUS) Spearhead (GB) DMunro J MMitchell 8.1300
2Mayfowl (AUS) 1940 Beau Pere (GB) Grey Port (GB) Portlaw (IRE) EBartle MWebster Neck 8.5
3Grand Fils (AUS) 1937 Beau Pere (GB) Timid (GB) Kildare (FR) FShean TMurray 1/2 len 8.9
1943 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Abspear (AUS) 1937 Spearfelt (AUS) Lady Abtorta (AUS) Lanius (IRE) DMunro EHush 8.9
2Wellesley (AUS) 1938 Spearfelt (AUS) Gallant Elsa (AUS) Top Gallant (GB) AMulley 1/2 neck 7.2
3Moodarewa (AUS) 1938 Spearfelt (AUS) Barrimoon (AUS) Publican (GB) JThompson 1/2 neck 7.12
1942 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Veiled Threat (AUS) 1937 Veilmond (NZ) Spear Belle (AUS) Spearhead (GB) RParsons J MMitchell 8.1
2Velocity (AUS) 1937 Veilmond (NZ) Mooch Along (AUS) Linacre (GB) HBadger S BFerguson 3 len 8.9
3Beau Vite (NZ) 1936 Beau Pere (GB) Dominant (NZ) Martian (NZ) DMunro FMcGrath 3/4 len 9.11
1941 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Lucrative (AUS) 1937 Gay Lothario (GB) Balkan Star (AUS) Great Star (GB) MMcCarten HFreedman 8.1999
2Hope (AUS) 1931 Heroic (AUS) Rythona (AUS) Cooltrim (GB) JBriscoe 3 len 8.5
3Pandect (AUS) 1937 Pantheon (GB) Credit (NZ) Paper Money (GB) HBadger FMcGrath Head 7.12
1940 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Mosaic (NZ) 1935 Posterity (GB) Inlaid (GB) Invincible (GB) DMunro JAbbs 9.1
2Royal Chief (NZ) 1934 Chief Ruler (GB) Modiste (GB) Franklin (GB) EBartle F DJones 2 len 9.5
3Maikai (AUS) 1933 Pantheon (GB) Ornum (AUS) Linacre (GB) HMornement JKelly 2 len 9.6
1939 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Mosaic (NZ) 1935 Posterity (GB) Inlaid (GB) Invincible (GB) EBartle JAbbs 8.1999
2L'aiglon (AUS) 1934 The Buzzard (GB) Concise (AUS) Syce (GB) SDavidson DLewis 1 1/4 len 8.6999
3Malagigi (NZ) 1933 Paladin (GB) Drop One (NZ) Polydamon (GB) HBadger 1 1/2 len 7.11
1938 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1L'aiglon (AUS) 1934 The Buzzard (GB) Concise (AUS) Syce (GB) AHarvey DLewis 6.8
2Apollo (AUS) 1933 Constant Son (GB) Lute String (AUS) Comedy King (GB) KVoitre 3/4 len 7.8
3Young Crusader (AUS) 1932 Caledon (GB) Bonnie Lady (NZ) Boniform (NZ) EBartle RBrennan 2 len 8.1999
1937 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Mestoravon (AUS) 1930 Polymestor (GB) Cicely Gosling (AUS) Kenilworth (FR) JDuncan RCashman 7.3
2Sir Ross (AUS) 1932 Rossendale (GB) Yellow Glass (AUS) Wallace Isinglass (AUS) AKnox 3/4 len 7.3
3Oro (AUS) 1929 Roger de Busli (GB) Sweet Alison (AUS) Havoc (NZ) MMcCarten JKing Head 9
1936 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Contact (AUS) 1931 Marconigram (GB) Air Lady (AUS) Magpie (GB) MMcCarten DLewis 8.4
2Egmont (NZ) 1932 Limond (GB) Imprudence (GB) Royal Lancer (GB) AKnox 1/2 head 7.2
3Spear Prince (AUS) 1931 Spearfelt (AUS) Pale Lavender (AUS) Syce (GB) TSpencer 2 len 7.13
1935 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Akuna (AUS) 1928 Archery (GB) Fallingbrook (GB) Bridge of Canny (GB) HHanley DLewis 7
2Dark Chief (AUS) 1929 Dark Fox (GB) Orula (AUS) The Nut (GB) WCook 1/2 head 7.1
3Sylvandale (AUS) 1931 Silvius (IRE) La Bergeronnette (GB) Poor Boy (FR) JPratt FWilliams 1/2 head 8.1199
1934 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Broad Arrow (AUS) 1927 Treclare (IRE) Bowstring (AUS) Bowman (GB) EBritt WMcGee 7.1
2Gippsland (AUS) 1927 The Verderer (GB) Golden Lily (AUS) Kenilworth (FR) AKnox 2 len 7.3
3Limarch (NZ) 1930 Limond (GB) Queen March (NZ) Lucullus (GER) EBartle J TJamieson 2 len 8.3000
1933 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Rogilla (AUS) 1927 Roger de Busli (GB) Speargila (AUS) Brakespear (GB) GRobinson LHaigh 8.1
2Nord (AUS) 1927 Roubaix (GB) Marcelle (GB) Martagon (GB) JParr 1/2 len 6.7
3Gippsland (AUS) 1927 The Verderer (GB) Golden Lily (AUS) Kenilworth (FR) EBritt 2 len 7
1932 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Johnnie Jason (AUS) 1928 Treclare (IRE) Sweet Rosaleen (AUS) Varco (GB) RWIlson CUnwin 8.4
2Admiral Drake (NZ) 1926 Chief Ruler (GB) Tame Duck (GB) Earla Mor (GB) TWebster Head 8.9
3Veilmond (NZ) 1927 Limond (GB) Veil (NZ) Absurd (GB) JPIke GPrice 3 len 9.11
1931 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1The Dimmer (AUS) 1925 Spearhead (GB) After Glow (GB) Sunstar (GB) EBartle CBarden 7.12
2Alcman (AUS) 1926 Doric (GB) Queen's Bounty (AUS) Almissa (GB) NPercival 3 len 7.3
3Donald (AUS) 1921 Don Reynaldo (GB) Andol (AUS) Antonio (GB) SDavidson Head 8.1199
1930 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Gwillian G (AUS) 1923 Colugo (AUS) Soultoria (NZ) Soult (GB) JSimpson WRoss 7
2Royal Smile (AUS) 1925 Sir Dighton (GB) Lady Charis (AUS) Sir Laddo (GB) LDavison CMcLoughlin 5 len 6.13
3Soulton (AUS) 1924 Paddington (GB) Evelyn Soult (NZ) Soult (GB) AGoddard 1 3/4 len 7.12
1929 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Crucis (AUS) 1924 Satalles (GB) Princess B (AUS) Bardolph (GB) WCook DLewis 7.5
2Paddi Eve (AUS) 1925 Paddington (GB) Evelyn Soult (NZ) Soult (GB) TBrennan 4 len 7.1
3Kidaides (AUS) 1923 Aides (AUT) Passandra (AUS) Passing By (GB) NPercival Short neck 7.5
1928 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Winalot (AUS) 1924 Rossendale (GB) Princess Volga (AUS) Malt King (AUS) JToohey J WCook 8.1999
2Tangible (AUS) 1923 Lilyveil (GB) Coolan Dhu (AUS) Kenilworth (FR) NPercival 3 1/2 len 7.5
3Strongbow (AUS) 1921 Bowman (GB) Mary Fortune (AUS) unknown MMcCarten 1/2 len 8.1
1927 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Piastoon (AUS) 1922 Piastre (AUS) Zaratoon (AUS) Grafton (GB) SDavidson EFisher 7.12
2Limerick (NZ) 1923 Limond (GB) Medley (NZ) Varco (GB) MMcCarten F DJones 3/4 len 8.4
3Tibbie (AUS) 1922 Mountain King (AUS) Lady Mehi (AUS) San Francisco (GB) KDaniels Head 7.6
1926 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Murray King (AUS) 1920 Comedy King (GB) Lady Cantala (AUS) Bardolph (GB) EMcNamara GPrice 7.2
2Caserta (AUS) 1919 Comedy King (GB) Sessa (AUS) Wallace (AUS) JToohey HMcCalman Neck 8.4
3Naos (NZ) 1921 Martian (NZ) Lady Lucy (NZ) Seaton Delaval (GB) AHunter Head 6.7
1925 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Lilypond (AUS) 1920 Lilyvail (GB) Coolan Dhu (AUS) Kenilworth (FR) WDuncan JHolt 9
2Windbag (AUS) 1921 Magpie (GB) Charleville (NZ) Charlemagne (GB) JMunro GPrice Len 8.1999
3Solidify (AUS) 1921 Lavendo (GB) Dudes (AUS) Aryan (GB) GThompson 1/2 len 7.1
1924 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Scarlet (AUS) 1919 Bright Steel (GB) Red Ink (AUS) Playbill (GB) JCrowe H WTorr 7.6
2Stony (AUS) 1917 Kenilworth (FR) The Beggar Maid (AUS) Flavus (GB) WDuncan 3/4 len 7.5
3King Of The Forest (AUS) 1916 Comedy King (GB) Glenluce (AUS) Wallace (AUS) SCracknell Neck 7.1
1923 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1David (AUS) 1917 Baverstock (AUS) Linotype (AUS) Linacre (GB) AWood WBooth 9.6999
2Heir Apparent (AUS) 1918 Comedy King (GB) Our Queen (AUS) Wallace (AUS) RLewis Len 7.12
3Shillinglee (GB) 1918 Llangibby (GB) William's Pride (GB) William the Third (GB) AShanahan 1/2 len 7.2
1922 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Prince Charles (AUS) 1917 Prince Foote (AUS) Truss Crosse (AUS) Trussing Cup (GB) JMunro F JMarsden 7.11
2Kashmir (AUS) 1917 St Alwyne (GB) Gular (AUS) Sir Foote (GB) WJohnstone 3/4 len 7
3Stare (AUS) 1918 Earlston (GB) Gaze (AUS) Andria (GB) FDempsey 1/2 len 8.4
1921 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Eurythmic (AUS) 1916 Eudorus (GB) Bob Cherry (AUS) Bobadil (AUS) FDempsey JHolt 9.8000
2Arch Marella (NZ) 1912 Marble Arch (GB) Seatonella (NZ) Seaton Delaval (GB) JToohey 1/2 len 8.9
3Amazonia (AUS) 1914 St Alwyne (GB) The Amazon (AUS) The Admiral (AUS) JKillorn 2 len 7.8
1920 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Kennaquhair (AUS) 1914 Kenilworth (FR) Calluna (AUS) Manton (NZ) AWood WStringer 9.5
2Poitrel (AUS) 1914 St Alwyne (GB) Poinard (AUS) Metal (GB) KBraken H JRobinson Neck 9.9
3Millieme (AUS) 1916 Piastre (AUS) Silk Stocking (GB) Grey Leg (GB) LWalker 2 len 7.13
1919 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Ian 'Or (GB) 1913 Martagon (GB) Ena (GB) Ian (GB) TMcNamara F JMarsden 6.1
2Night Watch (AUS) 1913 St Alwyne (GB) Wakeful (AUS) Trenton (NZ) WDuncan RBradfield 3 len 8.1999
3Arch Marella (NZ) 1912 Marble Arch (GB) Seatonella (NZ) Seaton Delaval (GB) LWalker 1 1/4 len 8.1199
1918 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Rebus (GB) 1914 Radium (GB) Quibble (GB) St Frusquin (GB) CDavis ZMurray 7.12
2Shadowland (GB) 1913 Dark Ronald (GB) Rydal Mount (GB) St Serf (GB) FDempsey 3/4 len 7.13
3Lanius (IRE) 1911 Llangibby (GB) Mesange (GB) Persimmon (GB) HCairnes 3/4 len 9.1
1917 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1The Fortune Hunter (AUS) 1911 Flavus (GB) Boiling (AUS) Simmer (GB) AWood J AMayo 8.6
2Harriet Graham (GB) 1913 William the Third (GB) Salt Hill (GB) Cyllene (GB) FBullock M PWhitty 1 1/4 len 8
3Court Jester (AUS) 1913 Comedy King (GB) Aleger (NZ) St Leger (NZ) FDempsey Neck 7.8
1916 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Prince Bardolph (AUS) 1911 Bardolph (GB) La Mosca (AUS) Simmer (GB) GMeddick M PWhitty 7.3
2Greencap (GB) 1911 Martagon (GB) Emerald (GB) Desmond (GB) RLewis JScobie 2 len 7.8
3Scoutmaster (AUS) 1909 Metford (AUS) Gladys May (AUS) Retort (AUS) PMaher 3 len 7.6
1915 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Scotch Artillery (AUS) 1909 Royal Artillery (NZ) Scotch Annie (AUS) Grafton (GB) FHood 7.3
2Frasca (AUS) 1909 San Francisco (GB) Spray (AUS) Gozo (AUS) WBarnett 1/2 len 7.12
3Onazer (AUS) 1910 Royal Artillery (NZ) Tartar (AUS) Grafton (GB) JKillorn 3 len 8.1
1914 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Lilyveil (GB) 1909 Martagon (GB) Chiffon (GB) Persimmon (GB) WMcLachlan FMusgrave 8.8000
2Multifoil (AUS) 1906 Multiform (NZ) Eloping Lady (GB) Orion (GB) ACallinan 4 len 6.7
3Belove (AUS) 1908 Haut Brion (GB) Adoration (AUS) Nordenfeldt (NZ) JKillorn 3 len 7.11
1913 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Cadonia (AUS) 1907 Prudent King (GB) Enooma (AUS) Grafton (GB) JMcDonald J AMayo 9.1
2Cagou (AUS) 1909 Ayr Laddie (GB) Tartar (AUS) Grafton (GB) WCallinan F JMarsden 1/2 len 7.5
3Jacamar (AUS) 1908 Positano (GB) Jacinth (AUS) Martini Henry (NZ) MConnell 1/2 len 8.9
1912 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Saxonite (AUS) 1906 Sir Tristram (GB) Carronade (AUS) Grand Flaneur (AUS) GLambert JBrown 8.6999
2Jewelstone (AUS) 1907 The Jeweller (AUS) Peebles (AUS) unknown SMackay 1/2 len 7
3Aurofodina (AUS) 1907 Flavus (GB) Nereid (AUS) Splendor (GB) WSmith Neck 9.1
1911 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Moorilla (AUS) 1907 St Alwyne (GB) Diploma (AUS) Medallion (NZ) FHood 7.1
2By Play (AUS) 1906 St Alwyne (GB) Wink (AUS) Off Colour (AUS) AWood 2 1/2 len 8.6
3Eric (AUS) 1903 Sir William (AUS) Heather (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) AHood WStringer 6 len 8.4
1910 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Vavasor (AUS) 1905 Grafton (GB) Waihine (AUS) Trenton (NZ) WMcLachlan 7.9
2Daisy Chain (GB) 1905 Florizel (GB) Chatelaine (GB) Bend Or (GB) WSmith 2 len 7.2
3Jinnee (AUS) 1905 Skopos (GB) Djin Djin (AUS) Forest King (AUS) RBrown 2 len 6.11
1909 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Trafalgar (AUS) 1905 Wallace (AUS) Grand Canary (AUS) Splendor (GB) WSmith W SHickenbotham 7.11
2Ungarie (AUS) 1905 Trentmoor (AUS) Josephine (AUS) unknown SLamond Head 7.2
3Didus (AUS) 1904 Positano (GB) Dodo (AUS) Sweet William (AUS) ETanko 2 len 6.7
1908 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Dyed Garments (AUS) 1901 Malvolio (AUS) Bozra (AUS) Bosworth (AUS) GRoss H ABellamy 7.4
2Tartan (AUS) 1901 Lochiel (NZ) Colors (AUS) Grandmaster (GB) JBarden JBurton 6 len 9.9
3Absentee (AUS) 1901 Clan Stuart (GB) Asleep (AUS) Somnus (GB) CCooper 2 len 7.3
1907 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Realm (AUS) 1900 Majestic (AUS) Lynette (AUS) Buzz (AUS) CCooper W SCox, Jnr 7.1
2Florance (AUS) 1903 Sir Tristram (GB) Florrie (AUS) Tasman (AUS) TLamond 4 len 6.9
3 0
1906 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Noreen (AUS) 1901 True Blue (NZ) Marvelette (AUS) Marvellous (IRE) DCallinan T FScully 6.7
2Boabdil (AUS) 1901 Bobadil (AUS) Circle (AUS) Carbine (NZ) FBullock Len 8.3000
3 0
1905 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Tartan (AUS) 1901 Lochiel (NZ) Colors (AUS) Grandmaster (GB) JRogers JBurton 7.13
2Tatterdemalion (AUS) 1898 Lochiel (NZ) Tatters (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) DLee Head 7.8
3Cherson (AUS) 1900 Bill of Portland (GB) Nada (AUS) Trenton (NZ) CHavord 2 1/2 len 8.9
1904 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Lord Cardigan (AUS) 1900 Positano (GB) Lady Trenton (AUS) Trenton (NZ) JBarden A ECornwell 8.6999
2Saida (AUS) 1899 Medallion (NZ) Algerine (AUS) Hawthornden (GB) NGodby 3 len 6.11
3Sweet Nell (AUS) 1900 Haut Brion (GB) Novelette (NZ) Nordenfeldt (NZ) WRoss 1 len 8.6999
1903 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Street Arab (AUS) 1897 Jeweller (AUS) Piroutte (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) FHickey HRayner 6.12
2Patronage (AUS) 1897 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Olga (AUS) Piscator (AUS) AMcCrimmon 2 len 8.4
3Bewitcher (AUS) 1899 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Witchery (AUS) Splendor (GB) WAspden 3 len 8.6999
1902 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Wakeful (AUS) 1896 Trenton (NZ) Insomnia (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) FDunn HMunro 9.6999
2Acetine (AUS) 1896 Trident (AUS) Duenna (AUS) Lecturer (AUS) ECourtney 2 len 7.2
3Courada (AUS) 1897 Haut Brion (GB) Plevna (GB) Ben Battle (GB) GOsborne 10 len 7.3
1901 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1San Fran (AUS) 1897 Gozo (AUS) Procella (AUS) Grand Flaneur (AUS) ARichardson TPayten 6.12
2Australian Colors (AUS) 1897 The Australian Peer (AUS) Colors (AUS) Grandmaster (GB) FHickey Len 6.12
3Wakeful (AUS) 1896 Trenton (NZ) Insomnia (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) SAnwin HMunro 1/2 len 7.1
1900 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1La Carabine (AUS) 1894 Carbine (NZ) Orotava (GB) Barcaldine (GB) WBurn HMunro 8.1999
2Severity (AUS) 1895 Trenchant (AUS) Lomia (AUS) Welcome Jack (NZ) SCallinan 4 len 7.11
3Ace Of Diamonds (AUS) 1894 Splendor (GB) Queen Agnes (AUS) Grand Flaneur (AUS) CGodby Neck 6.12
1899 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Diffidence (AUS) 1895 Pilgrim's Progress (GB) Etra-Weenie (AUS) Trenton (NZ) VTurner 6.8
2Clarion (AUS) 1894 Carbine (NZ) Clare (AUS) Richmond (AUS) ADelaney 3 len 8.3000
3X-Ray (AUS) 1892 Sunlight Wildflower unknown AManning 1/2 len 7.1
1898 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Merloolas (AUS) 1891 St Swithin (NZ) Kingsborough mare (AUS) Kingsborough (AUS) WSmith R JBlacklock 7.8
2Amberite (AUS) 1894 Carbine (NZ) Duenna (AUS) Lecturer (AUS) MHarris WDuggan 3 len 8.1199
3War God (AUS) 1894 Carbine (NZ) Hera (AUS) The Drummer (GB) AManning Len 6.7
1897 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Tricolor (AUS) 1891 Trident (AUS) Modesty (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) JMcCurley 6.1
2Kallatina (AUS) 1891 Splendor (GB) Doodee (AUS) Kelpie (GB) MGallagher 2 len 7.11
3Loch Leigh (AUS) 1892 Lochiel (NZ) Lola (AUS) Roodee (AUS) JSixsmith Len 7
1896 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Wallace (AUS) 1892 Carbine (NZ) Melodious (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) JGough HMunro 8.1199
2Toreador (AUS) 1892 Chester or Abercorn (AUS) Tempe (AUS) Somnus (GB) DCook Len 6.12
3Trentham (AUS) 1892 Trenton (NZ) Nelly Moore (GB) Voltigeur (GB) DCallinan 1/2 len 6.12
1895 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Patroness (AUS) 1891 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Olga (AUS) Piscator (AUS) HCook TBrown 7
2Quiver (AUS) 1891 Trenton (NZ) Tremulous (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) HDawes 1/2 neck 8.1
3Cobbity (AUS) 1891 Abercorn (AUS) Copra (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) HHolmes 1/2 len 8.3000
1894 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Lady Trenton (AUS) 1889 Trenton (NZ) Black Swan (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) WDelaney JMayo 7.7
2The Trier (AUS) 1890 Trident (AUS) Ladybird (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) HConlon 2 len 7
3Nightingale (AUS) 1887 Somnus (GB) Goldfinch (AUS) The Drummer (GB) GBridges 1/2 len 7.5
1893 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Realm (AUS) 1887 Archie (AUS) Empress (AUS) Tamerlane (AUS) EHodson R WDay 8.5
2The Admiral (AUS) 1887 Richmond (AUS) Footstep (AUS) Countryman (GB) CLewis 3 len 9.9
3Camoola (AUS) 1889 Chester (AUS) Copra (AUS) Robinson Crusoe (AUS) EHuxley TPayten 3 len 8.9
1892 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Stromboli (AUS) 1888 Chester (AUS) Etna (AUS) Maribyrnong (AUS) EHuxley TPayten 8
2Oxide (AUS) 1888 Sardonyx (AUS) Geraldine (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) JEgan Neck 7.1
3Highborn (AUS) 1885 Grandmaster (GB) Her Ladyship (AUS) Yelverton (GB) JGough WForrester 1 1/2 len 9.4
1891 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Highborn (AUS) 1885 Grandmaster (GB) Her Ladyship (AUS) Yelverton (GB) JGough WForrester 9.3000
2Greygown (AUS) 1887 Vespasian (GB) Grey Esperace (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) RRamage Nose 8.5
3Yowi (AUS) 1886 Melbourne (AUS) Yelena (AUS) Oriflamme (AUS) PChaafe 1/2 head 6
1890 Sydney Cup 16f 1500
1Carbine (NZ) 1885 Musket (GB) Mersey (GB) Knowsley (GB) MO'Brien W SHickenbotham 9.9
2Mantilla (AUS) 1885 Goldsbrough (AUS) Signora (GB) Newcastle (GB) MDunhey Len 6.5
3Muriel (AUS) 1886 Kingsborough (AUS) Washed Ashore (GB) Beadsman (GB) JDelaney Len 6.11
1889 Sydney Cup 16f 0
1Carbine (NZ) 1885 Musket (GB) Mersey (GB) Knowsley (GB) MO'Brien W SHickenbotham 9
2Melos (AUS) 1885 Goldsbrough (AUS) Melody (AUS) The Barb (AUS) REllis HRayner Head 8.1999
3Abercorn (AUS) 1884 Chester (AUS) Cinnamon (AUS) Goldsbrough (AUS) THales TPayten 2 len 9.4
1888 Sydney Cup 16f 1000
1The Australian Peer (AUS) 1884 Darebin (AUS) Stockdove (GB) Macaroni (GB) EPower HRayner 8.6
2Algerian (AUS) 1882 Goldsbrough (AUS) Algeria (GB) Blinkhoolie (GB) JNorton 2 len 8.1999
3Acme (AUS) 1883 Chester (AUS) Princess Maud (GB) Adventurer (GB) THales 3/4 len 8.8000
1887 Sydney Cup 16f 1000
1Frisco (AUS) 1883 Grand Flaneur (AUS) Verbena (AUS) Kingston (GB) RArgall TSampson 6.1
2Kitawa (AUS) 1882 Manuka (NZ) Aurora (AUS) Castle Hill (GB) JGoug 3/4 len 7.6
3Tom Brown (AUS) 1880 Kelpie (GB) Happy Thought (AUS) The Barb (AUS) REllis 3 len 8.9
1886 Sydney Cup 16f 500
1Cerise And Blue (AUS) 1881 Wilberforce (GB) Myrtle (AUS) Gemma di Vergy (AUS) BColley 8.1999
2Britisher (AUS) 1878 John Bull (GB) Favourite (AUS) Obscurity (GB) JFallon 1/2 neck 8
3 0
1885 Sydney Cup 16f 500
1Normanby (AUS) 1879 Gemma di Vergy (AUS) Kitty (AUS) Barbarian (AUS) DNicholson 6.1
2Velocipede (AUS) 1880 Fenman (GB) Vesper (AUS) unknown FMcAuliffe Short head 6.4
3Lord Of The Lake (AUS) 1877 Goldsbrough (AUS) Maid of the Lake (AUS) unknown WEnglish 2 len 6.7
1884 Sydney Cup 16f 500
1Favo (AUS) 1878 The Drummer (GB) Romping Girl (AUS) Idle Boy (AUS) FSmith 6.4
2Empress (AUS) 1877 Trump Card (AUS) Claude Duval mare (AUS) Claude Duval (GB) DNicholson 2 len 7.7
3Sardonyx (AUS) 1878 Fireworks (AUS) Onyx (AUS) Angler (AUS) WHuxley Neck 8.1
1883 Sydney Cup 16f 500
1Darebin (AUS) 1878 The Peer (GB) Lurline (NZ) Traducer (GB) RO'Connor W FDakin 9.8000
2Mistaken (AUS) 1879 Dante (AUS) QED (GB) Blair Athol (GB) MO'Brien 1/2 len 7.6
3Willeroo (AUS) 1878 Zetland (AUS) Rosebud (AUS) New Warrior (GB) THales 1/2 len 8.6999
1882 Sydney Cup 16f 500
1Cunnamulla (AUS) 1878 Maribyrnong (AUS) Jessamine (AUS) Yattendon (AUS) SCracknell 6
2Sweet William (AUS) 1878 Yattendon (AUS) Lady Hooton (GB) Stockwell (GB) JWilliamson 1/2 len 6.1
3Rainbow (AUS) 1875 Lottery (AUS) Moonshine (AUS) unknown Greenhalgh 1/2 neck 6
1881 Sydney Cup 16f 500
1Progress (AUS) 1877 Angler (AUS) Coquette (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) THales JWilson 8.1999
2Strathearn (AUS) 1874 The Barb (AUS) Mavourneen (AUS) New Warrior (GB) GWilliams 1 1/2 len 7.2
3The Wandering Jew (AUS) 1877 Talk o' the Hill (GB) Minnie (AUS) Lucifer (GB) StAlbans 1/2 len 6.7
1880 Sydney Cup 16f 500
1Petrea (AUS) 1876 King of the Ring (AUS) Mischief (AUS) The Premier (GB) THales TBrown 7.12
2Martindale (AUS) 1874 Maribyrnong (AUS) Mainbrace (AUS) Chevalier (NZ) WHuxley 3 len 8.6999
3Strathearn (AUS) 1874 The Barb (AUS) Mavourneen (AUS) New Warrior (GB) WMurphy 1/2 len 7.8
1879 Sydney Cup 16f 500
1Savanaka (AUS) 1874 Kingston (GB) Sappho (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) THales JWilson 8.6999
2Chester (AUS) 1874 Yattendon (AUS) Lady Chester (GB) Stockwell (GB) WHuxley Ede Mestre 3/4 len 9.5
3Bosworth (AUS) 1875 Maribyrnong (AUS) The Fawn (AUS) The Premier (GB) RWalker 3 len 7.12
1878 Sydney Cup 16f 500
1Democrat (AUS) 1873 Gemma di Vergy (AUS) Silverhair (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) WSealey MFennelly 6.5
2Strathearn (AUS) 1874 The Barb (AUS) Mavourneen (AUS) New Warrior (GB) JWilliamson 3/4 len 6.7
3Macaroni (AUS) 1872 Kelpie (GB) Mildew (AUS) Young Whalebone (AUS) PPigott 1 1/2 len 7.6
1877 Sydney Cup 16f 500
1Kingfisher (AUS) 1867 Kelpie (GB) unknown WHuxley unknown 7.5
2Viva (AUS) 1870 Yattendon (AUS) Atalanta (AUS) Reprieve (GB) JRamsay 2 len 8.4
3Spark (AUS) 1872 Fireworks (AUS) First Flight (AUS) The Premier (GB) JLang 1/2 len 7.12
1876 Sydney Cup 16f 350
1AT (AUS) 1871 Tarragon (AUS) Luna (AUS) Lord of the Hills (GB) PPigott Ede Mestre 6.4
2Kingsborough (AUS) 1871 Kingston (GB) Sappho (AUS) Sir Hercules (AUS) WYeomans Len 9.1999
3Neredah (AUS) 1871 Yattendon (AUS) Vanity (AUS) New Warrior (GB) Bloomfield dead heat 6.6
1875 Sydney Cup 16f 350
1Imperial (AUS) 1869 Maribyrnong (AUS) Eugenia (AUS) Boiardo (GB) HLewis 7.9
2Reprieve (AUS) 1868 Yattendon (AUS) Gazelle (AUS) Magus (GB) FMartineer 3/4 len 8.6999
3Lurline (NZ) 1869 Traducer (GB) Mermaid (GB) King Tom (GB) GDonnelly W EDakin Len 9
1874 Sydney Cup 16f 350
1Speculation (AUS) 1870 Kingston (GB) Bessy Bedlam (AUS) Sir Charles (AUS) WDuggan 6.2
2Dagworth (AUS) 1868 Yattendon (AUS) Nutcut (AUS) Pitsford (GB) GDonnelly Ede Mestre 1/2 len 9.8000
3Fugleman (AUS) 1870 Lucifer (GB) Zenobia (GB) Kingston (GB) WWilson 3 len 6.9
1873 Sydney Cup 16f 400
1Vixen (AUS) 1868 Yattendon (AUS) Miss Pitsford (AUS) Pitsford (GB) WDuggan TLomond 7.2
2Patriarch (AUS) 1869 Yattendon (AUS) Days of Old (GB) Birdcatcher (IRE) MBryan Len 7.4
3The Ace (AUS) 1868 Ace of Clubs (IRE) Gwendoline (AUS) Witton (GB) THales 2 len 9.3000
1872 Sydney Cup 16f 400
1The Prophet (AUS) 1868 New Warrior (GB) Pauline (AUS) Cossack (AUS) MThompson TLomond 6.1
2Hamlet (AUS) 1868 Maribyrnong (AUS) Rose of Denmark (AUS) Stockwell (GB) SDavis 1 1/4 len 7.3
3Barbelle (AUS) 1865 Sir Hercules (AUS) Fair Ellen (AUS) Doctor (GB) WYeomans Neck 7.12
1871 Sydney Cup 16f 400
1Mermaid (AUS) 1866 King Alfred (GB) Milksop (AUS) Wahparriman (AUS) JWilson, Jnr JWilson 7.5
2Little Dick (AUS) 1866 Lord of the Hills (GB) Little Queen (AUS) unknown TBrown Won cleverly by 3 le 7.11
3Romula (AUS) 1867 New Warrior (GB) Agitation (GB) Ambrose (GB) SDavis 6.9
1870 Sydney Cup 16f 400
1Barbelle (AUS) 1865 Sir Hercules (AUS) Fair Ellen (AUS) Doctor (GB) SDavis JAshworth 7.1
2Bylong (AUS) 1863 Sir Hercules (AUS) Marchioness (AUS) Marquis (AUS) TBennett Neck 7.12
3The Earl (AUS) 1865 Young Whalebone (AUS) Spangle (AUS) Sir Richard (AUS) CStanley Dead heat 7.8
1869 Sydney Cup 16f 400
1The Barb (AUS) 1863 Sir Hercules (AUS) Fair Ellen (AUS) Doctor (GB) Ashworth JTait 10.8
2Stumpy (AUS) 1861 New Warrior (GB) Sunbeam (AUS) William Tell (GB) Bowman Short len 7.9
3Tim Whiffler (AUS) 1862 New Warrior (GB) Cinderella (AUS) St John (GB) GDonnelly Ede Mestre Neck 10.199
1868 Sydney Cup 16f 400
1The Barb (AUS) 1863 Sir Hercules (AUS) Fair Ellen (AUS) Doctor (GB) CStanley JTait 8.1199
2Stumpy (AUS) 1861 New Warrior (GB) Sunbeam (AUS) William Tell (GB) Atkins JAshworth Neck 6.7
3Tim Whiffler (AUS) 1862 New Warrior (GB) Cinderella (AUS) St John (GB) JDriscoll Ede Mestre 3 len 9.1
1867 Sydney Cup 16f 400
1Fishhook (AUS) 1863 Fisherman (GB) Marchioness (GB) Melbourne (GB) SDavis WFilgate 6.1
2Rose Of Australia (AUS) 1862 Flying Pieman (GB) Days of Old (GB) Birdcatcher (IRE) GThompson Won in a canter by a 7.3
3Tim Whiffler (AUS) 1862 New Warrior (GB) Cinderella (AUS) St John (GB) JCarter Ede Mestre 7.4
1866 Sydney Cup 16f 400
1Yattendon (AUS) 1861 Sir Hercules (AUS) Cassandra (AUS) Tros (GB) SHolmes SJenner 8.4
2Sultana (AUS) 1861 Little John (AUS) Marchioness (AUS) Marquis (AUS) Fuler Cleverly by a len 7.11
3Falcon (AUS) 1861 Cossack (AUS) Item (AUS) Gratis (GB) FMartineer 2 len 7.5